Home / Singapore / Singapore / Hilton Singapore Orchard

Hilton Singapore Orchard

★ ★ ★ ★ ★

📍 333 Orchard Road, Singapore, Singapore

Rates for 7–8 September 2026
From 594.87 SGD/night
Price range
595 – 1 538 SGD
Room size range
29 sqm – 155 sqm
9.0 Reviews
Check Rooms
HomeSingaporeSingaporeHilton Singapore Orchard

Hilton Singapore Orchard

📍 333 Orchard Road, Singapore
Price range595 – 1 538 SGD
Room size range29 sqm – 155 sqm
9.02773 Reviews
Check Rooms

Hilton Singapore Orchard offers 23 room types, ranging from 29 sqm to 155 sqm. Nightly room prices range from 595 to 1 538 SGD. Book your stay directly through H5star.

Which Type of Stay Is It Best For?

Hilton Singapore Orchard is best suited to business stays, with fewer dedicated facilities for families.

Couples Score
8.7/10
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • Room service
  • Wine/champagne
  • Concierge service
View all Couples facilities
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Sun loungers or beach chairs
  • Bar
  • Food delivered to guest room
  • Sun umbrellas
Wellness Score
7.7/10
  • Fitness facilities
  • Swimming pool
  • Fitness center
  • Special diet menus - on request
Families Score
7.6/10
  • Family rooms
  • Kid-friendly buffet
Business Score
9.3/10
  • Business center
  • Meeting/banquet facilities
  • Express check-in/check-out
  • Luggage storage
  • Shuttle service
View all Business facilities
  • Contactless check-in/check-out
  • Currency exchange
  • Free WiFi
  • Laundry
  • Safety deposit box
  • Valet parking
OVERVIEW

Everything you need for your stay

Luxurious AccommodationsExperience the epitome of comfort and style in our 1,080-room hotel featuring botanical-inspired design and modern amenities for a sustainable stay.Culinary ExcellenceIndulge in a gastronomic journey at our curated culinary concepts including an all-day dining restaurant, artisanal lounge and bar, and internationally acclaimed dining options like Shisen Hanten and Osteria Mozza.Grand Events and MeetingsHost your special occasions or business conferences in style with over 26,000 square feet of versatile event space, two pillarless ballrooms, and state-of-the-art audio-visual capabilities.Book now to elevate your stay at Hilton Singapore Orchard, where luxury meets convenience in the heart of Singapore's vibrant shopping and dining district.

Rooms & Rates at Hilton Singapore Orchard

Check rates and availability for all rooms at Hilton Singapore Orchard, then book securely with H5star.

Twin Premium City View Room4 photos
Price range 626 – 821 SGDAverage price 724 SGDPrice per sqm 24.96 SGD / m²
29 sqm
Adults: 2 · Children: 1 · Max occupancy: 2
Executive King Room - Lounge Access5 photos
Price range 593 – 899 SGDAverage price 717 SGDPrice per sqm 24.72 SGD / m²
29 sqm
Adults: 2 · Children: 1 · Max occupancy: 2
Extra-large double bed (Super-king size), 181-210 cm wide
Seating Area
King Premium City View Room4 photos
Price range 654 – 964 SGDAverage price 777 SGDPrice per sqm 26.79 SGD / m²
29 sqm
Adults: 2 · Children: 1 · Max occupancy: 2
Seating Area
Twin Room4 photos
Price range 478 – 827 SGDAverage price 614 SGDPrice per sqm 21.17 SGD / m²
29 sqm
Adults: 2 · Children: 1 · Max occupancy: 2
Twin bed, 90-130 cm wide
King Hilton Room5 photos
Price range 478 – 788 SGDAverage price 609 SGDPrice per sqm 21.01 SGD / m²
29 sqm
Adults: 2 · Children: 1 · Max occupancy: 2
Extra-large double bed (Super-king size), 181-210 cm wide
Seating Area
Executive Twin Room - Lounge Access4 photos
Price range 593 – 899 SGDAverage price 718 SGDPrice per sqm 24.77 SGD / m²
29 sqm
Adults: 2 · Children: 1 · Max occupancy: 2
Twin bed, 90-130 cm wide
Deluxe King Room with High Floor and City View4 photos
Price range 508 – 849 SGDAverage price 641 SGDPrice per sqm 18.85 SGD / m²
34 sqm
Adults: 3 · Children: 2 · Max occupancy: 3
Extra-large double bed (Super-king size), 181-210 cm wide
Seating Area
Twin Room with Marina Bay View5 photos
Price range 537 – 839 SGDAverage price 669 SGDPrice per sqm 19.66 SGD / m²
34 sqm
Adults: 3 · Children: 2 · Max occupancy: 3
Twin bed, 90-130 cm wide
Deluxe Twin Room5 photos
Price range 502 – 1 001 SGDAverage price 686 SGDPrice per sqm 20.16 SGD / m²
34 sqm
Adults: 3 · Children: 2 · Max occupancy: 3
Twin bed, 90-130 cm wide
Twin Panoramic Room5 photos
Price range 626 – 996 SGDAverage price 775 SGDPrice per sqm 22.79 SGD / m²
34 sqm
Adults: 3 · Children: 2 · Max occupancy: 3
Twin bed, 90-130 cm wide
Seating Area
King Room - Mobility Accessible4 photos
Price range 478 – 788 SGDAverage price 595 SGDPrice per sqm 17.50 SGD / m²
34 sqm
Adults: 2 · Children: 1 · Max occupancy: 2
Extra-large double bed (Super-king size), 181-210 cm wide
Seating Area
King Room with Marina Bay View5 photos
Price range 520 – 751 SGDAverage price 630 SGDPrice per sqm 18.52 SGD / m²
34 sqm
Adults: 3 · Children: 2 · Max occupancy: 3
Extra-large double bed (Super-king size), Sofa bed, 181-210 cm wide, Variable Size
Seating Area
Deluxe King Room5 photos
Price range 502 – 1 223 SGDAverage price 743 SGDPrice per sqm 21.84 SGD / m²
34 sqm
Adults: 3 · Children: 2 · Max occupancy: 3
Extra-large double bed (Super-king size), 181-210 cm wide
Seating Area
King Studio Suite with Lounge Access4 photos
Price range 728 – 1 033 SGDAverage price 839 SGDPrice per sqm 17.13 SGD / m²
49 sqm
Adults: 3 · Children: 2 · Max occupancy: 3
Extra-large double bed (Super-king size), 181-210 cm wide
Seating Area
One-Bedroom King Suite - Lounge Access10 photos
Price range 817 – 1 197 SGDAverage price 909 SGDPrice per sqm 16.24 SGD / m²
56 sqm
Adults: 2 · Children: 1 · Max occupancy: 2
Extra-large double bed (Super-king size), 181-210 cm wide
Seating Area
Family Connecting Room5 photos
Price range 967 – 982 SGDAverage price 975 SGDPrice per sqm 16.80 SGD / m²
58 sqm
Adults: 4 · Children: 3 · Max occupancy: 4
Double bed, Twin bed, 131-150 cm wide, 90-130 cm wide
Seating Area
King Suite with Marina Bay View and Lounge Access5 photos
Price range 994 – 1 337 SGDAverage price 1 122 SGDPrice per sqm 16.74 SGD / m²
67 sqm
Adults: 3 · Children: 2 · Max occupancy: 3
Extra-large double bed (Super-king size), 181-210 cm wide
Seating Area
Executive King Suite with Lounge Access6 photos
Price range 1 215 – 1 520 SGDAverage price 1 368 SGDPrice per sqm 19.54 SGD / m²
70 sqm
Adults: 3 · Children: 2 · Max occupancy: 3
Extra-large double bed (Super-king size), Sofa bed, 181-210 cm wide, Variable Size
Seating Area
Premium King Suite7 photos
Price range 839 – 1 323 SGDAverage price 1 015 SGDPrice per sqm 14.50 SGD / m²
70 sqm
Adults: 3 · Children: 2 · Max occupancy: 3
Extra-large double bed (Super-king size), Sofa bed, 181-210 cm wide, Variable Size
Seating Area
Suite, 2 Bedrooms12 photos
Price range 1 398 – 1 702 SGDAverage price 1 538 SGDPrice per sqm 15.54 SGD / m²
99 m2
Adults: 5 · Children: 4 · Max occupancy: 5
King bed, Twin bed, 151-180 cm wide, 90-99 cm wide
Change of bed sheets (on request)Executive level roomRoom service (24 hours)
Presidential Suite, 1 King Bed12 photos
Price range 847 – 1 317 SGDAverage price 980 SGDPrice per sqm 6.33 SGD / m²
155 m2
Adults: 2 · Children: 1 · Max occupancy: 2
King bed, 151-180 cm wide
Change of bed sheets (on request)Executive level roomRoom service (24 hours)

Sentiment analysis

Pros

  • Great location
  • Exceptional service

Cons

  • Room quality may vary
  • Limited parking lobby
CategoryScoreGuest Sentiment
Cleanliness9.08Housekeeping was excellent, maintaining cleanliness and being considerate of guests' schedules.
Service9.05Outstanding service highlighted by multiple reviewers, particularly noting the staff's attentiveness and friendly approach.
Location9.59Superbly located in the heart of Orchard Road, convenient for shopping and dining.
Room Quality8.54Rooms are modern and well-maintained, although some guests found previous rooms better.
Amenities8.57Amenities are satisfactory, though some aspects like the pool may not stand out compared to other hotels.
Value for Money9.03Moderately priced with great value for the quality of service and amenities provided.
Food and Beverage9.08Breakfast options received high praise; diverse selection that caters to various tastes.
Overall Experience9.05General consensus of guests is highly positive, making it a highly recommended stay.

Hilton Singapore Orchard Compared With Other 5-Star Hotels in Singapore

See how Hilton Singapore Orchard compares with other 5-star hotels in Singapore across room size, price and stay scores.

MetricHilton Singapore Orchard5-Star Singapore AveragePosition
Lowest nightly room price595 SGD618 SGDBelow average
Price for 50 sqm rooms839 SGD1 109 SGDBelow average
Price for 100 sqm rooms1 538 SGD3 302 SGDBelow average
Price for 150 sqm rooms980 SGD4 238 SGDBelow average
Guest Rating9.09.0
Reviews2,7732,652
Couples Score8.78.7
Wellness Score7.78.2
Families Score7.66.3
Business Score9.39.0

Frequently Asked Questions

How many room types does Hilton Singapore Orchard offer?

Hilton Singapore Orchard offers 23 room types.

What is the price range for rooms at Hilton Singapore Orchard?

Room prices range from 595 – 1 538 SGD per night.

What is the average nightly price at Hilton Singapore Orchard?

The average nightly room price is 858 SGD.

What are the room sizes at Hilton Singapore Orchard?

Room sizes range from 29 sqm to 155 sqm.

What is the most affordable room at Hilton Singapore Orchard?

The most affordable room at Hilton Singapore Orchard is Twin Room, with prices from 478 SGD per night.

What type of stay is Hilton Singapore Orchard best suited for?

Hilton Singapore Orchard is best suited to business stays, with fewer dedicated facilities for families.

What facilities does Hilton Singapore Orchard offer?

Hilton Singapore Orchard offers a selection of facilities and services for a comfortable stay.

Can I book Hilton Singapore Orchard through H5star?

Yes. You can check live room rates and availability and book your stay directly through H5star.

Which rooms at Hilton Singapore Orchard have Executive level room?

The rooms with Executive level room are Suite, 2 Bedrooms, Presidential Suite, 1 King Bed.

5 Hotels Near Hilton Singapore Orchard

The five closest hotels to Hilton Singapore Orchard, calculated by geographic distance.