Hotel Royal Signature, Kuala Lumpur















































































































Hotel Royal Signature, Kuala Lumpur offers 19 room types, ranging from 27 sqm to 692 sqm. Nightly room prices range from 424 to 2,057 MYR. Book your stay directly through H5star.
What Defines Hotel Royal Signature
Bukit Bintang address
Located on Jalan Bukit Bintang in Kuala Lumpur’s central shopping and entertainment district.
21-storey city tower
A modern high-rise hotel building extending across 21 floors.
428-room accommodation base
The property operates with 428 rooms, including standard rooms, family-oriented options and suites.
Separate swimming areas
The outdoor pool facilities include distinct adult and children’s pools.
Round-the-clock fitness
The fitness centre is open 24 hours.
Walkable retail access
Berjaya Times Square and Pavilion Kuala Lumpur are both listed as being within a 10-minute walk.
Near Lot 10
Lot 10 is approximately 500 metres from the hotel.
City-centre dining facilities
The hotel has a restaurant, bar and coffee shop, with breakfast and à la carte lunch and dinner service listed.
Featured Facilities at Hotel Royal Signature, Kuala Lumpur
- Outdoor Pool
- Parking
- Restaurant
Which Type of Stay Is It Best For?
Suites, an outdoor pool and a location surrounded by Bukit Bintang’s restaurants, shopping and nightlife give couples a convenient city break with opportunities for relaxed time together and easy evening outings.
- ✓Room service
- ✓Bar
The 24-hour fitness centre allows travellers to maintain their exercise routine around city sightseeing, shopping or late arrivals, while the outdoor swimming facility provides an additional leisure option within the hotel.
- ✓Swimming pool
- ✓Fitness center
Family-sized room options and a dedicated children’s pool provide practical accommodation and recreation for families, while the separate adult pool lets different age groups use the outdoor facilities more comfortably.
- ✓Family rooms
The Bukit Bintang location places business travellers near Kuala Lumpur’s city centre, major retail and restaurant areas, and nearby transport links, with 24-hour reception supporting arrivals outside standard daytime hours.
- ✓Coffee Shop on site
- ✓Contactless check-in/check-out
- ✓Free WiFi
- ✓Valet parking
Rooms & Rates at Hotel Royal Signature
Check rates and availability for all rooms at Hotel Royal Signature, then book securely with H5star.
5 photos



1 photos
1 photos
1 photos
6 photos




8 photos




6 photos




6 photos




8 photos




6 photos




4 photos


5 photos



8 photos




7 photos




7 photos




11 photos




12 photos




7 photos




7 photos




A Contemporary Tower in Kuala Lumpur’s Commercial Core

Modern high-rise identity
The property is a contemporary 21-storey hotel tower with a modern luxury positioning. Its concept focuses on city-centre access, placing guests on Jalan Bukit Bintang rather than creating a resort-style setting.
Designed around urban access
The hotel’s identity is shaped by its position in Bukit Bintang, a dense commercial district of retail, restaurants, hotels and entertainment venues. It is presented as a base for shopping, dining and nightlife in central Kuala Lumpur.
A 428-Room Collection with Family Options and Suites

Multiple accommodation categories
The 428-room inventory includes standard rooms, family-oriented room options and suites. Public descriptions position the accommodation as modern luxury rooms and suites, with family-sized doubles among the listed types.
Everyday Dining from Breakfast to À La Carte Dinner

Restaurant, bar and coffee shop
The hotel’s food-and-beverage offering includes at least one restaurant and a bar, while a coffee shop is also listed. The restaurant provides breakfast service and à la carte lunch and dinner.
Breakfast service
Breakfast is available at the property, with buffet breakfast identified in listings. The service forms part of the hotel’s full-service city-hotel dining provision.
Separate Outdoor Pools for Adults and Children

Two age-specific swimming areas
The outdoor swimming facilities comprise an adult pool and a separate children’s pool. The official facility descriptions confirm an outdoor pool, while listings identify the distinct adult and children’s areas.
A Fitness Centre Open Around the Clock

24-hour exercise access
The fitness centre is confirmed as a hotel facility and remains open 24 hours, allowing exercise at any time of day or night.
Continuous reception and security
The property provides 24-hour front desk coverage and round-the-clock security. On-site parking is also listed among the guest facilities.
Walkable Access to Bukit Bintang’s Retail Landmarks

At the centre of Kuala Lumpur’s shopping district
The hotel stands at 17–21 Jalan Bukit Bintang, in a compact central area known for malls, restaurants, nightlife, hotels and heavy pedestrian activity. The wider city centre is listed at approximately 0.7 miles, or 1.1 kilometres, away.
Major destinations within walking distance
Berjaya Times Square and Pavilion Kuala Lumpur are both listed as being within a 10-minute walk. Lot 10 is approximately 500 metres away, while the Petronas Twin Towers are around a 25-minute walk.
Connected to central city travel
The Bukit Bintang setting provides access to major retail and transport links, supporting movement around Kuala Lumpur from one of the city’s most active commercial corridors.
What's near Hotel Royal Signature?
Hotel Royal Signature has 11 restaurants and 2 cafés and 1 bars within 200 metres. Nearby restaurants include SCG Discovery, Huangjia Bistro, Malabar Palace, Purple Miao, Fire Phoenix, Wong Ah Wah, Sardar Ji's, Bonzer Corner, Azuma Cafe, Hong Ji Mei Shi and Dunian Durian, while cafés include Hometown Hainan Coffee and Anytime Dining, while bars include Majestic BB Club.
Nearby transport options around Hotel Royal Signature include Station Imbi just 169 metres from the hotel, with Station Bukit Bintang 408 metres away, Bus Stop Monorel Imbi / Times Square 179 metres away, Bus Stop Imbi Plaza 245 metres away, Subway Station Bukit Bintang 385 metres away, Subway Station Kajang Line 641 metres away, Bus Station Pudu Sentral 850 metres away and Bus Station Pasar Seni Hub 1.5 km away.
- SCG Discovery63 m
- Huangjia Bistro74 m
- Malabar Palace78 m
- Purple Miao104 m
- Fire Phoenix118 m
- Wong Ah Wah118 m
- Sardar Ji's136 m
- Bonzer Corner139 m
- Azuma Cafe145 m
- Hong Ji Mei Shi168 m
- Dunian Durian193 m
- Dury Dury211 m
- Xin Ji Kitchen216 m
- U-Village218 m
- Food City222 m
- Grand Sky Restaurant224 m
- Hội An224 m
- Daawat229 m
- Restaurant Yenn247 m
- French Feast251 m
- Muar252 m
- Arab Hadramot262 m
- Cu Cha Restaurant269 m
- Blue Boy Vegetarian Restaurant275 m
- Reto Cafe387 m
- Hana & Thyme389 m
- Ippudo395 m
- Al-Sultan401 m
- bibimmix416 m
- Seoul Garden417 m
- Zu Chuan443 m
- Ciccio446 m
- Ramen Kumo Floor 4449 m
- Gen Yakiniku452 m
- Padi House465 m
- The Cheesy Twist471 m
- Hookie Dookie494 m
- Naab509 m
- Hameediyah Multi Concept515 m
- Chen Jiu Ru520 m
- Capitol Cafe535 m
- Lanzhou Mee Tarik549 m
- Drift Restaurant & Bar558 m
- Restoran Oversea558 m
- The Ship561 m
- Sana'a Restaurant562 m
- Al-Muhammadi564 m
- Wong Mei Kee BBQ599 m
- Pure Mind Vegetarian Restaurant606 m
- Hee Lai Ton Restaurant (Pudu)618 m
- Jiu Pin619 m
- Steam Era Seafood Steamboat Restaurant619 m
- Yap Hup Kee Yong Taufoo621 m
- Mohamed Nazar Curry House634 m
- Soo Kee's Son Prawn & Beef Noodle641 m
- Grand Harbour Restaurant (Fahrenheit 88)643 m
- Sushi Zanmai644 m
- Ah hei bakkutteh661 m
- Sun Fong Baku Teh674 m
- Fei Por Restaurant681 m
- Wong Mei Kee BBQ686 m
- Ko Ryo Jeong687 m
- NZ Curry House692 m
- Din Tai Fung714 m
- Opera Cafe & Lounge718 m
- Wang Hing Imbi Seafood720 m
- Madam Kwan721 m
- Pudu City Restaurant723 m
- JRA Maju728 m
- Grandmama's Pavillion Restaurant740 m
- Dayone Dayone Noodles Pavilion KL741 m
- Michaelango753 m
- Morganfield's753 m
- V Mart769 m
- Ar Raaziq774 m
- Kopitiam LCL 99774 m
- Restaurant Teochew Lao Er774 m
- He Lee778 m
- Ming Kee Cantonese778 m
- Fire Phoenix779 m
- Ferria KL792 m
- The Pressroom801 m
- Sweet Veggie Buddhist Buffet808 m
- Haidilao Hot Pot811 m
- Tai Wah818 m
- La Boca828 m
- Wizards At Tribeca831 m
- Pampas Old Malaya846 m
- Irama Dining851 m
- The Counter854 m
- Poblano858 m
- Padi House Bukit Bintang860 m
- Koryo862 m
- Manja Old Malaya868 m
- Namaste India 1947874 m
- Luce879 m
- Ozeki886 m
- P8 Marina Waves Bistro891 m
- Park Lounge892 m
- Merdeka Grill894 m
- Hakka899 m
- Horizon Grill938 m
- Adyar Ananda Bhavan949 m
- Haikahlang977 m
- Bavarian Bierhaus982 m
- Red Chinese Cuisine983 m
- Enfin985 m
- Sedap985 m
- Elegant Inn1.0 km
- Ali, Muthu & Ah Hock1.0 km
- Xiang Cu Mee Hun Kuih1.0 km
- Sushi Oribe1.0 km
- Mawar Merah 118-21.1 km
- SoYoung Malaysia1.1 km
- Mawar Merah1.1 km
- Chuai Heng Banquet Hall1.1 km
- Laksa Pot1.1 km
- Ní Kizoku1.1 km
- Mala Tang Jalan Sultan1.1 km
- Old Peking Grilled Fish1.1 km
- Lala Lok Lok1.1 km
- Opeum Bistro Kuala Lumpur1.1 km
- Pik Wah Restaurant Chinwoo Stadium KL1.1 km
- Neighbour Club1.1 km
- No 271.1 km
- China Town Seng Kee1.1 km
- Mala Tang Jalan Sultan1.1 km
- Crispy Pork Noodles Soup1.1 km
- Nam Heong1.1 km
- West Lake1.1 km
- Orbit Revolving Dining1.1 km
- Blossom a Glassmansion1.1 km
- Dong Chao Yuan1.1 km
- Jue Kitchen - Pasta1.1 km
- Chan Thong Kee1.1 km
- Andaman Seafood Village - Seafood Restaurant Kuala Lumpur1.1 km
- Ristorante Moghul Mahal1.1 km
- Sai Kee Food Store1.1 km
- JP Teres1.1 km
- Mesa On 511.1 km
- Chinatown Cendol1.2 km
- Saigon Viet Cuisine1.2 km
- Thirty81.2 km
- Kim Yong Gee1.2 km
- Hon Kee Porridge1.2 km
- Upper House1.2 km
- Waaron Kuus1.2 km
- BBQ Nights1.2 km
- Butter Kaya1.2 km
- Junk Cafe1.2 km
- Nine Dragon Char Chan Teng1.2 km
- Pokok KLCC Lot 911.2 km
- 668 Restaurant1.2 km
- OpenHouse1.2 km
- Senga Dining1.2 km
- Salad Atelier1.2 km
- Salad Atelier1.2 km
- Palmierra281.2 km
- Good News Pizza1.2 km
- Wawafish1.2 km
- The Hideout @ Petaling1.2 km
- Lo And Behold1.2 km
- Barra1.2 km
- Esca KL1.2 km
- Da Bao Restobar1.2 km
- Kenny Rogers Roasters1.2 km
- Asia Street Food Club1.2 km
- Skoozi1.2 km
- The Wildflowers1.2 km
- GUI GUI Korean Barbecue1.2 km
- Gravy Baby1.2 km
- Hot Bowl Cafe1.2 km
- The Hungry Tapir1.2 km
- Fat Kee1.2 km
- Oochid Bistro1.2 km
- Concubine KL1.2 km
- Fu Pot1.3 km
- Fluffed1.3 km
- Chayas1.3 km
- UMI1.3 km
- Old China Café1.3 km
- Q Bistro Mamak Signature1.3 km
- Roselle Coffee House1.3 km
- Voilà Meat Free Restaurant1.3 km
- Ali Muthu & Ahhack1.3 km
- Poolside Bistro1.3 km
- Sister Chicken Rice1.3 km
- Big Mouth Bak Kut Teh1.3 km
- Sin Kiew Yee Shin Kee Beef Noodles1.3 km
- Beachfire Grill1.3 km
- VIP Kawan-kawan1.3 km
- Happy Sambodi1.3 km
- SS Spicy Food1.3 km
- AoOo Melbourne CAFE1.3 km
- Nam Chew Coffee Shop1.3 km
- Wan Tan Mee Food Stall1.3 km
- Healthy Spoon1.3 km
- Kafei Dian1.3 km
- Green Veggie1.3 km
- Warong Old China1.3 km
- Uzen1.3 km
- Dodoo Kitchen1.3 km
- Sri Ganesa1.3 km
- Betel Leaf1.3 km
- Raw Kitchen Hall1.3 km
- Fukuya1.3 km
- Makamakan1.3 km
- Lakshmi Vilas Superior1.3 km
- Bakti Woodlands Vegetarian Food1.3 km
- Monograph Dining1.3 km
- New Bhansaghar Restaurant1.3 km
- Soong Kee Beef Noodles1.3 km
- Anjappar1.4 km
- Junior Kupanna1.4 km
- Basher Bistro1.4 km
- New Sek Yuen Sg Besi1.4 km
- Yi Pin Lao Hotpot BBQ1.4 km
- Al Baik Di Bistro1.4 km
- Nasi Kandar KL Express1.4 km
- Vinny Leyaa1.4 km
- Wrap n'go1.4 km
- Din Sun Kopitiam1.4 km
- Foodle1.4 km
- Sri Idaman Corner1.4 km
- Yusoof Dan Zakhir1.4 km
- Kampung Attap Corner1.4 km
- One Seafood1.4 km
- Tandoor Grill Restaurant1.4 km
- Marini's on 57 - Restaurant1.4 km
- Hide1.4 km
- Mingji1.4 km
- Precious Old China1.5 km
- May King Lor Mee1.5 km
- Svago1.5 km
- Comida1.5 km
- Madam Kwan's1.5 km
- Dome1.5 km
- The Steak Empire1.5 km
- I'dahlia Corner1.5 km
- ABC Bistro Cafe1.5 km
- Foong Lian Claypot Foods Cafe1.5 km
- The Mesh1.5 km
- Hometown Hainan Coffee1.5 km
- Evolution1.5 km
- Sichuan Kitchen1.5 km
- Karaikudi Chettinadu1.6 km
- Seema Seafood1.6 km
- The Apartment1.6 km
- Dapor Che Senah1.6 km
- JV Bistro1.6 km
- Jai Hind1.6 km
- Al Rawsha1.6 km
- President Curry House1.6 km
- Melur & Thyme1.6 km
- Dewakan1.6 km
- Blackbyrd KL1.6 km
- Golden Dragonboat1.7 km
- Payung Cafe1.7 km
- Canteen Skolah@TAR1.7 km
- Mama San1.7 km
- TGI Fridays1.7 km
- Padang On Wheels1.7 km
- Heritage One Station Restaurant1.7 km
- Bricks and Bread KL1.7 km
- NZ Curry House1.8 km
- Luciano's Italian Street Food1.8 km
- Al Amber1.8 km
- ‘Q’ Cafe1.8 km
- VR Avenue K KL1.8 km
- Salad Atelier (L2)1.8 km
- Ngopi Ngeteh Cafe1.9 km
- Dolly Dim Sum1.9 km
- Yūimu Omakase & Izakaya1.9 km
- Bi Li Men1.9 km
- Biblio Cafe1.9 km
- Kampachi1.9 km
- Florentine1.9 km
- Fuego Troika Sky Dining1.9 km
- Canteloupe1.9 km
- Uncle Don's1.9 km
- Antipodean1.9 km
- Contango1.9 km
- Manten Omakase1.9 km
- Ngopi Ngopi2.0 km
- Restoran Gerak2.0 km
- Rama V2.0 km
- Fun Kee Bambok Noodle2.1 km
- Pertama Bistro2.1 km
- 19192.1 km
- The Ship2.1 km
- Mia Seafood2.1 km
- Sandwichy2.1 km
- Santai Boutique Cafe2.1 km
- Citarassa Cafe2.1 km
- Joy Florist Cafe2.2 km
- Mahnaz2.2 km
- Orchid2.2 km
- JS Cafe2.2 km
- Da Chi Ba Fang Restaurant2.2 km
- Rocket Pizza2.2 km
- Mydina2.2 km
- Xiao La Mei F&B Sdn. Bhd.2.2 km
- Muslim Silu Ramen2.2 km
- Ting Tong Pizza2.2 km
- SOULed OUT2.2 km
- Little Rara Thai Boat Noodle2.2 km
- Yun Ye2.2 km
- Ali Baba & 41 Dishes2.3 km
- Faros2.3 km
- Salad Atelier2.3 km
- Onsemiro2.3 km
- The Castle2.3 km
- Anka Baba @ Brickfields2.4 km
- Roofino Bar & Skydining2.4 km
- KL Seafood Market2.4 km
- Husen Cafe2.5 km
- Chinese Food & Baos2.5 km
- Adam Tom Yam2.6 km
- Haidilao Hot Pot2.6 km
- Zafran2.6 km
- Siu Siu Sungai Besi2.6 km
- Rosdet Tom Yam2.6 km
- Marakesh2.6 km
- Ong Lai2.6 km
- ABC One Bistro Banana Leaf 24 Hrs2.6 km
- Quizinn Foodcourt2.6 km
- Bb Khatira2.6 km
- Homst2.6 km
- GEM Restaurant2.7 km
- Jaya2.7 km
- Iketeru2.7 km
- Singh Chapati House2.7 km
- Pokok Sunway Velocity2.7 km
- Thalappakatti2.7 km
- Sushi Zanmai2.7 km
- Boardwalk2.7 km
- Ar Raaziq2.7 km
- Anjappar2.7 km
- Aenon The Health Kitchen2.7 km
- Yems2.7 km
- Yum Yum BBQ2.7 km
- Ditan Hot Pot2.8 km
- Guizhou Cuisine2.8 km
- ROTI By d'Tandoor2.8 km
- Restaurant Kashmir2.8 km
- Pak Ya Popia Power2.9 km
- Victoria Station2.9 km
- Annalakshmi Vegetarian2.9 km
- Cameleon Beancurd Vegetarian3.0 km
- D’ Ganu Kitchen3.0 km
- Hyderabad3.0 km
- Hometown Hainan Coffee117 m
- Anytime Dining155 m
- Mixue273 m
- Mixue319 m
- Mixue343 m
- VCR344 m
- Mixue354 m
- U Cafe354 m
- Three Years Old Cafe384 m
- Soybean Factory415 m
- Algae Eats422 m
- Ampersand427 m
- Molten Chocolate Cafe428 m
- Simple Life Vegan Cafe469 m
- QCup Coffee Roasters495 m
- Optimist Coffee500 m
- Greyhound Cafe517 m
- Private Corner557 m
- Spillstone Coffee638 m
- dipndip684 m
- Ben’s720 m
- Boost721 m
- The Fish Bowl724 m
- LostxFound Cafe725 m
- The Loaf Bakery & Bistro725 m
- Cafe 5729 m
- Cafe de Paris741 m
- Toast Box762 m
- illy801 m
- Plan B804 m
- Transit Cafe807 m
- Yuyi820 m
- Mixue901 m
- A • Toast: Breakfast and Juice Bar923 m
- Terrace997 m
- Blitz X Colony1.0 km
- Coffee NW8.1.0 km
- Starbucks's1.0 km
- Etoile Cafe1.0 km
- Mixue1.1 km
- Yew Yew Coffee1.1 km
- Leaf & Co1.1 km
- Mingle Cafe1.1 km
- Limkee Cafe1.1 km
- Monster A Garden Cafe1.1 km
- Coconut Hub1.1 km
- Jungle Cafe1.1 km
- Vintage 19881.1 km
- MyBolehBoleh1.2 km
- Flow Coffee @ The Exchange 1061.2 km
- Breakfast Spot Petaling Street1.2 km
- The Bean KLCC1.2 km
- Merchant's Lane1.2 km
- Zeteo1.2 km
- Haypii Kopii1.2 km
- Bubble Bee Cafe1.2 km
- Chocha Food Store1.2 km
- Coffee Gusto Ci Manchi1.2 km
- San Francisco Coffee1.2 km
- LaGula By The Hungry Tapir1.2 km
- Ho Kow Coffee Shop1.2 km
- Ching Ching by Pandan Republic1.2 km
- Bingxue1.2 km
- Bunn Choon1.2 km
- Cafe 881.2 km
- Su Xiang Ji1.3 km
- O’ Coffee Club1.3 km
- Moontree House1.3 km
- Sunbather Coffee1.3 km
- Kaffe 161.3 km
- Pucks Coffee1.3 km
- Poolside Bistro1.3 km
- Birdnest Collective1.3 km
- Flaon1.3 km
- Luna Kitchen1.3 km
- etc.1.3 km
- Ola1.3 km
- Rasta Cafe & Bar1.3 km
- Tea Thambi1.3 km
- Din Sun Kopitiam1.3 km
- Le Shady Trinity1.3 km
- Niko Neko Matcha 2.0 (Chinatown)1.3 km
- Levain1.4 km
- Nosh, Tipple & Brew1.4 km
- Transparent Coffee1.4 km
- Nomad’s1.4 km
- Mixue1.4 km
- Zada Cafe1.4 km
- Arch Cafe1.4 km
- Ocam Artisan1.4 km
- Soulmate Coffee & Cafe1.5 km
- Lachér to-go1.5 km
- Magpie Garden Cafe1.5 km
- Feeka Coffee Roasters1.6 km
- Kenny Coffee Roasters1.6 km
- illy Cafe1.7 km
- The Bad Boss Cafe1.7 km
- Cafe : In House1.7 km
- Kenny Hills Bistro1.7 km
- Daily Dose Coffee1.8 km
- Silverfox Cafe1.8 km
- Mixue1.8 km
- Teppanyaki1.8 km
- La Terrazu1.8 km
- Sala1.8 km
- Common Grind1.9 km
- Ra-Ft Café/Bistro1.9 km
- Mykori Dessert Cafe1.9 km
- Hometown Hainan Coffee1.9 km
- Mighty Monster1.9 km
- Miss J2.0 km
- Coffee Club2.0 km
- Brew & Bread2.0 km
- After One Kuala Lumpur2.1 km
- KathyAbu Cafe2.1 km
- Gigi Coffee2.1 km
- BLVCK Coffee2.1 km
- Mixue2.2 km
- Planet Cafe @ Planetarium Negara2.2 km
- 22 Carrots2.2 km
- Bisou Bake Shop2.2 km
- Bean Brothers2.2 km
- Street Cafe2.3 km
- Grizzly2.3 km
- Boost2.4 km
- Station Cafe2.4 km
- Kia Klementz2.4 km
- Old Town2.5 km
- RGB Coffee at the Bean Hive2.6 km
- Mixue2.6 km
- Mixue2.6 km
- PODs The Backpackers Home & Cafe2.7 km
- Liho Tea2.7 km
- Yoursnackies2.8 km
- After Summer2.8 km
- Mixue2.9 km
- Majestic BB Club66 m
- KK24207 m
- Beerhaus282 m
- 101 Grill& Bar352 m
- Havana462 m
- Blue Boy Bar559 m
- Helipad Kuala Lumpur822 m
- Na-kd Bar828 m
- Cacao Mixology & Chocolate888 m
- Swingers Bar & Sports Lounge @ The Golf Club KL City Centre896 m
- Altitude Bar & High Tea939 m
- Vertigo945 m
- ING LIVE KL986 m
- Blue at EQ1.0 km
- Luna Bar at Menara Panglobal1.1 km
- The Deceased1.1 km
- G-String KL1.2 km
- Penrose1.2 km
- Healy Mac's1.2 km
- Baijiu KL1.2 km
- KKT Junction Bar1.3 km
- Satellite1.3 km
- Attic Bar1.3 km
- Sky Bar1.3 km
- Under91.4 km
- MariGin1.4 km
- Marini's on 57 - Rooftop Bar1.4 km
- Retro Tapas Bar Cafe1.5 km
- The Hill1.5 km
- Noble Knight1.5 km
- WET Deck at W Kuala Lumpur1.6 km
- Bar Trigona1.7 km
- Ver1.7 km
- Ra Ra1.7 km
- Deep Blue Roof Bar1.7 km
- Bloom Restaurant + Bar1.8 km
- XVI Private Club1.9 km
- Gazebo1.9 km
- Winezulu2.4 km
- dwp Bar KL2.4 km
- Casa Cafe2.6 km
- Pool Bar & Grill@82.6 km
- Supper Club2.7 km
- Healy Mac2.9 km
- Bukit Bintang385 m
- Kajang Line641 m
- Kajang Line642 m
- Merdeka706 m
- Putrajaya Line1.3 km
- Putrajaya Line1.3 km
- Tun Razak Exchange1.3 km
- Conlay1.3 km
- Putrajaya Line1.4 km
- Pasar Seni1.4 km
- Putrajaya Line1.4 km
- Kajang Line1.8 km
- Kajang Line1.8 km
- Persiaran KLCC1.8 km
- Chan Sow Lin2.0 km
- Putrajaya Line2.0 km
- Putrajaya Line2.0 km
- Cochrane2.1 km
- Kajang Line2.2 km
- Kajang Line2.2 km
- Ampang Park2.2 km
- National Museum2.5 km
- Putrajaya Line2.5 km
- Putrajaya Line2.5 km
- Raja Uda2.7 km
- Monorel Imbi / Times Square179 m
- Imbi Plaza245 m
- Changkat (Hop-on Bus)301 m
- Monorel Bukit Bintang/Sungei Wang391 m
- Hospital Thung Shin448 m
- Times Square458 m
- MRT Bukit Bintang / HSBC501 m
- BBCC / Furama (Opp)502 m
- Furama625 m
- Pavilion720 m
- The Weld779 m
- Bus To Airport787 m
- Kuala Lumpur Tower799 m
- LRT Pudu/Majestic (Opp)917 m
- Dorsett Residence KL926 m
- LRT Pudu/Majestic927 m
- Kenanga Point Condominium956 m
- Life Centre1.1 km
- Hop-on Hop-off Stop 16 - Chinatown1.1 km
- Kota Raya1.2 km
- Grand Hyatt Hotel1.2 km
- Kota Raya1.2 km
- Hop-on Hop-off Stop 9 - Jalan P Ramlee1.2 km
- City GO-Bus1.2 km
- Hotel Concorde1.3 km
- Lin Ho1.3 km
- Pudu Post Office1.3 km
- MRT Tun Razak Exchange Entrance B1.3 km
- Bangkok Bank1.3 km
- Hop-on Hop-off Stop 11 - Craft Complex1.3 km
- Pudu Fire Station1.4 km
- Exxon Mobil1.4 km
- Apartment Ixora1.4 km
- Central Market1.4 km
- Central Market (Opp)1.4 km
- Pasar Seni (Platform C1 - C3)1.4 km
- Berjaya Central Park / Renaissance Hotel1.5 km
- Pasar Seni (Platform B5)1.5 km
- Pasar Seni (Platform B1 - B2)1.5 km
- Pasar Seni (Platform B3 - B4)1.5 km
- LRT Masjid Jamek1.5 km
- HAB Pasar Seni (Platform E1 - E3)1.5 km
- Pasar Seni (Platform D1 - D6)1.5 km
- Renaissance Hotel1.5 km
- The Binjai1.5 km
- MATIC1.5 km
- Pasar Seni (Platform F1 - F2)1.5 km
- Public Bank1.6 km
- Public Bank (Opp)1.6 km
- BSN Tower1.6 km
- Capsquare1.6 km
- Hotel Maya1.6 km
- Dayabumi1.7 km
- KLCC (Opp)1.8 km
- KTM Kuala Lumpur1.8 km
- TM Brickfields1.8 km
- LRT Chan Sow Lin1.9 km
- All Saints Church1.9 km
- MRT Chan Sow Lin (Opp)1.9 km
- Quill City Mall 251.9 km
- Hotel Corus1.9 km
- Atlan Tower2.0 km
- Atlan Tower2.0 km
- Cochrane MRT Station Entrance A2.0 km
- Prescott Hotel2.1 km
- Prescott Hotel2.1 km
- LRT Ampang Park (Opp)2.1 km
- Maju Junction2.1 km
- Ampang Park2.1 km
- Warisan Cityview (Opp)2.1 km
- Queen's Avenue2.2 km
- Sri Amar2.3 km
- Kuen Cheng High School, Federal Highway2.4 km
- PPR Perkasa2.4 km
- KL Sentral Exhibition Mall2.4 km
- Sunway Velocity Mall2.6 km
- KL Sentral2.6 km
- Yayasan Selangor (Opp)2.7 km
- MRT Raja Uda Entrance A2.7 km
- Yayasan Selangor2.7 km
- MRT Raja Uda Entrance B2.7 km
- Hop-on Hop-off Stop 6 - KL Sentral2.7 km
- KL Sentral2.7 km
- KL Sentral2.8 km
- Ampwalk2.9 km
- Apartment Sucasa2.9 km
- Chow Kit/KFC (West)2.9 km
- KTM Komuter Putra3.0 km
- Hospital Pusrawi3.0 km
- Imbi169 m
- Bukit Bintang408 m
- Hang Tuah449 m
- Hang Tuah513 m
- Plaza Rakyat708 m
- Raja Chulan799 m
- Pudu1.1 km
- Maharajarela1.2 km
- Bukit Nanas1.4 km
- Masjid Jamek1.5 km
- Pasar Seni1.5 km
- Dang Wangi1.6 km
- Kuala Lumpur1.7 km
- KLCC1.8 km
- Kampung Baru2.0 km
- Chan Sow Lin2.0 km
- Medan Tuanku2.0 km
- City Hall2.0 km
- Bank Negara2.1 km
- Ampang Park2.1 km
- Tun Sambanthan2.4 km
- Sultan Ismail2.5 km
- KL Sentral2.6 km
- KL Sentral2.7 km
- KL Sentral2.7 km
- Miharja2.8 km
- Chow Kit2.8 km
- Damai2.9 km
- Kuala Lumpur Tower1.1 km
- Kuala Lumpur Tower1.1 km
- KL City Walk1.1 km
- KL Forest Eco-Park1.2 km
- Kwai Chai Hong1.2 km
- Sin Sze Si Ya Temple1.4 km
- Godzilla x Kong Mural1.4 km
- Zhongshan Building1.4 km
- Jamek Mosque1.5 km
- Blue Corridor1.5 km
- Petronas Towers1.6 km
- Countdown Clock1.7 km
- Old KL Train Station1.7 km
- Saloma Link1.9 km
- Saloma Link1.9 km
- Orchid Park2.3 km
- Mini Stone Henge2.3 km
- Hibiscus Park2.5 km
- Historical Museum of Traditional Chinese Medicine in Malaysia942 m
- Forestry Information Centre953 m
- Memorial Lim Lian Geok1.1 km
- The Penghulu Abu Seman House1.1 km
- Telekom Museum1.2 km
- Craft Museum1.3 km
- Pioneers Of Kuala Lumpur Museum1.3 km
- Petrosains1.6 km
- National Textile Museum1.6 km
- Sultan Abdul Samad Building1.6 km
- Kuala Lumpur City Gallery1.7 km
- Royal Museum1.9 km
- Islamic Arts Museum Malaysia2.1 km
- National Planetarium2.2 km
- Royal Malaysia Police Museum2.2 km
- Orang Asli Craft Museum2.3 km
- Malay World Gallery2.3 km
- Prime Ministers’ Archive Complex and Statesmen Archive2.4 km
- Herbarium2.4 km
- Malaysia Cartoon & Comic House2.4 km
- National Museum2.4 km
- Bank Negara Malaysia Museum and Art Gallery2.5 km
- The Nanyang Volunteer Drivers & Mechanics Memorial2.5 km
- Seri Negara Gallery3.0 km
- Manhattan Nightclub139 m
- Club De Vegas Nightclub417 m
- PITT Kuala Lumpur Nightclub1.1 km
- MiMi Superhouse KL Nightclub1.2 km
- GClub Nightclub1.2 km
- kyō Nightclub1.3 km
- Jupiter Nightclub1.5 km
- Jade+60 Club KL Nightclub1.5 km
Sentiment analysis
| Category | Score | Guest Sentiment |
|---|---|---|
| Cleanliness | 8.21 | Generally praised for cleanliness, with some concerns noted about maintenance. |
| Service | 9.18 | Staff is described as very polite and helpful throughout the reviews. |
| Location | 9.22 | Location is consistently mentioned as fantastic and central, particularly near popular food markets. |
| Room Quality | 7.67 | Rooms are clean but some reviews mentioned they are small and have issues with additional bedding. |
| Amenities | 7.7 | Amenities like the pool and gym received mixed reviews regarding their condition and comfort. |
| Value for Money | 8.66 | Value considered acceptable overall, but some concerns regarding deposit transparency. |
| Food and Beverage | 8.71 | Breakfast and meals are described positively, with good variety. |
| Overall Experience | 8.68 | Overall stay was enjoyable with several positive experiences mentioned. |
Hotel Royal Signature, Kuala Lumpur Compared With Other 5-Star Hotels in Kuala Lumpur
See how Hotel Royal Signature, Kuala Lumpur compares with other 5-star hotels in Kuala Lumpur across room size, price and stay scores.
| Metric | Hotel Royal Signature, Kuala Lumpur | 5-Star Kuala Lumpur Average | Position |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowest nightly room price | 424 MYR | 766 MYR | Below average |
| Price for 50 sqm rooms | 1 319 MYR | 1 283 MYR | Above average |
| Price for 100 sqm rooms | 4 026 MYR | 3 648 MYR | Above average |
| Price for 150 sqm rooms | 3 770 MYR | 3 920 MYR | Below average |
| Price for 200 sqm rooms | 2 216 MYR | 2 448 MYR | Below average |
| Guest Rating | 8.5 | 8.7 | — |
| Reviews | 2,556 | 2,828 | — |
| Couples Score | 6.4 | — | — |
| Wellness Score | 6.8 | — | — |
| Families Score | 7.4 | — | — |
| Business Score | 6.4 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
How many room types does Hotel Royal Signature, Kuala Lumpur offer?
Hotel Royal Signature, Kuala Lumpur offers 19 room types.
What is the price range for rooms at Hotel Royal Signature, Kuala Lumpur?
Room prices range from 424 – 2,057 MYR per night.
What is the average nightly price at Hotel Royal Signature, Kuala Lumpur?
The average nightly room price is 895 MYR.
What are the room sizes at Hotel Royal Signature, Kuala Lumpur?
Room sizes range from 27 sqm to 692 sqm.
What is the most affordable room at Hotel Royal Signature, Kuala Lumpur?
The most affordable room at Hotel Royal Signature, Kuala Lumpur is Deluxe Twin Bed Room Only, with prices from 244 MYR per night.
What type of stay is Hotel Royal Signature, Kuala Lumpur best suited for?
What facilities does Hotel Royal Signature, Kuala Lumpur offer?
Hotel Royal Signature, Kuala Lumpur offers a selection of facilities and services for a comfortable stay.
Can I book Hotel Royal Signature, Kuala Lumpur through H5star?
Yes. You can check live room rates and availability and book your stay directly through H5star.
5 Hotels Near Hotel Royal Signature, Kuala Lumpur
The five closest hotels to Hotel Royal Signature, Kuala Lumpur, calculated by geographic distance.
5 Hotels With Similar Prices
Hotels in the same destination with the closest average nightly room prices to Hotel Royal Signature, Kuala Lumpur.
5 Hotels With Similar Characteristics
Hotels in the same destination with the most similar Couples, Wellness, Families and Business profiles.
Booking & Transparency
H5star brings together hotel information, pricing data, guest reviews and in-depth analysis to help you make an informed booking decision. For your reservation at Hotel Royal Signature, Kuala Lumpur, you can select a room and check rates here, or choose between Booking.com and H5star’s booking platform.

Grand Mercure Kuala Lumpur Bukit Bintang
Pan Pacific Serviced Suites Kuala Lumpur
PARKROYAL COLLECTION Kuala Lumpur
PARKROYAL Serviced Suites Kuala Lumpur
Grand Millennium Kuala Lumpur
Le Méridien Kuala Lumpur
Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Pullman Kuala Lumpur City Centre Hotel & Residences
E&O Residences Kuala Lumpur
Pavilion Ceylon Hill Suites, Bukit Bintang by Perfect Host
Banyan Tree Kuala Lumpur
Courtyard by Marriott Kuala Lumpur South
Dorsett Hartamas Kuala Lumpur
THE FACE Style Hotel
