Mitsui Garden Hotel Toyosu Premier – Tokyo





















































































































































































Mitsui Garden Hotel Toyosu Premier – Tokyo offers 23 room types, ranging from 19 sqm to 44 sqm. Nightly room prices range from 38,498 to 71,185 JPY. Book your stay directly through H5star.
What Defines Mitsui Garden Hotel Toyosu Premier – Tokyo
225-room high-rise
A 225-room hotel occupying a contemporary high-rise tower in Toyosu, Koto-ku, Tokyo.
Direct station connection
Positioned directly above Toyosu Station, with access to the Tokyo Metro Yurakucho Line and Yurikamome Line.
Elevated bay-and-city outlooks
Guest rooms are oriented toward panoramic views over Tokyo Bay and the city centre.
Indoor and outdoor public baths
A large public bath complex includes both indoor and outdoor baths.
Extended bathing hours
The public bath operates from 6:00 a.m. to 9:00 a.m. and from 3:00 p.m. to 1:00 a.m.
Monthly live performances
The Stay in the Garden programme presents live events on the third Friday of every month, with evening performances at 8:00, 9:00 and 10:00 p.m.
Eight-minute Tokyo Station route
Travel from Tokyo Station to Toyosu Station via the JR Yamanote Line and Tokyo Metro Yurakucho Line takes approximately eight minutes.
Modern Tokyo Bay setting
The hotel is located in Toyosu, a redeveloped waterfront district combining offices, residential towers, destination retail, connected pedestrian routes and waterside attractions.
Station-linked central access
The location provides rail connections towards central Tokyo, Ginza, Odaiba and the wider Tokyo Bay waterfront.
Premier brand positioning
The property is part of the Mitsui Garden Hotel Premier line.
Featured Facilities at Mitsui Garden Hotel Toyosu Premier – Tokyo
- Restaurant
Which Type of Stay Is It Best For?
Upper-level rooms frame panoramic bay and city views, while the indoor and outdoor public baths remain open until 1:00 a.m.
Together, they support a relaxed evening routine in a modern waterfront setting.
- ✓Bar
A large public bath offers indoor and outdoor bathing, with access from 6:00 to 9:00 a.m.
and again from 3:00 p.m.
to 1:00 a.m.
This gives wellness travellers early and late opportunities to bathe.
- ✓Public Bath
Direct access to Toyosu Station via Exit 2b simplifies arrivals with luggage, while the 225-room inventory provides a substantial range of accommodation.
The waterfront district adds shopping, dining, residential areas and connected pedestrian routes.
No facilities listed.
Positioned directly above Toyosu Station, the hotel connects with the Tokyo Metro Yurakucho and Yurikamome lines.
Tokyo Station to Toyosu takes approximately eight minutes, supporting movement between central Tokyo, Ginza, Marunouchi and bayside districts.
- ✓Luggage storage
- ✓Free WiFi
- ✓Safety deposit box
- ✓Vending machine - drinks
Rooms & Rates at Mitsui Garden Hotel Toyosu Premier – Tokyo
Check rates and availability for all rooms at Mitsui Garden Hotel Toyosu Premier – Tokyo, then book securely with H5star.
6 photos




5 photos



6 photos




2 photos
8 photos




7 photos




3 photos

4 photos


4 photos


5 photos



5 photos



4 photos


4 photos


4 photos


4 photos


6 photos




4 photos


7 photos




7 photos




6 photos




7 photos




8 photos




9 photos




A Contemporary Tower Built Around Height and Urban Connection

A view-oriented high-rise hotel
Mitsui Garden Hotel Toyosu Premier occupies a tall contemporary tower in Toyosu, using its elevated position to shape the property’s identity around panoramic bay-and-city views, direct transit access and a compact urban-business-hotel format.
A curated evening programme
The Stay in the Garden programme introduces recurring live performances to the hotel’s shared spaces. Events take place on the third Friday of every month in three evening slots: 8:00–8:30 p.m., 9:00–9:30 p.m. and 10:00–10:30 p.m.
Panoramic Rooms Above Tokyo Bay

Elevated bay-and-city outlooks
The 225-room accommodation inventory is positioned as a high-view urban stay, with room materials emphasising sweeping outlooks across Tokyo Bay and the city centre. Room types are oriented around view quality and contemporary comfort.
An On-Site Restaurant and Dedicated Breakfast Offering

The hotel’s main food-and-beverage venue
The property has an on-site restaurant, and breakfast is presented as a separately identified part of the hotel’s main food-and-beverage offering. The restaurant and breakfast venue are among the hotel’s principal shared facilities.
Indoor and Open-Air Bathing Above the Waterfront

A two-part public bath complex
The confirmed water facilities comprise an indoor bath and an outdoor bath within the hotel’s large public bathing complex. The facility operates daily in two periods: 6:00–9:00 a.m. and 3:00 p.m.–1:00 a.m.
A Bath-Centred Wellness Format

Wellness through public bathing
The hotel’s wellness provision is centred on its large public bath rather than a full-service destination spa. The facility combines indoor and outdoor bathing with early-morning and afternoon-to-late-night access.
Toyosu’s Modern Waterfront Transit District

Directly above Toyosu Station
The hotel is connected to Toyosu Station’s direct-access complex, with access via Exit 2b and links to the Tokyo Metro Yurakucho Line and Yurikamome Line. The rail position supports travel towards central Tokyo, Ginza, Odaiba and the wider bayside corridor.
Redeveloped Tokyo Bay surroundings
Toyosu is a contemporary waterfront district in Koto Ward characterised by large residential towers, office uses, destination retail, connected pedestrian routes and waterside attractions. Its urban identity is shaped more by redevelopment and transport infrastructure than by historic temple districts.
A short route from Tokyo Station
The journey from Tokyo Station to Toyosu Station via the JR Yamanote Line and Tokyo Metro Yurakucho Line takes approximately eight minutes, placing the hotel within practical reach of Tokyo Station, Ginza, Marunouchi and the Tokyo Bay waterfront.
What's near Mitsui Garden Hotel Toyosu Premier – Tokyo?
Mitsui Garden Hotel Toyosu Premier – Tokyo has 5 restaurants and 11 cafés within 500 metres. Nearby restaurants include Eiri, Jonathan's, On'yasai, Saizeriya and Saizeriya, while cafés include Starbucks, Doutor Coffee Shop, Pronto, Per-E-Mel, Starbucks, Starbucks, Starbucks, Starbucks, Tully's Coffee, ST.MARC CAFÉ and Tully's Coffee.
Nearby transport options around Mitsui Garden Hotel Toyosu Premier – Tokyo include Bus Stop Toyosu-eki-mae just 48 metres from the hotel, with Subway Station Tokyo Metro Yurakucho Line 128 metres away, Subway Station Toyosu 144 metres away, Station Toyosu 134 metres away, Station Shin-Toyosu 777 metres away, Ferry Terminal Etchujima Water Bus Station 1.7 km away, Ferry Terminal Water Bus Station 2.5 km away and Bus Station Harumi-gochome Terminal 1.9 km away.
- Eiri216 m
- Jonathan's223 m
- On'yasai232 m
- Saizeriya419 m
- Saizeriya436 m
- Bamiyan617 m
- Ishiraku – Stone-Milled Soba Toyosu646 m
- Vegan Ramen UZU Tokyo738 m
- Saizeriya991 m
- Kosei Seafood Restaurant1.1 km
- Ootoya1.1 km
- shiomachi saryo1.1 km
- Yokatai Kyushu1.1 km
- Shimotakaido Asahizushi1.1 km
- Toraji1.1 km
- Kikuya1.2 km
- Denny's1.3 km
- Marine Cafe1.3 km
- Tenfusa Tempura1.4 km
- Jonathan's1.4 km
- La Viña1.4 km
- Monja Hiro Honten1.5 km
- Kondo1.5 km
- Hakkaku1.5 km
- Maguroya1.5 km
- Wabi Sabi DX1.5 km
- Monja Mugi Nishinaka1.5 km
- Monja Mugi Honten1.5 km
- Tsukishima Monja Street1.5 km
- Monja Taro1.5 km
- Takenoko1.5 km
- Monja1.5 km
- Bakuten1.6 km
- Shellman1.6 km
- Sushi Dai1.6 km
- Oedo1.6 km
- sristy1.6 km
- Hanamarūdon1.7 km
- Yamahara1.7 km
- Saizeriya1.7 km
- Yotteke1.7 km
- Ippuku1.8 km
- Denny's1.8 km
- Sankyu1.8 km
- Uosan Sakaba1.8 km
- Shosuke1.8 km
- Kurihana1.8 km
- Fukagawajuku1.9 km
- Tachigui Soba Oomura1.9 km
- Rokuemon1.9 km
- Karayoshi1.9 km
- Fukagawa Owada2.0 km
- Shiomi Skippers'2.0 km
- Saizeriya2.0 km
- Kichizo2.0 km
- Ikinari Steak2.1 km
- Darjeeling Spice2.1 km
- Marushichi Monzen-nakachō2.1 km
- Somen2.1 km
- Uotami2.1 km
- Trattoria Libro2.2 km
- sushimaru2.2 km
- Ramen Shop2.3 km
- Tempura Kurokawa2.3 km
- Motodane2.3 km
- Tekkaya Tuna2.4 km
- Tsukijiya2.4 km
- Uni LABO Marusyu2.4 km
- Tsukijiro2.4 km
- Tsukiji Sushi Sei (New Branch)2.4 km
- Tsukiji Aozora Sandaime2.4 km
- Tsukiji Uoba Little2.4 km
- Denny's2.4 km
- seagen2.4 km
- Tsukiji Sushikiyo2.5 km
- Coco's2.5 km
- Unagi Shokudo2.5 km
- Caffe Tsumugi2.5 km
- Tsukiji Croquette2.5 km
- Marukita Seafoods No.12.5 km
- Koromo Sushi2.5 km
- Tsukiji Sushicho Standind Sushi2.5 km
- Maguroya2.5 km
- Tsukiji Sushicho, Main Store2.5 km
- Skimp hamato2.5 km
- Sushizanmai2.5 km
- Tsukiji Shouro2.5 km
- Sushi Zanmai2.5 km
- Bikura2.5 km
- Mawaru Sushi Zanmai2.5 km
- East Indian Curry Company2.5 km
- Sushi Zanmai2.5 km
- Koanro2.5 km
- Naguroya Kurogin2.5 km
- Kora Gumi2.5 km
- CoCo ICHIBANYA2.5 km
- Curry Okoku2.5 km
- Marutake2.5 km
- Toritoh2.5 km
- Kanimatsuri Crab Restaurant2.5 km
- Restourant2.5 km
- Tsukiji Maguroya Tokyo Honten2.5 km
- Tonboya2.5 km
- Onigiriya Marutoyo2.5 km
- Sumibiyaki Horumon Gu2.5 km
- Takashin Suisan2.5 km
- Kitsuneya Tripe Stew2.5 km
- Sakuraya2.6 km
- Tadokoro Shokuhin2.6 km
- Miso ramen Shinari-maru2.6 km
- Dragon Horse2.6 km
- Saizeriya2.6 km
- Tsukiji Matsuro Tamagoyaki Specialty Restaurant2.6 km
- Daikokuya2.6 km
- Niku Kitchen BOICHI2.6 km
- Yayoiken2.6 km
- Matsumotoro2.6 km
- Sushi Zanmai2.6 km
- Sakaeya2.6 km
- Sushi Zanmai2.6 km
- Bangkok Pony2.6 km
- Sushi Zanmai2.6 km
- Sashimi2.6 km
- Washoku-Ya2.6 km
- Iseya2.6 km
- Mermaid2.6 km
- Chinese Yatai Juhachiban2.7 km
- Saizeriya2.7 km
- Nawab2.7 km
- Fukutake2.7 km
- Takei yukihiko2.7 km
- HEY! BROTHER POM2.7 km
- Menya Kokoro2.7 km
- BLUE MOOD2.8 km
- Ichibankan2.8 km
- Désirée Ginza Aux Amis2.8 km
- Adult tempura curry2.8 km
- Hinoya Curry2.8 km
- Thali-ya2.8 km
- Denny's2.8 km
- Budoka Kento2.8 km
- Ramen Yamaguchi Ratsushiki2.8 km
- Chukasoba Ginza Hachigou2.8 km
- Asahitei2.8 km
- Anago Eel Hirai2.8 km
- Buckwheat Dining Sushi2.8 km
- Saganobori2.8 km
- Royal Host2.8 km
- Ginza Ibuki2.9 km
- Hachimitsu2.9 km
- Kumoro Soba2.9 km
- Saizeriya2.9 km
- Ginza Ukai-tei2.9 km
- Saizeriya2.9 km
- Bekko Sushi2.9 km
- MANPUKU2.9 km
- Hanamarūdon2.9 km
- Hira2.9 km
- sushi ginza onodera2.9 km
- Fukagawajuku2.9 km
- HOKKAI2.9 km
- Gyū-Kaku2.9 km
- Narutomi Soba3.0 km
- Shibuya3.0 km
- Ain Soph.Ginza3.0 km
- RANSHUH3.0 km
- Hanamarūdon3.0 km
- Italian Oyo3.0 km
- Hotomeki3.0 km
- Kikuhou3.0 km
- Takasho3.0 km
- Yayoiken3.0 km
- Ootoya3.0 km
- KOMORO SOBA3.0 km
- Daitsune Udon3.0 km
- Sushisatake3.0 km
- Shichisai3.0 km
- Starbucks48 m
- Doutor Coffee Shop159 m
- Pronto172 m
- Per-E-Mel178 m
- Starbucks191 m
- Starbucks201 m
- Starbucks266 m
- Starbucks268 m
- Tully's Coffee273 m
- ST.MARC CAFÉ290 m
- Tully's Coffee493 m
- EXCELSIOR CAFFE519 m
- Tully's Coffee632 m
- Tully's Coffee828 m
- EXCELSIOR CAFE1.1 km
- Starbucks1.1 km
- Saint Marc Cafe1.2 km
- Tully's Coffee1.4 km
- Fair Lady1.5 km
- Starbucks1.5 km
- Starbucks1.5 km
- Starbucks1.6 km
- Starbucks1.6 km
- PRONTO1.6 km
- Doutor Coffee Shop1.6 km
- Saotome-ke1.6 km
- Tully's Coffee & TEA1.8 km
- Tully's Coffee1.8 km
- Espoir1.9 km
- Tully's Coffee1.9 km
- Doutor Coffee Shop1.9 km
- CAFE TOA SUPPLY2.0 km
- Padhinton Café2.0 km
- Kohikan2.0 km
- EXCELSIOR CAFE2.1 km
- Doutor Coffee Shop2.1 km
- Starbucks2.1 km
- Doutor Coffee Shop2.3 km
- Tully's Coffee2.3 km
- Doutor Coffee Shop2.4 km
- Matcha Stand Maruni2.4 km
- Yonemoto Coffee2.4 km
- GumTree Coffee Roasters2.5 km
- CAFE VELOCE2.5 km
- Yonemoto Coffee2.5 km
- Tully's Coffee2.5 km
- Doutor Coffee Shop2.5 km
- Starbucks2.5 km
- CAFE VELOCE2.5 km
- Aomi Coffee2.5 km
- CAFE VELOCE2.6 km
- Blue Bottle Coffee2.6 km
- Tully's Coffee2.6 km
- PRONTO2.6 km
- Starbucks2.7 km
- PRONTO2.7 km
- Tully's Coffee2.7 km
- CAFE de CRIE2.7 km
- PRONTO2.7 km
- CAFE2.7 km
- CAFE VELOCE2.7 km
- Rikashitsu Joryujo2.7 km
- Tully's Coffee2.7 km
- WENT coffee co.2.7 km
- Doutor Coffee Shop2.8 km
- PRONTO2.8 km
- Doutor Coffee Shop2.8 km
- Tully's Coffee2.8 km
- Tully's Coffee2.8 km
- Doutor Coffee Shop2.8 km
- Renoir2.9 km
- Flor de Café (Ki-no-Hana)2.9 km
- TOKYO ISLANDS CAFE2.9 km
- Starbucks2.9 km
- Doutor Coffee Shop2.9 km
- Tully's Coffee2.9 km
- Anea Cafe2.9 km
- REWARD COFFEE2.9 km
- CAFE de CRIE2.9 km
- Tully's Coffee2.9 km
- CAFE VELOCE2.9 km
- Tully's Coffee2.9 km
- CAFE VELOCE2.9 km
- CAFE VELOCE2.9 km
- CAFE de CRIE3.0 km
- Nakajima-no-Ochaya3.0 km
- PRONTO3.0 km
- Komeda's Coffee3.0 km
- Doutor Coffee Shop3.0 km
- TATEDA COFFEE ROASTERY3.0 km
- CAFE VELOCE3.0 km
- Fukko Bar2.8 km
- Ken's Bar (Chuo)2.9 km
- Jazz Cafe Blue Eyes3.0 km
- Tokyo Metro Yurakucho Line128 m
- Toyosu144 m
- Tokyo Metro Yurakucho Line147 m
- Tokyo Metro Yurakucho Line154 m
- Tokyo Metro Yurakucho Line161 m
- Tokyo Metro Yurakucho Line1.3 km
- Tokyo Metro Yurakucho Line1.3 km
- Tsukishima1.4 km
- Toei Oedo Line1.4 km
- Toei Oedo Line1.4 km
- Tsukishima1.4 km
- Kachidoki1.6 km
- Tatsumi1.8 km
- Tokyo Metro Yurakucho Line1.9 km
- Tokyo Metro Yurakucho Line1.9 km
- Monzen-nakacho2.0 km
- Kiba2.0 km
- Monzen-nakacho2.0 km
- Tokyo Metro Tōzai Line2.1 km
- Tokyo Metro Tōzai Line2.1 km
- Toei Oedo Line2.1 km
- Toei Oedo Line2.1 km
- Toei Oedo Line2.3 km
- Tokyo Metro Tōzai Line2.4 km
- Tokyo Metro Yurakucho Line2.5 km
- Tokyo Metro Yurakucho Line2.5 km
- Tokyo Metro Hibiya Line2.5 km
- Tokyo Metro Hibiya Line2.5 km
- Tokyo Metro Hibiya Line2.5 km
- Tsukiji2.5 km
- Tokyo Metro Hibiya Line2.5 km
- Toei Oedo Line2.6 km
- Shintomicho2.6 km
- Tokyo Metro Tōzai Line2.6 km
- Tokyo Metro Tōzai Line2.6 km
- Toyocho2.6 km
- Tsukijishijo2.7 km
- Hatchobori2.8 km
- Toei Oedo Line2.8 km
- Toei Oedo Line2.8 km
- Tokyo Metro Yurakucho Line2.8 km
- Tokyo Metro Yurakucho Line2.8 km
- Tokyo Metro Tōzai Line2.8 km
- Tokyo Metro Tōzai Line2.8 km
- Tokyo Metro Tōzai Line2.8 km
- Tokyo Metro Tōzai Line2.8 km
- Tokyo Metro Hanzomon Line2.8 km
- Tokyo Metro Hanzomon Line2.8 km
- Tokyo Metro Hibiya Line2.9 km
- Tokyo Metro Hibiya Line2.9 km
- Tokyo Metro Tōzai Line3.0 km
- Toei Oedo Line3.0 km
- Toei Oedo Line3.0 km
- Higashi-Ginza3.0 km
- Toei Oedo Line3.0 km
- Toei Oedo Line3.0 km
- Toei Oedo Line3.0 km
- Toei Oedo Line3.0 km
- Tokyo Metro Tōzai Line3.0 km
- Higashi-Ginza3.0 km
- Toyosu-eki-mae48 m
- Toyosu-eki-mae51 m
- Toyosu-eki-mae62 m
- Toyosu-eki74 m
- Toyosu-eki-mae94 m
- Toyosu-eki-mae106 m
- Toyosu Station147 m
- Toyosu Station149 m
- Toyosu-nichome183 m
- Toyosu-eki-mae219 m
- Toyosu-eki-mae231 m
- Toyosu-eki-mae234 m
- Toyosu-nichome235 m
- Toyosu-eki-mae250 m
- Toyosu-eki-mae250 m
- Toyosu-eki-mae253 m
- IHI mae347 m
- Fukagawa-gochu-mae438 m
- Fukagawa-gochu-mae451 m
- IHI mae471 m
- Toyosu-itchome585 m
- Toyosu-itchome654 m
- Edagawa709 m
- Edagawa714 m
- Edagawa814 m
- Shinonomebashi-kosaten871 m
- Shinonomebashi-kosaten878 m
- Shinonomebashi-kosaten883 m
- Bus 05-2 to Tokyo Station901 m
- Shinonomebashi-kosaten918 m
- Seigetsu Bridge South1.0 km
- Harumi Triton Square Chuo1.1 km
- Shinonome-itchome1.1 km
- Shinonome-itchome1.1 km
- Toritsu-sansho-mae1.1 km
- Harumi 3-chome1.1 km
- Toritsu-sansho-mae1.1 km
- Harumi Triton Square1.2 km
- Fukagawa-shako-iriguchi1.2 km
- Fukagawa-shako-iriguchi1.2 km
- Harumi 3-chome1.2 km
- Harumi 3-chome1.2 km
- Edagawa-nichome1.2 km
- Harumi 3-chome1.2 km
- Edagawa-nichome1.2 km
- Tatsumibashi1.3 km
- Tatsumibashi1.3 km
- Fukagawa-shako-iriguchi1.3 km
- Harumi Triton Square1.3 km
- Shiohama-Nichome1.3 km
- Tsukishima-yonchome1.3 km
- Shiohama-Nichome1.3 km
- Shiohamabashi1.4 km
- Shiohamabashi1.4 km
- Kaetsu Ariake Junior & Senior High School1.4 km
- Tokyo-kaiyo-daigaku-etchujima-kosha-mae1.4 km
- Tokyo-kaiyo-daigaku-etchujima-kosha-mae1.4 km
- Fukagawa-shako1.5 km
- Fukagawa-shako1.5 km
- Tatsumi-itchome1.5 km
- Kaetsu Ariake Junior & Senior High School1.5 km
- Tatsumi-itchome1.5 km
- Kaetsu Ariake Junior & Senior High School1.5 km
- Kaetsu Ariake Junior & Senior High School1.5 km
- Etchujima1.6 km
- Kaetsu-Gakuen-Nishi1.7 km
- Etchujima1.7 km
- Tatsumi-danchi1.7 km
- Tatsumi-danchi1.7 km
- Etchujima1.7 km
- Ariake-Nichome1.7 km
- Kachidokibashi-minamizume1.7 km
- Kachidokibashi-minamizume1.8 km
- Tatsumi-danchi1.8 km
- Tomioka-1chome1.8 km
- Shinonome-eki-mae1.8 km
- Shinonome-eki-mae1.8 km
- Shinonome-eki-mae1.8 km
- Tomioka-1chome1.8 km
- Ariake-Nichome1.8 km
- Tatsumi-eki-mae1.8 km
- Kiba-nichome1.8 km
- Tatsumi-eki-mae1.8 km
- Tatsumi-eki-mae1.8 km
- Kiba-nichome1.8 km
- Fudoson-mae1.9 km
- Fudoson-mae1.9 km
- Kiba Station1.9 km
- Monzen-nakacho1.9 km
- Niijima Bridge1.9 km
- Monzen-nakacho1.9 km
- Kiba Station1.9 km
- Bus 05-1 Stop1.9 km
- Kiba Station2.0 km
- Kiba Station2.0 km
- Niijima Bridge2.0 km
- Niijima Bridge2.0 km
- Monzen-nakacho2.0 km
- Ariake Coliseum2.0 km
- Monzen-nakacho2.0 km
- Monzen-nakacho2.0 km
- Monzen-nakacho2.0 km
- St. Luke's International Hospital2.0 km
- Kiba Station2.1 km
- Eitai-2chome2.1 km
- Ariake Tennis no Mori2.1 km
- Kachidoki Bridge West2.1 km
- Eitai-2chome2.1 km
- Tatsumi-sanchome2.1 km
- Akashichō Bus 15 to Tokyo Station2.1 km
- Tatsumi-sanchome2.1 km
- Monzen-nakacho2.2 km
- Toyo-3chome2.2 km
- Toyomi AthleticPark Ent.2.2 km
- Akatsuki Park2.2 km
- Toyomicho2.2 km
- Toyo-3chome2.2 km
- Reha-Port Akashi2.3 km
- Kiba-sanchome2.3 km
- Fukagawa-Nichome2.3 km
- Kokusai-tenjijo-eki-mae2.3 km
- Kiba-sanchome2.3 km
- Sumitomo Twin Building2.3 km
- Fukagawa-itchome2.3 km
- Tsukiji-rokuchome2.3 km
- Saga-1chome2.3 km
- Toyo-soshajomae2.4 km
- Kokusai-tenjijo Station Ent.2.4 km
- Ganken-ariake-byoin-mae2.4 km
- Kokusai-tenjijo-eki-mae2.4 km
- Saga-1chome2.4 km
- Irifune 3-chome2.4 km
- Toyo-soshajomae2.4 km
- Sumitomo Twin Building2.4 km
- Fukagawa-nichome2.5 km
- Fukagawa-nichome2.5 km
- Shinkawa-nichome2.5 km
- Kiba-yonchome2.5 km
- Toyocho Station2.5 km
- Kiba-yonchome2.5 km
- Shintomi 2-chome2.5 km
- Tokyo Big Sight Higashitō2.5 km
- Toyocho Station2.5 km
- Shinkawa-nichome2.5 km
- Toyocho Station2.5 km
- Shintomi 2-chome2.6 km
- Ariake-Clean Center2.6 km
- Tokyo Big Sight Higashitō2.6 km
- Tsukiji-sanchome2.6 km
- Toyocho Station2.6 km
- Eitaibashi2.6 km
- Toyocho Station2.6 km
- Tsukiji-sanchome2.6 km
- Toyocho Station2.6 km
- Toyocho Station2.6 km
- Toyocho Station2.6 km
- Eitaibashi2.6 km
- Toyocho Station2.7 km
- Shinsuna 1chome2.7 km
- Shinkawa2.7 km
- Hatchobori Station2.7 km
- Shin-Tokyo Post Office2.7 km
- Shinsuna-1 chome2.7 km
- Kiba-koen2.7 km
- Kotokuyakusho-mae2.7 km
- Shinkawa2.7 km
- Tsukiji2.7 km
- Tokyo Big Sight Station2.7 km
- Chuo Ward Office2.7 km
- Chuo Ward Office2.7 km
- Tokyo Big Sight2.7 km
- Musashino-Daigaku2.7 km
- Shin-Tokyo Post Office2.7 km
- Tsukiji2.7 km
- Musashino-Daigaku2.7 km
- Kiba-koen2.8 km
- Tokyo Big Sight Station2.8 km
- Kotokuyakusho-mae2.8 km
- Tokyo-chikatetsu-sogo-undojo-mae2.8 km
- Yumenoshima2.8 km
- Shinkawa-1chome2.8 km
- Yumenoshima2.8 km
- Shinkawa-1chome2.8 km
- Ferry Futō-Iriguchi2.9 km
- Kamejimabashi2.9 km
- Kiyosumi Gardens2.9 km
- Tokyoto Gendai Bijutsukan-mae2.9 km
- Ferry Futō-Iriguchi2.9 km
- Kiyosumi Gardens2.9 km
- Kamejimabashi2.9 km
- Toyosumi-bashi3.0 km
- Shinkiba Station3.0 km
- Toyosumi-bashi3.0 km
- Tokyoto Gendai Bijutsukan-mae3.0 km
- Shinsuna-nichome3.0 km
- Shinsuna-nichome3.0 km
- Toyosu134 m
- Shin-Toyosu777 m
- Shijo-mae1.3 km
- Etchūjima1.5 km
- Ariake-Tennis-no-mori1.7 km
- Shinonome1.8 km
- Shiomi2.1 km
- Ariake2.3 km
- Kokusai-tenjijo2.3 km
- Hatchōbori2.7 km
- Tokyo Big Sight2.7 km
- Takeshiba3.0 km
- Etchujima Water Bus Station1.7 km
- Water Bus Station2.5 km
- Ariake Passenger Terminal2.8 km
- Takeshiba Passenger Terminal2.9 km
- Takeshiba Small ship terminal3.0 km
- Toki no Kane (Time Bell)1.4 km
- Tuna Auction Observation Windows1.7 km
- Wholesale Market Observation Windows1.8 km
- Fresh Fish Auction Observation Windows1.8 km
- Small Worlds Tokyo2.0 km
- Kachidoki Bridge2.0 km
- KAWADU Sakura cherry blossom2.5 km
- Roof Garden2.5 km
- Sendaiborigawa Park West End2.9 km
- Daigo Fukuryu Maru Engine2.9 km
- Gas science museum411 m
- teamLab Planets742 m
- Historical Gallery of Construction Technology950 m
- Tokyo Suiso-miru1.5 km
- Kachidoki-Toyoumi Historical Materials Exhibition Hall1.7 km
- Tsukuda Machikado Museum1.8 km
- Ishikawajima Museum1.9 km
- Chuo Ward Local History Museum2.1 km
- Kachidoki Bridge Museum2.1 km
- Museum for disaster prevention in Tokyo2.2 km
- Toyomi Fish Museum2.2 km
- Shimizu Corporation Historical Museum2.3 km
- Tsukiji Local Museum2.7 km
- Chuo Ward Local History Museum2.7 km
- Water Science Museum2.8 km
- Daigo Fukuryu Maru Exhibition Hall2.9 km
- Kabukiza Gallery2.9 km
- Fukagawa Edo Museum3.0 km
Sentiment analysis
| Category | Score | Guest Sentiment |
|---|---|---|
| Cleanliness | 9.39 | Rooms were spotless. |
| Service | 9.36 | Staff were very friendly and helpful. |
| Location | 9.4 | Great location, close to train station and shops. |
| Room Quality | 9.35 | Incredible views and beautifully designed rooms. |
| Amenities | 8.38 | Limited restaurant options and bar hours. |
| Value for Money | 8.34 | Prices in the restaurant were considered high. |
| Food and Beverage | 8.39 | Food was delicious but limited options available. |
| Overall Experience | 9.36 | Overall enjoyable stay with amazing views. |
Mitsui Garden Hotel Toyosu Premier – Tokyo Compared With Other 5-Star Hotels in Tokyo
See how Mitsui Garden Hotel Toyosu Premier – Tokyo compares with other 5-star hotels in Tokyo across room size, price and stay scores.
| Metric | Mitsui Garden Hotel Toyosu Premier – Tokyo | 5-Star Tokyo Average | Position |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowest nightly room price | 38 498 JPY | 101 366 JPY | Below average |
| Price for 50 sqm rooms | 110 927 JPY | 160 434 JPY | Below average |
| Guest Rating | 9.0 | 9.0 | — |
| Reviews | 4,549 | 1,728 | — |
| Couples Score | 4.8 | — | — |
| Wellness Score | 4.4 | — | — |
| Families Score | 0.0 | — | — |
| Business Score | 6.8 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
How many room types does Mitsui Garden Hotel Toyosu Premier – Tokyo offer?
Mitsui Garden Hotel Toyosu Premier – Tokyo offers 23 room types.
What is the price range for rooms at Mitsui Garden Hotel Toyosu Premier – Tokyo?
Room prices range from 38,498 – 71,185 JPY per night.
What is the average nightly price at Mitsui Garden Hotel Toyosu Premier – Tokyo?
The average nightly room price is 52,342 JPY.
What are the room sizes at Mitsui Garden Hotel Toyosu Premier – Tokyo?
Room sizes range from 19 sqm to 44 sqm.
What is the most affordable room at Mitsui Garden Hotel Toyosu Premier – Tokyo?
The most affordable room at Mitsui Garden Hotel Toyosu Premier – Tokyo is Standard Double Room with Garden View, with prices from 27 861 JPY per night.
What type of stay is Mitsui Garden Hotel Toyosu Premier – Tokyo best suited for?
What facilities does Mitsui Garden Hotel Toyosu Premier – Tokyo offer?
Mitsui Garden Hotel Toyosu Premier – Tokyo offers a selection of facilities and services for a comfortable stay.
Can I book Mitsui Garden Hotel Toyosu Premier – Tokyo through H5star?
Yes. You can check live room rates and availability and book your stay directly through H5star.
5 Hotels Near Mitsui Garden Hotel Toyosu Premier – Tokyo
The five closest hotels to Mitsui Garden Hotel Toyosu Premier – Tokyo, calculated by geographic distance.
5 Hotels With Similar Prices
Hotels in the same destination with the closest average nightly room prices to Mitsui Garden Hotel Toyosu Premier – Tokyo.
5 Hotels With Similar Characteristics
Hotels in the same destination with the most similar Couples, Wellness, Families and Business profiles.
Booking & Transparency
H5star brings together hotel information, pricing data, guest reviews and in-depth analysis to help you make an informed booking decision. For your reservation at Mitsui Garden Hotel Toyosu Premier – Tokyo, you can select a room and check rates here, or choose between Booking.com and H5star’s booking platform.

mesm Tokyo, Autograph Collection
InterContinental Tokyo Bay by IHG
Hotel GrandBach Tokyo Ginza
Millennium Mitsui Garden Hotel Tokyo – Ginza
AC Hotel by Marriott Tokyo Ginza
Hotel The Celestine Tokyo Shiba
Mitsui Garden Hotel Jingugaien Tokyo Premier
Mitsui Garden Hotel Roppongi Tokyo Premier
Grand Nikko Tokyo Daiba
Mitsui Garden Hotel Nihonbashi Premier
illi Tas Shinjuku
The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza
The Gate Hotel Tokyo by Hulic
