HomeHong KongThe Royal Garden Kowloon EastStandard Twin Room

Standard Twin Room at The Royal Garden Kowloon East

Standard Twin Room is a 36 sqm room at The Royal Garden Kowloon East, with an indicative average nightly price of 1 816 HKD.

Stay Specifications and Details

Room size36 sqm
Bed typeTwin bed
Bed size90-130 cm wide
Max adults2
Max children3
Max occupancy4

Standard Twin Room Nightly Price Insights

Price range1 681 – 2 050 HKD
Average price1 816 HKD
Price per sqm50.46 HKD / sqm

Rates and availability for Standard Twin Room

Check rates and availability for the Standard Twin Room at The Royal Garden Kowloon East, then book securely with H5star.

The hotel

About The Royal Garden Kowloon East

The Royal Garden Kowloon East
AddressTower 5, 3 Tong Tak Street, Tseung Kwan O
Stars5
Reviews1,271
Rating8.8

Facilities Featured

Adult onlyOutdoor poolParkingPets allowedRestaurantSwimming pool
Verified highlights

What defines this stay

Private villa accommodation

The property includes private villas alongside contemporary guest rooms and suites.

Rooftop alfresco dining

Cielo is a rooftop alfresco restaurant and bar with elevated views over the surrounding district.

Rooftop Italian concept

Ponentino is an announced rooftop Italian restaurant with rooftop access and an outdoor terrace, scheduled for July 2026.

25-metre outdoor pool

The outdoor swimming pool measures 25 metres and includes a whirlpool.

All-day fitness access

The on-site fitness centre operates 24 hours a day.

Pet-friendly stays

Pet-friendly accommodation is available, including selected rooms and villas marketed for stays with pets.

Children’s play zone

Giggle Hill provides a dedicated children’s play zone.

Garden barbecue setting

Garden Lounge is an outdoor garden space used for barbecues.

Celebration and event spaces

The property offers contemporary MICE and wedding venues, including outdoor banquet areas with panoramic views.

Full-service spa treatments

The wellness offering includes a treatment room, sauna, sports massage, body wraps and facials.

Equipment and Services Included in the Room

Room Highlights

Basic

Standard Twin Room includes selected room highlights features.

Seating Area
Available as an upgrade
×Concierge services×Free gym access

Comfort & Climate Control

Well Equipped

Standard Twin Room offers a strong comfort & climate control setup.

Air conditioningAir purifiersLinenSofa
Available as an upgrade
×Bedsheets provided×Daily housekeeping

Bathroom & Personal Care

Well Equipped

Standard Twin Room offers a strong bathroom & personal care setup.

Body soapConditionerHair dryerPrivate bathroomShampooShowerSlippersToiletToilet paper
Available as an upgrade
×Bathrobe×Hydromassage showerhead

Technology & Entertainment

Fully Equipped

Standard Twin Room offers the most complete technology & entertainment setup available at The Royal Garden Kowloon East.

Alarm clockTelephoneTV

In-Room Dining & Refreshments

Basic

Standard Twin Room includes selected in-room dining & refreshments features.

Coffee/tea makerElectric kettleWine glasses
Available as an upgrade
×Minibar×Coffee machine

Safety & Storage

Well Equipped

Standard Twin Room offers a strong safety & storage setup.

Clothes rackInterconnected room(s) availableSafety deposit boxTrash cans
Available as an upgrade
×Cots×Smoke alarm

Work & Productivity

Basic

Standard Twin Room includes selected work & productivity features.

Desk
Available as an upgrade
×Desk chair

How does Standard Twin Room compare with other rooms at The Royal Garden Kowloon East?

Room name

Urban Oasis Room With King Bed

Standard Twin Room

(Current)

Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible

Deluxe King Room

PhotoUrban Oasis Room with King Bed at The Royal Garden Kowloon EastStandard Twin Room at The Royal Garden Kowloon EastStandard Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible at The Royal Garden Kowloon EastDeluxe King Room at The Royal Garden Kowloon East
Average price1 744 HKD1 816 HKD1 884 HKD1 984 HKD
Room size36 sqm36 sqm36 m244 sqm
Bed typeExtra-large double bed (Super-king size)Twin bedKing bedExtra-large double bed (Super-king size)
HighlightsSeating AreaSeating AreaRoom service (24 hours), Wheelchair accessibleSeating Area
View roomCheck Rates and AvailabilityView roomView room
View all rooms at The Royal Garden Kowloon East

Frequently asked questions about Standard Twin Room

How large is the Standard Twin Room at The Royal Garden Kowloon East?

36 sqm It is the smallest room currently listed at the hotel.

How many guests can stay in the Standard Twin Room at The Royal Garden Kowloon East?

The Standard Twin Room at The Royal Garden Kowloon East accommodates a maximum of 2 adults and 3 children.

How much does the Standard Twin Room at The Royal Garden Kowloon East cost per night?

The indicative average nightly price for the Standard Twin Room at The Royal Garden Kowloon East is 1 816 HKD.

5-Star Rooms with similar prices in Hong Kong