Pacific Regency Hotel Suites, Kuala Lumpur



































































































































Pacific Regency Hotel Suites, Kuala Lumpur offers 21 room types, ranging from 382 m2 to 982 m2. Nightly room prices range from —. Book your stay directly through H5star.
What Defines Pacific Regency Hotel Suites
34th-floor rooftop pool
The outdoor pool is located on the 34th floor and is also described as a rooftop infinity pool.
360-degree city views
The rooftop pool area offers 360-degree views across Kuala Lumpur.
Suite-oriented urban stay
The property is a 131-room contemporary suites hotel in KH Tower.
Nine event spaces
Nine function halls are equipped with sophisticated audio-visual equipment for meetings and events.
Large Pacific Regency Hall
Pacific Regency Hall measures 7,241 square feet and accommodates up to 800 guests for a cocktail reception or 450 for a sit-down banquet.
Multiple named ballrooms
Event venues include Pacific 1, Pacific 2, Boardroom, Pacific Ballroom and Regency Ballroom; Pacific Ballroom accommodates up to 360 people and Regency Ballroom up to 340.
Rooftop social setting
A poolside bar is connected with the rooftop leisure area, alongside an on-site restaurant.
Urban wellness facilities
The hotel provides massage and other spa services, a sauna and a fitness centre.
Landmark-centre location
The hotel is within walking distance of Kuala Lumpur Tower and close to the Petronas Twin Towers and Pavilion Kuala Lumpur.
Family accommodation options
Family room types are available, supported by an outdoor pool, an on-site restaurant, a convenience store and laundry services.
Featured Facilities at Pacific Regency Hotel Suites, Kuala Lumpur
- Massage services
- Parking
- Restaurant
- Pool
Which Type of Stay Is It Best For?
Skyline views from the 34th-floor rooftop pool, a poolside bar, spa and massage services, and suite-style accommodation create a city-centre setting for couples seeking elevated leisure alongside Kuala Lumpur’s nightlife and landmarks.
- ✓Room service
- ✓Concierge service
- ✓Food delivered to guest room
- ✓Free pool cabanas
- ✓Rooftop garden
- ✓Shopping on site
- ✓Tour desk
Wellness facilities combine massage and other spa services with a sauna, fitness centre and rooftop outdoor pool.
The 34th-floor setting adds panoramic Kuala Lumpur views to time spent moving, recovering or relaxing above the city.
- ✓Swimming pool
- ✓Massage services
- ✓Exercise/lap pool
- ✓Swimming nearby
Family room options, an outdoor pool, an on-site restaurant, convenience-store access and laundry services provide practical support for stays with children.
Buffet breakfast is served daily, with children’s pricing at MYR 25.
No facilities listed.
Nine function halls with audio-visual equipment support meetings and events, including Pacific Regency Hall at 7,241 square feet for up to 800 cocktail or 450 banquet guests.
The central location places business and landmark districts nearby.
- ✓Luggage storage
- ✓Coffee Shop on site
- ✓Free wired internet
- ✓Internet access
- ✓Ironing service
- ✓Reception hall
- ✓Safety deposit box
Rooms & Rates at Pacific Regency Hotel Suites
Check rates and availability for all rooms at Pacific Regency Hotel Suites, then book securely with H5star.
4 photos


4 photos


4 photos


6 photos




6 photos




5 photos



4 photos


4 photos


5 photos



4 photos


8 photos




5 photos



4 photos


3 photos

5 photos



6 photos




4 photos


5 photos



5 photos



6 photos




7 photos




Contemporary Suites in KH Tower

A Suite-Oriented High-Rise Identity
Pacific Regency Hotel Suites occupies KH Tower in Kuala Lumpur’s high-rise downtown district. Its 131-room concept is centred on contemporary suite-style accommodation, rooftop leisure and an urban setting close to the city’s business and tourist core.
Designer Furnishings and Practical Shared Spaces
The interior language is described as sleek contemporary designer furnishings with an emphasis on ageless elegance and comfort. Shared facilities include a hair salon, on-site shopping, a grocery or convenience store, concierge services, dry cleaning and tour and ticket assistance.
Suite-Style Accommodation with Family Options

Contemporary Suites and Family Rooms
Accommodation is presented in a modern, suite-oriented format across 131 rooms. Booking categories include Suite, Twin, Double and Family room types, giving the property both suite-style stays and explicitly identified accommodation for families.
Rooftop Drinks and Daily Buffet Breakfast

Restaurant and Poolside Bar
The hotel has an on-site restaurant and a poolside bar associated with the rooftop leisure area. The rooftop setting makes the bar part of the property’s elevated social and dining experience above central Kuala Lumpur.
Daily Buffet Breakfast
Buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM for an additional fee. The stated pricing is MYR 50 for adults and MYR 25 for children.
A 34th-Floor Pool Above Kuala Lumpur

Rooftop Infinity Pool and Panoramic Outlook
The outdoor pool is associated with the roof level, with one property profile placing it on the 34th floor and describing it as an infinity pool. The pool area looks across Kuala Lumpur with a 360-degree city panorama.
Spa Treatments, Sauna and Fitness Facilities

Massage and Spa Services
On-site wellness services include massage and other spa treatments, providing a treatment-based option within the hotel rather than requiring access to an external spa.
Sauna and Fitness Centre
The wellness facilities also include a sauna and a confirmed fitness centre, extending the offering beyond treatments to heat-based relaxation and exercise.
Meetings and Event Infrastructure
The hotel has nine function halls with sophisticated audio-visual equipment. Named spaces include Pacific 1, Pacific 2, Boardroom, Pacific Ballroom and Regency Ballroom, with capacities ranging from smaller theatre-style meetings to events for up to 360 and 340 guests in the two ballrooms.
Jalan P. Ramlee at Kuala Lumpur’s Landmark Core

Central High-Rise District
The hotel is in the Jalan P. Ramlee and Punchak area, within central Kuala Lumpur’s high-rise downtown. The district is associated with business hotels, dining, nightlife and a concentrated urban environment around the city’s major towers.
Walking Access to Kuala Lumpur Tower
Kuala Lumpur Tower is within walking distance. The Petronas Twin Towers and Pavilion Kuala Lumpur are also nearby, placing the hotel close to major sightseeing, shopping, business and entertainment areas.
What's near Pacific Regency Hotel Suites?
Pacific Regency Hotel Suites has 21 restaurants and 5 cafés and 2 bars within 500 metres. Nearby restaurants include Orbit Revolving Dining, Ristorante Moghul Mahal, Elegant Inn, Ali, Muthu & Ah Hock, Enfin, P8 Marina Waves Bistro, Luce, Namaste India 1947, Manja Old Malaya, Poblano, Irama Dining, Uzen, Pampas Old Malaya, Laksa Pot, Tandoor Grill Restaurant, Gravy Baby, BBQ Nights, Senga Dining, Hide, Hometown Hainan Coffee and Evolution, while cafés include Jungle Cafe, Coffee Gusto Ci Manchi, The Bean KLCC, San Francisco Coffee and Etoile Cafe, while bars include Luna Bar at Menara Panglobal and Healy Mac's.
Nearby transport options around Pacific Regency Hotel Suites include Bus Stop Hotel Concorde just 275 metres from the hotel, with Bus Stop Kuala Lumpur Tower 276 metres away, Station Bukit Nanas 370 metres away, Station Dang Wangi 566 metres away, Subway Station Bukit Bintang 941 metres away, Subway Station Merdeka 1.2 km away, Bus Station Pudu Sentral 941 metres away and Bus Station Pasar Seni Hub 1.6 km away.
- Orbit Revolving Dining155 m
- Ristorante Moghul Mahal181 m
- Elegant Inn226 m
- Ali, Muthu & Ah Hock230 m
- Enfin235 m
- P8 Marina Waves Bistro260 m
- Luce267 m
- Namaste India 1947270 m
- Manja Old Malaya274 m
- Poblano278 m
- Irama Dining284 m
- Uzen291 m
- Pampas Old Malaya292 m
- Laksa Pot294 m
- Tandoor Grill Restaurant389 m
- Gravy Baby391 m
- BBQ Nights415 m
- Senga Dining415 m
- Hide441 m
- Hometown Hainan Coffee486 m
- Evolution495 m
- The Mesh509 m
- Sichuan Kitchen517 m
- Skoozi518 m
- Beachfire Grill536 m
- Seema Seafood593 m
- Gen Yakiniku595 m
- Ciccio597 m
- Dapor Che Senah597 m
- Drift Restaurant & Bar670 m
- JV Bistro698 m
- Padang On Wheels728 m
- Bricks and Bread KL741 m
- Bavarian Bierhaus757 m
- Ozeki773 m
- Thirty8777 m
- JP Teres783 m
- Marini's on 57 - Restaurant791 m
- French Feast804 m
- Ngopi Ngeteh Cafe812 m
- Karaikudi Chettinadu815 m
- NZ Curry House817 m
- Muar823 m
- Hot Bowl Cafe827 m
- The Ship830 m
- Hội An834 m
- Jiu Pin838 m
- Lanzhou Mee Tarik840 m
- Kenny Rogers Roasters849 m
- Grand Sky Restaurant854 m
- ABC Bistro Cafe856 m
- Dunian Durian856 m
- Grandmama's Pavillion Restaurant857 m
- Xin Ji Kitchen857 m
- Madam Kwan's858 m
- V Mart861 m
- Din Tai Fung862 m
- Kopitiam LCL 99862 m
- Morganfield's863 m
- Sushi Oribe867 m
- The Pressroom867 m
- Svago871 m
- Cu Cha Restaurant874 m
- Hong Ji Mei Shi875 m
- Restaurant Yenn877 m
- Dome879 m
- Hakka879 m
- Adyar Ananda Bhavan882 m
- Capitol Cafe889 m
- Blue Boy Vegetarian Restaurant890 m
- Daawat890 m
- Junior Kupanna897 m
- NZ Curry House899 m
- Uncle Don's901 m
- Florentine906 m
- Betel Leaf907 m
- Mesa On 51907 m
- Hana & Thyme913 m
- The Cheesy Twist915 m
- Dury Dury916 m
- Reto Cafe916 m
- Nasi Kandar KL Express918 m
- La Boca925 m
- Wong Ah Wah927 m
- Restoran Gerak930 m
- Bonzer Corner932 m
- Hameediyah Multi Concept940 m
- Naab942 m
- Salad Atelier950 m
- Lakshmi Vilas Superior958 m
- Purple Miao960 m
- Mama San963 m
- Pokok KLCC Lot 91970 m
- Bakti Woodlands Vegetarian Food971 m
- Madam Kwan972 m
- Malabar Palace972 m
- Al-Sultan980 m
- Chayas982 m
- Horizon Grill985 m
- Happy Sambodi990 m
- Nam Chew Coffee Shop993 m
- Al Amber997 m
- The Apartment1.0 km
- Haidilao Hot Pot1.0 km
- TGI Fridays1.0 km
- Anjappar1.0 km
- Dayone Dayone Noodles Pavilion KL1.0 km
- Sana'a Restaurant1.0 km
- Fire Phoenix1.0 km
- Ramen Kumo Floor 41.0 km
- Melur & Thyme1.0 km
- Michaelango1.0 km
- Basher Bistro1.0 km
- Red Chinese Cuisine1.0 km
- Jai Hind1.1 km
- Sedap1.1 km
- President Curry House1.1 km
- Zu Chuan1.1 km
- Mia Seafood1.1 km
- Sushi Zanmai1.1 km
- U-Village1.1 km
- Mawar Merah1.1 km
- bibimmix1.1 km
- Opera Cafe & Lounge1.1 km
- Ko Ryo Jeong1.1 km
- SCG Discovery1.1 km
- Citarassa Cafe1.1 km
- Huangjia Bistro1.1 km
- Food City1.1 km
- Soong Kee Beef Noodles1.1 km
- Grand Harbour Restaurant (Fahrenheit 88)1.1 km
- Canteen Skolah@TAR1.1 km
- Ferria KL1.2 km
- Ngopi Ngopi1.2 km
- Al-Muhammadi1.2 km
- Azuma Cafe1.2 km
- VR Avenue K KL1.2 km
- Oochid Bistro1.2 km
- New Bhansaghar Restaurant1.2 km
- Salad Atelier (L2)1.2 km
- Sardar Ji's1.2 km
- Mohamed Nazar Curry House1.2 km
- Pertama Bistro1.2 km
- JS Cafe1.2 km
- UMI1.2 km
- Poolside Bistro1.2 km
- The Counter1.2 km
- Roselle Coffee House1.2 km
- Chan Thong Kee1.2 km
- Padi House Bukit Bintang1.2 km
- Muslim Silu Ramen1.2 km
- No 271.2 km
- Comida1.2 km
- VIP Kawan-kawan1.2 km
- ‘Q’ Cafe1.2 km
- Ting Tong Pizza1.2 km
- Little Rara Thai Boat Noodle1.2 km
- Sandwichy1.2 km
- Dolly Dim Sum1.2 km
- Manten Omakase1.2 km
- The Ship1.2 km
- Neighbour Club1.2 km
- Luciano's Italian Street Food1.2 km
- Hon Kee Porridge1.3 km
- Santai Boutique Cafe1.3 km
- Sin Kiew Yee Shin Kee Beef Noodles1.3 km
- Mala Tang Jalan Sultan1.3 km
- 668 Restaurant1.3 km
- Nam Heong1.3 km
- Sai Kee Food Store1.3 km
- Chen Jiu Ru1.3 km
- Crispy Pork Noodles Soup1.3 km
- Restoran Oversea1.3 km
- Mala Tang Jalan Sultan1.3 km
- Pure Mind Vegetarian Restaurant1.3 km
- China Town Seng Kee1.3 km
- Warong Old China1.3 km
- Ali Baba & 41 Dishes1.3 km
- Old Peking Grilled Fish1.3 km
- Arab Hadramot1.3 km
- Ní Kizoku1.3 km
- OpenHouse1.3 km
- Lala Lok Lok1.3 km
- Butter Kaya1.3 km
- Mawar Merah 118-21.3 km
- West Lake1.3 km
- Steam Era Seafood Steamboat Restaurant1.3 km
- Merdeka Grill1.3 km
- Park Lounge1.3 km
- 19191.3 km
- Waaron Kuus1.4 km
- Sister Chicken Rice1.4 km
- Upper House1.4 km
- Wizards At Tribeca1.4 km
- Jue Kitchen - Pasta1.4 km
- Big Mouth Bak Kut Teh1.4 km
- Yusoof Dan Zakhir1.4 km
- Precious Old China1.4 km
- Raw Kitchen Hall1.4 km
- Soo Kee's Son Prawn & Beef Noodle1.4 km
- Ah hei bakkutteh1.4 km
- Wan Tan Mee Food Stall1.4 km
- Wrap n'go1.4 km
- Sun Fong Baku Teh1.4 km
- Chinatown Cendol1.4 km
- Al Baik Di Bistro1.4 km
- Green Veggie1.4 km
- Kim Yong Gee1.4 km
- AoOo Melbourne CAFE1.4 km
- Yi Pin Lao Hotpot BBQ1.4 km
- Ming Kee Cantonese1.4 km
- He Lee1.4 km
- Koryo1.4 km
- Ippudo1.4 km
- Orchid1.4 km
- Dodoo Kitchen1.4 km
- Din Sun Kopitiam1.4 km
- Sri Ganesa1.4 km
- Fluffed1.4 km
- Seoul Garden1.5 km
- Pik Wah Restaurant Chinwoo Stadium KL1.5 km
- Foodle1.5 km
- Junk Cafe1.5 km
- Makamakan1.5 km
- Ar Raaziq1.5 km
- Dewakan1.5 km
- Esca KL1.5 km
- Wawafish1.5 km
- Blackbyrd KL1.5 km
- Nine Dragon Char Chan Teng1.5 km
- The Hungry Tapir1.5 km
- I'dahlia Corner1.5 km
- Monograph Dining1.5 km
- Lo And Behold1.5 km
- Sri Idaman Corner1.5 km
- Vinny Leyaa1.5 km
- Padi House1.5 km
- Hookie Dookie1.5 km
- GUI GUI Korean Barbecue1.5 km
- Da Bao Restobar1.5 km
- Concubine KL1.5 km
- Asia Street Food Club1.5 km
- Voilà Meat Free Restaurant1.5 km
- Da Chi Ba Fang Restaurant1.5 km
- The Wildflowers1.5 km
- Canteloupe1.5 km
- Fuego Troika Sky Dining1.5 km
- Wang Hing Imbi Seafood1.5 km
- Kampachi1.5 km
- Palmierra281.5 km
- Adam Tom Yam1.5 km
- Good News Pizza1.5 km
- Old China Café1.5 km
- The Hideout @ Petaling1.5 km
- Fire Phoenix1.6 km
- Ali Muthu & Ahhack1.6 km
- Kafei Dian1.6 km
- Barra1.6 km
- Rosdet Tom Yam1.6 km
- JRA Maju1.6 km
- Andaman Seafood Village - Seafood Restaurant Kuala Lumpur1.6 km
- Faros1.6 km
- Haikahlang1.6 km
- Blossom a Glassmansion1.6 km
- Mahnaz1.6 km
- Ong Lai1.6 km
- Mydina1.6 km
- Chuai Heng Banquet Hall1.6 km
- Homst1.6 km
- Hee Lai Ton Restaurant (Pudu)1.6 km
- Wong Mei Kee BBQ1.6 km
- Dong Chao Yuan1.6 km
- Yap Hup Kee Yong Taufoo1.7 km
- Q Bistro Mamak Signature1.7 km
- Saigon Viet Cuisine1.7 km
- Opeum Bistro Kuala Lumpur1.7 km
- Yems1.7 km
- Yun Ye1.7 km
- The Castle1.7 km
- Bb Khatira1.7 km
- Payung Cafe1.7 km
- Fei Por Restaurant1.7 km
- Wong Mei Kee BBQ1.7 km
- Healthy Spoon1.7 km
- SS Spicy Food1.7 km
- Zafran1.8 km
- Antipodean1.8 km
- Ar Raaziq1.8 km
- Pudu City Restaurant1.8 km
- Marakesh1.8 km
- SoYoung Malaysia1.8 km
- Restaurant Kashmir1.8 km
- Restaurant Teochew Lao Er1.8 km
- Pak Ya Popia Power1.8 km
- One Seafood1.8 km
- Kampung Attap Corner1.8 km
- Roofino Bar & Skydining1.8 km
- Fukuya1.8 km
- Sweet Veggie Buddhist Buffet1.8 km
- Fu Pot1.9 km
- Tai Wah1.9 km
- SOULed OUT1.9 km
- Yūimu Omakase & Izakaya1.9 km
- Heritage One Station Restaurant1.9 km
- Salad Atelier1.9 km
- Onsemiro1.9 km
- Salad Atelier2.0 km
- Cameleon Beancurd Vegetarian2.0 km
- Hyderabad2.0 km
- D’ Ganu Kitchen2.0 km
- Ariff Maju Bistro2.0 km
- Go Noodle House2.0 km
- Xiang Cu Mee Hun Kuih2.1 km
- Rama V2.1 km
- Chicken Plus2.1 km
- Mr. Dakgalbi2.1 km
- The Purple Sesame2.1 km
- KL Seafood Market2.1 km
- Amanee Seafood2.2 km
- Restaurant Himasu2.2 km
- Son In Bak Kut Teh2.2 km
- Contango2.2 km
- Restaurant New Lahore2.2 km
- Fat Kee2.2 km
- Atok Thai Tomyam & Opahgrill2.3 km
- The Steak Empire2.3 km
- Thaitanic Place2.3 km
- Muzz Cafe2.3 km
- Arzu2.3 km
- Leo Corner2.3 km
- Al Rawsha2.4 km
- New Sek Yuen Sg Besi2.4 km
- Golden Dragonboat2.5 km
- ROTI By d'Tandoor2.5 km
- May King Lor Mee2.5 km
- Mingji2.5 km
- Foong Lian Claypot Foods Cafe2.5 km
- As Safa Bistro2.6 km
- TMS Curry House2.6 km
- D’fine Cafe2.7 km
- Food Stalls2.7 km
- Victoria Station2.8 km
- Anka Baba @ Brickfields2.8 km
- S V Hong Kee Restaurant2.8 km
- Husen Cafe2.9 km
- Wadi Hadramawt2.9 km
- Chinese Food & Baos2.9 km
- K R Mani Curry House2.9 km
- Iketeru2.9 km
- Boardwalk2.9 km
- Bi Li Men2.9 km
- Biblio Cafe2.9 km
- Quizinn Foodcourt2.9 km
- ABC One Bistro Banana Leaf 24 Hrs3.0 km
- Jungle Cafe202 m
- Coffee Gusto Ci Manchi212 m
- The Bean KLCC294 m
- San Francisco Coffee439 m
- Etoile Cafe480 m
- O’ Coffee Club514 m
- Toast Box553 m
- Magpie Garden Cafe581 m
- Soulmate Coffee & Cafe666 m
- Cafe : In House680 m
- Private Corner708 m
- Starbucks's719 m
- Silverfox Cafe790 m
- illy857 m
- Nosh, Tipple & Brew858 m
- Common Grind864 m
- Blitz X Colony865 m
- Transit Cafe870 m
- Cafe 88874 m
- The Fish Bowl887 m
- Anytime Dining896 m
- Ben’s900 m
- Algae Eats903 m
- The Loaf Bakery & Bistro914 m
- Hometown Hainan Coffee915 m
- Cafe de Paris918 m
- Mixue928 m
- Boost948 m
- dipndip953 m
- Greyhound Cafe990 m
- Mixue991 m
- illy Cafe994 m
- Optimist Coffee995 m
- Ocam Artisan997 m
- Daily Dose Coffee998 m
- Tea Thambi999 m
- Molten Chocolate Cafe1.0 km
- Ampersand1.0 km
- Simple Life Vegan Cafe1.0 km
- Three Years Old Cafe1.0 km
- Terrace1.1 km
- VCR1.1 km
- Hometown Hainan Coffee1.1 km
- Soybean Factory1.1 km
- Mixue1.1 km
- U Cafe1.1 km
- Kenny Hills Bistro1.1 km
- La Terrazu1.2 km
- Coffee Club1.2 km
- Sala1.2 km
- Teppanyaki1.2 km
- Poolside Bistro1.2 km
- Bingxue1.2 km
- Miss J1.2 km
- Mixue1.2 km
- Ola1.2 km
- Limkee Cafe1.3 km
- Arch Cafe1.3 km
- Yew Yew Coffee1.3 km
- QCup Coffee Roasters1.3 km
- Monster A Garden Cafe1.3 km
- Mixue1.3 km
- Mingle Cafe1.3 km
- Mixue1.3 km
- Leaf & Co1.3 km
- Coconut Hub1.3 km
- Street Cafe1.3 km
- Vintage 19881.3 km
- Mixue1.3 km
- After One Kuala Lumpur1.3 km
- Haypii Kopii1.4 km
- Pucks Coffee1.4 km
- MyBolehBoleh1.4 km
- Flaon1.4 km
- LostxFound Cafe1.4 km
- Plan B1.4 km
- Zeteo1.4 km
- Luna Kitchen1.4 km
- etc.1.5 km
- Zada Cafe1.5 km
- Din Sun Kopitiam1.5 km
- Su Xiang Ji1.5 km
- Nomad’s1.5 km
- Birdnest Collective1.5 km
- Feeka Coffee Roasters1.5 km
- Rasta Cafe & Bar1.5 km
- Kenny Coffee Roasters1.5 km
- Le Shady Trinity1.5 km
- Bubble Bee Cafe1.5 km
- Niko Neko Matcha 2.0 (Chinatown)1.5 km
- Ra-Ft Café/Bistro1.5 km
- Moontree House1.5 km
- Sunbather Coffee1.5 km
- Brew & Bread1.5 km
- Breakfast Spot Petaling Street1.5 km
- Ching Ching by Pandan Republic1.5 km
- Ho Kow Coffee Shop1.5 km
- Kaffe 161.5 km
- Merchant's Lane1.5 km
- Bunn Choon1.5 km
- LaGula By The Hungry Tapir1.5 km
- Chocha Food Store1.6 km
- Lachér to-go1.6 km
- 22 Carrots1.7 km
- BLVCK Coffee1.7 km
- Gigi Coffee1.7 km
- Spillstone Coffee1.7 km
- Mixue1.7 km
- Cafe 51.8 km
- Transparent Coffee1.8 km
- Levain1.8 km
- Yuyi1.9 km
- Bisou Bake Shop1.9 km
- Bean Brothers1.9 km
- Grizzly1.9 km
- Mixue1.9 km
- Boost1.9 km
- KathyAbu Cafe1.9 km
- Flow Coffee @ The Exchange 1062.0 km
- A • Toast: Breakfast and Juice Bar2.0 km
- RGB Coffee at the Bean Hive2.0 km
- Coffee NW8.2.1 km
- Second Cup2.1 km
- Kia Klementz2.2 km
- Deli Bros2.2 km
- Planet Cafe @ Planetarium Negara2.3 km
- Hot & Roll2.4 km
- Cafe Mesra2.4 km
- Ruma Puteh Cafe2.5 km
- Pacifica Cafe2.6 km
- Station Cafe2.6 km
- White N Black Lakeside2.7 km
- The Bad Boss Cafe2.7 km
- Old Town2.8 km
- Mykori Dessert Cafe2.8 km
- Mighty Monster2.8 km
- Mixue2.9 km
- Luna Bar at Menara Panglobal37 m
- Healy Mac's406 m
- Blue at EQ507 m
- Helipad Kuala Lumpur545 m
- Havana583 m
- Deep Blue Roof Bar670 m
- MariGin702 m
- Na-kd Bar741 m
- WET Deck at W Kuala Lumpur750 m
- Ra Ra768 m
- Marini's on 57 - Rooftop Bar789 m
- KKT Junction Bar824 m
- Swingers Bar & Sports Lounge @ The Golf Club KL City Centre825 m
- Beerhaus837 m
- Under9854 m
- Blue Boy Bar896 m
- ING LIVE KL938 m
- Altitude Bar & High Tea964 m
- Vertigo976 m
- KK24987 m
- Sky Bar1.1 km
- Bar Trigona1.1 km
- Ver1.1 km
- Majestic BB Club1.1 km
- 101 Grill& Bar1.1 km
- Satellite1.2 km
- The Deceased1.3 km
- Cacao Mixology & Chocolate1.3 km
- Bloom Restaurant + Bar1.5 km
- XVI Private Club1.5 km
- Baijiu KL1.5 km
- G-String KL1.5 km
- Penrose1.5 km
- Attic Bar1.5 km
- Casa Cafe1.6 km
- Gazebo1.6 km
- dwp Bar KL1.9 km
- Winezulu1.9 km
- The Hill1.9 km
- Planet House2.2 km
- Retro Tapas Bar Cafe2.3 km
- Noble Knight2.3 km
- Healy Mac2.7 km
- Pool Bar & Grill@82.8 km
- Bukit Bintang941 m
- Merdeka1.2 km
- Kajang Line1.3 km
- Kajang Line1.3 km
- Persiaran KLCC1.5 km
- Conlay1.5 km
- Putrajaya Line1.5 km
- Putrajaya Line1.5 km
- Pasar Seni1.5 km
- Putrajaya Line1.6 km
- Putrajaya Line1.6 km
- Ampang Park1.7 km
- Raja Uda1.8 km
- Kajang Line1.9 km
- Putrajaya Line1.9 km
- Putrajaya Line1.9 km
- Kajang Line1.9 km
- Tun Razak Exchange2.0 km
- Kuala Lumpur Hospital2.4 km
- Putrajaya Line2.6 km
- Putrajaya Line2.6 km
- Titiwangsa (MRT)2.6 km
- National Museum2.7 km
- Chan Sow Lin3.0 km
- Cochrane3.0 km
- Hotel Concorde275 m
- Kuala Lumpur Tower276 m
- The Weld291 m
- Life Centre348 m
- Hop-on Hop-off Stop 9 - Jalan P Ramlee405 m
- City GO-Bus407 m
- Berjaya Central Park / Renaissance Hotel433 m
- Renaissance Hotel477 m
- MATIC557 m
- Grand Hyatt Hotel718 m
- BSN Tower742 m
- Hotel Maya761 m
- Capsquare798 m
- MRT Bukit Bintang / HSBC832 m
- Hospital Thung Shin846 m
- Changkat (Hop-on Bus)881 m
- Quill City Mall 25913 m
- Bus To Airport919 m
- Monorel Bukit Bintang/Sungei Wang1.0 km
- Lin Ho1.0 km
- KLCC (Opp)1.1 km
- Pavilion1.1 km
- LRT Masjid Jamek1.1 km
- Kota Raya1.2 km
- Exxon Mobil1.2 km
- Kota Raya1.2 km
- Maju Junction1.2 km
- Monorel Imbi / Times Square1.2 km
- Bangkok Bank1.2 km
- Imbi Plaza1.2 km
- Hop-on Hop-off Stop 16 - Chinatown1.3 km
- Sri Amar1.3 km
- The Binjai1.3 km
- Dorsett Residence KL1.4 km
- Hotel Corus1.4 km
- Atlan Tower1.4 km
- Atlan Tower1.4 km
- Central Market1.4 km
- Central Market (Opp)1.5 km
- Times Square1.5 km
- Dayabumi1.5 km
- BBCC / Furama (Opp)1.5 km
- Hop-on Hop-off Stop 11 - Craft Complex1.6 km
- Pasar Seni (Platform B1 - B2)1.6 km
- Pasar Seni (Platform C1 - C3)1.6 km
- Pasar Seni (Platform B3 - B4)1.6 km
- Pasar Seni (Platform B5)1.6 km
- Pasar Seni (Platform F1 - F2)1.6 km
- Pasar Seni (Platform D1 - D6)1.7 km
- Furama1.7 km
- HAB Pasar Seni (Platform E1 - E3)1.7 km
- Ampang Park1.7 km
- Yayasan Selangor (Opp)1.7 km
- LRT Ampang Park (Opp)1.7 km
- Yayasan Selangor1.7 km
- MRT Raja Uda Entrance A1.8 km
- MRT Raja Uda Entrance B1.8 km
- Public Bank1.9 km
- Chow Kit/KFC (West)1.9 km
- Public Bank (Opp)1.9 km
- LRT Pudu/Majestic (Opp)2.0 km
- Kenanga Point Condominium2.0 km
- LRT Pudu/Majestic2.0 km
- Hospital Kuala Lumpur (South)2.0 km
- MRT Tun Razak Exchange Entrance B2.0 km
- KTM Komuter Putra2.0 km
- KTM Kuala Lumpur2.0 km
- Hospital Pusrawi2.1 km
- Grand Seasons Hotel2.1 km
- TM Brickfields2.2 km
- Kuala Lumpur Hospital (West)2.2 km
- Apartment Ixora2.3 km
- Picoms2.3 km
- Hospital Kuala Lumpur (Opp)2.3 km
- Pudu Post Office2.3 km
- Titiwangsa Hub2.4 km
- Pudu Fire Station2.4 km
- Titiwangsa Hub2.4 km
- Prescott Hotel2.4 km
- Perkim/Pusrawi2.4 km
- Prescott Hotel2.4 km
- Perkim2.4 km
- LRT Titiwangsa2.5 km
- MRT Titiwangsa2.5 km
- KL Sentral Exhibition Mall2.7 km
- Apartment Sucasa2.7 km
- Ampwalk2.8 km
- Tawakal Hospital2.8 km
- IPD Sentul2.8 km
- Kuen Cheng High School, Federal Highway2.8 km
- SJKC Chiao Nan (Opp)2.9 km
- Sri Terengganu Flat2.9 km
- All Saints Church2.9 km
- Cochrane MRT Station Entrance A2.9 km
- Golden Garden2.9 km
- LRT Chan Sow Lin2.9 km
- Hop-on Hop-off Stop 6 - KL Sentral2.9 km
- MRT Chan Sow Lin (Opp)2.9 km
- KL Sentral2.9 km
- KL Sentral3.0 km
- Sentul3.0 km
- Bukit Nanas370 m
- Dang Wangi566 m
- Raja Chulan607 m
- Kampung Baru976 m
- Medan Tuanku1.0 km
- Bukit Bintang1.0 km
- Plaza Rakyat1.0 km
- Masjid Jamek1.1 km
- KLCC1.1 km
- Imbi1.2 km
- City Hall1.2 km
- Hang Tuah1.3 km
- Bank Negara1.4 km
- Hang Tuah1.4 km
- Sultan Ismail1.6 km
- Pasar Seni1.6 km
- Maharajarela1.7 km
- Ampang Park1.7 km
- Chow Kit1.8 km
- Kuala Lumpur1.9 km
- PWTC2.0 km
- Pudu2.1 km
- Putra2.1 km
- Damai2.5 km
- Titiwangsa2.5 km
- Titiwangsa2.6 km
- Tun Sambanthan2.9 km
- KL Sentral2.9 km
- KL Sentral2.9 km
- KL Sentral3.0 km
- Kuala Lumpur Tower173 m
- Kuala Lumpur Tower194 m
- KL Forest Eco-Park298 m
- KL City Walk575 m
- Petronas Towers916 m
- Saloma Link966 m
- Saloma Link993 m
- Jamek Mosque1.1 km
- Blue Corridor1.2 km
- Countdown Clock1.2 km
- Sin Sze Si Ya Temple1.3 km
- Godzilla x Kong Mural1.4 km
- Kwai Chai Hong1.5 km
- Zhongshan Building1.9 km
- Old KL Train Station2.0 km
- Orchid Park2.2 km
- Hibiscus Park2.3 km
- Mini Stone Henge2.4 km
- Forestry Information Centre445 m
- Telekom Museum791 m
- Petrosains896 m
- Historical Museum of Traditional Chinese Medicine in Malaysia1.2 km
- Pioneers Of Kuala Lumpur Museum1.3 km
- The Penghulu Abu Seman House1.3 km
- Sultan Abdul Samad Building1.3 km
- National Textile Museum1.4 km
- Kuala Lumpur City Gallery1.5 km
- Craft Museum1.5 km
- Prime Ministers’ Archive Complex and Statesmen Archive1.6 km
- Bank Negara Malaysia Museum and Art Gallery1.7 km
- Memorial Lim Lian Geok1.8 km
- Islamic Arts Museum Malaysia2.1 km
- Herbarium2.1 km
- Malaysia Cartoon & Comic House2.2 km
- Royal Malaysia Police Museum2.3 km
- National Planetarium2.3 km
- Royal Museum2.5 km
- Orang Asli Craft Museum2.5 km
- Malay World Gallery2.5 km
- National Museum2.6 km
- Seri Negara Gallery2.9 km
- MiMi Superhouse KL Nightclub331 m
- PITT Kuala Lumpur Nightclub383 m
- kyō Nightclub797 m
- Manhattan Nightclub1.2 km
- GClub Nightclub1.2 km
- Club De Vegas Nightclub1.3 km
- Jupiter Nightclub2.3 km
- Jade+60 Club KL Nightclub2.3 km
Sentiment analysis
| Category | Score | Guest Sentiment |
|---|---|---|
| Cleanliness | 7.5 | Guests consistently mentioned cleanliness as a positive aspect. |
| Service | 8.3 | Service was generally appreciated, although a few guests had complaints about wait times. |
| Location | 8.1 | The hotel is located in close proximity to many key landmarks and public transport. |
| Room Quality | 7.8 | Rooms were spacious and comfortable, although some guests mentioned minor maintenance issues. |
| Amenities | 7.2 | The amenities provided were satisfactory, with some guests highlighting the gym and pool, while others mentioned the lack of spa services. |
| Value for Money | 6.9 | Some guests felt that the price was a bit high for the services offered, while others thought it was reasonable given the location. |
| Food and Beverage | 7.3 | Breakfast and restaurant services were generally well-received, although a few guests thought there could be more variety. |
| Overall Experience | 8 | Most guests had a positive overall experience and would recommend the hotel to others. |
Pacific Regency Hotel Suites, Kuala Lumpur Compared With Other 5-Star Hotels in Kuala Lumpur
See how Pacific Regency Hotel Suites, Kuala Lumpur compares with other 5-star hotels in Kuala Lumpur across room size, price and stay scores.
| Metric | Pacific Regency Hotel Suites, Kuala Lumpur | 5-Star Kuala Lumpur Average | Position |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowest nightly room price | — | 766 THB | Above average |
| Price for 50 sqm rooms | 1 283 THB | 1 283 THB | Above average |
| Price for 100 sqm rooms | 4 026 THB | 3 648 THB | Above average |
| Price for 150 sqm rooms | 3 920 THB | 3 920 THB | Above average |
| Price for 200 sqm rooms | 2 216 THB | 2 448 THB | Below average |
| Guest Rating | 6.6 | 8.7 | — |
| Reviews | 120 | 2,828 | — |
| Couples Score | 7.4 | — | — |
| Wellness Score | 7.2 | — | — |
| Families Score | 0.0 | — | — |
| Business Score | 7.3 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
How many room types does Pacific Regency Hotel Suites, Kuala Lumpur offer?
Pacific Regency Hotel Suites, Kuala Lumpur offers 21 room types.
What is the price range for rooms at Pacific Regency Hotel Suites, Kuala Lumpur?
Room prices range from — per night.
What is the average nightly price at Pacific Regency Hotel Suites, Kuala Lumpur?
The average nightly room price is —.
What are the room sizes at Pacific Regency Hotel Suites, Kuala Lumpur?
Room sizes range from 382 m2 to 982 m2.
What type of stay is Pacific Regency Hotel Suites, Kuala Lumpur best suited for?
What facilities does Pacific Regency Hotel Suites, Kuala Lumpur offer?
Pacific Regency Hotel Suites, Kuala Lumpur offers a selection of facilities and services for a comfortable stay.
Can I book Pacific Regency Hotel Suites, Kuala Lumpur through H5star?
Yes. You can check live room rates and availability and book your stay directly through H5star.
5 Hotels Near Pacific Regency Hotel Suites, Kuala Lumpur
The five closest hotels to Pacific Regency Hotel Suites, Kuala Lumpur, calculated by geographic distance.
5 Hotels With Similar Prices
Hotels in the same destination with the closest average nightly room prices to Pacific Regency Hotel Suites, Kuala Lumpur.
5 Hotels With Similar Characteristics
Hotels in the same destination with the most similar Couples, Wellness, Families and Business profiles.

Hotel Indigo Kuala Lumpur on the Park by IHG
Shangri-La Kuala Lumpur
E&O Residences Kuala Lumpur
Hyatt Centric City Centre Kuala Lumpur
Pavilion Ceylon Hill Suites, Bukit Bintang by Perfect Host
Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection
Micasa All Suites Hotel
Four Seasons Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Banyan Tree Kuala Lumpur
Courtyard by Marriott Kuala Lumpur South