Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection









































































Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection offers 10 room types, ranging from 30 sqm to 452 sqm. Nightly room prices range from 600 to 904 MYR. Book your stay directly through H5star.
What Defines Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection
Art Deco urban identity
An Art Deco hotel with a contemporary urban-luxury interior character in central Kuala Lumpur.
Historic Chow Kit setting
Located in Chow Kit, one of Kuala Lumpur’s oldest sub-districts, known for dense commercial activity, local food culture and older city fabric.
Rooftop skyline pool
An outdoor rooftop swimming pool on the top floor, open daily from 7:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
24-hour rooftop fitness
A 24-hour fitness centre on the 21st floor with TechnoGym cardio and strength equipment plus free weights.
Compact 146-room format
The property contains 146 rooms, giving it a more compact urban profile than a large resort-style hotel.
Seven named meeting studios
The events programme includes Studio S, Studio T, Studio R, Studio I, Studio P, Studio E and The Snug.
Largest event space
The Snug measures 2,723.3 sq. ft. and accommodates up to 120 people in banquet or theatre-style layouts.
Two restaurants and bar service
The hotel has two on-site restaurants, a bar or lounge, and poolside bar service listed among its dining options.
Central retail and leisure access
The location provides practical access to Suria KLCC Shopping Centre, KLCC Park, Bukit Bintang and the Golden Triangle.
Bicycle rental activity
Bicycle rental is available as an on-site leisure activity.
Featured Facilities at Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection
- Outdoor Pool
- Parking
- Restaurant
Which Type of Stay Is It Best For?
Couples can combine a rooftop swimming pool, skyline views, bar service and an intimate urban setting in Chow Kit, creating a city break that feels removed from Kuala Lumpur’s busier retail precincts.
- ✓Private check-in/check-out
- ✓Room service
- ✓Pool with view
- ✓Concierge service
- ✓Bar
- ✓Food delivered to guest room
Wellness-focused travellers have 24-hour access to a 21st-floor fitness centre equipped with TechnoGym cardio and strength machines plus free weights, alongside rooftop leisure space and skyline views.
- ✓Fitness facilities
- ✓Swimming pool
- ✓Fitness center
No facilities listed.
Business travellers can use seven named meeting studios, including The Snug at 2,723.3 square feet for up to 120 people, with access to Kuala Lumpur’s Golden Triangle and KLCC business corridors.
- ✓Luggage storage
- ✓Currency exchange
- ✓Dry cleaning
- ✓Free WiFi
- ✓Ironing service
- ✓Laundry
- ✓Safety deposit box
- ✓Valet parking
Rooms & Rates at Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection
Check rates and availability for all rooms at Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection, then book securely with H5star.
4 photos


4 photos


4 photos


4 photos


4 photos


7 photos




8 photos




6 photos




6 photos




6 photos




Art Deco character in historic Chow Kit

A compact urban-luxury identity
Presented as an Autograph Collection property, the hotel has an independent identity shaped by its Art Deco character, contemporary urban-luxury fit-out and position in Kuala Lumpur’s historic Chow Kit district.
A rooftop-led public realm
The rooftop leisure level is central to the property’s design story, combining skyline-facing outdoor space with the pool and upper-floor fitness centre. The arrangement creates a defined vertical amenity zone within the compact 146-room hotel.
Custom-furnished rooms for a compact city stay

146-room urban accommodation
The accommodation inventory comprises 146 rooms rather than an expansive suite-heavy product. Guest rooms are described as carefully crafted urban spaces with custom furnishings and a dedicated espresso coffee machine.
A compact restaurant and rooftop bar offering

Two on-site restaurants
Marriott confirms two restaurants within the hotel, providing in-house dining in a relatively compact property. Breakfast is available for a surcharge through some booking channels.
Bar and poolside service
The hotel also has bar or lounge service, with third-party listings identifying a poolside bar alongside the broader in-house restaurant offering.
A rooftop pool with Kuala Lumpur skyline views

Top-floor swimming deck
The outdoor swimming pool is located on the rooftop or top floor and forms part of a skyline-facing leisure deck. It is open daily from 7:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m., with sun loungers around the pool area.
Bicycle-based city leisure
Bicycle rental is available as an activity, adding an active way to explore the surrounding inner-city district beyond the hotel’s rooftop leisure level.
A 21st-floor fitness centre and flexible event studios

TechnoGym equipment around the clock
The fitness centre is located on the 21st floor and remains open 24 hours. Its equipment includes TechnoGym cardio and strength machines together with free weights, giving the hotel a fitness-led rather than full-spa wellness offer.
Seven spaces for meetings and events
The events programme comprises Studio S, Studio T, Studio R, Studio I, Studio P, Studio E and The Snug. Studio S measures 495.1 sq. ft.; Studio T measures 721.2 sq. ft. and accommodates up to 80 in selected layouts.
The Snug for larger functions
The Snug is the largest listed event space at 2,723.3 sq. ft., with capacity for up to 120 people in banquet or theatre-style use. Other studios measure approximately 602.8 to 635.1 sq. ft., with capacities up to 50 in theatre layouts.
Historic Chow Kit beside Kuala Lumpur’s commercial spine

Chow Kit’s older city fabric
The hotel sits in Chow Kit, one of Kuala Lumpur’s oldest sub-districts, where mixed-use streets, dense commercial activity, local food culture and older urban fabric give the area a more neighbourhood-led character than the newer tower precincts.
Practical access to KLCC and Bukit Bintang
Its northern central-city position provides practical car or ride-hailing access to the Golden Triangle, KLCC and Bukit Bintang. Suria KLCC Shopping Centre and KLCC Park are within reach, while Jalan Sultan Ismail connects toward major business and retail zones.
Arrival services for city access
On-site arrival options include parking, valet parking and paid self-parking in some listings. Airport transportation is also listed, supporting access for travellers arriving from Kuala Lumpur International Airport.
What's near Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection?
Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection has 5 restaurants and 2 cafés and 1 bars within 200 metres. Nearby restaurants include Bricks and Bread KL, Padang On Wheels, Dapor Che Senah, Seema Seafood and Florentine, while cafés include Silverfox Cafe and Common Grind, while bars include Ra Ra.
Nearby transport options around Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection include Station Dang Wangi just 177 metres from the hotel, with Station Medan Tuanku 291 metres away, Bus Stop Quill City Mall 25 247 metres away, Bus Stop Capsquare 369 metres away, Bus Station Pudu Sentral 1.3 km away, Bus Station Pekeliling Bus Terminal 1.8 km away, Subway Station Merdeka 1.6 km away and Subway Station Bukit Bintang 1.7 km away.
- Bricks and Bread KL39 m
- Padang On Wheels81 m
- Dapor Che Senah136 m
- Seema Seafood146 m
- Florentine188 m
- Uncle Don's256 m
- JV Bistro268 m
- Ngopi Ngeteh Cafe294 m
- Hometown Hainan Coffee300 m
- Mia Seafood404 m
- Restoran Gerak443 m
- Citarassa Cafe454 m
- JS Cafe476 m
- Muslim Silu Ramen491 m
- Evolution492 m
- Karaikudi Chettinadu497 m
- Ting Tong Pizza506 m
- Little Rara Thai Boat Noodle508 m
- Pertama Bistro534 m
- Tandoor Grill Restaurant541 m
- Sandwichy576 m
- The Mesh577 m
- Ristorante Moghul Mahal580 m
- Sichuan Kitchen583 m
- Ngopi Ngopi584 m
- Ali Baba & 41 Dishes588 m
- Uzen604 m
- The Ship616 m
- Orbit Revolving Dining618 m
- Hide621 m
- Santai Boutique Cafe633 m
- ABC Bistro Cafe647 m
- Laksa Pot653 m
- P8 Marina Waves Bistro825 m
- Luce837 m
- Namaste India 1947842 m
- President Curry House843 m
- Jai Hind847 m
- Manja Old Malaya848 m
- Nasi Kandar KL Express852 m
- Poblano857 m
- Junior Kupanna864 m
- Irama Dining865 m
- Pampas Old Malaya870 m
- Gravy Baby889 m
- Elegant Inn890 m
- Ong Lai890 m
- ‘Q’ Cafe893 m
- Ali, Muthu & Ah Hock893 m
- Canteen Skolah@TAR903 m
- Hot Bowl Cafe911 m
- Enfin913 m
- Betel Leaf914 m
- Senga Dining935 m
- BBQ Nights943 m
- Lakshmi Vilas Superior960 m
- Bakti Woodlands Vegetarian Food971 m
- Beachfire Grill998 m
- Anjappar1.0 km
- Adam Tom Yam1.0 km
- Nam Chew Coffee Shop1.0 km
- Skoozi1.0 km
- Basher Bistro1.0 km
- Happy Sambodi1.0 km
- NZ Curry House1.0 km
- Rosdet Tom Yam1.1 km
- Chayas1.1 km
- Yems1.1 km
- Restaurant Kashmir1.1 km
- Homst1.2 km
- Pak Ya Popia Power1.2 km
- Adyar Ananda Bhavan1.2 km
- Soong Kee Beef Noodles1.2 km
- Al Amber1.2 km
- Comida1.2 km
- Marini's on 57 - Restaurant1.2 km
- New Bhansaghar Restaurant1.2 km
- Cameleon Beancurd Vegetarian1.3 km
- Kopitiam LCL 991.3 km
- V Mart1.3 km
- Gen Yakiniku1.3 km
- Mama San1.3 km
- Madam Kwan's1.3 km
- D’ Ganu Kitchen1.3 km
- Hyderabad1.3 km
- Ciccio1.3 km
- Ariff Maju Bistro1.3 km
- Dome1.3 km
- Svago1.3 km
- Go Noodle House1.3 km
- Jiu Pin1.3 km
- Mawar Merah1.3 km
- Oochid Bistro1.3 km
- TGI Fridays1.3 km
- VIP Kawan-kawan1.3 km
- Chicken Plus1.3 km
- Mr. Dakgalbi1.3 km
- The Purple Sesame1.4 km
- Thirty81.4 km
- JP Teres1.4 km
- Drift Restaurant & Bar1.4 km
- The Apartment1.4 km
- Sin Kiew Yee Shin Kee Beef Noodles1.4 km
- Melur & Thyme1.4 km
- Bavarian Bierhaus1.4 km
- Precious Old China1.4 km
- Kenny Rogers Roasters1.4 km
- Warong Old China1.4 km
- Chan Thong Kee1.4 km
- Manten Omakase1.4 km
- Yusoof Dan Zakhir1.4 km
- Ozeki1.5 km
- The Cheesy Twist1.5 km
- No 271.5 km
- Hon Kee Porridge1.5 km
- French Feast1.5 km
- Salad Atelier (L2)1.5 km
- VR Avenue K KL1.5 km
- Muar1.5 km
- Restaurant Himasu1.5 km
- Wrap n'go1.5 km
- 668 Restaurant1.5 km
- Hana & Thyme1.5 km
- Neighbour Club1.5 km
- Hội An1.5 km
- Al Baik Di Bistro1.5 km
- Son In Bak Kut Teh1.5 km
- Bb Khatira1.5 km
- Blue Boy Vegetarian Restaurant1.5 km
- Restaurant New Lahore1.5 km
- Sushi Oribe1.5 km
- 19191.5 km
- Raw Kitchen Hall1.5 km
- Amanee Seafood1.5 km
- Sai Kee Food Store1.5 km
- Mesa On 511.5 km
- Dolly Dim Sum1.5 km
- Yi Pin Lao Hotpot BBQ1.5 km
- Dunian Durian1.5 km
- Mala Tang Jalan Sultan1.5 km
- Daawat1.5 km
- Sister Chicken Rice1.5 km
- Big Mouth Bak Kut Teh1.5 km
- NZ Curry House1.5 km
- Nam Heong1.5 km
- Butter Kaya1.5 km
- Wan Tan Mee Food Stall1.5 km
- Crispy Pork Noodles Soup1.5 km
- Salad Atelier1.5 km
- Ar Raaziq1.5 km
- Dury Dury1.6 km
- Grand Sky Restaurant1.6 km
- The Ship1.6 km
- Xin Ji Kitchen1.6 km
- Din Sun Kopitiam1.6 km
- Hong Ji Mei Shi1.6 km
- China Town Seng Kee1.6 km
- Green Veggie1.6 km
- Hakka1.6 km
- Lanzhou Mee Tarik1.6 km
- Grandmama's Pavillion Restaurant1.6 km
- Mala Tang Jalan Sultan1.6 km
- The Pressroom1.6 km
- Morganfield's1.6 km
- Orchid1.6 km
- Pokok KLCC Lot 911.6 km
- Din Tai Fung1.6 km
- Old Peking Grilled Fish1.6 km
- AoOo Melbourne CAFE1.6 km
- Cu Cha Restaurant1.6 km
- Foodle1.6 km
- Restaurant Yenn1.6 km
- Ní Kizoku1.6 km
- Bonzer Corner1.6 km
- Lala Lok Lok1.6 km
- Waaron Kuus1.6 km
- West Lake1.6 km
- Upper House1.6 km
- Wong Ah Wah1.6 km
- Dodoo Kitchen1.6 km
- Capitol Cafe1.6 km
- Sri Ganesa1.6 km
- La Boca1.6 km
- Luciano's Italian Street Food1.6 km
- Atok Thai Tomyam & Opahgrill1.6 km
- Mawar Merah 118-21.6 km
- Muzz Cafe1.6 km
- Jue Kitchen - Pasta1.6 km
- Sri Idaman Corner1.6 km
- Vinny Leyaa1.6 km
- Makamakan1.6 km
- Reto Cafe1.6 km
- Leo Corner1.6 km
- Chinatown Cendol1.6 km
- Purple Miao1.6 km
- Kim Yong Gee1.6 km
- Arzu1.7 km
- Malabar Palace1.7 km
- Fluffed1.7 km
- Horizon Grill1.7 km
- Hameediyah Multi Concept1.7 km
- Monograph Dining1.7 km
- Naab1.7 km
- Madam Kwan1.7 km
- Faros1.7 km
- Al-Sultan1.7 km
- Haidilao Hot Pot1.7 km
- Da Chi Ba Fang Restaurant1.7 km
- Fire Phoenix1.7 km
- Marakesh1.7 km
- Dayone Dayone Noodles Pavilion KL1.7 km
- Red Chinese Cuisine1.7 km
- Thaitanic Place1.7 km
- Zafran1.7 km
- Merdeka Grill1.7 km
- Junk Cafe1.7 km
- Park Lounge1.7 km
- Sedap1.7 km
- Esca KL1.7 km
- Sana'a Restaurant1.7 km
- Voilà Meat Free Restaurant1.7 km
- The Hungry Tapir1.7 km
- Michaelango1.7 km
- Wawafish1.7 km
- Ramen Kumo Floor 41.7 km
- Concubine KL1.8 km
- Lo And Behold1.8 km
- Nine Dragon Char Chan Teng1.8 km
- GUI GUI Korean Barbecue1.8 km
- Pik Wah Restaurant Chinwoo Stadium KL1.8 km
- Da Bao Restobar1.8 km
- Asia Street Food Club1.8 km
- Huangjia Bistro1.8 km
- SCG Discovery1.8 km
- U-Village1.8 km
- Kafei Dian1.8 km
- Zu Chuan1.8 km
- The Wildflowers1.8 km
- Payung Cafe1.8 km
- Sushi Zanmai1.8 km
- Old China Café1.8 km
- Ali Muthu & Ahhack1.8 km
- Opera Cafe & Lounge1.8 km
- Poolside Bistro1.8 km
- Ko Ryo Jeong1.8 km
- bibimmix1.8 km
- UMI1.8 km
- Palmierra281.8 km
- Roselle Coffee House1.8 km
- Good News Pizza1.8 km
- KL Seafood Market1.8 km
- Food City1.8 km
- The Hideout @ Petaling1.8 km
- Barra1.8 km
- Sardar Ji's1.8 km
- Grand Harbour Restaurant (Fahrenheit 88)1.9 km
- Azuma Cafe1.9 km
- Ferria KL1.9 km
- Mahnaz1.9 km
- Mydina1.9 km
- Al-Muhammadi1.9 km
- The Castle1.9 km
- Mohamed Nazar Curry House1.9 km
- TMS Curry House1.9 km
- As Safa Bistro1.9 km
- The Counter1.9 km
- Padi House Bukit Bintang1.9 km
- Canteloupe1.9 km
- Fuego Troika Sky Dining1.9 km
- Kampachi2.0 km
- Yun Ye2.0 km
- OpenHouse2.0 km
- Arab Hadramot2.0 km
- Chen Jiu Ru2.0 km
- Restoran Oversea2.0 km
- Heritage One Station Restaurant2.0 km
- Pure Mind Vegetarian Restaurant2.0 km
- Dewakan2.0 km
- Blackbyrd KL2.0 km
- D’fine Cafe2.0 km
- SS Spicy Food2.0 km
- Steam Era Seafood Steamboat Restaurant2.1 km
- Roofino Bar & Skydining2.1 km
- Wizards At Tribeca2.1 km
- Ippudo2.1 km
- I'dahlia Corner2.1 km
- Soo Kee's Son Prawn & Beef Noodle2.1 km
- Ah hei bakkutteh2.1 km
- Kampung Attap Corner2.1 km
- Seoul Garden2.1 km
- Sun Fong Baku Teh2.1 km
- Hookie Dookie2.1 km
- Ming Kee Cantonese2.1 km
- Koryo2.1 km
- He Lee2.1 km
- Padi House2.1 km
- S V Hong Kee Restaurant2.2 km
- K R Mani Curry House2.2 km
- Food Stalls2.2 km
- Ar Raaziq2.2 km
- Onsemiro2.2 km
- Salad Atelier2.2 km
- Wang Hing Imbi Seafood2.3 km
- Antipodean2.3 km
- SOULed OUT2.3 km
- Fire Phoenix2.3 km
- Andaman Seafood Village - Seafood Restaurant Kuala Lumpur2.3 km
- JRA Maju2.3 km
- Contango2.3 km
- Blossom a Glassmansion2.3 km
- Haikahlang2.3 km
- Wong Mei Kee BBQ2.3 km
- Chuai Heng Banquet Hall2.3 km
- Hee Lai Ton Restaurant (Pudu)2.3 km
- Yap Hup Kee Yong Taufoo2.3 km
- Dong Chao Yuan2.3 km
- Q Bistro Mamak Signature2.4 km
- Fei Por Restaurant2.4 km
- Saigon Viet Cuisine2.4 km
- Opeum Bistro Kuala Lumpur2.4 km
- Wong Mei Kee BBQ2.4 km
- Pudu City Restaurant2.4 km
- Healthy Spoon2.4 km
- Yūimu Omakase & Izakaya2.4 km
- Sentul Ah Yap Hokkien Mee & Seafood2.5 km
- Restaurant Teochew Lao Er2.5 km
- One Seafood2.5 km
- SoYoung Malaysia2.5 km
- Nasi Lemak Angah2.5 km
- Tai Wah2.5 km
- Sweet Veggie Buddhist Buffet2.5 km
- Fukuya2.5 km
- Fu Pot2.6 km
- Rama V2.6 km
- Salad Atelier2.7 km
- Al-Malek Restaurant2.7 km
- Xiang Cu Mee Hun Kuih2.7 km
- Punjabi Rasoi2.8 km
- The Banana Leaf Corner2.8 km
- ROTI By d'Tandoor2.8 km
- Vargina Restaurant2.8 km
- Boardwalk2.9 km
- Iketeru2.9 km
- Fat Kee2.9 km
- Anka Baba @ Brickfields2.9 km
- Husen Cafe3.0 km
- Silverfox Cafe78 m
- Common Grind142 m
- Magpie Garden Cafe228 m
- Hometown Hainan Coffee258 m
- Soulmate Coffee & Cafe400 m
- Cafe : In House536 m
- Jungle Cafe611 m
- Coffee Club621 m
- Street Cafe628 m
- Coffee Gusto Ci Manchi677 m
- La Terrazu745 m
- The Bean KLCC804 m
- Nosh, Tipple & Brew820 m
- Ocam Artisan910 m
- San Francisco Coffee945 m
- O’ Coffee Club992 m
- Tea Thambi1.0 km
- Toast Box1.0 km
- Etoile Cafe1.1 km
- Mixue1.2 km
- Daily Dose Coffee1.2 km
- Transit Cafe1.3 km
- Private Corner1.3 km
- Arch Cafe1.3 km
- illy Cafe1.3 km
- Ola1.4 km
- Starbucks's1.4 km
- Second Cup1.4 km
- Bingxue1.4 km
- Mixue1.4 km
- Miss J1.4 km
- Cafe 881.4 km
- Algae Eats1.5 km
- Sala1.5 km
- Kenny Hills Bistro1.5 km
- Mixue1.5 km
- Limkee Cafe1.5 km
- Teppanyaki1.5 km
- Blitz X Colony1.5 km
- After One Kuala Lumpur1.5 km
- Yew Yew Coffee1.5 km
- Monster A Garden Cafe1.5 km
- illy1.6 km
- Zada Cafe1.6 km
- Pucks Coffee1.6 km
- Anytime Dining1.6 km
- Flaon1.6 km
- Deli Bros1.6 km
- Haypii Kopii1.6 km
- Nomad’s1.6 km
- Mingle Cafe1.6 km
- Coconut Hub1.6 km
- The Fish Bowl1.6 km
- Leaf & Co1.6 km
- Three Years Old Cafe1.6 km
- Vintage 19881.6 km
- Ben’s1.6 km
- Luna Kitchen1.6 km
- Din Sun Kopitiam1.6 km
- The Loaf Bakery & Bistro1.6 km
- Cafe de Paris1.6 km
- etc.1.6 km
- VCR1.6 km
- Mixue1.6 km
- Le Shady Trinity1.7 km
- Birdnest Collective1.7 km
- Boost1.7 km
- Rasta Cafe & Bar1.7 km
- MyBolehBoleh1.7 km
- Niko Neko Matcha 2.0 (Chinatown)1.7 km
- dipndip1.7 km
- Su Xiang Ji1.7 km
- Zeteo1.7 km
- Greyhound Cafe1.7 km
- Optimist Coffee1.7 km
- Terrace1.7 km
- Moontree House1.7 km
- Sunbather Coffee1.7 km
- Molten Chocolate Cafe1.7 km
- Ampersand1.7 km
- Bubble Bee Cafe1.7 km
- Simple Life Vegan Cafe1.8 km
- Kaffe 161.8 km
- Ching Ching by Pandan Republic1.8 km
- Hometown Hainan Coffee1.8 km
- Breakfast Spot Petaling Street1.8 km
- Ho Kow Coffee Shop1.8 km
- Bunn Choon1.8 km
- Soybean Factory1.8 km
- Mixue1.8 km
- Merchant's Lane1.8 km
- LaGula By The Hungry Tapir1.8 km
- Poolside Bistro1.8 km
- U Cafe1.8 km
- Chocha Food Store1.8 km
- Brew & Bread1.8 km
- Hot & Roll1.8 km
- Cafe Mesra1.8 km
- Pacifica Cafe1.9 km
- Ra-Ft Café/Bistro1.9 km
- Kia Klementz1.9 km
- 22 Carrots1.9 km
- Ruma Puteh Cafe2.0 km
- Mixue2.0 km
- Mixue2.0 km
- QCup Coffee Roasters2.0 km
- BLVCK Coffee2.0 km
- Gigi Coffee2.0 km
- Kenny Coffee Roasters2.0 km
- Feeka Coffee Roasters2.0 km
- Mixue2.1 km
- Transparent Coffee2.1 km
- LostxFound Cafe2.1 km
- Plan B2.1 km
- RGB Coffee at the Bean Hive2.2 km
- Boost2.2 km
- Grizzly2.2 km
- Lachér to-go2.3 km
- White N Black Lakeside2.3 km
- Bisou Bake Shop2.3 km
- Bean Brothers2.3 km
- Spillstone Coffee2.3 km
- Planet Cafe @ Planetarium Negara2.3 km
- KathyAbu Cafe2.4 km
- Cafe 52.4 km
- Levain2.5 km
- Yuyi2.5 km
- Station Cafe2.6 km
- Mixue2.6 km
- A • Toast: Breakfast and Juice Bar2.6 km
- Flow Coffee @ The Exchange 1062.7 km
- Coffee NW8.2.7 km
- Old Town3.0 km
- Mixue3.0 km
- Ra Ra177 m
- Deep Blue Roof Bar400 m
- Luna Bar at Menara Panglobal720 m
- Under9811 m
- Casa Cafe852 m
- KKT Junction Bar874 m
- Healy Mac's898 m
- WET Deck at W Kuala Lumpur1.0 km
- Blue at EQ1.1 km
- MariGin1.1 km
- Marini's on 57 - Rooftop Bar1.2 km
- Helipad Kuala Lumpur1.2 km
- Havana1.3 km
- Na-kd Bar1.4 km
- Bar Trigona1.5 km
- Ver1.5 km
- Swingers Bar & Sports Lounge @ The Golf Club KL City Centre1.5 km
- Planet House1.5 km
- Beerhaus1.5 km
- The Deceased1.6 km
- ING LIVE KL1.6 km
- Blue Boy Bar1.6 km
- Altitude Bar & High Tea1.6 km
- Vertigo1.7 km
- Sky Bar1.7 km
- KK241.7 km
- Cacao Mixology & Chocolate1.7 km
- Baijiu KL1.8 km
- G-String KL1.8 km
- Majestic BB Club1.8 km
- Penrose1.8 km
- Attic Bar1.8 km
- Satellite1.8 km
- 101 Grill& Bar1.8 km
- Bloom Restaurant + Bar1.9 km
- XVI Private Club1.9 km
- Gazebo2.1 km
- dwp Bar KL2.1 km
- Winezulu2.1 km
- The Hill2.2 km
- Pool Bar & Grill@82.8 km
- Merdeka1.6 km
- Bukit Bintang1.7 km
- Raja Uda1.7 km
- Pasar Seni1.7 km
- Kuala Lumpur Hospital1.8 km
- Persiaran KLCC1.9 km
- Kajang Line2.0 km
- Putrajaya Line2.0 km
- Putrajaya Line2.0 km
- Kajang Line2.0 km
- Titiwangsa (MRT)2.0 km
- Ampang Park2.0 km
- Putrajaya Line2.0 km
- Putrajaya Line2.0 km
- Kajang Line2.0 km
- Kajang Line2.0 km
- Conlay2.1 km
- Putrajaya Line2.1 km
- Putrajaya Line2.1 km
- Putrajaya Line2.6 km
- Putrajaya Line2.6 km
- National Museum2.7 km
- Tun Razak Exchange2.7 km
- Sentul West3.0 km
- Quill City Mall 25247 m
- Capsquare369 m
- Maju Junction480 m
- Berjaya Central Park / Renaissance Hotel558 m
- Renaissance Hotel589 m
- Sri Amar602 m
- Hotel Concorde695 m
- MATIC718 m
- Hop-on Hop-off Stop 9 - Jalan P Ramlee909 m
- City GO-Bus910 m
- Kuala Lumpur Tower918 m
- BSN Tower927 m
- Hotel Maya931 m
- Life Centre966 m
- LRT Masjid Jamek980 m
- The Weld1.0 km
- Lin Ho1.1 km
- Chow Kit/KFC (West)1.2 km
- Grand Hyatt Hotel1.3 km
- Bangkok Bank1.3 km
- KTM Komuter Putra1.3 km
- Bus To Airport1.3 km
- KLCC (Opp)1.3 km
- Kota Raya1.3 km
- Kota Raya1.3 km
- Hospital Kuala Lumpur (South)1.4 km
- Hospital Thung Shin1.4 km
- Dayabumi1.5 km
- Grand Seasons Hotel1.5 km
- Yayasan Selangor (Opp)1.5 km
- Central Market1.5 km
- Yayasan Selangor1.5 km
- Hop-on Hop-off Stop 16 - Chinatown1.5 km
- MRT Bukit Bintang / HSBC1.6 km
- Central Market (Opp)1.6 km
- Changkat (Hop-on Bus)1.6 km
- Kuala Lumpur Hospital (West)1.6 km
- MRT Raja Uda Entrance B1.6 km
- Picoms1.6 km
- MRT Raja Uda Entrance A1.6 km
- Hotel Corus1.7 km
- Pasar Seni (Platform B1 - B2)1.7 km
- Pasar Seni (Platform F1 - F2)1.7 km
- Titiwangsa Hub1.7 km
- Hospital Kuala Lumpur (Opp)1.7 km
- Perkim/Pusrawi1.7 km
- Atlan Tower1.7 km
- Atlan Tower1.7 km
- Pasar Seni (Platform B3 - B4)1.7 km
- Exxon Mobil1.7 km
- Pasar Seni (Platform C1 - C3)1.7 km
- Monorel Bukit Bintang/Sungei Wang1.7 km
- Titiwangsa Hub1.7 km
- Pasar Seni (Platform B5)1.7 km
- Perkim1.8 km
- Pavilion1.8 km
- Pasar Seni (Platform D1 - D6)1.8 km
- LRT Titiwangsa1.8 km
- Hospital Pusrawi1.8 km
- HAB Pasar Seni (Platform E1 - E3)1.9 km
- Monorel Imbi / Times Square1.9 km
- The Binjai1.9 km
- MRT Titiwangsa1.9 km
- Imbi Plaza1.9 km
- Ampang Park2.0 km
- Dorsett Residence KL2.1 km
- LRT Ampang Park (Opp)2.1 km
- Public Bank2.1 km
- IPD Sentul2.1 km
- Public Bank (Opp)2.1 km
- Times Square2.2 km
- KTM Kuala Lumpur2.2 km
- BBCC / Furama (Opp)2.2 km
- Golden Garden2.2 km
- Hop-on Hop-off Stop 11 - Craft Complex2.2 km
- Sri Terengganu Flat2.2 km
- Tawakal Hospital2.2 km
- SJKC Chiao Nan (Opp)2.3 km
- Furama2.3 km
- TM Brickfields2.3 km
- Sentul2.4 km
- Sentul2.4 km
- Prescott Hotel2.5 km
- Titiwangsa (West)2.5 km
- Amru Sentul Mosque2.5 km
- Prescott Hotel2.6 km
- Kenanga Point Condominium2.6 km
- LRT Pudu/Majestic (Opp)2.6 km
- LRT Pudu/Majestic2.6 km
- Titiwangsa (West)2.7 km
- MRT Tun Razak Exchange Entrance B2.7 km
- D6 Sentul2.8 km
- D7 Sentul2.8 km
- Pangsapuri Sri Perak2.8 km
- KL Sentral Exhibition Mall2.8 km
- Capers Sentul2.8 km
- MRT Sentul Barat Entrance B2.9 km
- The Saffron Sentul2.9 km
- Hop-on Hop-off Stop 6 - KL Sentral3.0 km
- KL Sentral3.0 km
- Duta Vista3.0 km
- Pudu Post Office3.0 km
- Dang Wangi177 m
- Medan Tuanku291 m
- Bukit Nanas498 m
- City Hall701 m
- Sultan Ismail837 m
- Kampung Baru855 m
- Bank Negara897 m
- Masjid Jamek976 m
- Chow Kit1.2 km
- PWTC1.3 km
- Raja Chulan1.3 km
- Putra1.4 km
- KLCC1.4 km
- Plaza Rakyat1.5 km
- Bukit Bintang1.7 km
- Pasar Seni1.7 km
- Titiwangsa1.8 km
- Imbi1.9 km
- Titiwangsa1.9 km
- Hang Tuah1.9 km
- Kuala Lumpur2.0 km
- Hang Tuah2.0 km
- Maharajarela2.0 km
- Ampang Park2.1 km
- Sentul2.4 km
- Damai2.8 km
- Pudu2.8 km
- KL Sentral3.0 km
- KL Forest Eco-Park529 m
- Kuala Lumpur Tower603 m
- Kuala Lumpur Tower609 m
- Saloma Link942 m
- Saloma Link956 m
- Countdown Clock992 m
- Jamek Mosque1.1 km
- Blue Corridor1.1 km
- KL City Walk1.1 km
- Petronas Towers1.3 km
- Sin Sze Si Ya Temple1.4 km
- Godzilla x Kong Mural1.5 km
- Kwai Chai Hong1.8 km
- Orchid Park2.1 km
- Hibiscus Park2.1 km
- Old KL Train Station2.1 km
- Zhongshan Building2.2 km
- Mini Stone Henge2.3 km
- Forestry Information Centre822 m
- Telekom Museum917 m
- Prime Ministers’ Archive Complex and Statesmen Archive1.1 km
- Bank Negara Malaysia Museum and Art Gallery1.1 km
- Sultan Abdul Samad Building1.2 km
- Petrosains1.3 km
- Kuala Lumpur City Gallery1.4 km
- Pioneers Of Kuala Lumpur Museum1.4 km
- National Textile Museum1.4 km
- Historical Museum of Traditional Chinese Medicine in Malaysia1.5 km
- Herbarium1.9 km
- Malaysia Cartoon & Comic House1.9 km
- The Penghulu Abu Seman House1.9 km
- Islamic Arts Museum Malaysia2.1 km
- Royal Malaysia Police Museum2.2 km
- Craft Museum2.2 km
- Memorial Lim Lian Geok2.2 km
- National Planetarium2.3 km
- Orang Asli Craft Museum2.5 km
- Malay World Gallery2.6 km
- National Museum2.6 km
- Seri Negara Gallery2.7 km
- Royal Museum2.8 km
- MiMi Superhouse KL Nightclub869 m
- PITT Kuala Lumpur Nightclub993 m
- kyō Nightclub1.3 km
- GClub Nightclub1.3 km
- Manhattan Nightclub1.8 km
- Club De Vegas Nightclub2.0 km
- Jupiter Nightclub3.0 km
Sentiment analysis
| Category | Score | Guest Sentiment |
|---|---|---|
| Cleanliness | 8.2 | Room was large, spotless clean and kept clean every day. |
| Service | 9.2 | Hotel staff were fantastic, very friendly, courteous and happy to help. |
| Location | 9.2 | Good location with restaurants on the doorstep, easy to get to attractions. |
| Room Quality | 8.7 | Room like a 6-star hotel, large and maintained well. |
| Amenities | 8.7 | Roof top infinity pool, bar with a great selection. |
| Value for Money | 8.7 | Good value for money based on service and amenities. |
| Food and Beverage | 8.2 | Breakfast had a good choice but was described as standard. |
| Overall Experience | 8.7 | A great hotel with many plus points, definitely recommended. |
Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection Compared With Other 5-Star Hotels in Kuala Lumpur
See how Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection compares with other 5-star hotels in Kuala Lumpur across room size, price and stay scores.
| Metric | Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection | 5-Star Kuala Lumpur Average | Position |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowest nightly room price | 600 MYR | 759 MYR | Below average |
| Price for 50 sqm rooms | 1 468 MYR | 1 280 MYR | Above average |
| Price for 100 sqm rooms | 4 952 MYR | 3 625 MYR | Above average |
| Price for 150 sqm rooms | 4 634 MYR | 3 920 MYR | Above average |
| Price for 200 sqm rooms | 2 216 MYR | 2 448 MYR | Below average |
| Guest Rating | 8.7 | 8.7 | — |
| Reviews | 2,424 | 2,828 | — |
| Couples Score | 7.9 | — | — |
| Wellness Score | 7.5 | — | — |
| Families Score | 0.0 | — | — |
| Business Score | 7.5 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
How many room types does Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection offer?
Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection offers 10 room types.
What is the price range for rooms at Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection?
Room prices range from 600 – 904 MYR per night.
What is the average nightly price at Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection?
The average nightly room price is 731 MYR.
What are the room sizes at Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection?
Room sizes range from 30 sqm to 452 sqm.
What is the most affordable room at Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection?
The most affordable room at Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection is Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed, with prices from 450 MYR per night.
What type of stay is Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection best suited for?
What facilities does Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection offer?
Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection offers a selection of facilities and services for a comfortable stay.
Can I book Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection through H5star?
Yes. You can check live room rates and availability and book your stay directly through H5star.
5 Hotels Near Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection
The five closest hotels to Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection, calculated by geographic distance.
5 Hotels With Similar Prices
Hotels in the same destination with the closest average nightly room prices to Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection.
5 Hotels With Similar Characteristics
Hotels in the same destination with the most similar Couples, Wellness, Families and Business profiles.
Booking & Transparency
H5star brings together hotel information, pricing data, guest reviews and in-depth analysis to help you make an informed booking decision. For your reservation at Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur, Autograph Collection, you can select a room and check rates here, or choose between Booking.com and H5star’s booking platform.

Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel
THE FACE Style Hotel
Renaissance Kuala Lumpur Hotel & Convention Centre
Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, City Centre
Pacific Regency Hotel Suites
PARKROYAL Serviced Suites Kuala Lumpur
Royale Chulan Kuala Lumpur
Wyndham Suites KLCC
Grand Mercure Kuala Lumpur Bukit Bintang
Pavilion Hotel Kuala Lumpur Managed by Banyan Tree
Four Seasons Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Micasa All Suites Hotel
Banyan Tree Kuala Lumpur
