Plaza Suite with One King Bed (Complimentary welcome gift) at Royal Plaza Hotel
Plaza Suite with One King Bed (Complimentary welcome gift) is a 71 sqm room at Royal Plaza Hotel, with an indicative average nightly price of —.
Stay Specifications and Details
Plaza Suite with One King Bed (Complimentary welcome gift) Nightly Price Insights
Rates and availability for Plaza Suite with One King Bed (Complimentary welcome gift)
Check rates and availability for the Plaza Suite with One King Bed (Complimentary welcome gift) at Royal Plaza Hotel, then book securely with H5star.
Photo gallery of Plaza Suite with One King Bed (Complimentary welcome gift)

Royal Plaza Hotel Hong Kong presents Plaza Suite with One King Bed featuring a large bed by the window

Royal Plaza Hotel Plaza Suite with One King Bed features a bright living area with a sectional sofa.

Royal Plaza Hotel Plaza Suite with One King Bed (Complimentary welcome gift) in Hong Kong features a glass dining table.

Plaza Suite with One King Bed at Royal Plaza Hotel Hong Kong shows a coffee machine on the counter.
About Royal Plaza Hotel
A 40-Metre Heated Pool and Pillar-Free Events in Mong Kok

40-metre outdoor pool
A temperature-controlled outdoor swimming pool on Level 8 measures 40 metres, is maintained at approximately 28°C and includes underwater music.
Pillar-free Grand Ballroom
The Grand Ballroom provides 5,476 square feet of pillar-free event space with panoramic views of Kowloon Tong and Lion Rock.
Large-scale event capacity
Eight function rooms and one Grand Ballroom accommodate events for 80 to 600 people.
Named afternoon tea venue
Lion Rock by Di King Heen serves Afternoon Tea Set daily from 15:00 to 17:00 on Level 3.
Full-service health club
The health club includes a fully equipped fitness centre and sauna facilities, with public listings also documenting a steam bath and Jacuzzi.
699-room urban base
The property contains 699 guestrooms and operates as a large full-service city hotel in Mong Kok, Kowloon.
Junior Ballroom scale
The Junior Ballroom measures approximately 352 square metres, has a 4.0-metre ceiling height and accommodates up to 300 people for banquets.
Extended pool hours
The Level 8 pool operates daily from 07:00 to 21:00, with deep-cleaning closures from 11:00 to 12:00 and 17:00 to 18:00.
Connected Kowloon setting
The hotel is in Mong Kok, a dense commercial district known for shopping, food, street life and rail and road connections.
Family-oriented room options
Public listings document connecting rooms, babysitting and accessible family-friendly facilities.
Equipment and Services Included in the Room
Room Highlights
Fully EquippedPlaza Suite with One King Bed (Complimentary welcome gift) offers the most complete room highlights setup available at Royal Plaza Hotel.
Comfort & Climate Control
Well EquippedPlaza Suite with One King Bed (Complimentary welcome gift) offers a strong comfort & climate control setup.
Bathroom & Personal Care
Fully EquippedPlaza Suite with One King Bed (Complimentary welcome gift) offers the most complete bathroom & personal care setup available at Royal Plaza Hotel.
Technology & Entertainment
Fully EquippedPlaza Suite with One King Bed (Complimentary welcome gift) offers the most complete technology & entertainment setup available at Royal Plaza Hotel.
In-Room Dining & Refreshments
Fully EquippedPlaza Suite with One King Bed (Complimentary welcome gift) offers the most complete in-room dining & refreshments setup available at Royal Plaza Hotel.
Safety & Storage
Well EquippedPlaza Suite with One King Bed (Complimentary welcome gift) offers a strong safety & storage setup.
Work & Productivity
Fully EquippedPlaza Suite with One King Bed (Complimentary welcome gift) offers the most complete work & productivity setup available at Royal Plaza Hotel.
How does Plaza Suite with One King Bed (Complimentary welcome gift) compare with other rooms at Royal Plaza Hotel?
| Room name | Plaza Delights Family | Plaza Suite With One King Bed (complimentary Welcome Gift)(Current) | Plaza Premier Family Plus | Plaza Premier Family Plus (complimentary Welcome Gift) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Photo | ![]() | ![]() | ![]() | ![]() |
| Average price | — | — | 3 203 HKD | 2 370 HKD |
| Room size | 33 sqm | 71 sqm | 77 sqm | 77 sqm |
| Bed type | Queen bed | Extra-large double bed (Super-king size) | Queen bed, Twin bed | Queen bed, Twin bed |
| Highlights | — | Seating Area | — | — |
| View room | Check Rates and Availability | View room | View room |
Frequently asked questions about Plaza Suite with One King Bed (Complimentary welcome gift)
How large is the Plaza Suite with One King Bed (Complimentary welcome gift) at Royal Plaza Hotel?
71 sqm Its size places it between the hotel’s smallest and most spacious rooms.
How many guests can stay in the Plaza Suite with One King Bed (Complimentary welcome gift) at Royal Plaza Hotel?
The Plaza Suite with One King Bed (Complimentary welcome gift) at Royal Plaza Hotel accommodates a maximum of 2 adults and 2 children.
How much does the Plaza Suite with One King Bed (Complimentary welcome gift) at Royal Plaza Hotel cost per night?
The indicative average nightly price for the Plaza Suite with One King Bed (Complimentary welcome gift) at Royal Plaza Hotel is —.



