Avani Deira Dubai Hotel















































































Avani Deira Dubai Hotel offers 5 room types, ranging from 372 m2 to 842 m2. Nightly room prices range from 413 to 849 AED. Book your stay directly through H5star.
What Defines Avani Deira Dubai Hotel
Rooftop urban leisure
A rooftop outdoor pool and terrace anchor the hotel’s leisure offering in central Deira.
Seven naturally lit meeting rooms
All seven meeting rooms receive natural daylight and can be configured individually or combined.
Modular event facilities
Meeting spaces support theater, banquet, classroom, boardroom, cabaret and cocktail formats.
Full-service urban spa
The property has a full-service spa with massage services, a sauna and a gym.
Jigsaw all-day dining
Jigsaw is a daily buffet restaurant serving breakfast, brunch, lunch and dinner, with a children’s menu.
Daily buffet breakfast
Breakfast is served from 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM, with one listed rate of AED 65 per person.
Named meeting-room inventory
Event rooms include Mirdiff, Nad Al Sheba, Al Barsha 1, Al Barsha 2, Jumeirah, Palm and Marina.
Deira commercial setting
The hotel sits on the Abu Baker Al Siddique and Salahuddin Road corridor, close to Hamarain Centre and City Centre Deira.
Rooftop wellness zone
The rooftop amenity area combines swimming, gym access and sauna facilities.
Children’s dining provision
Jigsaw offers a dedicated children’s menu within its all-day buffet dining concept.
Featured Facilities at Avani Deira Dubai Hotel
Which Type of Stay Is It Best For?
A rooftop pool, sauna, spa massages and 24-hour room service provide options for private downtime after exploring Deira, while Jigsaw offers daily buffet dining and a children’s menu for mixed groups.
- ✓Rooftop terrace
- ✓Terrace
- ✓Concierge service
- ✓Tours/ticket assistance
- ✓Shopping on site
The full-service spa offers massage services, with spa operations listed daily; a sauna and gym create a compact rooftop wellness setup for combining exercise, heat-based relaxation and treatments during an urban stay.
- ✓Fitness facilities
- ✓Full-service spa
- ✓Steam room
- ✓Sauna
Jigsaw provides a children’s menu alongside daily buffet dining, while the rooftop outdoor pool and room-service availability give families practical options for meals and downtime within a centrally located Deira hotel.
- ✓Billiards or pool table
- ✓Free shopping center shuttle
Seven meeting rooms with natural daylight can be configured individually or combined for theater, banquet, classroom, boardroom, cabaret and cocktail formats.
The Deira location on a major road corridor supports practical movement through Dubai’s commercial core.
- ✓Computer station
- ✓Conference center
- ✓Conference space
- ✓Express check-in/check-out
- ✓Meeting rooms
- ✓Luggage storage
- ✓ATM/banking
- ✓Banquet hall
- ✓Free area shuttle
- ✓Free newspapers in lobby
- ✓Free WiFi
- ✓Free wired internet
- ✓Limo or town car service available
- ✓Multilingual staff
- ✓Porter/bellhop
- ✓Safe-deposit box at front desk
- ✓24-hour business center
Rooms & Rates at Avani Deira Dubai Hotel
Check rates and availability for all rooms at Avani Deira Dubai Hotel, then book securely with H5star.
5 photos



4 photos


5 photos



5 photos



6 photos




A Contemporary Tower Built Around Rooftop Leisure and Meetings

Compact, city-focused architecture
The property is presented as a contemporary tower-style urban hotel with a business-and-leisure concept focused on efficient comfort, practical circulation and straightforward leisure facilities. Its amenity layout stacks rooftop recreation above lobby-level dining and event spaces.
Functional public spaces with daylight meeting rooms
Common areas are organized around a lobby-level dining outlet, rooftop leisure facilities and modular event rooms. All seven meeting rooms receive natural daylight, while venue data identify ceiling heights of approximately 2.7 metres in several rooms.
Urban Guest Rooms with the Avani Room Category

Conventional rooms for city stays
The accommodation offering consists of conventional urban guest rooms, including the named Avani Room category. The room inventory is positioned within the hotel’s broader business-and-leisure format in Deira.
In-room dining for short stays
Room service is available, including a listed 24-hour service option, giving guests an in-room dining alternative alongside the hotel’s restaurant, café and bar facilities.
Jigsaw’s Daily Buffet Dining and Casual In-House Venues

Jigsaw all-day buffet restaurant
Jigsaw is the primary dining venue, serving buffet breakfast, brunch, lunch and dinner daily. It accepts reservations, offers a children’s menu and is listed with operating hours of 09:00–23:30 in one directory entry.
Morning buffet service
Breakfast is offered as a buffet for an additional charge, with one listed service window from 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM and a stated price of AED 65 per person.
Coffee, bar and room-service options
The property also includes a coffee shop or café and a bar/lounge. Room service extends the dining offer beyond the public venues, including a listed 24-hour service option.
Rooftop Swimming Above Deira’s Active Streets

Outdoor rooftop pool
The hotel’s principal water feature is a rooftop outdoor pool, sometimes described in listings as heated. The rooftop setting distinguishes it from a ground-level aquatic complex and places swimming within the hotel’s elevated leisure zone.
Rooftop terrace recreation
Rooftop terrace access complements the pool and provides the hotel’s main outdoor leisure setting. The same amenity zone is associated with the gym and sauna, creating a compact arrangement for swimming, exercise and relaxation.
A Full-Service Spa, Sauna and Practical Event Hub

Massage-led urban wellness
The wellness facilities include a full-service spa, massage services, a sauna and a gym or fitness centre. The spa is listed as operating daily, while the overall setup combines treatment, heat-based relaxation and exercise within the hotel.
Seven-room conference inventory
The meetings offering comprises seven named or identifiable rooms, including Mirdiff, Nad Al Sheba, Al Barsha 1, Al Barsha 2, Jumeirah, Palm and Marina. Rooms can be combined and support theater, banquet, classroom, boardroom, cabaret and cocktail formats.
Convenience facilities for city stays
Additional listed facilities include shopping on site, valet parking, free parking and a free shuttle service in some listings. These sit alongside the rooftop leisure, dining, spa and meetings infrastructure.
Deira Commercial Access Between Shopping and Transit Corridors

Established commercial Deira
The hotel is embedded in Deira, one of Dubai’s older commercial and transit-oriented districts. The surrounding area has mixed-use streets, dense retail activity and established local circulation rather than a beach, marina or remote desert setting.
Major-road connectivity
The property occupies the Abu Baker Al Siddique and Salahuddin Road corridor, giving its location a strong road-access and business-movement character within Dubai’s older urban core.
Shopping landmarks nearby
Hamarain Centre and City Centre Deira are identified as nearby commercial landmarks, providing reference points for shopping and everyday city access in the surrounding neighborhood.
What's near Avani Deira Dubai Hotel?
Avani Deira Dubai Hotel has 10 restaurants and 2 cafés within 500 metres. Nearby restaurants include Syrian Italian, Bamboo Lagoon, JW's Steakhouse, Calicut Notebook, Emirates Nights Cafeteria, Al Somar Restaurant, Red Pepper Restaurant, Yuraku, Ariana Kabab Restaurant and Silver Eagle Restaurant, while cafés include Najeela and Al Raazi.
Nearby transport options around Avani Deira Dubai Hotel include Subway Station Abu Baker Al Siddique just 278 metres from the hotel, with Subway Station Salah Al Din 924 metres away, Bus Stop Hamarain Center 2 350 metres away, Bus Stop Deira Sheraton Hotel 2 486 metres away, Bus Station Deira City Centre 1.6 km away, Bus Station Abu Hail Metro Bus Station A 1.8 km away, Station Concourse D 2.0 km away and Ferry Terminal Baniyas - water bus terminal 2.1 km away.
- Syrian Italian156 m
- Bamboo Lagoon227 m
- JW's Steakhouse280 m
- Calicut Notebook303 m
- Emirates Nights Cafeteria373 m
- Al Somar Restaurant432 m
- Red Pepper Restaurant449 m
- Yuraku472 m
- Ariana Kabab Restaurant480 m
- Silver Eagle Restaurant482 m
- Pak Darbar Restaurant533 m
- Famous Biryani Restaurant549 m
- Al Safeena Restaurant586 m
- Shabu shabu Buffet 60dhs595 m
- Taza608 m
- 2000 Restaurant617 m
- Reef Deira623 m
- Peshawar Restaurant649 m
- Al Shami663 m
- Bait Al Mandi665 m
- Eagle Restaurant713 m
- Anmol Hyderabadi736 m
- Akl Zaman Restaurant768 m
- J5 Cafe782 m
- Peshawar Palace794 m
- Arsalan816 m
- Manna818 m
- Reem Al Bamadi823 m
- Al Zawraa Restaurant & Kitchen830 m
- Quick Bite832 m
- Al Hadaf Restaurant840 m
- Sind Darbar Restaurant843 m
- Wadi Al Khair Cafeteria854 m
- Shah Jahan862 m
- Barbecue Bites Restaurant880 m
- Al Riqqa Falcon Cafeteria893 m
- Best Foods Restaurant907 m
- Erbil Iraqi Restaurant922 m
- Xiao Wei Yang922 m
- Farooj926 m
- Bayt Al Baghdadi933 m
- Pak Rose Restaurant938 m
- Karachi Darbar941 m
- Aroos Damascus945 m
- Aroos Damascus970 m
- Karam Judodna971 m
- Nasheman Hyderabad Restaurant978 m
- Micro City981 m
- Juice World983 m
- Fast & Fine Restaurant984 m
- London Fish and Chips987 m
- Al Safadi Lebanese Grill992 m
- Alazahem Iraqui Restaurant995 m
- Sind Darbar997 m
- Miran Erbil Iraqi Restaurant1.0 km
- Jabal Al Kahir Restaurant1.0 km
- AlFarooj AlShami Restaurant1.0 km
- Al Amoor Xpress1.0 km
- Al Hajes Cafeteria1.0 km
- Peshawari Restaurant1.0 km
- Pinoy Palace1.0 km
- Dallayau central kitchen1.0 km
- China Star Restaurant1.1 km
- Xiao Hong Niu Hot Pot1.1 km
- T's Deli & New Kerala Restaurant & Cafeteria1.1 km
- Manna Restaurant1.1 km
- Kalpaka1.1 km
- Life Way Restaurant1.1 km
- Fiesta Pinoy1.1 km
- Naively Restaurant1.1 km
- Pizza Hut1.1 km
- Ashana Restaurant1.1 km
- Wanees Restaurant1.1 km
- Al Shab1.1 km
- Lido Cafe & Restaurant1.1 km
- Al Jarra Restaurant & Cafe1.2 km
- Al Tawasol Restaurant1.2 km
- Marina Restaurant1.2 km
- Golden Fork1.2 km
- McDavid's Restaurant1.2 km
- Chowking1.2 km
- Beirut Restaurant & Grill1.2 km
- Dine House Restaurant1.2 km
- Caravan Restaurant1.2 km
- Al Saudi Al Yamni1.2 km
- Ponderosa Steakhouse1.2 km
- Maestro Pizza1.2 km
- PITA Restaurant1.2 km
- Little Lamb Happy Farm1.2 km
- Din Tai Fung1.2 km
- Pak Almadina Restaurant1.2 km
- Man'oushe Street1.2 km
- Zam Zam Mandi Restaurant1.2 km
- Keerthi Deluxe Restaurant1.2 km
- Dallas Restaurant1.2 km
- Khalid Al Ali Restaurant1.2 km
- Najaf Restaurant1.2 km
- Sallora1.2 km
- Juice World1.2 km
- Bestoon Samad1.3 km
- China Gate (Hot Pot)1.3 km
- Zaatar w Zeit1.3 km
- Abou Alarabi1.3 km
- Pak Darbar Restaurant1.3 km
- Qalat Arbel Restaurant1.3 km
- Ever fine restaurant1.3 km
- "Moulin Rouge"1.3 km
- Padippura1.3 km
- China Sea1.3 km
- Tayyab Restaurant1.3 km
- Wejdan Cafe & Restaurant1.4 km
- Sadaf1.4 km
- White Falcon Restaurant1.4 km
- Karachi Peshawer Darbar Restaurant1.4 km
- Al Habib Restaurant & Barbeque1.4 km
- Al Rahara Star Restaurant1.4 km
- Al Dayaa Lebanises Restaurant1.4 km
- Al Forat Restaurant1.4 km
- Al Riqqa Restaurant1.4 km
- Bolshoi Restaurant1.4 km
- Al Manama Sun Restaurant1.4 km
- Mubasher Cafeteria & Restaurant1.5 km
- Shahe Restaurant1.5 km
- Day & Night Cafeteria1.5 km
- Agemono1.5 km
- Aroos Alneel1.5 km
- Ararat restaurant1.5 km
- Happy Land Restaurant1.5 km
- Spring Bambo Chinese Restaurant1.5 km
- Public Cook1.5 km
- Al Olfa Restaurant1.5 km
- 5th Avenue Cafe & Restaurant1.5 km
- Shandiz1.5 km
- Al Balabil1.5 km
- Baran1.5 km
- Mian Jee Restaurant1.5 km
- Purple Chilli Restaurant1.5 km
- Al Taher Restaurant1.5 km
- Agemono International Buffet1.5 km
- Mawlana1.6 km
- Erode Amman Mess1.6 km
- Erode Amman Mess1.6 km
- New Times Chinese1.6 km
- Al Zahra Walandaleeb Restaurant1.6 km
- Al Tawakkul Restaurant1.6 km
- New Generation Restaurant1.6 km
- Soft Rock1.6 km
- Al Safaqis Restaurant1.6 km
- Southern Spice Restaurant1.6 km
- Royal Plate Restaurant1.6 km
- Madras Vegetarian Restaurant1.6 km
- Al Naseem Al Akhdar Restaurant1.6 km
- Shah Jee Restaurant1.7 km
- CHennai Biriyani Restaurant1.7 km
- Shah Jee Restaurant1.7 km
- Al Bandaira Restaurant1.7 km
- Daily Restaurant1.7 km
- Table 91.7 km
- Shah Jee Restaurant1.7 km
- Red Pepper1.7 km
- Foodlands1.7 km
- Nawah Restaurant1.7 km
- Xzotica Restaurant1.7 km
- Masafi Restaurant1.7 km
- Dynasty1.7 km
- Najmat Ajnas Restaurant1.7 km
- Danillo Restaurant1.7 km
- Danillo Restaurant1.7 km
- Kozhikode Star Restaurant1.7 km
- Thai Elite1.7 km
- Karachi Darbar Restaurant1.8 km
- Mechot Restaurant1.8 km
- Absolute Barbecues1.8 km
- Moroccan Taste1.8 km
- Veri Peri Portuguese Grill1.8 km
- Al Zamala1.8 km
- Shamim Ahmed Restaurant1.8 km
- Al Taj Restaurant1.8 km
- Zarafshon Restaurant1.8 km
- Bodega1.8 km
- Dariush1.8 km
- Micro Oven1.8 km
- Dampa1.8 km
- Al Bateen Restaurant1.8 km
- Seafood in a Bucket1.9 km
- Pak Darbar Restaurant1.9 km
- Madinat Delhi1.9 km
- Tandang Sora1.9 km
- Yulan1.9 km
- Al Anood Mandi Restaurant1.9 km
- Al Jafanat Restaurant1.9 km
- Golden Crown Restaurant1.9 km
- Visit Way Restaurant1.9 km
- Lahori Pakwan Restaurant1.9 km
- Jalasat1.9 km
- Red Apple Restaurant1.9 km
- Al Bateen Restaurant1.9 km
- Kake Da Dhaba1.9 km
- Ashiana1.9 km
- Spicy Curry Restaurant1.9 km
- Bambai Darbar Restaurant1.9 km
- Al Takia1.9 km
- Tasty Darbar Restaurant1.9 km
- Marmar Al Madina Restaurant1.9 km
- Blue Mountain1.9 km
- Qaser Casablanca Cafe1.9 km
- Beriani Isfahan1.9 km
- ChinaTown Restaurant1.9 km
- Dukem1.9 km
- Walkers Restaurant2.0 km
- Shah Jee Restaurant2.0 km
- Citizen Restaurant2.0 km
- Pak Afghan Darbar Restaurant2.0 km
- Artista One2.0 km
- Musabbeh Mohammed Al Mansoori2.0 km
- Al Saha Restaurant2.0 km
- Al Embratoor Cook & Restaurant2.0 km
- Lahore Durbar Restaurant2.0 km
- Lahore Darbar Restaurant2.0 km
- Al Arabi Al Mofadal Restaurant2.0 km
- Delhi Restaurant2.0 km
- Abdulla Mohd Yousuf Restaurant2.0 km
- Al Hamba Restaurant2.0 km
- Kashmir Restaurant2.0 km
- Al Samaha Restaurant & Cafeteria2.0 km
- Relish Moment Restaurant2.0 km
- Yum!2.0 km
- Karachi2.1 km
- Delhi Restaurant2.1 km
- Zam Zam Mandi2.1 km
- Al Naba Restaurant2.1 km
- Madimat Al Mandi Restaurant2.1 km
- Al Kabab Al Afghani Restaurant2.1 km
- Delux Palace Restaurant2.1 km
- Salem Al Yousuf Restaurant2.1 km
- Tabac Restaurant2.1 km
- Food Castle Express Restaurant2.1 km
- Saif Al Saafi2.1 km
- Shahrayar Restaurant2.1 km
- Panda Chinese2.1 km
- Mazu Restaurant2.1 km
- Karachi2.1 km
- Restaurant2.1 km
- Yan Shuang Restaurant2.1 km
- Golestan2.2 km
- Nando's2.2 km
- Danial Star Restaurant2.2 km
- Najeela434 m
- Al Raazi498 m
- Lucky Corner Cafe536 m
- Coup Al Shay Cafe602 m
- Al Hijaz Cafeteria632 m
- sarj669 m
- Dosa Hut686 m
- Al Ajwa Cafe698 m
- Mohd Humaid Sultan Cafeteria840 m
- Karak & Chapati942 m
- Digdga Tea Stall973 m
- Al Safwa Cafeteria993 m
- Zagareed Cafeteria1.1 km
- Al Leqaa1.1 km
- Green Land Cafeteria1.2 km
- Tim Hortons1.2 km
- Starbucks1.4 km
- Hadiyya Coffee House1.4 km
- Starbucks1.5 km
- Al Qariyath Cafeteria1.5 km
- Cafeteria1.5 km
- Ala Al Faham Cafeteria1.6 km
- Al Falamanki Cafe1.6 km
- eye camel1.6 km
- Green Tower1.6 km
- Cafeteria Appetite Way1.6 km
- Imperial Cafeteria1.6 km
- Los Angeles Cafe1.6 km
- Green Tower Cafe1.6 km
- Red Burger1.7 km
- Danillo Cafeteria1.7 km
- Al Madina1.7 km
- Furi Cafeteria1.7 km
- Mubasher Cafeteria1.7 km
- Al Maroof Cafeteria1.7 km
- Al Magheeb Cafeteria1.8 km
- Al Afia Coffee Shop1.8 km
- Al Feen Salam Coffee Shop1.8 km
- Age Relation Cafeteria1.8 km
- Rihana Jemal Cafe1.9 km
- Taif Al Khaleej Coffee Shop1.9 km
- Thalasheri Cafeteria1.9 km
- Rosa Sefa Cafe1.9 km
- next level1.9 km
- Al Seha & Al Afia Cafeteria1.9 km
- Bint Al Balad Coffee Shop1.9 km
- Al Marar Al Jaded Cafeteria1.9 km
- Nejat Suleman Coffee Shop1.9 km
- Arasco Coffee2.0 km
- Al Warda Al Dahabiya Coffee2.0 km
- Jabal Cafeteria2.0 km
- Skazka Kafe russian kafe2.0 km
- Abu Huda Cafeteria2.0 km
- For You Cafe2.0 km
- Skazka Deira Russian restaurant2.0 km
- Tea Days2.0 km
- Al Sheraa Al Abyad Cafeteria2.0 km
- Al Baraha Gate Cafeteria2.0 km
- Sabia Cafeteria2.0 km
- Al Mara Cafeteria2.0 km
- Lucky Cafeteria2.1 km
- Al Sohba Cafeteria2.1 km
- Noor Al Hilal Coffee Shop2.1 km
- Hanan Tefera Cafe2.1 km
- Sip & Talk2.1 km
- Al Dahleez2.1 km
- Ghewar Coffe Shop2.1 km
- Mekdelawit Cafe2.1 km
- Raheeq Coffe Shop2.1 km
- Mama Fish Caferteria2.2 km
- Kitakits Kafe & Klubb1.0 km
- The Edge Pool & Bar1.7 km
- The Draft House Sports Bar and Canteen2.1 km
- Abu Baker Al Siddique278 m
- Salah Al Din924 m
- Al Rigga1.0 km
- Union1.7 km
- Abu Hail1.7 km
- Deira City Centre1.8 km
- Green Line Metro1.8 km
- Red Line Metro1.9 km
- Red Line Metro1.9 km
- Hamarain Center 2350 m
- Deira Sheraton Hotel 2486 m
- bus c091.0 km
- Bus to Oman Dohar, Muscat, Ruwi1.1 km
- MWASALAT / ex ONTC1.2 km
- Bus C11.5 km
- Bus C1, C26, F041.5 km
- Diera City Centre Metro Bus A21.7 km
- Abu Hail Metro Bus Stop B1.7 km
- Bus C12.1 km
- Concourse D2.0 km
- Baniyas - water bus terminal2.1 km
- lotus hotel1.3 km
- Fish Roundabout1.4 km
- Deira Clocktower1.4 km
- al kayed garaj1.5 km
- Entrepreneur Business Village Deira Dubai1.5 km
- Dubai Women's Association1.6 km
- Sightseeing Cruise at Pier 11.8 km
- Diplomat hotel1.8 km
- Dhow Wharfage1.8 km
- Dubai Municipality2.0 km
- Traditional Souq2.0 km
- Black Cave Nightclub1.1 km
- MAXIM Russian Lounge Nightclub1.3 km
Sentiment analysis
| Category | Score | Guest Sentiment |
|---|---|---|
| Cleanliness | 8.38 | Standard quality for this hotel tier. |
| Service | 8.85 | Very friendly staff, highlighted by the positive mention of the room service lady and dedicated assistance. |
| Location | 8.39 | Standard quality for this hotel tier. |
| Room Quality | 8.34 | Quiet room despite heavy traffic outside. |
| Amenities | 8.37 | Good gym and pool facilities. |
| Value for Money | 8.33 | Standard quality for this hotel tier. |
| Food and Beverage | 8.28 | Standard quality for this hotel tier. |
| Overall Experience | 8.25 | Overall positive experience with the potential for future stays. |
Guest reviews
We analysed 107 reviews and found 39 containing specific, useful feedback about Avani Deira Dubai Hotel. The feedback is organised by topic so you can quickly see what guests say about the property.
Staff: What guests say
30 relevant reviewsStaff are repeatedly described as friendly, helpful, professional, and welcoming, with strong praise for reception, concierge, room service, housekeeping, bellmen, and restaurant teams. Guests cite attentive service, prompt problem resolution, and staff accommodating families. A minority report slow, lazy, unfriendly, or unhelpful service, plus poor follow-up and disappointing food service.
See the evidence
The employees in the onsite restaurant...are honestly the most friendly and consistently hospitable employees I have come across in a dining establishment ever
Bryan our dedicated room person was great, nothing was too much trouble and he was very thorough in cleaning the room.
a special word of praise for Head Concierge Nisath nothing was ever too much trouble for him
worst service, staff very Lazy And slow.See all reviews about staff
Rooms: What guests say
23 relevant reviewsMany guests describe rooms as spacious, quiet, clean, modern, and comfortable, with good bedding and excellent housekeeping. Recurring drawbacks include uncontrollable, overly cold air conditioning and windows that cannot open, plus dated or cramped bathrooms, poor cleaning, smoke smells in non-smoking rooms, and maintenance problems such as broken lights, toilets, jacuzzis, and shower screens.
See the evidence
Even turned off AC for 2 days, the room was still very cold
Also couldn’t open the window.
Room smelled like smoke although it should have been non- smoker room in addition to old furniture and broken wardrobe.
lots of water on the bathroom floor after a shower as the shower screens did not have good sealsSee all reviews about rooms
Overall: What guests say
13 relevant reviewsReviews repeatedly praise the hotel’s cleanliness, maintenance, service, facilities, value, and willingness to return or recommend it. However, some guests found it overrated for a five-star property, citing a motel-like feel and unappealing surroundings. Recurring complaints include strange bar hours, expensive beer, and smoking in the restaurant and bar.
See the evidence
Extremely clean.
overal it's always a great experience and good value for your money
Hotel bar has strange hours.
They smoke in the restaurant and bar.See all reviews about overall
Location: What guests say
17 relevant reviewsLocation is repeatedly praised for easy metro access, proximity to the airport, nearby groceries, shopping, restaurants, and access to city sights. Several guests found the area convenient and comfortable for walking, particularly in Deira or Old Town. However, one review called it poor, another disliked the surrounding clientele, and airport noise was a recurring caveat.
See the evidence
Very close to the Metro, convenient to airport & sights
Metro nearby and lots of grocery stores and some good restaurants.
a gem located conveniently in old town Dubai away from noise and any sense of danger so much so that we felt comfortable walking the streets daily after our excursions
Bring ear plugs - being near the airport there is a lot of plane noise, but it’s tolerable.See all reviews about location
Avani Deira Dubai Hotel Compared With Other 5-Star Hotels in Dubai
See how Avani Deira Dubai Hotel compares with other 5-star hotels in Dubai across room size, price and stay scores.
| Metric | Avani Deira Dubai Hotel | 5-Star Dubai Average | Position |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowest nightly room price | 413 AED | 1 048 AED | Below average |
| Price for 50 sqm rooms | 1 573 AED | 1 549 AED | Above average |
| Price for 100 sqm rooms | 2 755 AED | 2 636 AED | Above average |
| Price for 150 sqm rooms | 5 153 AED | 5 153 AED | Above average |
| Price for 200 sqm rooms | 4 707 AED | 4 707 AED | Above average |
| Guest Rating | 8.0 | 8.7 | — |
| Reviews | 107 | 1,758 | — |
| Couples Score | 7.3 | — | — |
| Wellness Score | 7.5 | — | — |
| Families Score | 5.2 | — | — |
| Business Score | 9.7 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
How many room types does Avani Deira Dubai Hotel offer?
Avani Deira Dubai Hotel offers 5 room types.
What is the price range for rooms at Avani Deira Dubai Hotel?
Room prices range from 413 – 849 AED per night.
What is the average nightly price at Avani Deira Dubai Hotel?
The average nightly room price is 561 AED.
What are the room sizes at Avani Deira Dubai Hotel?
Room sizes range from 372 m2 to 842 m2.
What is the most affordable room at Avani Deira Dubai Hotel?
The most affordable room at Avani Deira Dubai Hotel is Room (AVANI), with prices from 143 AED per night.
What type of stay is Avani Deira Dubai Hotel best suited for?
What facilities does Avani Deira Dubai Hotel offer?
Avani Deira Dubai Hotel offers a selection of facilities and services for a comfortable stay.
Can I book Avani Deira Dubai Hotel through H5star?
Yes. You can check live room rates and availability and book your stay directly through H5star.
Which rooms at Avani Deira Dubai Hotel have Executive level room?
The rooms with Executive level room are Executive Room (AVANI), Junior Suite (AVANI), Executive Suite (AVANI).
5 Hotels Near Avani Deira Dubai Hotel
The five closest hotels to Avani Deira Dubai Hotel, calculated by geographic distance.
5 Hotels With Similar Prices
Hotels in the same destination with the closest average nightly room prices to Avani Deira Dubai Hotel.
5 Hotels With Similar Characteristics
Hotels in the same destination with the most similar Couples, Wellness, Families and Business profiles.

Crowne Plaza Dubai Deira by IHG
Asiana Hotel Dubai
Swissotel Al Ghurair
Khalidia Palace Hotel Dubai
Marriott Executive Apartments Dubai Creek
Pullman Dubai Jumeirah Lakes Towers
GX Hotel
The Creekside Hotel, Dubai – an Accor Hotel
Grand Millennium Dubai
Media Rotana
Dusit Thani Dubai
Elite Byblos Hotel
Millennium Plaza Downtown Hotel
voco Bonnington Dubai by IHG