HomeMalaysiaJohor BahruKSL Hotel & ResortExecutive Suite

Executive Suite at KSL Hotel & Resort

Executive Suite is a 52 sqm room at KSL Hotel & Resort, with an indicative average nightly price of 617 MYR.

Stay Specifications and Details

Room size52 sqm
Bed typeExtra-large double bed (Super-king size)
Bed size181-210 cm wide
Max adults2
Max children2
Max occupancy3

Executive Suite Nightly Price Insights

Price range543 – 1 466 MYR
Average price617 MYR
Price per sqm11.86 MYR / sqm

Rates and availability for Executive Suite

Check rates and availability for the Executive Suite at KSL Hotel & Resort, then book securely with H5star.

About KSL Hotel & Resort

812,215 reviews

An Integrated Johor Bahru Leisure Complex with Water Play, Shopping and Family Entertainment

KSL Hotel & Resort
Address33 Jalan Seladang, Taman Abad
Stars5
Reviews12,215
Rating8
Outdoor poolParkingRestaurantSwimming pool
Hotel-Mall Integration

Connected to KSL City Mall, combining accommodation, shopping, dining, wellness and entertainment within one complex.

Dinosaur-Themed Water Park

The Dinosaur Alive Water Theme Park provides a themed water-play environment separate from the main outdoor swimming pool.

Activity-Rich Leisure Floor

Level 7 concentrates the main recreation facilities, including the outdoor pool, gymnasium, jacuzzi and sauna.

Family Entertainment Range

Facilities include family KTV, a video game arcade, mini golf, table tennis, pool table, archery and a golf simulator.

Two Distinctive Evening Venues

Mission Bar & Grill serves imported beers and wines with BBQ nights noted, while Twilight Lounge and Bar is associated with live music.

Urban Resort Setting

The property occupies Taman Abad in Johor Bahru, an established mixed-use district with direct access to the KSL City Mall environment.

Family-Oriented Accommodation

The accommodation mix includes family rooms, with some categories offering balconies or terraces and full kitchens.

Full Fitness Provision

The Level 7 gym includes cardio machines and a strength-and-conditioning zone with free weights.

Meetings and Events

The hotel provides meeting, banquet and conference facilities alongside its leisure and retail operation.

Central Johor Bahru Access

The Johor Bahru Old Chinese Temple is approximately a five-minute ride away.

Equipment and Services Included in the Room

Comfort & Climate Control

Basic

Executive Suite includes selected comfort & climate control features.

Air conditioningTile/marble floor

Bathroom & Personal Care

Basic

Executive Suite includes selected bathroom & personal care features.

BathrobeBidetBody soapConditionerHair dryerPrivate bathroomShampooShowerToilet

Technology & Entertainment

Basic

Executive Suite includes selected technology & entertainment features.

DVD playerTelephone

In-Room Dining & Refreshments

Basic

Executive Suite includes selected in-room dining & refreshments features.

Bottle of waterCoffee/tea makerElectric kettleRefrigerator

Safety & Storage

Basic

Executive Suite includes selected safety & storage features.

CotsKey card accessSafety deposit boxSmoke alarmTrash cansWardrobe or closet

Work & Productivity

Basic

Executive Suite includes selected work & productivity features.

Desk

How does Executive Suite compare with other rooms at KSL Hotel & Resort?

Room name

Camellia Suite Premier

Executive Suite

(Current)

Honeymoon Suite

Premier 3 Bedroom Apartment

PhotoCamellia Suite Premier at KSL Hotel & ResortExecutive Suite at KSL Hotel & ResortHoneymoon Suite at KSL Hotel & ResortPremier 3 Bedroom Apartment at KSL Hotel & Resort
Average price560 MYR614 MYR724 MYR777 MYR
Room size60 sqm52 sqm52 sqm139 sqm
Bed typeDouble bedExtra-large double bed (Super-king size)Queen bedExtra-large double bed (Super-king size), Queen bed, Twin bed
HighlightsSeating Area—Seating AreaSeating Area
View roomCheck Rates and AvailabilityView roomView room
View all rooms at KSL Hotel & Resort

Frequently asked questions about Executive Suite

How large is the Executive Suite at KSL Hotel & Resort?

52 sqm Its size places it between the hotel’s smallest and most spacious rooms.

How many guests can stay in the Executive Suite at KSL Hotel & Resort?

The Executive Suite at KSL Hotel & Resort accommodates a maximum of 2 adults and 2 children.

How much does the Executive Suite at KSL Hotel & Resort cost per night?

The indicative average nightly price for the Executive Suite at KSL Hotel & Resort is 617 MYR.

5-Star Rooms with similar prices in Johor Bahru