Madi Paidi Bangkok, Autograph Collection (Marriott International)



















































































































































































































































Madi Paidi Bangkok, Autograph Collection (Marriott International) offers 9 room types, ranging from 332 m2 to 562 m2. Nightly room prices range from 7,120 to 16,358 THB. Book your stay directly through H5star.
What Defines Madi Paidi Bangkok, Autograph Collection (Marriott International)
Thailand’s First Autograph Collection
The hotel is Thailand’s first Autograph Collection property.
56-Room Boutique Scale
The property contains 56 guest rooms and suites.
Storytelling-Led Design
Rooms and public spaces are shaped around Autograph Collection’s art-of-storytelling concept.
Residential Thong Lor Setting
The hotel occupies a tree-lined residential soi beside Bangkok’s restaurants, nightlife, clubs and shops.
Sapphire Premium King
The accommodation collection includes a named Sapphire Premium King room category.
Swimming Pool
A swimming pool is available on the property.
Public Bath
The facilities include a public bath alongside fitness and spa lockers.
Local Culture Experiences
Available activities include local culture tours or classes.
Extended Weekend Breakfast
Buffet breakfast is served from 6:00 a.m. to 10:30 a.m. on weekdays and until 11:00 a.m. on weekends, for a fee.
Two-Airport Access
Suvarnabhumi International Airport is roughly a 30-minute drive away, while Don Mueang International Airport is about 40 minutes by car.
Which Type of Stay Is It Best For?
A quiet, tree-lined residential soi offers couples a more intimate setting beside Thong Lor’s restaurants, bars and clubs.
Story-driven interiors, the named Sapphire Premium King category and an on-site swimming pool provide distinctive elements for a city stay.
- ✓Garden
- ✓Concierge service
- ✓Rooftop garden
A fitness center, public bath, swimming pool and fitness/spa lockers create a compact set of facilities for maintaining routines and unwinding.
Local culture tours or classes add a non-gym activity to a Bangkok stay.
- ✓Vegan menu options available
- ✓Vegetable garden
- ✓Vegetarian breakfast available
- ✓Vegetarian menu options available
Selected room options may accommodate extra occupancy through fee-based rollaway beds.
The compact 56-room setting, swimming pool and proximity to Benchasiri Park and Emporium—about five minutes by car—offer practical leisure options for families.
No facilities listed.
Thong Lor BTS station is a short distance away, while the hotel sits near Sukhumvit’s dining and commercial corridor.
Suvarnabhumi is roughly a 30-minute drive and Don Mueang about 40 minutes, supporting access across Bangkok.
- ✓Luggage storage
- ✓Free valet parking
- ✓Free WiFi
- ✓Safe-deposit box at front desk
- ✓Snack bar/deli
Rooms & Rates at Madi Paidi Bangkok, Autograph Collection (Marriott International)
Check rates and availability for all rooms at Madi Paidi Bangkok, Autograph Collection (Marriott International), then book securely with H5star.
9 photos




10 photos




7 photos




13 photos




10 photos




13 photos




4 photos


8 photos




5 photos



A Neighbourhood Story Told Through Boutique Design

Autograph Collection’s First Thai Chapter
Opened in September 2023 as Thailand’s first Autograph Collection property, the 56-room hotel applies the brand’s storytelling approach to its rooms and public spaces. Its name references “Pai Dee Ma Dee,” the local nickname for Soi Sukhumvit 53, tying the identity to its neighbourhood.
Low-Key Architecture on a Tree-Lined Soi
Rather than a large tower format, the property is presented as a stylish, compact boutique hotel on a residential street. Tree-lined access, characterful interiors and intimate public areas reinforce the quieter atmosphere while remaining close to Thong Lor’s active lifestyle corridor.
Story-Driven Rooms with Named Premium Categories

A 56-Room Collection
The accommodation comprises 56 guest rooms and suites, with richly styled, story-driven décor serving as the principal differentiator. A named Sapphire Premium King category forms part of the premium room selection.
Selected Rollaway-Bed Flexibility
Rollaway beds may be available for an additional fee in selected room configurations, providing a documented option for extra occupancy.
Early-Morning Buffet Breakfast for the Thong Lor Day

Weekday and Weekend Breakfast Hours
The on-site restaurant serves buffet breakfast for a fee from 6:00 a.m. to 10:30 a.m. on weekdays and from 6:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m. on weekends.
A Compact Pool within the Residential Retreat

On-Property Swimming Pool
The hotel includes a swimming pool as its principal documented outdoor leisure facility, complementing the low-key residential setting on the tree-lined soi.
Fitness, Public Bath and Local Culture Activities

Everyday Fitness and Bathing Facilities
Wellness facilities include a fitness center, fitness/spa lockers and a public bath, providing distinct exercise and bathing elements within the boutique property.
Tours and Classes Rooted in Bangkok
The hotel’s available activities include local culture tours or classes, extending the leisure offer beyond its fitness and bathing facilities.
A Residential Lane beside Bangkok’s Thong Lor Energy

Quiet Access to Dining and Nightlife
The hotel sits in Wattana district’s North Klongtan area, on a charming residential avenue running parallel to Soi Thong Lor. The surrounding Sukhumvit corridor is known for upscale restaurants, cafés, bars, clubs, lifestyle malls and shops.
BTS, Parks and Retail within Practical Reach
Thong Lor BTS station is a short distance away. Benchasiri Park and Emporium are within about a five-minute drive, while The Commons and EmQuartier are also a short drive away. Suvarnabhumi Airport is roughly 30 minutes by car and Don Mueang about 40 minutes.
What's near Madi Paidi Bangkok, Autograph Collection (Marriott International)?
Madi Paidi Bangkok, Autograph Collection (Marriott International) has 16 restaurants and 9 cafés and 1 bars within 500 metres. Nearby restaurants include Tendo, Hoi Tod Chaw Lae, Kuang Pochana , Saeo, Seefah Restaurant, Hass Bistro, Quilombo Argentinian Steakhouse, Tidmunz BBQ BUFFET, Wynd, Bamee Kon Sae Lee Noodles, Saeng Chai Pochana, Fifty fifth, Zaew Tonglor Noodles, Nanase Ramen, Street Dining and Canvas Michelin Star 2025, while cafés include AtCoco, Nature’s Charm Cafe, Treehouse Health Bar, Café Amazon, co-incidence, Nescafe Street Cafe, Bartels, bread coffee juicery, Rise Coffee and City Boy Coffee Stand, while bars include The Old English Pub.
Nearby transport options around Madi Paidi Bangkok, Autograph Collection (Marriott International) include Bus Stop 2 just 154 metres from the hotel, with Bus Stop Philippines Embassy 543 metres away, Subway Station Thong Lo 216 metres away, Subway Station BTS Sukhumvit Line 923 metres away, Bus Station Soi Sukhumvit 41 713 metres away, Bus Station Bangkok Bus Terminal (Eastern) 985 metres away, Ferry Terminal Baan Don Mosque 2.0 km away, Ferry Terminal Soi Thonglor 2.1 km away, Station Khlong Tan 2.4 km away and Station Mae Nam 2.9 km away.
- Tendo85 m
- Hoi Tod Chaw Lae219 m
- Kuang Pochana 269 m
- Saeo303 m
- Seefah Restaurant307 m
- Hass Bistro312 m
- Quilombo Argentinian Steakhouse319 m
- Tidmunz BBQ BUFFET329 m
- Wynd330 m
- Bamee Kon Sae Lee Noodles335 m
- Saeng Chai Pochana339 m
- Fifty fifth347 m
- Zaew Tonglor Noodles353 m
- Nanase Ramen360 m
- Street Dining366 m
- Canvas Michelin Star 2025417 m
- Phuket Town514 m
- Mother May I Kitchen516 m
- Quince546 m
- karuajiangmai565 m
- Barefood Bangkok621 m
- Joke Bangkok629 m
- Organika Secret Spa641 m
- R-HAAN660 m
- Boon Tong Kee677 m
- Gokfayuen682 m
- aroon - Italian Restaurant736 m
- Yum Yum737 m
- MK Restaurants740 m
- Omu742 m
- Bobs Korean748 m
- Pizzeria Mazzie751 m
- Juice760 m
- Hom Duan805 m
- MK Restaurants805 m
- Nuer Koo810 m
- Hummus Heads834 m
- Satsuma834 m
- Rung Rueang Pork Noodles (Left Shop)840 m
- Sway Urban Eatery855 m
- Rung Rueang Pork Noodles857 m
- Buay Pochana870 m
- Taper876 m
- Totoya Japanese Restaurant884 m
- Mark Wiens spicy Pad Krakow restaurant900 m
- Little Beast914 m
- Sabaijai Kebtawan919 m
- So Vegan948 m
- naruto ramen956 m
- Im Chan963 m
- Yuujou Ramen978 m
- Khun Churn991 m
- Here Hai999 m
- Dondon1.0 km
- Bibimbap1.0 km
- Ramen Ichiban1.0 km
- Nagiya1.0 km
- Masu Maki1.0 km
- Baan Somtam1.1 km
- The Lobster Lab1.1 km
- Hungry Poke1.1 km
- Vistro1.1 km
- Tim Ho Wan1.1 km
- Khao Jao restaurant1.1 km
- Waki Waki Veggie Sushi1.1 km
- Golden state vegan sushi1.1 km
- Cha Cha An Restaurant1.1 km
- Klang Soi1.2 km
- Roast 餐廳 (EmQuartier)1.2 km
- Cha Cha An Co., Ltd1.2 km
- NARA1.2 km
- Kub Kao Kub Pla1.2 km
- Brekkie Organic café1.2 km
- paparazzi1.2 km
- Thon Krueng1.2 km
- Vivarium by chefs ministry1.2 km
- Ramen Tei1.3 km
- Savoey Seafood1.3 km
- patissez1.3 km
- An An Lao1.3 km
- 5 YEN IZAKAYA1.3 km
- MK1.3 km
- Golden state vegan sushi1.4 km
- Wattana Panich Restaurant1.4 km
- Pad Thai Station1.4 km
- Ror Rua1.4 km
- Kenshin Izakaya Sukhumvit 331.4 km
- Usman Muslim Thai Restaurant Halal1.4 km
- Honmono1.4 km
- Arunwan1.4 km
- Social Noodles1.4 km
- Usman muslim thai restaurant1.4 km
- Theera healthy bake room1.4 km
- Bangkok Trading Post & Bistro Deli1.4 km
- At-Ta-Rote1.5 km
- Mélangé1.5 km
- Viva Vino1.5 km
- Seed1.5 km
- Noodles1.5 km
- Cocotte Farm Roast & Winery1.5 km
- Kaisugi Ramen1.5 km
- Zao Ekkamai1.6 km
- Govinda (Italian vegetarian)1.6 km
- Sri Trat Restaurant & Bar1.6 km
- Honey House1.6 km
- Saras1.6 km
- Ruen Mallika1.6 km
- Saras1.6 km
- Yord Pad Thai1.6 km
- Antonio’s The Italian Experience1.6 km
- Mahanaga1.6 km
- The Desk1.7 km
- KinKao1.7 km
- Antonio’s The Italian Experience1.7 km
- Cassia The Treehouse Restaurant1.7 km
- Harvest Restaurant1.7 km
- Flash Back1.7 km
- Traditional Thai Restaurant1.7 km
- Tai He Xuan1.7 km
- Bao and Buns1.7 km
- InGreenDiet1.7 km
- Home Work, Live to Eat1.8 km
- Kon Dee cafe1.8 km
- La Tana1.8 km
- Bad Burger Bangkok1.8 km
- Breakfast Story Asok1.8 km
- For Fit’s Sake1.8 km
- El Mercado1.8 km
- Kaek Kao Kua1.8 km
- Pyongyang Okryu1.8 km
- Second Edition1.9 km
- MyFood1.9 km
- Lean on Tree1.9 km
- Noodle with Beef1.9 km
- Pizzeria da Luigi1.9 km
- Ramen Tei1.9 km
- La Rueda1.9 km
- Mango Sticky Rice1.9 km
- It’s “Happened To Be”1.9 km
- Japan Buffet1.9 km
- Kaizen Coffee2.0 km
- Naiipa Art Complex2.0 km
- Little Italy2.0 km
- Street Food (western food)2.0 km
- Gaggan Anand2.0 km
- Chunky2.0 km
- Chef Gae Moo Krob2.0 km
- Kram2.0 km
- JP French Restaurant2.0 km
- Puang Kaew2.0 km
- Chok Ruamchai2.0 km
- Silom Village2.0 km
- Guppy‘s2.0 km
- Baan Kanya2.0 km
- Love Scene2.0 km
- Nhong Rim Klong2.0 km
- Wraptor2.1 km
- Kebab aur Sharaab2.1 km
- Burmese Food2.1 km
- Wanakarm2.1 km
- Tinto2.1 km
- 王春盛牛肉火锅2.1 km
- Amomo2.1 km
- Somtam2.1 km
- Baimai Raroeng2.1 km
- Chili Bowl2.2 km
- MK Restaurants2.2 km
- tapasvino2.2 km
- The Corner By Annie (Skewer & Appetizers)2.2 km
- Tiger sleep eat2.2 km
- Haoma2.2 km
- Myanmar Foods2.2 km
- Yooida2.2 km
- Pala2.2 km
- Cali’s Grill Ecuadorian2.2 km
- Bonchon2.2 km
- May Veggie Home2.3 km
- Cafe' Fish2.3 km
- Kamakura Udon2.3 km
- Rawabina Lebanese Food2.3 km
- Domon Sushi2.3 km
- Sushi Den2.3 km
- Vegetarian House2.3 km
- Tonkatsu Wako2.3 km
- Arito2.3 km
- MK Restaurants2.3 km
- MIX Restaurant&Bar2.3 km
- Salad Factory2.3 km
- Baanying Café & Meal2.3 km
- Big Mama Italian2.4 km
- Mona's Burmese Kitchen2.4 km
- Big Mama Tapas (Spanish)2.4 km
- The Living Room2.4 km
- Meng Noodles2.4 km
- Lek's Pork Rice2.4 km
- Yong Rad Na Moo Uum2.4 km
- Dong Du Sea2.4 km
- Jay Nai's Pork Satay2.4 km
- Pad Thai Mae Am2.4 km
- Yong Rad Na Moo Uum2.5 km
- Duck noodle house2.5 km
- Rim Suan2.5 km
- Cabbages & Condoms2.5 km
- Heng Chun Seng2.5 km
- Easy Health2.5 km
- Snoop’s Joint2.5 km
- Lukchin Mu Nai Hang2.5 km
- Fish Ball Noodles2.5 km
- Healthy Salad2.6 km
- Prai Raya2.6 km
- Belga Rooftop Bar & Brasserie2.6 km
- Margarita Storm2.7 km
- Kinaree Venue2.7 km
- Ruam Sab Market2.7 km
- KAUAI2.7 km
- Vegetarian Food2.7 km
- Roasty2.7 km
- Nong Yada2.8 km
- Pantaree2.8 km
- Krua Khun Puk2.8 km
- Vesuvio Wood Oven Pizza2.8 km
- The Kiwi2.8 km
- New Zealand Snapper2.8 km
- Ros Niyom2.8 km
- Kushikatsu Ebisu Shoten2.9 km
- NOVEMBER2.9 km
- Veganerie2.9 km
- Zanzibar2.9 km
- Veganerie (Nana) Ambassador Hotel2.9 km
- Issaya Siamese Club2.9 km
- Wine Connection2.9 km
- Get Fresh2.9 km
- Lemon Farm2.9 km
- Park Sathorn3.0 km
- Cock-a-dooo Kitchen3.0 km
- Chua Kim Heng3.0 km
- AtCoco171 m
- Nature’s Charm Cafe177 m
- Treehouse Health Bar206 m
- Café Amazon229 m
- co-incidence318 m
- Nescafe Street Cafe327 m
- Bartels, bread coffee juicery400 m
- Rise Coffee403 m
- City Boy Coffee Stand441 m
- Hands and Heart Cafe511 m
- Plantiful570 m
- The Blooming Gallery635 m
- Peace Oriental Teahouse650 m
- Starbucks Coffee684 m
- Café Amazon771 m
- Starbucks Coffee802 m
- Ink & Lion809 m
- Summer Bowl880 m
- Panini Mafia889 m
- Toby's on Sukhumvit 38898 m
- Brave Roasters899 m
- Crazy About Coffee916 m
- Coffee Club940 m
- Hello Strangers Cafe940 m
- Kurasu Bangkok Stand942 m
- Moola963 m
- Tom N Toms Coffee968 m
- Starbucks Coffee970 m
- Starbucks1.0 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.0 km
- Café Amazon1.1 km
- Café Amazon1.1 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.1 km
- Crack (Desert, Brunch, Coffee)1.1 km
- Dolly Churro1.1 km
- Roots1.1 km
- Monty’s1.1 km
- Mango Mania1.1 km
- Starbucks1.1 km
- Living Juice1.1 km
- D’ARK1.2 km
- IRIE Cafe1.2 km
- Dean & Deluca EmQuartier1.2 km
- Gourmet Gallery Bakery and Cafe1.2 km
- Round about1.3 km
- Ceresia1.3 km
- Café Amazon1.3 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.3 km
- Shades of Retro Cafe1.4 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.4 km
- Cone Number 91.4 km
- Patom Organic Living1.4 km
- Hachiban Ramen1.4 km
- Vivin Suk 221.4 km
- Passion Cafe1.5 km
- Sometimes I Feel1.6 km
- Warm Welcome1.6 km
- VistaCafe1.6 km
- Antique Café & Cakes1.6 km
- Fried rice 50thb1.7 km
- Featherstone1.7 km
- Easy Health1.8 km
- D’Ark Lab1.8 km
- SOKOZY - Cafe & Bowls Asoke Bangkok1.8 km
- Calderazzo (Italian)1.9 km
- Moma's Bubble Tea Bat1.9 km
- Chapter Thonglor 251.9 km
- Starbucks1.9 km
- Café Amazon1.9 km
- Artis Coffee Roasters1.9 km
- Baker Bricks2.0 km
- Zeno Cafe2.0 km
- Single Lane Specialty Coffee2.0 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.0 km
- Invisible Coffee Room2.0 km
- Pan’s Coffee - Restaurant2.0 km
- 32 December Patisserie & Bistro2.0 km
- Amour Coffeebar2.0 km
- Tattoo Cafe2.0 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.0 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.1 km
- getfresh2.1 km
- Serendib Tea Room2.1 km
- Café Amazon2.1 km
- Ninive Games Store2.1 km
- kadkokoa2.1 km
- Phra Khanong Nomsod2.1 km
- Juice Bar2.1 km
- Bun Me2.2 km
- Coffeas2.2 km
- Starbucks2.2 km
- The Coffee Club2.2 km
- Domin Sushi2.3 km
- CPS Coffee2.3 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.3 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.3 km
- mezzo2.3 km
- Starbucks2.4 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.4 km
- Asok Penthouse Cat Café2.4 km
- Bartels - Sandwich Cafe2.5 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.5 km
- Doi Soi 12 Café2.5 km
- E-motion2.5 km
- Café Amazon2.5 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.6 km
- Café Amazon2.6 km
- starbucks2.6 km
- Café Amazon2.6 km
- Vista2.6 km
- Part-Time Tea Break2.7 km
- Cafe Amazon2.7 km
- Starbucks2.8 km
- Green Geek2.9 km
- Starbucks2.9 km
- Hello Mellow2.9 km
- Café Amazon2.9 km
- Easy Health2.9 km
- BEANS2.9 km
- Café Amazon3.0 km
- Someday In Copenhagen3.0 km
- Bloomerangs3.0 km
- Lucky Cup3.0 km
- The Old English Pub239 m
- J.Boroski534 m
- Lemon Bangkok655 m
- Iron Balls Gin Destillery737 m
- Ekamai Beer House781 m
- 7th Street Bar & Bistro824 m
- Find the locker room941 m
- T-Rex958 m
- AIRE bar (Hyatt Place hotel)1.1 km
- Cul de Sac - Thonglor Rooftop Bar1.2 km
- Salon du Japonisant by Bacchus1.3 km
- Checkinn991.4 km
- The Hangover Bangkok1.5 km
- Chao Siam1.6 km
- Grand Cafe the Green Parrot1.6 km
- Wishbeer1.7 km
- Alonetogether Bar1.8 km
- The Black Cabin1.8 km
- La Amistad BKK2.0 km
- Rio2.1 km
- Tiger2.1 km
- Cockatoo Ladyboy Bar2.1 km
- Murphy’s Irish Pub2.1 km
- shark2.1 km
- Midnight Bar2.1 km
- Little Wine Bar2.1 km
- Suzie Wong2.1 km
- The Dollhouse2.1 km
- cowboy 22.1 km
- Slim Pig2.1 km
- Summer Smooth2.1 km
- Long Gun2.1 km
- Arcadia2.3 km
- 23 bar & gallery2.3 km
- Zest Bar & Terrace2.4 km
- Ruby Blues2.4 km
- Rumours2.8 km
- Q&A Bar2.8 km
- Gosse Restaurant & Rooftop Bar2.9 km
- New Victoria2.9 km
- Down Under Bar & Grill2.9 km
- Pickled liver3.0 km
- Lush Rooftop3.0 km
- Thong Lo216 m
- BTS Sukhumvit Line923 m
- Phrom Phong1.0 km
- Ekkamai1.1 km
- BTS Sukhumvit Line1.3 km
- Phra Khanong1.9 km
- Queen Sirikit National Convention Centre2.0 km
- Sukhumvit2.2 km
- Asok2.3 km
- Khlong Toei2.6 km
- BTS Sukhumvit Line2.8 km
- BTS Sukhumvit Line2.8 km
- Nana2.9 km
- 2154 m
- Philippines Embassy543 m
- Benchasiri Park1.2 km
- Big C Extra Rama 4 Bus Stop1.3 km
- EMSPHERE1.4 km
- Soi Sawatdi1.5 km
- Pattana Housing 4-5-61.6 km
- Opposite Pattana Housing 4-5-61.6 km
- Opposite Bangkok University (Gate 2)1.7 km
- Klong Toei Flats 1-101.7 km
- Opposite Klong Toei Flats 1-101.7 km
- Soi Sai Nam Phueng1.7 km
- Bangkok University (Gate 2)1.7 km
- Soi Sukhumvit 271.8 km
- Tha Ruea Hospital (At Narong side)1.8 km
- Opposite QSNCC1.9 km
- QSNCC1.9 km
- Soi Prasanmit1.9 km
- Soi Krua Phrik2.0 km
- Ocean Tower 12.0 km
- Soi Phai Singto2.0 km
- Sunlakakon Intersection2.0 km
- #10192.0 km
- The Customs Department2.1 km
- FYI Center2.1 km
- Port Authority of Thailand2.1 km
- Soi Sukhumvit 162.1 km
- Opposite Soi Sukhumvit 162.1 km
- PAT Stadium (Stop 1)2.1 km
- Opposite PAT Stadium2.2 km
- PAT Stadium (Stop 2)2.2 km
- PAT (Engineering Department)2.4 km
- Serm-Mit Tower2.4 km
- Terminal 21 Asok2.4 km
- MEA Head Office2.5 km
- Korean Town2.5 km
- 60, 932.5 km
- Soi Sukhumvit 152.6 km
- Chuvit Garden2.7 km
- Opposite SWU Prasanmit (Phetchaburi)2.8 km
- 602.8 km
- Soi Sukhumvit 11/12.8 km
- 60, 99, 2062.9 km
- 60, 113, 2062.9 km
- BTS Nana (Exit 1)2.9 km
- BTS Nana (Exit 2)3.0 km
- Khlong Tan2.4 km
- Mae Nam2.9 km
- Baan Don Mosque2.0 km
- Soi Thonglor2.1 km
- Charn Issara2.2 km
- Wat Mai Chonglom2.2 km
- Italthai2.3 km
- Vijit School2.4 km
- Wat Khlong Toei Nok Pier2.6 km
- Prasanmit2.7 km
- Sapan Klongtun2.8 km
- Asok Pier2.9 km
- Ramnueng3.0 km
- House of Lucie Center for Photography845 m
- Soi Japan (soi 33)1.4 km
- Soi Cowboy2.1 km
- The Bangkok City Model2.3 km
- Museum of Thai Pharmacy353 m
- Kama Vijitra Erotic Art Museum860 m
- Kamthieng House Museum2.3 km
- The Siam Society2.3 km
- Benjakitti Park Museum2.4 km
- Studio Lam Nightclub173 m
- Kush- The Lion® Nightclub Nightclub885 m
- Beam Nightclub1.1 km
- Illionaire Nightclub1.2 km
- Tribe Beach Club Nightclub1.3 km
- De Commune Nightclub2.0 km
- Kazy Kozi Nightclub2.0 km
- Izumo Green Nightclub2.3 km
- Live RCA Nightclub2.3 km
- La Belle Entertainment Comples Nightclub2.9 km
Sentiment analysis
| Category | Score | Guest Sentiment |
|---|---|---|
| Cleanliness | 9.94 | Standard quality for this hotel tier. |
| Service | 10 | The team at Madi Paidi was wonderful and attentive. |
| Location | 9.94 | Well situated near BTS stop, great street food and shopping. |
| Room Quality | 10 | Stunning views, modern bathroom, personalized greetings. |
| Amenities | 9.44 | Gym good enough and pool nice. |
| Value for Money | 9.64 | Probably priced about right. |
| Food and Beverage | 9.44 | Beautiful dining experience at Ekkaluck for both breakfast and dinner. |
| Overall Experience | 10 | Wonderful experience with warm welcomes and professional service. |
Madi Paidi Bangkok, Autograph Collection (Marriott International) Compared With Other 5-Star Hotels in Bangkok
See how Madi Paidi Bangkok, Autograph Collection (Marriott International) compares with other 5-star hotels in Bangkok across room size, price and stay scores.
| Metric | Madi Paidi Bangkok, Autograph Collection (Marriott International) | 5-Star Bangkok Average | Position |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowest nightly room price | 7 120 THB | 6 330 THB | Above average |
| Price for 50 sqm rooms | 9 740 THB | 10 852 THB | Below average |
| Price for 100 sqm rooms | 27 814 THB | 25 530 THB | Above average |
| Price for 150 sqm rooms | 50 390 THB | 44 125 THB | Above average |
| Price for 200 sqm rooms | 93 470 THB | 61 827 THB | Above average |
| Guest Rating | 9.8 | 8.9 | — |
| Reviews | 101 | 1,994 | — |
| Couples Score | 6.1 | — | — |
| Wellness Score | 5.6 | — | — |
| Families Score | 0.0 | — | — |
| Business Score | 6.2 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
How many room types does Madi Paidi Bangkok, Autograph Collection (Marriott International) offer?
Madi Paidi Bangkok, Autograph Collection (Marriott International) offers 9 room types.
What is the price range for rooms at Madi Paidi Bangkok, Autograph Collection (Marriott International)?
Room prices range from 7,120 – 16,358 THB per night.
What is the average nightly price at Madi Paidi Bangkok, Autograph Collection (Marriott International)?
The average nightly room price is 10,300 THB.
What are the room sizes at Madi Paidi Bangkok, Autograph Collection (Marriott International)?
Room sizes range from 332 m2 to 562 m2.
What is the most affordable room at Madi Paidi Bangkok, Autograph Collection (Marriott International)?
The most affordable room at Madi Paidi Bangkok, Autograph Collection (Marriott International) is Superior Room, 1 King Bed, with prices from 6 417 THB per night.
What type of stay is Madi Paidi Bangkok, Autograph Collection (Marriott International) best suited for?
What facilities does Madi Paidi Bangkok, Autograph Collection (Marriott International) offer?
Madi Paidi Bangkok, Autograph Collection (Marriott International) offers a selection of facilities and services for a comfortable stay.
Can I book Madi Paidi Bangkok, Autograph Collection (Marriott International) through H5star?
Yes. You can check live room rates and availability and book your stay directly through H5star.
5 Hotels Near Madi Paidi Bangkok, Autograph Collection (Marriott International)
The five closest hotels to Madi Paidi Bangkok, Autograph Collection (Marriott International), calculated by geographic distance.
5 Hotels With Similar Prices
Hotels in the same destination with the closest average nightly room prices to Madi Paidi Bangkok, Autograph Collection (Marriott International).
5 Hotels With Similar Characteristics
Hotels in the same destination with the most similar Couples, Wellness, Families and Business profiles.

Hotel Nikko Bangkok
The Salil Sukhumvit 57 – Thonglor
The Salil Hotel Sukhumvit 57 – Thonglor
Jasmine 59
Marriott Bangkok Sukhumvit
Avani Plus Riverside Bangkok Hotel
Grande Centre Point Hotel Terminal21
Renaissance Bangkok Ratchaprasong Hotel
Banyan Tree Bangkok
Mövenpick BDMS Wellness Resort Bangkok
The Standard, Bangkok Mahanakhon
Tastoria Collection Hotel Sukhumvit
Akara Hotel Bangkok
Sindhorn Midtown Hotel Bangkok, Vignette Collection by IHG
The Grand Fourwings Convention Hotel