Jasmine 59, Bangkok























































































































































































































































































































Jasmine 59, Bangkok offers 8 room types, ranging from 332 m2 to 1,652 m2. Nightly room prices range from 3,245 to 10,251 THB. Book your stay directly through H5star.
What Defines Jasmine 59
Five-star urban base
A contemporary 5-star hotel in Bangkok’s Thonglor/Sukhumvit 59 area.
Five-minute BTS access
BTS Thong Lo station is approximately a five-minute walk away.
270-room accommodation
The property has 270 guest rooms or accommodations.
All-day international dining
Cafe de Jasmine serves international cuisine for breakfast, lunch and dinner, with buffet breakfast available daily from 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM.
Indoor swimming
An indoor pool provides an all-weather water facility within the hotel.
Thermal and spa facilities
The property offers spa services, massage treatments, a sauna and a hot tub.
Child-focused recreation
Family facilities include a children’s pool and a playground.
210-person meeting capacity
Two meeting rooms together accommodate up to 210 people and provide wireless internet access.
On-site fitness center
A dedicated fitness center is available for guest use.
Short-range area shuttle
A complimentary area shuttle within 400 metres is listed as a local transport convenience.
Which Type of Stay Is It Best For?
Cafe de Jasmine, the bar/lounge and terrace provide on-site options for a relaxed evening, while the hotel’s contemporary Thonglor setting keeps couples close to the district’s restaurants, cafés, nightlife and wellness venues.
- ✓Garden
- ✓Terrace
- ✓Concierge service
- ✓Pool sun loungers
- ✓Tours/ticket assistance
On-site spa services include massage treatments, complemented by a sauna, hot tub and fitness center.
These facilities allow wellness-focused stays to combine treatment time, thermal relaxation and independent workouts without leaving the contemporary Bangkok city hotel.
- ✓Fitness facilities
- ✓Steam room
- ✓Sauna
- ✓Health or beauty spa nearby
Families have access to a children’s pool and a playground, alongside 270 accommodations and an on-site restaurant serving breakfast, lunch and dinner.
These facilities support straightforward city stays in Thonglor with child-focused recreation and convenient meals.
No facilities listed.
Two meeting rooms accommodate up to 210 people and provide wireless internet access, while the hotel’s position near BTS Thong Lo supports movement through Bangkok’s Sukhumvit business corridor.
The format suits meetings combined with practical city access.
- ✓Luggage storage
- ✓Banquet hall
- ✓Coin laundry on site
- ✓Electric car charging station
- ✓Free area shuttle
- ✓Free newspapers in lobby
- ✓Free WiFi
- ✓Safe-deposit box at front desk
Rooms & Rates at Jasmine 59
Check rates and availability for all rooms at Jasmine 59, then book securely with H5star.
9 photos




12 photos




12 photos




9 photos




22 photos




13 photos




11 photos




27 photos




A Modern Urban Hotel in Thonglor

Contemporary Bangkok positioning
The property presents itself as a contemporary city hotel in Sukhumvit 59 rather than a resort-style destination. Its identity centres on modern interior design, central access and a full urban-hotel amenity programme.
A compact, amenity-rich layout
Common areas include a lobby-level reception environment, with the broader public-area programme combining a bar/lounge, restaurant and terrace. The arrangement supports city stays without the extensive grounds associated with a resort.
270 Accommodations for a Bangkok City Base

A substantial urban room collection
Jasmine 59 provides 270 air-conditioned guest rooms or accommodations. The available room information identifies standard in-room provisions including safes, refrigerators, LCD televisions and complimentary bottled water.
International Dining at Cafe de Jasmine

Breakfast, lunch and dinner on site
Cafe de Jasmine is the hotel’s named restaurant, serving international cuisine across breakfast, lunch and dinner. Buffet breakfast is available daily from 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM.
A dedicated bar and lounge
A bar/lounge adds a separate beverage and social setting within the hotel’s dining programme, alongside the restaurant and terrace.
Indoor Water and Child-Friendly Outdoor Time

All-weather indoor swimming
The hotel has an indoor pool, providing a water facility that can be used independently of Bangkok’s weather and the surrounding city environment.
A separate children’s pool
A children’s pool is listed among the property’s leisure facilities, creating a designated water option for younger guests within the hotel’s recreation area.
Terrace and playground spaces
The outdoor programme includes a terrace and a playground, extending the hotel’s compact leisure offer beyond the indoor pool and wellness facilities.
Massage, Sauna and Fitness in the City

On-site spa treatments
Spa services include massage treatments, giving the property a dedicated treatment option within its urban setting.
Sauna and hot-tub relaxation
The wellness area includes a sauna and hot tub, complementing the indoor pool with thermal and water-based relaxation facilities.
Dedicated fitness provision
A fitness center is available on site for guest workouts, adding an independent exercise facility to the spa and thermal programme.
Meeting rooms for up to 210
The hotel has two meeting rooms with a combined capacity of 210 people. Wireless internet access is provided in the meeting facilities, supporting convention and event use.
A Quiet Pocket beside Thonglor’s Lifestyle Corridor

Residential calm near Thonglor’s scene
Sukhumvit 59 places the hotel in a quieter residential pocket off the main Sukhumvit corridor, while keeping it close to Thonglor’s upscale restaurants, cafés, nightlife, wellness venues and modern residential towers.
Direct access to Bangkok’s Sukhumvit spine
BTS Thong Lo station is approximately a five-minute walk away, providing access to the wider Sukhumvit transit line and connections towards Bangkok’s shopping, office and leisure districts.
Short-distance area shuttle
A complimentary area shuttle within 400 metres is listed as an additional local transport service for nearby movement.
What's near Jasmine 59?
Jasmine 59 has 22 restaurants and 11 cafés and 3 bars within 500 metres. Nearby restaurants include Seefah Restaurant, Mother May I Kitchen, Barefood Bangkok, Hoi Tod Chaw Lae, Nanase Ramen, Bamee Kon Sae Lee Noodles, Zaew Tonglor Noodles, Fifty fifth, Kuang Pochana , Wynd, Phuket Town, Yum Yum, Omu, Quilombo Argentinian Steakhouse, Bobs Korean, Pizzeria Mazzie, Tendo, Juice, Canvas Michelin Star 2025, Hom Duan, MK Restaurants and MK Restaurants, while cafés include Nescafe Street Cafe, Plantiful, Treehouse Health Bar, AtCoco, Café Amazon, City Boy Coffee Stand, Rise Coffee, Ink & Lion, Hands and Heart Cafe, Café Amazon and Starbucks Coffee, while bars include The Old English Pub, Iron Balls Gin Destillery and Ekamai Beer House.
Nearby transport options around Jasmine 59 include Subway Station Thong Lo just 334 metres from the hotel, with Subway Station Ekkamai 738 metres away, Bus Stop 2 376 metres away, Bus Stop Philippines Embassy 924 metres away, Bus Station Bangkok Bus Terminal (Eastern) 696 metres away, Ferry Terminal Soi Thonglor 2.1 km away, Ferry Terminal Charn Issara 2.1 km away, Station Khlong Tan 2.3 km away and Station Ramkhamhaeng 2.8 km away.
- Seefah Restaurant199 m
- Mother May I Kitchen209 m
- Barefood Bangkok245 m
- Hoi Tod Chaw Lae246 m
- Nanase Ramen258 m
- Bamee Kon Sae Lee Noodles259 m
- Zaew Tonglor Noodles259 m
- Fifty fifth260 m
- Kuang Pochana 276 m
- Wynd294 m
- Phuket Town307 m
- Yum Yum363 m
- Omu370 m
- Quilombo Argentinian Steakhouse381 m
- Bobs Korean388 m
- Pizzeria Mazzie388 m
- Tendo399 m
- Juice400 m
- Canvas Michelin Star 2025408 m
- Hom Duan425 m
- MK Restaurants432 m
- MK Restaurants457 m
- Tidmunz BBQ BUFFET532 m
- karuajiangmai565 m
- Mark Wiens spicy Pad Krakow restaurant598 m
- Joke Bangkok627 m
- So Vegan649 m
- Yuujou Ramen668 m
- Sabaijai Kebtawan674 m
- Khun Churn682 m
- Saeo684 m
- Gokfayuen691 m
- Hass Bistro692 m
- Saeng Chai Pochana718 m
- Street Dining747 m
- Here Hai768 m
- R-HAAN771 m
- Tim Ho Wan781 m
- Hummus Heads783 m
- Nuer Koo804 m
- Sway Urban Eatery810 m
- Cha Cha An Restaurant855 m
- Buay Pochana856 m
- Cha Cha An Co., Ltd858 m
- Golden state vegan sushi865 m
- Baan Somtam871 m
- Organika Secret Spa917 m
- Quince925 m
- Boon Tong Kee941 m
- Taper970 m
- Little Beast991 m
- Golden state vegan sushi1.1 km
- The Lobster Lab1.1 km
- Hungry Poke1.1 km
- aroon - Italian Restaurant1.1 km
- Khao Jao restaurant1.1 km
- Mélangé1.1 km
- Theera healthy bake room1.2 km
- Vivarium by chefs ministry1.2 km
- Wattana Panich Restaurant1.2 km
- Satsuma1.2 km
- Rung Rueang Pork Noodles (Left Shop)1.2 km
- Rung Rueang Pork Noodles1.2 km
- Zao Ekkamai1.2 km
- Totoya Japanese Restaurant1.3 km
- Arunwan1.3 km
- paparazzi1.3 km
- Nagiya1.3 km
- KinKao1.3 km
- naruto ramen1.3 km
- Im Chan1.3 km
- Dondon1.4 km
- Bibimbap1.4 km
- Klang Soi1.4 km
- Ror Rua1.4 km
- Ramen Ichiban1.4 km
- Masu Maki1.4 km
- InGreenDiet1.4 km
- Thon Krueng1.4 km
- Honmono1.5 km
- Vistro1.5 km
- Waki Waki Veggie Sushi1.5 km
- Brekkie Organic café1.5 km
- NARA1.5 km
- Roast 餐廳 (EmQuartier)1.5 km
- MyFood1.5 km
- Kub Kao Kub Pla1.5 km
- patissez1.5 km
- Savoey Seafood1.6 km
- An An Lao1.6 km
- MK1.6 km
- Japan Buffet1.6 km
- Naiipa Art Complex1.6 km
- Ramen Tei1.6 km
- Street Food (western food)1.6 km
- 5 YEN IZAKAYA1.7 km
- Wraptor1.7 km
- Tai He Xuan1.7 km
- Kon Dee cafe1.7 km
- La Tana1.7 km
- Bangkok Trading Post & Bistro Deli1.7 km
- At-Ta-Rote1.7 km
- Tinto1.8 km
- Pad Thai Station1.8 km
- Kenshin Izakaya Sukhumvit 331.8 km
- MK Restaurants1.8 km
- Noodle with Beef1.8 km
- Usman Muslim Thai Restaurant Halal1.8 km
- Chili Bowl1.8 km
- Social Noodles1.8 km
- Seed1.8 km
- Usman muslim thai restaurant1.8 km
- The Corner By Annie (Skewer & Appetizers)1.8 km
- Myanmar Foods1.8 km
- Yooida1.8 km
- Cocotte Farm Roast & Winery1.8 km
- Kaizen Coffee1.8 km
- Viva Vino1.8 km
- Kaisugi Ramen1.9 km
- Noodles1.9 km
- Domon Sushi1.9 km
- Mango Sticky Rice1.9 km
- Yord Pad Thai1.9 km
- Bonchon1.9 km
- Sri Trat Restaurant & Bar1.9 km
- Nhong Rim Klong2.0 km
- Govinda (Italian vegetarian)2.0 km
- Honey House2.0 km
- Ruen Mallika2.0 km
- Saras2.0 km
- Antonio’s The Italian Experience2.0 km
- Saras2.0 km
- Mahanaga2.0 km
- Antonio’s The Italian Experience2.0 km
- Cassia The Treehouse Restaurant2.0 km
- Chef Gae Moo Krob2.0 km
- Mona's Burmese Kitchen2.0 km
- The Desk2.0 km
- Harvest Restaurant2.0 km
- Traditional Thai Restaurant2.1 km
- Bao and Buns2.1 km
- Dong Du Sea2.1 km
- Flash Back2.1 km
- Home Work, Live to Eat2.1 km
- Ramen Tei2.2 km
- Bad Burger Bangkok2.2 km
- Breakfast Story Asok2.2 km
- For Fit’s Sake2.2 km
- Second Edition2.2 km
- El Mercado2.2 km
- Kaek Kao Kua2.2 km
- Pyongyang Okryu2.2 km
- Lean on Tree2.2 km
- Pizzeria da Luigi2.2 km
- Kram2.3 km
- It’s “Happened To Be”2.3 km
- Gaggan Anand2.3 km
- La Rueda2.3 km
- JP French Restaurant2.3 km
- Little Italy2.3 km
- Silom Village2.3 km
- Chunky2.3 km
- Puang Kaew2.4 km
- Burmese Food2.4 km
- Chok Ruamchai2.4 km
- Guppy‘s2.4 km
- Baan Kanya2.4 km
- Love Scene2.4 km
- 王春盛牛肉火锅2.4 km
- Kebab aur Sharaab2.4 km
- Wanakarm2.4 km
- Tiger sleep eat2.5 km
- Haoma2.5 km
- Somtam2.5 km
- Fish Ball Noodles2.5 km
- Amomo2.5 km
- tapasvino2.5 km
- Baimai Raroeng2.5 km
- Cali’s Grill Ecuadorian2.6 km
- Pala2.6 km
- May Veggie Home2.6 km
- Vegetarian House2.6 km
- Rawabina Lebanese Food2.6 km
- Arito2.6 km
- Cafe' Fish2.6 km
- Kamakura Udon2.6 km
- Sushi Den2.7 km
- Tonkatsu Wako2.7 km
- MK Restaurants2.7 km
- Fukuichi2.7 km
- MIX Restaurant&Bar2.7 km
- Salad Factory2.7 km
- Baanying Café & Meal2.7 km
- Big Mama Italian2.7 km
- Big Mama Tapas (Spanish)2.7 km
- Chua Kim Heng2.8 km
- The Living Room2.8 km
- Meng Noodles2.8 km
- Lek's Pork Rice2.8 km
- Yong Rad Na Moo Uum2.8 km
- Jay Nai's Pork Satay2.8 km
- MK Restaurants2.8 km
- Pad Thai Mae Am2.8 km
- Duck noodle house2.8 km
- Yong Rad Na Moo Uum2.8 km
- Tacos & Salsa2.8 km
- Heng Chun Seng2.8 km
- Easy Health2.8 km
- Cabbages & Condoms2.8 km
- Snoop’s Joint2.8 km
- Rim Suan2.8 km
- Lukchin Mu Nai Hang2.8 km
- Charm2.8 km
- Healthy Salad2.9 km
- Cafe Di Maria2.9 km
- Charm Chicken2.9 km
- Nescafe Street Cafe173 m
- Plantiful192 m
- Treehouse Health Bar215 m
- AtCoco230 m
- Café Amazon250 m
- City Boy Coffee Stand327 m
- Rise Coffee364 m
- Ink & Lion430 m
- Hands and Heart Cafe446 m
- Café Amazon458 m
- Starbucks Coffee459 m
- Nature’s Charm Cafe559 m
- Crazy About Coffee611 m
- The Blooming Gallery613 m
- Coffee Club623 m
- co-incidence697 m
- Moola712 m
- Café Amazon733 m
- Starbucks Coffee740 m
- Bartels, bread coffee juicery781 m
- Toby's on Sukhumvit 38796 m
- Mango Mania825 m
- Living Juice837 m
- Brave Roasters926 m
- Peace Oriental Teahouse931 m
- Panini Mafia934 m
- Kurasu Bangkok Stand937 m
- Summer Bowl945 m
- Starbucks Coffee954 m
- Round about1.1 km
- Dolly Churro1.1 km
- Roots1.1 km
- Monty’s1.1 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.2 km
- Cone Number 91.2 km
- Crack (Desert, Brunch, Coffee)1.3 km
- Tom N Toms Coffee1.3 km
- Hello Strangers Cafe1.3 km
- VistaCafe1.3 km
- Shades of Retro Cafe1.3 km
- Featherstone1.4 km
- Café Amazon1.4 km
- Starbucks1.4 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.4 km
- IRIE Cafe1.5 km
- Gourmet Gallery Bakery and Cafe1.5 km
- Patom Organic Living1.5 km
- Starbucks1.5 km
- D’ARK1.5 km
- Moma's Bubble Tea Bat1.5 km
- Café Amazon1.5 km
- Dean & Deluca EmQuartier1.6 km
- Café Amazon1.6 km
- Single Lane Specialty Coffee1.6 km
- Ceresia1.6 km
- Hachiban Ramen1.6 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.7 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.7 km
- Ninive Games Store1.8 km
- Phra Khanong Nomsod1.8 km
- Vivin Suk 221.8 km
- Bun Me1.8 km
- Passion Cafe1.8 km
- Domin Sushi1.9 km
- Chapter Thonglor 251.9 km
- Warm Welcome1.9 km
- Sometimes I Feel1.9 km
- Antique Café & Cakes2.0 km
- Fried rice 50thb2.0 km
- Easy Health2.1 km
- Juice Bar2.1 km
- Starbucks2.2 km
- Starbucks2.2 km
- D’Ark Lab2.2 km
- Baker Bricks2.2 km
- Calderazzo (Italian)2.2 km
- SOKOZY - Cafe & Bowls Asoke Bangkok2.2 km
- Artis Coffee Roasters2.3 km
- Amour Coffeebar2.3 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.3 km
- Zeno Cafe2.3 km
- Invisible Coffee Room2.3 km
- Pan’s Coffee - Restaurant2.4 km
- Tattoo Cafe2.4 km
- 32 December Patisserie & Bistro2.4 km
- kadkokoa2.4 km
- Serendib Tea Room2.4 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.4 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.4 km
- getfresh2.4 km
- Café Amazon2.5 km
- Coffeas2.5 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.5 km
- Green Geek2.5 km
- Starbucks2.5 km
- Café Amazon2.5 km
- Easy Health2.5 km
- BEANS2.5 km
- The Coffee Club2.6 km
- Starbucks2.6 km
- CPS Coffee2.7 km
- Café Amazon2.7 km
- mezzo2.7 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.7 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.7 km
- Asok Penthouse Cat Café2.8 km
- Bartels - Sandwich Cafe2.8 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.8 km
- Doi Soi 12 Café2.8 km
- E-motion2.8 km
- starbucks2.9 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.9 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.9 km
- Café Amazon2.9 km
- Café Amazon2.9 km
- Vista3.0 km
- Part-Time Tea Break3.0 km
- The Old English Pub296 m
- Iron Balls Gin Destillery365 m
- Ekamai Beer House404 m
- J.Boroski559 m
- 7th Street Bar & Bistro793 m
- Find the locker room924 m
- T-Rex934 m
- Lemon Bangkok1.0 km
- Wishbeer1.3 km
- Cul de Sac - Thonglor Rooftop Bar1.5 km
- AIRE bar (Hyatt Place hotel)1.5 km
- Salon du Japonisant by Bacchus1.6 km
- The Black Cabin1.6 km
- Slim Pig1.8 km
- Checkinn991.8 km
- The Hangover Bangkok1.9 km
- Arcadia1.9 km
- Chao Siam1.9 km
- 23 bar & gallery2.0 km
- Grand Cafe the Green Parrot2.0 km
- Alonetogether Bar2.1 km
- La Amistad BKK2.4 km
- Tiger2.4 km
- Rio2.4 km
- Murphy’s Irish Pub2.4 km
- Cockatoo Ladyboy Bar2.4 km
- Little Wine Bar2.4 km
- shark2.4 km
- Midnight Bar2.4 km
- The Dollhouse2.4 km
- Suzie Wong2.4 km
- cowboy 22.5 km
- Summer Smooth2.5 km
- Long Gun2.5 km
- Zest Bar & Terrace2.8 km
- Ruby Blues2.8 km
- The Corner 793.0 km
- Thong Lo334 m
- Ekkamai738 m
- BTS Sukhumvit Line1.3 km
- Phrom Phong1.4 km
- Phra Khanong1.5 km
- BTS Sukhumvit Line1.7 km
- Queen Sirikit National Convention Centre2.3 km
- BTS Sukhumvit Line2.4 km
- BTS Sukhumvit Line2.4 km
- Sukhumvit2.6 km
- Asok2.6 km
- BTS Sukhumvit Line2.9 km
- BTS Sukhumvit Line2.9 km
- Khlong Toei2.9 km
- 2376 m
- Philippines Embassy924 m
- Opposite Bangkok University (Gate 2)1.4 km
- Opposite Pattana Housing 4-5-61.5 km
- Pattana Housing 4-5-61.5 km
- Big C Extra Rama 4 Bus Stop1.6 km
- Bangkok University (Gate 2)1.6 km
- Benchasiri Park1.6 km
- EMSPHERE1.8 km
- Klong Toei Flats 1-101.8 km
- Opposite Klong Toei Flats 1-101.8 km
- Soi Sawatdi1.8 km
- Tha Ruea Hospital (At Narong side)2.0 km
- #10192.0 km
- Soi Sai Nam Phueng2.1 km
- Soi Sukhumvit 272.1 km
- Soi Krua Phrik2.2 km
- Sunlakakon Intersection2.2 km
- The Customs Department2.3 km
- Port Authority of Thailand2.3 km
- Opposite QSNCC2.3 km
- QSNCC2.3 km
- Soi Phai Singto2.3 km
- Soi Prasanmit2.3 km
- Ocean Tower 12.4 km
- FYI Center2.4 km
- PAT Stadium (Stop 1)2.4 km
- Opposite PAT Stadium2.4 km
- Soi Sukhumvit 162.5 km
- Opposite Soi Sukhumvit 162.5 km
- PAT Stadium (Stop 2)2.5 km
- PAT (Engineering Department)2.5 km
- 60, 99, 2062.7 km
- 60, 113, 2062.7 km
- Serm-Mit Tower2.7 km
- 60, 932.8 km
- Terminal 21 Asok2.8 km
- MEA Head Office2.8 km
- 1, 3, 12, 17, 18, 19, 22, 40, 58, 60, 71, 92, 93, 99, 109, 113, 1262.9 km
- Korean Town2.9 km
- Soi Sukhumvit 153.0 km
- Khlong Tan2.3 km
- Ramkhamhaeng2.8 km
- Soi Thonglor2.1 km
- Charn Issara2.1 km
- Baan Don Mosque2.1 km
- Vijit School2.3 km
- Wat Mai Chonglom2.4 km
- Italthai2.5 km
- Sapan Klongtun2.6 km
- Ramnueng2.8 km
- Wat Khlong Toei Nok Pier2.8 km
- Prasanmit3.0 km
- House of Lucie Center for Photography537 m
- Soi Japan (soi 33)1.8 km
- Soi Cowboy2.5 km
- The Bangkok City Model2.6 km
- Museum of Thai Pharmacy422 m
- Kama Vijitra Erotic Art Museum849 m
- Kamthieng House Museum2.7 km
- The Siam Society2.7 km
- Benjakitti Park Museum2.7 km
- Studio Lam Nightclub553 m
- Illionaire Nightclub960 m
- Beam Nightclub1.1 km
- Kush- The Lion® Nightclub Nightclub1.3 km
- Tribe Beach Club Nightclub1.7 km
- De Commune Nightclub2.0 km
- Live RCA Nightclub2.4 km
- Kazy Kozi Nightclub2.4 km
- Izumo Green Nightclub2.6 km
Sentiment analysis
| Category | Score | Guest Sentiment |
|---|---|---|
| Cleanliness | 8.45 | Many reviews mention cleanliness positively; however, some notes indicate concern about the surroundings. |
| Service | 9.45 | Several reviews commend the staff for being friendly and accommodating. |
| Location | 7.95 | Location is slightly distant from main streets and access could be improved. |
| Room Quality | 8.95 | Guests appreciate spacious and comfortable rooms. |
| Amenities | 8.95 | Amenities include a variety of food options and basic facilities, but some issues exist with laundry services. |
| Value for Money | 8.45 | Overall value is seen as good, especially considering breakfast quality. |
| Food and Beverage | 8.95 | Breakfast variety is positively highlighted in multiple reviews. |
| Overall Experience | 9.25 | Most guests report satisfying experiences with minor complaints. |
Jasmine 59, Bangkok Compared With Other 5-Star Hotels in Bangkok
See how Jasmine 59, Bangkok compares with other 5-star hotels in Bangkok across room size, price and stay scores.
| Metric | Jasmine 59, Bangkok | 5-Star Bangkok Average | Position |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowest nightly room price | 3 245 THB | 6 323 THB | Below average |
| Price for 50 sqm rooms | 11 237 THB | 10 856 THB | Above average |
| Price for 100 sqm rooms | 30 171 THB | 25 531 THB | Above average |
| Price for 150 sqm rooms | 52 089 THB | 44 125 THB | Above average |
| Price for 200 sqm rooms | 93 470 THB | 61 827 THB | Above average |
| Guest Rating | 8.8 | 8.9 | — |
| Reviews | 135 | 1,994 | — |
| Couples Score | 7.0 | — | — |
| Wellness Score | 7.0 | — | — |
| Families Score | 0.0 | — | — |
| Business Score | 6.7 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
How many room types does Jasmine 59, Bangkok offer?
Jasmine 59, Bangkok offers 8 room types.
What is the price range for rooms at Jasmine 59, Bangkok?
Room prices range from 3,245 – 10,251 THB per night.
What is the average nightly price at Jasmine 59, Bangkok?
The average nightly room price is 5,856 THB.
What are the room sizes at Jasmine 59, Bangkok?
Room sizes range from 332 m2 to 1,652 m2.
What is the most affordable room at Jasmine 59, Bangkok?
The most affordable room at Jasmine 59, Bangkok is Deluxe Studio, with prices from 2 538 THB per night.
What type of stay is Jasmine 59, Bangkok best suited for?
What facilities does Jasmine 59, Bangkok offer?
Jasmine 59, Bangkok offers a selection of facilities and services for a comfortable stay.
Can I book Jasmine 59, Bangkok through H5star?
Yes. You can check live room rates and availability and book your stay directly through H5star.
Which rooms at Jasmine 59, Bangkok have In-room massage available?
The rooms with In-room massage available are Deluxe Studio, Junior Suite, 1 Bedroom, Premium Double or Twin Room, Two Bedrooms Suite for 3 People, 2-Bedroom Executive Suite, Zen Garden 2 Bedroom Suite, Zen Garden Junior 1 Bedroom Suite, Penthouse Suite.
5 Hotels Near Jasmine 59, Bangkok
The five closest hotels to Jasmine 59, Bangkok, calculated by geographic distance.
5 Hotels With Similar Prices
Hotels in the same destination with the closest average nightly room prices to Jasmine 59, Bangkok.
5 Hotels With Similar Characteristics
Hotels in the same destination with the most similar Couples, Wellness, Families and Business profiles.

The Salil Sukhumvit 57 – Thonglor
The Salil Hotel Sukhumvit 57 – Thonglor
Bangkok Marriott Hotel Sukhumvit
Marriott Bangkok Sukhumvit
Hotel Nikko Bangkok
Montraj Continent Sukhumvit Bangkok
Centara Grand at Central Plaza Ladprao Bangkok
Jasmine City Hotel Asoke Bangkok
Avani Sukhumvit Bangkok Hotel
Cape House Hotel, Bangkok
Evergreen Laurel Hotel Bangkok
Grande Centre Point Surawong Bangkok
Jasmine City
Thaya Hotel Bangkok
Ascott Embassy Sathorn Bangkok