HomeUnited Arab EmiratesDubaiMarriott Hotel Al Jaddaf, DubaiDeluxe Room, 2 Double Beds, Non Smoking

Deluxe Room, 2 Double Beds, Non Smoking at Marriott Hotel Al Jaddaf, Dubai

Deluxe Room, 2 Double Beds, Non Smoking is a 40 m2 room at Marriott Hotel Al Jaddaf, Dubai, with an indicative average nightly price of 451 AED.

Stay Specifications and Details

Room size40 m2
Bed typeDouble bed
Bed size131-150 cm wide
Max adults3
Max children2
Max occupancy3

Deluxe Room, 2 Double Beds, Non Smoking Nightly Price Insights

Price range315 – 717 AED
Average price451 AED
Price per m211.26 AED / m2

Rates and availability for Deluxe Room, 2 Double Beds, Non Smoking

Check rates and availability for the Deluxe Room, 2 Double Beds, Non Smoking at Marriott Hotel Al Jaddaf, Dubai, then book securely with H5star.

The hotel

About Marriott Hotel Al Jaddaf, Dubai

Marriott Hotel Al Jaddaf, Dubai
AddressOud Metha Road, Al Jaddaf Area, Dubai, 122273
Stars5
Reviews114
Rating8.0

Facilities Featured

Full-service spaSwimming pool
Verified highlights

What defines this stay

351 rooms and suites

The property contains 351 guest rooms and suites, including accommodation categories with executive lounge access and separate living rooms.

Convention-scale event capacity

The hotel has 16 meeting rooms, 1,342 sqm of total meeting space and maximum event capacity for 650 guests.

Rooftop Mediterranean dining

TerraMar combines Mediterranean cuisine with a rooftop restaurant and pool-lounge setting described as having urban rooftop vibes.

Family-friendly international dining

The Market Place is a family-friendly international all-day dining restaurant.

Dedicated children’s pool

Alongside the main outdoor pool, the hotel provides a separate children’s pool.

Full-service wellness facilities

The wellness offering includes a spa, fitness center, sauna, steam room, whirlpool and massage services.

Detailed ballroom and breakout inventory

Named event spaces include Zabeel Ballroom, Zabeel 1, Zabeel 2 & 3, Zabeel 4 & 5, Meydan 1, Marina, Safa 1, Jumeira 1 and Jumeira 2.

Mobile-app in-room dining

In-room dining is available around the clock through the Mobile Dining App.

Urban Al Jaddaf setting

The hotel is located on Oud Metha Road in Al Jaddaf, on Dubai Creek’s side of the city and within practical reach of Bur Dubai and central Dubai.

Rooftop pool-lounge connection

The outdoor leisure offering includes a pool experience integrated with TerraMar’s rooftop restaurant and lounge.

Equipment and Services Included in the Room

Room Highlights

Well Equipped

Deluxe Room, 2 Double Beds, Non Smoking offers a strong room highlights setup.

Change of bed sheets (on request)Room service (24 hours)Wheelchair accessible
Available as an upgrade
×Executive level room

Comfort & Climate Control

Fully Equipped

Deluxe Room, 2 Double Beds, Non Smoking offers the most complete comfort & climate control setup available at Marriott Hotel Al Jaddaf, Dubai.

Bedsheets providedBlackout drapes/curtainsDaily housekeepingHypo-allergenic bedding availableLow-height bedPremium beddingSeparate sitting areaTurndown service

Bathroom & Personal Care

Fully Equipped

Deluxe Room, 2 Double Beds, Non Smoking offers the most complete bathroom & personal care setup available at Marriott Hotel Al Jaddaf, Dubai.

BathrobeBathroom emergency pull cordBidetHair dryerHand-held showerheadHeight-adjustable showerheadLow-height counters/sinkLowered electrical outlets in bathroomPrivate bathroomSeparate bathtub and showerSlippersToothbrush and toothpaste availableTransfer showerWheelchair-accessible bathroom vanity

Technology & Entertainment

Fully Equipped

Deluxe Room, 2 Double Beds, Non Smoking offers the most complete technology & entertainment setup available at Marriott Hotel Al Jaddaf, Dubai.

Alarm clockClosed captioned TVDoorbell/telephone notificationFree WiFiSatellite channelsTelephoneTV

In-Room Dining & Refreshments

Fully Equipped

Deluxe Room, 2 Double Beds, Non Smoking offers the most complete in-room dining & refreshments setup available at Marriott Hotel Al Jaddaf, Dubai.

Bottle of waterCoffee/tea makerElectric kettleMinibar

Safety & Storage

Fully Equipped

Deluxe Room, 2 Double Beds, Non Smoking offers the most complete safety & storage setup available at Marriott Hotel Al Jaddaf, Dubai.

Energy-saving switchesFree cribs/infant bedsInterconnected room(s) availableLever door handlesLowered peephole/view port in doorSafety deposit boxWheelchair-width doorways

Work & Productivity

Fully Equipped

Deluxe Room, 2 Double Beds, Non Smoking offers the most complete work & productivity setup available at Marriott Hotel Al Jaddaf, Dubai.

DeskLaptop-friendly workspaceLow-height desk

How does Deluxe Room, 2 Double Beds, Non Smoking compare with other rooms at Marriott Hotel Al Jaddaf, Dubai?

Room name

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

Deluxe Room, 2 Double Beds, Non Smoking

(Current)

Executive Room, 1 Double Bed, Non Smoking

Family Room (free Bus To Dwtc, Dubai Mall, Beach)

PhotoDeluxe Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking at Marriott Hotel Al Jaddaf, DubaiDeluxe Room, 2 Double Beds, Non Smoking at Marriott Hotel Al Jaddaf, DubaiExecutive Room, 1 Double Bed, Non Smoking at Marriott Hotel Al Jaddaf, DubaiFamily Room (Free bus to DWTC, Dubai Mall, Beach) at Marriott Hotel Al Jaddaf, Dubai
Average price442 AED451 AED652 AED709 AED
Room size40 m240 m240 m2m2
Bed typeKing bedDouble bedDouble bedDouble bed, Twin bed
HighlightsChange of bed sheets (on request), Room service (24 hours)Change of bed sheets (on request), Room service (24 hours), Wheelchair accessibleChange of bed sheets (on request), Executive level room, Room service (24 hours), Wheelchair accessibleChange of bed sheets (on request), Room service (24 hours)
View roomCheck Rates and AvailabilityView roomView room
View all rooms at Marriott Hotel Al Jaddaf, Dubai

Frequently asked questions about Deluxe Room, 2 Double Beds, Non Smoking

How large is the Deluxe Room, 2 Double Beds, Non Smoking at Marriott Hotel Al Jaddaf, Dubai?

40 m2 It is the smallest room currently listed at the hotel.

How many guests can stay in the Deluxe Room, 2 Double Beds, Non Smoking at Marriott Hotel Al Jaddaf, Dubai?

The Deluxe Room, 2 Double Beds, Non Smoking at Marriott Hotel Al Jaddaf, Dubai accommodates a maximum of 3 adults and 2 children.

How much does the Deluxe Room, 2 Double Beds, Non Smoking at Marriott Hotel Al Jaddaf, Dubai cost per night?

The indicative average nightly price for the Deluxe Room, 2 Double Beds, Non Smoking at Marriott Hotel Al Jaddaf, Dubai is 451 AED.

5-Star Rooms with similar prices in Dubai