HomeUnited Arab EmiratesDubaiRadisson Blu Hotel, Dubai Canal ViewFamily Suite

Family Suite at Radisson Blu Hotel, Dubai Canal View

Family Suite is a 50 m2 room at Radisson Blu Hotel, Dubai Canal View, with an indicative average nightly price of 1 058 AED.

Stay Specifications and Details

Room size50 m2
Bed typeKing bed
Bed size151-180 cm wide
Max adults3
Max children3
Max occupancy5

Family Suite Nightly Price Insights

Price range659 – 1 849 AED
Average price1 058 AED
Price per m221.15 AED / m2

Rates and availability for Family Suite

Check rates and availability for the Family Suite at Radisson Blu Hotel, Dubai Canal View, then book securely with H5star.

About Radisson Blu Hotel, Dubai Canal View

9156 reviews

Canal-Side Business Bay Stay with 24-Hour Wellness and All-Day Dining

Radisson Blu Hotel, Dubai Canal View
AddressMarasi Drive, Business Bay Dubai, Dubai
Stars5
Reviews156
Rating9
Swimming pool
Dubai Water Canal setting

Located on Marasi Drive beside the Dubai Water Canal in Business Bay, between Downtown Dubai and the district’s developing waterfront.

Six-room meeting configuration

Six meeting rooms range from 19 to 300 square metres, supported by audio-visual equipment and dedicated events support.

Ballroom pre-function space

The event facilities include a ballroom pre-function area for conference and function circulation.

24-hour Larder dining

Larder serves breakfast, brunch, lunch and dinner, offers happy hour, and is listed as open 24 hours.

24-hour health club

The hotel provides a health club open around the clock.

Three-room spa

The spa has three treatment rooms and offers deep-tissue, Swedish and Thai massages, facials, aromatherapy, hydrotherapy and mani/pedi treatments.

Dedicated children’s pool

The outdoor leisure area includes a separate children’s pool alongside the main outdoor pool.

Extended pool access

The pool area is open from 7:00 AM to 9:00 PM and includes sun loungers.

Separate Bai bar

Bai is the hotel’s on-site bar and is open daily.

206-room urban hotel

The property contains 206 guest rooms and suites within a modern full-service city-hotel format.

Equipment and Services Included in the Room

Room Highlights

Basic

Family Suite includes selected room highlights features.

Change of bed sheets (on request)In-room childcare (surcharge)Local mapsRoom service (24 hours)

Comfort & Climate Control

Basic

Family Suite includes selected comfort & climate control features.

Air conditioningBedsheets providedBlackout drapes/curtainsDaily housekeepingHardwood or parquet floorsHypo-allergenic bedding availableSofa bedTurndown service

Bathroom & Personal Care

Basic

Family Suite includes selected bathroom & personal care features.

BathrobeBidetChange of towels (on request)Hair dryerHydromassage showerheadPrivate bathroomRainfall showerheadShampooSlippersSoapToilet paper

Technology & Entertainment

Basic

Family Suite includes selected technology & entertainment features.

Electrical adapters/chargersLED light bulbsTelephoneTV

In-Room Dining & Refreshments

Basic

Family Suite includes selected in-room dining & refreshments features.

Bottle of waterChampagne serviceDining tableFree tea bags/instant coffeeMinibarRestaurant dining guideSeparate dining area

Safety & Storage

Basic

Family Suite includes selected safety & storage features.

Eco-friendly cleaning productsEnergy-saving switchesFree cribs/infant bedsInterconnected room(s) availableWardrobe or closet

Work & Productivity

Basic

Family Suite includes selected work & productivity features.

DeskDesk chairLaptop-friendly workspace

How does Family Suite compare with other rooms at Radisson Blu Hotel, Dubai Canal View?

Room name

Superior Room

Family Suite

(Current)

Suite, 1 Bedroom (lounge Access)

Suite, 1 Bedroom (canal View Lounge Access)

PhotoSuperior Room at Radisson Blu Hotel, Dubai Canal ViewFamily Suite at Radisson Blu Hotel, Dubai Canal ViewSuite, 1 Bedroom (Lounge Access) at Radisson Blu Hotel, Dubai Canal ViewSuite, 1 Bedroom (Canal View Lounge Access) at Radisson Blu Hotel, Dubai Canal View
Average price874 AED1 025 AED1 122 AED2 547 AED
Room size43 m250 m250 m250 m2
Bed typeKing bedKing bedKing bedKing bed
HighlightsChange of bed sheets (on request), In-room childcare (surcharge), Local maps, Room service (24 hours)Change of bed sheets (on request), In-room childcare (surcharge), Local maps, Room service (24 hours)Change of bed sheets (on request), In-room childcare (surcharge), Local maps, Room service (24 hours)Change of bed sheets (on request), In-room childcare (surcharge), Local maps, Room service (24 hours)
View roomCheck Rates and AvailabilityView roomView room
View all rooms at Radisson Blu Hotel, Dubai Canal View

Frequently asked questions about Family Suite

How large is the Family Suite at Radisson Blu Hotel, Dubai Canal View?

50 m2 It is the most spacious room currently listed at the hotel.

How many guests can stay in the Family Suite at Radisson Blu Hotel, Dubai Canal View?

The Family Suite at Radisson Blu Hotel, Dubai Canal View accommodates a maximum of 3 adults and 3 children.

How much does the Family Suite at Radisson Blu Hotel, Dubai Canal View cost per night?

The indicative average nightly price for the Family Suite at Radisson Blu Hotel, Dubai Canal View is 1 058 AED.

5-Star Rooms with similar prices in Dubai