Royal Orchid Sheraton Riverside Hotel Bangkok































































































































































































































































Royal Orchid Sheraton Riverside Hotel Bangkok offers 16 room types, ranging from 36 sqm to 552 sqm. Nightly room prices range from 7,801 to 57,640 THB. Book your stay directly through H5star.
What Defines Royal Orchid Sheraton Riverside Hotel Bangkok
Chao Phraya waterfront setting
The hotel occupies a riverside position beside Bangkok’s Chao Phraya River, with river-facing accommodation, public spaces and leisure areas.
Large-scale accommodation
The property has 726 rooms, including the King Deluxe River View Guest Room category.
Refurbished MICE floor
The 2024 event refurbishment created nearly 30,140 square feet of meeting space across 22 meeting rooms and two ballrooms.
Royal Orchid Sheraton Ballroom
The largest ballroom measures 10,606.68 square feet and accommodates up to 1,152 people in theatre layout or 650 for banquets.
Thai cultural dining
Thara Thong presents royal Thai cuisine and is associated with Thai cultural performances.
Sunset river dining
Siam Yacht Club is a riverside dining and social venue with sunset views over the Chao Phraya River and live entertainment.
Three-pool leisure programme
The outdoor leisure area includes a freeform swimming pool, a separate lap pool and a kids’ pool.
Mandara Spa facilities
Mandara Spa includes spa treatments, steam rooms, sauna facilities and a jacuzzi.
24-hour fitness access
The fitness center is open 24 hours and forms part of a wider recreation offer that includes tennis facilities.
ICONSIAM proximity
The hotel is approximately 500 metres from ICONSIAM, in Bangkok’s central riverside corridor.
Featured Facilities at Royal Orchid Sheraton Riverside Hotel Bangkok
- Free Parking
- Outdoor Pool
- Parking
- Pool bar
- Restaurant
- Spa
Which Type of Stay Is It Best For?
Riverside rooms, landscaped gardens and Siam Yacht Club’s sunset views create a naturally intimate setting.
Couples can also combine Thai or Italian dining with Mandara Spa, jacuzzi, steam-room and sauna facilities during a city break.
- ✓Breakfast in the room
- ✓Pool bar
- ✓Private check-in/check-out
- ✓Room service
- ✓Wine/champagne
- ✓Garden
- ✓Live music/performance
- ✓Sun terrace
- ✓Terrace
- ✓Themed dinner nights
- ✓Bike tours
- ✓Concierge service
- ✓Happy hour
- ✓Outdoor furniture
- ✓Sun loungers or beach chairs
- ✓Walking tours
- ✓Bar
- ✓Food delivered to guest room
- ✓Sun umbrellas
- ✓Tour desk
A 24-hour fitness center supports flexible routines, while Mandara Spa adds steam rooms, sauna facilities and a jacuzzi.
Tennis courts and separate lap-pool access extend the options beyond treatments, combining structured exercise with restorative downtime.
- ✓Fitness facilities
- ✓Spa/wellness center
- ✓Swimming pool
- ✓Fitness center
- ✓Steam room
- ✓Sauna
- ✓Fitness/spa locker rooms
- ✓Access to health care professionals
- ✓Salt-water pool
- ✓Special diet menus - on request
- ✓Tennis court
- ✓Tennis equipment
Families have a dedicated kids’ pool alongside a freeform pool and lap pool, creating different spaces for play and swimming.
The landscaped riverside gardens add outdoor room for relaxed downtime within the central Bangkok setting.
- ✓Family rooms
- ✓Babysitting/child services
- ✓Kid meals
- ✓Kid-friendly buffet
- ✓Minimarket on site
- ✓Snack bar
For corporate stays, the renovated event floor brings 22 meeting spaces and two ballrooms together, with river views, natural light, video conferencing, AV support, VIP services and a business center for larger programmes.
- ✓Business center
- ✓Meeting/banquet facilities
- ✓Express check-in/check-out
- ✓Airport pick up
- ✓Airport shuttle
- ✓Luggage storage
- ✓Shuttle service
- ✓Airport drop off
- ✓ATM/cash machine on site
- ✓Breakfast takeaway containers
- ✓Contactless check-in/check-out
- ✓Currency exchange
- ✓Dry cleaning
- ✓Electric vehicle charging station
- ✓Free WiFi
- ✓Invoice provided
- ✓Ironing service
- ✓Laundry
- ✓Mobile app for room service
- ✓Safety deposit box
Rooms & Rates at Royal Orchid Sheraton Riverside Hotel Bangkok
Check rates and availability for all rooms at Royal Orchid Sheraton Riverside Hotel Bangkok, then book securely with H5star.
9 photos




9 photos




9 photos




12 photos




12 photos




4 photos


4 photos


9 photos




13 photos




12 photos




15 photos




9 photos




10 photos




9 photos




10 photos




13 photos




A Long-Established Tower on Bangkok’s Historic Riverside Corridor

Tower architecture with a Chao Phraya focus
Opened in 1983, the tower-style hotel has a substantial riverside footprint on Charoen Krung Road. Its contemporary presentation places the Chao Phraya at the centre of the experience, with broad public spaces, river-view lobby and lounge areas, and landscaped outdoor areas beside the water.
Modern interiors and dual-use public spaces
The renovated property uses a polished modern interior language rather than a boutique or heritage style. Large conference foyers, river-facing common areas and leisure spaces support its combined identity as a city business hotel and resort-style riverside property.
River-Oriented Accommodation Across 726 Rooms

A substantial river-view room portfolio
The accommodation portfolio comprises 726 rooms, with river orientation forming a central feature of the guest experience. Publicly identified categories include the King Deluxe River View Guest Room, while third-party descriptions consistently identify river-view rooms across the property.
Thai Heritage, Italian Cuisine and Sunset River Socialising

Named restaurants across several cuisines
Thara Thong is the Thai restaurant, associated with royal Thai cuisine and Thai cultural performances. Feast serves an international buffet, while Giorgio’s is the Italian restaurant. The dining portfolio also includes the Lobby Lounge for casual lounge service.
Siam Yacht Club beside the river
Siam Yacht Club functions as a riverside dining and social venue, with sunset views over the Chao Phraya River and live entertainment. It extends the hotel’s food-and-beverage offer outdoors and gives the waterfront a dedicated evening setting.
Tropical Riverside Gardens with Three Distinct Pool Settings

Freeform, lap and children’s pools
The garden leisure zone contains a freeform swimming pool, a separate lap pool and a kids’ pool, creating a mixed programme for relaxed swimming, fitness and family use rather than relying on one central pool.
Garden recreation beside the river
The outdoor setting combines tropical planting, river proximity and views towards the Chao Phraya. A garden jacuzzi and tennis courts sit alongside the pool area, while riverside promenade-style spaces support outdoor relaxation.
Mandara Spa and Around-the-Clock Recreation

A full spa and thermal-style offer
Mandara Spa provides a wider wellness programme than treatment rooms alone, with spa services, steam rooms, sauna facilities and a jacuzzi. Lockers are also listed within the fitness and spa area.
Fitness, tennis and major event infrastructure
The 24-hour fitness center supports training at any time, complemented by tennis equipment and courts. Business facilities include a dedicated business center, video-conferencing capability, audiovisual support and VIP services.
Large-format meetings and celebrations
The meetings portfolio comprises 22 rooms and more than 2,800 square metres of event space. Riverside Ballroom accommodates up to 320 delegates and can be divided into smaller sections, while Ballroom I/II measures 7,320 square feet and seats up to 704 in theatre layout or 450 for banquets.
Bang Rak Riverside, Charoen Krung and ICONSIAM

A historic commercial and waterfront district
The hotel is in Bang Rak/Siphya on Charoen Krung Road, one of Bangkok’s older commercial corridors. The surrounding area is characterised by historic riverside streets, heritage commercial buildings, embassies, hotels and access to the central waterfront.
Close to Bangkok’s retail and river network
ICONSIAM is approximately 500 metres away, while Bangkok city centre is listed at 1.9 miles. The location connects with the city’s hotel, road and river-transport network, including the ferry links serving the Chao Phraya corridor.
What's near Royal Orchid Sheraton Riverside Hotel Bangkok?
Royal Orchid Sheraton Riverside Hotel Bangkok has 5 restaurants and 5 cafés within 200 metres. Nearby restaurants include Feng Zhu - Gyoza and dumplings, Madam Jim, Gallery Cafe, Kannika and KwanRean Kitchen - Tasty Thai Restaurant, while cafés include The Coffee Place, Starbucks, Bellea Bristro House, Coffee Roaster and Airy Coffee.
Nearby transport options around Royal Orchid Sheraton Riverside Hotel Bangkok include Ferry Terminal Si Phraya Pier (Gate 1) just 100 metres from the hotel, with Ferry Terminal Si Phraya Pier (Gate 2) 105 metres away, Bus Stop Si Phraya Pier 117 metres away, Bus Stop Si Phraya Int. 178 metres away, Station Pak Khlong San 404 metres away, Station Charoen Nakhon 598 metres away, Subway Station MRT Blue Line 984 metres away, Subway Station Hua Lamphong 997 metres away, Bus Station Bangkok Station (Hua Lamphong) 1.2 km away and Bus Station Wat Hua Lamphong Bus Terminal 1.8 km away.
- Feng Zhu - Gyoza and dumplings70 m
- Madam Jim111 m
- Gallery Cafe163 m
- Kannika175 m
- KwanRean Kitchen - Tasty Thai Restaurant182 m
- Sam Lor215 m
- Anis Kitchen239 m
- 80 20271 m
- They Aoey291 m
- Restaurant Vatel294 m
- The Never Ending Summer300 m
- Tang Ke Tiang301 m
- Hanaya303 m
- Al-Kabana Restaurant312 m
- Yok Yor restaurant316 m
- The House318 m
- Primo2321 m
- Jae Pha326 m
- Chor Kitchen349 m
- Harmonique364 m
- Hakka Noodle Si Phraya386 m
- Charmgang434 m
- Ped Tunn Jao Tha434 m
- Take A Bao466 m
- Je Ngor472 m
- 100 Mahaseth474 m
- Ginger Farm Kitchen494 m
- Nai Chart Tale of stewed pork (Thai rice noodle since 1996)502 m
- BBQ Delight Halal508 m
- Sushiro513 m
- Baan Rim Naam Talat Noi518 m
- BBQ Delight518 m
- Summer Bangkok Wonton Noodles528 m
- Jay Houng Talat Noi542 m
- Oi Phochana549 m
- Khwan Sew Kee Restaurant560 m
- The Verandah565 m
- Indian hut574 m
- Sala Rimnam581 m
- Charmkrung597 m
- Yum Ros Sap628 m
- Wang Hoy Tod638 m
- MotherBKK642 m
- Bombay Palace643 m
- French St.659 m
- Kha Mucharoensang Silom697 m
- Eat Me752 m
- Opal Kitchen Thai Food754 m
- Shree Ganesh762 m
- Cream Restaurant765 m
- Headcorner773 m
- Charoen Saeng Silom785 m
- Meng Chicken Rice789 m
- Thaiditional791 m
- Mitr Pochana794 m
- Ocharos798 m
- Larb Yaso799 m
- Nuea Tun Bang Rak799 m
- Tieaw Pa Olive802 m
- Khaotom Lao Tang Sakha 2807 m
- Salmon Republic814 m
- Tang Chua Li823 m
- Street food restaurant835 m
- Nai Harng838 m
- Good Thymes841 m
- Street Food848 m
- Baan Oui Pak Mo Noodles852 m
- Ros Lert Fishball Noodles855 m
- NAAM 1608859 m
- Street food soup restaurant866 m
- Chong Kee Mu Satay882 m
- Si Morakot889 m
- Trok Rong Moo Noodle898 m
- Mazzaro boutique and restaurant901 m
- Beef Noodle Si Praya909 m
- Sarnies910 m
- Wok Me Up910 m
- Jae Pu914 m
- Kare-San915 m
- Day to Night930 m
- Bonita Cafe and Social club940 m
- Chinatown Riverview Seafood944 m
- Baan Phadthai 泰菜餐廳951 m
- Mohsen Restaurant966 m
- mohsen iran restaurant967 m
- Seven n' Three975 m
- Markintiny Restaurant976 m
- Lo Strabacco978 m
- All Good Cacao Bistro980 m
- The Pasta House984 m
- Somtam Ha Yaek988 m
- Steak Lung Nuad993 m
- Krua Silom 19996 m
- Saha Shark Fin1.0 km
- Tuk and Ting's1.0 km
- Prachak pet Yang1.0 km
- Je Noi Yentafo1.0 km
- Zoot Zaab Northern Thai Food1.0 km
- Tiew Silom1.0 km
- Laap Paak1.0 km
- Hongkong Noodle1.0 km
- Taling Pling1.0 km
- Supa1.0 km
- Yai Yaa Thai1.0 km
- Jub Jub Yen tau foo1.1 km
- Fovid-191.1 km
- Ran Saap1.1 km
- Sam Sao Siam Food1.1 km
- Ahan Tamsang1.1 km
- Gonan1.1 km
- Nalin Kitchen1.1 km
- Silom Halal Food1.1 km
- Khao Kaeng Jae Som1.1 km
- Jay Fern Ayutthaya Boat Noodles1.1 km
- Odean1.1 km
- Crispy pork rice1.1 km
- Jae Sri Madam Suzy1.1 km
- Restaurant Ibu1.1 km
- Ruyi Vegetarian BKK1.1 km
- Siam House1.1 km
- MK Restaurants1.1 km
- Ros Gaeng Tai1.1 km
- Wat Kheak kway chap1.1 km
- Ayong Khao Moo Deang1.1 km
- Mama Mia Bangkok1.1 km
- Mara Chicken Noodle1.1 km
- Khao Keang Thong Fa1.1 km
- Jae Eng Pork Satay1.1 km
- Somtum Lang Sornor1.1 km
- Khraw Tani1.1 km
- Lad Na Hengyod Pak Noodle1.1 km
- Bar Mee Noodle1.1 km
- Ler Lert Boar Noodle1.1 km
- Tai Zheng1.1 km
- Baan Chiang1.1 km
- Lhong Tou Cafe1.1 km
- Kallapaphruek1.1 km
- Gu Long Bao Artisan Bun Shop1.2 km
- Krua Nong Dao1.2 km
- Thai food - best in Bangkok1.2 km
- The Steakhouse1.2 km
- Kaprow Khun Chang1.2 km
- The Canton House1.2 km
- Hong Jiu1.2 km
- The Canton House1.2 km
- S Yunnan Pork Noodles1.2 km
- Taste of Persia1.2 km
- China Town Scala1.2 km
- Annapurna1.2 km
- Baan Somtum1.2 km
- Ros Vises1.2 km
- Stewed Goose Michelin Star1.2 km
- Cotton Bar & Restaurant1.2 km
- Urai Han Palo Braised Goose1.2 km
- Red Argosy club1.2 km
- China Town Scala 21.2 km
- Roongcharoen1.2 km
- Katsu Togo1.2 km
- Red Rose1.2 km
- Than Ying1.2 km
- Nam Sing1.2 km
- T&K Seafood1.2 km
- Washin Ramen1.2 km
- Ba hao 八號1.2 km
- Khao Phra Rama Long Song1.2 km
- Lao Li Shark's Fin1.2 km
- Baan Ped Sukjai1.3 km
- Nai Lao1.3 km
- T & K Seafood1.3 km
- Aunglo1.3 km
- Lukkaew Kitchen1.3 km
- Nat Kanma1.3 km
- China Town1.3 km
- Tue Huan Pu Phan Pi1.3 km
- Chenggong1.3 km
- Lek & Rut Seafood1.3 km
- T & K seafood1.3 km
- Tang Jai1.3 km
- Nam Sing 21.3 km
- Panoi's Som Tum1.3 km
- Baan Daens1.3 km
- Sawang Bami Kam Pu1.3 km
- Yoo Fish Ball Noodle1.3 km
- Jay Noi Kui Chai - Chive Dumplings1.3 km
- Suananda Vegetarian Restaurant1.3 km
- Pa Tim's1.3 km
- Ah There Sharkfins1.3 km
- Kuay Jab Nai Ek1.3 km
- Ama's1.3 km
- Laoteng1.3 km
- Yoo Fishball1.3 km
- Kuai Chap Nai Ek1.3 km
- Ann Tha Din Daeng1.3 km
- Tang Jai Yoo1.3 km
- Tubtim kitchen1.3 km
- Matupayas1.3 km
- Mokthip1.3 km
- Enjoy Bkk Bistro Bar1.3 km
- Jim Jim1.3 km
- Hom Dee Wonton Noodle1.3 km
- Ueng Peng Chung Lukchin Pla1.3 km
- Vietnam Food ngon-lam1.3 km
- Song Mae Look1.3 km
- Sugam Indian Vegeterian1.3 km
- Tamil Nadu - best Indian food in Bangkok1.3 km
- e-ga Lab Bangkok1.3 km
- Bua Loy Gold Finger Durian1.3 km
- Thong Far Thai Restaurant1.3 km
- Hua Seng Hong1.3 km
- Ba Hao Tian Mi Dessert1.3 km
- Royal India Restaurant1.3 km
- Yentafo Khun Pa1.3 km
- Shiro-i Omagase1.3 km
- Hainanese Chicken Rice1.3 km
- Saphai Tai1.3 km
- Sea G Seafood Buffet1.4 km
- Lucky noodle1.4 km
- Laab Udon1.4 km
- Tun Sui Heng Potchana1.4 km
- Opus Italian Wine Bar & Restaurant1.4 km
- Guay Jub Ouan Pochana1.4 km
- Guy Kao Grilled Squid1.4 km
- House of Joy1.4 km
- White Flower Cafe1.4 km
- Kuay Jab Nam Sai1.4 km
- Hoon Kuang1.4 km
- Somboon Seafood1.4 km
- Yangnoey samyan1.4 km
- Padthai Sombun Panya1.4 km
- Mala Muay Muay1.4 km
- Jojo Soba1.4 km
- Krua Siam1.4 km
- Panda King1.4 km
- Plaeng Nam ChIcken Rice1.4 km
- Seven Flavours1.4 km
- Fi Keaw1.4 km
- Nam Dao Huu1.4 km
- Phraya Phuket Kitchen1.4 km
- Auan-Phom1.4 km
- Hiea Tee Yai1.4 km
- Somtam Samros Chula1.4 km
- Xixi Mala1.4 km
- Shu Guo Yin Xiang Mala Hotpot1.4 km
- Delicious Democracy1.4 km
- Everyday MooKrata1.4 km
- Kokinaemsae1.4 km
- Afanti Halal Food1.4 km
- Hea' Sa Satay Food Stall1.4 km
- Sing Tia Sua1.4 km
- Song Stewed Duck1.4 km
- Cetara1.4 km
- Kong Tui1.4 km
- Tiewtue1.4 km
- OK 2 Pad Thai1.4 km
- Pan Tiew1.5 km
- Soi 6 Pachana1.5 km
- Xile Hotpot1.5 km
- Hai-Nakhon Phochana1.5 km
- oopS egg1.5 km
- Charm1.5 km
- San Nae Deul1.5 km
- Lanzhou Noodles1.5 km
- Ob Aun1.5 km
- Local Thai1.5 km
- Khao Kha Moo Sai Tua Jae Ta1.5 km
- Soup noodle1.5 km
- Hok Shark-Fins1.5 km
- Jiang Fish Balls1.5 km
- Somtum Jay Daeng1.5 km
- Charm1.5 km
- Faikeaow Yaowarah1.5 km
- Pa Lek-Pa Yai Mango Sticky Rice1.5 km
- Surawong restaurant1.5 km
- yangkao1.5 km
- Paddy Reilly’s1.5 km
- Napassorn Restaurant1.5 km
- Shangarila Restaurant1.5 km
- Mian1.5 km
- Lady Brett1.5 km
- Ros Det Duck Noodle1.5 km
- Kohub1.5 km
- Khao Man Kai Song Si1.5 km
- Luerjai1.5 km
- Saab Kan Eang1.5 km
- Skip1.5 km
- Krua Luang1.5 km
- Som Tam Rajawongse1.5 km
- TigerMala1.5 km
- Sutra - Indian Restaurant1.5 km
- Grab Me1.5 km
- Neramit1.5 km
- Imjang1.5 km
- SALADee1.5 km
- AiSake1.5 km
- Kai New Zealand1.5 km
- Nai Hang Pheng1.5 km
- Hongkong Dimsum1.5 km
- Tuna Ichiban1.6 km
- Lim Kwong Meng1.6 km
- Chula 50 Kitchen1.6 km
- Mae Play Boat Noodles1.6 km
- E. Pochana1.6 km
- Hong Teong Long1.6 km
- Viphawan's1.6 km
- ASAI1.6 km
- Khanom Jeen Sam Yan1.6 km
- Pun Suk - vegetarian food1.6 km
- Curry Boy1.6 km
- Thai Heng1.6 km
- Supanniga Eating Room, Sathorn1.6 km
- The Shack Bangkok1.6 km
- Tan Kun1.6 km
- Terra-Sathon1.6 km
- The Running Dog Cafe1.6 km
- Marcel French Bistro1.6 km
- Shangarila Restaurant1.6 km
- Star Curry1.6 km
- Lae Lee Vegetarian Food1.6 km
- princess terrace1.6 km
- Rim Suan (Toh Som)1.6 km
- Jing Jing Icecream1.6 km
- Madison Dunang & Alepa1.6 km
- Saneh Larb Koi1.6 km
- Makao Express1.6 km
- Streetfood1.6 km
- Lui Suan Noodles Silom1.6 km
- Jok one Table Dumplings1.6 km
- Mokkori Ramen1.6 km
- Revolucion Cocktail1.6 km
- Khaokeang Patai Nakhon Si Thammarat1.6 km
- Jay Oi Somtam1.6 km
- Supanninga Eating Room1.6 km
- Oysterman1.7 km
- Nai Mao Duck Noodle1.7 km
- Chinese Food1.7 km
- CoCo Ichibanya1.7 km
- Cafe 561.7 km
- Nam Tao Huu Yong He Restaurant1.7 km
- Phed Phed Hey!1.7 km
- Maison du Vin1.7 km
- Napha1.7 km
- Vegan Restaurant1.7 km
- Kruwn1.7 km
- (not just) Another Cup1.7 km
- Khun Nai Talay Dong1.7 km
- 9 San Laan1.7 km
- Nai Ek Roll Noodle1.7 km
- Boonlert1.7 km
- El'mar1.7 km
- Seng1.7 km
- Jek Pui Curry1.7 km
- Maverick Suki1.7 km
- Avril Gourmet1.7 km
- EAT by Black Canyon1.7 km
- Sorrento1.7 km
- Jek Meng Chicken Rice1.7 km
- Salad & Juice Bar1.7 km
- vilas1.7 km
- Suki Teenoi1.7 km
- Tee Yen Ta Fo1.7 km
- Shin Emon1.7 km
- Isabella Italian Rotisserie1.7 km
- AO roasked Pork1.7 km
- Nopnam Vegan1.7 km
- Sasaya1.7 km
- Le Du1.7 km
- Pad Thai Narok Taek1.7 km
- Coca1.7 km
- Mango Tree1.7 km
- Katsushin1.8 km
- Daimasu1.8 km
- Prow1.8 km
- Jae O1.8 km
- Ramentei1.8 km
- Siang Ki Khao Tom Pla1.8 km
- Fish Ball Noodles1.8 km
- Entree1.8 km
- Bowl Journey1.8 km
- Ruen Urai1.8 km
- June's Kitchen1.8 km
- Farm Factory1.8 km
- Aoi1.8 km
- Chang Kim Hua Tiang1.8 km
- The Local Canteen1.9 km
- Amazing cheap and clean street food1.9 km
- Lon Lon by The Local Canteen1.9 km
- Tasty Salad1.9 km
- Nai Sow1.9 km
- Somsak Claypot Crab1.9 km
- Tonkatsu Kazan Ramen1.9 km
- Lust Ramen1.9 km
- 88 Eatery and Bar1.9 km
- Nantei Yakitori1.9 km
- CharlieAdvisor® Best North of Thailand Food Restaurant1.9 km
- Phunlert1.9 km
- Rong Mueang Khao Lao1.9 km
- Norang Narang Korean restaurant1.9 km
- EauHuaSukiBoran1.9 km
- Pongchuros1.9 km
- Yogi Spicy Cafe2.0 km
- Local Pad Thai2.0 km
- Crêpe Hor Nai2.0 km
- Ann Guay Tiew Kua Gai2.0 km
- Larp 32.0 km
- Lucky Panda - American Chinese Eats (Sathorn)2.0 km
- Larp Silom 32.0 km
- Lots of street food stalls2.0 km
- Suan Mali Chicken Fried noodles2.0 km
- Sticky rice mango lady stall2.0 km
- Sizzler2.0 km
- Local Noodle Fish Balls2.0 km
- Penguin Ich2.0 km
- Mang Sawirat2.0 km
- Lots of street food stalls2.0 km
- Epia2.0 km
- J-Buan Saphanhan 24992.0 km
- Souvlaki2.1 km
- Taste of Siam2.1 km
- Chiang2.1 km
- G’s Bangkok The Embassy of beer2.1 km
- Sam's Fish & Chips2.1 km
- Somboon Chinese2.1 km
- 432 Sumbi Yakiniku2.1 km
- Bamii Gai Grop Latya2.1 km
- Som Tam Jay So2.1 km
- Indigo2.1 km
- Somboon Seafood2.1 km
- MK Restaurants2.1 km
- Original Thai Holy Basil2.1 km
- Beirut Restaurant2.1 km
- Kurissara2.1 km
- Uchidaya Ramen2.1 km
- Tid Mans2.1 km
- "HAI" Somtam Convent2.1 km
- Kurissara Thai Cuisine2.1 km
- Kuay Teow Khae2.1 km
- La Dotta2.1 km
- The Coffee Place62 m
- Starbucks125 m
- Bellea Bristro House150 m
- Coffee Roaster183 m
- Airy Coffee192 m
- Intown202 m
- Sweet Pista212 m
- Café Vatel288 m
- Café Amazon346 m
- li-bra-ry Café403 m
- Banja Phol427 m
- Mother Roaster454 m
- Li Bing Waffle460 m
- Feng Huang473 m
- Nong Gun502 m
- 135 coffee bar525 m
- Envies café527 m
- So Heng Thai cafe533 m
- Warutti Botanica Cafe602 m
- Photohostel and Photocafe623 m
- Tai Guan Cafe631 m
- La Cabra638 m
- Hong Sieng Kong663 m
- Tung Ting808 m
- Mana Craft822 m
- Starbucks Coffee867 m
- Sarnies Sourdough910 m
- Sunset Café and woodworks910 m
- Café Amazon928 m
- Chanom967 m
- Starbucks975 m
- Starbucks Coffee975 m
- Starbucks979 m
- NOB Cafe1.0 km
- Kudos Coffee Bar1.0 km
- Palam Palam1.0 km
- Wanderlust coffee and eatery1.0 km
- On Air1.0 km
- Hearth Art Cafe1.0 km
- 511 Cafe1.0 km
- KrueBion1.1 km
- Kaffee Baan Tuk1.1 km
- Jade1.1 km
- Wanderlust1.1 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.1 km
- Inthanin1.1 km
- RiRi Teahouse1.1 km
- Taiban Cafe1.1 km
- Addict1.1 km
- Friend's Coffee & Lounge1.1 km
- PunThai Coffee1.1 km
- The Mustang Blu Café1.1 km
- Warm Up Coffee1.1 km
- taiban1.1 km
- Jae Moom Tuk Café1.1 km
- Café Amazon1.1 km
- Chata1.1 km
- GLAZZIQ1.1 km
- Mohu Mohu Cat Cafe1.1 km
- Bliss1.1 km
- Lhongmen1.1 km
- Ek Teng Phu Ki1.2 km
- CHUQ tea1.2 km
- Eiah-Sae益生老店1.2 km
- The Ground of Wallflowers1.2 km
- Wallflowers Cafe1.2 km
- Café Amazon1.2 km
- As.Is1.2 km
- Sati Handcraft1.3 km
- Plern Chai1.3 km
- Kefi1.3 km
- Bonita Café1.3 km
- Monochrome1.3 km
- Pan Thai Coffee1.3 km
- True1.3 km
- Mango Mania1.3 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.3 km
- Café Amazon1.3 km
- Bridge Art Space1.3 km
- Prani Cafe1.3 km
- Letter52 Cafe1.3 km
- Café Amazon1.3 km
- My Space1.4 km
- Abracadabra concept store1.4 km
- The Coffee Club1.4 km
- Double Dogs Room1.4 km
- Wynn Tea1.4 km
- Doi Chang na Samyan1.5 km
- Sudrit Nan1.5 km
- Deep Thought1.5 km
- Laby Rinth1.5 km
- Café Amazon1.5 km
- Experiment Café1.5 km
- Sweet Peach Café1.5 km
- Rocket Cafe1.5 km
- Doi Chang Coffee1.5 km
- HUG Tea & Bakery Silom1.5 km
- Owl1.5 km
- Queen’s Chula Cafe1.6 km
- Fin Sheep Coffee1.6 km
- Brave Roasters1.6 km
- Café Amazon1.6 km
- Sloth Coffee Bar1.6 km
- Starbucks1.6 km
- Starbucks1.6 km
- Starbucks1.6 km
- Feelsogood Cafe1.6 km
- Jok's kitchen1.6 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.7 km
- Kumi1.7 km
- Miffy Cafe1.7 km
- Jae Nong1.7 km
- Baan Plan1.7 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.7 km
- Cha Tra Mue1.7 km
- Tang Cafe1.7 km
- Moko1.7 km
- Not Just Another Cup1.7 km
- Yesterday's Tea Rooms1.7 km
- Café Amazon1.7 km
- Other Café1.7 km
- The Coffee Club1.7 km
- Café Amazon1.7 km
- Café Amazon1.7 km
- Mongkol Coffee (sp?) - great thai tea1.7 km
- Café Amazon1.8 km
- Suksawat Coffee1.8 km
- Casa Lapin1.8 km
- Srichong1.8 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.8 km
- Starbucks1.9 km
- Fresco1.9 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.9 km
- -273 Coffee1.9 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.9 km
- Inthanin2.0 km
- Inthanin2.0 km
- ING Teahouse2.0 km
- A Clay Cafe2.0 km
- Tazzina2.0 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.0 km
- Starbucks2.0 km
- Café Amazon2.0 km
- Starbucks2.1 km
- Café Amazon2.1 km
- Moma’s Bubble Tea Bar2.1 km
- All Good in the Hood2.1 km
- Rin Rin Bubble Tea2.1 km
- Soy Sauce Factory281 m
- To More381 m
- Attitude Fusion Tapas & Cocktail Bar444 m
- Mahaniyom Cocktail Bar485 m
- Q&A Bar551 m
- Siwilai Sound Club570 m
- Foo John Jazz club603 m
- Very Nice Bar741 m
- Jack's Bar761 m
- Craft950 m
- Sky Bar953 m
- Belle’s Room955 m
- We Didn't Land on the Moon972 m
- Chui Chaek993 m
- Banmaitrachit1.0 km
- Shuushuu.hiddenplace1.1 km
- Charoenkrung1.2 km
- Brown Sugar1.2 km
- Beer Bar1.2 km
- Ba Hao1.2 km
- Pi Jiu Bar - craft beer1.2 km
- Old Other Place1.3 km
- Buddy’s Bar and Grill1.3 km
- Café des stagiaires1.6 km
- New Twilight Man Club1.6 km
- Revolucion Cocktailbar1.7 km
- The Big Board1.7 km
- Super A1.7 km
- Telephone Bar1.8 km
- Alter Hours1.8 km
- Pink Panther1.9 km
- Fresh Boys1.9 km
- King's Garden2.0 km
- Cosmos2.0 km
- Black Pagoda2.0 km
- Glamour2.0 km
- Crystal Palace2.0 km
- Rainbow Dragon Silom2.0 km
- Bada Bing2.0 km
- Crowne Royal2.0 km
- The Paddy Field2.0 km
- Electricblue2.0 km
- The Strip2.0 km
- Fetish BB2.0 km
- The Stranger Bar (House of Drag Queens)2.0 km
- Fork & Cork Jazz Bar2.0 km
- Telephone Bar2.1 km
- Vesper2.1 km
- Molly Malones2.1 km
- MRT Blue Line984 m
- Hua Lamphong997 m
- Saphan Taksin1.2 km
- BTS Silom Line1.2 km
- BTS Silom Line1.2 km
- BTS Silom Line1.2 km
- Surasak1.4 km
- Wat Mangkon1.5 km
- BTS Silom Line1.5 km
- Krung Thon Buri1.5 km
- BTS Silom Line1.6 km
- Saint Louis1.7 km
- Chong Nonsi1.8 km
- Sam Yan1.8 km
- MRT Blue Line1.8 km
- BTS Silom Line2.0 km
- Memorial Bridge2.0 km
- BTS Silom Line2.0 km
- MRT Blue Line2.1 km
- Si Phraya Pier117 m
- Si Phraya Int.178 m
- Grand Postal Building235 m
- Soi Wat Maha Phruettharam367 m
- Talat Noi405 m
- Wat Maha Phruettharam447 m
- Opposite Oriental Pier557 m
- Oriental Pier578 m
- Wat Kaewjamfa644 m
- Taksin Hospital690 m
- Song Wat713 m
- Mahesak Intersection721 m
- Opposite Lerdsin Hospital826 m
- Khao Lam Road842 m
- Lerdsin Hospital848 m
- Song Phra886 m
- Central Silom Tower917 m
- 4, 25, 40, 53, 73, 507, 529, 542946 m
- Robinson Bangrak965 m
- MRT Hua Lamphong (Exit 4)970 m
- Baan Silom975 m
- Opposite Pramuan Rd.1.0 km
- The Central Labour Court1.0 km
- MRT Hua Lamphong (Exit 3)1.0 km
- Opposite Central Bangrak1.0 km
- Nelson Hays Library1.0 km
- Thianfah Hospital1.0 km
- Charoen Krung (Wat Traimit)1.0 km
- Opposite The Central Labour Court1.0 km
- Bangrak Police Station1.1 km
- Front Bangkok Station (Hua Lamphong)1.1 km
- Traimitwitthayalai School1.1 km
- Wat Khaek1.1 km
- Opposite Mittare Insurance1.1 km
- Maitri Chit Junt.1.1 km
- Opposite Wat Khaek1.1 km
- Saphan Lueang Market1.1 km
- Chaloem Phan 53 Bridge1.2 km
- After Sapahn Lueang Intersection1.2 km
- Sapan Luang Church1.2 km
- Chalermburi1.2 km
- Mittare Insurance1.2 km
- Before Saphan Lueang Intersection1.2 km
- Hua Lamphong Bus Terminal1.3 km
- Samyan Market1.3 km
- Opposite Narai Hotel1.3 km
- Opposite Tha Din Daeng Market1.3 km
- Tha Din Daeng Market1.3 km
- Surawong - Naradhiwas1.3 km
- Charoenkrung (Mo Mi)1.3 km
- Opposite Wat Yannawa1.3 km
- Tha Din Daeng1.3 km
- Soi Chinda Thawin1.3 km
- I’m Chinatown1.4 km
- Soi Santon Phimon1.4 km
- Surasak Station (Exit 3)1.4 km
- BTS Krung Thon Buri (Exit 3)1.4 km
- Soi Chulalongkorn 111.4 km
- Decho Int.1.4 km
- Wat Yan Nawa1.4 km
- Ideo Q Chula-Samyan1.4 km
- Chulalongkorn University Centennial Park1.5 km
- Bangkok Christian College1.5 km
- Samyan Market1.5 km
- Silom Plaza1.5 km
- Old Market Yaowarat1.5 km
- Chamchuri 9 Bldg.1.5 km
- Saipanya School1.5 km
- 22 Karakadakhom Circle (Maitri Chit Side)1.6 km
- U-Center Dorms1.6 km
- Chamchuri 9 Bldg.1.6 km
- BTS Krung Thon Buri (Exit 1)1.6 km
- Indoor Stadium1.7 km
- Banthat Thong Rd.1.7 km
- CU Demo sch.1.7 km
- After Jaratmung Junction1.7 km
- Sport Complex1.7 km
- Wat Phlapphla Chai1.7 km
- Samyan Mitrtown1.7 km
- Before Jaratmung Junction1.7 km
- I'm Park1.7 km
- Samyan Mitrtown1.7 km
- After Nopphawong Int.1.7 km
- Opposite Samyan Mitrtown1.7 km
- Liab Khlong Phadung Krung Kasem Road1.8 km
- Soi Patpong1.8 km
- Faculty of Communication Arts1.8 km
- Dharma Sathan1.8 km
- Before Nopphawong Int.1.8 km
- Khlong Thom (Charoenkrung Side)1.8 km
- Opposite Soi Patpong1.8 km
- Wat Sutthi Wararam1.8 km
- Chamchuri Square1.8 km
- Chulalongkorn University (Faculty of Law)1.8 km
- CU Terrace1.8 km
- Wat Tuk1.8 km
- Chulalongkorn University (Faculty of Science)1.9 km
- Suanluang Square1.9 km
- Wat Plubplachai School1.9 km
- Opposite Chamchuri Square1.9 km
- Bangkok Christian Hospital1.9 km
- Education Fac.1.9 km
- Vidhayanives1.9 km
- Chulalongkorn University (Faculty of Education)2.0 km
- Cu Dormitories2.0 km
- Mahamakut Bldg.2.0 km
- Chulalongkorn University (Two Kings Monument)2.0 km
- QSMI (Snake Farm)2.0 km
- Opposite Soi Chulalongkorn 102.0 km
- CU Offices2.0 km
- Debsirin School2.0 km
- Sala Phra Kiew2.0 km
- Suksanari School2.0 km
- Sala Phra Kiew2.1 km
- Soi Chulalongkorn 82.1 km
- Chula Phat 13 Bldg.2.1 km
- Sala Phra Kiew2.1 km
- Sala Phra Kiew2.1 km
- Sala Phra Kiew2.1 km
- Science Fac.2.1 km
- Chamchuri 102.1 km
- BTS Saladaeng Station2.1 km
- S.A.B. Intersection2.1 km
- Sasin Graduate Institute2.1 km
- Pak Khlong San404 m
- Charoen Nakhon598 m
- Khlong San673 m
- Bangkok1.2 km
- Krung Thon Buri1.4 km
- Si Phraya Pier (Gate 1)100 m
- Si Phraya Pier (Gate 2)105 m
- Si Phraya117 m
- Khlong San Pier242 m
- Icon Siam Pier 4286 m
- Wat Muang Kae323 m
- Icon Siam Pier 2357 m
- Marine Department424 m
- Wat Suwan Pier607 m
- Oriental Pier654 m
- Wat Thong Thammachat Pier901 m
- Sawatdi Pier920 m
- Taksin Pier1.1 km
- Hua Lamphong Station Pier1.1 km
- Sathon Pier1.1 km
- Sathorn (Taksin)1.2 km
- Sathorn Pier1.2 km
- Hua Lamphong Pier1.3 km
- Tha Din Daeng1.4 km
- Rachawong1.4 km
- Ratchawong N 51.5 km
- Nopphawong Pier1.8 km
- Wat Sawetachat2.0 km
- Yotse Pier2.0 km
- Memorial Bridge2.1 km
- Captain Bush Lane (House No. 1)130 m
- Holy tree461 m
- The So Heng Tai Mansion527 m
- Holy tree554 m
- Old Car561 m
- Holy tree571 m
- Lhong 1919832 m
- Yaowarat Road1.1 km
- TRC on Monday 3-10-20161.1 km
- Yaowarat Road1.1 km
- Old building at Thanon Song Wat1.2 km
- Yaowarat Road1.3 km
- Silom Thai Cooking school1.4 km
- Yaowarat Road1.4 km
- Yaowarat Road1.5 km
- Dragon town1.8 km
- Crocodiles pond1.8 km
- Chong Nonsi Skywalk2.0 km
- Flashlight Market2.0 km
- Little Japan2.1 km
- Bangkokian Museum476 m
- Anjuman Green House539 m
- Talad Noi Museum708 m
- Samphanthawong Museum888 m
- Wat Traimit Museum943 m
- Yaowarat Chinatown Heritage Center946 m
- Museum of Geology1.8 km
- Kasin Suvatabundhu Herbarium1.9 km
- Living Plant Museum1.9 km
- Museum of Imaging Technology1.9 km
- Buddhism Museum2.0 km
- Thai Red Cross Museum2.0 km
- Museum of Natural History2.0 km
- Debsirin School Museum2.0 km
- MEA Spark2.1 km
- Snake Museum2.1 km
- Memorial Hall of Chulalongkorn University2.1 km
- Chinatown Yacht Club Nightclub1.2 km
- JAM Nightclub1.5 km
- The Sun Tawan Club Nightclub1.7 km
- The Club at Koi Nightclub1.9 km
Sentiment analysis
| Category | Score | Guest Sentiment |
|---|---|---|
| Cleanliness | 8.01 | Noted some issues with dated rooms and housekeeping concerns. |
| Service | 9.98 | Staff provided friendly and attentive service, with many positive mentions of helpfulness. |
| Location | 9.52 | Excellent location with stunning river views and convenient shuttle service. |
| Room Quality | 7.47 | Rooms are dated and in need of refurbishment, impacting overall quality. |
| Amenities | 8.5 | Good amenities including a nice pool and gym, but some areas lack modern features. |
| Value for Money | 8.46 | Considered fair but room quality and cleanliness could affect value perception. |
| Food and Beverage | 9.51 | Highly rated breakfast with a variety of options and good dining experiences. |
| Overall Experience | 8.98 | A generally positive experience with some noted drawbacks in room conditions. |
Royal Orchid Sheraton Riverside Hotel Bangkok Compared With Other 5-Star Hotels in Bangkok
See how Royal Orchid Sheraton Riverside Hotel Bangkok compares with other 5-star hotels in Bangkok across room size, price and stay scores.
| Metric | Royal Orchid Sheraton Riverside Hotel Bangkok | 5-Star Bangkok Average | Position |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowest nightly room price | 7 801 THB | 6 329 THB | Above average |
| Price for 50 sqm rooms | 10 935 THB | 10 850 THB | Above average |
| Price for 100 sqm rooms | 27 034 THB | 25 530 THB | Above average |
| Price for 150 sqm rooms | 48 794 THB | 44 125 THB | Above average |
| Price for 200 sqm rooms | 61 827 THB | 61 827 THB | Above average |
| Guest Rating | 8.8 | 8.9 | — |
| Reviews | 4,206 | 1,994 | — |
| Couples Score | 9.4 | — | — |
| Wellness Score | 8.5 | — | — |
| Families Score | 8.6 | — | — |
| Business Score | 8.8 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
How many room types does Royal Orchid Sheraton Riverside Hotel Bangkok offer?
Royal Orchid Sheraton Riverside Hotel Bangkok offers 16 room types.
What is the price range for rooms at Royal Orchid Sheraton Riverside Hotel Bangkok?
Room prices range from 7,801 – 57,640 THB per night.
What is the average nightly price at Royal Orchid Sheraton Riverside Hotel Bangkok?
The average nightly room price is 13,110 THB.
What are the room sizes at Royal Orchid Sheraton Riverside Hotel Bangkok?
Room sizes range from 36 sqm to 552 sqm.
What is the most affordable room at Royal Orchid Sheraton Riverside Hotel Bangkok?
The most affordable room at Royal Orchid Sheraton Riverside Hotel Bangkok is Deluxe, Guest room, 2 Double, River view, with prices from 4 734 THB per night.
What type of stay is Royal Orchid Sheraton Riverside Hotel Bangkok best suited for?
What facilities does Royal Orchid Sheraton Riverside Hotel Bangkok offer?
Royal Orchid Sheraton Riverside Hotel Bangkok offers a selection of facilities and services for a comfortable stay.
Can I book Royal Orchid Sheraton Riverside Hotel Bangkok through H5star?
Yes. You can check live room rates and availability and book your stay directly through H5star.
5 Hotels Near Royal Orchid Sheraton Riverside Hotel Bangkok
The five closest hotels to Royal Orchid Sheraton Riverside Hotel Bangkok, calculated by geographic distance.
5 Hotels With Similar Prices
Hotels in the same destination with the closest average nightly room prices to Royal Orchid Sheraton Riverside Hotel Bangkok.
5 Hotels With Similar Characteristics
Hotels in the same destination with the most similar Couples, Wellness, Families and Business profiles.

Millennium Hilton Bangkok
Mandarin Oriental, Bangkok
Grande Centre Point Surawong Bangkok
The Peninsula Bangkok
Tower Club at lebua
Sofitel Bangkok Sukhumvit
The Okura Prestige Bangkok
lebua at State Tower
Eastin Grand Hotel Phayathai
Bangkok Marriott Hotel The Surawongse
Bangkok Inter Place
Park Hyatt Bangkok
Hyatt Regency Bangkok Sukhumvit
VIE Hotel Bangkok – MGallery Collection