MUU Bangkok, Small Luxury Hotels of the World













































































































































































MUU Bangkok, Small Luxury Hotels of the World offers 10 room types, ranging from 37 sqm to 1,002 sqm. Nightly room prices range from 7,649 to 26,948 THB. Book your stay directly through H5star.
What Defines MUU Bangkok, Small Luxury Hotels of the World
Boutique scale with 148 rooms
A five-star boutique hotel with 148 rooms, combining conventional guestrooms with larger suite-style and residence-style accommodation.
A dedicated social-club floor
MUU Social Club occupies the 10th floor as a design-led communal, co-working and events space, open daily from 7am to 8pm.
Twin rooftop infinity pools
The 11th-floor rooftop has double infinity-edge swimming pools set among landscaped surroundings.
City-view pool leisure
The rooftop pool area includes city views, a large jacuzzi, loungers, umbrellas and a separate children’s pool.
OTTO’s Italian dining
OTTO is the hotel’s main restaurant, serving Italian food; the property’s dining descriptions also identify a Mediterranean focus.
A concealed cocktail venue
008 is a speakeasy-style cocktail bar serving signature cocktails within the hotel’s dining and nightlife cluster.
Poolside ZE Bar
ZE Bar operates beside the rooftop pool as the property’s poolside drinking venue.
Residence-style kitchen facilities
Selected longer-stay residences include kitchenette-style features such as a refrigerator, coffee machine, dining area, dining table and toaster.
Treatment-led wellness
The wellness facilities include an on-site spa suite, sauna, aromatherapy sessions and massages, alongside a modern fitness centre.
Thonglor lifestyle setting
The hotel is in Thonglor, a design-conscious Bangkok neighbourhood known for restaurants, nightlife, cafés, design-led businesses and fashionable residential streets.
Featured Facilities at MUU Bangkok, Small Luxury Hotels of the World
- Free Parking
- Outdoor Pool
- Parking
- Pool bar
- Restaurant
Which Type of Stay Is It Best For?
Rooftop infinity pools, a large jacuzzi, urban views, a spa suite and the concealed 008 cocktail bar create options for a city break that shifts from elevated swimming to atmospheric drinks and treatment-led relaxation without leaving the property.
- ✓Pool bar
- ✓Room service
- ✓Wine/champagne
- ✓Pool with view
- ✓Sun terrace
- ✓Terrace
- ✓Concierge service
- ✓Outdoor furniture
- ✓Sun loungers or beach chairs
- ✓Bar
- ✓Food delivered to guest room
- ✓Sun umbrellas
- ✓Tour desk
A modern fitness centre, on-site spa suite, sauna, aromatherapy sessions and massages support a straightforward wellness routine, combining exercise with treatment-based relaxation in a compact rooftop-oriented city setting above Thonglor’s urban energy.
- ✓Fitness facilities
- ✓Swimming pool
- ✓Fitness center
- ✓Access to health care professionals
- ✓Barber/beauty shop
- ✓Fruits
- ✓Special diet menus - on request
Families have practical support through a children’s pool, kids’ meals, a reported kids-stay-free policy and residence-style accommodation with kitchen and dining features, allowing city stays to combine dedicated water play with more flexible room-based meals.
- ✓Family rooms
- ✓Kid meals
- ✓Kid-friendly buffet
- ✓Grocery deliveries
- ✓Minimarket on site
- ✓Snack bar
The 10th-floor MUU Social Club provides a co-working and events setting, while the complimentary tuk-tuk to Thong Lo BTS station helps connect work trips with Bangkok’s wider rail network and the restaurant, café and bar cluster keeps meetings on site.
- ✓Meeting/banquet facilities
- ✓Airport pick up
- ✓Airport shuttle
- ✓Luggage storage
- ✓Shuttle service
- ✓Airport drop off
- ✓Breakfast takeaway containers
- ✓Contactless check-in/check-out
- ✓Currency exchange
- ✓Dry cleaning
- ✓Electric vehicle charging station
- ✓Free WiFi
- ✓Ironing service
- ✓Laundry
- ✓Public transport tickets
- ✓Safety deposit box
Rooms & Rates at MUU Bangkok, Small Luxury Hotels of the World
Check rates and availability for all rooms at MUU Bangkok, Small Luxury Hotels of the World, then book securely with H5star.
5 photos



9 photos




1 photos
6 photos




3 photos

7 photos




9 photos




11 photos




10 photos




6 photos




A Vertical Urban Social Club in Thonglor

From Akyra Thonglor to MUU Bangkok
MUU Bangkok is the rebranded form of the former Akyra Thonglor Bangkok. Its current identity combines boutique five-star positioning with a suite-hotel and residence-style approach, supporting both short leisure stays and longer visits across a 148-room property.
Designed around shared upper-floor spaces
The hotel’s modern urban character is concentrated in its communal areas rather than a broad resort campus. The 10th-floor MUU Social Club functions as a design-led community space, while the 11th-floor rooftop brings together landscaped pools, terrace areas, dining, drinks and leisure facilities.
Residence-Style Accommodation for Longer City Stays

Suites and residences beyond the standard guestroom
The accommodation mix includes standard guestrooms alongside larger suite-style and residence-style options. The residence concept provides a more domestic layout for guests seeking additional living flexibility during longer visits.
Kitchenette features for self-directed stays
Selected residence-style units include kitchen-oriented facilities such as a refrigerator, coffee machine, dining area, dining table and toaster. Longer-stay residence guests receive housekeeping five days per week, excluding weekends and public holidays, while retaining access to MUU Social Club and shared facilities.
Italian Plates, Rooftop Drinks and a Hidden Cocktail Bar

OTTO’s Italian and Mediterranean direction
OTTO is the principal restaurant, identified with Italian food and also described through a Mediterranean dining focus. The property provides breakfast, lunch and dinner, with kids’ meals included among its dining options.
008 and ZE Bar shape the drinks programme
008 is a speakeasy-style cocktail venue serving signature cocktails, while ZE Bar sits beside the rooftop pool as the poolside drinking outlet. Together they give the hotel a distinct bar sequence spanning concealed cocktails and open-air leisure.
Café, bakery and in-room dining
A café and bakery operate on the property alongside the main restaurant and bars. In-room dining is available, including a quiet-evening option for guests who prefer to dine privately in their accommodation.
Landscaped Rooftop Swimming Above Bangkok

Twin infinity edges on the 11th floor
The principal outdoor leisure area is the 11th-floor rooftop, where double infinity-edge pools are set within landscaped surroundings. The deck is arranged as a view-oriented city facility with an outdoor terrace, loungers and umbrellas rather than a lap-training pool.
Jacuzzi, children’s pool and city views
The rooftop pool environment includes views over Bangkok, a large jacuzzi and a separate children’s pool. Poolside dining and drinking are integrated into the deck, with ZE Bar serving the surrounding leisure area.
Extended listed pool hours
Pool information lists operating hours of 6am to 8pm in one set of facility details and 5am to midnight in another, reflecting an early-to-late rooftop swimming schedule.
Spa Treatments and Fitness in a Compact Vertical Layout

Treatment-led spa suite
The on-site spa suite focuses on relaxation treatments rather than a large thermal circuit. Available wellness services include aromatherapy sessions and massages, complemented by sauna facilities.
Modern fitness centre
A modern fitness centre and gym/workout room provide the hotel’s principal exercise facilities. Their placement within the upper-floor amenity mix connects fitness with the rooftop pools, spa suite and other shared leisure spaces.
Flexible social and guest facilities
MUU Social Club operates as a communal space with co-working and events functions. The property also provides airport transportation and a complimentary tuk-tuk shuttle service to Thong Lo BTS station.
Thonglor’s Restaurants, Nightlife and Design Culture

A fashionable residential lifestyle district
Thonglor, in Bangkok’s Watthana area, is recognised for its upscale residential character, restaurants, nightlife, cafés and design-led businesses. The neighbourhood combines a local urban setting with one of the city’s strongest concentrations of lifestyle venues.
Connected through Thong Lo BTS
A complimentary tuk-tuk shuttle connects the hotel with Thong Lo BTS station, providing access to Bangkok’s wider rail network. Airport transfers are also available, supporting connections beyond the immediate neighbourhood.
What's near MUU Bangkok, Small Luxury Hotels of the World?
MUU Bangkok, Small Luxury Hotels of the World has 4 restaurants and 1 cafés and 2 bars within 200 metres. Nearby restaurants include Joke Bangkok, karuajiangmai, Gokfayuen and Nuer Koo, while cafés include The Blooming Gallery, while bars include J.Boroski and 7th Street Bar & Bistro.
Nearby transport options around MUU Bangkok, Small Luxury Hotels of the World include Bus Stop 2 just 762 metres from the hotel, with Bus Stop Philippines Embassy 954 metres away, Subway Station Thong Lo 785 metres away, Subway Station Ekkamai 1.3 km away, Bus Station Soi Sukhumvit 41 1.1 km away, Bus Station Bangkok Bus Terminal (Eastern) 1.3 km away, Ferry Terminal Soi Thonglor 1.5 km away, Ferry Terminal Baan Don Mosque 1.5 km away, Station Khlong Tan 1.7 km away and Station Ramkhamhaeng 2.4 km away.
- Joke Bangkok40 m
- karuajiangmai68 m
- Gokfayuen94 m
- Nuer Koo200 m
- Hummus Heads203 m
- Canvas Michelin Star 2025223 m
- Sway Urban Eatery226 m
- Buay Pochana255 m
- R-HAAN260 m
- Quilombo Argentinian Steakhouse312 m
- Phuket Town334 m
- Wynd340 m
- Taper395 m
- Little Beast403 m
- Seefah Restaurant428 m
- Sabaijai Kebtawan470 m
- The Lobster Lab491 m
- Here Hai504 m
- Hungry Poke506 m
- Khao Jao restaurant528 m
- Golden state vegan sushi590 m
- Boon Tong Kee603 m
- Organika Secret Spa610 m
- Cha Cha An Restaurant643 m
- Bobs Korean644 m
- Juice648 m
- paparazzi681 m
- Yum Yum694 m
- Tendo712 m
- Hoi Tod Chaw Lae721 m
- Cha Cha An Co., Ltd730 m
- Barefood Bangkok760 m
- Wattana Panich Restaurant765 m
- Hass Bistro772 m
- Kuang Pochana 782 m
- Ror Rua789 m
- Saeo789 m
- Arunwan795 m
- Mother May I Kitchen809 m
- Bamee Kon Sae Lee Noodles810 m
- Fifty fifth816 m
- Zaew Tonglor Noodles819 m
- Nanase Ramen821 m
- Hom Duan852 m
- Saeng Chai Pochana854 m
- Honmono855 m
- Omu860 m
- Street Dining862 m
- Pizzeria Mazzie900 m
- Thon Krueng905 m
- Klang Soi911 m
- Golden state vegan sushi919 m
- Quince927 m
- Tidmunz BBQ BUFFET952 m
- MK Restaurants989 m
- MK Restaurants1.0 km
- Brekkie Organic café1.0 km
- Mélangé1.1 km
- aroon - Italian Restaurant1.1 km
- Tai He Xuan1.1 km
- patissez1.1 km
- Kon Dee cafe1.1 km
- La Tana1.1 km
- Satsuma1.2 km
- Mark Wiens spicy Pad Krakow restaurant1.2 km
- Masu Maki1.2 km
- Totoya Japanese Restaurant1.2 km
- Zao Ekkamai1.2 km
- Rung Rueang Pork Noodles (Left Shop)1.2 km
- So Vegan1.2 km
- Yuujou Ramen1.2 km
- Dondon1.2 km
- Noodle with Beef1.2 km
- Rung Rueang Pork Noodles1.2 km
- Im Chan1.2 km
- Khun Churn1.2 km
- naruto ramen1.3 km
- Bibimbap1.3 km
- Bangkok Trading Post & Bistro Deli1.3 km
- Ramen Ichiban1.3 km
- NARA1.3 km
- Tim Ho Wan1.3 km
- Kaizen Coffee1.3 km
- At-Ta-Rote1.3 km
- Roast 餐廳 (EmQuartier)1.3 km
- Kub Kao Kub Pla1.4 km
- Nhong Rim Klong1.4 km
- Seed1.4 km
- Ramen Tei1.5 km
- Cocotte Farm Roast & Winery1.5 km
- Baan Somtam1.5 km
- Kaisugi Ramen1.5 km
- 5 YEN IZAKAYA1.5 km
- Vistro1.5 km
- Waki Waki Veggie Sushi1.5 km
- Japan Buffet1.6 km
- Kenshin Izakaya Sukhumvit 331.6 km
- Sri Trat Restaurant & Bar1.6 km
- Nagiya1.6 km
- Ramen Tei1.7 km
- Bonchon1.7 km
- Cassia The Treehouse Restaurant1.7 km
- Harvest Restaurant1.7 km
- Antonio’s The Italian Experience1.7 km
- Bao and Buns1.7 km
- Traditional Thai Restaurant1.8 km
- Antonio’s The Italian Experience1.8 km
- Kram1.8 km
- Usman muslim thai restaurant1.8 km
- Theera healthy bake room1.8 km
- Home Work, Live to Eat1.8 km
- Noodles1.8 km
- Vivarium by chefs ministry1.8 km
- Social Noodles1.8 km
- KinKao1.8 km
- Usman Muslim Thai Restaurant Halal1.8 km
- Viva Vino1.8 km
- Mahanaga1.8 km
- Govinda (Italian vegetarian)1.8 km
- Honey House1.8 km
- Pad Thai Station1.8 km
- Second Edition1.9 km
- Savoey Seafood1.9 km
- Saras1.9 km
- An An Lao1.9 km
- Gaggan Anand1.9 km
- InGreenDiet1.9 km
- Saras1.9 km
- Fish Ball Noodles1.9 km
- The Desk1.9 km
- Flash Back1.9 km
- MK1.9 km
- Wraptor1.9 km
- Kaek Kao Kua1.9 km
- JP French Restaurant2.0 km
- Bad Burger Bangkok2.0 km
- It’s “Happened To Be”2.0 km
- Breakfast Story Asok2.0 km
- For Fit’s Sake2.0 km
- Silom Village2.0 km
- MyFood2.0 km
- Pyongyang Okryu2.0 km
- Pizzeria da Luigi2.0 km
- Tiger sleep eat2.0 km
- Haoma2.0 km
- Chunky2.1 km
- Lean on Tree2.1 km
- Puang Kaew2.1 km
- MK Restaurants2.1 km
- Ruen Mallika2.1 km
- La Rueda2.1 km
- Street Food (western food)2.1 km
- Naiipa Art Complex2.1 km
- Little Italy2.1 km
- Wanakarm2.1 km
- Love Scene2.2 km
- Chok Ruamchai2.2 km
- Guppy‘s2.2 km
- Baan Kanya2.2 km
- Kebab aur Sharaab2.2 km
- Tinto2.2 km
- Somtam2.2 km
- Yooida2.2 km
- Yord Pad Thai2.2 km
- Chili Bowl2.2 km
- tapasvino2.2 km
- The Corner By Annie (Skewer & Appetizers)2.2 km
- Arito2.2 km
- Cali’s Grill Ecuadorian2.2 km
- Vegetarian House2.2 km
- Myanmar Foods2.2 km
- May Veggie Home2.3 km
- Rawabina Lebanese Food2.3 km
- Amomo2.3 km
- Domon Sushi2.3 km
- El Mercado2.3 km
- Pala2.3 km
- Baimai Raroeng2.4 km
- Cafe' Fish2.4 km
- Chua Kim Heng2.4 km
- Kamakura Udon2.4 km
- Sushi Den2.4 km
- Big Mama Italian2.4 km
- Big Mama Tapas (Spanish)2.4 km
- Tonkatsu Wako2.4 km
- MK Restaurants2.4 km
- MIX Restaurant&Bar2.5 km
- Mona's Burmese Kitchen2.5 km
- Salad Factory2.5 km
- Easy Health2.5 km
- Dong Du Sea2.5 km
- Baanying Café & Meal2.5 km
- Snoop’s Joint2.5 km
- Mango Sticky Rice2.5 km
- Lukchin Mu Nai Hang2.5 km
- Healthy Salad2.5 km
- The Living Room2.6 km
- Chef Gae Moo Krob2.6 km
- Burmese Food2.6 km
- Roasty2.6 km
- Cabbages & Condoms2.7 km
- KAUAI2.7 km
- Ruam Sab Market2.7 km
- Vegetarian Food2.7 km
- Rim Suan2.7 km
- 王春盛牛肉火锅2.7 km
- Tawan deng esan2.7 km
- Get Fresh2.8 km
- Lemon Farm2.8 km
- Belga Rooftop Bar & Brasserie2.8 km
- Margarita Storm2.8 km
- anotai2.8 km
- Prai Raya2.8 km
- Kinaree Venue2.9 km
- Changwon Express2.9 km
- Krua Khun Puk2.9 km
- Pantaree2.9 km
- Nong Yada2.9 km
- Meng Noodles2.9 km
- Lek's Pork Rice2.9 km
- Yong Rad Na Moo Uum2.9 km
- Jay Nai's Pork Satay2.9 km
- King Kong Yakiniku Buffet3.0 km
- Shibuya Shabu3.0 km
- Pad Thai Mae Am3.0 km
- Yong Rad Na Moo Uum3.0 km
- Vesuvio Wood Oven Pizza3.0 km
- Veganerie3.0 km
- Veganerie (Nana) Ambassador Hotel3.0 km
- Kushikatsu Ebisu Shoten3.0 km
- The Kiwi3.0 km
- New Zealand Snapper3.0 km
- Wine Connection3.0 km
- Duck noodle house3.0 km
- Heng Chun Seng3.0 km
- Zanzibar3.0 km
- The Blooming Gallery10 m
- Rise Coffee255 m
- City Boy Coffee Stand278 m
- Brave Roasters323 m
- Panini Mafia334 m
- Kurasu Bangkok Stand335 m
- Summer Bowl353 m
- Treehouse Health Bar500 m
- Dolly Churro506 m
- Moola509 m
- Roots511 m
- Monty’s512 m
- Starbucks Coffee617 m
- Starbucks Coffee621 m
- Peace Oriental Teahouse628 m
- Plantiful638 m
- AtCoco651 m
- Round about665 m
- Starbucks Coffee708 m
- Nature’s Charm Cafe724 m
- Café Amazon732 m
- Nescafe Street Cafe737 m
- Shades of Retro Cafe742 m
- Cone Number 9756 m
- co-incidence766 m
- Crack (Desert, Brunch, Coffee)770 m
- Ink & Lion862 m
- Bartels, bread coffee juicery878 m
- Patom Organic Living938 m
- Hands and Heart Cafe1.0 km
- Café Amazon1.0 km
- Gourmet Gallery Bakery and Cafe1.1 km
- Café Amazon1.1 km
- Café Amazon1.2 km
- Coffee Club1.2 km
- Crazy About Coffee1.2 km
- Featherstone1.2 km
- Café Amazon1.3 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.3 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.3 km
- Chapter Thonglor 251.3 km
- Dean & Deluca EmQuartier1.3 km
- Starbucks1.4 km
- D’ARK1.4 km
- Mango Mania1.4 km
- Living Juice1.4 km
- Toby's on Sukhumvit 381.4 km
- Ceresia1.4 km
- Starbucks1.4 km
- Hello Strangers Cafe1.5 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.5 km
- Tom N Toms Coffee1.5 km
- Juice Bar1.6 km
- Passion Cafe1.6 km
- Starbucks1.6 km
- Warm Welcome1.6 km
- Starbucks1.7 km
- Baker Bricks1.7 km
- Sometimes I Feel1.7 km
- Antique Café & Cakes1.7 km
- IRIE Cafe1.8 km
- Vivin Suk 221.8 km
- Calderazzo (Italian)1.9 km
- VistaCafe1.9 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.9 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.9 km
- Amour Coffeebar2.0 km
- kadkokoa2.0 km
- Moma's Bubble Tea Bat2.0 km
- Starbucks2.0 km
- Tattoo Cafe2.0 km
- Easy Health2.0 km
- Hachiban Ramen2.0 km
- Single Lane Specialty Coffee2.0 km
- Coffeas2.0 km
- SOKOZY - Cafe & Bowls Asoke Bangkok2.0 km
- Café Amazon2.0 km
- Serendib Tea Room2.1 km
- Café Amazon2.1 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.1 km
- Artis Coffee Roasters2.1 km
- Fried rice 50thb2.1 km
- Phra Khanong Nomsod2.1 km
- Café Amazon2.2 km
- D’Ark Lab2.2 km
- Zeno Cafe2.2 km
- Ninive Games Store2.2 km
- Bun Me2.2 km
- Invisible Coffee Room2.2 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.2 km
- 32 December Patisserie & Bistro2.2 km
- getfresh2.2 km
- Pan’s Coffee - Restaurant2.2 km
- The Coffee Club2.3 km
- Domin Sushi2.3 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.3 km
- mezzo2.4 km
- CPS Coffee2.4 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.4 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.5 km
- starbucks2.5 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.5 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.5 km
- Asok Penthouse Cat Café2.5 km
- Café Amazon2.6 km
- Vista2.6 km
- Bartels - Sandwich Cafe2.6 km
- E-motion2.6 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.6 km
- Doi Soi 12 Café2.6 km
- Cafe Amazon2.6 km
- Starbucks2.7 km
- Starbucks2.7 km
- Hello Mellow2.8 km
- Café Amazon2.8 km
- Bloomerangs2.8 km
- BEANS2.8 km
- Green Geek2.8 km
- Starbucks2.9 km
- Café Amazon2.9 km
- Easy Health2.9 km
- J.Boroski108 m
- 7th Street Bar & Bistro198 m
- Find the locker room326 m
- T-Rex339 m
- The Old English Pub776 m
- Iron Balls Gin Destillery860 m
- Ekamai Beer House863 m
- Cul de Sac - Thonglor Rooftop Bar954 m
- Lemon Bangkok965 m
- Salon du Japonisant by Bacchus1.2 km
- AIRE bar (Hyatt Place hotel)1.5 km
- Checkinn991.6 km
- The Hangover Bangkok1.8 km
- Wishbeer1.8 km
- Alonetogether Bar1.8 km
- Chao Siam1.8 km
- Grand Cafe the Green Parrot1.8 km
- La Amistad BKK2.0 km
- Little Wine Bar2.2 km
- Murphy’s Irish Pub2.2 km
- Tiger2.2 km
- The Black Cabin2.2 km
- Rio2.2 km
- Cockatoo Ladyboy Bar2.2 km
- shark2.2 km
- Midnight Bar2.2 km
- Slim Pig2.2 km
- The Dollhouse2.2 km
- Suzie Wong2.2 km
- cowboy 22.2 km
- Summer Smooth2.2 km
- Long Gun2.3 km
- Arcadia2.4 km
- Ruby Blues2.5 km
- Gosse Restaurant & Rooftop Bar2.5 km
- 23 bar & gallery2.5 km
- Zest Bar & Terrace2.5 km
- Q&A Bar2.7 km
- Rumours2.9 km
- Thong Lo785 m
- Ekkamai1.3 km
- Phrom Phong1.3 km
- BTS Sukhumvit Line1.3 km
- BTS Sukhumvit Line1.7 km
- Phra Khanong2.0 km
- Sukhumvit2.3 km
- Asok2.4 km
- Queen Sirikit National Convention Centre2.5 km
- Wat Phra Ram 92.7 km
- MRTA2.8 km
- BTS Sukhumvit Line2.8 km
- BTS Sukhumvit Line2.8 km
- Phetchaburi2.9 km
- 2762 m
- Philippines Embassy954 m
- #10191.4 km
- Benchasiri Park1.5 km
- EMSPHERE1.6 km
- Soi Sawatdi1.7 km
- Soi Sai Nam Phueng1.9 km
- Soi Sukhumvit 271.9 km
- Big C Extra Rama 4 Bus Stop1.9 km
- Opposite Bangkok University (Gate 2)2.0 km
- Soi Prasanmit2.1 km
- Opposite Pattana Housing 4-5-62.1 km
- Pattana Housing 4-5-62.1 km
- Bangkok University (Gate 2)2.2 km
- 60, 932.2 km
- 60, 99, 2062.3 km
- Klong Toei Flats 1-102.3 km
- Opposite Klong Toei Flats 1-102.3 km
- 60, 113, 2062.3 km
- Soi Sukhumvit 162.3 km
- Ocean Tower 12.3 km
- Opposite Soi Sukhumvit 162.4 km
- QSNCC2.4 km
- Serm-Mit Tower2.4 km
- Opposite QSNCC2.4 km
- Tha Ruea Hospital (At Narong side)2.4 km
- 1, 3, 12, 17, 18, 19, 22, 40, 58, 60, 71, 92, 93, 99, 109, 113, 1262.5 km
- Opposite SWU Prasanmit (Phetchaburi)2.5 km
- Terminal 21 Asok2.5 km
- Soi Phai Singto2.6 km
- 602.6 km
- Soi Krua Phrik2.6 km
- FYI Center2.6 km
- Sunlakakon Intersection2.6 km
- Korean Town2.6 km
- The Customs Department2.7 km
- 1, 3, 4, 6, 8, 9, 11, 17, 19, 18, 22, 92, 93, 109, 113, 1262.7 km
- Port Authority of Thailand2.7 km
- Soi Sukhumvit 152.7 km
- PAT Stadium (Stop 1)2.7 km
- Opposite PAT Stadium2.8 km
- PAT Stadium (Stop 2)2.8 km
- Chuvit Garden2.9 km
- Soi Sukhumvit 11/12.9 km
- Khlong Tan1.7 km
- Ramkhamhaeng2.4 km
- Asok2.9 km
- Soi Thonglor1.5 km
- Baan Don Mosque1.5 km
- Charn Issara1.5 km
- Vijit School1.8 km
- Wat Mai Chonglom1.9 km
- Italthai1.9 km
- Sapan Klongtun2.2 km
- Ramnueng2.3 km
- Prasanmit2.5 km
- Asok Pier2.8 km
- House of Lucie Center for Photography553 m
- Soi Japan (soi 33)1.6 km
- Soi Cowboy2.2 km
- The Bangkok City Model2.7 km
- Maxx Hotel2.8 km
- Museum of Thai Pharmacy924 m
- Kama Vijitra Erotic Art Museum1.4 km
- Kamthieng House Museum2.4 km
- The Siam Society2.4 km
- Benjakitti Park Museum2.8 km
- MRTA Learning Center2.8 km
- Beam Nightclub484 m
- Illionaire Nightclub656 m
- Studio Lam Nightclub736 m
- Kush- The Lion® Nightclub Nightclub1.4 km
- De Commune Nightclub1.4 km
- Tribe Beach Club Nightclub1.6 km
- Live RCA Nightclub1.8 km
- Kazy Kozi Nightclub2.2 km
- Izumo Green Nightclub2.3 km
- La Belle Entertainment Comples Nightclub2.7 km
Sentiment analysis
| Category | Score | Guest Sentiment |
|---|---|---|
| Cleanliness | 8.49 | Housekeeping was mentioned as loud and average service at reception. |
| Service | 9.96 | The staff were frequently noted as friendly, professional, and accommodating. |
| Location | 9.5 | Great location with easy access to BTS and nearby restaurants. |
| Room Quality | 8.95 | Very comfortable, modern, and spacious rooms. |
| Amenities | 8.98 | Facilities including pool and gym were appreciated, but a few minor issues were noted. |
| Value for Money | 9.44 | Great value for services received, although some areas need improvement. |
| Food and Beverage | 7.99 | Breakfast variety was poor, though some dishes were good. |
| Overall Experience | 9.46 | Overall a great stay, with some minor issues affecting perfection. |
MUU Bangkok, Small Luxury Hotels of the World Compared With Other 5-Star Hotels in Bangkok
See how MUU Bangkok, Small Luxury Hotels of the World compares with other 5-star hotels in Bangkok across room size, price and stay scores.
| Metric | MUU Bangkok, Small Luxury Hotels of the World | 5-Star Bangkok Average | Position |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowest nightly room price | 7 649 THB | 6 302 THB | Above average |
| Price for 50 sqm rooms | 12 585 THB | 10 841 THB | Above average |
| Price for 100 sqm rooms | 27 107 THB | 25 479 THB | Above average |
| Price for 150 sqm rooms | 18 738 THB | 44 049 THB | Below average |
| Price for 200 sqm rooms | 23 992 THB | 62 009 THB | Below average |
| Guest Rating | 9.1 | 8.9 | — |
| Reviews | 2,868 | 1,994 | — |
| Couples Score | 8.5 | — | — |
| Wellness Score | 7.5 | — | — |
| Families Score | 8.3 | — | — |
| Business Score | 8.2 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
How many room types does MUU Bangkok, Small Luxury Hotels of the World offer?
MUU Bangkok, Small Luxury Hotels of the World offers 10 room types.
What is the price range for rooms at MUU Bangkok, Small Luxury Hotels of the World?
Room prices range from 7,649 – 26,948 THB per night.
What is the average nightly price at MUU Bangkok, Small Luxury Hotels of the World?
The average nightly room price is 15,821 THB.
What are the room sizes at MUU Bangkok, Small Luxury Hotels of the World?
Room sizes range from 37 sqm to 1,002 sqm.
What is the most affordable room at MUU Bangkok, Small Luxury Hotels of the World?
The most affordable room at MUU Bangkok, Small Luxury Hotels of the World is Junior Suite King, with prices from 4 868 THB per night.
What type of stay is MUU Bangkok, Small Luxury Hotels of the World best suited for?
What facilities does MUU Bangkok, Small Luxury Hotels of the World offer?
MUU Bangkok, Small Luxury Hotels of the World offers a selection of facilities and services for a comfortable stay.
Can I book MUU Bangkok, Small Luxury Hotels of the World through H5star?
Yes. You can check live room rates and availability and book your stay directly through H5star.
Which rooms at MUU Bangkok, Small Luxury Hotels of the World have Terrace?
The rooms with Terrace are Two Bedroom Suite with Terrace, Garden View Two Bedroom Suite with Terrace, Three-Bedroom Suite with Terrace, Family City View Suite.
5 Hotels Near MUU Bangkok, Small Luxury Hotels of the World
The five closest hotels to MUU Bangkok, Small Luxury Hotels of the World, calculated by geographic distance.
5 Hotels With Similar Prices
Hotels in the same destination with the closest average nightly room prices to MUU Bangkok, Small Luxury Hotels of the World.
5 Hotels With Similar Characteristics
Hotels in the same destination with the most similar Couples, Wellness, Families and Business profiles.
Booking & Transparency
H5star brings together hotel information, pricing data, guest reviews and in-depth analysis to help you make an informed booking decision. For your reservation at MUU Bangkok, Small Luxury Hotels of the World, you can select a room and check rates here, or choose between Booking.com and H5star’s booking platform.

Grande Centre Point Sukhumvit 55 Thong Lo
Jasmine 59
Madi Paidi Bangkok, Autograph Collection (Marriott International)
The Salil Sukhumvit 57 – Thonglor
Hotel Nikko Bangkok
Sheraton Grande Sukhumvit, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bangkok
SILQ Hotel And Residence
The Standard, Bangkok Mahanakhon
COMO Metropolitan Bangkok
Ascott Thonglor Bangkok
Chakrabongse Villas
Jubilee Prestige Hotel Ratchadapisek
DoubleTree by Hilton Sukhumvit Bangkok
Valia Bangkok Sukhumvit 24 by Kingston Hotels
S Ram Leisure Hotel
