Hotel Muse Bangkok, Autograph Collection









































































































































Hotel Muse Bangkok, Autograph Collection offers 12 room types, ranging from 39 sqm to 842 sqm. Nightly room prices range from 5,226 to 13,060 THB. Book your stay directly through H5star.
What Defines Hotel Muse Bangkok, Autograph Collection
Art Deco identity
A boutique hotel with an Art Deco-inspired design language extending through its public spaces, restaurants, bars and rooftop areas.
High-floor infinity swimming
An outdoor infinity pool on the 19th floor with Bangkok skyline views, a shallow end and opening hours from 6:00 AM to 10:00 PM.
Four on-site dining concepts
The dining programme includes Babette’s The Steakhouse, Medici Kitchen & Bar, Le Salon Café and The Speakeasy Rooftop Bar.
Rooftop bar and entertainment
The Speakeasy Rooftop Bar combines cocktails, dining and a nightlife-oriented programme with live entertainment, happy hour and evening events.
Signature steakhouse
Babette’s The Steakhouse is the hotel’s meat-focused restaurant and is highlighted as one of its world-class dining venues.
Italian dining with theatrical character
Medici Kitchen & Bar is an Italian restaurant integrated into the property’s broader culinary and entertainment concept.
24-hour fitness and sauna
The hotel provides a 24-hour fitness center together with a sauna, health club and whirlpool.
Compact rooftop boardroom
The Boardroom at The Speakeasy Rooftop Bar measures 527.4 square feet, has an 11.5-foot ceiling and accommodates up to 15 people.
Langsuan central-Bangkok setting
The hotel is positioned on Langsuan Road near Central Embassy, Lumphini Park and the Ratchaprasong–Phloen Chit commercial corridor.
Paid babysitting service
Babysitting is available for a surcharge, providing a verified childcare option for families staying in the hotel.
Featured Facilities at Hotel Muse Bangkok, Autograph Collection
- Free Parking
- Outdoor Pool
- Parking
- Pool bar
- Restaurant
Which Type of Stay Is It Best For?
A rooftop infinity pool with skyline views, The Speakeasy Rooftop Bar, and on-site Italian and steakhouse venues create a city evening built around swimming, cocktails, dinner and live entertainment rather than large-resort recreation.
- ✓Pool bar
- ✓Private check-in/check-out
- ✓Room service
- ✓Wine/champagne
- ✓Evening entertainment
- ✓Garden
- ✓Live music/performance
- ✓Pool with view
- ✓Sun terrace
- ✓Terrace
- ✓Concierge service
- ✓Happy hour
- ✓Outdoor furniture
- ✓Bar
- ✓Food delivered to guest room
- ✓Nightclub/DJ
- ✓Tour desk
Wellness facilities include a 24-hour fitness center, sauna and whirlpool, while the outdoor pool is open from 6:00 AM to 10:00 PM, allowing exercise and high-floor swimming to fit different schedules.
- ✓Fitness facilities
- ✓Swimming pool
- ✓Fitness center
- ✓Sauna
- ✓Fitness/spa locker rooms
- ✓Access to health care professionals
- ✓Lockers
Babysitting is available for a surcharge, and children’s breakfast pricing is set at THB 250, compared with THB 500 for adults.
The central location also places Central Embassy and Lumphini Park within walking access.
- ✓Family rooms
- ✓Babysitting/child services
- ✓Kid meals
- ✓Kid-friendly buffet
- ✓Shallow end
- ✓Snack bar
A boardroom at The Speakeasy Rooftop Bar provides 527.4 square feet, an 11.5-foot ceiling and capacity for 15, while the hotel also offers a business center and meeting, conference and product-launch facilities.
- ✓Business center
- ✓Meeting/banquet facilities
- ✓Express check-in/check-out
- ✓Airport pick up
- ✓Airport shuttle
- ✓Luggage storage
- ✓Shuttle service
- ✓Airport drop off
- ✓Breakfast takeaway containers
- ✓Coffee Shop on site
- ✓Contactless check-in/check-out
- ✓Dry cleaning
- ✓Electric vehicle charging station
- ✓Free WiFi
- ✓Invoice provided
- ✓Ironing service
- ✓Laundry
- ✓Safety deposit box
- ✓Soundproof rooms
Rooms & Rates at Hotel Muse Bangkok, Autograph Collection
Check rates and availability for all rooms at Hotel Muse Bangkok, Autograph Collection, then book securely with H5star.
2 photos
2 photos
2 photos
6 photos




6 photos




2 photos
2 photos
6 photos




7 photos




11 photos




3 photos

13 photos




Art Deco character with a city-glamour social core

A boutique Art Deco setting
The hotel is conceived as a boutique property rather than a generic modern tower, with an Art Deco-inspired identity carried through its public areas, dining venues, bars and rooftop spaces.
Dining and nightlife as design elements
The property’s identity is shaped by an integrated mix of steakhouse, Italian restaurant, café and rooftop bar, supported by live entertainment, happy hour and evening programming.
Atmospheric accommodation with multiple room options

Stylish, atmospheric rooms
The hotel offers multiple room options, with independent property descriptions characterising the accommodation as stylish and atmospheric.
Steakhouse, Italian dining and rooftop cocktails

Four distinct venues
Babette’s The Steakhouse provides the meat-focused option; Medici Kitchen & Bar is the Italian restaurant; Le Salon Café serves as the café; and The Speakeasy Rooftop Bar combines rooftop dining and cocktails.
Buffet breakfast with separate child pricing
Buffet breakfast is served from 6:00 AM to 10:30 AM on weekdays and from 6:00 AM to 11:00 AM at weekends. The listed charge is THB 500 for adults and THB 250 for children.
Dinner, drinks and live entertainment
The Speakeasy Rooftop Bar anchors the evening programme, while the hotel’s broader dining offering includes live music or performances, happy hour and nightlife-oriented entertainment.
A 19th-floor infinity pool above the Bangkok skyline

High-floor outdoor swimming
The outdoor infinity pool is located on the 19th floor and offers city-skyline views. Listings also identify a shallow end and describe the facility as a rooftop or high-floor pool.
Extended daily pool hours
Pool access is listed from 6:00 AM to 10:00 PM, creating an outdoor leisure setting that covers early-morning swimming and evening skyline views.
Round-the-clock fitness with sauna and whirlpool facilities

Fitness, sauna and whirlpool
The hotel has a 24-hour fitness center, alongside a sauna, health club and whirlpool identified among its wellness and venue facilities.
Meetings, launches and private events
Meeting and event facilities support conferences, product launches and weddings. The property also provides a business center, while the Boardroom at The Speakeasy Rooftop Bar offers a compact private-event setting.
Langsuan access between Bangkok’s retail core and Lumphini Park

Langsuan–Lumpini–Pathumwan position
The hotel sits in an established central Bangkok area combining commercial, residential and parkland districts, with access to the broader Ratchaprasong and Phloen Chit corridor.
Central Embassy and Lumphini Park nearby
Marriott identifies Central Embassy and Lumphini Park as nearby destinations within walking access, placing upscale shopping, dining and a major green public space close to the hotel.
What's near Hotel Muse Bangkok, Autograph Collection?
Hotel Muse Bangkok, Autograph Collection has 12 restaurants and 10 cafés and 3 bars within 500 metres. Nearby restaurants include Yummy Tummy, Absolute Fit Food, Madame @Langsuan, Sarnies coffee roasters, Louk In Louk Jaan, On The Table, Sushi-Oo, BonChon, Kalpapruek, Savoey Restaurant, E-San Bangkok and Foodloft, while cafés include Starbucks Coffee, Veganarie, Fresh Up, Starbucks Coffee, BKK Bagel Bakery, Erawan tearoom, Sretsis Parlour, Starbucks Coffee, Starbucks Coffee and The Oriental Shop, while bars include Speakeasy Rooftop Bar, The One by Renaissance and Healthy Bar.
Nearby transport options around Hotel Muse Bangkok, Autograph Collection include Bus Stop Ratchadamri Station (Exit 2) just 404 metres from the hotel, with Bus Stop Ratchadamri Station (Exit 1) 428 metres away, Subway Station Ratchadamri 418 metres away, Subway Station Chit Lom 435 metres away, Ferry Terminal Chidlom 958 metres away, Ferry Terminal Pratunam 1.0 km away, Station Makkasan 1.6 km away, Station Ratchaprarop 1.7 km away and Bus Station Wat Hua Lamphong Bus Terminal 1.7 km away.
- Yummy Tummy207 m
- Absolute Fit Food235 m
- Madame @Langsuan238 m
- Sarnies coffee roasters321 m
- Louk In Louk Jaan352 m
- On The Table369 m
- Sushi-Oo376 m
- BonChon384 m
- Kalpapruek389 m
- Savoey Restaurant397 m
- E-San Bangkok458 m
- Foodloft494 m
- Ginza Sushi Ichi502 m
- Sanguan Sri507 m
- Somboon Seafood(central embassy)511 m
- Coffee Beans by Dao513 m
- Brassarie by Water Library526 m
- Shogun530 m
- Smokin' Pug BBQ539 m
- Khrua Nai Baan561 m
- eathai566 m
- Ippudo Ramen566 m
- Audrey Cafe568 m
- Ohana Poké573 m
- Yuutaro575 m
- Broccoli Revolution577 m
- Burger and Lobster586 m
- Isola by Signor Sassi586 m
- Din Tai Fung594 m
- Paste636 m
- Breakfast Story Phloen Chit651 m
- Kinlenn679 m
- Emigia694 m
- Osito698 m
- Osha701 m
- Café Tartine708 m
- Zense Gourmet Deck & Lounge Panorama708 m
- Lyon711 m
- Bar-B-Q Plaza752 m
- Sushi Niwa753 m
- Tsuta Ramen760 m
- Zen776 m
- Ma Maison784 m
- Din Tai Fung785 m
- Thong Smith Boat Noodles802 m
- Fatt chicken rice808 m
- Nara Thai Cuisine809 m
- Street food stalls809 m
- MK Restaurants810 m
- Jones Salad832 m
- Haidilao Hotpot833 m
- Chef Bing Pizza843 m
- Taking Pling853 m
- Saboten872 m
- Go-Ang Pratunam Chicken Rice876 m
- Katsuya883 m
- Domino pizza913 m
- Sushiro916 m
- Spi Polo fried chicken926 m
- Arabesque952 m
- Krua-A-Roi970 m
- Chicken Noodle Khao Krung975 m
- Soup MK at Thailand982 m
- Khoad Yum990 m
- Tamnanthai Restaurant Ploenchit Nana1.0 km
- SAAN1.0 km
- Thai Style Noodles1.0 km
- Cofee me mead1.0 km
- Zaab Nana1.0 km
- The Mani Bar And Grill1.0 km
- Bamee Sawang1.0 km
- Pratunam floating market1.0 km
- Zaab1.0 km
- the bibimbap1.0 km
- Go-Ang Pratunam Chicken Rice1.1 km
- Taye Ethiopian Restaurant1.1 km
- Charlie's1.1 km
- Lenneper BigBull1.1 km
- Som Tam Nua1.1 km
- Bombay Dreams1.1 km
- Dubai Restaurant1.1 km
- Baan1.1 km
- Smoked Joint1.1 km
- See Fah1.1 km
- MK Restaurants1.1 km
- After you1.1 km
- Lim-Lao-Ngow Bistro1.1 km
- Veganerie Soul1.1 km
- somboon seafood1.1 km
- Inter1.1 km
- Al Hussain1.1 km
- Mango Garden1.1 km
- Ramen Ippudo1.2 km
- Tenya1.2 km
- Kitchen w/Rabbit - Italian1.2 km
- Bosphorus1.2 km
- Bonchon1.2 km
- kyochon1.2 km
- Egyptian restaurant1.2 km
- ThaNaKa1.2 km
- Thai Food Terrace1.2 km
- Tokkuri1.2 km
- abisensei1.2 km
- Taking Pling1.2 km
- Tha Siam1.2 km
- Na Aroon1.2 km
- Ros Niyom1.2 km
- New Bukhara's Indian Restaurant1.3 km
- Fam Time Steak and Pasta1.3 km
- Fidel Ethiopian Restaurant and Lounge1.3 km
- Noodle House1.3 km
- Burn Whale1.3 km
- Rod Dee Det1.3 km
- Tasty Vegetarian1.3 km
- SabX2 Wonton Noodle1.3 km
- New Zealand Snapper1.3 km
- The Kiwi1.4 km
- Tom Yum1.4 km
- So Vegan - Phoenix Pratunam1.4 km
- Vesuvio Wood Oven Pizza1.4 km
- Kushikatsu Ebisu Shoten1.4 km
- Sizzler1.4 km
- บางกอกหูฉลาม1.4 km
- Nong Yada1.4 km
- Zanzibar1.4 km
- The Place 1681.4 km
- Pantaree1.4 km
- Ñam Ñam Pasta1.4 km
- Sen Thong Eak1.4 km
- Yuan Ming Yuan1.4 km
- Kinaree Venue1.4 km
- Krua Khun Puk1.4 km
- Sabx2 Wonton Noodle1.4 km
- Phra Nakhon Boat Noodles1.4 km
- Veganerie1.4 km
- Kinza Gyoza1.4 km
- Grilled Meatballs1.4 km
- Wine Connection1.4 km
- Breakfast Story1.4 km
- Linlin1.4 km
- Long Khao Pad Pu1.4 km
- Pig Lock Crispy Pork1.4 km
- Jea Jong Fried Pork1.4 km
- Tato Ocha1.4 km
- Prai Raya1.5 km
- Veganerie (Nana) Ambassador Hotel1.5 km
- My Kitchen1.5 km
- Hyde & Seek1.5 km
- Sang Hai Chicken Rice1.5 km
- Shiko Udon Bar1.5 km
- Maijiao Express1.5 km
- Northeast1.5 km
- Bangkok Shokudo1.5 km
- Hou Yuu1.5 km
- A Ramen1.5 km
- Suki Teenoi1.5 km
- Eat Am Are MBK Center1.5 km
- S&P1.5 km
- Smokehouse & Grill1.5 km
- Tony's1.5 km
- Cordonnier (French)1.5 km
- Street Food1.5 km
- Edoya1.5 km
- Italian Restsurant1.5 km
- Si Phraya Hakka Noodles1.5 km
- Tao1.5 km
- Xian1.5 km
- Kope Hya Tai Kee1.5 km
- Izakaya Naihua1.5 km
- Chotivala1.5 km
- Margarita Storm1.5 km
- Hokkaido Butadon Tokachi1.5 km
- Krua Chern Ssap1.5 km
- Im Chang Tam Eaeng1.5 km
- Din Tai Fung1.5 km
- Khoad Yum1.5 km
- Mandalay Food House1.5 km
- Panoi Tent Lek1.5 km
- Shinkanzen Sushi1.5 km
- MK Restaurants1.5 km
- Homduan1.5 km
- V8 Diner1.5 km
- 432 Sumbi Yakiniku1.6 km
- Jeffer Steak1.6 km
- Maedah Restaurant1.6 km
- Smith & Co.1.6 km
- Burapa1.6 km
- Meng Noodle (Silom-Saladang)1.6 km
- Artisan Craft Burgers1.6 km
- Daniel Thaiger (Burgers)1.6 km
- Kebab Corner1.6 km
- Uglydough1.6 km
- Pasta Ama1.6 km
- Cock-a-dooo Kitchen1.6 km
- Uchidaya Ramen1.6 km
- Belga Rooftop Bar & Brasserie1.6 km
- Bitterman1.6 km
- Shree Bhavan Pure South Indian Vegetarian Restaurant1.6 km
- Somtum Der1.6 km
- Momotarou Ramen House1.6 km
- Taburete1.6 km
- Farm Factory1.6 km
- Burmese Food Villa1.6 km
- Café Chilli1.6 km
- Yee Chinese Noodles1.6 km
- Rim Suan1.6 km
- Veganerie Silom1.6 km
- Honggi Sea Fiods1.6 km
- Aubergine1.6 km
- Nice Two Meat U1.6 km
- Cabbages & Condoms1.6 km
- Baan Ying1.7 km
- Jones Salad1.7 km
- TastyFood @ Bangkok1.7 km
- Kenzo Suisan1.7 km
- Thai Dishes1.7 km
- Sushiro1.7 km
- Oh Ka Jhu1.7 km
- Thien Duong1.7 km
- Benjarong1.7 km
- Madivian Dishes1.7 km
- Khing Khing Shrimp Wonton Noodles1.7 km
- Seiryu Sushi1.7 km
- Nantei Yakitori1.7 km
- Crêpe Hor Nai1.7 km
- Esan Seap Seap1.7 km
- Touka Izakaya1.7 km
- MK Gold1.7 km
- Roux’s1.7 km
- G’s Bangkok The Embassy of beer1.7 km
- Le Siam1.7 km
- Tonkatsu Kazan Ramen1.7 km
- Beirut Restaurant1.7 km
- Souvlaki1.7 km
- June's Kitchen1.7 km
- CoCo Ichibanya1.7 km
- Took Lae Dee Park Silom1.7 km
- The Living Room1.7 km
- Ruen Urai1.7 km
- Vegan India1.8 km
- Me wine shop1.8 km
- Hungry Nerd1.8 km
- Shuba Shabu Buffet1.8 km
- Italian Bistro Restaurant1.8 km
- "HAI" Somtam Convent1.8 km
- Kuay Teow Khae1.8 km
- CIBO1.8 km
- La Dotta1.8 km
- Tan Kun1.8 km
- Indigo1.8 km
- Taste of Siam1.8 km
- Sizzler1.8 km
- Chandrphen Restaurant1.8 km
- Curry Boy1.8 km
- Baanying Café & Meal1.8 km
- Ran Sa Art1.8 km
- E. Pochana1.8 km
- Salad Factory1.8 km
- Penguin Ich1.8 km
- Chula 50 Kitchen1.8 km
- Lim Kwong Meng1.9 km
- MIX Restaurant&Bar1.9 km
- Khanom Jeen Sam Yan1.9 km
- Tonkatsu Wako1.9 km
- MK Restaurants1.9 km
- Imjang1.9 km
- Neramit1.9 km
- Sushi Den1.9 km
- Jungle Cafe1.9 km
- Saab Kan Eang1.9 km
- Grab Me1.9 km
- Katsushin1.9 km
- Cafe' Fish1.9 km
- Daimasu1.9 km
- Khao Man Kai Song Si1.9 km
- Viphawan's1.9 km
- Kamakura Udon1.9 km
- Krua Luang1.9 km
- Skip1.9 km
- Kohub1.9 km
- Ros Det Duck Noodle1.9 km
- Ramentei1.9 km
- Vertigo Moon Bar1.9 km
- Luerjai1.9 km
- Nai Hang Pheng1.9 km
- Wawa Noodle1.9 km
- Porwa1.9 km
- Mian1.9 km
- Coca1.9 km
- Eat Me Restaurant1.9 km
- Somtum Jay Daeng1.9 km
- Mango Tree1.9 km
- Tasty Salad1.9 km
- Ob Aun1.9 km
- Baimai Raroeng1.9 km
- Yellow Rice1.9 km
- Aoi1.9 km
- oopS egg1.9 km
- Suki Teenoi1.9 km
- Soi 6 Pachana1.9 km
- Bowl Journey2.0 km
- Hai-Nakhon Phochana2.0 km
- Sasaya2.0 km
- Pala2.0 km
- Xile Hotpot2.0 km
- Entree2.0 km
- Pan Tiew2.0 km
- Kong Tui2.0 km
- Song Stewed Duck2.0 km
- Le Bouchon2.0 km
- Amomo2.0 km
- Kokinaemsae2.0 km
- Somtam Samros Chula2.0 km
- Phraya Phuket Kitchen2.0 km
- Chanchalez2.0 km
- Big Mama Italian2.0 km
- Big Mama Tapas (Spanish)2.0 km
- Garden Salad by Ms Chu2.0 km
- Hiea Tee Yai2.0 km
- Krua Siam2.0 km
- Delicious Democracy2.0 km
- Panda King2.0 km
- The Shack Bangkok2.0 km
- Jojo Soba2.0 km
- Brasserie 92.0 km
- Mala Muay Muay2.0 km
- EAT by Black Canyon2.0 km
- Lukchin Mu Nai Hang2.0 km
- MoMo Cafe2.0 km
- Tuk Tuk food stop 12.0 km
- Som Tam Jay So2.0 km
- Mokkori Ramen2.0 km
- Sam's Fish & Chips2.0 km
- Baan Khanitha2.0 km
- Star Curry2.0 km
- EauHuaSukiBoran2.0 km
- Jae Koi Moo Jum2.0 km
- Padthai Sombun Panya2.1 km
- Tun Sui Heng Potchana2.1 km
- Ruam Sab Market2.1 km
- Sweety Restaurant2.1 km
- Makao Express2.1 km
- Baan Turtle2.1 km
- Yentafo Khun Pa2.1 km
- Hong Teong Long2.1 km
- Vegetarian Food2.1 km
- Ăn Cơm Ăn Cá2.1 km
- 88 Eatery and Bar2.1 km
- CharlieAdvisor® Best North of Thailand Food Restaurant2.1 km
- Lucky noodle2.1 km
- Hua Seng Hong2.1 km
- White Flower Cafe2.1 km
- Hainanese Chicken Rice2.1 km
- Snoop’s Joint2.1 km
- Auan-Phom2.1 km
- Fran's2.1 km
- Saphai Tai2.1 km
- Shiro-i Omagase2.1 km
- Oh So-Maek2.1 km
- Pongchuros2.1 km
- Healthy Salad2.1 km
- Vietnam Food ngon-lam2.1 km
- Easy Health2.1 km
- Rawabina Lebanese Food2.1 km
- AiSake2.1 km
- Mokthip2.1 km
- Jay Oi Somtam2.1 km
- Lui Suan Noodles Silom2.1 km
- Napassorn Restaurant2.1 km
- the stay cafe2.1 km
- Khaokeang Patai Nakhon Si Thammarat2.1 km
- The Moon Under Water2.1 km
- May Veggie Home2.1 km
- Yangnoey samyan2.1 km
- Larp 32.1 km
- Shin Emon2.1 km
- tapasvino2.1 km
- Surawong restaurant2.1 km
- Baan Kanya2.1 km
- Larp Silom 32.1 km
- Tang Jai2.1 km
- Chok Ruamchai2.1 km
- Guppy‘s2.1 km
- Hok Shark-Fins2.1 km
- Love Scene2.1 km
- Kitchen Hub2.1 km
- Sawang Bami Kam Pu2.1 km
- KAUAI2.1 km
- Somtam2.1 km
- Kebab aur Sharaab2.2 km
- San Nae Deul2.2 km
- Nat Kanma2.2 km
- Cali’s Grill Ecuadorian2.2 km
- Little Italy2.2 km
- Saneh Larb Koi2.2 km
- Sea G Seafood Buffet2.2 km
- Jiang Fish Balls2.2 km
- Somboon Seafood2.2 km
- Chenggong2.2 km
- Shu Guo Yin Xiang Mala Hotpot2.2 km
- Tue Huan Pu Phan Pi2.2 km
- Nai Lao2.2 km
- Samran2.2 km
- Trajai Steak House2.2 km
- La Rueda2.2 km
- Norang Narang Korean restaurant2.2 km
- Rim Suan (Toh Som)2.2 km
- Tuna Ichiban2.2 km
- Sutra - Indian Restaurant2.2 km
- Plu2.2 km
- Lon Lon by The Local Canteen2.2 km
- Kalamansi Kafe2.2 km
- Chiang2.2 km
- Epia2.2 km
- Matupayas2.2 km
- Somboon Chinese2.2 km
- Baan Daens2.2 km
- Lust Ramen2.2 km
- Wanakarm2.2 km
- Tid Mans2.2 km
- Seng2.2 km
- Khun Nai Talay Dong2.2 km
- Pa Tim's2.2 km
- Song Mae Look2.2 km
- Sookdal Korean BBQ2.2 km
- Lean on Tree2.2 km
- MK Restaurants2.2 km
- Somboon Seafood2.2 km
- Tao Huai Jae Noi2.2 km
- Roasty2.2 km
- Seven Flavours2.2 km
- Everyday MooKrata2.2 km
- Khao Soi Lamduan Faham Chiang Mai2.2 km
- Jae O2.3 km
- Le Du2.3 km
- Pizzeria da Luigi2.3 km
- Thainiyom2.3 km
- Puang Kaew2.3 km
- The Local Canteen2.3 km
- Ama's2.3 km
- Pyongyang Okryu2.3 km
- Yogi Spicy Cafe2.3 km
- Ban Busrin Homemade Food, Bakery and Ice cream2.3 km
- Nai Huad Fish Ball2.3 km
- Afanti Halal Food2.3 km
- Khao Phra Rama Long Song2.3 km
- Chunky2.3 km
- Pe’ Aor2.3 km
- Xixi Mala2.3 km
- TigerMala2.3 km
- Starbucks Coffee169 m
- Veganarie356 m
- Fresh Up382 m
- Starbucks Coffee400 m
- BKK Bagel Bakery432 m
- Erawan tearoom432 m
- Sretsis Parlour441 m
- Starbucks Coffee462 m
- Starbucks Coffee477 m
- The Oriental Shop490 m
- Harrods508 m
- Starbucks Coffee510 m
- Sretsis Parlour518 m
- Starbucks Coffee519 m
- Little Sunshine534 m
- Dean and Deluca536 m
- Paul583 m
- Sretsis Parlour591 m
- Starbucks Coffee591 m
- RISE Coffee603 m
- Street food684 m
- Starbucks Coffee691 m
- BIYY&Son Cafe702 m
- host & Amber706 m
- Black Box Cafe & Bar717 m
- Starbucks Coffee741 m
- House of Eden753 m
- Caviar Café775 m
- Ann s Apple lab smart coffee778 m
- Gelate784 m
- Café Amazon803 m
- Luggaw Juice Bar804 m
- Starbucks Coffee890 m
- Starbucks Coffee932 m
- Café Amazon965 m
- Brainwake Cafe1.0 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.0 km
- Café Amazon1.0 km
- Earthy Roaster Coffee Specialty1.0 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.0 km
- CityLight Coffee1.1 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.1 km
- The Mango Garden1.1 km
- Café Amazon1.1 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.1 km
- iberry durian ice cream1.1 km
- Fruit Lover1.1 km
- Café Amazon1.1 km
- After You Dessert Cafe1.2 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.2 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.2 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.2 km
- høst x AMBER1.2 km
- Café Amazon1.2 km
- After You Dessert1.2 km
- Pablo Cheese Tarts!!1.2 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.2 km
- Café Amazon1.2 km
- KoKo1.2 km
- Fire Tiger Coffee1.3 km
- Phufa Coffee Shop1.3 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.3 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.3 km
- Lucky Cup1.3 km
- Yuu Ban1.3 km
- Café Amazon1.3 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.3 km
- Mo & Moshi1.4 km
- Café Amazon1.4 km
- true house1.4 km
- Greyhound Café1.4 km
- Cha Tra Mue1.4 km
- Brave roasters1.4 km
- Boost Juice1.4 km
- Inthanin1.4 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.4 km
- Café at Bangkok1.5 km
- Pacamara1.5 km
- F.I.X. Coffee Bangkok City1.5 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.5 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.5 km
- Anan Café1.5 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.5 km
- Yenly Yours Dessert1.5 km
- Eureka1.5 km
- Nescafé Street Café1.5 km
- Saladrank1.5 km
- Inthanin1.5 km
- Chez LN1.5 km
- The Wireless Club1.5 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.5 km
- The Caffeeine1.5 km
- Bear House1.6 km
- Gallery Drip Coffee1.6 km
- Art Café by Brown Sugar1.6 km
- Paradai1.6 km
- Fresco1.6 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.6 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.6 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.6 km
- Wang Mai1.6 km
- Molly Tea1.6 km
- Ariya1.6 km
- Everyday Thai Tea1.6 km
- Kamakura Thailand1.6 km
- Doi Soi 12 Café1.6 km
- Roastology1.7 km
- Café Amazon1.7 km
- Dusit Gourmet1.7 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.7 km
- Roots1.7 km
- Chao Doi1.7 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.7 km
- E-motion1.7 km
- The Coffee Club1.7 km
- Café Amazon1.7 km
- Sweet Fruit1.7 km
- Inthanin1.7 km
- Bartels - Sandwich Cafe1.7 km
- Caturday Cat Cafe1.7 km
- Casa Lapin1.7 km
- Baan Saen Saep1.8 km
- Pana ice coffee and chocolate1.8 km
- Starbucks1.8 km
- Ceresia1.8 km
- B-Story Cafe1.8 km
- Cafe at Ease1.8 km
- Sloth Coffee Bar1.8 km
- Asok Penthouse Cat Café1.8 km
- Café Amazon1.8 km
- Brave Roasters1.8 km
- Srichong1.8 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.8 km
- ES/PE/RO Cafe1.9 km
- Owl1.9 km
- CPS Coffee1.9 km
- Plant Workshop Café1.9 km
- Café Amazon1.9 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.9 km
- Casa Lapin1.9 km
- Experiment Café1.9 km
- Sweet Peach Café1.9 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.9 km
- Laby Rinth1.9 km
- Tang Cafe1.9 km
- Deep Thought1.9 km
- Sudrit Nan1.9 km
- Doi Chang na Samyan1.9 km
- Sam Café1.9 km
- Mongkol Coffee (sp?) - great thai tea1.9 km
- D'Oro1.9 km
- Queen’s Chula Cafe2.0 km
- Café Anan2.0 km
- Mikawa Coffee2.0 km
- Fin Sheep Coffee2.0 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.0 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.0 km
- getfresh2.0 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.0 km
- mezzo2.0 km
- Café Amazon2.1 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.1 km
- Café Amazon2.1 km
- Café Amazon2.1 km
- Factory2.1 km
- Joy Coffee2.1 km
- Café Amazon2.1 km
- Prani Cafe2.1 km
- Café Amazon2.1 km
- 32 December Patisserie & Bistro2.1 km
- -273 Coffee2.1 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.1 km
- Pan’s Coffee - Restaurant2.1 km
- Invisible Coffee Room2.1 km
- Zeno Cafe2.1 km
- Double U Coffee & Bakery2.1 km
- Vista2.1 km
- Pan Thai Coffee2.1 km
- Café Amazon2.1 km
- Jae Nong2.1 km
- The Coffee Club2.1 km
- Nom Nua2.1 km
- Kefi2.1 km
- Tazzina2.1 km
- Plern Chai2.2 km
- Artis Coffee Roasters2.2 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.2 km
- Peak Roaster Coffee2.2 km
- HUG Tea & Bakery Silom2.2 km
- Cafe Amazon2.2 km
- Sati Handcraft2.2 km
- Starbucks2.2 km
- Suksawat Coffee2.2 km
- SOKOZY - Cafe & Bowls Asoke Bangkok2.2 km
- Hello Mellow2.3 km
- Letter52 Cafe2.3 km
- SL Café2.3 km
- Rich Coffee2.3 km
- Café Amazon2.3 km
- starbucks2.3 km
- Café Amazon2.3 km
- Bartels2.3 km
- Wynn Tea2.3 km
- Speakeasy Rooftop Bar20 m
- The One by Renaissance416 m
- Healthy Bar453 m
- Hair of the Dog672 m
- Red Sky Bar974 m
- BK Bar1.1 km
- The Tavern1.1 km
- Stumble Inn1.1 km
- Champs Bar1.1 km
- Straps1.1 km
- Butterfly1.1 km
- Lolipop1.1 km
- Billboard1.1 km
- Twister1.1 km
- Twister Rock'n Roll1.1 km
- New Victoria1.3 km
- Down Under Bar & Grill1.3 km
- Pickled liver1.4 km
- Rumours1.4 km
- Lush Rooftop1.4 km
- Atmos1.5 km
- JJ’s Music Bar1.5 km
- Hillary 3 Bar1.5 km
- Havana Social1.5 km
- Me wine shop1.5 km
- Baobab Bar1.5 km
- Paradise1.5 km
- Taruto1.5 km
- HI-SO Rooftop Bar1.6 km
- Mambo Mambo1.6 km
- Telephone Bar1.7 km
- Pink Panther1.7 km
- Fresh Boys1.7 km
- Fork & Cork Jazz Bar1.7 km
- Telephone Bar1.7 km
- The Stranger Bar (House of Drag Queens)1.7 km
- King's Garden1.7 km
- Cosmos1.7 km
- Black Pagoda1.7 km
- Crowne Royal1.7 km
- Electricblue1.7 km
- Glamour1.7 km
- Crystal Palace1.8 km
- The Paddy Field1.8 km
- Skate Cafe - Couchsurfing meetup1.8 km
- The Strip1.8 km
- Rainbow Dragon Silom1.8 km
- 73 Bar1.8 km
- Fetish BB1.8 km
- Bada Bing1.8 km
- Molly Malones1.8 km
- Zest Bar & Terrace1.8 km
- Vesper1.8 km
- Alter Hours1.9 km
- Ruby Blues1.9 km
- Super A2.0 km
- Long Gun2.0 km
- Summer Smooth2.0 km
- New Twilight Man Club2.0 km
- cowboy 22.1 km
- Suzie Wong2.1 km
- The Dollhouse2.1 km
- Midnight Bar2.1 km
- Cockatoo Ladyboy Bar2.1 km
- shark2.1 km
- Rio2.1 km
- Tiger2.1 km
- Wong's Place2.1 km
- Murphy’s Irish Pub2.1 km
- Q&A Bar2.2 km
- Little Wine Bar2.2 km
- Smalls2.3 km
- Junker and Bar2.3 km
- Ratchadamri418 m
- Chit Lom435 m
- Phloen Chit697 m
- BTS Sukhumvit Line735 m
- Switch track from Silom line to Sukhumvit line868 m
- BTS Silom Line951 m
- Siam1.1 km
- Nana1.3 km
- BTS Sukhumvit Line1.3 km
- Switch track from Sukhumvit line to Silom line1.4 km
- Si Lom1.4 km
- Pratunam1.4 km
- MRT Blue Line1.5 km
- Sala Daeng1.6 km
- BTS Silom Line1.6 km
- Lumphini1.6 km
- MRT Blue Line1.7 km
- Sam Yan1.7 km
- National Stadium1.7 km
- BTS Silom Line1.8 km
- Ratchathewi1.8 km
- BTS Silom Line1.9 km
- BTS Silom Line1.9 km
- BTS Silom Line1.9 km
- BTS Silom Line1.9 km
- Ratchaprarop1.9 km
- Asok1.9 km
- Sukhumvit2.0 km
- BTS Silom Line2.0 km
- Ratchathewi2.1 km
- Phaya Thai2.1 km
- Ratchadamri Station (Exit 2)404 m
- Ratchadamri Station (Exit 1)428 m
- Police General Hospital437 m
- Soi Ton Son460 m
- Central Chit Lom461 m
- BTS Chit Lom (Exit 2)463 m
- Chit Lom Station (Exit 1)521 m
- Lang Suan Village671 m
- Opposite Langsuan Village696 m
- MBK Life Building705 m
- BTS Phloen Chit (Exit 3)715 m
- Opposite MBK Life Building736 m
- Royal Thai Police757 m
- Big C Rajdamri807 m
- CentralWorld846 m
- Lumpini Police Sta.901 m
- Wat Pathum Wanaram913 m
- Patumwan Demonstration School926 m
- Phloen Chit Center927 m
- Chaloem Khao Junction CU Bus Stop975 m
- Lumphini Park (Gate 1)978 m
- Vanit Building1.1 km
- Embassy of Japan1.1 km
- Arts Fac.1.1 km
- Opposite Embassy of Japan1.1 km
- 2, 11, 12, 23, 38, 58, 60, 62, 72, 93, 991.1 km
- King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital (Ratchadamri side)1.1 km
- Lumpini Park (West side)1.1 km
- Faculty of medicine1.2 km
- Engineering Fac.1.2 km
- Siam Square1.2 km
- Chulalongkorn (Faculty of Political Science)1.2 km
- Political Science Fac.1.2 km
- BTS Nana (Exit 2)1.3 km
- Siam Center1.3 km
- Bumrungrad Hospital1.3 km
- Pantip Pratunam1.3 km
- Sala Phra Kiew1.3 km
- BTS Nana (Exit 1)1.3 km
- Sala Phra Kiew1.3 km
- Science Fac.1.3 km
- Sala Phra Kiew1.3 km
- Architecture Fac.1.3 km
- Sala Phra Kiew1.3 km
- Opposite One Bangkok (Witthayu)1.4 km
- The Thai Red Cross Society1.4 km
- One Bangkok (Witthayu)1.4 km
- Sala Phra Kiew1.4 km
- Lumphini Park (Gate 3)1.4 km
- Opposite Indra Square1.4 km
- Opposite Pantip Pratunam1.4 km
- Chulalongkorn Hospital (Gate 1)1.4 km
- Mahamakut Bldg.1.4 km
- Triam Udom Suksa School1.4 km
- U Chu Liang Building1.4 km
- Osotsala1.4 km
- Opposite Chulalongkorn Hospital1.4 km
- Soi Sukhumvit 11/11.4 km
- Chulalongkorn (Residence of Chulalongkorn)1.4 km
- MBK Center1.5 km
- Indra Square Pratunam1.5 km
- Chuvit Garden1.5 km
- Chulalongkorn University (Two Kings Monument)1.5 km
- CU Offices1.5 km
- Chulalongkorn University (Faculty of Education)1.5 km
- #21.5 km
- QSMI (Snake Farm)1.5 km
- Education Fac.1.6 km
- Chulalongkorn University (Faculty of Science)1.6 km
- Chulalongkorn University (Faculty of Law)1.6 km
- Soi Sukhumvit 151.6 km
- Central Silom Complex1.6 km
- photu narm1.6 km
- Soi Sathon 21.6 km
- Opposite Chamchuri Square1.6 km
- Chamchuri Square1.6 km
- Faculty of Communication Arts1.7 km
- Soi Sathon 11.7 km
- Opposite Samyan Mitrtown1.7 km
- Korean Town1.7 km
- Ratchaprarop Station1.7 km
- Samyan Mitrtown1.7 km
- Chamchuri 101.7 km
- One Bangkok (Rama 4)1.7 km
- Allied Health Sci. Fac.1.7 km
- BTS Saladaeng Station1.7 km
- Sasin Graduate Institute1.7 km
- Sports Science Fac.1.7 km
- Lumphini Station (Exit 1)1.7 km
- Samyan Mitrtown1.7 km
- Cu Dormitories1.7 km
- Vidhayanives1.7 km
- BTS National Stadium (CU Pop Bus)1.7 km
- Opposite The Sukhothai Hotel1.7 km
- Terminal 21 Asok1.8 km
- CU Demo sch.1.8 km
- National Stadium1.8 km
- bus ticket agent1.8 km
- Sport Complex1.8 km
- Opposite Soi Patpong1.8 km
- Dharma Sathan1.8 km
- U-Center Dorms1.8 km
- Soi Patpong1.8 km
- Chamchuri 9 Bldg.1.9 km
- Bon Kai Community1.9 km
- Chamchuri 9 Bldg.1.9 km
- Bangkok Christian Hospital1.9 km
- Opposite Bon Kai Community1.9 km
- CU Terrace1.9 km
- I'm Park1.9 km
- Indoor Stadium1.9 km
- Inbound airport A31.9 km
- Opposite Soi Sukhumvit 162.0 km
- Ideo Q Chula-Samyan2.0 km
- Rang Nam Rd.2.0 km
- Convent Road2.0 km
- Soi Sukhumvit 162.0 km
- Bus Stop Don Bosco Technological College2.0 km
- Serm-Mit Tower2.0 km
- Soi Chulalongkorn 112.0 km
- Suphachalasai Stadium Side2.0 km
- Samyan Market2.0 km
- Chula Phat 13 Bldg.2.0 km
- Krua Krungthep2.0 km
- Opposite Baan Piya Sathorn2.1 km
- Baan Piya Sathorn2.1 km
- Suphachalasai Stadium Side2.1 km
- Soi Chinda Thawin2.1 km
- Suanluang Square2.1 km
- Soi Sathon 52.1 km
- Ocean Tower 12.1 km
- Samyan Market2.2 km
- Soi Prasanmit2.2 km
- Mittare Insurance2.2 km
- Soi Chulalongkorn 82.2 km
- After Jaratmung Junction2.2 km
- Banthat Thong Rd.2.2 km
- Opposite Soi Chulalongkorn 102.2 km
- Sapan Luang Church2.2 km
- Before Jaratmung Junction2.2 km
- Charoenphon Intersection2.2 km
- Suan Phlu Garden2.2 km
- Chulalongkorn University Centennial Park2.3 km
- Lotus's Rama 12.3 km
- Opposite Lotus's Rama 12.3 km
- Surawong - Naradhiwas2.3 km
- Soi Santon Phimon2.3 km
- Makkasan1.6 km
- Ratchaprarop1.7 km
- Ratchaprarop1.7 km
- Phaya Thai2.0 km
- Phaya Thai2.2 km
- Makkasan2.3 km
- Chidlom958 m
- Pratunam1.0 km
- Pratunam1.0 km
- Pratunam1.0 km
- Wireless1.0 km
- Pratunam1.0 km
- Nana Nua1.5 km
- Sapan Hua Chang1.7 km
- Nana Chard1.9 km
- Asok Pier2.3 km
- Mettique677 m
- Cheeze POP-Up Market734 m
- Nai Lert's Car793 m
- Nana Plaza1.1 km
- Sundial1.1 km
- KidZania1.1 km
- Street Food & Shopping1.2 km
- Siam B.1.4 km
- Little Japan1.6 km
- Street Food1.6 km
- Chaloem La 56 Bridge1.6 km
- Khlong Sean Saep (Walking Street)1.7 km
- Suan Pakkad Palace Museum2.0 km
- Dragon town2.0 km
- Soi Cowboy2.1 km
- The Bangkok City Model2.1 km
- Nai Lert Park Heritage Home798 m
- The Venerable Phra Achan Man Bhuridatto Museum at Wat Pathum Wanaram924 m
- Human Body Museum1.0 km
- Chulalongkorn University Museum1.2 km
- Memorial Hall of Chulalongkorn University1.3 km
- Snake Museum1.4 km
- Herbs Museum1.4 km
- Madame Tussaud's Bangkok1.4 km
- Museum of Natural History1.5 km
- Living Plant Museum1.5 km
- Kasin Suvatabundhu Herbarium1.5 km
- Museum of Imaging Technology1.5 km
- Thai Red Cross Museum1.5 km
- The Wireless House1.5 km
- Museum of Geology1.6 km
- Thai Labour Museum1.6 km
- Jim Thompson House1.9 km
- Ban Krua Silk Factory1.9 km
- Wang Suan Phakkat1.9 km
- The Siam Society2.0 km
- Kamthieng House Museum2.0 km
- Benjakitti Park Museum2.1 km
- Bangkok Dolls Museum2.2 km
- Badshah Nightclub1.0 km
- Hillary 2 Nightclub1.1 km
- levels club,lounge&terrace Nightclub1.5 km
- Insanity nightclub Nightclub1.5 km
- The Sun Tawan Club Nightclub1.9 km
- Izumo Green Nightclub2.0 km
- Kazy Kozi Nightclub2.1 km
Sentiment analysis
| Category | Score | Guest Sentiment |
|---|---|---|
| Cleanliness | 8.2 | Multiple mentions of cleanliness issues including cockroaches and clogged drains. |
| Service | 9.7 | Staff were friendly, and Four, the concierge, received high praise for his helpfulness. |
| Location | 9.7 | Great location noted in several reviews, with easy access to BTS and restaurants. |
| Room Quality | 8.7 | Room amenities were good, but some rooms were described as dark and old. |
| Amenities | 9.2 | Great amenities mentioned, but some items like towels were noted as poor quality. |
| Value for Money | 8.7 | Perceived value is mixed, with some feeling it doesn't meet the price expectations. |
| Food and Beverage | 9.7 | Breakfast and restaurant offerings received positive feedback. |
| Overall Experience | 9.7 | Overall positive experience despite a few significant cleanliness issues. |
Hotel Muse Bangkok, Autograph Collection Compared With Other 5-Star Hotels in Bangkok
See how Hotel Muse Bangkok, Autograph Collection compares with other 5-star hotels in Bangkok across room size, price and stay scores.
| Metric | Hotel Muse Bangkok, Autograph Collection | 5-Star Bangkok Average | Position |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowest nightly room price | 5 226 THB | 6 329 THB | Below average |
| Price for 50 sqm rooms | 9 633 THB | 10 850 THB | Below average |
| Price for 100 sqm rooms | 27 550 THB | 25 530 THB | Above average |
| Price for 150 sqm rooms | 48 794 THB | 44 125 THB | Above average |
| Price for 200 sqm rooms | 93 470 THB | 61 827 THB | Above average |
| Guest Rating | 9.2 | 8.9 | — |
| Reviews | 2,111 | 1,994 | — |
| Couples Score | 9.1 | — | — |
| Wellness Score | 7.8 | — | — |
| Families Score | 8.6 | — | — |
| Business Score | 8.8 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
How many room types does Hotel Muse Bangkok, Autograph Collection offer?
Hotel Muse Bangkok, Autograph Collection offers 12 room types.
What is the price range for rooms at Hotel Muse Bangkok, Autograph Collection?
Room prices range from 5,226 – 13,060 THB per night.
What is the average nightly price at Hotel Muse Bangkok, Autograph Collection?
The average nightly room price is 7,637 THB.
What are the room sizes at Hotel Muse Bangkok, Autograph Collection?
Room sizes range from 39 sqm to 842 sqm.
What is the most affordable room at Hotel Muse Bangkok, Autograph Collection?
The most affordable room at Hotel Muse Bangkok, Autograph Collection is Jatu Twin Room, with prices from 3 819 THB per night.
What type of stay is Hotel Muse Bangkok, Autograph Collection best suited for?
What facilities does Hotel Muse Bangkok, Autograph Collection offer?
Hotel Muse Bangkok, Autograph Collection offers a selection of facilities and services for a comfortable stay.
Can I book Hotel Muse Bangkok, Autograph Collection through H5star?
Yes. You can check live room rates and availability and book your stay directly through H5star.
5 Hotels Near Hotel Muse Bangkok, Autograph Collection
The five closest hotels to Hotel Muse Bangkok, Autograph Collection, calculated by geographic distance.
5 Hotels With Similar Prices
Hotels in the same destination with the closest average nightly room prices to Hotel Muse Bangkok, Autograph Collection.
5 Hotels With Similar Characteristics
Hotels in the same destination with the most similar Couples, Wellness, Families and Business profiles.

Urbana Langsuan Hotel
Cape House Hotel, Bangkok
Sindhorn Midtown Hotel Bangkok, Vignette Collection by IHG
The Duchess Hotel
Hansar Bangkok Hotel
Oakwood Suites Bangkok
Pullman Bangkok King Power
Somerset Rama 9 Bangkok
Radisson Blu Plaza Bangkok
SKYVIEW Hotel Bangkok – Sukhumvit
Courtyard by Marriott Bangkok Sukhumvit 20
Hilton Sukhumvit Bangkok
Hyatt Regency Bangkok Sukhumvit
Oriental Residence Bangkok