The Duchess Hotel, Bangkok



























The Duchess Hotel, Bangkok offers 4 room types, ranging from 31 sqm to 75 sqm. Nightly room prices range from 2,587 to 4,876 THB. Book your stay directly through H5star.
What Defines The Duchess Hotel
Langsuan serviced-residence setting
An aparthotel-style property on Langsuan Road in Bangkok’s Lumpini–Wireless/Rajdamri area.
Self-catering accommodation
Some room types include kitchen facilities, refrigerators, microwaves, kitchenware and dining tables.
Outdoor pool with jacuzzi
An outdoor swimming pool is paired with a jacuzzi or hot tub and sun terrace.
Integrated wellness facilities
The property combines a spa salon, sauna, massage therapy and fitness facilities.
Central Bangkok location
The hotel sits near central business, retail and park districts, with Rajdamri BTS Skytrain access promoted by the property.
Restaurant and lounge collection
On-site dining includes a restaurant, bar/lounge and coffee shop or café.
Conference and banquet facilities
Business services include a business center, conference facilities and banquet facilities.
Daily buffet breakfast
One listed breakfast service runs daily from 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM, with breakfast available for a surcharge.
Central Lumpini proximity
Central Lumpini Urban Park is approximately 1.3 km from the property.
Terminal 21 access
Terminal 21 Bangkok is approximately a 25-minute walk away.
Featured Facilities at The Duchess Hotel, Bangkok
- Free Parking
- Parking
Which Type of Stay Is It Best For?
Apartment-style rooms with sitting areas and possible city views provide a private base, while the outdoor pool, jacuzzi or spa tub, sauna and on-site massage services create options for relaxed time together.
- ✓Room service
- ✓Concierge service
- ✓Outdoor furniture
- ✓Food delivered to guest room
An on-site spa salon combines sauna and massage therapy with a fitness room, gym or fitness center, while the outdoor swimming pool adds a separate place for low-key movement and recovery during a central Bangkok stay.
- ✓Access to health care professionals
Some apartment-style units include kitchenettes, refrigerators, microwaves, kitchenware and dining tables, while larger living or sitting areas can make shared downtime and self-catering more manageable for families or multi-occupancy stays.
- ✓Family rooms
A business center, conference facilities and banquet facilities support meetings, while the hotel’s position in central Bangkok’s office-oriented Wireless area and access to Rajdamri BTS connect work trips with the wider city.
- ✓Luggage storage
- ✓Breakfast takeaway containers
- ✓Contactless check-in/check-out
- ✓Dry cleaning
- ✓Free WiFi
- ✓Invoice provided
- ✓Ironing service
- ✓Laundry
- ✓Safety deposit box
Rooms & Rates at The Duchess Hotel
Check rates and availability for all rooms at The Duchess Hotel, then book securely with H5star.
4 photos


6 photos




5 photos



8 photos




Apartment-Oriented Living in Central Bangkok

A serviced-residence format
The property operates as an aparthotel-style hotel and residence under the Duchess Hotels name, with a serviced-residence concept focused on longer-stay convenience rather than a conventional resort format.
Functional interiors for extended stays
The interior approach is practical and apartment-oriented, with sitting and dining areas, self-catering equipment and, in some units, garden furniture. Common areas include a restaurant, bar/lounge, coffee shop or café and business center.
City-View Apartments with Self-Catering Flexibility

Residences with living and dining space
Room descriptions include apartment-style layouts with sitting areas, dining areas and, in some categories, kitchenettes, microwaves, kitchenware and full-sized refrigerators or freezers. Some units also provide garden furniture.
Selected rooms with Bangkok views
Some rooms are described as offering city views, adding an urban outlook to the residence-style accommodation. Room categories also include private bathrooms, with complimentary toiletries and hair dryers listed in room descriptions.
On-Site Dining from Morning Buffet to Lounge Service

Restaurant, bar and café options
Dining venues include an on-site restaurant, a bar/lounge and a coffee shop or café, providing separate settings for meals, drinks and casual coffee service within the property.
Daily buffet breakfast
Breakfast is available for a surcharge, with one listed service offering a daily buffet from 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM.
An Outdoor Pool with Jacuzzi and Sun Terrace

Poolside leisure in the city
The outdoor swimming pool is accompanied by a jacuzzi or hot tub and a sun terrace. Pool use is free for hotel guests, creating a dedicated outdoor leisure area within the central Bangkok property.
Spa, Sauna and Fitness Facilities for Urban Stays

Spa salon and sauna
Wellness facilities include an on-site spa salon, sauna and massage therapy, combining heat-based relaxation with treatments in a dedicated hotel setting.
Fitness and practical city support
A fitness room, gym or fitness center forms part of the leisure facilities. Additional services include a tour desk, limousine service, concierge-style assistance, laundry, foreign exchange and hotel doctor access.
Business and event infrastructure
The property includes a business center along with conference and banquet facilities, supporting meetings and events alongside its residence-style accommodation.
Langsuan Between Lumpini Park, Offices and Central Shopping

A mixed-use central Bangkok district
The hotel is positioned in the Langsuan–Lumpini–Pathumwan area, known for high-end residential towers, embassy-adjacent streets, offices, luxury dining and access to major retail and park spaces. The wider setting also connects with the Wireless and central shopping districts.
Park and shopping connections
Central Lumpini Urban Park is approximately 1.3 km away, while Terminal 21 Bangkok is approximately a 25-minute walk from the property, placing green space and a major shopping destination within reach.
Rajdamri rail access
BTS Skytrain Rajdamri Station is specifically promoted by the hotel, providing rail access to Bangkok’s wider central city network.
What's near The Duchess Hotel?
The Duchess Hotel has 8 restaurants and 2 cafés and 1 bars within 500 metres. Nearby restaurants include Louk In Louk Jaan, Yummy Tummy, Smokin' Pug BBQ, Khrua Nai Baan, Shogun, Absolute Fit Food, Madame @Langsuan and Sarnies coffee roasters, while cafés include Starbucks Coffee and Starbucks Coffee, while bars include Speakeasy Rooftop Bar.
Nearby transport options around The Duchess Hotel include Bus Stop Ratchadamri Station (Exit 2) just 393 metres from the hotel, with Bus Stop Ratchadamri Station (Exit 1) 422 metres away, Subway Station Ratchadamri 408 metres away, Subway Station Chit Lom 605 metres away, Ferry Terminal Chidlom 1.1 km away, Ferry Terminal Pratunam 1.2 km away, Bus Station Wat Hua Lamphong Bus Terminal 1.6 km away, Station Makkasan 1.8 km away and Station Ratchaprarop 1.8 km away.
- Louk In Louk Jaan182 m
- Yummy Tummy335 m
- Smokin' Pug BBQ371 m
- Khrua Nai Baan392 m
- Shogun398 m
- Absolute Fit Food404 m
- Madame @Langsuan408 m
- Sarnies coffee roasters475 m
- On The Table538 m
- Sushi-Oo546 m
- BonChon553 m
- Kalpapruek558 m
- Osha560 m
- Savoey Restaurant566 m
- Ohana Poké580 m
- E-San Bangkok590 m
- Sanguan Sri612 m
- Ginza Sushi Ichi647 m
- Foodloft663 m
- Lyon664 m
- Somboon Seafood(central embassy)666 m
- Coffee Beans by Dao668 m
- Brassarie by Water Library673 m
- Ippudo Ramen702 m
- eathai707 m
- Audrey Cafe714 m
- Broccoli Revolution716 m
- Kinlenn716 m
- Yuutaro720 m
- Breakfast Story Phloen Chit724 m
- Din Tai Fung725 m
- Burger and Lobster735 m
- Isola by Signor Sassi739 m
- Sushi Niwa753 m
- Spi Polo fried chicken771 m
- Café Tartine782 m
- Osito785 m
- Paste789 m
- Chef Bing Pizza829 m
- Zense Gourmet Deck & Lounge Panorama841 m
- Emigia848 m
- Street food stalls892 m
- Bar-B-Q Plaza895 m
- Tsuta Ramen906 m
- Zen918 m
- Baan920 m
- Din Tai Fung932 m
- Arabesque934 m
- Ma Maison945 m
- Thong Smith Boat Noodles950 m
- Fatt chicken rice957 m
- Nara Thai Cuisine959 m
- MK Restaurants971 m
- Haidilao Hotpot980 m
- Domino pizza990 m
- Taking Pling993 m
- Jones Salad998 m
- Tamnanthai Restaurant Ploenchit Nana1.0 km
- Saboten1.0 km
- SAAN1.0 km
- Katsuya1.0 km
- Go-Ang Pratunam Chicken Rice1.0 km
- The Mani Bar And Grill1.1 km
- Lenneper BigBull1.1 km
- Chicken Noodle Khao Krung1.1 km
- Sushiro1.1 km
- Soup MK at Thailand1.1 km
- Khoad Yum1.1 km
- Zaab1.1 km
- Zaab Nana1.1 km
- Bombay Dreams1.1 km
- Dubai Restaurant1.1 km
- Charlie's1.1 km
- Thai Style Noodles1.1 km
- Taye Ethiopian Restaurant1.1 km
- Krua-A-Roi1.1 km
- Som Tam Nua1.1 km
- the bibimbap1.2 km
- Ros Niyom1.2 km
- See Fah1.2 km
- Smoked Joint1.2 km
- Cofee me mead1.2 km
- Al Hussain1.2 km
- Inter1.2 km
- Pratunam floating market1.2 km
- Bamee Sawang1.2 km
- Lim-Lao-Ngow Bistro1.2 km
- MK Restaurants1.2 km
- somboon seafood1.2 km
- Go-Ang Pratunam Chicken Rice1.2 km
- Bosphorus1.2 km
- Tenya1.2 km
- After you1.2 km
- Veganerie Soul1.3 km
- Ramen Ippudo1.3 km
- Egyptian restaurant1.3 km
- Kitchen w/Rabbit - Italian1.3 km
- Mango Garden1.3 km
- kyochon1.3 km
- Ñam Ñam Pasta1.3 km
- Thai Food Terrace1.3 km
- Sen Thong Eak1.3 km
- Yuan Ming Yuan1.3 km
- Bonchon1.3 km
- Tokkuri1.3 km
- abisensei1.3 km
- Phra Nakhon Boat Noodles1.3 km
- Hyde & Seek1.3 km
- New Bukhara's Indian Restaurant1.3 km
- Northeast1.3 km
- Grilled Meatballs1.3 km
- Kinza Gyoza1.3 km
- Long Khao Pad Pu1.3 km
- Jea Jong Fried Pork1.3 km
- Linlin1.3 km
- Pig Lock Crispy Pork1.3 km
- Tha Siam1.3 km
- Hou Yuu1.3 km
- Tato Ocha1.3 km
- Sang Hai Chicken Rice1.3 km
- Shiko Udon Bar1.3 km
- Maijiao Express1.3 km
- Bangkok Shokudo1.3 km
- A Ramen1.3 km
- ThaNaKa1.3 km
- Xian1.3 km
- Si Phraya Hakka Noodles1.3 km
- S&P1.3 km
- Taking Pling1.3 km
- Hokkaido Butadon Tokachi1.3 km
- Kope Hya Tai Kee1.3 km
- Fam Time Steak and Pasta1.3 km
- Im Chang Tam Eaeng1.4 km
- Smokehouse & Grill1.4 km
- Tao1.4 km
- New Zealand Snapper1.4 km
- Edoya1.4 km
- Din Tai Fung1.4 km
- The Kiwi1.4 km
- Vesuvio Wood Oven Pizza1.4 km
- Na Aroon1.4 km
- Krua Chern Ssap1.4 km
- Panoi Tent Lek1.4 km
- Izakaya Naihua1.4 km
- Noodle House1.4 km
- Smith & Co.1.4 km
- Khoad Yum1.4 km
- Pasta Ama1.4 km
- Nong Yada1.4 km
- Fidel Ethiopian Restaurant and Lounge1.4 km
- Burn Whale1.4 km
- Homduan1.4 km
- Jeffer Steak1.4 km
- Kushikatsu Ebisu Shoten1.4 km
- Bitterman1.4 km
- Rod Dee Det1.4 km
- Meng Noodle (Silom-Saladang)1.4 km
- Somtum Der1.4 km
- Zanzibar1.4 km
- Kinaree Venue1.4 km
- Taburete1.4 km
- Pantaree1.4 km
- Prai Raya1.4 km
- 432 Sumbi Yakiniku1.4 km
- Cock-a-dooo Kitchen1.4 km
- Farm Factory1.4 km
- Uchidaya Ramen1.4 km
- Momotarou Ramen House1.4 km
- Café Chilli1.4 km
- Tasty Vegetarian1.4 km
- Krua Khun Puk1.5 km
- บางกอกหูฉลาม1.5 km
- Aubergine1.5 km
- Sizzler1.5 km
- Nice Two Meat U1.5 km
- Veganerie Silom1.5 km
- Veganerie1.5 km
- Wine Connection1.5 km
- Baan Ying1.5 km
- Veganerie (Nana) Ambassador Hotel1.5 km
- SabX2 Wonton Noodle1.5 km
- So Vegan - Phoenix Pratunam1.5 km
- Breakfast Story1.5 km
- Sushiro1.5 km
- Oh Ka Jhu1.5 km
- Seiryu Sushi1.5 km
- Tom Yum1.5 km
- Benjarong1.5 km
- Jones Salad1.5 km
- Thien Duong1.5 km
- Esan Seap Seap1.5 km
- Khing Khing Shrimp Wonton Noodles1.5 km
- Touka Izakaya1.5 km
- Eat Am Are MBK Center1.5 km
- Kenzo Suisan1.5 km
- Suki Teenoi1.5 km
- MK Gold1.5 km
- Margarita Storm1.5 km
- My Kitchen1.5 km
- Le Siam1.6 km
- Tony's1.6 km
- Roux’s1.6 km
- Nantei Yakitori1.6 km
- Italian Restsurant1.6 km
- The Place 1681.6 km
- Cordonnier (French)1.6 km
- Rim Suan1.6 km
- Beirut Restaurant1.6 km
- G’s Bangkok The Embassy of beer1.6 km
- Belga Rooftop Bar & Brasserie1.6 km
- Souvlaki1.6 km
- Tonkatsu Kazan Ramen1.6 km
- Me wine shop1.6 km
- Sabx2 Wonton Noodle1.6 km
- Took Lae Dee Park Silom1.6 km
- MK Restaurants1.6 km
- Shinkanzen Sushi1.6 km
- Cabbages & Condoms1.6 km
- Italian Bistro Restaurant1.6 km
- June's Kitchen1.6 km
- V8 Diner1.6 km
- Burapa1.6 km
- Artisan Craft Burgers1.6 km
- Ruen Urai1.6 km
- Daniel Thaiger (Burgers)1.6 km
- Street Food1.7 km
- Kuay Teow Khae1.7 km
- "HAI" Somtam Convent1.7 km
- Uglydough1.7 km
- CoCo Ichibanya1.7 km
- La Dotta1.7 km
- Chandrphen Restaurant1.7 km
- Indigo1.7 km
- Taste of Siam1.7 km
- Crêpe Hor Nai1.7 km
- Sizzler1.7 km
- Chotivala1.7 km
- Mandalay Food House1.7 km
- Penguin Ich1.7 km
- Maedah Restaurant1.7 km
- Jungle Cafe1.7 km
- Kebab Corner1.7 km
- Vertigo Moon Bar1.7 km
- The Living Room1.7 km
- Shree Bhavan Pure South Indian Vegetarian Restaurant1.7 km
- Tan Kun1.8 km
- Wawa Noodle1.8 km
- Burmese Food Villa1.8 km
- Yee Chinese Noodles1.8 km
- E. Pochana1.8 km
- Curry Boy1.8 km
- Eat Me Restaurant1.8 km
- Katsushin1.8 km
- Daimasu1.8 km
- Khanom Jeen Sam Yan1.8 km
- Chula 50 Kitchen1.8 km
- Lim Kwong Meng1.8 km
- Ramentei1.8 km
- Honggi Sea Fiods1.8 km
- Yellow Rice1.8 km
- Coca1.8 km
- Tasty Salad1.8 km
- Viphawan's1.8 km
- Le Bouchon1.8 km
- Mango Tree1.8 km
- Imjang1.8 km
- TastyFood @ Bangkok1.8 km
- Neramit1.8 km
- Nai Hang Pheng1.8 km
- Aoi1.8 km
- Krua Luang1.8 km
- Vegan India1.8 km
- Thai Dishes1.8 km
- Saab Kan Eang1.8 km
- Baanying Café & Meal1.8 km
- Madivian Dishes1.8 km
- Bowl Journey1.8 km
- Khao Man Kai Song Si1.8 km
- Entree1.8 km
- Kohub1.8 km
- Salad Factory1.8 km
- Ros Det Duck Noodle1.8 km
- Sasaya1.8 km
- Grab Me1.8 km
- Skip1.8 km
- Luerjai1.8 km
- Mian1.9 km
- MIX Restaurant&Bar1.9 km
- Brasserie 91.9 km
- MoMo Cafe1.9 km
- Somtum Jay Daeng1.9 km
- Tonkatsu Wako1.9 km
- MK Restaurants1.9 km
- Ob Aun1.9 km
- CIBO1.9 km
- oopS egg1.9 km
- Baan Khanitha1.9 km
- Sushi Den1.9 km
- Cafe' Fish1.9 km
- Kamakura Udon1.9 km
- Soi 6 Pachana1.9 km
- Som Tam Jay So1.9 km
- Sam's Fish & Chips1.9 km
- The Shack Bangkok1.9 km
- Hai-Nakhon Phochana1.9 km
- Baan Turtle1.9 km
- Baimai Raroeng1.9 km
- Xile Hotpot1.9 km
- Pan Tiew1.9 km
- Ăn Cơm Ăn Cá1.9 km
- Hungry Nerd1.9 km
- Kong Tui1.9 km
- Shuba Shabu Buffet1.9 km
- Song Stewed Duck1.9 km
- Kokinaemsae1.9 km
- Hiea Tee Yai1.9 km
- Delicious Democracy1.9 km
- Fran's1.9 km
- Mokkori Ramen1.9 km
- Somtam Samros Chula1.9 km
- Phraya Phuket Kitchen1.9 km
- Star Curry1.9 km
- 88 Eatery and Bar1.9 km
- CharlieAdvisor® Best North of Thailand Food Restaurant1.9 km
- Suki Teenoi1.9 km
- Krua Siam1.9 km
- Makao Express1.9 km
- Pala1.9 km
- Amomo1.9 km
- Panda King1.9 km
- Jojo Soba1.9 km
- Mala Muay Muay2.0 km
- Pongchuros2.0 km
- Hong Teong Long2.0 km
- The Moon Under Water2.0 km
- Padthai Sombun Panya2.0 km
- Larp 32.0 km
- Larp Silom 32.0 km
- Tun Sui Heng Potchana2.0 km
- AiSake2.0 km
- Lui Suan Noodles Silom2.0 km
- Ran Sa Art2.0 km
- Shin Emon2.0 km
- Khaokeang Patai Nakhon Si Thammarat2.0 km
- Yentafo Khun Pa2.0 km
- EAT by Black Canyon2.0 km
- Napassorn Restaurant2.0 km
- Big Mama Italian2.0 km
- Big Mama Tapas (Spanish)2.0 km
- Trajai Steak House2.0 km
- Surawong restaurant2.0 km
- Hua Seng Hong2.0 km
- Kalamansi Kafe2.0 km
- Lucky noodle2.0 km
- Plu2.0 km
- Hok Shark-Fins2.0 km
- Hainanese Chicken Rice2.0 km
- White Flower Cafe2.0 km
- Norang Narang Korean restaurant2.0 km
- Saphai Tai2.0 km
- Shiro-i Omagase2.0 km
- Vietnam Food ngon-lam2.0 km
- San Nae Deul2.0 km
- Auan-Phom2.1 km
- Lon Lon by The Local Canteen2.1 km
- Porwa2.1 km
- Jiang Fish Balls2.1 km
- Sawang Bami Kam Pu2.1 km
- Mokthip2.1 km
- Shu Guo Yin Xiang Mala Hotpot2.1 km
- Lust Ramen2.1 km
- Lukchin Mu Nai Hang2.1 km
- Tuna Ichiban2.1 km
- EauHuaSukiBoran2.1 km
- Tang Jai2.1 km
- Chanchalez2.1 km
- Sutra - Indian Restaurant2.1 km
- Nat Kanma2.1 km
- Yangnoey samyan2.1 km
- Thainiyom2.1 km
- Matupayas2.1 km
- Song Mae Look2.1 km
- Ruam Sab Market2.1 km
- Baan Kanya2.1 km
- Chok Ruamchai2.1 km
- Guppy‘s2.1 km
- Jay Oi Somtam2.1 km
- Chenggong2.1 km
- Love Scene2.1 km
- Snoop’s Joint2.1 km
- Somboon Seafood2.1 km
- Tue Huan Pu Phan Pi2.1 km
- Le Du2.1 km
- Seven Flavours2.1 km
- Nai Lao2.1 km
- Rawabina Lebanese Food2.1 km
- Everyday MooKrata2.1 km
- Garden Salad by Ms Chu2.1 km
- Vegetarian Food2.1 km
- Sea G Seafood Buffet2.1 km
- Yogi Spicy Cafe2.1 km
- The Local Canteen2.1 km
- tapasvino2.1 km
- Easy Health2.1 km
- Fantastic fried chicken!2.1 km
- Little Italy2.1 km
- Healthy Salad2.1 km
- Kebab aur Sharaab2.1 km
- May Veggie Home2.1 km
- Somtam2.2 km
- La Rueda2.2 km
- Tuk Tuk food stop 12.2 km
- Saneh Larb Koi2.2 km
- Sweety Restaurant2.2 km
- Baan Daens2.2 km
- Jae Koi Moo Jum2.2 km
- Prow2.2 km
- Ama's2.2 km
- TigerMala2.2 km
- Pa Tim's2.2 km
- Cali’s Grill Ecuadorian2.2 km
- Pa On2.2 km
- Kitchen Nando2.2 km
- Rim Suan (Toh Som)2.2 km
- Khao Phra Rama Long Song2.2 km
- Jae vegan restaurant2.2 km
- IL Bolognese Trattoria & Pizzaria2.2 km
- Lucky Panda - American Chinese Eats (Sathorn)2.2 km
- Kitchen Hub2.2 km
- Lean on Tree2.2 km
- Ka Prow Nua2.2 km
- Shangarila Restaurant2.2 km
- KAUAI2.2 km
- Somboon Seafood2.2 km
- Mihara Tofuten2.2 km
- Wanakarm2.2 km
- Seng2.2 km
- Khun Nai Talay Dong2.2 km
- Issaya Siamese Club2.2 km
- SALADee2.2 km
- Nam Tao Huu Yong He Restaurant2.2 km
- Trattoria Pizzeria Ristorante II2.2 km
- Epia2.2 km
- Pizzeria da Luigi2.2 km
- Chiang2.2 km
- Oh So-Maek2.2 km
- Uncle John2.2 km
- Somboon Chinese2.2 km
- Tid Mans2.2 km
- Kaphao Khun Chang2.2 km
- Pyongyang Okryu2.2 km
- S Yunnan Pork Noodles2.2 km
- Indian Food2.3 km
- Pad Thai Ros Derm By Jae Aey2.3 km
- Nai Ek Roll Noodle2.3 km
- Starbucks Coffee339 m
- Starbucks Coffee457 m
- Street food516 m
- Starbucks Coffee517 m
- Veganarie523 m
- Fresh Up529 m
- Erawan tearoom562 m
- Starbucks Coffee568 m
- Little Sunshine584 m
- BKK Bagel Bakery594 m
- Sretsis Parlour610 m
- Starbucks Coffee628 m
- Starbucks Coffee632 m
- Ann s Apple lab smart coffee636 m
- The Oriental Shop657 m
- Harrods659 m
- Starbucks Coffee663 m
- Sretsis Parlour664 m
- RISE Coffee686 m
- Dean and Deluca689 m
- Paul716 m
- Sretsis Parlour730 m
- Black Box Cafe & Bar801 m
- host & Amber839 m
- BIYY&Son Cafe857 m
- Starbucks Coffee861 m
- House of Eden886 m
- Starbucks Coffee888 m
- Gelate922 m
- Luggaw Juice Bar929 m
- Café Amazon934 m
- Caviar Café937 m
- Starbucks Coffee997 m
- Starbucks Coffee1.0 km
- Brainwake Cafe1.1 km
- Café Amazon1.1 km
- Café Amazon1.1 km
- CityLight Coffee1.1 km
- Café Amazon1.1 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.1 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.1 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.2 km
- The Mango Garden1.2 km
- iberry durian ice cream1.2 km
- Earthy Roaster Coffee Specialty1.2 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.2 km
- After You Dessert Cafe1.2 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.3 km
- Café Amazon1.3 km
- høst x AMBER1.3 km
- Café Amazon1.3 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.3 km
- Fruit Lover1.3 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.3 km
- Cha Tra Mue1.3 km
- Café Amazon1.3 km
- KoKo1.3 km
- Pablo Cheese Tarts!!1.3 km
- Phufa Coffee Shop1.3 km
- F.I.X. Coffee Bangkok City1.3 km
- Pacamara1.3 km
- Café at Bangkok1.3 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.3 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.3 km
- Fire Tiger Coffee1.3 km
- Lucky Cup1.3 km
- Eureka1.3 km
- Café Amazon1.4 km
- After You Dessert1.4 km
- Anan Café1.4 km
- Nescafé Street Café1.4 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.4 km
- Saladrank1.4 km
- The Wireless Club1.4 km
- The Caffeeine1.4 km
- Inthanin1.4 km
- Inthanin1.4 km
- Yuu Ban1.4 km
- Bear House1.4 km
- Café Amazon1.4 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.4 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.4 km
- true house1.4 km
- Mo & Moshi1.4 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.4 km
- Ariya1.5 km
- Molly Tea1.5 km
- Greyhound Café1.5 km
- Everyday Thai Tea1.5 km
- Roastology1.5 km
- Kamakura Thailand1.5 km
- Fresco1.5 km
- Café Amazon1.5 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.5 km
- Dusit Gourmet1.5 km
- Brave roasters1.5 km
- Roots1.5 km
- Chao Doi1.5 km
- Boost Juice1.5 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.5 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.5 km
- Sweet Fruit1.5 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.5 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.6 km
- Yenly Yours Dessert1.6 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.6 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.6 km
- Chez LN1.6 km
- Ceresia1.6 km
- Pana ice coffee and chocolate1.6 km
- The Coffee Club1.6 km
- Doi Soi 12 Café1.6 km
- Gallery Drip Coffee1.6 km
- Art Café by Brown Sugar1.6 km
- Paradai1.7 km
- Café Amazon1.7 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.7 km
- Wang Mai1.7 km
- ES/PE/RO Cafe1.7 km
- E-motion1.7 km
- Starbucks1.7 km
- Srichong1.7 km
- Bartels - Sandwich Cafe1.7 km
- Inthanin1.7 km
- Café Amazon1.7 km
- Sloth Coffee Bar1.7 km
- Brave Roasters1.8 km
- D'Oro1.8 km
- Casa Lapin1.8 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.8 km
- Tang Cafe1.8 km
- Asok Penthouse Cat Café1.8 km
- Owl1.8 km
- Café Amazon1.8 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.8 km
- Baan Saen Saep1.8 km
- Experiment Café1.8 km
- Laby Rinth1.9 km
- Casa Lapin1.9 km
- Caturday Cat Cafe1.9 km
- Sweet Peach Café1.9 km
- Deep Thought1.9 km
- Sudrit Nan1.9 km
- Cafe at Ease1.9 km
- CPS Coffee1.9 km
- Doi Chang na Samyan1.9 km
- Joy Coffee1.9 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.9 km
- Fin Sheep Coffee1.9 km
- B-Story Cafe1.9 km
- Café Amazon1.9 km
- Queen’s Chula Cafe1.9 km
- Mongkol Coffee (sp?) - great thai tea1.9 km
- -273 Coffee2.0 km
- Café Amazon2.0 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.0 km
- Tazzina2.0 km
- Café Amazon2.0 km
- Prani Cafe2.0 km
- Plant Workshop Café2.0 km
- Café Amazon2.0 km
- getfresh2.0 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.0 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.0 km
- 32 December Patisserie & Bistro2.0 km
- Sam Café2.0 km
- Pan’s Coffee - Restaurant2.0 km
- Café Amazon2.1 km
- Pan Thai Coffee2.1 km
- Invisible Coffee Room2.1 km
- mezzo2.1 km
- Zeno Cafe2.1 km
- Kefi2.1 km
- Plern Chai2.1 km
- HUG Tea & Bakery Silom2.1 km
- Suksawat Coffee2.1 km
- Café Amazon2.1 km
- Bartels2.1 km
- Café Anan2.1 km
- Jae Nong2.1 km
- ChaTraMue2.1 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.1 km
- Mikawa Coffee2.2 km
- Artis Coffee Roasters2.2 km
- Letter52 Cafe2.2 km
- Café Amazon2.2 km
- The Coffee Club2.2 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.2 km
- A Clay Cafe2.2 km
- Sati Handcraft2.2 km
- Vista2.2 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.2 km
- SOKOZY - Cafe & Bowls Asoke Bangkok2.2 km
- Factory2.2 km
- Café Amazon2.2 km
- Café Amazon2.2 km
- Other Café2.3 km
- Speakeasy Rooftop Bar188 m
- The One by Renaissance584 m
- Healthy Bar604 m
- Hair of the Dog769 m
- BK Bar1.1 km
- Champs Bar1.1 km
- The Tavern1.1 km
- Red Sky Bar1.1 km
- Stumble Inn1.1 km
- Butterfly1.1 km
- Straps1.1 km
- Lolipop1.1 km
- Billboard1.1 km
- Twister1.1 km
- Twister Rock'n Roll1.2 km
- Atmos1.3 km
- JJ’s Music Bar1.3 km
- Me wine shop1.4 km
- New Victoria1.4 km
- Down Under Bar & Grill1.4 km
- Taruto1.4 km
- Rumours1.4 km
- HI-SO Rooftop Bar1.4 km
- Pickled liver1.4 km
- Mambo Mambo1.4 km
- Lush Rooftop1.5 km
- Hillary 3 Bar1.5 km
- Pink Panther1.6 km
- Fork & Cork Jazz Bar1.6 km
- Telephone Bar1.6 km
- Fresh Boys1.6 km
- Telephone Bar1.6 km
- Havana Social1.6 km
- Baobab Bar1.6 km
- The Stranger Bar (House of Drag Queens)1.6 km
- Paradise1.6 km
- King's Garden1.6 km
- Cosmos1.6 km
- Electricblue1.6 km
- Black Pagoda1.6 km
- Crowne Royal1.6 km
- Glamour1.6 km
- The Paddy Field1.6 km
- The Strip1.6 km
- Crystal Palace1.6 km
- Fetish BB1.6 km
- Molly Malones1.6 km
- Rainbow Dragon Silom1.6 km
- Bada Bing1.6 km
- Vesper1.7 km
- Zest Bar & Terrace1.8 km
- Alter Hours1.8 km
- Super A1.8 km
- Skate Cafe - Couchsurfing meetup1.9 km
- 73 Bar1.9 km
- New Twilight Man Club1.9 km
- Wong's Place2.0 km
- Ruby Blues2.0 km
- Summer Smooth2.0 km
- Long Gun2.0 km
- cowboy 22.1 km
- Suzie Wong2.1 km
- The Dollhouse2.1 km
- Midnight Bar2.1 km
- Cockatoo Ladyboy Bar2.1 km
- shark2.1 km
- Smalls2.1 km
- Rio2.1 km
- Junker and Bar2.1 km
- Tiger2.1 km
- Murphy’s Irish Pub2.1 km
- Little Wine Bar2.2 km
- Old Other Place2.2 km
- Q&A Bar2.2 km
- Ratchadamri408 m
- Chit Lom605 m
- Phloen Chit799 m
- BTS Sukhumvit Line859 m
- Switch track from Silom line to Sukhumvit line976 m
- BTS Silom Line1.0 km
- Siam1.2 km
- Si Lom1.2 km
- MRT Blue Line1.3 km
- Nana1.3 km
- BTS Sukhumvit Line1.4 km
- Switch track from Sukhumvit line to Silom line1.4 km
- Sala Daeng1.5 km
- Lumphini1.5 km
- MRT Blue Line1.6 km
- Pratunam1.6 km
- Sam Yan1.6 km
- BTS Silom Line1.7 km
- National Stadium1.8 km
- BTS Silom Line1.8 km
- BTS Silom Line1.9 km
- Asok1.9 km
- Ratchathewi1.9 km
- BTS Silom Line1.9 km
- BTS Silom Line1.9 km
- BTS Silom Line1.9 km
- BTS Silom Line1.9 km
- Sukhumvit2.0 km
- Ratchaprarop2.0 km
- Ratchathewi2.2 km
- Khlong Toei2.2 km
- Chong Nonsi2.2 km
- Ratchadamri Station (Exit 2)393 m
- Ratchadamri Station (Exit 1)422 m
- Lang Suan Village507 m
- Opposite Langsuan Village533 m
- Police General Hospital533 m
- MBK Life Building548 m
- Opposite MBK Life Building580 m
- Soi Ton Son611 m
- Central Chit Lom621 m
- BTS Chit Lom (Exit 2)626 m
- Chit Lom Station (Exit 1)684 m
- Lumpini Police Sta.744 m
- Lumphini Park (Gate 1)816 m
- BTS Phloen Chit (Exit 3)817 m
- Royal Thai Police874 m
- Patumwan Demonstration School911 m
- Embassy of Japan930 m
- Opposite Embassy of Japan950 m
- Big C Rajdamri966 m
- King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital (Ratchadamri side)997 m
- Lumpini Park (West side)999 m
- Phloen Chit Center999 m
- CentralWorld1.0 km
- Wat Pathum Wanaram1.0 km
- Faculty of medicine1.0 km
- Chaloem Khao Junction CU Bus Stop1.1 km
- Arts Fac.1.1 km
- Engineering Fac.1.1 km
- Chulalongkorn (Faculty of Political Science)1.1 km
- Political Science Fac.1.2 km
- Opposite One Bangkok (Witthayu)1.2 km
- One Bangkok (Witthayu)1.2 km
- Lumphini Park (Gate 3)1.2 km
- Sala Phra Kiew1.2 km
- The Thai Red Cross Society1.3 km
- Sala Phra Kiew1.3 km
- U Chu Liang Building1.3 km
- Vanit Building1.3 km
- Sala Phra Kiew1.3 km
- Sala Phra Kiew1.3 km
- Chulalongkorn Hospital (Gate 1)1.3 km
- Opposite Chulalongkorn Hospital1.3 km
- Science Fac.1.3 km
- Sala Phra Kiew1.3 km
- 2, 11, 12, 23, 38, 58, 60, 62, 72, 93, 991.3 km
- BTS Nana (Exit 2)1.3 km
- Siam Square1.3 km
- Architecture Fac.1.3 km
- BTS Nana (Exit 1)1.3 km
- Siam Center1.4 km
- Mahamakut Bldg.1.4 km
- Bumrungrad Hospital1.4 km
- QSMI (Snake Farm)1.4 km
- Triam Udom Suksa School1.4 km
- Pantip Pratunam1.4 km
- Chulalongkorn University (Two Kings Monument)1.5 km
- Chulalongkorn (Residence of Chulalongkorn)1.5 km
- Soi Sathon 21.5 km
- Soi Sukhumvit 11/11.5 km
- Central Silom Complex1.5 km
- Osotsala1.5 km
- CU Offices1.5 km
- Chulalongkorn University (Faculty of Education)1.5 km
- Soi Sathon 11.5 km
- Chuvit Garden1.5 km
- Chulalongkorn University (Faculty of Science)1.5 km
- MBK Center1.5 km
- One Bangkok (Rama 4)1.5 km
- Opposite Chamchuri Square1.5 km
- Education Fac.1.5 km
- Lumphini Station (Exit 1)1.5 km
- Chulalongkorn University (Faculty of Law)1.5 km
- Chamchuri Square1.5 km
- BTS Saladaeng Station1.5 km
- Opposite Pantip Pratunam1.6 km
- Opposite Indra Square1.6 km
- Opposite The Sukhothai Hotel1.6 km
- Opposite Samyan Mitrtown1.6 km
- Soi Sukhumvit 151.6 km
- Faculty of Communication Arts1.6 km
- Samyan Mitrtown1.6 km
- Samyan Mitrtown1.6 km
- Indra Square Pratunam1.6 km
- Korean Town1.7 km
- #21.7 km
- Opposite Soi Patpong1.7 km
- Chamchuri 101.7 km
- Cu Dormitories1.7 km
- Bon Kai Community1.7 km
- Sasin Graduate Institute1.7 km
- CU Demo sch.1.7 km
- Vidhayanives1.7 km
- Allied Health Sci. Fac.1.7 km
- Soi Patpong1.7 km
- Sports Science Fac.1.7 km
- Terminal 21 Asok1.8 km
- Opposite Bon Kai Community1.8 km
- photu narm1.8 km
- U-Center Dorms1.8 km
- Sport Complex1.8 km
- Bangkok Christian Hospital1.8 km
- BTS National Stadium (CU Pop Bus)1.8 km
- Chamchuri 9 Bldg.1.8 km
- Convent Road1.8 km
- Dharma Sathan1.8 km
- Ratchaprarop Station1.8 km
- National Stadium1.8 km
- Chamchuri 9 Bldg.1.9 km
- Ideo Q Chula-Samyan1.9 km
- Opposite Baan Piya Sathorn1.9 km
- Baan Piya Sathorn1.9 km
- Opposite Soi Sukhumvit 161.9 km
- Indoor Stadium1.9 km
- CU Terrace1.9 km
- I'm Park1.9 km
- Soi Sukhumvit 162.0 km
- bus ticket agent2.0 km
- Soi Chulalongkorn 112.0 km
- Soi Sathon 52.0 km
- Samyan Market2.0 km
- Soi Chinda Thawin2.0 km
- Serm-Mit Tower2.0 km
- Ocean Tower 12.1 km
- Chula Phat 13 Bldg.2.1 km
- Suan Phlu Garden2.1 km
- Suphachalasai Stadium Side2.1 km
- Suanluang Square2.1 km
- Suphachalasai Stadium Side2.1 km
- Bus Stop Don Bosco Technological College2.1 km
- Inbound airport A32.1 km
- Samyan Market2.1 km
- Mittare Insurance2.1 km
- Rang Nam Rd.2.1 km
- Soi Prasanmit2.2 km
- Krua Krungthep2.2 km
- Sapan Luang Church2.2 km
- Surawong - Naradhiwas2.2 km
- Suan Phlu Market2.2 km
- Opposite Mittare Insurance2.2 km
- After Jaratmung Junction2.2 km
- Banthat Thong Rd.2.2 km
- Before Jaratmung Junction2.2 km
- Chulalongkorn University Centennial Park2.2 km
- Silom Plaza2.2 km
- Soi Chulalongkorn 82.3 km
- Makkasan1.8 km
- Ratchaprarop1.8 km
- Ratchaprarop1.8 km
- Phaya Thai2.2 km
- Chidlom1.1 km
- Pratunam1.2 km
- Pratunam1.2 km
- Wireless1.2 km
- Pratunam1.2 km
- Pratunam1.2 km
- Nana Nua1.6 km
- Sapan Hua Chang1.8 km
- Nana Chard2.0 km
- Mettique823 m
- Cheeze POP-Up Market882 m
- Sundial915 m
- Nai Lert's Car945 m
- Nana Plaza1.1 km
- KidZania1.2 km
- Street Food & Shopping1.4 km
- Siam B.1.4 km
- Little Japan1.4 km
- Chaloem La 56 Bridge1.7 km
- Khlong Sean Saep (Walking Street)1.8 km
- Street Food1.8 km
- The Bangkok City Model2.0 km
- Dragon town2.1 km
- Soi Cowboy2.1 km
- Suan Pakkad Palace Museum2.1 km
- Nai Lert Park Heritage Home952 m
- The Venerable Phra Achan Man Bhuridatto Museum at Wat Pathum Wanaram1.0 km
- Human Body Museum1.1 km
- Chulalongkorn University Museum1.2 km
- Memorial Hall of Chulalongkorn University1.2 km
- Snake Museum1.3 km
- The Wireless House1.4 km
- Living Plant Museum1.4 km
- Kasin Suvatabundhu Herbarium1.4 km
- Museum of Natural History1.4 km
- Thai Red Cross Museum1.4 km
- Museum of Imaging Technology1.4 km
- Herbs Museum1.5 km
- Madame Tussaud's Bangkok1.5 km
- Museum of Geology1.5 km
- Thai Labour Museum1.8 km
- Benjakitti Park Museum2.0 km
- The Siam Society2.0 km
- Kamthieng House Museum2.0 km
- Jim Thompson House2.0 km
- Ban Krua Silk Factory2.0 km
- Wang Suan Phakkat2.1 km
- Health Learning Center2.1 km
- Kukrit Institute2.2 km
- Badshah Nightclub1.1 km
- Hillary 2 Nightclub1.1 km
- levels club,lounge&terrace Nightclub1.5 km
- Insanity nightclub Nightclub1.6 km
- The Sun Tawan Club Nightclub1.8 km
- Izumo Green Nightclub2.0 km
- Kazy Kozi Nightclub2.1 km
Sentiment analysis
| Category | Score | Guest Sentiment |
|---|---|---|
| Cleanliness | 7.99 | The rooms are reported as clean, and the staff is noted to be amazing, contributing to a positive cleanliness sentiment. |
| Service | 8.76 | The staff was amazing, providing a strong positive sentiment about service. |
| Location | 9 | The location is described as fantastic, being close to many attractions and transport. |
| Room Quality | 6.45 | Room quality is mixed; some rooms are old and require refurbishment, affecting overall satisfaction. |
| Amenities | 6.48 | Amenities are lacking as many facilities are under renovation, resulting in a lower score for this category. |
| Value for Money | 8.44 | The pricing is perceived as good, especially for the New Year's stay, making it a worthwhile experience. |
| Food and Beverage | 6.99 | Food and beverage services were not explicitly mentioned, implying standard quality for this hotel tier. |
| Overall Experience | 7.46 | Overall experience is fairly positive despite some issues, maintaining a balance of good and bad sentiments. |
The Duchess Hotel, Bangkok Compared With Other 5-Star Hotels in Bangkok
See how The Duchess Hotel, Bangkok compares with other 5-star hotels in Bangkok across room size, price and stay scores.
| Metric | The Duchess Hotel, Bangkok | 5-Star Bangkok Average | Position |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowest nightly room price | 2 587 THB | 6 330 THB | Below average |
| Price for 50 sqm rooms | 9 740 THB | 10 852 THB | Below average |
| Price for 100 sqm rooms | 27 550 THB | 25 530 THB | Above average |
| Price for 150 sqm rooms | 48 794 THB | 44 125 THB | Above average |
| Price for 200 sqm rooms | 93 470 THB | 61 827 THB | Above average |
| Guest Rating | 7.7 | 8.9 | — |
| Reviews | 661 | 1,994 | — |
| Couples Score | 6.6 | — | — |
| Wellness Score | 4.2 | — | — |
| Families Score | 7.1 | — | — |
| Business Score | 6.9 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
How many room types does The Duchess Hotel, Bangkok offer?
The Duchess Hotel, Bangkok offers 4 room types.
What is the price range for rooms at The Duchess Hotel, Bangkok?
Room prices range from 2,587 – 4,876 THB per night.
What is the average nightly price at The Duchess Hotel, Bangkok?
The average nightly room price is 3,796 THB.
What are the room sizes at The Duchess Hotel, Bangkok?
Room sizes range from 31 sqm to 75 sqm.
What is the most affordable room at The Duchess Hotel, Bangkok?
The most affordable room at The Duchess Hotel, Bangkok is Superior One-Bedroom, with prices from 2 281 THB per night.
What type of stay is The Duchess Hotel, Bangkok best suited for?
What facilities does The Duchess Hotel, Bangkok offer?
The Duchess Hotel, Bangkok offers a selection of facilities and services for a comfortable stay.
Can I book The Duchess Hotel, Bangkok through H5star?
Yes. You can check live room rates and availability and book your stay directly through H5star.
Which rooms at The Duchess Hotel, Bangkok have Private entrance?
The rooms with Private entrance are Studio, Superior One-Bedroom, 1 Bedroom Family, Deluxe One-Bedroom Apartment.
5 Hotels Near The Duchess Hotel, Bangkok
The five closest hotels to The Duchess Hotel, Bangkok, calculated by geographic distance.
5 Hotels With Similar Prices
Hotels in the same destination with the closest average nightly room prices to The Duchess Hotel, Bangkok.
5 Hotels With Similar Characteristics
Hotels in the same destination with the most similar Couples, Wellness, Families and Business profiles.
Booking & Transparency
H5star brings together hotel information, pricing data, guest reviews and in-depth analysis to help you make an informed booking decision. For your reservation at The Duchess Hotel, Bangkok, you can select a room and check rates here, or choose between Booking.com and H5star’s booking platform.

Kimpton Maa-Lai Bangkok by IHG
Urbana Langsuan Hotel
Hotel Muse Bangkok, Autograph Collection
Sindhorn Kempinski Hotel Bangkok
Cape House Hotel, Bangkok
Grand Mercure Bangkok Atrium
The Salil Sukhumvit 57 – Thonglor
Metropole, Bangkok, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Twin Towers Hotel
Amari Don Muang Airport Bangkok
Akara Hotel Bangkok
The Standard, Bangkok Mahanakhon
The Patra Hotel – Rama 9
DE Phanakron Boutique Hotel
