The Salil Hotel Riverside Bangkok































































































































































































































































































































































































































The Salil Hotel Riverside Bangkok offers 12 room types, ranging from 302 m2 to 1,572 m2. Nightly room prices range from 5,281 to 33,569 THB. Book your stay directly through H5star.
What Defines The Salil Hotel Riverside Bangkok
Six-part lifestyle concept
The property is organized around six activities: Stay, Eat, Work, Shop, Play and Relax.
235-room riverfront scale
The hotel contains 235 rooms and suites arranged in 12 configurations.
Thai-European interiors
Interiors by Thai firm Begraybangkok combine modern Thai and European influences with a soft palette including lilac, sugar pink and moss green.
Rooftop hydrotherapy
The wellness facilities include a rooftop hydrotherapy pool and lap-pool-style swimming spaces with city views.
HARNN riverside spa
HARNN Heritage Spa Riverside has seven treatment rooms, including couples’ rooms, plus a mud bath, sauna, hot tub and steam room.
More than 100 craft beers
Taproom by the River is a casual craft-beer bar offering more than 100 beer options.
Chef-led and reservation dining
Nava Chef Table offers fine dining with reservation-only or selected-day access, while Sushi ITTO is associated with Chef Ronnie Kakizaki.
Riverside seafood dining
Jumbo Lobster Riverside is a seafood restaurant that requires reservations.
Integrated mixed-use layout
Multiple buildings or blocks combine accommodation with restaurants, spa and wellness spaces, boutique retail, event facilities and leisure areas.
Bang Kho Laem river setting
The hotel occupies the east bank of the Chao Phraya in Bang Kho Laem, across the river from Thon Buri and near the Charoen Krung corridor.
Featured Facilities at The Salil Hotel Riverside Bangkok
Which Type of Stay Is It Best For?
River-view rooms, couples’ spa treatment rooms, a rooftop hydrotherapy pool and reservation-only chef-table and seafood venues create options for private downtime, water-based relaxation and intimate dining in a riverside setting.
- ✓Garden
- ✓Terrace
- ✓Concierge service
- ✓Outdoor furniture
- ✓Pool sun loungers
- ✓Art gallery on site
- ✓Designer stores on site
- ✓Outdoor entertainment area
- ✓Pool umbrellas
- ✓Showcase for local artists
HARNN Heritage Spa Riverside offers massage, body wraps, aromatherapy, hot stone and Thai treatments, facials, hydrotherapy and reflexology, supported by seven treatment rooms, a sauna, steam room, hot tub and mud bath.
- ✓Full-service spa
- ✓24-hour fitness facilities
- ✓Health or beauty spa nearby
- ✓Organic food
Families can use the main outdoor pool, with food and drinks available nearby, while the property’s restaurants, dessert venues, boutique retail and multiple leisure areas provide varied on-site options beyond the guestroom.
- ✓Children's club
- ✓Billiards or pool table
- ✓Games
The hotel incorporates work into its six-part concept and advertises meeting and event capability, while its restaurants, wellness facilities, retail outlets and riverfront location place several practical services within one property.
- ✓Coworking spaces
- ✓Meeting rooms
- ✓Luggage storage
- ✓Banquet hall
- ✓Electric car charging station
- ✓Free airport transportation
- ✓Free WiFi
- ✓Multilingual staff
- ✓Safe-deposit box at front desk
- ✓Snack bar/deli
Rooms & Rates at The Salil Hotel Riverside Bangkok
Check rates and availability for all rooms at The Salil Hotel Riverside Bangkok, then book securely with H5star.
11 photos




11 photos




13 photos




11 photos




13 photos




14 photos




12 photos




8 photos




9 photos




6 photos




9 photos




8 photos




Concept Living Across a Riverside Hotel Village

Six degrees of freedom
The hotel’s “Concept Living Space” brings together Stay, Eat, Work, Shop, Play and Relax in one mixed-use property. Accommodation, dining, spa, wellness, boutique retail and event facilities are arranged as an integrated lifestyle destination rather than a conventional single-purpose city hotel.
Soft Thai-European design
Thai design firm Begraybangkok shaped interiors that layer modern Thai and European influences through a restful palette of lilac, sugar pink, moss green and related soft tones. Multiple buildings or blocks support the property’s resort-style urban layout.
Chao Phraya-facing communal spaces
River-facing public areas and guest spaces are organized around views of the Chao Phraya and the wider Bangkok skyline. The central pool area, restaurant cluster, spa and leisure zones extend the retreat-like concept beyond the lobby.
Riverfront Accommodation in Twelve Configurations

Room categories shaped by views
The 235 rooms and suites are offered in 12 configurations with documented differences in outlook and bathroom specification. One Bedroom Riverview rooms focus on Chao Phraya views, while Deluxe Room with Pool View provides a separate pool-facing option.
Distinctive accommodation variations
The accommodation mix includes the Deluxe Atelier category, documented without a bathtub, alongside riverview and pool-view categories. Interior styling continues the property’s modern Thai and European direction through soft, calming colours.
A Chao Phraya Dining Collection from Lobster to Ice Cream

Thai dining and reservation-led experiences
Nava Kitchen serves Thai cuisine across breakfast, lunch and dinner. Nava Sala adds another named dining venue, while Nava Chef Table provides a fine-dining format with reservation-only or selected-day access. Jumbo Lobster Riverside focuses on seafood and requires reservations.
Beer, wine and riverside drinks
Taproom by the River is a casual craft-beer bar with more than 100 beer options. MARS Wine Space serves international wines with charcuterie, creating a separate wine-bar format within the hotel’s broader food-and-beverage programme.
Japanese specialties and poolside sweets
Rintaro is a Japanese ice-cream parlour offering seasonal flavours made from natural ingredients. Sushi ITTO is an upscale sushi venue associated with Chef Ronnie Kakizaki, while Brix Dessert operates beside the pool with sweets, pastries, cocktails and iced coffee.
Central Pool Leisure and Rooftop Water Views

A multi-level swimming concept
The outdoor facilities include a large central swimming pool and a separate rooftop hydrotherapy pool, alongside lap-pool-style swimming spaces. The rooftop water area is described with city views, giving the property more than one distinct swimming environment.
Poolside food and drink
The main pool is presented as a social leisure area with nearby food-and-beverage service. BRIX sits alongside the pool and serves sweets, pastries, cocktails, iced coffee and other refreshments.
Riverside and skyline outlooks
River-facing parts of the property look towards the Chao Phraya and the Bangkok skyline, while the rooftop pool adds an elevated city perspective to the hotel’s outdoor leisure spaces.
HARNN Heritage Spa and Rooftop Hydrotherapy

Seven-room holistic spa
HARNN Heritage Spa Riverside contains seven treatment rooms, including rooms for couples. Its treatment menu includes deep-tissue massage, body wraps, aromatherapy, hot stone massage, Thai massage, facials, hydrotherapy and reflexology.
Thermal and water-based facilities
The spa includes a mud bath, sauna, hot tub and steam room, complemented by the property’s rooftop hydrotherapy pool and lap-pool-style swimming spaces. The spa operates daily, and access is restricted to guests aged 18 and over.
Fitness and event functions
Fitness facilities include a fully equipped gym and a 24-hour fitness centre. The hotel also advertises meeting and event capability, extending the six-part concept beyond accommodation and leisure.
Bang Kho Laem Between the Chao Phraya and Charoen Krung

An east-bank river neighbourhood
The hotel is in Bang Kho Laem on the east bank of the Chao Phraya, across the river from Thon Buri. The area is a river-edge residential and mixed-use neighbourhood rather than a dense central business district.
Access to riverfront Bangkok
The setting is near the Chao Phraya waterfront and within the broader Charoen Krung corridor, positioning the property for river transport and connections towards inner-city Bangkok destinations.
What's near The Salil Hotel Riverside Bangkok?
The Salil Hotel Riverside Bangkok has 6 restaurants within 500 metres. Nearby restaurants include Guangdong Wonton Noodle, Tuang Dim Sum, Tuang Dim Sum, Kurissara Thai Cuisine, Best dim sum in Bangkok and Pa krua tuan.
Nearby transport options around The Salil Hotel Riverside Bangkok include Bus Stop Bangkok South Municipal Court just 109 metres from the hotel, with Bus Stop Charoen Krung 85 141 metres away, Ferry Terminal Wat Worachanyawas 191 metres away, Ferry Terminal Wat Rajsingkorn 413 metres away, Subway Station BTS Silom Line 1.4 km away, Station Krung Thon Buri 1.5 km away, Station Charoen Nakhon 2.1 km away, Bus Station Rama III Bridge 1.7 km away and Bus Station Charoenrat 2.0 km away.
- Guangdong Wonton Noodle152 m
- Tuang Dim Sum235 m
- Tuang Dim Sum356 m
- Kurissara Thai Cuisine371 m
- Best dim sum in Bangkok391 m
- Pa krua tuan472 m
- Kurissara Thai Cuisine501 m
- Kurissara523 m
- Mango Tango652 m
- Mr Joe Crispy Pork771 m
- Veg Japan835 m
- princess terrace850 m
- Cafe 56930 m
- Chinese Food941 m
- Sutunthip Vegan Restaurant977 m
- Soup noodle1.1 km
- Nopnam Vegan1.1 km
- Tiewtue1.1 km
- Thong Far Thai Restaurant1.2 km
- Red Argosy club1.3 km
- Hia Wan Khao Tom Pla1.3 km
- MK Restaurants1.5 km
- Enjoy Bkk Bistro Bar1.5 km
- Nalin Kitchen1.6 km
- MK Restaurants1.6 km
- Kuay Jap Je Ngo1.6 km
- Thai food - best in Bangkok1.6 km
- Roongcharoen1.6 km
- Phochana Sathorn Tai1.6 km
- Sarnies1.7 km
- Prachak pet Yang1.7 km
- Nai Keng1.7 km
- Baan Phadthai 泰菜餐廳1.7 km
- Good Thymes1.7 km
- Mazzaro boutique and restaurant1.7 km
- Fu Mala1.7 km
- Tieaw Pa Olive1.8 km
- Larb Yaso1.8 km
- Thaiditional1.8 km
- Meng Chicken Rice1.8 km
- Cream Restaurant1.8 km
- Laab Udon1.8 km
- Ler Lert Boar Noodle1.8 km
- Khraw Tani1.8 km
- Somtum Lang Sornor1.8 km
- Yum Ros Sap1.9 km
- French St.1.9 km
- Nuea Tun Bang Rak1.9 km
- Sala Rimnam1.9 km
- The Verandah1.9 km
- Ocharos1.9 km
- Mitr Pochana1.9 km
- Charoen Saeng Silom1.9 km
- Bar Mee Noodle2.0 km
- Baan Somtum2.0 km
- Baan Chiang2.0 km
- Kha Mucharoensang Silom2.0 km
- Oi Phochana2.1 km
- Ginger Farm Kitchen2.1 km
- Original Thai Holy Basil2.1 km
- Sushiro2.1 km
- Thongchai Pad Thai2.1 km
- Lot Chong Singapore Pichet2.2 km
- Krua Silom 192.2 km
- Than Ying2.2 km
- The Pasta House2.2 km
- All Good Cacao Bistro2.2 km
- Lo Strabacco2.2 km
- Harmonique2.2 km
- Kare-San2.2 km
- Restaurant Vatel2.3 km
- Ting Tai Fu2.3 km
- Taling Pling2.3 km
- Baan Klang Nam2.3 km
- Kallapaphruek2.3 km
- Eat Me2.3 km
- Indian hut2.3 km
- Ros Lert Fishball Noodles2.3 km
- The View Bar & Restaurant2.3 km
- Lots of street food stalls2.3 km
- Al-Kabana Restaurant2.4 km
- Yai Yaa Thai2.4 km
- Wok Me Up2.4 km
- Opus Italian Wine Bar & Restaurant2.4 km
- Pad Thai Narok Taek2.4 km
- Tuk and Ting's2.4 km
- Anis Kitchen2.4 km
- House of Joy2.4 km
- Somsak Claypot Crab2.4 km
- Sugam Indian Vegeterian2.4 km
- The Never Ending Summer2.4 km
- Restaurant Ibu2.4 km
- Annapurna2.4 km
- Bonita Cafe and Social club2.4 km
- Local Pad Thai2.4 km
- Ros Gaeng Tai2.4 km
- Taste of Persia2.4 km
- Day to Night2.5 km
- Suananda Vegetarian Restaurant2.5 km
- Local Noodle Fish Balls2.5 km
- Krua Krok Yai2.5 km
- Salad & Juice Bar2.5 km
- Im Tem Suk2.5 km
- Sticky rice mango lady stall2.5 km
- Krua Prapas2.5 km
- Lots of street food stalls2.5 km
- Arunee2.5 km
- Jomhod Delivery Chan-Sathu branch2.5 km
- Gallery Cafe2.5 km
- Bamii Gai Grop Latya2.5 km
- Siam House2.5 km
- Jae Sri Madam Suzy2.5 km
- Jub Jub Yen tau foo2.5 km
- Mama Mia Bangkok2.5 km
- Yok Yor restaurant2.5 km
- Feng Zhu - Gyoza and dumplings2.5 km
- Wat Kheak kway chap2.5 km
- ASAI2.5 km
- Kai New Zealand2.5 km
- BBQ Delight2.5 km
- Crispy pork rice2.6 km
- BBQ Delight Halal2.6 km
- Khao Kaeng Jae Som2.6 km
- Madam Jim2.6 km
- Silom Halal Food2.6 km
- Lady Brett2.6 km
- Gonan2.6 km
- Tiew Silom2.6 km
- Paddy Reilly’s2.6 km
- Bombay Palace2.6 km
- Sam Sao Siam Food2.6 km
- Cetara2.6 km
- Kannika2.6 km
- KwanRean Kitchen - Tasty Thai Restaurant2.6 km
- Vegan Restaurant2.6 km
- Charm2.6 km
- Mae Sri Ruen2.6 km
- 100 Mahaseth2.6 km
- Local Thai2.6 km
- Zoot Zaab Northern Thai Food2.6 km
- Sam Lor2.6 km
- Tamil Nadu - best Indian food in Bangkok2.6 km
- Hanaya2.6 km
- Mohsen Restaurant2.6 km
- Charm2.6 km
- Shree Ganesh2.7 km
- Local Thai restaurant2.7 km
- Sorrento2.7 km
- Revolucion Cocktail2.7 km
- Je Ngor2.7 km
- (not just) Another Cup2.7 km
- Delipizza2.7 km
- mohsen iran restaurant2.7 km
- Hakka Noodle Si Phraya2.7 km
- Local Thai restaurant2.7 km
- Oysterman2.7 km
- 80 202.7 km
- Local Thai Food2.7 km
- Marcel French Bistro2.7 km
- Terra-Sathon2.7 km
- Supanniga Eating Room, Sathorn2.7 km
- Madison Dunang & Alepa2.7 km
- The Running Dog Cafe2.7 km
- They Aoey2.8 km
- Tang Ke Tiang2.8 km
- Primo22.8 km
- MK Restaurants2.8 km
- Jae Pha2.8 km
- Lots of street foods stalls2.8 km
- The House2.8 km
- Dairy Queen2.8 km
- Chor Kitchen2.8 km
- Supanninga Eating Room2.8 km
- Aunglo2.8 km
- Ann Tha Din Daeng2.8 km
- Mara Chicken Noodle2.8 km
- Washin Ramen2.8 km
- Khao Keang Thong Fa2.8 km
- Farm Factory2.9 km
- Panoi's Som Tum2.9 km
- Ped Tunn Jao Tha2.9 km
- Lukkaew Kitchen2.9 km
- Baan Ped Sukjai2.9 km
- Baan Rim Naam Talat Noi2.9 km
- 9 San Laan2.9 km
- Kruwn2.9 km
- Phed Phed Hey!2.9 km
- Napha2.9 km
- Maison du Vin2.9 km
- Nai Kao Noodles2.9 km
- Charmgang2.9 km
- Avril Gourmet2.9 km
- vilas2.9 km
- El'mar2.9 km
- Jek Meng Chicken Rice2.9 km
- Tee Yen Ta Fo2.9 km
- Isabella Italian Rotisserie2.9 km
- Maverick Suki2.9 km
- Boonlert2.9 km
- Nai Ek Roll Noodle2.9 km
- Nai Chart Tale of stewed pork (Thai rice noodle since 1996)2.9 km
- Take A Bao2.9 km
- SALADee2.9 km
- Ayong Khao Moo Deang2.9 km
- Ros Vises2.9 km
- Nam Tao Huu Yong He Restaurant2.9 km
- Katsu Togo2.9 km
- Opal Kitchen Thai Food3.0 km
- Nai Harng3.0 km
- Shangarila Restaurant3.0 km
- Jay Fern Ayutthaya Boat Noodles3.0 km
- TigerMala3.0 km
- Summer Bangkok Wonton Noodles3.0 km
- Baan Oui Pak Mo Noodles3.0 km
- Jay Houng Talat Noi3.0 km
- Krua Nong Dao3.0 km
- Prow3.0 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.2 km
- Mango Mania1.3 km
- Bridge Art Space1.3 km
- Abracadabra concept store1.5 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.6 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.6 km
- Café Amazon1.7 km
- Café Amazon1.7 km
- Sarnies Sourdough1.7 km
- Tung Ting1.7 km
- True1.8 km
- Starbucks1.8 km
- The Coffee Club1.8 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.9 km
- RiRi Teahouse1.9 km
- Hearth Art Cafe1.9 km
- Cafe Mes amis1.9 km
- Café Amazon2.0 km
- The Coffee Club2.0 km
- Warutti Botanica Cafe2.0 km
- Nong Gun2.1 km
- Addict2.2 km
- Kudos Coffee Bar2.2 km
- HAS Cafe2.2 km
- 135 coffee bar2.2 km
- NOB Cafe2.2 km
- Café Vatel2.2 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.2 km
- Bliss2.3 km
- Se7en Cups2.3 km
- Sweet Pista2.3 km
- Penguin's Cafe2.3 km
- Coffee Roaster2.4 km
- KrueBion2.4 km
- My Space2.4 km
- Bonita Café2.4 km
- All Good in the Hood2.4 km
- li-bra-ry Café2.4 km
- Café Amazon2.4 km
- The Coffee Place2.4 km
- Rocket Cafe2.5 km
- GLAZZIQ2.5 km
- PunThai Coffee2.5 km
- Starbucks2.5 km
- Moma’s Bubble Tea Bar2.5 km
- Craftsman2.5 km
- Rin Rin Bubble Tea2.5 km
- Warm Up Coffee2.5 km
- Starbucks2.5 km
- On Air2.5 km
- Airy Coffee2.6 km
- Carousel Coffee2.6 km
- Intown2.6 km
- Bellea Bristro House2.6 km
- Inthanin2.7 km
- Baan Plan2.7 km
- Not Just Another Cup2.7 km
- Kumi2.7 km
- Feelsogood Cafe2.7 km
- Miffy Cafe2.7 km
- Palam Palam2.7 km
- Kaffee Baan Tuk2.8 km
- Moko2.8 km
- Monochrome2.8 km
- Café Amazon2.8 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.8 km
- BBB Coffee2.8 km
- Mother Roaster2.8 km
- Starbucks2.9 km
- Delicafé2.9 km
- Li Bing Waffle2.9 km
- Banja Phol2.9 km
- CHUQ tea2.9 km
- Cha Tra Mue2.9 km
- So Heng Thai cafe2.9 km
- Mohu Mohu Cat Cafe2.9 km
- Other Café2.9 km
- Feng Huang2.9 km
- Jae Moom Tuk Café2.9 km
- Starbucks3.0 km
- Envies café3.0 km
- Photohostel and Photocafe3.0 km
- Tai Guan Cafe3.0 km
- The Animal Cafe3.0 km
- Jack's Bar1.7 km
- Attitude Cocktail Bar1.8 km
- Sky Bar1.8 km
- Siwilai Sound Club2.1 km
- Craft2.1 km
- Belle’s Room2.1 km
- Chui Chaek2.2 km
- Attitude Fusion Tapas & Cocktail Bar2.2 km
- Café des stagiaires2.5 km
- Mahaniyom Cocktail Bar2.6 km
- U Bar2.7 km
- Revolucion Cocktailbar2.7 km
- Soy Sauce Factory2.7 km
- Zoom Skybar & Restaurant2.8 km
- Buddy’s Bar and Grill2.8 km
- To More2.8 km
- The Big Board2.9 km
- Old Other Place3.0 km
- Q&A Bar3.0 km
- BTS Silom Line1.4 km
- BTS Silom Line1.4 km
- Saphan Taksin1.4 km
- BTS Silom Line1.4 km
- Krung Thon Buri1.5 km
- BTS Silom Line1.8 km
- BTS Silom Line1.8 km
- Wongwian Yai2.0 km
- Surasak2.0 km
- Somdech Phra Pinklao Hospital2.1 km
- Wongwian Yai2.4 km
- Saint Louis2.5 km
- Pho Nimit2.6 km
- Chong Nonsi3.0 km
- Bangkok South Municipal Court109 m
- Charoen Krung 85141 m
- Baan Mai149 m
- Opposite Ramada Plaza Menam Hotel183 m
- Ramada Plaza Riverside Hotel241 m
- Opposite Post Office Watprayakai286 m
- Masjid Bayan356 m
- Opposite Wat Ratcha Singkhorn367 m
- Wat Ratcha Singkhorn431 m
- Opposite Asiatique574 m
- Asiatique The Riverfront615 m
- Wat Sutthi Wararam798 m
- Opposite Wat Phraya Krai Police Station848 m
- Opposite Soi Wat Lat Bua Khao1.1 km
- Soi Wat Lat Bua Khao1.2 km
- Wat Yan Nawa1.2 km
- Soi Chalaem Nimit 61.2 km
- Soi Chalaem Nimit 51.2 km
- Opposite Wat Yannawa1.3 km
- Opposite Bang Kho Laem Market1.4 km
- Bang Kho Laem Market1.4 km
- Chaloem Phan 53 Bridge1.5 km
- BTS Krung Thon Buri (Exit 3)1.5 km
- After Krungthep Bridge1.6 km
- BTS Krung Thon Buri (Exit 1)1.6 km
- Opposite Central Bangrak1.6 km
- Before Krungthep Bridge1.7 km
- Robinson Bangrak1.7 km
- Lerdsin Hospital1.9 km
- Opposite Lerdsin Hospital2.0 km
- Surasak Station (Exit 3)2.0 km
- Terminal 21 Rama III2.0 km
- Oriental Pier2.1 km
- Charoen Krung Hospital2.1 km
- Opposite Oriental Pier2.1 km
- Opposite Somdech Phra Pinklao Hospital2.2 km
- Thanon Tok Bus Station2.2 km
- Somdech Phra Pinklao Hospital2.2 km
- Central Silom Tower2.2 km
- Bangkok Christian College2.2 km
- Baan Silom2.3 km
- Opposite Pramuan Rd.2.4 km
- Mahesak Intersection2.4 km
- Grand Postal Building2.4 km
- Opposite Triam Udom Suksa Pattanakarn Yannawet School2.5 km
- Wat Khaek2.5 km
- Taksin Hospital2.5 km
- Soi Sathu Pradit 122.5 km
- Opposite Saengthong Television School2.5 km
- Saengthong Television School2.6 km
- Opposite Wat Khaek2.6 km
- Wat Dao Khanong2.6 km
- Si Phraya Pier2.6 km
- Opposite Wat Dao Khanong2.6 km
- Si Phraya Int.2.6 km
- Opposite Big C Daokhanong2.7 km
- Opposite Narai Hotel2.7 km
- Soi Wat Maha Phruettharam2.7 km
- Big C Daokhanong2.7 km
- Nelson Hays Library2.7 km
- Decho Int.2.8 km
- Sarasas Pittaya School2.8 km
- Soi Ratburana 112.9 km
- Talat Noi2.9 km
- Wat Kaewjamfa2.9 km
- Tha Din Daeng Market2.9 km
- Soi Ratburana 62.9 km
- Wat Bangpakok (Ratburana side)2.9 km
- Opposite Tha Din Daeng Market2.9 km
- Wat Maha Phruettharam2.9 km
- Silom Plaza2.9 km
- Opposite Daokhanong Market3.0 km
- Daokhanong Market3.0 km
- Bangrak Police Station3.0 km
- Krung Thon Buri1.5 km
- Charoen Nakhon2.1 km
- Pak Khlong San2.3 km
- Khlong San2.5 km
- Wongwian Yai2.5 km
- Wat Worachanyawas191 m
- Wat Rajsingkorn413 m
- Wat Sawetachat529 m
- Asiatique699 m
- Sathorn Pier1.3 km
- Sathorn (Taksin)1.3 km
- Sathon Pier1.4 km
- Taksin Pier1.4 km
- Oriental Pier1.8 km
- Wat Suwan Pier1.9 km
- Siam Charoen Nakhon Pier1.9 km
- Icon Siam Pier 22.1 km
- Wat Muang Kae2.1 km
- Icon Siam Pier 42.2 km
- Si Phraya2.4 km
- Khlong San Pier2.4 km
- Si Phraya Pier (Gate 1)2.5 km
- Si Phraya Pier (Gate 2)2.5 km
- Marine Department2.8 km
- TRC on Monday 3-10-20161.4 km
- Captain Bush Lane (House No. 1)2.5 km
- Silom Thai Cooking school2.5 km
- Holy tree2.9 km
- The So Heng Tai Mansion2.9 km
- Lhong 19192.9 km
- Chong Nonsi Skywalk2.9 km
- Holy tree2.9 km
- Old Car2.9 km
- Holy tree3.0 km
- Anjuman Green House2.1 km
- Bangkokian Museum2.5 km
- River Club Nightclub1.5 km
- JAM Nightclub1.7 km
- The Club at Koi Nightclub2.9 km
Sentiment analysis
| Category | Score | Guest Sentiment |
|---|---|---|
| Cleanliness | 9.2 | General sentiment indicates hotel is clean and well-maintained. |
| Service | 9.7 | Wonderful staff and excellent service mentioned multiple times. |
| Location | 9.2 | Conveniently situated near tourist attractions with easy access. |
| Room Quality | 9.2 | Guests enjoyed nice and soft beds, overall positive sentiment about rooms. |
| Amenities | 9.2 | Good quality amenities including pool and dining options. |
| Value for Money | 9 | Generally good value for the price, with some mixed feedback on breakfast. |
| Food and Beverage | 8.7 | Mixed reviews on breakfast quality but good food overall. |
| Overall Experience | 9.4 | Overall experience positively received with many guests expressing enjoyment. |
The Salil Hotel Riverside Bangkok Compared With Other 5-Star Hotels in Bangkok
See how The Salil Hotel Riverside Bangkok compares with other 5-star hotels in Bangkok across room size, price and stay scores.
| Metric | The Salil Hotel Riverside Bangkok | 5-Star Bangkok Average | Position |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowest nightly room price | 5 281 THB | 6 324 THB | Below average |
| Price for 50 sqm rooms | 12 200 THB | 10 861 THB | Above average |
| Price for 100 sqm rooms | 26 099 THB | 25 531 THB | Above average |
| Price for 150 sqm rooms | 37 030 THB | 44 125 THB | Below average |
| Price for 200 sqm rooms | 93 470 THB | 61 827 THB | Above average |
| Guest Rating | 9.2 | 8.9 | — |
| Reviews | 133 | 1,994 | — |
| Couples Score | 7.5 | — | — |
| Wellness Score | 6.4 | — | — |
| Families Score | 6.8 | — | — |
| Business Score | 7.6 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
How many room types does The Salil Hotel Riverside Bangkok offer?
The Salil Hotel Riverside Bangkok offers 12 room types.
What is the price range for rooms at The Salil Hotel Riverside Bangkok?
Room prices range from 5,281 – 33,569 THB per night.
What is the average nightly price at The Salil Hotel Riverside Bangkok?
The average nightly room price is 10,384 THB.
What are the room sizes at The Salil Hotel Riverside Bangkok?
Room sizes range from 302 m2 to 1,572 m2.
What is the most affordable room at The Salil Hotel Riverside Bangkok?
The most affordable room at The Salil Hotel Riverside Bangkok is Deluxe Atelier, with prices from 4 342 THB per night.
What type of stay is The Salil Hotel Riverside Bangkok best suited for?
What facilities does The Salil Hotel Riverside Bangkok offer?
The Salil Hotel Riverside Bangkok offers a selection of facilities and services for a comfortable stay.
Can I book The Salil Hotel Riverside Bangkok through H5star?
Yes. You can check live room rates and availability and book your stay directly through H5star.
5 Hotels Near The Salil Hotel Riverside Bangkok
The five closest hotels to The Salil Hotel Riverside Bangkok, calculated by geographic distance.
5 Hotels With Similar Prices
Hotels in the same destination with the closest average nightly room prices to The Salil Hotel Riverside Bangkok.
5 Hotels With Similar Characteristics
Hotels in the same destination with the most similar Couples, Wellness, Families and Business profiles.

Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Bangkok Menam Riverside
Four Seasons Hotel Bangkok at Chao Phraya River
Capella Bangkok
Miloft Sathorn Hotel
Grand Howard Hotel Bangkok
Renaissance Bangkok Ratchaprasong Hotel
Avani Plus Riverside Bangkok Hotel
Grande Centre Point Hotel Terminal21
Banyan Tree Bangkok
W Bangkok Hotel
DE Phanakron Boutique Hotel
Maple Hotel
Chatrium Grand Bangkok
Eastin Grand Hotel Phayathai