The Landmark Bangkok











































































































































































































The Landmark Bangkok offers 6 room types, ranging from 302 m2 to 1,102 m2. Nightly room prices range from 6,625 to 11,721 THB. Book your stay directly through H5star.
What Defines The Landmark Bangkok
399-room Sukhumvit tower
The hotel occupies a 31-floor high-rise with 399 rooms and suites.
Large-scale event centerpiece
The Landmark Ballroom measures 9,321.6 square feet, with a 16.9-foot ceiling, capacity for up to 1,000 cocktails and banquet capacity for 450.
32,119 square feet of meeting space
The event programme includes 32,119 square feet of total meeting space across the ballroom, Landmark Rooms, Sukhumvit rooms and other function rooms.
Seven-station live cooking
Atrium Restaurant serves international and Thai buffet meals across seven live cooking stations for breakfast, lunch and dinner.
Named steakhouse and bar
Rib Room and Bar Steakhouse provides a dedicated steakhouse concept alongside the separate Rendezvous Bar.
Viva Jiva Spa
The full-service Viva Jiva Spa offers Thai massage, aromatherapy, body treatments, body scrubs and manicure or pedicure services.
Fitness First Platinum club
Fitness First Platinum Landmark operates as the hotel's branded fitness club, with more than 80 pieces of equipment, yoga and fitness classes.
Elevated outdoor swimming
The leisure deck includes an outdoor swimming pool and a separate children's pool on an upper floor; the pool is identified on the 9th floor in one property review.
Four named dining venues
The principal named venues are Atrium, Rendezvous Bar, Sui Sian, and Rib Room and Bar Steakhouse.
Central BTS-connected corridor
The hotel is positioned on Sukhumvit Road in Bangkok's Nana/Sukhumvit corridor, close to rapid transit, CentralWorld and Lumphini Park.
Featured Facilities at The Landmark Bangkok
Which Type of Stay Is It Best For?
Couples can combine Thai massage, aromatherapy or body treatments at Viva Jiva Spa with elevated pool time and dinner at Rib Room and Bar Steakhouse, followed by drinks at Rendezvous Bar.
- ✓Terrace
- ✓Concierge service
- ✓Tours/ticket assistance
- ✓Wedding services
Wellness-focused stays can pair Viva Jiva Spa treatments with Fitness First Platinum Landmark, which offers more than 80 pieces of equipment, yoga and fitness classes, sauna access and an outdoor pool.
- ✓Fitness facilities
- ✓Full-service spa
- ✓Steam room
- ✓Sauna
Families have access to a separate children’s pool alongside the main outdoor pool, while the broad rooms-and-suites inventory provides accommodation choice within a central Sukhumvit location.
No facilities listed.
Business travellers can use 32,119 square feet of meeting space, a 9,321.6-square-foot ballroom, divisible Sukhumvit rooms, a networking refreshment area, concierge assistance and 24-hour room service.
- ✓Computer station
- ✓Conference space
- ✓Express check-in/check-out
- ✓Meeting rooms
- ✓Luggage storage
- ✓Banquet hall
- ✓Express check-in
- ✓Free valet parking
- ✓Free WiFi
- ✓Multilingual staff
- ✓Porter/bellhop
- ✓Reception hall
- ✓Safe-deposit box at front desk
Rooms & Rates at The Landmark Bangkok
Check rates and availability for all rooms at The Landmark Bangkok, then book securely with H5star.
5 photos



9 photos




6 photos




10 photos




12 photos




7 photos




A 31-Floor Landmark Built Around City Meetings

Established High-Rise City Identity
The property is configured as an established high-rise city hotel on Sukhumvit Road, with accommodation distributed across 31 floors and a contemporary, business-oriented interior language rather than a resort-style layout.
Lobby Atrium and Event Floors
Atrium Restaurant forms the principal lobby-level public dining anchor. Recreation is located separately from the event programme, which spans the 3rd and 7th floors: the 3rd floor contains Sukhumvit rooms with breakout options and a central refreshment area, while the 7th floor contains the Landmark Rooms and ballroom.
Ballroom and Naturally Lit Function Rooms
The Landmark Ballroom is designed for major events, while the Krungthe meeting rooms are described as modern and naturally lit. The wider function programme supports seminars, company meetings, cocktail parties, conventions, banquets and corporate events.
A Broad Rooms-and-Suites Collection Above Sukhumvit

City Accommodation Across 31 Floors
The accommodation collection comprises 399 rooms and suites arranged through the high-rise tower. The offering is structured as a broad rooms-and-suites programme rather than a single accommodation category, with standard city-view accommodation and higher-tier suites.
Suites Within a Large Urban Inventory
Suites form part of the established accommodation mix, giving the property an option beyond its standard city-view rooms. The hotel presents the rooms and suites as modern accommodation within its central Sukhumvit setting.
Live-Cooking Buffets and Named Sukhumvit Dining Venues

Atrium’s Seven Live Cooking Stations
Atrium Restaurant occupies the lobby level and serves international and Thai buffet meals for breakfast, lunch and dinner. Seven live cooking stations define the format, with breakfast served daily from 6:00 a.m. to 10:30 a.m.
Steakhouse, Chinese Dining and Bar Service
The named dining collection also includes Rib Room and Bar Steakhouse, Sui Sian and Rendezvous Bar. A coffee shop or café and a poolside bar are additionally identified among the property's food-and-beverage facilities.
Around-the-Clock In-Room Dining
24-hour room service provides an additional dining format beyond the restaurants and bars, supporting late arrivals, early departures and meals taken privately in the accommodation.
An Elevated Leisure Deck with Separate Children’s Water

Upper-Floor Outdoor Pool
The leisure area includes an outdoor swimming pool on an upper floor, with one property review placing it on the 9th floor. It is presented as an elevated city leisure deck rather than a landscaped resort water complex.
Dedicated Children’s Pool
A separate children's pool sits alongside the main outdoor pool, adding a family-oriented water facility to the hotel's leisure offering.
Viva Jiva Treatments and a Platinum Fitness Club

Viva Jiva Spa Treatment Menu
Viva Jiva Spa provides Thai massage, aromatherapy, body treatments, body scrubs and manicure or pedicure services. Its listed daily opening hours are 10:30 a.m. to 8:30 p.m.
Fitness First Platinum Landmark
The fitness operation is Fitness First Platinum Landmark, a branded club on the 4th floor with more than 80 pieces of equipment. Yoga and fitness classes are available, alongside sauna, massage services and racquetball.
Meeting Infrastructure for Large Events
The hotel's substantial facilities include the Landmark Ballroom, Landmark Room, Conservatory Room and Sukhumvit 1-2-3, 4, 5-6, 7, 8-9 and 10-11. The ballroom can accommodate up to 1,200 people according to the hotel brochure.
Central Bangkok Living Along the Nana–Sukhumvit Corridor

A Mixed-Use Sukhumvit Base
The hotel is located on Sukhumvit Road in Bangkok's Nana/Sukhumvit urban corridor, an area associated with nightlife, dining, shopping, business access and rapid transit connectivity. Its published positioning emphasizes direct connection with nearby transport.
Access to Shopping and Green Space
The central setting provides access toward Bangkok's major shopping and business districts, with CentralWorld and Lumphini Park identified among the nearby destinations.
What's near The Landmark Bangkok?
The Landmark Bangkok has 13 restaurants and 6 cafés and 10 bars within 200 metres. Nearby restaurants include Egyptian restaurant, New Bukhara's Indian Restaurant, Charlie's, Dubai Restaurant, Zaab, Bombay Dreams, Bosphorus, Al Hussain, Tokkuri, The Mani Bar And Grill, Zaab Nana, SAAN and Thai Food Terrace, while cafés include Starbucks Coffee, Phufa Coffee Shop, CityLight Coffee, Lucky Cup, Brainwake Cafe and Café Amazon, while bars include Twister Rock'n Roll, Butterfly, Twister, Billboard, Straps, Lolipop, Stumble Inn, The Tavern, New Victoria and Down Under Bar & Grill.
Nearby transport options around The Landmark Bangkok include Bus Stop BTS Nana (Exit 2) just 124 metres from the hotel, with Bus Stop BTS Nana (Exit 1) 165 metres away, Subway Station Nana 174 metres away, Subway Station Phloen Chit 577 metres away, Ferry Terminal Nana Nua 791 metres away, Ferry Terminal Nana Chard 977 metres away, Station Makkasan 1.3 km away, Station Asok 1.5 km away and Bus Station Soi Sukhumvit 41 2.4 km away.
- Egyptian restaurant70 m
- New Bukhara's Indian Restaurant95 m
- Charlie's98 m
- Dubai Restaurant112 m
- Zaab116 m
- Bombay Dreams117 m
- Bosphorus123 m
- Al Hussain164 m
- Tokkuri164 m
- The Mani Bar And Grill165 m
- Zaab Nana168 m
- SAAN174 m
- Thai Food Terrace196 m
- Tamnanthai Restaurant Ploenchit Nana220 m
- Zanzibar236 m
- Kushikatsu Ebisu Shoten245 m
- Taye Ethiopian Restaurant248 m
- New Zealand Snapper255 m
- The Kiwi255 m
- Vesuvio Wood Oven Pizza265 m
- Veganerie278 m
- Wine Connection286 m
- Lenneper BigBull291 m
- Veganerie (Nana) Ambassador Hotel298 m
- Krua Khun Puk308 m
- Pantaree316 m
- Nong Yada327 m
- Domino pizza341 m
- Breakfast Story351 m
- Tony's394 m
- Italian Restsurant405 m
- Margarita Storm408 m
- Arabesque428 m
- Street food stalls431 m
- Kinaree Venue436 m
- Belga Rooftop Bar & Brasserie456 m
- Chef Bing Pizza465 m
- Café Tartine480 m
- Sushi Niwa480 m
- Cordonnier (French)483 m
- Kinlenn483 m
- Burapa506 m
- Artisan Craft Burgers512 m
- Osito521 m
- Daniel Thaiger (Burgers)524 m
- V8 Diner525 m
- Breakfast Story Phloen Chit527 m
- Fidel Ethiopian Restaurant and Lounge534 m
- Prai Raya553 m
- Tasty Vegetarian622 m
- Ohana Poké626 m
- Uglydough642 m
- Cabbages & Condoms671 m
- Lyon671 m
- The Living Room701 m
- Sanguan Sri711 m
- ThaNaKa739 m
- Baanying Café & Meal760 m
- Rim Suan761 m
- Ros Niyom765 m
- Din Tai Fung766 m
- Salad Factory768 m
- MIX Restaurant&Bar772 m
- MK Restaurants786 m
- Na Aroon791 m
- Tonkatsu Wako792 m
- Ippudo Ramen801 m
- Sushi Den810 m
- Broccoli Revolution815 m
- Kamakura Udon821 m
- Cafe' Fish828 m
- eathai828 m
- E-San Bangkok829 m
- Big Mama Tapas (Spanish)839 m
- Big Mama Italian840 m
- Yuutaro847 m
- Audrey Cafe858 m
- Lukchin Mu Nai Hang869 m
- Brassarie by Water Library877 m
- Pala894 m
- Snoop’s Joint925 m
- Ruam Sab Market927 m
- Somboon Seafood(central embassy)934 m
- Coffee Beans by Dao937 m
- Easy Health941 m
- Healthy Salad946 m
- Vegetarian Food947 m
- Rawabina Lebanese Food957 m
- Yummy Tummy976 m
- May Veggie Home979 m
- Sarnies coffee roasters979 m
- Amomo995 m
- tapasvino1.0 km
- Cali’s Grill Ecuadorian1.0 km
- Baimai Raroeng1.0 km
- KAUAI1.0 km
- Ma Maison1.0 km
- Somtam1.0 km
- Kebab aur Sharaab1.1 km
- Shogun1.1 km
- Baan Kanya1.1 km
- Kalpapruek1.1 km
- Love Scene1.1 km
- Guppy‘s1.1 km
- Chok Ruamchai1.1 km
- Wanakarm1.1 km
- Savoey Restaurant1.1 km
- Absolute Fit Food1.1 km
- Foodloft1.1 km
- On The Table1.1 km
- BonChon1.1 km
- Sushi-Oo1.1 km
- Madame @Langsuan1.1 km
- Osha1.1 km
- Roasty1.1 km
- Little Italy1.1 km
- Puang Kaew1.2 km
- Chunky1.2 km
- Vegetarian House1.2 km
- La Rueda1.2 km
- Arito1.2 km
- Pizzeria da Luigi1.2 km
- Lean on Tree1.3 km
- Pyongyang Okryu1.3 km
- It’s “Happened To Be”1.3 km
- Kaek Kao Kua1.3 km
- Louk In Louk Jaan1.3 km
- For Fit’s Sake1.3 km
- Breakfast Story Asok1.3 km
- Bad Burger Bangkok1.3 km
- Spi Polo fried chicken1.3 km
- Silom Village1.3 km
- JP French Restaurant1.3 km
- Lemon Farm1.3 km
- Changwon Express1.4 km
- Second Edition1.4 km
- Get Fresh1.4 km
- Flash Back1.4 km
- Smokin' Pug BBQ1.4 km
- Khrua Nai Baan1.4 km
- Go-Ang Pratunam Chicken Rice1.4 km
- Mahanaga1.5 km
- Home Work, Live to Eat1.5 km
- Ginza Sushi Ichi1.5 km
- Antonio’s The Italian Experience1.5 km
- Traditional Thai Restaurant1.5 km
- Gaggan Anand1.5 km
- Isola by Signor Sassi1.5 km
- Baan1.5 km
- Antonio’s The Italian Experience1.5 km
- The Desk1.5 km
- Harvest Restaurant1.5 km
- Bao and Buns1.5 km
- Jones Salad1.5 km
- Burger and Lobster1.5 km
- Cassia The Treehouse Restaurant1.5 km
- Saras1.5 km
- Paste1.5 km
- Cock-a-dooo Kitchen1.5 km
- Honey House1.5 km
- Tiger sleep eat1.5 km
- Govinda (Italian vegetarian)1.5 km
- Haoma1.5 km
- Emigia1.5 km
- Bamee Sawang1.6 km
- MK Restaurants1.6 km
- Krua-A-Roi1.6 km
- Saras1.6 km
- Go-Ang Pratunam Chicken Rice1.6 km
- Sri Trat Restaurant & Bar1.6 km
- Cofee me mead1.6 km
- Tsuta Ramen1.6 km
- Pratunam floating market1.6 km
- Din Tai Fung1.6 km
- Nara Thai Cuisine1.6 km
- Bar-B-Q Plaza1.6 km
- Thong Smith Boat Noodles1.7 km
- Fatt chicken rice1.7 km
- Noodles1.7 km
- Katsuya1.7 km
- Saboten1.7 km
- Zense Gourmet Deck & Lounge Panorama1.7 km
- Zen1.7 km
- Haidilao Hotpot1.7 km
- Sushiro1.7 km
- Kenshin Izakaya Sukhumvit 331.7 km
- Taking Pling1.7 km
- Viva Vino1.7 km
- Kaisugi Ramen1.8 km
- Usman muslim thai restaurant1.8 km
- Hyde & Seek1.8 km
- Cocotte Farm Roast & Winery1.8 km
- Seed1.8 km
- Din Tai Fung1.8 km
- Café Chilli1.8 km
- Kope Hya Tai Kee1.8 km
- Hou Yuu1.8 km
- Smith & Co.1.8 km
- 5 YEN IZAKAYA1.8 km
- Social Noodles1.8 km
- Ramen Tei1.8 km
- Sushiro1.8 km
- Oh Ka Jhu1.9 km
- Baan Ying1.9 km
- Nice Two Meat U1.9 km
- Usman Muslim Thai Restaurant Halal1.9 km
- Kram1.9 km
- Chotivala1.9 km
- Kub Kao Kub Pla1.9 km
- Roast 餐廳 (EmQuartier)1.9 km
- NARA2.0 km
- At-Ta-Rote2.0 km
- Ramen Tei2.0 km
- Bangkok Trading Post & Bistro Deli2.0 km
- Chandrphen Restaurant2.0 km
- Soup MK at Thailand2.0 km
- Chicken Noodle Khao Krung2.0 km
- SabX2 Wonton Noodle2.0 km
- Tom Yum2.0 km
- Northeast2.0 km
- Khoad Yum2.0 km
- Ruen Mallika2.0 km
- Shree Bhavan Pure South Indian Vegetarian Restaurant2.0 km
- The Place 1682.1 km
- El Mercado2.1 km
- Pad Thai Station2.1 km
- the bibimbap2.1 km
- Maedah Restaurant2.1 km
- Masu Maki2.1 km
- Thai Style Noodles2.1 km
- Street Food2.1 km
- Si Phraya Hakka Noodles2.1 km
- Hokkaido Butadon Tokachi2.1 km
- Xian2.1 km
- Dondon2.1 km
- Im Chang Tam Eaeng2.1 km
- Mango Garden2.1 km
- Ramen Ichiban2.1 km
- Sabx2 Wonton Noodle2.1 km
- Veganerie Soul2.1 km
- Pasta Ama2.1 km
- Kebab Corner2.1 km
- So Vegan - Phoenix Pratunam2.1 km
- Smoked Joint2.1 km
- Bibimbap2.1 km
- After you2.1 km
- Salad Ville2.1 km
- Im Chan2.1 km
- Yong Rad Na Moo Uum2.1 km
- Jay Nai's Pork Satay2.1 km
- MK Restaurants2.1 km
- Som Tam Nua2.1 km
- naruto ramen2.2 km
- Ramen Ippudo2.2 km
- Meng Noodles2.2 km
- patissez2.2 km
- Lek's Pork Rice2.2 km
- Pad Thai Mae Am2.2 km
- Vistro2.2 km
- Yong Rad Na Moo Uum2.2 km
- Burmese Food Villa2.2 km
- Waki Waki Veggie Sushi2.2 km
- Kitchen w/Rabbit - Italian2.2 km
- Honggi Sea Fiods2.2 km
- somboon seafood2.2 km
- Lim-Lao-Ngow Bistro2.2 km
- Heng Chun Seng2.2 km
- See Fah2.2 km
- Totoya Japanese Restaurant2.2 km
- Tenya2.2 km
- Bonchon2.2 km
- Taking Pling2.2 km
- Inter2.2 km
- Bitterman2.2 km
- Mandalay Food House2.2 km
- Yee Chinese Noodles2.2 km
- Brekkie Organic café2.3 km
- Ran Sa Art2.3 km
- Satsuma2.3 km
- Thai Dishes2.3 km
- Madivian Dishes2.3 km
- kyochon2.3 km
- Rung Rueang Pork Noodles2.3 km
- Issaya Siamese Club2.3 km
- Le Bouchon2.3 km
- Rung Rueang Pork Noodles (Left Shop)2.3 km
- anotai2.3 km
- Haidilao Hot Pot2.3 km
- TastyFood @ Bangkok2.3 km
- Jo Noodle2.3 km
- Panoi Tent Lek2.3 km
- Duck noodle house2.3 km
- Ñam Ñam Pasta2.3 km
- Ăn Cơm Ăn Cá2.3 km
- Sen Thong Eak2.3 km
- abisensei2.3 km
- Chicken Rice2.3 km
- Cherry Hoytod2.3 km
- Fran's2.3 km
- Tom Yam Na Daeng2.3 km
- Yuan Ming Yuan2.3 km
- Jae Som Kitchen2.3 km
- Tha Siam2.3 km
- Grilled Meatballs2.3 km
- Kinza Gyoza2.3 km
- Long Khao Pad Pu2.4 km
- Phra Nakhon Boat Noodles2.4 km
- Trajai Steak House2.4 km
- Jea Jong Fried Pork2.4 km
- Pig Lock Crispy Pork2.4 km
- Seiryu Sushi2.4 km
- Linlin2.4 km
- Tato Ocha2.4 km
- Esan Seap Seap2.4 km
- Shiko Udon Bar2.4 km
- aroon - Italian Restaurant2.4 km
- Sang Hai Chicken Rice2.4 km
- Bangkok Shokudo2.4 km
- the stay cafe2.4 km
- Aubergine2.4 km
- Maijiao Express2.4 km
- A Ramen2.4 km
- Spaghetti Factory2.4 km
- Fam Time Steak and Pasta2.4 km
- Park Sathorn2.4 km
- Noodle House2.4 km
- Burn Whale2.4 km
- Klang Soi2.4 km
- S&P2.4 km
- Touka Izakaya2.4 km
- Rod Dee Det2.4 km
- Tao2.4 km
- Somtum Der2.4 km
- Taburete2.4 km
- Food Republic2.4 km
- Sizzler2.4 km
- Jeffer Steak2.4 km
- Krua Chern Ssap2.4 km
- Baan Suan Sathorn2.4 km
- บางกอกหูฉลาม2.4 km
- Italian Bistro Restaurant2.5 km
- Homduan2.5 km
- Khoad Yum2.5 km
- Khing Khing Shrimp Wonton Noodles2.5 km
- Meng Noodle (Silom-Saladang)2.5 km
- Shibuya Shabu2.5 km
- Edoya2.5 km
- Farm Factory2.5 km
- MK Gold2.5 km
- Smokehouse & Grill2.5 km
- Izakaya Naihua2.5 km
- Benjarong2.5 km
- King Kong Yakiniku Buffet2.5 km
- Huong Vi Viet J Moon Restaurant2.5 km
- Me wine shop2.5 km
- Vertigo Moon Bar2.5 km
- My Kitchen2.5 km
- Thon Krueng2.5 km
- Le Siam2.5 km
- Thien Duong2.5 km
- Kang Thai2.5 km
- Veganerie Silom2.5 km
- Momotarou Ramen House2.5 km
- Ra Ran2.5 km
- Local food street2.5 km
- Burmese Food2.5 km
- Uchidaya Ramen2.6 km
- Quince2.6 km
- Jungle Cafe2.6 km
- 432 Sumbi Yakiniku2.6 km
- Jones Salad2.6 km
- Suki Teenoi2.6 km
- Kenzo Suisan2.6 km
- Roux’s2.6 km
- Eat Am Are MBK Center2.6 km
- Shinkanzen Sushi2.6 km
- Boon Tong Kee2.6 km
- Organika Secret Spa2.6 km
- Porwa2.6 km
- NOVEMBER2.6 km
- Took Lae Dee Park Silom2.6 km
- MK Restaurants2.6 km
- Beirut Restaurant2.7 km
- Yord Pad Thai2.7 km
- Shuba Shabu Buffet2.7 km
- G’s Bangkok The Embassy of beer2.7 km
- Hungry Nerd2.7 km
- Souvlaki2.7 km
- Baan Turtle2.7 km
- Nantei Yakitori2.7 km
- Kuay Teow Khae2.7 km
- "HAI" Somtam Convent2.7 km
- La Dotta2.7 km
- Sukee Mala Hotpot2.7 km
- Tonkatsu Kazan Ramen2.7 km
- MoMo Cafe2.7 km
- Savoey Thai Food2.7 km
- Indigo2.7 km
- Garden Salad by Ms Chu2.7 km
- Taste of Siam2.8 km
- Wawa Noodle2.8 km
- Baan Khanitha2.8 km
- Street Dining2.8 km
- Sizzler2.8 km
- Oh So-Maek2.8 km
- Starbucks Coffee75 m
- Phufa Coffee Shop99 m
- CityLight Coffee131 m
- Lucky Cup140 m
- Brainwake Cafe148 m
- Café Amazon149 m
- Starbucks Coffee201 m
- Starbucks Coffee271 m
- Café Amazon282 m
- Starbucks Coffee404 m
- Chez LN463 m
- Café Amazon465 m
- Black Box Cafe & Bar500 m
- Starbucks Coffee553 m
- RISE Coffee587 m
- E-motion615 m
- Starbucks Coffee624 m
- Little Sunshine625 m
- Bartels - Sandwich Cafe626 m
- Doi Soi 12 Café637 m
- Asok Penthouse Cat Café688 m
- Starbucks Coffee691 m
- Starbucks Coffee771 m
- Paul775 m
- Starbucks Coffee795 m
- Sretsis Parlour807 m
- CPS Coffee813 m
- Sretsis Parlour868 m
- mezzo897 m
- Harrods913 m
- Café Amazon919 m
- Dean and Deluca920 m
- Starbucks Coffee922 m
- Starbucks Coffee948 m
- Vista995 m
- The Coffee Club998 m
- Café Amazon1.0 km
- Caviar Café1.0 km
- getfresh1.0 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.0 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.1 km
- The Oriental Shop1.1 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.1 km
- Veganarie1.1 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.1 km
- Cafe Amazon1.1 km
- Sretsis Parlour1.1 km
- Starbucks1.1 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.1 km
- starbucks1.1 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.1 km
- Artis Coffee Roasters1.2 km
- Hello Mellow1.2 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.2 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.2 km
- 32 December Patisserie & Bistro1.2 km
- Serendib Tea Room1.2 km
- Pan’s Coffee - Restaurant1.2 km
- Invisible Coffee Room1.3 km
- SOKOZY - Cafe & Bowls Asoke Bangkok1.3 km
- Tattoo Cafe1.3 km
- Zeno Cafe1.3 km
- Café Amazon1.3 km
- BKK Bagel Bakery1.3 km
- Street food1.3 km
- Amour Coffeebar1.4 km
- Fresh Up1.4 km
- Bloomerangs1.4 km
- Calderazzo (Italian)1.4 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.4 km
- Easy Health1.4 km
- Café Amazon1.4 km
- Erawan tearoom1.5 km
- Coffeas1.5 km
- kadkokoa1.5 km
- Antique Café & Cakes1.5 km
- Sometimes I Feel1.5 km
- Earthy Roaster Coffee Specialty1.5 km
- BIYY&Son Cafe1.5 km
- Warm Welcome1.6 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.6 km
- host & Amber1.7 km
- Passion Cafe1.7 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.7 km
- House of Eden1.7 km
- Gelate1.7 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.7 km
- D’Ark Lab1.7 km
- Café Amazon1.7 km
- Fruit Lover1.8 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.8 km
- Ann s Apple lab smart coffee1.8 km
- Luggaw Juice Bar1.8 km
- Café Amazon1.8 km
- Everyday Thai Tea1.8 km
- Kamakura Thailand1.8 km
- Vivin Suk 221.8 km
- Café Amazon1.8 km
- The Wireless Club1.8 km
- Molly Tea1.8 km
- Ceresia1.8 km
- After You Dessert1.9 km
- Café Amazon1.9 km
- Dean & Deluca EmQuartier1.9 km
- D’ARK1.9 km
- Baker Bricks2.0 km
- Café Amazon2.0 km
- Starbucks2.0 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.0 km
- Starbucks2.0 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.0 km
- Fried rice 50thb2.0 km
- Ariya2.0 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.0 km
- Granpa's TRANS AERO cafe2.0 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.0 km
- F.I.X. Coffee Bangkok City2.0 km
- Café Amazon2.1 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.1 km
- The Mango Garden2.1 km
- Eureka2.1 km
- Starbucks2.1 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.1 km
- iberry durian ice cream2.1 km
- Café Amazon2.1 km
- ES/PE/RO Cafe2.2 km
- The Caffeeine2.2 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.2 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.2 km
- Gourmet Gallery Bakery and Cafe2.2 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.2 km
- After You Dessert Cafe2.2 km
- Starbucks2.2 km
- Pablo Cheese Tarts!!2.2 km
- Starbucks2.2 km
- Starbucks2.2 km
- Almighty Healthy Juice2.2 km
- høst x AMBER2.2 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.3 km
- Jones Salad2.3 km
- Café Amazon2.3 km
- KoKo2.3 km
- Chao Doi2.3 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.3 km
- Café Amazon2.3 km
- Roastology2.3 km
- Cha Tra Mue2.3 km
- Fire Tiger Coffee2.3 km
- Pacamara2.4 km
- Café at Bangkok2.4 km
- Roots2.4 km
- Yuu Ban2.4 km
- Anan Café2.4 km
- Nescafé Street Café2.4 km
- Mo & Moshi2.4 km
- Boost2.4 km
- Saladrank2.4 km
- Peak Roaster Coffee2.4 km
- true house2.4 km
- Greyhound Café2.4 km
- Sweet Fruit2.4 km
- Inthanin2.4 km
- Double U Coffee & Bakery2.4 km
- Café Amazon2.5 km
- Bear House2.5 km
- Hello Strangers Cafe2.5 km
- Café Amazon2.5 km
- Dusit Gourmet2.5 km
- Joy Coffee2.5 km
- Boost Juice2.5 km
- Brave roasters2.5 km
- Ceresia2.5 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.5 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.5 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.5 km
- Café Amazon2.5 km
- Someday In Copenhagen2.5 km
- Crack (Desert, Brunch, Coffee)2.6 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.6 km
- Inthanin2.6 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.6 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.6 km
- Peace Oriental Teahouse2.6 km
- Yenly Yours Dessert2.6 km
- Art Café by Brown Sugar2.6 km
- Gallery Drip Coffee2.6 km
- Paradai2.6 km
- Caturday Cat Cafe2.6 km
- Tom N Toms Coffee2.6 km
- D'Oro2.6 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.6 km
- Pana ice coffee and chocolate2.7 km
- B-Story Cafe2.7 km
- Fresco2.7 km
- Casa Lapin2.7 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.7 km
- Café Amazon2.7 km
- Wang Mai2.7 km
- Café Amazon2.7 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.7 km
- Factory2.7 km
- Plant Workshop Café2.7 km
- Bartels, bread coffee juicery2.7 km
- Patom Organic Living2.7 km
- IRIE Cafe2.7 km
- Café Anan2.7 km
- Mikawa Coffee2.7 km
- Baan Saen Saep2.8 km
- Café Amazon2.8 km
- Twister Rock'n Roll66 m
- Butterfly79 m
- Twister83 m
- Billboard86 m
- Straps92 m
- Lolipop97 m
- Stumble Inn112 m
- The Tavern141 m
- New Victoria181 m
- Down Under Bar & Grill186 m
- Pickled liver206 m
- Champs Bar249 m
- BK Bar318 m
- Lush Rooftop325 m
- Rumours333 m
- Hillary 3 Bar374 m
- Baobab Bar440 m
- Paradise477 m
- Havana Social532 m
- Hair of the Dog572 m
- Zest Bar & Terrace699 m
- Ruby Blues797 m
- Long Gun976 m
- Summer Smooth986 m
- cowboy 21.0 km
- Suzie Wong1.0 km
- The Dollhouse1.0 km
- Midnight Bar1.0 km
- shark1.0 km
- Cockatoo Ladyboy Bar1.0 km
- Rio1.0 km
- Tiger1.1 km
- Murphy’s Irish Pub1.1 km
- Little Wine Bar1.1 km
- Q&A Bar1.1 km
- Speakeasy Rooftop Bar1.1 km
- The One by Renaissance1.2 km
- La Amistad BKK1.3 km
- Healthy Bar1.4 km
- Alonetogether Bar1.4 km
- Grand Cafe the Green Parrot1.4 km
- Chao Siam1.6 km
- The Hangover Bangkok1.6 km
- Checkinn991.7 km
- Red Sky Bar1.8 km
- HI-SO Rooftop Bar2.0 km
- Salon du Japonisant by Bacchus2.1 km
- AIRE bar (Hyatt Place hotel)2.1 km
- Gosse Restaurant & Rooftop Bar2.3 km
- Wong's Place2.3 km
- Mambo Mambo2.4 km
- Atmos2.4 km
- JJ’s Music Bar2.4 km
- Me wine shop2.4 km
- Cul de Sac - Thonglor Rooftop Bar2.4 km
- Taruto2.4 km
- Lemon Bangkok2.4 km
- Skate Cafe - Couchsurfing meetup2.6 km
- 73 Bar2.7 km
- Telephone Bar2.7 km
- Fork & Cork Jazz Bar2.7 km
- The Stranger Bar (House of Drag Queens)2.7 km
- Molly Malones2.7 km
- Pink Panther2.7 km
- Fresh Boys2.7 km
- Vesper2.7 km
- Electricblue2.7 km
- The Strip2.7 km
- Fetish BB2.7 km
- Crowne Royal2.7 km
- The Paddy Field2.7 km
- King's Garden2.7 km
- Cosmos2.7 km
- Black Pagoda2.7 km
- Glamour2.7 km
- Crystal Palace2.7 km
- Rainbow Dragon Silom2.7 km
- Bada Bing2.7 km
- Telephone Bar2.7 km
- Nana174 m
- Phloen Chit577 m
- Asok829 m
- Sukhumvit901 m
- Chit Lom1.2 km
- Phetchaburi1.4 km
- Ratchadamri1.6 km
- BTS Sukhumvit Line1.7 km
- Switch track from Silom line to Sukhumvit line1.9 km
- Lumphini1.9 km
- BTS Sukhumvit Line2.0 km
- MRT Blue Line2.0 km
- BTS Silom Line2.0 km
- Phrom Phong2.1 km
- Khlong Toei2.1 km
- Queen Sirikit National Convention Centre2.2 km
- Ratchaprarop2.2 km
- Pratunam2.2 km
- Siam2.2 km
- Phra Ram 92.2 km
- Si Lom2.3 km
- BTS Sukhumvit Line2.3 km
- BTS Sukhumvit Line2.3 km
- Switch track from Sukhumvit line to Silom line2.4 km
- Sala Daeng2.5 km
- BTS Silom Line2.7 km
- Ratchathewi2.7 km
- National Stadium2.8 km
- MRT Blue Line2.8 km
- Sam Yan2.8 km
- BTS Nana (Exit 2)124 m
- BTS Nana (Exit 1)165 m
- Phloen Chit Center302 m
- Soi Sukhumvit 11/1314 m
- Chuvit Garden374 m
- Bumrungrad Hospital494 m
- Soi Sukhumvit 15499 m
- BTS Phloen Chit (Exit 3)564 m
- Korean Town587 m
- Terminal 21 Asok685 m
- Serm-Mit Tower861 m
- Soi Ton Son919 m
- Central Chit Lom982 m
- Opposite Soi Sukhumvit 161.0 km
- Soi Sukhumvit 161.1 km
- Bus Stop Don Bosco Technological College1.1 km
- Soi Prasanmit1.2 km
- 2, 11, 12, 23, 38, 58, 60, 62, 72, 93, 991.2 km
- Vanit Building1.2 km
- Lang Suan Village1.3 km
- Opposite Langsuan Village1.3 km
- Lumpini Police Sta.1.3 km
- BTS Chit Lom (Exit 2)1.3 km
- Soi Sukhumvit 271.3 km
- Chit Lom Station (Exit 1)1.4 km
- Soi Sai Nam Phueng1.4 km
- Ocean Tower 11.4 km
- Lumphini Park (Gate 1)1.4 km
- Embassy of Japan1.5 km
- Opposite Embassy of Japan1.5 km
- Police General Hospital1.5 km
- Ratchadamri Station (Exit 2)1.6 km
- Big C Rajdamri1.6 km
- Ratchadamri Station (Exit 1)1.6 km
- 601.6 km
- CentralWorld1.6 km
- MBK Life Building1.6 km
- Soi Sawatdi1.6 km
- Opposite MBK Life Building1.7 km
- Opposite SWU Prasanmit (Phetchaburi)1.7 km
- EMSPHERE1.7 km
- One Bangkok (Witthayu)1.8 km
- Opposite One Bangkok (Witthayu)1.8 km
- QSNCC1.8 km
- Royal Thai Police1.8 km
- Opposite Indra Square1.8 km
- Benchasiri Park1.9 km
- Indra Square Pratunam1.9 km
- One Bangkok (Rama 4)1.9 km
- Bon Kai Community1.9 km
- Wat Pathum Wanaram1.9 km
- Lumphini Station (Exit 1)1.9 km
- Opposite Bon Kai Community2.0 km
- Pantip Pratunam2.0 km
- 60, 932.0 km
- Ratchaprarop Station2.0 km
- Chaloem Khao Junction CU Bus Stop2.0 km
- Lumphini Park (Gate 3)2.0 km
- U Chu Liang Building2.1 km
- Lumpini Park (West side)2.1 km
- Opposite QSNCC2.1 km
- King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital (Ratchadamri side)2.1 km
- Patumwan Demonstration School2.1 km
- Opposite Pantip Pratunam2.1 km
- Soi Sathon 22.1 km
- Soi Sathon 12.1 km
- Faculty of medicine2.2 km
- MEA Head Office2.2 km
- Din Daeng Flat (Building 7)2.2 km
- Inbound airport A32.2 km
- photu narm2.2 km
- Rang Nam Rd.2.2 km
- Soi Pracha Songkhro 22.2 km
- Arts Fac.2.3 km
- Rajanukul Institute2.3 km
- Siam Square2.3 km
- FYI Center2.3 km
- Din Daeng Flat (Building 5)2.3 km
- #22.3 km
- Chulalongkorn (Faculty of Political Science)2.3 km
- Siam Center2.3 km
- Engineering Fac.2.3 km
- bus ticket agent2.3 km
- Political Science Fac.2.3 km
- Opposite Chulalongkorn Hospital2.4 km
- Opposite The Sukhothai Hotel2.4 km
- Chulalongkorn Hospital (Gate 1)2.4 km
- Piboon Prachasan School2.4 km
- Soi Pracha Songkhro 22.4 km
- The Thai Red Cross Society2.4 km
- Soi Phacha Songkhro 12.4 km
- Opposite Piboon Prachasan School2.4 km
- Sala Phra Kiew2.4 km
- Sala Phra Kiew2.5 km
- Sala Phra Kiew2.5 km
- Sala Phra Kiew2.5 km
- Science Fac.2.5 km
- Sala Phra Kiew2.5 km
- Soi Phai Singto2.5 km
- Architecture Fac.2.5 km
- Central Silom Complex2.5 km
- Opposite Wat Taphan2.5 km
- Osotsala2.5 km
- Mahamakut Bldg.2.6 km
- Philippines Embassy2.6 km
- MBK Center2.6 km
- Triam Udom Suksa School2.6 km
- QSMI (Snake Farm)2.6 km
- Chulalongkorn (Residence of Chulalongkorn)2.6 km
- BTS Saladaeng Station2.6 km
- Chulalongkorn University (Two Kings Monument)2.6 km
- CU Offices2.7 km
- Chulalongkorn University (Faculty of Education)2.7 km
- Soi Ratchadaphisek 32.7 km
- Opposite Chamchuri Square2.7 km
- Chulalongkorn University (Faculty of Science)2.7 km
- Education Fac.2.7 km
- Chamchuri Square2.7 km
- Convent Road2.7 km
- Chulalongkorn University (Faculty of Law)2.7 km
- Baan Piya Sathorn2.7 km
- Opposite Baan Piya Sathorn2.7 km
- Makkasan1.3 km
- Asok1.5 km
- Makkasan1.6 km
- Ratchaprarop2.0 km
- Ratchaprarop2.0 km
- Phaya Thai2.7 km
- Nana Nua791 m
- Nana Chard977 m
- Wireless1.0 km
- Asok Pier1.2 km
- Chidlom1.3 km
- Prasanmit1.5 km
- Pratunam1.6 km
- Pratunam1.6 km
- Pratunam1.6 km
- Pratunam1.7 km
- Italthai2.2 km
- Wat Mai Chonglom2.3 km
- Sapan Hua Chang2.6 km
- Nana Plaza105 m
- Nai Lert's Car905 m
- Soi Cowboy1.0 km
- Mettique1.6 km
- The Bangkok City Model1.6 km
- Cheeze POP-Up Market1.6 km
- Soi Japan (soi 33)1.7 km
- Sundial1.8 km
- Street Food & Shopping1.9 km
- KidZania2.1 km
- Street Food2.2 km
- Siam B.2.4 km
- Suan Pakkad Palace Museum2.5 km
- Food street2.5 km
- Little Japan2.6 km
- Chaloem La 56 Bridge2.6 km
- Khlong Sean Saep (Walking Street)2.7 km
- Komodo Dragons2.8 km
- The Siam Society820 m
- Kamthieng House Museum828 m
- Nai Lert Park Heritage Home927 m
- Thai Labour Museum1.4 km
- Benjakitti Park Museum1.6 km
- The Wireless House1.8 km
- The Venerable Phra Achan Man Bhuridatto Museum at Wat Pathum Wanaram1.9 km
- Human Body Museum2.1 km
- Bangkok Dolls Museum2.2 km
- Chulalongkorn University Museum2.3 km
- Memorial Hall of Chulalongkorn University2.4 km
- Snake Museum2.4 km
- Madame Tussaud's Bangkok2.5 km
- Wang Suan Phakkat2.5 km
- Herbs Museum2.5 km
- Thai Red Cross Museum2.6 km
- Living Plant Museum2.6 km
- Museum of Natural History2.6 km
- Kasin Suvatabundhu Herbarium2.6 km
- Museum of Imaging Technology2.6 km
- Health Learning Center2.7 km
- Kukrit Institute2.7 km
- Museum of Geology2.7 km
- Hillary 2 Nightclub101 m
- Badshah Nightclub127 m
- levels club,lounge&terrace Nightclub424 m
- Insanity nightclub Nightclub521 m
- Izumo Green Nightclub900 m
- Kazy Kozi Nightclub1.1 km
- La Belle Entertainment Comples Nightclub1.6 km
- Tribe Beach Club Nightclub1.8 km
- Utopia Massage Nightclub2.0 km
- Kush- The Lion® Nightclub Nightclub2.4 km
- Hollywood Nightclub2.7 km
Sentiment analysis
| Category | Score | Guest Sentiment |
|---|---|---|
| Cleanliness | 8.59 | A few mentions of cleanliness were positive, but there was concern about dust in the rooms. |
| Service | 9.56 | Staff is frequently described as friendly and helpful, with several positive comments about service quality. |
| Location | 9.6 | Consistently noted as a great location for various activities, particularly near the hospital. |
| Room Quality | 9.55 | Rooms are spacious and comfortable, with some positive reviews about the premium corners. |
| Amenities | 9.08 | Amenities are generally well-reviewed, though some areas are undergoing renovations. |
| Value for Money | 9.04 | Value perception is positive, especially considering the food and service quality compared to competitors. |
| Food and Beverage | 8.59 | A few positive comments about breakfast and dining options, but nothing overwhelmingly strong. |
| Overall Experience | 9.56 | Overall experience is very positive with many guests expressing their intent to return. |
The Landmark Bangkok Compared With Other 5-Star Hotels in Bangkok
See how The Landmark Bangkok compares with other 5-star hotels in Bangkok across room size, price and stay scores.
| Metric | The Landmark Bangkok | 5-Star Bangkok Average | Position |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowest nightly room price | 6 625 THB | 6 328 THB | Above average |
| Price for 50 sqm rooms | 12 275 THB | 10 875 THB | Above average |
| Price for 100 sqm rooms | 33 137 THB | 25 531 THB | Above average |
| Price for 150 sqm rooms | 62 497 THB | 44 125 THB | Above average |
| Guest Rating | 9.2 | 8.9 | — |
| Reviews | 193 | 1,994 | — |
| Couples Score | 6.6 | — | — |
| Wellness Score | 7.4 | — | — |
| Families Score | 0.0 | — | — |
| Business Score | 8.3 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
How many room types does The Landmark Bangkok offer?
The Landmark Bangkok offers 6 room types.
What is the price range for rooms at The Landmark Bangkok?
Room prices range from 6,625 – 11,721 THB per night.
What is the average nightly price at The Landmark Bangkok?
The average nightly room price is 8,681 THB.
What are the room sizes at The Landmark Bangkok?
Room sizes range from 302 m2 to 1,102 m2.
What is the most affordable room at The Landmark Bangkok?
The most affordable room at The Landmark Bangkok is Premium Room, with prices from 4 394 THB per night.
What type of stay is The Landmark Bangkok best suited for?
What facilities does The Landmark Bangkok offer?
The Landmark Bangkok offers a selection of facilities and services for a comfortable stay.
Can I book The Landmark Bangkok through H5star?
Yes. You can check live room rates and availability and book your stay directly through H5star.
5 Hotels Near The Landmark Bangkok
The five closest hotels to The Landmark Bangkok, calculated by geographic distance.
5 Hotels With Similar Prices
Hotels in the same destination with the closest average nightly room prices to The Landmark Bangkok.
5 Hotels With Similar Characteristics
Hotels in the same destination with the most similar Couples, Wellness, Families and Business profiles.

NH Bangkok Sukhumvit Boulevard
Maison Hotel Bangkok
JW Marriott Hotel Bangkok
DoubleTree by Hilton Bangkok Ploenchit
Hyatt Regency Bangkok Sukhumvit
Hotel Nikko Bangkok
Hilton Sukhumvit Bangkok
Urbana Sathorn Hotel, Bangkok
Anantara Riverside Bangkok Resort
Millennium Hilton Bangkok
Dusit Princess Srinakarin
Grand Mercure Bangkok Atrium
The Continent Hotel Sukhumvit – Asok BTS Bangkok
LiT BANGKOK Hotel
Jasmine City