S31 Sukhumvit Hotel, Bangkok



































































































S31 Sukhumvit Hotel, Bangkok offers 18 room types, ranging from 28 sqm to 702 sqm. Nightly room prices range from 3,306 to 4,833 THB. Book your stay directly through H5star.
What Defines S31 Sukhumvit Hotel
Large-scale event capacity
The pillarless function hall seats up to 850 guests for banquets and 1,200 for cocktail events.
Floor-to-ceiling event setting
The main function hall features floor-to-ceiling windows and a pillarless layout.
Optical-effect saltwater pool
The outdoor saltwater pool has curved Plexiglas walls designed to create reflected-light optical effects.
Boxing-ring fitness centre
The spacious fitness centre includes cardio and other training equipment plus its own boxing ring.
Dedicated wellness facilities
The hotel provides a spa, sauna and jacuzzi alongside its fitness centre and outdoor pool.
Compact urban accommodation
The property has 122 rooms in Bangkok's Sukhumvit 31 corridor.
Small-group meeting room
A dedicated meeting room accommodates up to 20 guests and includes teleconferencing and presentation facilities.
Multiple on-site dining venues
The property has three restaurants, as well as a bar; breakfast is served daily from 06:30 to 10:00.
Phrom Phong retail access
Emporium Shopping Mall is approximately 700 metres away, with BTS and MRT transport and other major malls nearby.
Urban business-and-leisure position
The hotel is in the Phrom Phong/Wattana area, a mixed district of residences, offices, dining and shopping in inner Bangkok.
Featured Facilities at S31 Sukhumvit Hotel, Bangkok
- Free Parking
- Outdoor Pool
- Parking
- Restaurant
Which Type of Stay Is It Best For?
Couples can combine a central Bangkok base with the spa, sauna and jacuzzi, then arrange room service or limousine transfers for a more private stay in the Sukhumvit 31 area.
- ✓Room service
- ✓Wine/champagne
- ✓Concierge service
- ✓Bar
- ✓Food delivered to guest room
Wellness-focused travellers have an outdoor saltwater pool, sauna, jacuzzi and spa, while the spacious fitness centre adds cardio equipment, training machines and a dedicated boxing ring.
- ✓Fitness facilities
- ✓Swimming pool
- ✓Fitness center
- ✓Lockers
Families can use 24-hour room service, laundry services, a shared lounge and 24-hour front desk coverage, while the Sukhumvit location provides access to nearby shopping, dining and public transport.
- ✓Family rooms
- ✓Grocery deliveries
- ✓Snack bar
Business travellers can choose a meeting room for up to 20 guests with teleconferencing, or a pillarless hall for events of up to 850 banquet guests and 1,200 cocktail guests.
- ✓Business center
- ✓Meeting/banquet facilities
- ✓Luggage storage
- ✓Dry cleaning
- ✓Free WiFi
- ✓Invoice provided
- ✓Ironing service
- ✓Laundry
- ✓Safety deposit box
- ✓Soundproof rooms
Rooms & Rates at S31 Sukhumvit Hotel
Check rates and availability for all rooms at S31 Sukhumvit Hotel, then book securely with H5star.
5 photos



5 photos



4 photos


4 photos


6 photos




6 photos




6 photos




6 photos




6 photos




6 photos




4 photos


4 photos


6 photos




6 photos




6 photos




6 photos




5 photos



5 photos



A Functional Sukhumvit Base Built Around Events and Recreation

Modern urban business-and-leisure identity
The hotel presents itself as a 5-star property in the heart of Bangkok's Sukhumvit area, combining conventional city accommodation with event space, recreation, dining and services aimed at both business and leisure stays.
A pillarless hall with a visual focus
The principal function hall has a pillarless layout and floor-to-ceiling windows, giving the property's main event space an open, light-filled configuration for corporate and social functions.
Shared urban gathering spaces
Beyond the lobby and dining areas, the hotel provides a shared lounge as a communal public space. Its layout is organised around compact city-hotel efficiency, event facilities and a recreation area centred on the pool.
122 Rooms for Central Bangkok Stays

Conventional Sukhumvit accommodation
The hotel operates as a conventional city property with 122 rooms, including double-room options. The accommodation offer is supported by room service and 24-hour front desk coverage.
A Multi-Venue Dining Setup in Sukhumvit

Three restaurants and an on-site bar
The property has three restaurants and a bar. The available dining information confirms multiple on-site venues, while specific restaurant names, cuisines and signature dishes are not defined.
Daily breakfast service
Breakfast is served daily from 06:30 to 10:00. Room service is also available, extending dining access beyond the restaurant venues.
Curved Plexiglas Around a Saltwater Pool

An optical-effect outdoor swimming pool
The outdoor pool uses saltwater and has curved Plexiglas walls designed to create optical effects through reflected light. The hotel identifies the pool as a distinctive design feature rather than a standard rectangular basin.
Fitness overlooking the pool
The fitness centre looks over the outdoor pool, linking the property's exercise facilities with its principal outdoor recreation area.
A Boxing-Ring Gym with Spa and Thermal Facilities

Training beyond the standard hotel gym
The spacious fitness centre includes cardio machines and other training equipment, as well as its own boxing ring. The facility is designed for more than basic hotel workouts.
Spa, sauna and jacuzzi facilities
The wellness offering includes a spa, sauna and jacuzzi, complementing the fitness centre and outdoor saltwater pool.
Full-service urban support
The hotel provides a business centre with computer stations, a shared lounge, 24-hour concierge support, laundry services, airport transfers and limousine service.
Phrom Phong Access in Bangkok's Mixed-Use Sukhumvit Core

An established residential and commercial district
The hotel is in the Phrom Phong/Wattana area on Sukhumvit 31, an inner-Bangkok district characterised by upscale residences, offices, restaurants and shopping.
Emporium within approximately 700 metres
Emporium Shopping Mall is approximately 700 metres away, placing a major luxury retail complex within walking distance according to the stated travel listing.
BTS and MRT connections nearby
The property is positioned near BTS and MRT transport, major shopping malls and central Bangkok attractions, with road and rail access supporting movement through the city's business and commercial districts.
What's near S31 Sukhumvit Hotel?
S31 Sukhumvit Hotel has 5 restaurants and 2 cafés and 2 bars within 200 metres. Nearby restaurants include Mahanaga, Govinda (Italian vegetarian), Kenshin Izakaya Sukhumvit 33, Honey House and Antonio’s The Italian Experience, while cafés include Antique Café & Cakes and Sometimes I Feel, while bars include Grand Cafe the Green Parrot and Checkinn99.
Nearby transport options around S31 Sukhumvit Hotel include Bus Stop Soi Sawatdi just 104 metres from the hotel, with Bus Stop EMSPHERE 176 metres away, Subway Station Phrom Phong 536 metres away, Subway Station BTS Sukhumvit Line 619 metres away, Bus Station Soi Sukhumvit 41 846 metres away, Bus Station Bangkok Bus Terminal (Eastern) 2.5 km away, Ferry Terminal Prasanmit 1.5 km away, Ferry Terminal Italthai 1.6 km away, Station Asok 1.8 km away and Station Makkasan 2.0 km away.
- Mahanaga96 m
- Govinda (Italian vegetarian)152 m
- Kenshin Izakaya Sukhumvit 33155 m
- Honey House168 m
- Antonio’s The Italian Experience198 m
- Flash Back220 m
- Antonio’s The Italian Experience227 m
- Saras234 m
- Bad Burger Bangkok251 m
- Breakfast Story Asok258 m
- For Fit’s Sake264 m
- The Desk267 m
- 5 YEN IZAKAYA269 m
- Ramen Tei286 m
- Pyongyang Okryu298 m
- Noodles306 m
- Pizzeria da Luigi326 m
- Kaek Kao Kua332 m
- Cassia The Treehouse Restaurant338 m
- Lean on Tree343 m
- Saras365 m
- Traditional Thai Restaurant369 m
- Harvest Restaurant377 m
- La Rueda385 m
- Kub Kao Kub Pla394 m
- Roast 餐廳 (EmQuartier)399 m
- Sri Trat Restaurant & Bar406 m
- NARA407 m
- Little Italy423 m
- Viva Vino449 m
- Usman muslim thai restaurant450 m
- Home Work, Live to Eat455 m
- Chok Ruamchai467 m
- Bao and Buns470 m
- Guppy‘s471 m
- Baan Kanya474 m
- Love Scene475 m
- Second Edition510 m
- It’s “Happened To Be”521 m
- Chunky532 m
- Puang Kaew535 m
- Kebab aur Sharaab536 m
- Social Noodles537 m
- Dondon547 m
- Masu Maki548 m
- Seed561 m
- Ramen Ichiban571 m
- Bibimbap583 m
- Im Chan592 m
- Amomo593 m
- Usman Muslim Thai Restaurant Halal594 m
- Wanakarm594 m
- Kaisugi Ramen605 m
- Cocotte Farm Roast & Winery611 m
- naruto ramen622 m
- Somtam623 m
- Baimai Raroeng646 m
- Pala655 m
- tapasvino666 m
- Totoya Japanese Restaurant678 m
- Silom Village697 m
- JP French Restaurant714 m
- Cafe' Fish721 m
- Kamakura Udon729 m
- Satsuma736 m
- Sushi Den741 m
- At-Ta-Rote743 m
- Vistro750 m
- Cali’s Grill Ecuadorian756 m
- Tonkatsu Wako761 m
- Rung Rueang Pork Noodles764 m
- MK Restaurants770 m
- Rung Rueang Pork Noodles (Left Shop)770 m
- Bangkok Trading Post & Bistro Deli774 m
- Waki Waki Veggie Sushi776 m
- Salad Factory781 m
- MIX Restaurant&Bar782 m
- May Veggie Home788 m
- Baanying Café & Meal789 m
- Gaggan Anand805 m
- Rawabina Lebanese Food814 m
- aroon - Italian Restaurant829 m
- Pad Thai Station833 m
- The Living Room851 m
- patissez855 m
- Big Mama Italian889 m
- Big Mama Tapas (Spanish)905 m
- Cabbages & Condoms934 m
- Brekkie Organic café942 m
- Vegetarian House966 m
- Rim Suan967 m
- Arito1.0 km
- Ruen Mallika1.0 km
- Quince1.0 km
- Tiger sleep eat1.0 km
- Haoma1.0 km
- Easy Health1.1 km
- Klang Soi1.1 km
- Lukchin Mu Nai Hang1.1 km
- Snoop’s Joint1.1 km
- Belga Rooftop Bar & Brasserie1.1 km
- Organika Secret Spa1.1 km
- Prai Raya1.1 km
- Boon Tong Kee1.1 km
- Margarita Storm1.1 km
- Kinaree Venue1.2 km
- Healthy Salad1.2 km
- Ramen Tei1.2 km
- El Mercado1.2 km
- Kram1.2 km
- Street Dining1.2 km
- Thon Krueng1.2 km
- Nong Yada1.2 km
- Pantaree1.2 km
- Hass Bistro1.2 km
- Krua Khun Puk1.2 km
- Saeng Chai Pochana1.2 km
- Saeo1.3 km
- Vesuvio Wood Oven Pizza1.3 km
- The Kiwi1.3 km
- New Zealand Snapper1.3 km
- Kushikatsu Ebisu Shoten1.3 km
- Ruam Sab Market1.3 km
- Vegetarian Food1.3 km
- Zanzibar1.3 km
- Veganerie1.3 km
- Veganerie (Nana) Ambassador Hotel1.4 km
- KAUAI1.4 km
- Wine Connection1.4 km
- Ros Niyom1.4 km
- Roasty1.4 km
- New Bukhara's Indian Restaurant1.5 km
- R-HAAN1.5 km
- Italian Restsurant1.5 km
- Savoey Seafood1.5 km
- Tony's1.5 km
- Nagiya1.5 km
- Breakfast Story1.5 km
- Taper1.5 km
- Lenneper BigBull1.5 km
- Egyptian restaurant1.5 km
- An An Lao1.5 km
- Little Beast1.6 km
- Tendo1.6 km
- Burapa1.6 km
- Yord Pad Thai1.6 km
- Artisan Craft Burgers1.6 km
- Bombay Dreams1.6 km
- Dubai Restaurant1.6 km
- Daniel Thaiger (Burgers)1.6 km
- The Mani Bar And Grill1.6 km
- Tokkuri1.6 km
- Tamnanthai Restaurant Ploenchit Nana1.6 km
- Bosphorus1.6 km
- Arabesque1.6 km
- V8 Diner1.6 km
- Zaab1.6 km
- Quilombo Argentinian Steakhouse1.6 km
- SAAN1.6 km
- Tidmunz BBQ BUFFET1.6 km
- Charlie's1.6 km
- Cordonnier (French)1.6 km
- Thai Food Terrace1.6 km
- MK1.7 km
- Lemon Farm1.7 km
- Get Fresh1.7 km
- Al Hussain1.7 km
- Gokfayuen1.7 km
- karuajiangmai1.7 km
- Canvas Michelin Star 20251.7 km
- Joke Bangkok1.7 km
- Khao Jao restaurant1.7 km
- Jay Nai's Pork Satay1.7 km
- Meng Noodles1.7 km
- paparazzi1.7 km
- Yong Rad Na Moo Uum1.7 km
- Lek's Pork Rice1.7 km
- Yong Rad Na Moo Uum1.7 km
- Wynd1.7 km
- Zaab Nana1.7 km
- Chef Bing Pizza1.7 km
- Pad Thai Mae Am1.7 km
- Nuer Koo1.7 km
- Burmese Food1.7 km
- The Lobster Lab1.7 km
- Hungry Poke1.7 km
- Hoi Tod Chaw Lae1.8 km
- Buay Pochana1.8 km
- Seefah Restaurant1.8 km
- Changwon Express1.8 km
- Heng Chun Seng1.8 km
- Uglydough1.8 km
- Taye Ethiopian Restaurant1.8 km
- Kuang Pochana 1.8 km
- Cock-a-dooo Kitchen1.8 km
- Honmono1.8 km
- Sway Urban Eatery1.8 km
- Hummus Heads1.8 km
- Sushi Niwa1.8 km
- Duck noodle house1.8 km
- Bamee Kon Sae Lee Noodles1.9 km
- Fifty fifth1.9 km
- Lyon1.9 km
- Zaew Tonglor Noodles1.9 km
- Nanase Ramen1.9 km
- Domino pizza1.9 km
- Phuket Town1.9 km
- Fidel Ethiopian Restaurant and Lounge1.9 km
- Kinlenn1.9 km
- Ror Rua1.9 km
- 王春盛牛肉火锅2.0 km
- Tasty Vegetarian2.0 km
- Street food stalls2.0 km
- Ohana Poké2.0 km
- Café Tartine2.0 km
- Breakfast Story Phloen Chit2.0 km
- Osito2.1 km
- Mother May I Kitchen2.1 km
- Issaya Siamese Club2.1 km
- Osha2.2 km
- Barefood Bangkok2.2 km
- Spi Polo fried chicken2.2 km
- ThaNaKa2.2 km
- Sushiro2.2 km
- Café Chilli2.2 km
- Sabaijai Kebtawan2.2 km
- Oh Ka Jhu2.2 km
- Na Aroon2.2 km
- Park Sathorn2.2 km
- Shogun2.2 km
- Sanguan Sri2.2 km
- Baan Ying2.2 km
- Here Hai2.2 km
- Bobs Korean2.2 km
- Juice2.2 km
- Yum Yum2.2 km
- Baan2.2 km
- Nice Two Meat U2.2 km
- Chandrphen Restaurant2.3 km
- Smith & Co.2.3 km
- Din Tai Fung2.3 km
- Tai He Xuan2.3 km
- Baan Suan Sathorn2.3 km
- NOVEMBER2.3 km
- MK Restaurants2.3 km
- Omu2.3 km
- anotai2.3 km
- Pizzeria Mazzie2.3 km
- Kope Hya Tai Kee2.3 km
- Din Tai Fung2.3 km
- Golden state vegan sushi2.3 km
- Arunwan2.3 km
- Hyde & Seek2.3 km
- Hom Duan2.3 km
- Ippudo Ramen2.3 km
- Hou Yuu2.3 km
- Wattana Panich Restaurant2.3 km
- E-San Bangkok2.3 km
- MK Restaurants2.4 km
- Broccoli Revolution2.4 km
- Cha Cha An Restaurant2.4 km
- eathai2.4 km
- Ra Ran2.4 km
- Yuutaro2.4 km
- Audrey Cafe2.4 km
- Brassarie by Water Library2.4 km
- Vivarium by chefs ministry2.4 km
- Yummy Tummy2.4 km
- Kon Dee cafe2.4 km
- Mark Wiens spicy Pad Krakow restaurant2.4 km
- La Tana2.4 km
- Noodle with Beef2.4 km
- Cha Cha An Co., Ltd2.5 km
- Trajai Steak House2.5 km
- Shibuya Shabu2.5 km
- Somboon Seafood(central embassy)2.5 km
- Coffee Beans by Dao2.5 km
- Sarnies coffee roasters2.5 km
- So Vegan2.5 km
- King Kong Yakiniku Buffet2.5 km
- Yuujou Ramen2.5 km
- Baan Somtam2.5 km
- Khun Churn2.5 km
- Louk In Louk Jaan2.5 km
- Fran's2.5 km
- Ăn Cơm Ăn Cá2.5 km
- Salad Ville2.6 km
- Ma Maison2.6 km
- Khrua Nai Baan2.6 km
- Absolute Fit Food2.6 km
- Nhong Rim Klong2.6 km
- Smokin' Pug BBQ2.6 km
- Kalpapruek2.6 km
- Madame @Langsuan2.6 km
- Le Bouchon2.6 km
- Savoey Restaurant2.6 km
- On The Table2.6 km
- Sushi-Oo2.6 km
- BonChon2.6 km
- Tim Ho Wan2.6 km
- Kaizen Coffee2.6 km
- Foodloft2.6 km
- Golden state vegan sushi2.6 km
- Haidilao Hot Pot2.7 km
- Northeast2.7 km
- Pasta Ama2.7 km
- Im Chang Tam Eaeng2.8 km
- Hokkaido Butadon Tokachi2.8 km
- Si Phraya Hakka Noodles2.8 km
- Mama Dolores2.8 km
- Xian2.8 km
- Fish Ball Noodles2.8 km
- Mélangé2.8 km
- Spaghetti Factory2.8 km
- The Kitchen @ Yen - Akat2.8 km
- Yenakat Bristo2.8 km
- Food Republic2.8 km
- Theera healthy bake room2.9 km
- Mango Sticky Rice2.9 km
- Chef Gae Moo Krob2.9 km
- AKART Bistro & Bar2.9 km
- Zao Ekkamai2.9 km
- Bitterman2.9 km
- Savoey Thai Food3.0 km
- Sukee Mala Hotpot3.0 km
- Ginza Sushi Ichi3.0 km
- Upon A Tale3.0 km
- Go-Ang Pratunam Chicken Rice3.0 km
- Isola by Signor Sassi3.0 km
- Antique Café & Cakes81 m
- Sometimes I Feel111 m
- Starbucks Coffee214 m
- Ceresia292 m
- Passion Cafe306 m
- SOKOZY - Cafe & Bowls Asoke Bangkok318 m
- Warm Welcome347 m
- Easy Health377 m
- D’ARK386 m
- Dean & Deluca EmQuartier395 m
- Artis Coffee Roasters396 m
- Starbucks Coffee408 m
- Starbucks455 m
- Starbucks Coffee474 m
- Starbucks Coffee521 m
- getfresh523 m
- Vivin Suk 22523 m
- Café Amazon540 m
- 32 December Patisserie & Bistro548 m
- Café Amazon551 m
- Pan’s Coffee - Restaurant559 m
- Zeno Cafe560 m
- Invisible Coffee Room567 m
- Starbucks567 m
- Calderazzo (Italian)593 m
- Starbucks Coffee644 m
- Tattoo Cafe670 m
- Amour Coffeebar711 m
- Serendib Tea Room721 m
- CPS Coffee736 m
- The Coffee Club743 m
- Starbucks Coffee777 m
- Starbucks Coffee779 m
- Café Amazon840 m
- mezzo848 m
- D’Ark Lab870 m
- Asok Penthouse Cat Café888 m
- Gourmet Gallery Bakery and Cafe888 m
- Bartels - Sandwich Cafe924 m
- Starbucks Coffee925 m
- Doi Soi 12 Café933 m
- E-motion933 m
- kadkokoa952 m
- Fried rice 50thb999 m
- Coffeas1.0 km
- Hello Strangers Cafe1.0 km
- Peace Oriental Teahouse1.1 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.1 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.2 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.2 km
- Starbucks1.2 km
- Bartels, bread coffee juicery1.2 km
- Baker Bricks1.2 km
- Café Amazon1.2 km
- Crack (Desert, Brunch, Coffee)1.2 km
- co-incidence1.2 km
- starbucks1.2 km
- Vista1.3 km
- Tom N Toms Coffee1.3 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.3 km
- Nature’s Charm Cafe1.4 km
- Cafe Amazon1.4 km
- Starbucks1.4 km
- IRIE Cafe1.4 km
- Lucky Cup1.5 km
- Phufa Coffee Shop1.5 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.5 km
- Café Amazon1.5 km
- Patom Organic Living1.5 km
- Chez LN1.5 km
- Hello Mellow1.5 km
- CityLight Coffee1.6 km
- Café Amazon1.6 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.6 km
- Summer Bowl1.6 km
- Panini Mafia1.6 km
- Brainwake Cafe1.6 km
- Café Amazon1.7 km
- Brave Roasters1.7 km
- Starbucks1.7 km
- Café Amazon1.7 km
- Treehouse Health Bar1.7 km
- AtCoco1.7 km
- The Blooming Gallery1.7 km
- Rise Coffee1.7 km
- Bloomerangs1.7 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.7 km
- Roots1.7 km
- Dolly Churro1.8 km
- Monty’s1.8 km
- Kurasu Bangkok Stand1.8 km
- Café Amazon1.8 km
- Hachiban Ramen1.8 km
- City Boy Coffee Stand1.8 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.8 km
- Nescafe Street Cafe1.9 km
- Hands and Heart Cafe2.0 km
- Shades of Retro Cafe2.0 km
- Café Amazon2.0 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.0 km
- Black Box Cafe & Bar2.0 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.0 km
- Little Sunshine2.1 km
- Plantiful2.1 km
- RISE Coffee2.1 km
- Café Amazon2.1 km
- Café Amazon2.1 km
- Everyday Thai Tea2.1 km
- Kamakura Thailand2.2 km
- Chapter Thonglor 252.2 km
- Café Amazon2.2 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.2 km
- Starbucks2.2 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.2 km
- Molly Tea2.2 km
- Moola2.2 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.2 km
- Toby's on Sukhumvit 382.3 km
- Cone Number 92.3 km
- Round about2.3 km
- Someday In Copenhagen2.3 km
- The Wireless Club2.3 km
- Café Amazon2.3 km
- Paul2.3 km
- Ink & Lion2.3 km
- Sretsis Parlour2.3 km
- Street food2.4 km
- Juice Bar2.4 km
- Sretsis Parlour2.4 km
- Harrods2.4 km
- Crazy About Coffee2.4 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.5 km
- Dean and Deluca2.5 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.5 km
- Coffee Club2.5 km
- Part-Time Tea Break2.5 km
- Ariya2.5 km
- ES/PE/RO Cafe2.5 km
- Starbucks2.6 km
- Caviar Café2.6 km
- Granpa's TRANS AERO cafe2.6 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.6 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.6 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.6 km
- Veganarie2.6 km
- The Oriental Shop2.6 km
- Café Amazon2.6 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.6 km
- Sretsis Parlour2.6 km
- Mango Mania2.7 km
- Living Juice2.7 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.7 km
- Starbucks2.7 km
- Jones Salad2.7 km
- F.I.X. Coffee Bangkok City2.7 km
- Almighty Healthy Juice2.7 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.7 km
- Eureka2.8 km
- Joy Coffee2.8 km
- Boost2.8 km
- BKK Bagel Bakery2.8 km
- The Caffeeine2.9 km
- Fresh Up2.9 km
- Ann s Apple lab smart coffee2.9 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.9 km
- AKART Day2.9 km
- Café Amazon2.9 km
- Erawan tearoom2.9 km
- Featherstone2.9 km
- Chao Doi3.0 km
- Starbucks Coffee3.0 km
- Grand Cafe the Green Parrot101 m
- Checkinn99138 m
- Chao Siam217 m
- The Hangover Bangkok240 m
- Alonetogether Bar451 m
- Rio517 m
- Tiger520 m
- Cockatoo Ladyboy Bar522 m
- shark530 m
- Midnight Bar532 m
- Murphy’s Irish Pub537 m
- Suzie Wong541 m
- The Dollhouse544 m
- cowboy 2548 m
- Summer Smooth564 m
- Little Wine Bar566 m
- Long Gun579 m
- AIRE bar (Hyatt Place hotel)648 m
- La Amistad BKK669 m
- Salon du Japonisant by Bacchus742 m
- Zest Bar & Terrace850 m
- Lemon Bangkok893 m
- Ruby Blues915 m
- Cul de Sac - Thonglor Rooftop Bar1.1 km
- Rumours1.2 km
- New Victoria1.4 km
- Down Under Bar & Grill1.4 km
- Pickled liver1.4 km
- Lush Rooftop1.5 km
- Q&A Bar1.5 km
- Hillary 3 Bar1.5 km
- BK Bar1.5 km
- Champs Bar1.5 km
- Baobab Bar1.5 km
- Paradise1.6 km
- The Tavern1.6 km
- Twister Rock'n Roll1.6 km
- Butterfly1.6 km
- Twister1.6 km
- Billboard1.6 km
- Straps1.6 km
- J.Boroski1.6 km
- Lolipop1.6 km
- Stumble Inn1.7 km
- Havana Social1.7 km
- The Old English Pub1.7 km
- 7th Street Bar & Bistro1.8 km
- Find the locker room1.8 km
- T-Rex1.8 km
- Gosse Restaurant & Rooftop Bar2.1 km
- Hair of the Dog2.1 km
- Iron Balls Gin Destillery2.3 km
- Ekamai Beer House2.3 km
- Wong's Place2.5 km
- Speakeasy Rooftop Bar2.6 km
- HI-SO Rooftop Bar2.6 km
- Cactus2.8 km
- The One by Renaissance2.8 km
- Healthy Bar2.9 km
- Dirty Rabbit Hidden Bar3.0 km
- Phrom Phong536 m
- BTS Sukhumvit Line619 m
- Sukhumvit655 m
- Asok719 m
- BTS Sukhumvit Line786 m
- Nana1.4 km
- Queen Sirikit National Convention Centre1.4 km
- Thong Lo1.7 km
- Phetchaburi1.7 km
- Khlong Toei1.8 km
- Phloen Chit2.1 km
- Lumphini2.4 km
- Ekkamai2.6 km
- MRT Blue Line2.6 km
- Phra Ram 92.7 km
- Chit Lom2.7 km
- MRTA2.7 km
- Ratchadamri2.9 km
- Soi Sawatdi104 m
- EMSPHERE176 m
- Soi Sai Nam Phueng193 m
- Soi Sukhumvit 27205 m
- Benchasiri Park355 m
- Soi Prasanmit399 m
- Soi Sukhumvit 16580 m
- Opposite Soi Sukhumvit 16633 m
- Ocean Tower 1772 m
- Terminal 21 Asok863 m
- Serm-Mit Tower903 m
- Korean Town961 m
- QSNCC1.0 km
- Philippines Embassy1.0 km
- Soi Sukhumvit 151.1 km
- Chuvit Garden1.2 km
- Soi Sukhumvit 11/11.2 km
- Opposite QSNCC1.3 km
- BTS Nana (Exit 1)1.4 km
- BTS Nana (Exit 2)1.4 km
- FYI Center1.5 km
- 21.6 km
- 601.6 km
- 60, 931.7 km
- Soi Phai Singto1.7 km
- Opposite SWU Prasanmit (Phetchaburi)1.7 km
- Big C Extra Rama 4 Bus Stop1.7 km
- MEA Head Office1.8 km
- Phloen Chit Center1.9 km
- Bumrungrad Hospital1.9 km
- Bus Stop Don Bosco Technological College1.9 km
- Opposite PAT Stadium2.0 km
- PAT Stadium (Stop 2)2.0 km
- PAT Stadium (Stop 1)2.0 km
- Soi Krua Phrik2.1 km
- Sunlakakon Intersection2.1 km
- Bon Kai Community2.1 km
- Opposite Bon Kai Community2.1 km
- BTS Phloen Chit (Exit 3)2.1 km
- Tha Ruea Hospital (At Narong side)2.2 km
- Lumpini Police Sta.2.2 km
- Lumphini Park (Gate 1)2.3 km
- Embassy of Japan2.3 km
- One Bangkok (Rama 4)2.3 km
- Port Authority of Thailand2.3 km
- Opposite Embassy of Japan2.3 km
- The Customs Department2.3 km
- Lumphini Station (Exit 1)2.3 km
- Opposite Langsuan Village2.3 km
- Lang Suan Village2.3 km
- One Bangkok (Witthayu)2.4 km
- #10192.4 km
- Klong Toei Flats 1-102.4 km
- Opposite Klong Toei Flats 1-102.4 km
- Opposite One Bangkok (Witthayu)2.4 km
- Soi Ton Son2.4 km
- Central Chit Lom2.5 km
- Pattana Housing 4-5-62.6 km
- Opposite Pattana Housing 4-5-62.7 km
- PAT (Engineering Department)2.7 km
- Soi Sathon 12.7 km
- 2, 11, 12, 23, 38, 58, 60, 62, 72, 93, 992.7 km
- Soi Sathon 22.7 km
- Vanit Building2.7 km
- MBK Life Building2.8 km
- Opposite MBK Life Building2.8 km
- Lumphini Park (Gate 3)2.8 km
- U Chu Liang Building2.8 km
- BTS Chit Lom (Exit 2)2.8 km
- Chit Lom Station (Exit 1)2.9 km
- Ratchadamri Station (Exit 2)2.9 km
- Ratchadamri Station (Exit 1)3.0 km
- Police General Hospital3.0 km
- Asok1.8 km
- Makkasan2.0 km
- Mae Nam2.6 km
- Khlong Tan2.8 km
- Prasanmit1.5 km
- Italthai1.6 km
- Asok Pier1.6 km
- Wat Mai Chonglom1.6 km
- Nana Chard1.8 km
- Baan Don Mosque2.0 km
- Nana Nua2.1 km
- Soi Thonglor2.4 km
- Wireless2.5 km
- Charn Issara2.6 km
- Chidlom2.9 km
- Wat Khlong Toei Nok Pier3.0 km
- Soi Japan (soi 33)141 m
- Soi Cowboy558 m
- The Bangkok City Model1.2 km
- Nana Plaza1.7 km
- House of Lucie Center for Photography2.2 km
- Nai Lert's Car2.5 km
- Maxx Hotel2.6 km
- Sundial2.7 km
- Kamthieng House Museum794 m
- The Siam Society805 m
- Benjakitti Park Museum1.3 km
- Museum of Thai Pharmacy1.8 km
- Kama Vijitra Erotic Art Museum2.1 km
- The Wireless House2.3 km
- Nai Lert Park Heritage Home2.5 km
- MRTA Learning Center2.8 km
- Thai Labour Museum2.8 km
- Kukrit Institute2.9 km
- Health Learning Center2.9 km
- Tribe Beach Club Nightclub296 m
- Kazy Kozi Nightclub508 m
- Izumo Green Nightclub759 m
- Kush- The Lion® Nightclub Nightclub989 m
- Studio Lam Nightclub1.4 km
- Hillary 2 Nightclub1.6 km
- levels club,lounge&terrace Nightclub1.6 km
- Insanity nightclub Nightclub1.6 km
- Badshah Nightclub1.6 km
- La Belle Entertainment Comples Nightclub1.7 km
- Beam Nightclub1.9 km
- Live RCA Nightclub2.2 km
- Utopia Massage Nightclub2.3 km
- De Commune Nightclub2.3 km
- Illionaire Nightclub2.4 km
Sentiment analysis
| Category | Score | Guest Sentiment |
|---|---|---|
| Cleanliness | 8.13 | Cleanliness is generally well-reviewed, with mentions of overall hotel cleanliness. |
| Service | 8.7 | Service was highly praised across multiple reviews, with many mentioning helpful and friendly staff. |
| Location | 8.64 | The location received several positive remarks for being central and convenient to attractions. |
| Room Quality | 8.29 | Room quality was generally favorable, especially regarding space and comfort. |
| Amenities | 8.42 | Amenities were rated positively, with special mention of the breakfast and available facilities. |
| Value for Money | 8.18 | Value for money was seen as good, with several reviews highlighting the hotel's pricing relative to its quality. |
| Food and Beverage | 8.53 | Food and beverage offerings, particularly breakfast, received high praise. |
| Overall Experience | 8.3 | Overall experience was rated highly, with guests expressing a strong likelihood to return. |
S31 Sukhumvit Hotel, Bangkok Compared With Other 5-Star Hotels in Bangkok
See how S31 Sukhumvit Hotel, Bangkok compares with other 5-star hotels in Bangkok across room size, price and stay scores.
| Metric | S31 Sukhumvit Hotel, Bangkok | 5-Star Bangkok Average | Position |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowest nightly room price | 3 306 THB | 6 323 THB | Below average |
| Price for 50 sqm rooms | 10 714 THB | 10 856 THB | Below average |
| Price for 100 sqm rooms | 30 654 THB | 25 531 THB | Above average |
| Price for 150 sqm rooms | 52 089 THB | 44 125 THB | Above average |
| Price for 200 sqm rooms | 93 470 THB | 61 827 THB | Above average |
| Guest Rating | 8.4 | 8.9 | — |
| Reviews | 1,348 | 1,994 | — |
| Couples Score | 7.0 | — | — |
| Wellness Score | 7.2 | — | — |
| Families Score | 7.4 | — | — |
| Business Score | 7.8 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
How many room types does S31 Sukhumvit Hotel, Bangkok offer?
S31 Sukhumvit Hotel, Bangkok offers 18 room types.
What is the price range for rooms at S31 Sukhumvit Hotel, Bangkok?
Room prices range from 3,306 – 4,833 THB per night.
What is the average nightly price at S31 Sukhumvit Hotel, Bangkok?
The average nightly room price is 4,174 THB.
What are the room sizes at S31 Sukhumvit Hotel, Bangkok?
Room sizes range from 28 sqm to 702 sqm.
What is the most affordable room at S31 Sukhumvit Hotel, Bangkok?
The most affordable room at S31 Sukhumvit Hotel, Bangkok is Superior Single Room, with prices from 2 952 THB per night.
What type of stay is S31 Sukhumvit Hotel, Bangkok best suited for?
What facilities does S31 Sukhumvit Hotel, Bangkok offer?
S31 Sukhumvit Hotel, Bangkok offers a selection of facilities and services for a comfortable stay.
Can I book S31 Sukhumvit Hotel, Bangkok through H5star?
Yes. You can check live room rates and availability and book your stay directly through H5star.
Which rooms at S31 Sukhumvit Hotel, Bangkok have In-room massage available?
The rooms with In-room massage available are Junior Suite (For 1 Person Stay), Junior Suite, Duplex Single Room, Duplex Room, Panorama View Suite (For 1 Person Stay), Panorama View Suite.
5 Hotels Near S31 Sukhumvit Hotel, Bangkok
The five closest hotels to S31 Sukhumvit Hotel, Bangkok, calculated by geographic distance.
5 Hotels With Similar Prices
Hotels in the same destination with the closest average nightly room prices to S31 Sukhumvit Hotel, Bangkok.
5 Hotels With Similar Characteristics
Hotels in the same destination with the most similar Couples, Wellness, Families and Business profiles.

Carlton Hotel Bangkok Sukhumvit
Tastoria Collection Sukhumvit
Courtyard by Marriott Bangkok Sukhumvit 20
Radisson Blu Plaza Bangkok
Novotel Bangkok Sukhumvit 20
Pullman Bangkok Hotel G
Montien Riverside Hotel Bangkok
The Grand Fourwings Convention Hotel
Valia Hotel Bangkok Sukhumvit
Grand Mercure Bangkok Asoke Residence
Grande Centre Point Ploenchit
SureStay by Best Western Bangkok Ramintra
The Raweekanlaya Bangkok Wellness Cuisine Resort
Twin Towers Hotel
DE Phanakron Boutique Hotel