Valia Hotel Bangkok Sukhumvit









































































































































































































































Valia Hotel Bangkok Sukhumvit offers 16 room types, ranging from 282 m2 to 1,202 m2. Nightly room prices range from 3,408 to 8,524 THB. Book your stay directly through H5star.
What Defines Valia Hotel Bangkok Sukhumvit
Sukhumvit 24 city setting
Located in Bangkok’s Khlong Toei district within Sukhumvit 24, near the city’s commercial, shopping and convention corridor.
279-room urban hotel
The property has an accommodation inventory of 279 rooms, including multiple room types and suites.
Sixth-floor Bangkok views
The outdoor swimming pool is located on the sixth floor and offers panoramic views across Bangkok.
Separate children’s pool
The outdoor pool facilities include a separate children’s pool.
BelleValia Pool Bar
BelleValia Pool Bar serves cocktails beside the elevated outdoor swimming area.
Florae’s tropical setting
Florae Restaurant is a tropical-themed venue with natural ambience and distinctive décor.
Three named event venues
The meeting programme comprises Valia Room, Meeting Room I and Meeting Room II.
Event capacity up to 140
Valia Room measures 138 sq m and accommodates up to 140 people in theatre or banquet-style configurations.
On-site fitness centre
The property has an on-site fitness centre described as a state-of-the-art gym.
Family support services
Babysitting services and children’s breakfast pricing are available alongside the separate children’s pool.
Which Type of Stay Is It Best For?
A sixth-floor outdoor pool with panoramic Bangkok views, BelleValia Pool Bar and private dining at Florae create options for sunset drinks, date-night meals and intimate celebrations.
- ✓Couples/private dining
- ✓Proposal/romance packages available
- ✓Concierge service
- ✓Ballroom
Wellness facilities centre on an outdoor sixth-floor pool with Bangkok views and an on-site fitness centre, providing a straightforward routine of swimming, exercise and elevated urban downtime.
- ✓Fitness facilities
- ✓Health or beauty spa nearby
Families have access to a separate children’s pool, babysitting services and children’s breakfast pricing, creating practical support for shared city stays alongside the hotel’s central Sukhumvit setting.
No facilities listed.
Business travellers can use Valia Room, Meeting Room I and Meeting Room II, with capacities up to 140, 84 and 40 respectively, plus a free area shuttle for nearby commercial zones.
- ✓Conference space
- ✓Luggage storage
- ✓Banquet hall
- ✓Free area shuttle
- ✓Free valet parking
- ✓Free WiFi
- ✓Multilingual staff
- ✓Porter/bellhop
- ✓Reception hall
- ✓Safe-deposit box at front desk
Rooms & Rates at Valia Hotel Bangkok Sukhumvit
Check rates and availability for all rooms at Valia Hotel Bangkok Sukhumvit, then book securely with H5star.
6 photos




5 photos



14 photos




12 photos




10 photos




7 photos




7 photos




11 photos




11 photos




10 photos




7 photos




6 photos




7 photos




6 photos




10 photos




9 photos




A Contemporary City Hotel with an Elevated Leisure Level

Modern urban positioning
The property presents as a contemporary five-star city hotel in Sukhumvit 24, combining guest accommodation, meeting facilities, an elevated pool level, fitness facilities and all-day dining within a business-and-leisure programme.
Contemporary public-facing design
Its public design language is expressed through polished contemporary interiors, an elevated leisure setting and the tropical-themed Florae Restaurant, whose natural ambience and distinctive décor also support larger dining events and private functions.
A 279-Room Sukhumvit Accommodation Collection

Multiple room types and suites
The accommodation programme comprises 279 rooms across multiple room types and suites, forming a substantial city-hotel inventory suited to both business and leisure stays.
Florae’s Tropical Dining Programme

Florae Restaurant and private functions
Florae Restaurant is the hotel’s principal dining venue, presented as a tropical-themed restaurant with natural ambience and distinctive décor. The venue supports larger dining events, private functions and private dining.
Early buffet breakfasts
Buffet breakfast is available for a surcharge from 6:00 AM to 10:30 AM on weekdays and from 6:00 AM to 11:00 AM on weekends.
A Sixth-Floor Pool with Panoramic Bangkok Views

Elevated outdoor swimming
The outdoor swimming pool is positioned on the sixth floor in a rooftop-style setting, with panoramic views across Bangkok and a poolside service area.
Family-friendly pool facilities
A separate children’s pool expands the aquatic programme beyond the main swimming pool, while BelleValia Pool Bar serves cocktails beside the elevated pool area.
Gym Facilities and Flexible Event Spaces

State-of-the-art fitness centre
The on-site fitness centre is described as a state-of-the-art gym, providing the hotel’s principal dedicated wellness facility alongside its outdoor swimming pool.
Three adaptable meeting venues
Valia Room measures 138 sq m, with a 15.7-foot ceiling and capacity for up to 140 people in theatre or banquet formats. Meeting Room I measures 85 sq m and accommodates up to 84, while Meeting Room II measures 39 sq m and accommodates up to 40.
Sukhumvit 24 Between Phrom Phong Retail and Bangkok’s Convention District

Dense central Bangkok neighbourhood
Sukhumvit 24 sits within Khlong Toei and the wider Sukhumvit area, a dense mixed-use district of hotels, condominiums, offices, restaurants and major shopping clusters around Phrom Phong and Asok.
Nearby retail and convention anchors
The hotel highlights proximity to EmSphere Shopping Center and Queen Sirikit National Convention Center, supporting access to retail, dining, exhibitions, conferences and central Bangkok’s business activity.
Access through the Sukhumvit transport network
The surrounding area connects with the BTS Skytrain and Sukhumvit’s major mall clusters. A free area shuttle provides additional access to nearby transport and commercial zones.
What's near Valia Hotel Bangkok Sukhumvit?
Valia Hotel Bangkok Sukhumvit has 4 restaurants and 4 cafés within 500 metres. Nearby restaurants include Yord Pad Thai, Savoey Seafood, An An Lao and MK, while cafés include Starbucks Coffee, IRIE Cafe, Hachiban Ramen and Tom N Toms Coffee.
Nearby transport options around Valia Hotel Bangkok Sukhumvit include Bus Stop Big C Extra Rama 4 Bus Stop just 476 metres from the hotel, with Bus Stop Soi Phai Singto 540 metres away, Subway Station Queen Sirikit National Convention Centre 633 metres away, Subway Station BTS Sukhumvit Line 776 metres away, Bus Station Soi Sukhumvit 41 1.1 km away, Bus Station Khlong Toei Port 1.3 km away, Station Mae Nam 1.5 km away, Ferry Terminal Wat Khlong Toei Nok Pier 1.6 km away and Ferry Terminal Italthai 2.9 km away.
- Yord Pad Thai207 m
- Savoey Seafood281 m
- An An Lao305 m
- MK385 m
- Ruen Mallika512 m
- Nagiya521 m
- Pad Thai Station564 m
- El Mercado572 m
- Burmese Food609 m
- Waki Waki Veggie Sushi692 m
- 王春盛牛肉火锅699 m
- Vistro723 m
- Usman Muslim Thai Restaurant Halal804 m
- Social Noodles862 m
- Usman muslim thai restaurant946 m
- Rung Rueang Pork Noodles955 m
- Viva Vino957 m
- Rung Rueang Pork Noodles (Left Shop)973 m
- Duck noodle house1.0 km
- Lek's Pork Rice1.0 km
- Meng Noodles1.0 km
- Yong Rad Na Moo Uum1.0 km
- Bibimbap1.0 km
- Ramen Ichiban1.0 km
- Pad Thai Mae Am1.0 km
- Jay Nai's Pork Satay1.1 km
- naruto ramen1.1 km
- Satsuma1.1 km
- Yong Rad Na Moo Uum1.1 km
- Heng Chun Seng1.1 km
- aroon - Italian Restaurant1.1 km
- Totoya Japanese Restaurant1.1 km
- Noodles1.1 km
- Saras1.1 km
- Im Chan1.1 km
- Quince1.2 km
- Street Dining1.2 km
- Saeng Chai Pochana1.2 km
- Dondon1.2 km
- Kub Kao Kub Pla1.2 km
- 5 YEN IZAKAYA1.2 km
- The Desk1.2 km
- Saeo1.2 km
- Saras1.2 km
- Tidmunz BBQ BUFFET1.2 km
- Hass Bistro1.3 km
- Roast 餐廳 (EmQuartier)1.3 km
- Kenshin Izakaya Sukhumvit 331.3 km
- Honey House1.3 km
- Ramen Tei1.3 km
- Govinda (Italian vegetarian)1.3 km
- NARA1.3 km
- Flash Back1.3 km
- Masu Maki1.4 km
- Tendo1.4 km
- NOVEMBER1.4 km
- Mahanaga1.4 km
- Lean on Tree1.5 km
- Issaya Siamese Club1.5 km
- Bad Burger Bangkok1.5 km
- Vivarium by chefs ministry1.5 km
- Breakfast Story Asok1.5 km
- For Fit’s Sake1.5 km
- Kuang Pochana 1.5 km
- Hoi Tod Chaw Lae1.5 km
- Pyongyang Okryu1.5 km
- Park Sathorn1.5 km
- Bamee Kon Sae Lee Noodles1.6 km
- La Rueda1.6 km
- Fifty fifth1.6 km
- Baimai Raroeng1.6 km
- Zaew Tonglor Noodles1.6 km
- Nanase Ramen1.6 km
- Baan Suan Sathorn1.6 km
- Antonio’s The Italian Experience1.6 km
- Pizzeria da Luigi1.6 km
- Antonio’s The Italian Experience1.6 km
- Organika Secret Spa1.6 km
- Amomo1.6 km
- Chef Gae Moo Krob1.6 km
- Little Italy1.6 km
- Boon Tong Kee1.7 km
- Mango Sticky Rice1.7 km
- Ra Ran1.7 km
- Kaek Kao Kua1.7 km
- Chok Ruamchai1.7 km
- Guppy‘s1.7 km
- Baan Kanya1.7 km
- Cassia The Treehouse Restaurant1.7 km
- Love Scene1.7 km
- Quilombo Argentinian Steakhouse1.8 km
- Sri Trat Restaurant & Bar1.8 km
- Traditional Thai Restaurant1.8 km
- Harvest Restaurant1.8 km
- Seefah Restaurant1.8 km
- Mother May I Kitchen1.8 km
- Wynd1.8 km
- Rim Suan1.8 km
- Cock-a-dooo Kitchen1.8 km
- Seed1.8 km
- Pala1.8 km
- Kebab aur Sharaab1.8 km
- Home Work, Live to Eat1.8 km
- Baan Somtam1.8 km
- Bao and Buns1.9 km
- Canvas Michelin Star 20251.9 km
- Cafe' Fish1.9 km
- Cocotte Farm Roast & Winery1.9 km
- Kaisugi Ramen1.9 km
- Puang Kaew1.9 km
- Cabbages & Condoms1.9 km
- Chunky1.9 km
- Kamakura Udon1.9 km
- MK Restaurants1.9 km
- Second Edition1.9 km
- It’s “Happened To Be”1.9 km
- Sushi Den1.9 km
- patissez1.9 km
- Salad Factory1.9 km
- Tonkatsu Wako1.9 km
- The Living Room1.9 km
- Baanying Café & Meal1.9 km
- R-HAAN1.9 km
- Wanakarm1.9 km
- At-Ta-Rote1.9 km
- Somtam1.9 km
- Barefood Bangkok1.9 km
- Brekkie Organic café1.9 km
- MK Restaurants1.9 km
- MIX Restaurant&Bar2.0 km
- Bangkok Trading Post & Bistro Deli2.0 km
- karuajiangmai2.0 km
- Trajai Steak House2.0 km
- Upon A Tale2.0 km
- Phuket Town2.0 km
- Chandrphen Restaurant2.0 km
- Mark Wiens spicy Pad Krakow restaurant2.0 km
- Klang Soi2.0 km
- tapasvino2.0 km
- Ros Niyom2.0 km
- Prai Raya2.0 km
- So Vegan2.0 km
- Sushiro2.0 km
- Joke Bangkok2.0 km
- Pizzeria Mazzie2.0 km
- MK Restaurants2.0 km
- Oh Ka Jhu2.0 km
- Omu2.0 km
- Mama Dolores2.0 km
- Yuujou Ramen2.0 km
- Gokfayuen2.0 km
- Khun Churn2.1 km
- Baan Ying2.1 km
- Café Chilli2.1 km
- Savelberg2.1 km
- Silom Village2.1 km
- The Kitchen @ Yen - Akat2.1 km
- Nice Two Meat U2.1 km
- Cali’s Grill Ecuadorian2.1 km
- Taper2.1 km
- Yenakat Bristo2.1 km
- Fran's2.1 km
- JP French Restaurant2.1 km
- Ăn Cơm Ăn Cá2.1 km
- Kinaree Venue2.1 km
- May Veggie Home2.1 km
- Hom Duan2.1 km
- Yum Yum2.1 km
- Tim Ho Wan2.1 km
- Rawabina Lebanese Food2.1 km
- Thon Krueng2.1 km
- Little Beast2.2 km
- Theera healthy bake room2.2 km
- Smith & Co.2.2 km
- Bobs Korean2.2 km
- AKART Bistro & Bar2.2 km
- Nuer Koo2.2 km
- Din Tai Fung2.2 km
- Juice2.2 km
- Big Mama Italian2.2 km
- Gaggan Anand2.2 km
- Belga Rooftop Bar & Brasserie2.2 km
- Big Mama Tapas (Spanish)2.2 km
- Kope Hya Tai Kee2.2 km
- Margarita Storm2.2 km
- Hummus Heads2.2 km
- Buay Pochana2.2 km
- Sway Urban Eatery2.2 km
- Nong Yada2.2 km
- Le Bouchon2.2 km
- Hyde & Seek2.3 km
- Pantaree2.3 km
- Hou Yuu2.3 km
- Krua Khun Puk2.3 km
- Vesuvio Wood Oven Pizza2.3 km
- New Zealand Snapper2.3 km
- The Kiwi2.3 km
- Khao Jao restaurant2.3 km
- Vegetarian House2.3 km
- The Lobster Lab2.4 km
- Kushikatsu Ebisu Shoten2.4 km
- Hungry Poke2.4 km
- Lenneper BigBull2.4 km
- Sabaijai Kebtawan2.4 km
- Lukchin Mu Nai Hang2.4 km
- Arabesque2.4 km
- Arito2.4 km
- Easy Health2.4 km
- Baan2.4 km
- Zanzibar2.4 km
- Snoop’s Joint2.4 km
- Tiger sleep eat2.4 km
- Haoma2.4 km
- paparazzi2.4 km
- Veganerie2.4 km
- Spi Polo fried chicken2.5 km
- Sühring2.5 km
- Here Hai2.5 km
- Ramen Tei2.5 km
- Wine Connection2.5 km
- Veganerie (Nana) Ambassador Hotel2.5 km
- Chef Bing Pizza2.5 km
- Tamnanthai Restaurant Ploenchit Nana2.5 km
- Healthy Salad2.5 km
- The Mani Bar And Grill2.5 km
- Kram2.5 km
- New Bukhara's Indian Restaurant2.5 km
- Bombay Dreams2.5 km
- Lyon2.5 km
- Dubai Restaurant2.5 km
- SAAN2.5 km
- Golden state vegan sushi2.6 km
- Osha2.6 km
- Bok choy noodles2.6 km
- Cha Cha An Restaurant2.6 km
- Zaab2.6 km
- Egyptian restaurant2.6 km
- Sushi Niwa2.6 km
- Honmono2.6 km
- Cha Cha An Co., Ltd2.6 km
- Pasta Ama2.6 km
- Charlie's2.6 km
- Northeast2.6 km
- Ruam Sab Market2.6 km
- Bosphorus2.7 km
- Im Chang Tam Eaeng2.7 km
- Hokkaido Butadon Tokachi2.7 km
- Ror Rua2.7 km
- Breakfast Story2.7 km
- Tokkuri2.7 km
- KinKao2.7 km
- Si Phraya Hakka Noodles2.7 km
- Vegetarian Food2.7 km
- Italian Restsurant2.7 km
- Tony's2.7 km
- Xian2.7 km
- InGreenDiet2.7 km
- Zaab Nana2.7 km
- KAUAI2.7 km
- Al Hussain2.7 km
- Shogun2.7 km
- Thai Food Terrace2.7 km
- Ohana Poké2.7 km
- Kinlenn2.7 km
- Roasty2.8 km
- Burapa2.8 km
- Artisan Craft Burgers2.8 km
- Rongsi Pochana2.8 km
- Wattana Panich Restaurant2.8 km
- Taye Ethiopian Restaurant2.8 km
- Daniel Thaiger (Burgers)2.8 km
- Tee Lunkchin Pla2.8 km
- Vertigo Moon Bar2.8 km
- Detsadueng Khao Rad Kaeng2.8 km
- V8 Diner2.8 km
- Arunwan2.8 km
- Golden state vegan sushi2.8 km
- Took Took Kor Kao Soi Café2.8 km
- Cordonnier (French)2.8 km
- MyFood2.8 km
- Kitchen Nando2.8 km
- Bitterman2.8 km
- Jae vegan restaurant2.8 km
- Domino pizza2.9 km
- El Mercado2.9 km
- Yor Kan Yum2.9 km
- Café Tartine2.9 km
- Kuay Jap Yuan Suan Phlu2.9 km
- Pad Thai Ros Derm By Jae Aey2.9 km
- Breakfast Story Phloen Chit2.9 km
- Naiipa Art Complex2.9 km
- Chillerz Ice Cream2.9 km
- Jonglert Roasted Duck2.9 km
- Sureephon2.9 km
- Mélangé2.9 km
- Street food stalls2.9 km
- Mee Yum Chareon2.9 km
- Italian Bistro Restaurant2.9 km
- Mae Yui Chicken Rice2.9 km
- Uncle John2.9 km
- Sripa Phochana2.9 km
- Seiryu Sushi2.9 km
- zab and seafood2.9 km
- Indian Food2.9 km
- Kaphao Khun Chang2.9 km
- Baan Turtle2.9 km
- Esan Seap Seap2.9 km
- Osito2.9 km
- Street Food (western food)2.9 km
- Hainanese Pork Rice2.9 km
- Khrua Khun Wech3.0 km
- Ka Prow Nua3.0 km
- Khrua Nai Baan3.0 km
- Jungle Cafe3.0 km
- Touka Izakaya3.0 km
- Smokin' Pug BBQ3.0 km
- Uglydough3.0 km
- Fantastic fried chicken!3.0 km
- Starbucks Coffee111 m
- IRIE Cafe323 m
- Hachiban Ramen476 m
- Tom N Toms Coffee491 m
- Fried rice 50thb554 m
- Hello Strangers Cafe596 m
- D’Ark Lab821 m
- Vivin Suk 22876 m
- Starbucks1.0 km
- Starbucks1.1 km
- Bartels, bread coffee juicery1.2 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.2 km
- Easy Health1.2 km
- D’ARK1.2 km
- co-incidence1.3 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.3 km
- Café Amazon1.3 km
- Part-Time Tea Break1.3 km
- Zeno Cafe1.3 km
- Nature’s Charm Cafe1.3 km
- Invisible Coffee Room1.3 km
- Ceresia1.3 km
- Pan’s Coffee - Restaurant1.4 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.4 km
- 32 December Patisserie & Bistro1.4 km
- Dean & Deluca EmQuartier1.4 km
- Café Amazon1.4 km
- Antique Café & Cakes1.5 km
- SOKOZY - Cafe & Bowls Asoke Bangkok1.5 km
- Hands and Heart Cafe1.5 km
- Sometimes I Feel1.5 km
- Café Amazon1.5 km
- Someday In Copenhagen1.5 km
- AtCoco1.6 km
- Toby's on Sukhumvit 381.6 km
- Artis Coffee Roasters1.6 km
- Peace Oriental Teahouse1.6 km
- Passion Cafe1.6 km
- Nescafe Street Cafe1.6 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.6 km
- getfresh1.6 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.6 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.7 km
- Treehouse Health Bar1.7 km
- Warm Welcome1.7 km
- Café Amazon1.8 km
- Café Amazon1.8 km
- Rise Coffee1.9 km
- CPS Coffee1.9 km
- City Boy Coffee Stand1.9 km
- Café Amazon1.9 km
- Gourmet Gallery Bakery and Cafe1.9 km
- Café Amazon1.9 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.9 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.9 km
- Doi Soi 12 Café1.9 km
- Plantiful2.0 km
- Calderazzo (Italian)2.0 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.0 km
- Everyday Thai Tea2.0 km
- Crazy About Coffee2.0 km
- Café Amazon2.0 km
- Kamakura Thailand2.0 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.0 km
- The Blooming Gallery2.0 km
- Crack (Desert, Brunch, Coffee)2.0 km
- E-motion2.0 km
- Coffee Club2.0 km
- Bartels - Sandwich Cafe2.0 km
- Tattoo Cafe2.1 km
- Molly Tea2.1 km
- Asok Penthouse Cat Café2.1 km
- The Coffee Club2.1 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.1 km
- Amour Coffeebar2.1 km
- Serendib Tea Room2.1 km
- Ink & Lion2.1 km
- Café Amazon2.1 km
- Summer Bowl2.1 km
- Mango Mania2.2 km
- Living Juice2.2 km
- mezzo2.2 km
- Panini Mafia2.2 km
- AKART Day2.2 km
- ES/PE/RO Cafe2.2 km
- Brave Roasters2.2 km
- The Wireless Club2.2 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.2 km
- Kurasu Bangkok Stand2.3 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.3 km
- Ariya2.3 km
- kadkokoa2.3 km
- Café Amazon2.4 km
- Dolly Churro2.4 km
- Roots2.4 km
- Monty’s2.4 km
- VistaCafe2.4 km
- Coffeas2.4 km
- Moola2.4 km
- Patom Organic Living2.4 km
- Joy Coffee2.4 km
- Starbucks2.5 km
- Baker Bricks2.5 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.5 km
- Lucky Cup2.5 km
- CityLight Coffee2.5 km
- Phufa Coffee Shop2.5 km
- Café Amazon2.5 km
- Eva2.6 km
- Brainwake Cafe2.6 km
- Vista2.6 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.6 km
- starbucks2.6 km
- F.I.X. Coffee Bangkok City2.7 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.7 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.7 km
- Shades of Retro Cafe2.7 km
- Eureka2.7 km
- Café Amazon2.7 km
- Round about2.7 km
- Café Amazon2.7 km
- Chez LN2.7 km
- Cafe Amazon2.7 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.7 km
- Street food2.7 km
- The Caffeeine2.8 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.8 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.8 km
- Cone Number 92.8 km
- Starbucks2.8 km
- Nobicha2.8 km
- Mona Café2.8 km
- Kahava2.8 km
- Chao Doi2.8 km
- Little Sunshine2.9 km
- Inthanin2.9 km
- Moma's Bubble Tea Bat2.9 km
- Roastology2.9 km
- Café Amazon2.9 km
- Coffee-Cha2.9 km
- GoGo MaMa2.9 km
- Hello Mellow2.9 km
- Black Box Cafe & Bar2.9 km
- Café Amazon2.9 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.9 km
- RISE Coffee2.9 km
- Roots3.0 km
- Bartels3.0 km
- Single Lane Specialty Coffee3.0 km
- Starbucks3.0 km
- ChaTraMue3.0 km
- AIRE bar (Hyatt Place hotel)811 m
- The Hangover Bangkok1.2 km
- Lemon Bangkok1.2 km
- Chao Siam1.2 km
- Checkinn991.3 km
- Grand Cafe the Green Parrot1.4 km
- The Old English Pub1.5 km
- Summer Smooth1.8 km
- Rio1.8 km
- Cockatoo Ladyboy Bar1.8 km
- Suzie Wong1.8 km
- cowboy 21.8 km
- shark1.8 km
- Midnight Bar1.8 km
- Tiger1.8 km
- The Dollhouse1.8 km
- Long Gun1.8 km
- Murphy’s Irish Pub1.8 km
- Salon du Japonisant by Bacchus1.8 km
- Alonetogether Bar1.8 km
- Little Wine Bar1.9 km
- J.Boroski1.9 km
- Zest Bar & Terrace2.0 km
- Cactus2.0 km
- Wong's Place2.0 km
- Iron Balls Gin Destillery2.0 km
- La Amistad BKK2.1 km
- Cul de Sac - Thonglor Rooftop Bar2.1 km
- Dirty Rabbit Hidden Bar2.1 km
- Ekamai Beer House2.1 km
- 7th Street Bar & Bistro2.2 km
- Ruby Blues2.2 km
- Rumours2.2 km
- Find the locker room2.3 km
- T-Rex2.3 km
- BK Bar2.4 km
- Champs Bar2.4 km
- New Victoria2.4 km
- HI-SO Rooftop Bar2.5 km
- Down Under Bar & Grill2.5 km
- The Black Cabin2.5 km
- Pickled liver2.5 km
- The Tavern2.5 km
- Butterfly2.6 km
- Twister Rock'n Roll2.6 km
- Lush Rooftop2.6 km
- Billboard2.6 km
- Twister2.6 km
- Straps2.6 km
- Lolipop2.6 km
- Stumble Inn2.6 km
- Hillary 3 Bar2.7 km
- Wishbeer2.7 km
- Baobab Bar2.7 km
- Paradise2.8 km
- Q&A Bar2.8 km
- Havana Social2.9 km
- Hair of the Dog3.0 km
- Queen Sirikit National Convention Centre633 m
- BTS Sukhumvit Line776 m
- BTS Sukhumvit Line836 m
- Phrom Phong1.1 km
- Khlong Toei1.2 km
- Thong Lo1.4 km
- Asok1.9 km
- Sukhumvit1.9 km
- Ekkamai2.1 km
- Lumphini2.2 km
- Nana2.4 km
- MRT Blue Line2.6 km
- Phra Khanong2.9 km
- Big C Extra Rama 4 Bus Stop476 m
- Soi Phai Singto540 m
- Opposite QSNCC619 m
- FYI Center635 m
- Soi Krua Phrik673 m
- Sunlakakon Intersection698 m
- PAT Stadium (Stop 1)730 m
- Opposite PAT Stadium737 m
- PAT Stadium (Stop 2)806 m
- Tha Ruea Hospital (At Narong side)807 m
- QSNCC834 m
- Port Authority of Thailand897 m
- The Customs Department907 m
- Klong Toei Flats 1-101.1 km
- Opposite Klong Toei Flats 1-101.1 km
- MEA Head Office1.1 km
- Philippines Embassy1.1 km
- Ocean Tower 11.1 km
- Benchasiri Park1.2 km
- EMSPHERE1.2 km
- PAT (Engineering Department)1.3 km
- Soi Sawatdi1.3 km
- 21.4 km
- Soi Sai Nam Phueng1.4 km
- Soi Sukhumvit 271.5 km
- Pattana Housing 4-5-61.5 km
- Soi Sukhumvit 161.6 km
- Opposite Soi Sukhumvit 161.6 km
- Opposite Pattana Housing 4-5-61.6 km
- Soi Prasanmit1.6 km
- Opposite Bon Kai Community1.8 km
- Bon Kai Community1.8 km
- Terminal 21 Asok2.0 km
- Korean Town2.0 km
- One Bangkok (Rama 4)2.1 km
- Lumphini Station (Exit 1)2.1 km
- Soi Sukhumvit 152.1 km
- Bangkok University (Gate 2)2.2 km
- Serm-Mit Tower2.2 km
- Opposite Bangkok University (Gate 2)2.2 km
- Chuvit Garden2.2 km
- Soi Sukhumvit 11/12.3 km
- One Bangkok (Witthayu)2.3 km
- Opposite One Bangkok (Witthayu)2.4 km
- Embassy of Japan2.4 km
- BTS Nana (Exit 1)2.4 km
- Opposite Embassy of Japan2.4 km
- BTS Nana (Exit 2)2.5 km
- Lumphini Park (Gate 1)2.5 km
- Lumpini Police Sta.2.5 km
- Soi Sathon 12.5 km
- Soi Sathon 22.6 km
- Opposite Langsuan Village2.7 km
- Lang Suan Village2.7 km
- U Chu Liang Building2.7 km
- Lumphini Park (Gate 3)2.8 km
- Phloen Chit Center2.8 km
- Opposite The Sukhothai Hotel2.8 km
- Immigration Bureau2.8 km
- Opposite Thung Haha Mek Police Station2.9 km
- Opposite RMUTK (Nang Linchi)2.9 km
- RMUTK (Nang Linchi)2.9 km
- Suan Phlu Market2.9 km
- Mae Nam1.5 km
- Wat Khlong Toei Nok Pier1.6 km
- Italthai2.9 km
- Wat Mai Chonglom2.9 km
- Prasanmit2.9 km
- Asok Pier3.0 km
- The Bangkok City Model1.1 km
- Soi Japan (soi 33)1.4 km
- Soi Cowboy1.8 km
- House of Lucie Center for Photography2.3 km
- Nana Plaza2.6 km
- Sundial2.8 km
- Benjakitti Park Museum1.2 km
- Kama Vijitra Erotic Art Museum1.4 km
- Museum of Thai Pharmacy1.4 km
- Kamthieng House Museum2.1 km
- The Siam Society2.1 km
- The Wireless House2.2 km
- Kukrit Institute2.4 km
- Health Learning Center2.5 km
- Kong Thiang Museum2.5 km
- Kush- The Lion® Nightclub Nightclub680 m
- Tribe Beach Club Nightclub1.1 km
- Studio Lam Nightclub1.3 km
- Kazy Kozi Nightclub1.8 km
- Izumo Green Nightclub2.1 km
- Beam Nightclub2.4 km
- Hillary 2 Nightclub2.5 km
- Badshah Nightclub2.6 km
- Illionaire Nightclub2.6 km
- levels club,lounge&terrace Nightclub2.8 km
- Insanity nightclub Nightclub2.8 km
Sentiment analysis
| Category | Score | Guest Sentiment |
|---|---|---|
| Cleanliness | 9.08 | Room was clean and large. |
| Service | 9.55 | Staff were amazing, very polite and courteous. |
| Location | 9.09 | Great location, close to everything. |
| Room Quality | 9.04 | Rooms are amazing and very luxurious. |
| Amenities | 8.57 | Good amenities but some improvements needed for wet areas. |
| Value for Money | 8.53 | Great value for the price. |
| Food and Beverage | 9.08 | Breakfast bar is very good, excellent food. |
| Overall Experience | 9.05 | Overall excellent experience, would definitely return. |
Guest reviews
We analysed 175 reviews and found 61 containing specific, useful feedback about Valia Hotel Bangkok Sukhumvit. The feedback is organised by topic so you can quickly see what guests say about the property.
Overall: What guests say
33 relevant reviewsGuests consistently describe Valia as luxurious, beautiful, exceptionally clean, comfortable, and good value, with excellent staff, amenities, and club-lounge service. Families and couples felt especially impressed, and the Emporium shuttle was convenient. Some reviews mention customer-service concerns, while the busy beach intersection requires staff assistance crossing.
See the evidence
The hotel was immaculately clean, and the staff were consistently great, providing excellent service throughout.
I especially enjoyed the club lounge, which also offered fantastic service.
It is on an extremely busy beach nyersection but they have staff to stop traffic to help you get across the streets safely.
Hotel provided transportation to the Emporium is very conveniently.See all reviews about overall
Rooms: What guests say
38 relevant reviewsRooms are repeatedly described as spacious, clean, modern, quiet, and comfortable, with excellent beds, bathrooms, and family layouts connecting two large rooms. Recurring concerns include slippery marble bathroom floors, unstable shower temperature, occasional carpet odors or poor cleaning, limited bathroom hooks, and tiny minibars; some rooms face unattractive views, while separate-building rooms require crossing the street for facilities.
See the evidence
We had the family room. It was basically two rooms connected. One room with a king bed which was super comfortable and the other room with 2 twins beds. Both spaces very large.
You offer one bathroom mat which helps but when other parts of the marble floor are wet it becomes ice. My partner slipped and stubbed her toe due to this.
The bathroom was clean, large and spacious but two complaints: (1) the shower water heater has a temp malfunction where water will switch between hot to warm every 20 seconds which gets annoying, (2) no hooks in the bathroom to hang clothing or towels!
Our room wasn’t cleaned well and the carpet just smelled really bad. Every time you walk on the carpet the smell would intensify.See all reviews about rooms
Staff: What guests say
42 relevant reviewsStaff are overwhelmingly described as friendly, attentive, professional, and willing to go beyond expectations. Concierge, bell, and restaurant teams receive particular praise, including help with transport, clinics, day trips, and luggage storage. However, front-desk check-in is repeatedly criticized as difficult, sometimes rude, and service may be affected by limited English.
See the evidence
The staff were exceptional and went out of their way to make sure we had everything we needed during our stay.
The staff was friendly and the concierge had excellent advise for day trips or train rides.
The front desk check in isn’t smooth whatsoever, and sometimes the people can be quite rude as well.
The staff speak very little English.See all reviews about staff
Breakfast: What guests say
22 relevant reviewsBreakfast is repeatedly praised as outstanding, delicious, fresh, and varied, with international and local choices, generous portions, and inclusion in the stay. Guests highlight the well-stocked buffet and special requests such as a Thai tea latte. Recurring drawbacks are crowded mornings, inflexible table allocation, and one missed breakfast-box arrangement.
See the evidence
The breakfast buffet is nice mixing international and local cuisine.
I don't even eat breakfast really but went every morning because of the amazing flavors and selections.
However, it is rather crowded in cafe during breakfast period, the staff must be flexible to allocate the tables.
They said they would organise a breakfast box that we can take with us but we were not given anything at checkout which was disappointing.See all reviews about breakfast
Location: What guests say
20 relevant reviewsThe hotel is in a safe, upscale, quieter and highly walkable area near cafés, restaurants, shopping and attractions, with convenient BTS/Metro access and a shuttle to central areas. Guests note it is somewhat farther from downtown, temples and markets, with occasional traffic noise, but appreciate the nearby Emp district and three malls.
See the evidence
There are so many things within the area that are accessible by walking.
It is in a good location, close to the BTS, with a lot of cafes and shopping.
Hotel have shuttlebus going every 15/30 min in to center.
Also location wasn’t great far from everything.See all reviews about location
Check-in / Check-out: What guests say
6 relevant reviewsCheck-in experiences were mixed: several guests found arrival and departure fast and easy, while others reported slow, disorganized reception service. Early check-in was unavailable despite club benefits, and one early-arrival guest faced unexpected room, no-show, and deposit charges. Staff provided distinctive luggage assistance, including taxi checks and handling bags to the room.
See the evidence
However, the check-in and check-out process was frustratingly slow.
The receptionists seemed unorganized, and it felt like there was no proper system in place.
The hotel asked me to take the previous night to be certain to have room when I arrived early morning but hotel ask me fee for no show !!
They literally check the taxi u arrived in to assure nothing left behind.See all reviews about check-in / check-out
Valia Hotel Bangkok Sukhumvit Compared With Other 5-Star Hotels in Bangkok
See how Valia Hotel Bangkok Sukhumvit compares with other 5-star hotels in Bangkok across room size, price and stay scores.
| Metric | Valia Hotel Bangkok Sukhumvit | 5-Star Bangkok Average | Position |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowest nightly room price | 3 408 THB | 6 313 THB | Below average |
| Price for 50 sqm rooms | 10 396 THB | 10 851 THB | Below average |
| Price for 100 sqm rooms | 30 782 THB | 25 606 THB | Above average |
| Price for 150 sqm rooms | 52 089 THB | 44 097 THB | Above average |
| Price for 200 sqm rooms | 93 470 THB | 62 009 THB | Above average |
| Guest Rating | 8.0 | 8.9 | — |
| Reviews | 175 | 1,994 | — |
| Couples Score | 7.0 | — | — |
| Wellness Score | 6.0 | — | — |
| Families Score | 0.0 | — | — |
| Business Score | 7.4 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
How many room types does Valia Hotel Bangkok Sukhumvit offer?
Valia Hotel Bangkok Sukhumvit offers 16 room types.
What is the price range for rooms at Valia Hotel Bangkok Sukhumvit?
Room prices range from 3,408 – 8,524 THB per night.
What is the average nightly price at Valia Hotel Bangkok Sukhumvit?
The average nightly room price is 4,810 THB.
What are the room sizes at Valia Hotel Bangkok Sukhumvit?
Room sizes range from 282 m2 to 1,202 m2.
What is the most affordable room at Valia Hotel Bangkok Sukhumvit?
The most affordable room at Valia Hotel Bangkok Sukhumvit is Premier Twin Bed, with prices from 2 816 THB per night.
What type of stay is Valia Hotel Bangkok Sukhumvit best suited for?
What facilities does Valia Hotel Bangkok Sukhumvit offer?
Valia Hotel Bangkok Sukhumvit offers a selection of facilities and services for a comfortable stay.
Can I book Valia Hotel Bangkok Sukhumvit through H5star?
Yes. You can check live room rates and availability and book your stay directly through H5star.
Which rooms at Valia Hotel Bangkok Sukhumvit have Room service?
The rooms with Room service are Superior Room, Premier Plus, Premier Twin Bed, Premier King Bed, Deluxe Suite Twin, Jacuzzi Suite, Jacuzzi Sky Suite Club Lounge Access, Deluxe Suite Twin Club Lounge Access, Deluxe Suite King Club Lounge Access, Deluxe Suite King, Junior Suite Club Lounge Access, Junior Family Suite, Family Suite, Executive Suite Club Lounge Access, Valia Suite Club Lounge Access, Deluxe 2 Suites Connected.
5 Hotels Near Valia Hotel Bangkok Sukhumvit
The five closest hotels to Valia Hotel Bangkok Sukhumvit, calculated by geographic distance.
5 Hotels With Similar Prices
Hotels in the same destination with the closest average nightly room prices to Valia Hotel Bangkok Sukhumvit.
5 Hotels With Similar Characteristics
Hotels in the same destination with the most similar Couples, Wellness, Families and Business profiles.

Valia Bangkok Sukhumvit 24 by Kingston Hotels
Marriott Executive Apartments Sukhumvit Park, Bangkok
SILQ Hotel And Residence
Oakwood Suites Bangkok
DoubleTree by Hilton Sukhumvit Bangkok
AETAS lumpini
Dusit Princess Srinakarin
The Berkeley Hotel Pratunam
The Salil Hotel Sukhumvit 57 – Thonglor
NH Bangkok Sukhumvit Boulevard
Eastin Grand Hotel Phayathai
Tastoria Collection Hotel Sukhumvit
The Salil Sukhumvit 57 – Thonglor
DE Phanakron Boutique Hotel
Maple Hotel