Grand Suite, Terrace at The Peninsula Bangkok
Grand Suite, Terrace is a 240 m2 room at The Peninsula Bangkok, with an indicative average nightly price of 122 013 THB.
Stay Specifications and Details
Grand Suite, Terrace Nightly Price Insights
Rates and availability for Grand Suite, Terrace
Check rates and availability for the Grand Suite, Terrace at The Peninsula Bangkok, then book securely with H5star.
Photo gallery of Grand Suite, Terrace

The Peninsula Bangkok Grand Suite Terrace offers a spacious living area with plush seating and city views.

The Peninsula Bangkok Grand Suite Terrace features a large bed, seating area, and city views over Bangkok.

The Peninsula Bangkok pool area shows palm trees, cabanas, and three exercisers on boards outdoors.

Grand Suite, Terrace at The Peninsula Bangkok features a marble bathroom with a central tub, double sinks, and city views.

The Peninsula Bangkok Grand Suite, Terrace features a dining table, chandelier, dark wood walls, and balcony city views.

A group practices yoga on a rooftop terrace at sunset with lanterns and the Bangkok skyline at The Peninsula Bangkok

Three guests in white robes meditate on a wooden terrace with a bowl at The Peninsula Bangkok Grand Suite, Terrace.

The Peninsula Bangkok overlooks a riverfront lawn, palm trees, and boats along a pier in Bangkok.
About The Peninsula Bangkok

Address: 333 Charoennakorn Road, Klong-Tonsai, Klongsan
Stars: 5 Reviews: 1,390
Rating: 9.3
Facilities Featured
Equipment and Services Included in the Room
Room Highlights
Fully EquippedGrand Suite, Terrace offers the most complete room highlights setup available at The Peninsula Bangkok.
Comfort & Climate Control
Fully EquippedGrand Suite, Terrace offers the most complete comfort & climate control setup available at The Peninsula Bangkok.
Bathroom & Personal Care
Well EquippedGrand Suite, Terrace offers a strong bathroom & personal care setup.
Technology & Entertainment
Fully EquippedGrand Suite, Terrace offers the most complete technology & entertainment setup available at The Peninsula Bangkok.
In-Room Dining & Refreshments
Fully EquippedGrand Suite, Terrace offers the most complete in-room dining & refreshments setup available at The Peninsula Bangkok.
Safety & Storage
Fully EquippedGrand Suite, Terrace offers the most complete safety & storage setup available at The Peninsula Bangkok.
Work & Productivity
BasicGrand Suite, Terrace includes selected work & productivity features.
How does Grand Suite, Terrace compare with other rooms at The Peninsula Bangkok?
| Room name | Premier Suite | Grand Suite, Terrace(Current) | Suite (the Peninsula) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Photo | ![]() | ![]() | ![]() |
| Average price | 47 232 THB | 122 013 THB | 293 659 THB |
| Room size | 84 m2 | 240 m2 | 364 m2 |
| Bed type | King bed | King bed, Twin bed | King bed, Twin bed |
| Highlights | Pillow menu, Room service (24 hours) | Pillow menu, Room service (24 hours), Terrace | Pillow menu, Room service (24 hours) |
| View room | Check Rates and Availability | View room |
Frequently asked questions about Grand Suite, Terrace
How large is the Grand Suite, Terrace at The Peninsula Bangkok?
240 m2 Its size places it between the hotel’s smallest and most spacious rooms.
How many guests can stay in the Grand Suite, Terrace at The Peninsula Bangkok?
The Grand Suite, Terrace at The Peninsula Bangkok accommodates a maximum of 5 adults and 3 children.
How much does the Grand Suite, Terrace at The Peninsula Bangkok cost per night?
The indicative average nightly price for the Grand Suite, Terrace at The Peninsula Bangkok is 122 013 THB.
5-Star Rooms with similar prices in Bangkok



Rosewood Bangkok



Park Hyatt Bangkok



Capella Bangkok



Sindhorn Kempinski Hotel Bangkok



Capella Bangkok



Ratanakosin, Club Lounge Access, 2 Bedroom Penthouse Suite
Room Size: 350 sqm
Nightly Price: 106 281 THB
View room
The Athenee Hotel, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bangkok



Rosewood Bangkok



Four Seasons Hotel Bangkok at Chao Phraya River



Capella Bangkok



Capella Bangkok


