The Sukhothai Bangkok









































































































The Sukhothai Bangkok offers 9 room types, ranging from 38 sqm to 902 sqm. Nightly room prices range from 10,758 to 31,446 THB. Book your stay directly through H5star.
What Defines The Sukhothai Bangkok
Low-rise temple-inspired architecture
The hotel uses a low-rise composition of courtyards, water features and mature landscaping, drawing on the refined aesthetic of the Sukhothai Kingdom.
Kerry Hill and Ed Tuttle design
The property was designed by architects Kerry Hill and Ed Tuttle.
Ceremonial spatial sequence
Reception areas, long colonnades, shaded transitions and open courtyards create a site plan focused on open space rather than built mass.
25-metre infinity-edged pool
The outdoor pool is described as a 25-metre infinity-edged pool, also referenced as an 82-foot infinity pool, set among lush grounds.
Sukhothai Spa treatments
The Sukhothai Spa offers Thai stretching sessions, rejuvenating and deep-tissue massages, Ayurvedic treatments, and manicure and pedicure services.
Three distinct dining venues
The Colonnade, La Scala and Celadon provide breakfast buffet service, Mediterranean cuisine and refined Thai cuisine respectively.
Celadon’s lotus-pond setting
Celadon serves refined Thai cuisine in a setting arranged around a lotus pond.
Extensive meeting infrastructure
The hotel has 10 meeting rooms and 8,374 square feet of total meeting space.
350-person ballroom capacity
The 2,863.2-square-foot ballroom has a 14.8-foot ceiling and accommodates up to 350 people in theatre or cocktail formats.
6,000 square feet of outdoor event space
Outdoor event areas total 6,000 square feet and include the poolside terrace and Courtyard Garden.
Featured Facilities at The Sukhothai Bangkok
- Free Parking
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Massage services
- Outdoor Pool
- Parking
- Pet-Friendly
- Pool bar
- Restaurant
- Spa
Which Type of Stay Is It Best For?
Shaded courtyards, lotus-pond surroundings and a 25-metre infinity-edged pool create a calm setting for couples, while Celadon provides refined Thai dining beside water and landscaped grounds.
- ✓Pool bar
- ✓Private check-in/check-out
- ✓Room service
- ✓Wine/champagne
- ✓Garden
- ✓Pool with view
- ✓Sun terrace
- ✓Terrace
- ✓Concierge service
- ✓Cooking class
- ✓Outdoor furniture
- ✓Sun loungers or beach chairs
- ✓Bar
- ✓Food delivered to guest room
- ✓Sun umbrellas
The Sukhothai Spa combines Thai stretching, rejuvenating and deep-tissue massages, Ayurvedic treatments and manicure services with a spacious fitness studio and a 25-metre outdoor infinity-edged pool.
- ✓Fitness facilities
- ✓Spa/wellness center
- ✓Swimming pool
- ✓Fitness center
- ✓Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- ✓Massage services
- ✓Steam room
- ✓Yoga classes
- ✓Fitness classes
- ✓Sauna
- ✓Fitness/spa locker rooms
- ✓Access to health care professionals
- ✓Salt-water pool
Families have access to a low-rise property arranged around open courtyards, mature landscaping and a 25-metre outdoor pool, offering more garden-oriented space than a conventional high-rise hotel.
- ✓Babysitting/child services
- ✓Kid meals
In Bangkok’s Sathorn business corridor, the hotel offers 10 meeting rooms, 8,374 square feet of indoor meeting space, video conferencing, business-centre support and VIP services for organised work events.
- ✓Meeting/banquet facilities
- ✓Luggage storage
- ✓Breakfast takeaway containers
- ✓Coffee Shop on site
- ✓Contactless check-in/check-out
- ✓Currency exchange
- ✓Dry cleaning
- ✓Free WiFi
- ✓Ironing service
- ✓Laundry
- ✓Mobile app for room service
- ✓Safety deposit box
- ✓Soundproof rooms
- ✓Valet parking
Rooms & Rates at The Sukhothai Bangkok
Check rates and availability for all rooms at The Sukhothai Bangkok, then book securely with H5star.
7 photos




4 photos


4 photos


11 photos




9 photos




6 photos




6 photos




5 photos



5 photos



Sukhothai-Inspired Architecture Across Courtyards and Colonnades

A Modern Interpretation of the Sukhothai Kingdom
Conceived as a modern interpretation of the Sukhothai Kingdom’s refined aesthetic, the hotel uses calm symmetry, dark polished materials, lotus-pond motifs and restrained, ceremonial spatial sequencing. Kerry Hill and Ed Tuttle designed the low-rise composition.
Open Space over Tower-Hotel Scale
Reception areas, long colonnades, shaded transitions, open courtyards and garden-adjacent circulation shape the public experience. The site plan places emphasis on water, mature landscaping and open space rather than built mass, giving the property an urban-sanctuary character.
210 Rooms and Suites in a Restrained Architectural Language

A Substantial Low-Rise Accommodation Collection
The property contains 210 rooms and suites across multiple accommodation categories. Publicly verified descriptions characterise the interiors as gracefully decorated, with subdued tones, elegant decorative treatment and a calm design language consistent with the wider hotel.
Three Dining Venues from Breakfast Buffet to Refined Thai Cuisine

The Colonnade, La Scala and Celadon
The Colonnade serves the hotel’s breakfast buffet and is known for a broad breakfast spread. La Scala offers Mediterranean fare, while Celadon serves refined Thai cuisine in a lotus-pond setting.
A 25-Metre Infinity Pool Amid Water and Mature Gardens

Infinity-Edged Swimming in Lush Grounds
The outdoor swimming pool is described by the hotel as a 25-metre infinity-edged pool and by Michelin Guide as an 82-foot infinity pool. It sits within landscaped grounds and is paired with a poolside terrace.
Courtyard Garden and Poolside Event Settings
The poolside terrace and Courtyard Garden also function as outdoor event environments. Together with other outdoor areas, they contribute 6,000 square feet of event space.
The Sukhothai Spa and a Fully Equipped Fitness Studio

Thai Stretching, Massage and Ayurvedic Treatments
The Sukhothai Spa offers Thai stretching sessions, rejuvenating massages, deep-tissue massage and Ayurvedic treatments, alongside manicure and pedicure services.
A Spacious Health Club
The hotel’s fitness provision centres on a spacious Fitness Studio and a health club described as phenomenally well-equipped.
Named Meeting Rooms and Flexible Event Capacity
Business and event facilities include the Sukhothai Ballroom, Bussabong Rooms, Private Room, Ballroom I, Ballroom II, Ballroom Foyers, and Bussabong 1 and 2. Services include business-centre support, video conferencing and VIP services. The ballroom measures 2,863.2 square feet, has a 14.8-foot ceiling and accommodates up to 350 in theatre or cocktail formats and 240 in theatre seating.
A Quiet Garden Setting in Bangkok’s Sathorn Corridor

Thungmahamek within Sathorn’s Business and Diplomatic Core
The hotel is in Thungmahamek, within Sathorn, one of Bangkok’s principal central business and diplomatic corridors. The area is known for high-rise offices, embassies, luxury hotels and rooftop venues.
Practical Access to Silom and Central Bangkok
The location provides access to the financial district, Silom and the wider central Bangkok commercial core, as well as the city’s dining, shopping and nightlife areas, while retaining a comparatively quiet setting away from the densest traffic arteries.
What's near The Sukhothai Bangkok?
The Sukhothai Bangkok has 23 restaurants and 14 cafés and 2 bars within 500 metres. Nearby restaurants include Vertigo Moon Bar, Italian Bistro Restaurant, Seiryu Sushi, Bitterman, Esan Seap Seap, Pasta Ama, Im Chang Tam Eaeng, Hokkaido Butadon Tokachi, Xian, Si Phraya Hakka Noodles, Touka Izakaya, Jungle Cafe, Northeast, Aubergine, Me wine shop, Baan Turtle, Panoi Tent Lek, MoMo Cafe, Khing Khing Shrimp Wonton Noodles, MK Gold, Le Siam, Baan Khanitha and Kalamansi Kafe, while cafés include Chao Doi, Roastology, The Caffeeine, Roots, Eureka, Sweet Fruit, Ceresia, F.I.X. Coffee Bangkok City, Starbucks Coffee, D'Oro, Joy Coffee, Ariya, Starbucks Coffee and Dusit Gourmet, while bars include HI-SO Rooftop Bar and Mambo Mambo.
Nearby transport options around The Sukhothai Bangkok include Bus Stop Opposite The Sukhothai Hotel just 83 metres from the hotel, with Bus Stop Soi Sathon 2 218 metres away, Subway Station MRT Blue Line 344 metres away, Subway Station Lumphini 577 metres away, Bus Station Sathorn 1.1 km away, Bus Station Arkan Songkhro 1.2 km away and Station Mae Nam 1.9 km away.
- Vertigo Moon Bar161 m
- Italian Bistro Restaurant179 m
- Seiryu Sushi203 m
- Bitterman205 m
- Esan Seap Seap208 m
- Pasta Ama233 m
- Im Chang Tam Eaeng243 m
- Hokkaido Butadon Tokachi248 m
- Xian253 m
- Si Phraya Hakka Noodles256 m
- Touka Izakaya259 m
- Jungle Cafe260 m
- Northeast310 m
- Aubergine343 m
- Me wine shop345 m
- Baan Turtle349 m
- Panoi Tent Lek399 m
- MoMo Cafe419 m
- Khing Khing Shrimp Wonton Noodles428 m
- MK Gold448 m
- Le Siam462 m
- Baan Khanitha468 m
- Kalamansi Kafe488 m
- Benjarong522 m
- Le Bouchon526 m
- The Moon Under Water542 m
- Taburete544 m
- Somtum Der550 m
- Thainiyom551 m
- Thien Duong557 m
- Plu562 m
- Fantastic fried chicken!581 m
- Hou Yuu600 m
- Kitchen Nando601 m
- Jae vegan restaurant606 m
- Hyde & Seek624 m
- Ka Prow Nua626 m
- Kope Hya Tai Kee640 m
- Pa On644 m
- Uncle John661 m
- Yellow Rice662 m
- Din Tai Fung672 m
- Kaphao Khun Chang673 m
- Pad Thai Ros Derm By Jae Aey673 m
- Indian Food675 m
- Smith & Co.676 m
- Ăn Cơm Ăn Cá677 m
- Kuay Jap Yuan Suan Phlu680 m
- Jeffer Steak685 m
- Wawa Noodle686 m
- Mae Yui Chicken Rice688 m
- Yor Kan Yum688 m
- Tao690 m
- Mee Yum Chareon692 m
- Fran's694 m
- Roux’s695 m
- Nice Two Meat U698 m
- Farm Factory702 m
- Khrua Khun Wech707 m
- Ñam Ñam Pasta707 m
- Sen Thong Eak707 m
- Eat Me Restaurant715 m
- Sureephon715 m
- Grilled Meatballs716 m
- Bangkok Shokudo717 m
- Jonglert Roasted Duck718 m
- Hainanese Pork Rice719 m
- Homduan720 m
- Long Khao Pad Pu720 m
- Shiko Udon Bar723 m
- A Ramen726 m
- Kinza Gyoza726 m
- Meng Noodle (Silom-Saladang)726 m
- Yuan Ming Yuan726 m
- Baan Ying730 m
- S&P732 m
- Sang Hai Chicken Rice732 m
- Jea Jong Fried Pork738 m
- Maijiao Express739 m
- Veganerie Silom741 m
- Phra Nakhon Boat Noodles742 m
- Pig Lock Crispy Pork743 m
- Brasserie 9745 m
- Linlin749 m
- Oh Ka Jhu752 m
- Café Chilli754 m
- Tato Ocha757 m
- Krua Chern Ssap762 m
- Took Lae Dee Park Silom765 m
- Khoad Yum768 m
- Chandrphen Restaurant769 m
- Sushiro774 m
- Jones Salad792 m
- Kenzo Suisan798 m
- La Dotta798 m
- Kuay Teow Khae811 m
- "HAI" Somtam Convent828 m
- Momotarou Ramen House844 m
- Trajai Steak House847 m
- Som Tam Jay So850 m
- Indigo857 m
- Baan859 m
- Sam's Fish & Chips861 m
- IL Bolognese Trattoria & Pizzaria862 m
- Trattoria Pizzeria Ristorante II873 m
- Beirut Restaurant883 m
- Taste of Siam886 m
- Took Took Kor Kao Soi Café898 m
- Edoya900 m
- Mihara Tofuten907 m
- Penguin Ich908 m
- El Mercado913 m
- Izakaya Naihua917 m
- Sizzler922 m
- G’s Bangkok The Embassy of beer929 m
- Souvlaki932 m
- Larp Silom 3946 m
- Sripa Phochana950 m
- Larp 3956 m
- Uchidaya Ramen971 m
- Pongchuros984 m
- Smokehouse & Grill989 m
- CharlieAdvisor® Best North of Thailand Food Restaurant994 m
- 88 Eatery and Bar998 m
- Norang Narang Korean restaurant1.0 km
- Tasty Salad1.0 km
- Yogi Spicy Cafe1.0 km
- Lust Ramen1.0 km
- Spi Polo fried chicken1.0 km
- 432 Sumbi Yakiniku1.0 km
- Lucky Panda - American Chinese Eats (Sathorn)1.0 km
- The Factory Live1.0 km
- Lon Lon by The Local Canteen1.0 km
- Le Cabanon1.1 km
- Via Emilia1.1 km
- The Local Canteen1.1 km
- Aoi1.1 km
- Tonkatsu Kazan Ramen1.1 km
- Mama Dolores1.1 km
- Nantei Yakitori1.1 km
- Yenakat Bristo1.1 km
- Bowl Journey1.1 km
- Cock-a-dooo Kitchen1.1 km
- Entree1.1 km
- AKART Bistro & Bar1.2 km
- The Kitchen @ Yen - Akat1.2 km
- Khrua Nai Baan1.2 km
- Ramentei1.2 km
- Prow1.2 km
- Shin Emon1.2 km
- Le Du1.2 km
- Mango Tree1.2 km
- Smokin' Pug BBQ1.2 km
- Coca1.2 km
- Daimasu1.2 km
- Katsushin1.2 km
- Sasaya1.2 km
- Farm Factory1.2 km
- Ra Ran1.3 km
- Osha1.3 km
- Isabella Italian Rotisserie1.3 km
- June's Kitchen1.3 km
- Ruen Urai1.3 km
- Tee Yen Ta Fo1.3 km
- Jek Meng Chicken Rice1.3 km
- vilas1.3 km
- Maverick Suki1.3 km
- Boonlert1.3 km
- Khaokeang Patai Nakhon Si Thammarat1.3 km
- Avril Gourmet1.3 km
- Nai Ek Roll Noodle1.3 km
- El'mar1.3 km
- Nam Tao Huu Yong He Restaurant1.3 km
- Lui Suan Noodles Silom1.3 km
- 9 San Laan1.3 km
- Park Sathorn1.3 km
- Kruwn1.3 km
- Baan Suan Sathorn1.3 km
- Napha1.3 km
- Maison du Vin1.3 km
- Mokkori Ramen1.3 km
- Phed Phed Hey!1.3 km
- Makao Express1.3 km
- Issaya Siamese Club1.3 km
- Sortrel1.3 km
- Star Curry1.3 km
- Tuna Ichiban1.4 km
- Supanninga Eating Room1.4 km
- The Shack Bangkok1.4 km
- Hong Teong Long1.4 km
- Shogun1.4 km
- AiSake1.4 km
- SALADee1.4 km
- Sutra - Indian Restaurant1.4 km
- Louk In Louk Jaan1.4 km
- TigerMala1.4 km
- (not just) Another Cup1.4 km
- Sorrento1.4 km
- Madison Dunang & Alepa1.4 km
- Oysterman1.4 km
- Shangarila Restaurant1.4 km
- The Running Dog Cafe1.4 km
- Marcel French Bistro1.4 km
- Revolucion Cocktail1.4 km
- Terra-Sathon1.4 km
- Supanniga Eating Room, Sathorn1.4 km
- Napassorn Restaurant1.5 km
- Jiang Fish Balls1.5 km
- Surawong restaurant1.5 km
- Hok Shark-Fins1.5 km
- San Nae Deul1.5 km
- Everyday MooKrata1.5 km
- Shu Guo Yin Xiang Mala Hotpot1.5 km
- Seven Flavours1.5 km
- Viphawan's1.5 km
- Somboon Seafood1.5 km
- Charm1.6 km
- Kaprow Pung Kung1.6 km
- Local Thai1.6 km
- Nai Hang Pheng1.6 km
- Khanom Jeen Sam Yan1.6 km
- ASAI1.6 km
- Charm1.6 km
- Lady Brett1.6 km
- Paddy Reilly’s1.6 km
- NOVEMBER1.6 km
- Savelberg1.6 km
- Salad & Juice Bar1.6 km
- Kai New Zealand1.6 km
- Cetara1.6 km
- Song Mae Look1.6 km
- Sühring1.6 km
- Ama's1.6 km
- Panoi's Som Tum1.6 km
- Lukkaew Kitchen1.7 km
- Matupayas1.7 km
- Baan Ped Sukjai1.7 km
- Tamil Nadu - best Indian food in Bangkok1.7 km
- Aunglo1.7 km
- CoCo Ichibanya1.7 km
- Chillerz Ice Cream1.7 km
- Rongsi Pochana1.7 km
- Yong Rad Na Moo Uum1.7 km
- Delicious Democracy1.7 km
- Washin Ramen1.7 km
- Heng Chun Seng1.7 km
- Lyon1.7 km
- Padthai Sombun Panya1.7 km
- Jay Nai's Pork Satay1.7 km
- Pad Thai Mae Am1.7 km
- Krua Luang1.7 km
- Katsu Togo1.7 km
- Meng Noodles1.7 km
- Hiea Tee Yai1.7 km
- Lek's Pork Rice1.7 km
- Yong Rad Na Moo Uum1.7 km
- Khao Phra Rama Long Song1.7 km
- Ros Vises1.7 km
- Lim Kwong Meng1.7 km
- Ros Niyom1.7 km
- E. Pochana1.7 km
- Duck noodle house1.8 km
- Chula 50 Kitchen1.8 km
- S Yunnan Pork Noodles1.8 km
- House of Joy1.8 km
- Upon A Tale1.8 km
- Krua Nong Dao1.8 km
- Sugam Indian Vegeterian1.8 km
- Suananda Vegetarian Restaurant1.8 km
- Imjang1.8 km
- Neramit1.8 km
- Opus Italian Wine Bar & Restaurant1.8 km
- Khao Keang Thong Fa1.8 km
- Saab Kan Eang1.8 km
- Mara Chicken Noodle1.8 km
- Khao Man Kai Song Si1.8 km
- Kohub1.8 km
- Ros Det Duck Noodle1.8 km
- Sawang Bami Kam Pu1.8 km
- Ayong Khao Moo Deang1.8 km
- Ohana Poké1.8 km
- Tan Kun1.8 km
- oopS egg1.8 km
- Detsadueng Khao Rad Kaeng1.8 km
- Nat Kanma1.8 km
- Curry Boy1.9 km
- Jay Fern Ayutthaya Boat Noodles1.9 km
- Ob Aun1.9 km
- Annapurna1.9 km
- Taste of Persia1.9 km
- Chef Bing Pizza1.9 km
- Mama Mia Bangkok1.9 km
- Somtum Jay Daeng1.9 km
- Khao Kaeng Jae Som1.9 km
- Wat Kheak kway chap1.9 km
- Crispy pork rice1.9 km
- Silom Halal Food1.9 km
- Gonan1.9 km
- Sam Sao Siam Food1.9 km
- Soi 6 Pachana1.9 km
- Yummy Tummy1.9 km
- Siam House1.9 km
- Jae Sri Madam Suzy1.9 km
- Mian1.9 km
- Sushi Niwa1.9 km
- Skip1.9 km
- Phraya Phuket Kitchen1.9 km
- Bok choy noodles1.9 km
- Somtam Samros Chula1.9 km
- Arabesque1.9 km
- Kokinaemsae1.9 km
- Ahan Tamsang1.9 km
- Grab Me1.9 km
- Zoot Zaab Northern Thai Food1.9 km
- Krua Siam1.9 km
- Ran Saap1.9 km
- Song Stewed Duck1.9 km
- Tiew Silom1.9 km
- Kong Tui1.9 km
- Jojo Soba1.9 km
- Jub Jub Yen tau foo1.9 km
- Ros Gaeng Tai1.9 km
- Luerjai1.9 km
- Mala Muay Muay1.9 km
- Pan Tiew1.9 km
- Fovid-191.9 km
- Xile Hotpot1.9 km
- Hai-Nakhon Phochana1.9 km
- Restaurant Ibu1.9 km
- Panda King1.9 km
- Yentafo Khun Pa1.9 km
- mohsen iran restaurant2.0 km
- Mohsen Restaurant2.0 km
- Tee Lunkchin Pla2.0 km
- Tang Jai2.0 km
- Tun Sui Heng Potchana2.0 km
- Absolute Fit Food2.0 km
- Lot Chong Singapore Pichet2.0 km
- Madame @Langsuan2.0 km
- Kinlenn2.0 km
- Kallapaphruek2.0 km
- Yai Yaa Thai2.0 km
- Than Ying2.0 km
- Hua Seng Hong2.0 km
- Tuk and Ting's2.0 km
- Thongchai Pad Thai2.0 km
- Sarnies coffee roasters2.0 km
- Ebisu Shabu2.0 km
- Vietnam Food ngon-lam2.1 km
- Bonita Cafe and Social club2.1 km
- Day to Night2.1 km
- Lenneper BigBull2.1 km
- Hainanese Chicken Rice2.1 km
- Somtam Ha Yaek2.1 km
- Steak Lung Nuad2.1 km
- Lucky noodle2.1 km
- Mokthip2.1 km
- Taling Pling2.1 km
- Sanguan Sri2.1 km
- Shiro-i Omagase2.1 km
- Saphai Tai2.1 km
- Breakfast Story Phloen Chit2.1 km
- zab and seafood2.1 km
- Wok Me Up2.1 km
- Tamnanthai Restaurant Ploenchit Nana2.1 km
- On The Table2.1 km
- E-San Bangkok2.1 km
- Sushi-Oo2.1 km
- White Flower Cafe2.1 km
- Beef Noodle Si Praya2.1 km
- Chenggong2.1 km
- Je Noi Yentafo2.1 km
- BonChon2.1 km
- Tue Huan Pu Phan Pi2.1 km
- Kalpapruek2.1 km
- Nai Lao2.1 km
- Rim Suan2.1 km
- Savoey Restaurant2.1 km
- Ginza Sushi Ichi2.1 km
- Café Tartine2.2 km
- Saha Shark Fin2.2 km
- Lo Strabacco2.2 km
- Prai Raya2.2 km
- Shree Ganesh2.2 km
- All Good Cacao Bistro2.2 km
- Charlie's Steak2.2 km
- The Pasta House2.2 km
- Baan Oui Pak Mo Noodles2.2 km
- Krua Silom 192.2 km
- The Mani Bar And Grill2.2 km
- SAAN2.2 km
- Markintiny Restaurant2.2 km
- Kare-San2.2 km
- Osito2.2 km
- Ros Lert Fishball Noodles2.2 km
- Baan Somtum2.2 km
- Bombay Dreams2.2 km
- Brassarie by Water Library2.2 km
- Dubai Restaurant2.2 km
- Auan-Phom2.2 km
- Somboon Seafood(central embassy)2.2 km
- Baan Chiang2.2 km
- Coffee Beans by Dao2.2 km
- Ippudo Ramen2.2 km
- Burmese Food2.2 km
- Salmon Republic2.2 km
- El Mercado2.2 km
- Burger and Lobster2.2 km
- Zaab2.2 km
- Foodloft2.2 km
- Din Tai Fung2.2 km
- eathai2.2 km
- Baan Daens2.2 km
- Crêpe Hor Nai2.3 km
- Broccoli Revolution2.3 km
- Isola by Signor Sassi2.3 km
- Kinaree Venue2.3 km
- Audrey Cafe2.3 km
- Yuutaro2.3 km
- Street food stalls2.3 km
- Yangnoey samyan2.3 km
- See Fah2.3 km
- Bombay Palace2.3 km
- Zense Gourmet Deck & Lounge Panorama2.3 km
- Opal Kitchen Thai Food2.3 km
- Bar Mee Noodle2.3 km
- Pa Tim's2.3 km
- Eat Me2.3 km
- Sea G Seafood Buffet2.3 km
- Charlie's2.3 km
- The Steakhouse2.3 km
- Cabbages & Condoms2.3 km
- Som Tam Nua2.3 km
- Paste2.3 km
- Laab Udon2.3 km
- Inter2.3 km
- Thai Style Noodles2.3 km
- Chicken Noodle Khao Krung2.3 km
- Khoad Yum2.3 km
- Nong Yada2.3 km
- Domino pizza2.3 km
- Zaab Nana2.3 km
- abisensei2.3 km
- Soup MK at Thailand2.3 km
- Tha Siam2.3 km
- New Zealand Snapper2.3 km
- Vesuvio Wood Oven Pizza2.3 km
- The Kiwi2.3 km
- Chao Doi108 m
- Roastology186 m
- The Caffeeine204 m
- Roots249 m
- Eureka253 m
- Sweet Fruit273 m
- Ceresia275 m
- F.I.X. Coffee Bangkok City295 m
- Starbucks Coffee344 m
- D'Oro363 m
- Joy Coffee441 m
- Ariya452 m
- Starbucks Coffee464 m
- Dusit Gourmet485 m
- ES/PE/RO Cafe541 m
- Bartels560 m
- ChaTraMue587 m
- The Wireless Club631 m
- Nescafé Street Café647 m
- Anan Café658 m
- Café Amazon667 m
- Saladrank682 m
- Inthanin685 m
- Coffee-Cha699 m
- Inthanin708 m
- Pacamara717 m
- Bear House722 m
- Molly Tea733 m
- Starbucks Coffee734 m
- Café at Bangkok755 m
- Cha Tra Mue759 m
- Pana ice coffee and chocolate761 m
- Café Amazon791 m
- Kamakura Thailand795 m
- Everyday Thai Tea811 m
- Café Amazon915 m
- Café Amazon920 m
- Café Amazon927 m
- GoGo MaMa939 m
- Tazzina952 m
- -273 Coffee999 m
- Starbucks Coffee1.0 km
- A Clay Cafe1.0 km
- Starbucks1.1 km
- Ann s Apple lab smart coffee1.1 km
- Street food1.1 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.1 km
- Café Amazon1.2 km
- AKART Day1.2 km
- Suksawat Coffee1.2 km
- Casa Lapin1.2 km
- Srichong1.2 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.2 km
- Café Amazon1.2 km
- Starbucks1.2 km
- Café Amazon1.2 km
- Delicafé1.3 km
- Other Café1.3 km
- Tang Cafe1.3 km
- Cha Tra Mue1.3 km
- Café Amazon1.3 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.3 km
- Moko1.4 km
- Fin Sheep Coffee1.4 km
- Someday In Copenhagen1.4 km
- HUG Tea & Bakery Silom1.4 km
- Fresco1.4 km
- Not Just Another Cup1.4 km
- Miffy Cafe1.4 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.4 km
- Kumi1.4 km
- Feelsogood Cafe1.4 km
- Baan Plan1.4 km
- Café Amazon1.5 km
- Café Amazon1.5 km
- Kahava1.5 km
- Letter52 Cafe1.6 km
- Café Amazon1.6 km
- All Good in the Hood1.6 km
- Monochrome1.6 km
- Inthanin1.7 km
- Starbucks1.7 km
- The Coffee Club1.7 km
- Rocket Cafe1.7 km
- Mona Café1.7 km
- CHUQ tea1.8 km
- Mohu Mohu Cat Cafe1.8 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.8 km
- My Space1.8 km
- Laby Rinth1.8 km
- Pan Thai Coffee1.8 km
- Sudrit Nan1.8 km
- Jae Moom Tuk Café1.8 km
- Plern Chai1.8 km
- Sloth Coffee Bar1.8 km
- Kefi1.8 km
- Brave Roasters1.8 km
- Experiment Café1.8 km
- Se7en Cups1.8 km
- Bonita Café1.8 km
- Deep Thought1.8 km
- Kaffee Baan Tuk1.9 km
- Doi Chang na Samyan1.9 km
- Warm Up Coffee1.9 km
- Owl1.9 km
- Palam Palam1.9 km
- GLAZZIQ1.9 km
- Inthanin1.9 km
- PunThai Coffee1.9 km
- Eva1.9 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.9 km
- On Air1.9 km
- Sweet Peach Café1.9 km
- HAS Cafe1.9 km
- Little Sunshine1.9 km
- Prani Cafe2.0 km
- Nobicha2.0 km
- KrueBion2.0 km
- Bliss2.0 km
- Café Amazon2.0 km
- Erawan tearoom2.0 km
- Fresh Up2.0 km
- Café Amazon2.1 km
- The Coffee Club2.1 km
- RISE Coffee2.1 km
- Veganarie2.1 km
- NOB Cafe2.1 km
- Addict2.1 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.1 km
- BKK Bagel Bakery2.1 km
- Part-Time Tea Break2.1 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.1 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.2 km
- Kudos Coffee Bar2.2 km
- Sretsis Parlour2.2 km
- Black Box Cafe & Bar2.2 km
- Queen’s Chula Cafe2.2 km
- Brainwake Cafe2.2 km
- CityLight Coffee2.2 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.2 km
- Sretsis Parlour2.2 km
- Harrods2.2 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.2 km
- The Oriental Shop2.2 km
- Paul2.2 km
- Sati Handcraft2.2 km
- Dean and Deluca2.3 km
- Café Amazon2.3 km
- Sretsis Parlour2.3 km
- D’Ark Lab2.3 km
- host & Amber2.3 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.3 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.3 km
- Café Amazon2.3 km
- Café Amazon2.3 km
- Inthanin2.3 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.3 km
- House of Eden2.3 km
- Café Amazon2.3 km
- Luggaw Juice Bar2.3 km
- HI-SO Rooftop Bar339 m
- Mambo Mambo348 m
- Smalls559 m
- Junker and Bar570 m
- Taruto690 m
- Me wine shop691 m
- Atmos731 m
- JJ’s Music Bar759 m
- Wong's Place782 m
- Vesper803 m
- Molly Malones813 m
- Telephone Bar921 m
- Fetish BB941 m
- The Stranger Bar (House of Drag Queens)947 m
- Fork & Cork Jazz Bar948 m
- The Strip948 m
- Electricblue967 m
- The Paddy Field971 m
- Crowne Royal975 m
- Bada Bing980 m
- Rainbow Dragon Silom992 m
- Crystal Palace998 m
- Glamour1.0 km
- Black Pagoda1.0 km
- Cosmos1.0 km
- King's Garden1.0 km
- Fresh Boys1.1 km
- Alter Hours1.1 km
- Pink Panther1.1 km
- Cactus1.2 km
- Super A1.2 km
- The Big Board1.3 km
- New Twilight Man Club1.3 km
- Telephone Bar1.3 km
- Zoom Skybar & Restaurant1.3 km
- Revolucion Cocktailbar1.4 km
- Dirty Rabbit Hidden Bar1.5 km
- Café des stagiaires1.6 km
- Buddy’s Bar and Grill1.6 km
- Old Other Place1.6 km
- Speakeasy Rooftop Bar1.8 km
- BK Bar2.0 km
- Champs Bar2.1 km
- Healthy Bar2.1 km
- The One by Renaissance2.2 km
- Chui Chaek2.2 km
- The Tavern2.2 km
- Hair of the Dog2.2 km
- Belle’s Room2.3 km
- Craft2.3 km
- Butterfly2.3 km
- Rumours2.3 km
- Straps2.3 km
- Stumble Inn2.3 km
- Billboard2.3 km
- Lolipop2.3 km
- Twister2.3 km
- Twister Rock'n Roll2.3 km
- MRT Blue Line344 m
- Lumphini577 m
- Si Lom622 m
- Sala Daeng791 m
- Chong Nonsi1.2 km
- MRT Blue Line1.4 km
- Sam Yan1.4 km
- BTS Silom Line1.5 km
- Khlong Toei1.5 km
- Saint Louis1.6 km
- BTS Silom Line1.6 km
- Ratchadamri1.6 km
- Queen Sirikit National Convention Centre2.1 km
- Surasak2.1 km
- Chit Lom2.2 km
- BTS Silom Line2.2 km
- Phloen Chit2.2 km
- BTS Sukhumvit Line2.3 km
- Switch track from Silom line to Sukhumvit line2.3 km
- Opposite The Sukhothai Hotel83 m
- Soi Sathon 2218 m
- Soi Sathon 1237 m
- U Chu Liang Building324 m
- Lumphini Park (Gate 3)369 m
- Baan Piya Sathorn434 m
- Opposite Baan Piya Sathorn445 m
- Convent Road481 m
- Suan Phlu Garden533 m
- Opposite One Bangkok (Witthayu)594 m
- One Bangkok (Witthayu)611 m
- Lumphini Station (Exit 1)641 m
- Suan Phlu Market642 m
- Soi Sathon 5663 m
- One Bangkok (Rama 4)689 m
- Opposite Thung Haha Mek Police Station707 m
- Central Silom Complex766 m
- Immigration Bureau781 m
- Opposite Chulalongkorn Hospital797 m
- Opposite Embassy of Japan802 m
- Lumpini Park (West side)822 m
- Embassy of Japan850 m
- King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital (Ratchadamri side)850 m
- BTS Saladaeng Station860 m
- Chulalongkorn Hospital (Gate 1)896 m
- Lumphini Park (Gate 1)933 m
- Bon Kai Community950 m
- Opposite Bon Kai Community970 m
- Faculty of medicine1.0 km
- Lumpini Police Sta.1.0 km
- Bangkok Christian Hospital1.1 km
- Opposite MBK Life Building1.1 km
- MBK Life Building1.1 km
- Opposite RMUTK (Nang Linchi)1.1 km
- The Thai Red Cross Society1.1 km
- Opposite Langsuan Village1.1 km
- RMUTK (Nang Linchi)1.1 km
- Lang Suan Village1.1 km
- QSMI (Snake Farm)1.2 km
- Opposite Soi Patpong1.2 km
- Soi Patpong1.2 km
- Chulalongkorn (Faculty of Political Science)1.2 km
- Opposite Chamchuri Square1.3 km
- Political Science Fac.1.3 km
- Chamchuri Square1.4 km
- Silom Plaza1.5 km
- Sala Phra Kiew1.5 km
- Sala Phra Kiew1.5 km
- Sala Phra Kiew1.5 km
- Sala Phra Kiew1.5 km
- Sala Phra Kiew1.5 km
- Decho Int.1.6 km
- Mahamakut Bldg.1.6 km
- Surawong - Naradhiwas1.6 km
- Opposite Samyan Mitrtown1.6 km
- Engineering Fac.1.6 km
- Samyan Mitrtown1.6 km
- Ratchadamri Station (Exit 2)1.6 km
- MEA Head Office1.6 km
- Ratchadamri Station (Exit 1)1.7 km
- Opposite Narai Hotel1.7 km
- Samyan Mitrtown1.7 km
- Patumwan Demonstration School1.7 km
- Science Fac.1.7 km
- Chulalongkorn University (Faculty of Science)1.7 km
- Soi Chinda Thawin1.8 km
- Chulalongkorn University (Faculty of Law)1.8 km
- Arts Fac.1.8 km
- Ideo Q Chula-Samyan1.8 km
- Opposite Wat Khaek1.8 km
- Faculty of Communication Arts1.9 km
- Mittare Insurance1.9 km
- U-Center Dorms1.9 km
- Bangkok Christian College1.9 km
- Nelson Hays Library1.9 km
- Chulalongkorn University (Two Kings Monument)1.9 km
- Bangrak Police Station1.9 km
- Wat Khaek1.9 km
- Chulalongkorn University (Faculty of Education)1.9 km
- Education Fac.1.9 km
- Soi Chulalongkorn 111.9 km
- Police General Hospital1.9 km
- Thanon Chan Nuea1.9 km
- CU Demo sch.1.9 km
- Thanon Chan Nuea2.0 km
- Architecture Fac.2.0 km
- Opposite Mittare Insurance2.0 km
- CU Offices2.0 km
- Chamchuri 9 Bldg.2.0 km
- Chamchuri 9 Bldg.2.0 km
- Opposite Pramuan Rd.2.0 km
- Triam Udom Suksa School2.1 km
- Surasak Station (Exit 3)2.1 km
- Sport Complex2.1 km
- FYI Center2.1 km
- Samyan Market2.1 km
- Baan Silom2.1 km
- QSNCC2.1 km
- Chulalongkorn (Residence of Chulalongkorn)2.1 km
- Song Phra2.2 km
- Opposite QSNCC2.2 km
- Sapan Luang Church2.2 km
- Soi Ton Son2.2 km
- Samyan Market2.2 km
- BTS Chit Lom (Exit 2)2.2 km
- Ocean Tower 12.2 km
- Central Chit Lom2.2 km
- Central Silom Tower2.2 km
- Chit Lom Station (Exit 1)2.2 km
- Mahesak Intersection2.2 km
- PAT Stadium (Stop 2)2.2 km
- Royal Thai Police2.3 km
- BTS Phloen Chit (Exit 3)2.3 km
- Dharma Sathan2.3 km
- Soi Phai Singto2.3 km
- Vidhayanives2.3 km
- Indoor Stadium2.3 km
- Cu Dormitories2.3 km
- Chaloem Khao Junction CU Bus Stop2.3 km
- Phloen Chit Center2.3 km
- Saphan Lueang Market2.3 km
- Wat Pathum Wanaram2.3 km
- Opposite PAT Stadium2.3 km
- Mae Nam1.9 km
- Sundial666 m
- Little Japan930 m
- Chong Nonsi Skywalk1.1 km
- Silom Thai Cooking school1.7 km
- The Bangkok City Model1.8 km
- Mettique2.3 km
- Nana Plaza2.3 km
- The Wireless House615 m
- Health Learning Center632 m
- Kukrit Institute687 m
- M.R. Kukrit's Heritage Home908 m
- Thai Red Cross Museum1.2 km
- Snake Museum1.2 km
- Kasin Suvatabundhu Herbarium1.6 km
- Living Plant Museum1.6 km
- Museum of Geology1.7 km
- Memorial Hall of Chulalongkorn University1.7 km
- Benjakitti Park Museum1.7 km
- Museum of Imaging Technology1.8 km
- Museum of Natural History1.8 km
- Chulalongkorn University Museum1.9 km
- Kong Thiang Museum2.1 km
- Human Body Museum2.2 km
- The Club at Koi Nightclub1.2 km
- The Sun Tawan Club Nightclub1.2 km
- Badshah Nightclub2.2 km
- Hillary 2 Nightclub2.2 km
- JAM Nightclub2.3 km
Sentiment analysis
| Category | Score | Guest Sentiment |
|---|---|---|
| Cleanliness | 8.39 | Some concerns about cleanliness were raised, particularly regarding staff responsiveness. |
| Service | 9.86 | Staff were consistently noted as friendly, attentive, and provided exceptional service. |
| Location | 9.4 | Despite being a 10-minute walk from the nearest station, the serene atmosphere is a significant plus. |
| Room Quality | 9.85 | Rooms were well-decorated and equipped with modern amenities. |
| Amenities | 9.38 | The amenities such as club lounge and spa were highlighted positively. |
| Value for Money | 9.34 | Overall felt that the service and experience justified the price. |
| Food and Beverage | 9.89 | The chocolate buffet and breakfast were particularly praised for their quality. |
| Overall Experience | 9.86 | Overall, guests had a delightful and memorable experience. |
The Sukhothai Bangkok Compared With Other 5-Star Hotels in Bangkok
See how The Sukhothai Bangkok compares with other 5-star hotels in Bangkok across room size, price and stay scores.
| Metric | The Sukhothai Bangkok | 5-Star Bangkok Average | Position |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowest nightly room price | 10 758 THB | 6 328 THB | Above average |
| Price for 50 sqm rooms | 14 528 THB | 10 875 THB | Above average |
| Guest Rating | 9.5 | 8.9 | — |
| Reviews | 2,043 | 1,994 | — |
| Couples Score | 8.9 | — | — |
| Wellness Score | 9.0 | — | — |
| Families Score | 7.1 | — | — |
| Business Score | 7.8 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
How many room types does The Sukhothai Bangkok offer?
The Sukhothai Bangkok offers 9 room types.
What is the price range for rooms at The Sukhothai Bangkok?
Room prices range from 10,758 – 31,446 THB per night.
What is the average nightly price at The Sukhothai Bangkok?
The average nightly room price is 17,634 THB.
What are the room sizes at The Sukhothai Bangkok?
Room sizes range from 38 sqm to 902 sqm.
What is the most affordable room at The Sukhothai Bangkok?
The most affordable room at The Sukhothai Bangkok is Deluxe Double or Twin Room, with prices from 9 760 THB per night.
What type of stay is The Sukhothai Bangkok best suited for?
What facilities does The Sukhothai Bangkok offer?
The Sukhothai Bangkok offers a selection of facilities and services for a comfortable stay.
Can I book The Sukhothai Bangkok through H5star?
Yes. You can check live room rates and availability and book your stay directly through H5star.
Which room at The Sukhothai Bangkok has Terrace?
The room with Terrace is Club King Room with Balcony.
Which rooms at The Sukhothai Bangkok have In-room massage available?
The rooms with In-room massage available are Club Room with Club Benefit, Club Balcony with Club Benefit, Executive Suite with Club benefit, Club Suite with Club benefit.
Which room at The Sukhothai Bangkok has Balcony or patio?
The room with Balcony or patio is Club Balcony with Club Benefit.
5 Hotels Near The Sukhothai Bangkok
The five closest hotels to The Sukhothai Bangkok, calculated by geographic distance.
5 Hotels With Similar Prices
Hotels in the same destination with the closest average nightly room prices to The Sukhothai Bangkok.
5 Hotels With Similar Characteristics
Hotels in the same destination with the most similar Couples, Wellness, Families and Business profiles.

Banyan Tree Bangkok
COMO Metropolitan Bangkok
SO/ Bangkok
Sathorn Vista, Bangkok – Marriott Executive Apartments
Urbana Sathorn Hotel, Bangkok
Tower Club at lebua
Chakrabongse Villas
Kimpton Maa-Lai Bangkok by IHG
Emporium Suites by Chatrium
Hyatt Regency Bangkok Sukhumvit
Crowne Plaza Bangkok Lumpini Park by IHG
The Peninsula Bangkok
Shangri-La Bangkok
Pullman Bangkok Hotel G