W Dubai – Mina Seyahi





































































































































































































































































W Dubai – Mina Seyahi offers 16 room types, ranging from 2 m2 to 1,642 m2. Nightly room prices range from 1,095 to 17,024 AED. Book your stay directly through H5star.
What Defines W Dubai – Mina Seyahi
31-floor Mina Seyahi landmark
A 31-floor, 318-key hotel within the larger Mina Seyahi resort complex.
Direct beach access
The property has direct access to a private beach in Dubai Marina.
Elevated infinity pool
A heated second-floor infinity pool is reserved for W guests and overlooks the harbor side and entertainment strip.
Six outdoor pools
The hotel has six outdoor pools across multiple leisure zones; listings also identify a rooftop pool.
High-floor spa
The full-service spa is located on the 30th floor and includes three treatment rooms, including rooms for couples.
Rooftop Japanese dining
ATTIKO is a daily rooftop venue specializing in Japanese cuisine.
Mina Seyahi resort access
Hotel guests have access to facilities across the wider three-property Mina Seyahi complex, including Le Méridien Mina Seyahi and The Westin Mina Seyahi.
Four poolside bars
The pool landscape includes four poolside bars, alongside loungers, umbrellas and sea or harbor views.
Rooftop-to-beach leisure format
The property combines a rooftop dining venue, elevated pool terraces, a private beach, garden areas and watercraft rental within the resort environment.
Conference and banquet facilities
A conference center and banquet hall support meetings and events within the high-rise urban-resort setting.
Featured Facilities at W Dubai – Mina Seyahi
Which Type of Stay Is It Best For?
Balcony or terrace rooms create private outdoor space, while the private beach, elevated pools with harbor views, rooftop dining and spa couples treatment rooms support relaxed time together across the Mina Seyahi resort complex.
- ✓Couples/private dining
- ✓Evening entertainment
- ✓Garden
- ✓Outdoor furniture
- ✓Pool sun loungers
- ✓Pool umbrellas
- ✓Rooftop garden
- ✓Beach sun loungers
A spa on the 30th floor provides massages, facials, aromatherapy, hot stone, deep-tissue and Swedish treatments, with three treatment rooms including couples rooms, alongside a fitness center for structured exercise.
- ✓Fitness facilities
- ✓Full-service spa
- ✓Vegan menu options available
- ✓Vegetarian breakfast available
- ✓Vegetarian menu options available
Access to the wider Mina Seyahi resort facilities and a nearby waterpark gives families more swimming and activity options, while selected room configurations sleeping up to four provide practical accommodation for family stays.
No facilities listed.
A conference center and banquet hall provide dedicated settings for corporate events, while the high-rise location offers practical access to Dubai Marina, the Jumeirah Beach Residence waterfront and the surrounding resort corridor.
- ✓Conference center
- ✓Conference space
- ✓Coworking spaces
- ✓Meeting rooms
- ✓ATM/banking
- ✓Banquet hall
- ✓Electric car charging station
- ✓Free valet parking
- ✓Free WiFi
Rooms & Rates at W Dubai – Mina Seyahi
Check rates and availability for all rooms at W Dubai – Mina Seyahi, then book securely with H5star.
13 photos




9 photos




16 photos




14 photos




11 photos




12 photos




11 photos




17 photos




10 photos




11 photos




10 photos




9 photos




12 photos




11 photos




13 photos




8 photos




A Vertical Urban Resort Over Dubai Marina

High-rise architecture with layered leisure spaces
The 31-floor building is a new high-rise construction rather than a beachfront villa resort, with public amenities arranged across a layered podium-and-tower structure to capture views towards the harbor, beach and resort strip.
Contemporary social interiors
The design follows a contemporary, fashion-led W approach, separating guestroom areas from nightlife-oriented public spaces. The property includes a lobby-level lounge bar, elevated dining and bar areas, pool terraces, a garden, private beach, banquet hall and conference center.
Sea-View Rooms with Balconies and Terrace Options

318 rooms and suites facing the coast
The accommodation inventory comprises 318 rooms and suites. Public descriptions identify sea views throughout, although some rooms face the harbor direction rather than open water. Categories include double, twin and suite options.
Private outdoor space in selected categories
Selected room types include balconies, lanais or terraces, creating private outdoor areas within the high-rise setting. Some room descriptions indicate accommodation for up to four guests, extending the inventory beyond couples-focused stays.
Rooftop Japanese Dining and Mina Seyahi Waterfront Venues

ATTIKO above the marina
ATTIKO is the rooftop Japanese dining concept, operating daily as a restaurant and bar venue above the resort. It is also referenced in listings as the property’s rooftop restaurant.
All-day international and Italian choices
Ginger Moon serves international cuisine at breakfast and lunch, while W Lounge offers international cuisine across breakfast, lunch and dinner. Bussola and its associated Mare by Bussola venue add Italian dining to the collection.
Beachfront and poolside drinking spaces
Fish Beach Taverna extends the named dining collection, while four poolside bars support the outdoor leisure areas. Breakfast is available on-site in extended buffet and à la carte formats.
Heated Infinity Water and Private Beach Access

Multiple pool levels across the resort
Six outdoor pools are documented across the property’s leisure zones, with listings also identifying a rooftop pool. The most clearly defined pool is a heated second-floor infinity pool reserved for W guests, overlooking the harbor side and entertainment strip.
Beach, garden and harbor-facing terraces
Outdoor facilities include a private beach, garden areas, pool terraces, loungers and umbrellas, with sea and harbor views. Poolside service areas and watercraft rental extend the outdoor recreation offer within the hotel or wider resort environment.
A 30th-Floor Spa with Couples Treatment Rooms

View-oriented spa treatments
The full-service spa occupies the 30th floor and includes three treatment rooms, including rooms for couples. Documented services include massages, body treatments, facials, aromatherapy, deep-tissue massage, hot stone massage and Swedish massage.
Fitness, salon and event infrastructure
A fitness center complements the spa, while a hair salon and boutique are listed among the on-site facilities. The property also contains a conference center and banquet hall for meetings and events.
Between Dubai Marina and the JBR Waterfront

Mina Seyahi’s resort and nightlife strip
The hotel sits in Dubai Marina within the Mina Seyahi waterfront district, between Dubai Marina and the Jumeirah Beach Residence leisure corridor. The area is known for dense resort hospitality, beach clubs, dining, nightlife and waterfront recreation.
A connected three-property resort cluster
The wider complex includes W Dubai - Mina Seyahi, Le Méridien Mina Seyahi Beach Resort & Waterpark and The Westin Mina Seyahi Beach Resort & Marina. Nearby references include Ain Dubai, the Marina waterfront and the JBR promenade.
What's near W Dubai – Mina Seyahi?
W Dubai – Mina Seyahi has 9 restaurants and 2 cafés within 500 metres. Nearby restaurants include Hunters Room & Grill, Bussola, Laquila, Rolando's, Great Food, Great, The Observatory, Istanbul Flower Cafe, Ciao Ciao 2x1 and Time Out, while cafés include Shooters Billiard Cafe and Costa Coffee.
Nearby transport options around W Dubai – Mina Seyahi include Tram Stop Mina Seyahi just 203 metres from the hotel, with Ferry Terminal Marina Walk (Water Bus) 697 metres away, Ferry Terminal Marina Terrace (Water Bus) 753 metres away, Bus Stop International advertising association building 1.1 km away, Bus Stop University of Wollongong , Dubai Internet City 1 2.3 km away, Subway Station Al Fardan Exchange 1.2 km away, Subway Station Sobha Realty 1.3 km away, Station Palm Gateway 1.4 km away and Station Al-Ittihad Park 2.0 km away.
- Hunters Room & Grill276 m
- Bussola305 m
- Laquila368 m
- Rolando's374 m
- Great Food, Great401 m
- The Observatory410 m
- Istanbul Flower Cafe429 m
- Ciao Ciao 2x1430 m
- Time Out484 m
- Circle533 m
- Dodo Pizza589 m
- Vapiano642 m
- Reem Al Bawadi (Dubai Marina Walk Branch)680 m
- Iran Zamin Restaurant718 m
- Covant Garden768 m
- Xiao Wei Yang Hot Pot (Little Lamb)921 m
- Sarouja924 m
- Stefano's926 m
- Nando's Peri-Peri943 m
- Maya952 m
- Maxine970 m
- Al Khayma1.0 km
- World Market1.0 km
- Pascal Tepper1.0 km
- Al kabab al afghani restaurant1.1 km
- 800Pizza1.1 km
- 800 Degrees1.1 km
- Zpizza1.1 km
- Massimo's Italian Restaurant1.1 km
- Nina1.1 km
- Piccolo Mondo Avenue1.2 km
- Noodle Room1.2 km
- Gallus1.2 km
- Just Falafel1.2 km
- The Media Lounge1.2 km
- Hala Al Yamama Mandi1.2 km
- Feri Kasif Tehroon1.3 km
- The Fish & Chips room1.3 km
- Jedoudna1.4 km
- Suvoroff1.4 km
- Umi Sushi1.4 km
- The Fish & Chips Room1.4 km
- Maiden Shanghai1.4 km
- Moda Cafe1.4 km
- Quattro Passi1.4 km
- Zaatar W Zeit1.4 km
- Fisherman's Wharf1.4 km
- Freedom pizza1.4 km
- Lavazza1.5 km
- mamma mia1.5 km
- Zaroob1.5 km
- Baskent Turkish kitchen1.6 km
- Lebanos1.6 km
- Luigia1.7 km
- Bistro Des Arts1.7 km
- Fraiche Cafe & Bistro1.7 km
- BlinBerry1.8 km
- Qurtoba Restaurant1.8 km
- Franky's Pizzeria1.8 km
- Mythos1.9 km
- Asia Asia1.9 km
- Atelier M1.9 km
- Mister Baker1.9 km
- The Scene1.9 km
- Cargo1.9 km
- Il Faro1.9 km
- Al Kamil, Billiard1.9 km
- Hilton Dubai Jumeirah1.9 km
- Chili's1.9 km
- Aprons & Hammers1.9 km
- Lucky Fish1.9 km
- Bazerkan2.0 km
- La Gaufrette2.0 km
- Eggspectation2.0 km
- European Star2.0 km
- Le Parisien2.1 km
- La Dolce Vota2.2 km
- Sarpino's2.2 km
- Kebabji2.2 km
- The Butcher Shop & Grill2.2 km
- Apachi Restaurant & Cafe2.2 km
- Mashawi2.2 km
- Innlay Asia Myanmar Restaurant2.2 km
- Just Salad2.2 km
- Sushi Art2.2 km
- Catch 222.2 km
- Bubble2.2 km
- Rban2.3 km
- Xclusive Bistro2.3 km
- Barbecue Delights2.3 km
- West 14th2.3 km
- AOC French Brasserie2.3 km
- Better Grill2.3 km
- Rococo2.3 km
- Zaatar w Zeit2.3 km
- P.F. Chang's2.3 km
- Cheesecake Factory2.4 km
- Riva Beach2.4 km
- Baker & Spice2.4 km
- Bob's2.4 km
- Farm to Table2.4 km
- Bait Maryam2.4 km
- Bob's2.4 km
- Goose & Gander2.4 km
- The Kebab Shop2.4 km
- Vista Rooftop Bar & Restaurant2.4 km
- Abo Ali Restaurant & Cafe2.5 km
- Al Falah2.5 km
- Hako Sushi JLT cluster I2.5 km
- Hot n Spicy2.5 km
- Marmaris Turkish Restaurant2.5 km
- Limonata2.6 km
- Projeto Acai2.6 km
- Freshii2.6 km
- Doner Kebab2.6 km
- Shogun Arirang2.6 km
- Hanoi Restaurant2.6 km
- Puerto 992.6 km
- Ibn AlBahr2.7 km
- Zyara2.7 km
- 25- Degrees North2.7 km
- Decebal2.7 km
- Din Tai Fung2.7 km
- le Pirate2.7 km
- zaatar w zelt media city2.7 km
- Wokyo Noodle Bar2.7 km
- Cloud2.7 km
- Wienerwald2.7 km
- Imperial Dragon2.7 km
- Hot & Chill2.7 km
- Al Bait Al Shami2.7 km
- Chin Chin2.7 km
- Din Tai Fung2.7 km
- Saravanaa Bhojan Shala2.7 km
- Kebab Grill2.8 km
- Jaboour2.8 km
- Kung Korean Restaurant & Karaoke2.8 km
- The Maine Oyster Bar and Grill2.8 km
- cafe isan2.8 km
- Qutoof2.8 km
- Dar El kamar2.9 km
- Pizza Express3.0 km
- ubk3.0 km
- Eat Zone3.0 km
- movenpick Jlt3.0 km
- Shooters Billiard Cafe390 m
- Costa Coffee465 m
- Panino659 m
- NAYAS Restaurant & Cafe680 m
- Costa705 m
- Costa724 m
- Starbucks800 m
- Cityport Cafe817 m
- Cafe Bateel821 m
- City Port Cafe835 m
- Venecia870 m
- Uch Kuduk1.0 km
- Sharjah1.0 km
- Simitchi coffee shop1.1 km
- Bagets & more1.1 km
- Feras Aldiyafa Sweets1.1 km
- Grillato1.3 km
- Costa1.3 km
- Cafe Bateel1.4 km
- Broccoli1.4 km
- Friends Avenue Cafe1.4 km
- S'wich1.4 km
- Starbucks1.5 km
- Starbucks1.5 km
- Tim Hortons1.5 km
- Starbucks1.8 km
- Shakespeare & Co1.8 km
- Il Caffe di Roma1.8 km
- Tim Hortons1.9 km
- % Arabica1.9 km
- Habib beirut2.0 km
- Starbucks2.0 km
- Starbucks2.1 km
- Skyler's Place2.1 km
- Starbucks2.1 km
- 1762 Stripped2.1 km
- Starbucks2.1 km
- Bert's Cafe2.2 km
- Arrows and Sparrows Cafe2.2 km
- G's Cakes Bakery Gifts2.2 km
- Costa2.2 km
- Pappa Rotti2.3 km
- Seattle's Best2.3 km
- Caribou2.4 km
- Costa Coffee2.5 km
- Chalcos2.5 km
- Tim Hortons2.6 km
- Khachapuri2.6 km
- Starbucks2.7 km
- Bahary seafood2.8 km
- M:ZONE614 m
- Buddha Bar681 m
- Jetty Lounge - One & Only719 m
- Embassy735 m
- Bar 44740 m
- The Underground854 m
- Black Tap Craft Burgers & Shakes1.6 km
- Wavebreaker Beachside Restaurant1.9 km
- Smoky Beach2.3 km
- Infini Pool Lounge2.3 km
- Aquara Restaurant & Lounge2.4 km
- Stella Bar2.7 km
- Al Fardan Exchange1.2 km
- Sobha Realty1.3 km
- DMCC2.4 km
- DMCC2.4 km
- DMCC2.4 km
- Dubai Internet City3.0 km
- International advertising association building1.1 km
- University of Wollongong , Dubai Internet City 12.3 km
- University of Wollongong , Dubai Internet City 22.3 km
- Dubai Internet City, MS Seaside2.8 km
- Palm Gateway1.4 km
- Al-Ittihad Park2.0 km
- Palm Jumeirah Mall2.7 km
- Marina Walk (Water Bus)697 m
- Marina Terrace (Water Bus)753 m
- Marina Mall (Water Bus)1.7 km
- Dubai Marina2.0 km
- Marina Promenade (Water Bus)2.2 km
- Bluewaters Marine Transport Station2.8 km
- Skydive Dubai1.2 km
- Barasti Nightclub82 m
- Q43 Nightclub613 m
- Zero Gravity Nightclub932 m
- Society Nightclub2.6 km
- Chameleon Nightclub2.8 km
Sentiment analysis
| Category | Score | Guest Sentiment |
|---|---|---|
| Cleanliness | 8.44 | Cleanliness was met with mixed feelings, as some reviews praised its standard while others hinted at issues. |
| Service | 9.91 | Overall, service was highlighted positively, with many reviews praising the staff's attentiveness and warmth. |
| Location | 9.45 | The hotel's location was frequently recognized for being excellent and convenient for exploration. |
| Room Quality | 9.4 | Rooms are described as luxurious and well-appointed, contributing to a positive guest experience. |
| Amenities | 9.43 | Amenities were generally viewed positively with a well-equipped gym and beautiful pool area. |
| Value for Money | 8.89 | The all-inclusive option has been particularly noted for excellent value. |
| Food and Beverage | 8.44 | Dining options received mixed reviews; while some were excellent, others described them as average. |
| Overall Experience | 9.61 | Overall experience was highlighted as fantastic, with many guests recommending the hotel. |
Guest reviews
We analysed 115 reviews and found 43 containing specific, useful feedback about W Dubai – Mina Seyahi. The feedback is organised by topic so you can quickly see what guests say about the property.
Overall: What guests say
24 relevant reviewsGuests repeatedly praise the W Dubai Mina Seyahi for its stylish, modern luxury, exceptional staff, beautiful rooms, pools, restaurants, private beach, and rooftop views. Its location and access to facilities across connected hotels are strong advantages. Recurring drawbacks include construction noise, minor front-desk issues, and concerns that prices are high.
See the evidence
Amazing hotel linked to the meridian an Westin so get to use all facilities in all three hotels including the private beaches.
The hotel is modern, stylish, and luxurious, with a bold, chic design that creates a high-energy vibe, particularly in the public spaces like the bar and lounge areas.
Our point to the manager was that the company were well aware of the noise pollution and they should a) be communicating this on their site and b) not checking guests into those rooms.
The rooftop bar is awesomeSee all reviews about overall
Staff: What guests say
30 relevant reviewsStaff are repeatedly described as exceptionally friendly, attentive, professional, and willing to go beyond expectations, with personalized touches, thoughtful celebrations, and strong concierge, housekeeping, restaurant, and pool service. However, some guests found reception distracted or less personable, and reported slow or inconsistent attention at Mare pool.
See the evidence
The differentiator are the staff who are universally terrific, professional and friendly
Moosa made Aleena’s 50th birthday unforgettable with balloons, cake, skincare gifts, a framed photo, and a handwritten card – a truly special touch.
The W’s Whatever/Whenever concierge service also deserves a gold medal in patience, answering all my questions (even the silly ones) with utmost care and consideration.
Bit slow & some not that interested.See all reviews about staff
Rooms: What guests say
21 relevant reviewsRooms are repeatedly described as spacious, stylish, clean, well-appointed, and comfortable, with excellent marina, beach, or city views and some notable upgrades. Recurring drawbacks include adjacent 24/7 construction making balconies unusable, occasional room-allocation problems involving paid sea views, and one report of inadequate cleaning.
See the evidence
The rooms are spacious and well-appointed, with comfortable beds and sleek, modern bathrooms, offering a blend of comfort and style.
Whilst it was not very noticeable from inside the room, it made the balcony unusable as the building work was 24/7 and the noise from the balcony was unbearable.
When I complained about not having the sea view I paid for, magically within 7 minutes this room was available...not something I expect from a W hotel.
Worktops sticky with milk and coffee and makeup.See all reviews about rooms
Location: What guests say
18 relevant reviewsBeachfront location near the marina, The Walk, dining, attractions, and nearby resorts or beach clubs is a major strength, with harbour views and reasonable metro access. However, nearby construction and nightlife are recurring concerns: drilling may begin around 6am, while bars, DJs, pool parties, and clubs can continue until 1–2:30am.
See the evidence
the hotel’s location made it easy to explore the city.
Close to the Walk and easy enough to walk to the metro for access downtown.
there was a new hotel being built right outside the hotel and the piling started at 6am.
the noise from Barasti was unbearable til about 2.30amSee all reviews about location
Restaurant: What guests say
11 relevant reviewsDining is often praised for delicious food, diverse restaurants, excellent venues, cocktails, and Flamingo and Attiko rooftop experiences. However, guests report repetitive meals, limited poolside choices at Mare, expensive tiny rooftop portions, and an experience that does not feel all-inclusive because meals and wine are à la carte. Breakfast music volume and content also draw criticism.
See the evidence
At Mare, I’ve Never seen a worse food menu for poolside ever.
The only disappointment was a rooftop bar that served very pricey minuscule dishes.
The music content/volume at breakfast in Ginger Moon are simply inappropriate
does not feel all inclusive at allSee all reviews about restaurant
Facilities: What guests say
10 relevant reviewsGuests consistently praise the excellent, well-maintained facilities, especially the beautiful pool, well-equipped gym, exclusive beach club, comfortable loungers, and rooftop bar with city views and cocktails. Access to neighboring Westin and Le Méridien facilities broadens amenities. One recurring-specific concern is Bluetooth speakers being connectable by nearby rooms, including disruptive late-night volume.
See the evidence
The hotel’s facilities are excellent, with a well-equipped gym, a beautiful pool area, and a stunning rooftop bar offering great views of the city.
But we have issue with the bluetooth speaker which can easily connected by the nearby room with few attempts and tune the volume to the max in the midnight.
The hotel gives you access to facilities at Westin & Meridien next door.
Super comfy sun loungersSee all reviews about facilities
W Dubai – Mina Seyahi Compared With Other 5-Star Hotels in Dubai
See how W Dubai – Mina Seyahi compares with other 5-star hotels in Dubai across room size, price and stay scores.
| Metric | W Dubai – Mina Seyahi | 5-Star Dubai Average | Position |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowest nightly room price | 1 095 AED | 1 045 AED | Above average |
| Price for 50 sqm rooms | 1 624 AED | 1 538 AED | Above average |
| Price for 100 sqm rooms | 3 252 AED | 2 634 AED | Above average |
| Price for 150 sqm rooms | 8 018 AED | 5 153 AED | Above average |
| Price for 200 sqm rooms | 6 319 AED | 4 707 AED | Above average |
| Guest Rating | 9.2 | 8.7 | — |
| Reviews | 115 | 1,758 | — |
| Couples Score | 7.8 | — | — |
| Wellness Score | 7.1 | — | — |
| Families Score | 0.0 | — | — |
| Business Score | 8.8 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
How many room types does W Dubai – Mina Seyahi offer?
W Dubai – Mina Seyahi offers 16 room types.
What is the price range for rooms at W Dubai – Mina Seyahi?
Room prices range from 1,095 – 17,024 AED per night.
What is the average nightly price at W Dubai – Mina Seyahi?
The average nightly room price is 3,028 AED.
What are the room sizes at W Dubai – Mina Seyahi?
Room sizes range from 2 m2 to 1,642 m2.
What is the most affordable room at W Dubai – Mina Seyahi?
The most affordable room at W Dubai – Mina Seyahi is Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed, Balcony, Harbor View, with prices from 702 AED per night.
What type of stay is W Dubai – Mina Seyahi best suited for?
What facilities does W Dubai – Mina Seyahi offer?
W Dubai – Mina Seyahi offers a selection of facilities and services for a comfortable stay.
Can I book W Dubai – Mina Seyahi through H5star?
Yes. You can check live room rates and availability and book your stay directly through H5star.
Which rooms at W Dubai – Mina Seyahi have Balcony or patio?
The rooms with Balcony or patio are Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed, Balcony, Sea View, Fantastic Suite, Suite, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Sea View, Deluxe Suite, 1 King Bed, Balcony, Sea View.
5 Hotels Near W Dubai – Mina Seyahi
The five closest hotels to W Dubai – Mina Seyahi, calculated by geographic distance.
5 Hotels With Similar Prices
Hotels in the same destination with the closest average nightly room prices to W Dubai – Mina Seyahi.
5 Hotels With Similar Characteristics
Hotels in the same destination with the most similar Couples, Wellness, Families and Business profiles.
Booking & Transparency
H5star brings together hotel information, pricing data, guest reviews and in-depth analysis to help you make an informed booking decision. For your reservation at W Dubai – Mina Seyahi, you can select a room and check rates here, or choose between Booking.com and H5star’s booking platform.

Le Méridien Mina Seyahi Beach Resort & Waterpark
The Westin Dubai Mina Seyahi Beach Resort & Marina
One&Only Royal Mirage Resort Dubai
One&Only Royal Mirage
Grosvenor House, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Dubai
Atlantis, The Palm
The St. Regis Downtown, Dubai
The Ritz-Carlton, Dubai International Financial Centre
Address Beach Resort
FIVE LUXE
The Dubai EDITION
Kempinski Mall Of The Emirates
Marriott Marquis Dubai Creek
The Canvas Dubai – MGallery Hotel Collection
Sheraton Dubai Creek Hotel & Towers
