Marriott Marquis Dubai Creek











































































































































































































































































Marriott Marquis Dubai Creek offers 15 room types, ranging from 442 m2 to 8,552 m2. Nightly room prices range from 720 to 4,095 AED. Book your stay directly through H5star.
What Defines Marriott Marquis Dubai Creek
Jewel of the Creek setting
A waterfront hotel and serviced-apartment property within Jewel of the Creek, a mixed-use development planned with a promenade, retail space and marina.
Four wave-inspired towers
The development comprises four towers shaped by the aesthetic of graceful waves and the fluidity of water.
590-key mixed accommodation
The wider property inventory comprises 434 hotel guest rooms and suites plus 156 serviced apartments, making 590 keys in total.
Residential-style apartment formats
The serviced-apartment collection includes one- and two-bedroom apartments as well as two- and three-bedroom duplexes.
Three-bedroom duplex plunge pool
A three-bedroom duplex apartment includes a plunge pool, providing a private water feature within one of the largest accommodation categories.
Family pool programme
The Family Fun by the Pool experience operates from 7:00 am to 7:00 pm, with separate weekday and weekend pricing.
Urban thermal-style wellness
The wellness facilities include a spa, fitness centre, sauna, steam room, Turkish bath, massage services and hot tub or jacuzzi access.
Three named dining venues
The hotel’s dining collection includes The Copperhead, Bella Bocca and Creek Kitchen.
Themed dining and live sport
Creek Kitchen is associated with themed-night dining and changing menus, while The Copperhead operates as a lively bar showing live sports.
Conference and business facilities
The property was planned with conference and meeting facilities and a business centre for business and event use.
Which Type of Stay Is It Best For?
The three-bedroom duplex with a plunge pool offers a private water feature, while the spa, sauna, steam room and jacuzzi create options for relaxed downtime within the waterfront development rather than a conventional city stay.
- ✓Couples/private dining
- ✓Garden
- ✓Concierge service
- ✓Pool sun loungers
- ✓Tours/ticket assistance
- ✓Locally-owned & organized tours & activities
- ✓Pool umbrellas
- ✓Rooftop garden
A spa, fitness centre, sauna, steam room, Turkish bath, massage services, hot tub and jacuzzi provide several routes to recovery, from gym sessions and thermal-style bathing to treatments and unhurried poolside relaxation.
- ✓Steam room
- ✓Sauna
- ✓Turkish bath/Hammam
- ✓24-hour fitness facilities
- ✓Vegan menu options available
- ✓Vegetarian breakfast available
- ✓Vegetarian menu options available
One- and two-bedroom apartments, two- and three-bedroom duplexes and a dedicated Family Fun by the Pool programme give families more flexible space and planned recreation, with pool access running from 7:00 am to 7:00 pm.
- ✓Lifeguard on site
The conference and meeting facilities, business centre and Creek-side position in Port Saeed support work trips, while the surrounding Deira district combines commercial activity, transport links and access to Dubai’s historic trading-waterfront context.
- ✓Express check-in/check-out
- ✓Meeting rooms
- ✓Luggage storage
- ✓Banquet hall
- ✓Electric car charging station
- ✓Free valet parking
- ✓Free WiFi
- ✓Snack bar/deli
- ✓24-hour business center
Rooms & Rates at Marriott Marquis Dubai Creek
Check rates and availability for all rooms at Marriott Marquis Dubai Creek, then book securely with H5star.
5 photos



6 photos




6 photos




5 photos



5 photos



5 photos



7 photos




7 photos




8 photos




7 photos




6 photos




8 photos




9 photos




14 photos




5 photos



Wave-shaped architecture at Jewel of the Creek

A mixed-use waterfront destination
The property forms part of Jewel of the Creek, an integrated waterfront development rather than a standalone hotel block. The wider destination combines hospitality with a promenade, retail space and a marina within a multi-tower masterplan.
Architecture shaped by water
Four towers define the development, with their form inspired by graceful waves and the fluidity of water. The modern new-build concept links the architecture to Dubai Creek and frames broad creek and city-skyline outlooks.
Residential and resort-style interiors
The design language combines contemporary interiors and residential-style apartment layouts with resort-oriented amenities. Hotel rooms, suites, serviced apartments, dining venues, meeting space, spa facilities, gym and swimming pools are distributed through the towers.
Duplex apartments with private outdoor water features

A 156-apartment serviced collection
The serviced-apartment accommodation comprises 156 units in one- and two-bedroom formats, supplemented by two- and three-bedroom duplexes. The mix provides apartment-style layouts alongside the hotel’s conventional rooms and suites.
Large-format duplex living
The duplex categories extend the property beyond a standard single-room hotel model, with multi-level layouts designed for longer stays and larger parties. Public room material specifically identifies a three-bedroom duplex apartment with a plunge pool.
Creek Kitchen, Bella Bocca and The Copperhead

Three named hotel venues
The on-site dining collection includes The Copperhead, Bella Bocca and Creek Kitchen, giving the property separate restaurant and bar concepts rather than a single all-day venue.
Changing menus and themed nights
Creek Kitchen is associated with themed-night dining and changing menus, creating a rotating format for meals within the hotel’s broader food-and-beverage programme.
A social sports-bar setting
The Copperhead is presented as a lively bar venue that screens live sports, adding a casual social setting to the property’s dining and evening options. The wider Jewel of the Creek development planned six food-and-beverage outlets.
Family pool access and private plunge-pool accommodation

A scheduled family pool experience
The Family Fun by the Pool experience provides dedicated family-oriented recreation with separate weekday and weekend pricing. The stated operating hours are 7:00 am to 7:00 pm.
Communal and private water features
The leisure concept combines communal pool access with a hot tub or jacuzzi and at least one accommodation category featuring a private plunge pool: the three-bedroom duplex apartment.
Creekside outdoor setting
Outdoor leisure areas are part of a larger waterfront environment at Jewel of the Creek, where the hotel sits alongside the development’s planned promenade and marina, with views oriented towards Dubai Creek and the city skyline.
Spa, Turkish bath and fitness facilities in the Creek district

A multi-part spa and thermal offering
The wellness facilities include a spa, sauna, steam room, Turkish steam bath, hot tub or jacuzzi and massage services, creating a substantial thermal and treatment offering within the city hotel.
Fitness and recreation services
A fitness centre forms part of the recreation infrastructure, alongside the pool facilities. Recreation bookings can be handled through Recreation Reception or the in-room At Your Service channel.
Facilities for meetings and business use
The property was planned with conference and meeting facilities and a business centre, supporting events and work-focused stays within the wider mixed-use destination.
Port Saeed between historic Deira and Dubai Creek

A historic creekside district
The hotel is in Port Saeed in Dubai’s Deira and Creek area, a district historically associated with Dubai’s trading creek and now shaped by commercial activity, business travel and waterfront redevelopment.
A cultural and business crossroads
The surrounding area combines heritage, commerce and urban redevelopment. Deira is described as a cultural crossroads and business epicentre, giving the property a different context from Dubai’s beachfront resort districts.
Integrated access through Jewel of the Creek
The property’s setting within Jewel of the Creek extends beyond the hotel through the development’s planned promenade, retail space and marina, while its position links the accommodation to Deira and nearby business zones.
What's near Marriott Marquis Dubai Creek?
Marriott Marquis Dubai Creek has 7 restaurants and 1 cafés within 500 metres. Nearby restaurants include Tandang Sora, Seafood in a Bucket, Dampa, Bodega, Dariush, Veri Peri Portuguese Grill and Absolute Barbecues, while cafés include next level.
Nearby transport options around Marriott Marquis Dubai Creek include Subway Station Deira City Centre just 565 metres from the hotel, with Subway Station Red Line Metro 1.3 km away, Bus Stop Diera City Centre Metro Bus A2 579 metres away, Bus Stop Bus C1, C26, F04 958 metres away, Bus Station Deira City Centre 691 metres away, Bus Station Union Bus Station 2.3 km away, Station Concourse D 1.8 km away, Station Terminal 1 2.5 km away and Ferry Terminal Baniyas - water bus terminal 2.1 km away.
- Tandang Sora415 m
- Seafood in a Bucket427 m
- Dampa443 m
- Bodega448 m
- Dariush452 m
- Veri Peri Portuguese Grill453 m
- Absolute Barbecues475 m
- Dynasty553 m
- Maxx Burgers618 m
- Charlies Sub626 m
- Malik Burger645 m
- Daily Restaurant646 m
- Nando's646 m
- Boardwalk680 m
- Walkers Restaurant697 m
- Panda Chinese707 m
- Erode Amman Mess712 m
- Erode Amman Mess714 m
- Zam Zam Mandi789 m
- White Falcon Restaurant885 m
- Tayyab Restaurant919 m
- Tong Thai985 m
- China Sea1.0 km
- Ever fine restaurant1.0 km
- Baran1.0 km
- China Gate (Hot Pot)1.0 km
- Micro Oven1.0 km
- Najaf Restaurant1.0 km
- Al Mashawi Alhalabya Restaurant, Garhoud1.0 km
- Sayad Bahar1.0 km
- Rawabina1.0 km
- Golestan1.0 km
- Fuddruckers1.1 km
- Bolshoi Restaurant1.1 km
- Zafrana1.1 km
- India Palace1.1 km
- Mareb Mandi1.1 km
- Al Tawasol Restaurant1.1 km
- Ponderosa Steakhouse1.1 km
- Caravan Restaurant1.1 km
- Ashana Restaurant1.2 km
- Fiesta Pinoy1.2 km
- Table 91.2 km
- New Times Chinese1.2 km
- Kalpaka1.2 km
- Life Way Restaurant1.2 km
- 5th Avenue Cafe & Restaurant1.2 km
- Shandiz1.2 km
- T's Deli & New Kerala Restaurant & Cafeteria1.2 km
- Lido Cafe & Restaurant1.2 km
- China Star Restaurant1.2 km
- Legends1.2 km
- Al Saudi Al Yamni1.2 km
- Padippura1.2 km
- Mawlana1.2 km
- Jalasat1.2 km
- Wejdan Cafe & Restaurant1.2 km
- Wanees Restaurant1.2 km
- "Moulin Rouge"1.2 km
- Al Amoor Xpress1.3 km
- AlFarooj AlShami Restaurant1.3 km
- Jabal Al Kahir Restaurant1.3 km
- Miran Erbil Iraqi Restaurant1.3 km
- Kake Da Dhaba1.3 km
- Alazahem Iraqui Restaurant1.3 km
- Aroma Garden1.3 km
- Al Takia1.3 km
- Karam Judodna1.3 km
- Qaser Casablanca Cafe1.3 km
- Pinoy Palace1.3 km
- Sadaf1.3 km
- Al Hallab1.4 km
- Hyu Korean Restaurant1.4 km
- Best Foods Restaurant1.4 km
- Smiling BKK (Thai)1.4 km
- Al Riqqa Falcon Cafeteria1.4 km
- Koyla1.4 km
- Chatori Gali1.4 km
- Al Safadi Lebanese Grill1.4 km
- Al Dayaa Lebanises Restaurant1.4 km
- Juice World1.4 km
- London Fish and Chips1.5 km
- Al Hallab1.5 km
- Barbecue Bites Restaurant1.5 km
- Arajeel1.5 km
- Al Hadaf Restaurant1.5 km
- New Defood Restaurant1.5 km
- Desi Village1.5 km
- Al Zawraa Restaurant & Kitchen1.5 km
- Al Musaharati1.5 km
- Almarkeb Seafood Restaurant & Cafe1.5 km
- Akl Zaman Restaurant1.5 km
- J5 Cafe1.5 km
- Ayyam Al Khair1.5 km
- Hawaa Al Wedian1.5 km
- Kebab Bistro1.6 km
- shola Lounge & Cafe1.6 km
- Al Afadhil Restaurant1.6 km
- Two Seasons1.6 km
- Daily Restaurant - Karama1.6 km
- Bait Al Mandi1.6 km
- Al Shami1.6 km
- Just Cafe & Restaurant1.7 km
- Doors Freestyle Grill1.7 km
- Al Jarra Restaurant & Cafe1.7 km
- Marina Restaurant1.7 km
- McDavid's Restaurant1.7 km
- Beirut Restaurant & Grill1.7 km
- Bacolod CHK N BBQ House1.7 km
- Liz1.7 km
- Masala Bay1.8 km
- Urban Cook House1.8 km
- Ashiana1.8 km
- Mughals1.8 km
- La Tablita1.8 km
- Kareem's1.8 km
- Maharaja Bhog, Karama1.8 km
- Jambo's Grill Cafe1.8 km
- Jaffer Bhai’s Restaurant1.8 km
- Little Italy1.8 km
- Bakemart1.9 km
- Blue Elephant Restaurant1.9 km
- Ashrafi1.9 km
- PITA Restaurant1.9 km
- Golden Fork1.9 km
- Wadi Al Arayesh1.9 km
- chowking karama1.9 km
- Juice World1.9 km
- Casa Mia2.0 km
- Erbil Iraqi Restaurant2.0 km
- Al Maeraj Cafeteria2.0 km
- Chowking2.0 km
- Elco Veg Dine2.0 km
- JW's Steakhouse2.0 km
- Abou Alarabi2.0 km
- Aroos Damascus2.0 km
- Aroos Damascus2.0 km
- Karama Star Restaurant2.0 km
- Little China2.0 km
- Al Taher Restaurant2.0 km
- Arlequin2.0 km
- Panini2.0 km
- Bamboo Lagoon2.0 km
- Silog Express2.0 km
- Kiku2.0 km
- Agemono International Buffet2.0 km
- Sukhothai2.0 km
- Aaraamam Restaurant2.1 km
- Purple Chilli Restaurant2.1 km
- Dasprakash Restaurant2.1 km
- Man'oushe Street2.1 km
- Karachi Darbar Restaraunt2.1 km
- M's Seafood Bistro2.1 km
- Patiala House2.1 km
- Al Damyati Iskandaron2.1 km
- M's Beef Bistro2.1 km
- Al Siraj Restaurant2.1 km
- Biryani Royale2.1 km
- Long Yin2.1 km
- Chowking2.1 km
- Al Leewan Restaurant2.1 km
- Amma's2.1 km
- Paratha King2.1 km
- Din Tai Fung2.1 km
- Paratha King2.2 km
- Maestro Pizza2.2 km
- Dragon House2.2 km
- Al Koufa Restaurant & Café2.2 km
- Salt'n'Pepper2.2 km
- Yuraku2.2 km
- Restaurant Kavala2.2 km
- Zain's Restaurant2.2 km
- Al Boom Tourist Village2.2 km
- Bestoon Samad2.2 km
- Sigdi2.2 km
- Agemono2.2 km
- Swades Vegetarian Restaurant2.2 km
- Delhi Darbar2.2 km
- Times of Arabia Al Seef2.2 km
- Al Zahra Walandaleeb Restaurant2.2 km
- Zaatar w Zeit2.2 km
- Light Food Restaurant2.2 km
- Keerthi2.2 km
- Malabar Express2.2 km
- Mankoks Restaurant2.2 km
- Shabu shabu Buffet 60dhs2.2 km
- Taza2.2 km
- 2000 Restaurant2.2 km
- Malabar Paris2.2 km
- Sallora2.2 km
- Syrian Italian2.2 km
- Banglore Empire Restaurant2.2 km
- Kayaloram2.2 km
- Venus vegetarian restaurant2.2 km
- Yum!2.2 km
- Shahi Wughal2.2 km
- Bravo2.3 km
- Garnish2.3 km
- Calicut Paragon2.3 km
- Chef Lanka Restaurant2.3 km
- Al Yas Restaurant2.3 km
- The Govindas2.3 km
- palm jumira2.3 km
- Zam Zam Mandi Restaurant2.3 km
- Mr. Chaat2.3 km
- Aappa Kadai2.3 km
- Paramount2.3 km
- Al Shay Restaurant2.3 km
- Reem Al Bamadi2.3 km
- Al Safaqis Restaurant2.3 km
- Fish Hut Dubai2.3 km
- Red Pepper2.3 km
- Xiao Hong Niu Hot Pot2.3 km
- New Generation Restaurant2.3 km
- Gnosn Al Zaytoon Restaurant2.3 km
- Little Lamb Happy Farm2.3 km
- Xiao Wei Yang2.3 km
- Exit Restaurant & Cafe2.3 km
- De Fish Seafood Restaurant2.3 km
- Beriani Isfahan2.3 km
- Spring Bambo Chinese Restaurant2.3 km
- Adukkala restaurant2.4 km
- CHennai Biriyani Restaurant2.4 km
- Pizza Hut2.4 km
- Yoko Sizzlers Restaurant2.4 km
- Shah Jee Restaurant2.4 km
- Wafi gourment2.4 km
- Panoor2.4 km
- Magic Fork2.4 km
- Al Musalla Restaurant2.4 km
- BUNDOO KHAN Restaurant2.4 km
- golden fork fresh food restaurant2.4 km
- Royal Plate Restaurant2.4 km
- Aryaa's2.4 km
- Komedor2.4 km
- Mandi2.4 km
- Karachi2.4 km
- Yan Shuang Restaurant2.4 km
- Sul Fiume2.4 km
- MRA2.4 km
- Karachi Darbar2.4 km
- Spring Bamboo2.4 km
- Danial Star Restaurant2.5 km
- The Monk2.5 km
- Nadumuttam Kerala Cuisine2.5 km
- Yalla Momos2.5 km
- Carter's2.5 km
- Winner's Cafeteria2.5 km
- Khan Murjan Restaurant2.5 km
- Ararat restaurant2.5 km
- Bikanerwala Restaurant and Sweet2.5 km
- Punjabi by nature2.5 km
- Family Restaurant2.5 km
- Sangeetha Vegetarian Restaurant2.5 km
- Chowking2.5 km
- Tumtum Restaurant2.5 km
- Al Forat Restaurant2.5 km
- Nellara Restaurant2.5 km
- Palace Restaurant2.5 km
- Gangnam Korean2.5 km
- Zoommax2.5 km
- Daraj Al Yasmin2.5 km
- Sedap Asian Street Kitchen2.5 km
- Noor Al Sham2.5 km
- Daraj Al Yasmeen2.5 km
- Calicut Notebook2.6 km
- Keerthi Restaurant2.6 km
- Biella Restaurant2.6 km
- Woodlands2.6 km
- Yeshi kava restaurant llc2.6 km
- Azur2.6 km
- Al Riqqa Restaurant2.6 km
- B&B Cricket Bar2.6 km
- Arsalan2.6 km
- Iftar Buffet2.6 km
- Quick Bite2.6 km
- Reef Deira2.6 km
- Pak Darbar Restaurant2.6 km
- Silver Eagle Restaurant2.6 km
- Gad Restaurant2.6 km
- Nur Malaysia2.6 km
- Peshawari Restaurant2.6 km
- Lahori chatkhara restaurant2.6 km
- Emirates Nights Cafeteria2.6 km
- Karachi Darbar Restaurant2.7 km
- Al Somar Restaurant2.7 km
- Xiao Wei Yang International Restaurant2.7 km
- Farooj2.7 km
- Bayt Al Baghdadi2.7 km
- Karachi Darbar2.7 km
- Pak Darbar Restaurant2.7 km
- Qalat Arbel Restaurant2.7 km
- Dallayau central kitchen2.7 km
- Sind Darbar2.7 km
- Tassheel Cafeteria2.7 km
- Red Pepper Restaurant2.7 km
- Shahe Restaurant2.7 km
- Wanton Restaurant2.7 km
- Al Habib Restaurant & Barbeque2.7 km
- New Day Fresh Resto OPC Area2.7 km
- Ariana Kabab Restaurant2.7 km
- Winny's2.7 km
- New Sind Punjab Restaurant2.7 km
- Sind Punjab Restaurant2.7 km
- Taste Town2.8 km
- Al Tawakkul Restaurant2.8 km
- Imperial Dragon2.8 km
- Happy Land Restaurant2.8 km
- Mak's Corner2.8 km
- Famous Biryani Restaurant2.8 km
- Naivedhyam restaurant2.8 km
- Al Safeena Restaurant2.8 km
- Happy2.8 km
- Mak's Food2.8 km
- Mian Jee Restaurant2.8 km
- Curry Dishes Restaurant2.8 km
- Shah Jee Restaurant2.8 km
- Himalaya Restaurant2.8 km
- Masafi Restaurant2.8 km
- Green Gate Vegetarian Restaurant2.8 km
- MTR 19242.8 km
- West Lake Spring2.8 km
- next level391 m
- Tim Hortons623 m
- Papa Roti727 m
- Starbucks817 m
- Hadiyya Coffee House910 m
- Los Angeles Cafe960 m
- Green Tower Cafe974 m
- Green Tower978 m
- Ghewar Coffe Shop1.1 km
- Al Dahleez1.1 km
- Zagareed Cafeteria1.2 km
- Al Falamanki Cafe1.3 km
- Digdga Tea Stall1.3 km
- Down Town Cafe1.7 km
- Bostea1.8 km
- Walkers Cafe2.0 km
- Tasty Manna2.0 km
- Al Maha Chips2.0 km
- Arasco Coffee2.1 km
- Starbucks2.1 km
- Starbucks2.1 km
- Hayat2.2 km
- Tim Hortons2.2 km
- Eat & Drink Restaurant2.2 km
- Taste Town2.2 km
- Nasimi Cafe2.2 km
- Al Hara Cafeteria2.2 km
- Beans & Cream2.3 km
- Carters Blue Cafeteria2.3 km
- Alsultanah Cafe2.3 km
- Imperial Cafeteria2.3 km
- Meeqat Coffee Shop2.3 km
- Najeela2.4 km
- Starbucks2.4 km
- Tim Hortons2.4 km
- Cafeteria Appetite Way2.4 km
- Red Burger2.4 km
- Starbucks2.5 km
- Pronto2.6 km
- Portioli2.6 km
- Al Raazi2.6 km
- Al Leqaa2.6 km
- Cha Cha Chai2.7 km
- 4 Wheels2.7 km
- The Roots Cafe2.7 km
- Taif Al Khaleej Coffee Shop2.8 km
- Starbucks2.8 km
- Lucky Corner Cafe2.8 km
- Starbucks2.8 km
- etiquette cafe2.8 km
- Al Magheeb Cafeteria2.8 km
- Cielo Sky Lounge695 m
- seventy seven974 m
- The Edge Pool & Bar1.4 km
- The Irish Village1.7 km
- The Dubliner's2.0 km
- Jules Bar2.0 km
- The Draft House Sports Bar and Canteen2.0 km
- Warehouse2.0 km
- Warehouse2.0 km
- Kitakits Kafe & Klubb2.4 km
- Asics2.6 km
- African Eastern2.7 km
- Deira City Centre565 m
- Red Line Metro1.3 km
- Red Line Metro1.3 km
- Al Garhoud1.3 km
- Oud Metha1.3 km
- Al Rigga1.4 km
- Green Line Metro1.7 km
- Green Line Metro1.7 km
- Union2.2 km
- Dubai Healthcare City2.2 km
- Salah Al Din2.3 km
- Abu Baker Al Siddique2.3 km
- Bur Juman2.3 km
- BurJuman2.4 km
- Airport Terminal 12.6 km
- Green Line Metro2.6 km
- Green Line Metro2.6 km
- Baniyas Square2.8 km
- Diera City Centre Metro Bus A2579 m
- Bus C1, C26, F04958 m
- Bus C1995 m
- Bus to Oman Dohar, Muscat, Ruwi1.1 km
- MWASALAT / ex ONTC1.2 km
- bus c091.4 km
- Bus C11.4 km
- Bus C11.5 km
- Hamarain Center 21.9 km
- New Modern Pharmacy 22.1 km
- British Embassy2.3 km
- Bus C12.3 km
- Terminal 12.4 km
- BurJaman Bus to Ferrari World2.4 km
- Big bus Request stop2.4 km
- Deira Sheraton Hotel 22.7 km
- Baniyas Square2.7 km
- Baniyas Square2.7 km
- 9th Street2.8 km
- Al Karama2.8 km
- Big bus 92.8 km
- Concourse D1.8 km
- Terminal 12.5 km
- Baniyas - water bus terminal2.1 km
- Entrepreneur Business Village Deira Dubai751 m
- Dhow Wharfage807 m
- Deira Clocktower896 m
- seawings airplane counter1.1 km
- Sightseeing Cruise at Pier 11.3 km
- lotus hotel1.8 km
- Pakistan Association Dubai1.8 km
- Al Karama Medical Fitness Service Center1.8 km
- Ansar Gallery1.9 km
- Dubai Municipality2.2 km
- Fish Roundabout2.4 km
- bikanerwal karama2.5 km
- Museum of Illusions2.8 km
- MAXIM Russian Lounge Nightclub1.1 km
- Black Cave Nightclub1.2 km
- Chi Nightclub2.0 km
Sentiment analysis
| Category | Score | Guest Sentiment |
|---|---|---|
| Cleanliness | 9.41 | Standard quality for this hotel tier. |
| Service | 9.99 | Guests consistently praised the staff's attentiveness and helpfulness. |
| Location | 9.42 | Conveniently situated in the middle of the city with accessible areas. |
| Room Quality | 9.37 | The rooms are described as comfortable and beautifully maintained. |
| Amenities | 9.4 | Well-maintained facilities; some amenities like WiFi need improvement. |
| Value for Money | 9.36 | Overall experience considered worth the price paid. |
| Food and Beverage | 9.91 | Food quality identified as amazing, especially during events. |
| Overall Experience | 9.98 | Reviews highlight exceptional experiences, thanks to dedicated staff. |
Marriott Marquis Dubai Creek Compared With Other 5-Star Hotels in Dubai
See how Marriott Marquis Dubai Creek compares with other 5-star hotels in Dubai across room size, price and stay scores.
| Metric | Marriott Marquis Dubai Creek | 5-Star Dubai Average | Position |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowest nightly room price | 720 AED | 1 048 AED | Below average |
| Price for 50 sqm rooms | 1 591 AED | 1 549 AED | Above average |
| Price for 100 sqm rooms | 2 790 AED | 2 636 AED | Above average |
| Price for 150 sqm rooms | 5 908 AED | 5 153 AED | Above average |
| Price for 200 sqm rooms | 4 707 AED | 4 707 AED | Above average |
| Guest Rating | 9.6 | 8.7 | — |
| Reviews | 239 | 1,758 | — |
| Couples Score | 7.7 | — | — |
| Wellness Score | 7.2 | — | — |
| Families Score | 4.6 | — | — |
| Business Score | 8.4 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
How many room types does Marriott Marquis Dubai Creek offer?
Marriott Marquis Dubai Creek offers 15 room types.
What is the price range for rooms at Marriott Marquis Dubai Creek?
Room prices range from 720 – 4,095 AED per night.
What is the average nightly price at Marriott Marquis Dubai Creek?
The average nightly room price is 1,406 AED.
What are the room sizes at Marriott Marquis Dubai Creek?
Room sizes range from 442 m2 to 8,552 m2.
What is the most affordable room at Marriott Marquis Dubai Creek?
The most affordable room at Marriott Marquis Dubai Creek is Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed, City View, with prices from 308 AED per night.
What type of stay is Marriott Marquis Dubai Creek best suited for?
What facilities does Marriott Marquis Dubai Creek offer?
Marriott Marquis Dubai Creek offers a selection of facilities and services for a comfortable stay.
Can I book Marriott Marquis Dubai Creek through H5star?
Yes. You can check live room rates and availability and book your stay directly through H5star.
5 Hotels Near Marriott Marquis Dubai Creek
The five closest hotels to Marriott Marquis Dubai Creek, calculated by geographic distance.
5 Hotels With Similar Prices
Hotels in the same destination with the closest average nightly room prices to Marriott Marquis Dubai Creek.
5 Hotels With Similar Characteristics
Hotels in the same destination with the most similar Couples, Wellness, Families and Business profiles.
Booking & Transparency
H5star brings together hotel information, pricing data, guest reviews and in-depth analysis to help you make an informed booking decision. For your reservation at Marriott Marquis Dubai Creek, you can select a room and check rates here, or choose between Booking.com and H5star’s booking platform.

Pullman Dubai Creek City Centre
Pullman Dubai Creek City Centre Residences
Marriott Executive Apartments Dubai Creek
Park Hyatt Dubai
Khalidia Palace Hotel Dubai
Conrad Dubai
Al Habtoor Grand Resort, Autograph Collection®
C Central Resort the Palm
Dukes The Palm Dubai Hotel
Anantara Downtown Dubai
Sheraton Dubai Creek Hotel & Towers
FIVE Palm Jumeirah Dubai
Mövenpick Hotel Jumeirah Beach
Asiana Hotel Dubai
W Dubai – The Palm
