HomeUnited Arab EmiratesDubaiAddress DowntownOne Bedroom Fountain and Burj Khalifa View Residences

One Bedroom Fountain and Burj Khalifa View Residences at Address Downtown

One Bedroom Fountain and Burj Khalifa View Residences is a 70 m2 room at Address Downtown, with an indicative average nightly price of 2 581 AED.

Stay Specifications and Details

Room size70 m2
Bed typeKing bed
Bed size151-180 cm wide
Max adults3
Max children2
Max occupancy4

One Bedroom Fountain and Burj Khalifa View Residences Nightly Price Insights

Price range2 215 – 3 062 AED
Average price2 581 AED
Price per m236.87 AED / m2

Rates and availability for One Bedroom Fountain and Burj Khalifa View Residences

Check rates and availability for the One Bedroom Fountain and Burj Khalifa View Residences at Address Downtown, then book securely with H5star.

About Address Downtown

9.6287 reviews

A Downtown Dubai flagship with Burj Khalifa views, spa suites and 24-hour wellness

Address Downtown
AddressMohammed Bin Rashed Boulevard, Downtown Dubai, Dubai, Dubai, 123234
Stars5
Reviews287
Rating9.6
Full-service spaGolfing nearby
Downtown Dubai flagship

The flagship Address Hotels + Resorts property in Downtown Dubai, positioned on Mohammed Bin Rashid Boulevard.

220-room accommodation collection

The hotel has 220 rooms and suites across 16 accommodation categories.

Fountain and skyline views

Accommodation categories include Premier Fountain View Rooms, Club Fountain View Rooms, Junior Suites Fountain View and multiple Fountain View spa and executive suites.

Dedicated spa suite categories

The accommodation collection includes Spa Suites, Spa Suite Fountain View, Signature Spa Suite Fountain View and Signature Executive Suite Fountain View.

Nine treatment rooms

The Spa at Address Downtown includes nine treatment rooms, a hammam, steam room, signature spa suite and relaxation areas.

24-hour fitness centre

The fitness centre operates around the clock, uses Technogym equipment and offers personal training.

The Restaurant

The Restaurant is an urban-chic, 24-hour all-day dining venue serving a global bistronomy menu.

Connected room arrangements

Selected twin-room configurations can connect through a foyer, supporting adjoining-room arrangements for families or larger parties.

Poolside dining service

The pool area is supported by a dedicated poolside bar.

Downtown landmark setting

The hotel is within walking reach of Downtown Dubai attractions and the wider Burj Khalifa district.

Equipment and Services Included in the Room

Room Highlights

Basic

One Bedroom Fountain and Burj Khalifa View Residences includes selected room highlights features.

Room service (24 hours)

Comfort & Climate Control

Basic

One Bedroom Fountain and Burj Khalifa View Residences includes selected comfort & climate control features.

Bedsheets providedBlackout drapes/curtainsDaily housekeepingPremium beddingSeparate sitting areaTurndown service

Bathroom & Personal Care

Basic

One Bedroom Fountain and Burj Khalifa View Residences includes selected bathroom & personal care features.

BathrobeBidetDeep soaking bathtubDesigner toiletriesHair dryerPrivate bathroomRainfall showerheadSeparate bathtub and showerSlippers

Technology & Entertainment

Basic

One Bedroom Fountain and Burj Khalifa View Residences includes selected technology & entertainment features.

Electrical adapters/chargersFree Local callsFree WiFiLED light bulbsSatellite channelsTelephoneTV

In-Room Dining & Refreshments

Basic

One Bedroom Fountain and Burj Khalifa View Residences includes selected in-room dining & refreshments features.

Bottle of waterCoffee/tea makerElectric kettleMinibar

Safety & Storage

Basic

One Bedroom Fountain and Burj Khalifa View Residences includes selected safety & storage features.

Energy-saving switchesFree cribs/infant bedsSafety deposit boxWardrobe or closet

Work & Productivity

Basic

One Bedroom Fountain and Burj Khalifa View Residences includes selected work & productivity features.

Desk

How does One Bedroom Fountain and Burj Khalifa View Residences compare with other rooms at Address Downtown?

Room name

One Bedroom Residence City View

One Bedroom Fountain And Burj Khalifa View Residences

(Current)

Club Fountain And Burj Khalifa View Room

Two Bedroom Residence

PhotoOne Bedroom Residence City View at Address DowntownOne Bedroom Fountain and Burj Khalifa View Residences at Address DowntownClub Fountain and Burj Khalifa View Room at Address DowntownTwo Bedroom Residence at Address Downtown
Average price2 509 AED2 581 AED2 774 AED2 887 AED
Room size70 m270 m270 m2150 m2
Bed typeKing bedKing bedKing bedKing bed
HighlightsRoom service (24 hours)Room service (24 hours)Room service (24 hours)Room service (24 hours)
View roomCheck Rates and AvailabilityView roomView room
View all rooms at Address Downtown

Frequently asked questions about One Bedroom Fountain and Burj Khalifa View Residences

How large is the One Bedroom Fountain and Burj Khalifa View Residences at Address Downtown?

70 m2 Its size places it between the hotel’s smallest and most spacious rooms.

How many guests can stay in the One Bedroom Fountain and Burj Khalifa View Residences at Address Downtown?

The One Bedroom Fountain and Burj Khalifa View Residences at Address Downtown accommodates a maximum of 3 adults and 2 children.

How much does the One Bedroom Fountain and Burj Khalifa View Residences at Address Downtown cost per night?

The indicative average nightly price for the One Bedroom Fountain and Burj Khalifa View Residences at Address Downtown is 2 581 AED.

5-Star Rooms with similar prices in Dubai