Eastin Grand Hotel Sathorn Bangkok



























































































































































































Eastin Grand Hotel Sathorn Bangkok offers 13 room types, ranging from 2 m2 to 762 m2. Nightly room prices range from 4,518 to 7,722 THB. Book your stay directly through H5star.
What Defines Eastin Grand Hotel Sathorn Bangkok
Direct BTS access
An elevated sky bridge connects the hotel directly to BTS Surasak.
390-room high-rise
The property contains 390 rooms and suites in a contemporary tower setting.
14th-floor infinity pool
An outdoor infinity pool on the 14th floor offers city views, sun loungers, light snacks, drinks and a pool bar.
Separate children’s pool
A dedicated children’s pool is located on the 14th floor beside the main pool facilities.
Panoramic 24-hour fitness
The 14th-floor fitness centre has panoramic city views and key-card access around the clock.
International buffet dining
The Glass House Restaurant serves international breakfast, lunch and dinner buffets; breakfast runs from 06:00 to 11:30, with the buffet line closing at 11:00.
Chinese restaurant
Chef Man serves Chinese cuisine for lunch and dinner, with reservations required.
Italian fine dining
Antito is the hotel’s on-site fine-dining restaurant serving Italian cuisine.
Executive guest facilities
An Executive Lounge serves eligible guests, with executive-floor access available for qualifying room categories.
Sathorn business setting
The hotel occupies a high-rise position in Sathorn, Bangkok’s central business district, with access toward the Chao Phraya River, Silom and central shopping areas.
Which Type of Stay Is It Best For?
City-view infinity swimming on the 14th floor, Italian fine dining at Antito, Chinese cuisine at Chef Man and 24-hour room service create flexible options for couples, from a skyline break to private dining without leaving the tower.
- ✓Garden
- ✓Terrace
- ✓Concierge service
- ✓Pool sun loungers
- ✓Tours/ticket assistance
- ✓Wedding services
- ✓Ballroom
- ✓Pool umbrellas
A 24-hour, key-card-access fitness centre on the 14th floor pairs panoramic city views with fitness and spa locker rooms.
The outdoor infinity pool, open 06:00–22:00, adds a practical setting for post-workout relaxation.
- ✓Fitness facilities
Families have a dedicated 14th-floor children’s pool alongside the main infinity pool, with babysitting, children’s television networks, highchairs and family-friendly breakfast service listed among the available facilities for easier stays.
No facilities listed.
In Sathorn’s business district, the sky bridge to BTS Surasak simplifies journeys toward Silom, the river and central Bangkok.
Conference and banquet facilities, an Executive Lounge and 24-hour room service support packed corporate schedules.
- ✓Computer station
- ✓Conference center
- ✓Conference space
- ✓Meeting rooms
- ✓Luggage storage
- ✓ATM/banking
- ✓Banquet hall
- ✓Free newspapers in lobby
- ✓Free valet parking
- ✓Free WiFi
- ✓Free wired internet
- ✓Multilingual staff
- ✓Porter/bellhop
- ✓Safe-deposit box at front desk
- ✓Snack bar/deli
Rooms & Rates at Eastin Grand Hotel Sathorn Bangkok
Check rates and availability for all rooms at Eastin Grand Hotel Sathorn Bangkok, then book securely with H5star.
5 photos



5 photos



5 photos



5 photos



5 photos



13 photos




5 photos



7 photos




7 photos




5 photos



14 photos




4 photos


5 photos



A Vertical Business Hotel Built Around City Movement

Contemporary tower with resort-style amenities
The hotel combines a contemporary high-rise business-hotel concept with resort-style facilities, including elevated swimming, panoramic fitness and lounge spaces. Its vertical format places accommodation, leisure and service areas within a single modern tower.
The building as a transport connection
The elevated sky bridge to BTS Surasak is central to the property’s identity, making the building part of the city-access experience. Interior areas use a polished contemporary language focused on practical circulation, lounge spaces and panoramic Bangkok views.
Six Room Categories Across a 390-Key Sathorn Tower

From Superior to Junior Suite
The accommodation range comprises six official categories: Superior, Superior Sky, Executive Superior Sky, Executive Deluxe, Premium Deluxe and Junior Suite. The 390 rooms and suites are individually furnished, with selected categories offering dressing areas or separate living areas.
Executive access and round-the-clock service
Qualifying room categories include executive-floor access, while 24-hour room service supports guests who prefer dining or other service needs to remain within the tower. In-room broadband and Wi-Fi are provided throughout the accommodation.
International Buffets, Chef Man and Italian Fine Dining

The Glass House Restaurant
The Glass House Restaurant occupies the 5th floor and serves international cuisine in breakfast, lunch and dinner buffet formats. Breakfast service runs from 06:00 to 11:30, with the buffet line closing at 11:00.
Chef Man’s Chinese dining
Chef Man is the hotel’s Chinese restaurant, serving lunch and dinner. Reservations are required, giving the venue a more structured dining format within the hotel’s restaurant collection.
Antito and the hotel’s drinks venues
Antito provides on-site Italian fine dining. Additional options include a bar or lounge, a poolside bar and a coffee shop or café, extending the dining offer from formal meals to drinks and casual refreshments.
A 14th-Floor Pool Deck Above Bangkok

City-view infinity swimming
The outdoor infinity pool sits on the 14th floor and looks across the city. It is open daily from 06:00 to 22:00, with sun loungers, a pool bar and light snacks and drinks available around the pool area.
Separate children’s pool and garden space
A separate children’s pool shares the 14th-floor leisure setting with the main infinity pool. The property also includes a garden, providing an outdoor area beyond the elevated pool deck.
Panoramic Training and Full-Service Urban Facilities

24-hour fitness above the city
The 14th-floor fitness centre is accessible 24 hours by key card and is described as having panoramic city views. Fitness and spa locker rooms support changing and post-workout use alongside the pool-floor facilities.
Meetings, events and executive services
Banquet and conference room facilities support meetings and events, while the Executive Lounge serves eligible guests. The hotel also operates 24-hour room service and provides babysitting, children’s television networks and other family-oriented services.
Sathorn Business Access Between Silom and the River

In Bangkok’s central business district
Sathorn is one of Bangkok’s main business corridors, known for office towers, embassies, hotels and strong transport links. The location places the hotel within the city’s commercial core while retaining access toward central Bangkok’s shopping and cultural areas.
Direct routes to the river and inner Bangkok
The sky-bridge connection to BTS Surasak provides onward movement toward Silom, the Chao Phraya River and interchange points across central Bangkok. The hotel is described as only minutes from the river and offers access that can reduce reliance on road traffic.
What's near Eastin Grand Hotel Sathorn Bangkok?
Eastin Grand Hotel Sathorn Bangkok has 14 restaurants and 13 cafés and 3 bars within 500 metres. Nearby restaurants include Laab Udon, Baan Somtum, Baan Chiang, Than Ying, Bar Mee Noodle, Ler Lert Boar Noodle, Khraw Tani, Somtum Lang Sornor, Opus Italian Wine Bar & Restaurant, Kallapaphruek, House of Joy, Sugam Indian Vegeterian, Krua Silom 19 and Taling Pling, while cafés include The Coffee Club, True, Café Amazon, Addict, RiRi Teahouse, Bliss, Hearth Art Cafe, My Space, Kudos Coffee Bar, Bonita Café, Rocket Cafe, Café Amazon and NOB Cafe, while bars include Chui Chaek, Belle’s Room and Craft.
Nearby transport options around Eastin Grand Hotel Sathorn Bangkok include Subway Station Surasak just 67 metres from the hotel, with Subway Station Saint Louis 562 metres away, Bus Stop Surasak Station (Exit 3) 78 metres away, Bus Stop Bangkok Christian College 233 metres away, Ferry Terminal Sathon Pier 974 metres away, Ferry Terminal Sathorn (Taksin) 992 metres away, Bus Station Sathorn 977 metres away, Bus Station Arkan Songkhro 1.2 km away, Station Charoen Nakhon 1.6 km away and Station Pak Khlong San 1.7 km away.
- Laab Udon195 m
- Baan Somtum243 m
- Baan Chiang298 m
- Than Ying312 m
- Bar Mee Noodle317 m
- Ler Lert Boar Noodle369 m
- Khraw Tani377 m
- Somtum Lang Sornor382 m
- Opus Italian Wine Bar & Restaurant419 m
- Kallapaphruek424 m
- House of Joy455 m
- Sugam Indian Vegeterian478 m
- Krua Silom 19484 m
- Taling Pling496 m
- The Pasta House501 m
- All Good Cacao Bistro507 m
- Thai food - best in Bangkok511 m
- Lo Strabacco514 m
- Enjoy Bkk Bistro Bar518 m
- Salad & Juice Bar521 m
- Suananda Vegetarian Restaurant521 m
- Annapurna538 m
- Taste of Persia550 m
- ASAI557 m
- Kai New Zealand557 m
- Yai Yaa Thai568 m
- Kare-San579 m
- Restaurant Ibu592 m
- Ros Gaeng Tai597 m
- Lady Brett605 m
- Tuk and Ting's613 m
- Paddy Reilly’s615 m
- Cetara638 m
- Charm646 m
- Local Thai654 m
- Prachak pet Yang655 m
- Ros Lert Fishball Noodles664 m
- Wok Me Up664 m
- Charm668 m
- Siam House672 m
- Mama Mia Bangkok675 m
- Jae Sri Madam Suzy676 m
- Nalin Kitchen683 m
- Ocharos685 m
- Mitr Pochana688 m
- Wat Kheak kway chap688 m
- Tamil Nadu - best Indian food in Bangkok690 m
- Charoen Saeng Silom695 m
- Bonita Cafe and Social club697 m
- Crispy pork rice704 m
- Jub Jub Yen tau foo708 m
- Day to Night713 m
- Nuea Tun Bang Rak713 m
- Sorrento714 m
- Mazzaro boutique and restaurant715 m
- Revolucion Cocktail716 m
- (not just) Another Cup725 m
- MK Restaurants727 m
- Oysterman731 m
- Khao Kaeng Jae Som732 m
- Baan Phadthai 泰菜餐廳735 m
- Silom Halal Food735 m
- Eat Me739 m
- Marcel French Bistro749 m
- Terra-Sathon752 m
- Gonan754 m
- Supanniga Eating Room, Sathorn756 m
- Madison Dunang & Alepa759 m
- Kha Mucharoensang Silom764 m
- The Running Dog Cafe764 m
- Sam Sao Siam Food782 m
- Tiew Silom787 m
- Sarnies805 m
- Supanninga Eating Room810 m
- Zoot Zaab Northern Thai Food830 m
- Lot Chong Singapore Pichet848 m
- Mohsen Restaurant873 m
- Farm Factory881 m
- Indian hut891 m
- Thongchai Pad Thai894 m
- Nopnam Vegan898 m
- Aunglo906 m
- 9 San Laan910 m
- Kruwn910 m
- Phed Phed Hey!911 m
- Napha912 m
- Oi Phochana913 m
- Maison du Vin914 m
- Avril Gourmet921 m
- vilas923 m
- El'mar925 m
- Tee Yen Ta Fo926 m
- Jek Meng Chicken Rice927 m
- Maverick Suki929 m
- Isabella Italian Rotisserie930 m
- Boonlert931 m
- Nai Ek Roll Noodle933 m
- mohsen iran restaurant938 m
- French St.951 m
- Washin Ramen959 m
- Nam Tao Huu Yong He Restaurant960 m
- Panoi's Som Tum960 m
- SALADee969 m
- Lukkaew Kitchen974 m
- Baan Ped Sukjai983 m
- Shangarila Restaurant1.0 km
- Shree Ganesh1.0 km
- Mara Chicken Noodle1.0 km
- Prow1.0 km
- Khao Keang Thong Fa1.0 km
- TigerMala1.0 km
- Bombay Palace1.1 km
- Le Du1.1 km
- The Verandah1.1 km
- Chinese Food1.1 km
- The Local Canteen1.1 km
- Cafe 561.1 km
- Harmonique1.1 km
- Katsu Togo1.1 km
- Ros Vises1.1 km
- Lucky Panda - American Chinese Eats (Sathorn)1.1 km
- BBQ Delight1.1 km
- BBQ Delight Halal1.1 km
- Yogi Spicy Cafe1.1 km
- Everyday MooKrata1.1 km
- Ayong Khao Moo Deang1.1 km
- Al-Kabana Restaurant1.1 km
- Tuna Ichiban1.1 km
- Seven Flavours1.1 km
- Sutra - Indian Restaurant1.2 km
- Lust Ramen1.2 km
- Restaurant Vatel1.2 km
- Lon Lon by The Local Canteen1.2 km
- Somboon Seafood1.2 km
- Jay Fern Ayutthaya Boat Noodles1.2 km
- Krua Nong Dao1.2 km
- Norang Narang Korean restaurant1.2 km
- Ama's1.2 km
- Shin Emon1.2 km
- S Yunnan Pork Noodles1.2 km
- Khaokeang Patai Nakhon Si Thammarat1.2 km
- Jiang Fish Balls1.2 km
- Lui Suan Noodles Silom1.2 km
- 100 Mahaseth1.2 km
- Mihara Tofuten1.2 km
- Anis Kitchen1.2 km
- Red Argosy club1.2 km
- Khao Phra Rama Long Song1.2 km
- San Nae Deul1.2 km
- Shu Guo Yin Xiang Mala Hotpot1.2 km
- Hok Shark-Fins1.2 km
- Larp 31.2 km
- Larp Silom 31.2 km
- AiSake1.2 km
- Surawong restaurant1.2 km
- Song Mae Look1.2 km
- Napassorn Restaurant1.3 km
- Pongchuros1.3 km
- IL Bolognese Trattoria & Pizzaria1.3 km
- Trattoria Pizzeria Ristorante II1.3 km
- Hia Wan Khao Tom Pla1.3 km
- 88 Eatery and Bar1.3 km
- CharlieAdvisor® Best North of Thailand Food Restaurant1.3 km
- Makao Express1.3 km
- Ahan Tamsang1.3 km
- Ran Saap1.3 km
- Sala Rimnam1.3 km
- Hong Teong Long1.3 km
- Matupayas1.3 km
- Je Ngor1.3 km
- Yum Ros Sap1.3 km
- Fovid-191.3 km
- Mokkori Ramen1.3 km
- Star Curry1.3 km
- MK Restaurants1.3 km
- Sam's Fish & Chips1.3 km
- Gallery Cafe1.3 km
- Mr Joe Crispy Pork1.4 km
- Som Tam Jay So1.4 km
- Veg Japan1.4 km
- The Shack Bangkok1.4 km
- Entree1.4 km
- Bowl Journey1.4 km
- Baan Oui Pak Mo Noodles1.4 km
- Hanaya1.4 km
- Hakka Noodle Si Phraya1.4 km
- Sasaya1.4 km
- Aoi1.4 km
- Tasty Salad1.4 km
- Le Cabanon1.4 km
- Opal Kitchen Thai Food1.4 km
- Beef Noodle Si Praya1.4 km
- Mango Tree1.4 km
- Coca1.4 km
- Salmon Republic1.4 km
- Somtam Ha Yaek1.4 km
- Ramentei1.4 km
- Brasserie 91.4 km
- Steak Lung Nuad1.4 km
- The Factory Live1.4 km
- Daimasu1.4 km
- Katsushin1.4 km
- princess terrace1.4 km
- Sortrel1.4 km
- Sam Lor1.4 km
- KwanRean Kitchen - Tasty Thai Restaurant1.5 km
- Kannika1.5 km
- Kurissara1.5 km
- Thaiditional1.5 km
- Tieaw Pa Olive1.5 km
- Larb Yaso1.5 km
- Meng Chicken Rice1.5 km
- Cream Restaurant1.5 km
- Kurissara Thai Cuisine1.5 km
- Penguin Ich1.5 km
- Thong Far Thai Restaurant1.5 km
- Good Thymes1.5 km
- Eat Me Restaurant1.5 km
- Padthai Sombun Panya1.5 km
- Nat Kanma1.5 km
- Feng Zhu - Gyoza and dumplings1.5 km
- Sizzler1.5 km
- Sawang Bami Kam Pu1.5 km
- Taste of Siam1.5 km
- Yellow Rice1.5 km
- Indigo1.5 km
- Wawa Noodle1.5 km
- 80 201.5 km
- Ginger Farm Kitchen1.5 km
- Madam Jim1.5 km
- Delicious Democracy1.5 km
- La Dotta1.5 km
- Markintiny Restaurant1.5 km
- Je Noi Yentafo1.5 km
- Saha Shark Fin1.5 km
- "HAI" Somtam Convent1.5 km
- Kuay Teow Khae1.6 km
- Soup noodle1.6 km
- Tiewtue1.6 km
- Viphawan's1.6 km
- Ting Tai Fu1.6 km
- Hiea Tee Yai1.6 km
- The Moon Under Water1.6 km
- Nai Hang Pheng1.6 km
- Plu1.6 km
- Souvlaki1.6 km
- Sushiro1.6 km
- Best dim sum in Bangkok1.6 km
- Ruen Urai1.6 km
- G’s Bangkok The Embassy of beer1.6 km
- Tonkatsu Kazan Ramen1.6 km
- Via Emilia1.6 km
- Beirut Restaurant1.6 km
- They Aoey1.6 km
- Took Lae Dee Park Silom1.6 km
- June's Kitchen1.6 km
- Kurissara Thai Cuisine1.6 km
- Pa On1.6 km
- Khanom Jeen Sam Yan1.6 km
- Nantei Yakitori1.6 km
- Baan Khanitha1.6 km
- The House1.7 km
- Tang Ke Tiang1.7 km
- The Never Ending Summer1.7 km
- Roux’s1.7 km
- Kenzo Suisan1.7 km
- Tang Jai1.7 km
- Jones Salad1.7 km
- Krua Luang1.7 km
- MoMo Cafe1.7 km
- Jae Pha1.7 km
- Thainiyom1.7 km
- Primo21.7 km
- Kalamansi Kafe1.7 km
- Yok Yor restaurant1.7 km
- Yentafo Khun Pa1.7 km
- Charmgang1.7 km
- Fantastic fried chicken!1.7 km
- Veganerie Silom1.7 km
- Kuay Jap Je Ngo1.7 km
- Uchidaya Ramen1.7 km
- Momotarou Ramen House1.7 km
- Summer Bangkok Wonton Noodles1.7 km
- Chor Kitchen1.8 km
- Phochana Sathorn Tai1.8 km
- Lim Kwong Meng1.8 km
- oopS egg1.8 km
- 432 Sumbi Yakiniku1.8 km
- Ka Prow Nua1.8 km
- Thien Duong1.8 km
- Nai Keng1.8 km
- Krua Siam1.8 km
- Jojo Soba1.8 km
- Mala Muay Muay1.8 km
- Khrua Khun Wech1.8 km
- Phraya Phuket Kitchen1.8 km
- E. Pochana1.8 km
- Tuang Dim Sum1.8 km
- Tun Sui Heng Potchana1.8 km
- Farm Factory1.8 km
- Benjarong1.8 km
- Hainanese Pork Rice1.8 km
- Somtam Samros Chula1.8 km
- Le Siam1.8 km
- Ob Aun1.8 km
- Kohub1.8 km
- Panda King1.8 km
- Ros Det Duck Noodle1.8 km
- Khao Man Kai Song Si1.8 km
- Kokinaemsae1.8 km
- Saab Kan Eang1.8 km
- Neramit1.8 km
- Imjang1.8 km
- Meng Noodle (Silom-Saladang)1.8 km
- Izakaya Naihua1.8 km
- Chula 50 Kitchen1.8 km
- Hua Seng Hong1.8 km
- Kaphao Khun Chang1.8 km
- Indian Food1.8 km
- Soi 6 Pachana1.8 km
- Vietnam Food ngon-lam1.8 km
- Homduan1.8 km
- Khoad Yum1.8 km
- Uncle John1.8 km
- MK Gold1.8 km
- Song Stewed Duck1.8 km
- Fu Mala1.8 km
- Mae Yui Chicken Rice1.8 km
- Take A Bao1.8 km
- Jeffer Steak1.8 km
- Chenggong1.8 km
- Mee Yum Chareon1.8 km
- Tue Huan Pu Phan Pi1.8 km
- Edoya1.8 km
- Krua Chern Ssap1.8 km
- Mokthip1.8 km
- Nai Lao1.8 km
- Somtum Jay Daeng1.8 km
- Kong Tui1.8 km
- Smokehouse & Grill1.8 km
- Baan Turtle1.8 km
- Me wine shop1.8 km
- Khing Khing Shrimp Wonton Noodles1.8 km
- Sureephon1.8 km
- Jonglert Roasted Duck1.8 km
- Pan Tiew1.8 km
- Ped Tunn Jao Tha1.8 km
- CoCo Ichibanya1.8 km
- Hainanese Chicken Rice1.8 km
- Pad Thai Ros Derm By Jae Aey1.8 km
- Xile Hotpot1.8 km
- Hai-Nakhon Phochana1.8 km
- Kuay Jap Yuan Suan Phlu1.8 km
- Mian1.8 km
- Jungle Cafe1.8 km
- Taburete1.9 km
- Somtum Der1.9 km
- Yor Kan Yum1.9 km
- Lucky noodle1.9 km
- Tao1.9 km
- The Steakhouse1.9 km
- S&P1.9 km
- Shiro-i Omagase1.9 km
- Sripa Phochana1.9 km
- Saphai Tai1.9 km
- Jomhod Delivery Chan-Sathu branch1.9 km
- Roongcharoen1.9 km
- Skip1.9 km
- Jae vegan restaurant1.9 km
- A Ramen1.9 km
- Guangdong Wonton Noodle1.9 km
- Maijiao Express1.9 km
- Bangkok Shokudo1.9 km
- Kitchen Nando1.9 km
- Sang Hai Chicken Rice1.9 km
- Wang Hoy Tod1.9 km
- Shiko Udon Bar1.9 km
- Jay Houng Talat Noi1.9 km
- Tato Ocha1.9 km
- Luerjai1.9 km
- Grab Me1.9 km
- Curry Boy1.9 km
- Linlin1.9 km
- Pig Lock Crispy Pork1.9 km
- Jea Jong Fried Pork1.9 km
- Nai Chart Tale of stewed pork (Thai rice noodle since 1996)1.9 km
- Tan Kun1.9 km
- Long Khao Pad Pu1.9 km
- Kinza Gyoza1.9 km
- Phra Nakhon Boat Noodles1.9 km
- Khwan Sew Kee Restaurant1.9 km
- Grilled Meatballs1.9 km
- El Mercado1.9 km
- White Flower Cafe1.9 km
- Baan Daens1.9 km
- Charmkrung1.9 km
- Yuan Ming Yuan1.9 km
- Aubergine1.9 km
- Sen Thong Eak1.9 km
- Italian Bistro Restaurant1.9 km
- Ñam Ñam Pasta1.9 km
- Touka Izakaya1.9 km
- Took Took Kor Kao Soi Café2.0 km
- Baan Rim Naam Talat Noi2.0 km
- Krua Prapas2.0 km
- Pa Tim's2.0 km
- Panoi Tent Lek2.0 km
- MotherBKK2.0 km
- Esan Seap Seap2.0 km
- Vertigo Moon Bar2.0 km
- Seiryu Sushi2.0 km
- Seven n' Three2.0 km
- Sea G Seafood Buffet2.0 km
- Kaprow Pung Kung2.0 km
- Yangnoey samyan2.0 km
- Auan-Phom2.0 km
- Charlie's Steak2.1 km
- Ebisu Shabu2.1 km
- Tubtim kitchen2.1 km
- Bitterman2.1 km
- Street food restaurant2.1 km
- Street food soup restaurant2.1 km
- Headcorner2.1 km
- Street Food2.1 km
- Tang Chua Li2.1 km
- Chong Kee Mu Satay2.2 km
- Trok Rong Moo Noodle2.2 km
- Ruyi Vegetarian BKK2.2 km
- Si Morakot2.2 km
- Laap Paak2.2 km
- Jae Pu2.2 km
- Hongkong Noodle2.2 km
- Supa2.2 km
- Khaotom Lao Tang Sakha 22.2 km
- The Coffee Club99 m
- True259 m
- Café Amazon319 m
- Addict389 m
- RiRi Teahouse400 m
- Bliss418 m
- Hearth Art Cafe425 m
- My Space427 m
- Kudos Coffee Bar459 m
- Bonita Café462 m
- Rocket Cafe471 m
- Café Amazon492 m
- NOB Cafe497 m
- Starbucks Coffee532 m
- Abracadabra concept store560 m
- KrueBion571 m
- GLAZZIQ587 m
- Starbucks Coffee643 m
- PunThai Coffee658 m
- Warm Up Coffee685 m
- Baan Plan711 m
- Starbucks Coffee715 m
- All Good in the Hood722 m
- Sarnies Sourdough726 m
- Kumi729 m
- Not Just Another Cup729 m
- On Air733 m
- Feelsogood Cafe740 m
- Miffy Cafe748 m
- Bridge Art Space756 m
- Moko790 m
- Se7en Cups837 m
- HAS Cafe851 m
- Warutti Botanica Cafe869 m
- Monochrome890 m
- Starbucks892 m
- Starbucks Coffee902 m
- Cha Tra Mue913 m
- 135 coffee bar919 m
- Palam Palam925 m
- Other Café935 m
- Kaffee Baan Tuk957 m
- Nong Gun961 m
- Starbucks1.0 km
- Café Amazon1.0 km
- CHUQ tea1.0 km
- Suksawat Coffee1.1 km
- Mohu Mohu Cat Cafe1.1 km
- A Clay Cafe1.1 km
- Jae Moom Tuk Café1.1 km
- HUG Tea & Bakery Silom1.1 km
- Letter52 Cafe1.2 km
- Café Vatel1.2 km
- Café Amazon1.2 km
- Delicafé1.2 km
- Tazzina1.2 km
- Sweet Pista1.2 km
- Café Amazon1.2 km
- Inthanin1.2 km
- -273 Coffee1.2 km
- Coffee Roaster1.3 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.3 km
- Fin Sheep Coffee1.3 km
- Airy Coffee1.4 km
- The Coffee Place1.4 km
- Intown1.4 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.4 km
- Casa Lapin1.4 km
- Tang Cafe1.4 km
- Tung Ting1.5 km
- Bellea Bristro House1.5 km
- Plern Chai1.5 km
- Kefi1.5 km
- Srichong1.5 km
- Café Amazon1.5 km
- Pan Thai Coffee1.5 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.5 km
- Mango Mania1.5 km
- Starbucks1.6 km
- Pana ice coffee and chocolate1.6 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.7 km
- Café Amazon1.7 km
- Prani Cafe1.7 km
- ChaTraMue1.7 km
- li-bra-ry Café1.7 km
- Bartels1.7 km
- D'Oro1.7 km
- Sudrit Nan1.7 km
- Laby Rinth1.8 km
- Banja Phol1.8 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.8 km
- Starbucks1.8 km
- Deep Thought1.8 km
- Experiment Café1.8 km
- Café Amazon1.8 km
- Doi Chang na Samyan1.8 km
- Bear House1.8 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.8 km
- Café Amazon1.8 km
- Dusit Gourmet1.8 km
- Café Amazon1.8 km
- Feng Huang1.8 km
- Café Amazon1.8 km
- Coffee-Cha1.8 km
- Inthanin1.8 km
- Fresco1.8 km
- Café Amazon1.9 km
- Saladrank1.9 km
- Inthanin1.9 km
- The Coffee Club1.9 km
- Li Bing Waffle1.9 km
- Nescafé Street Café1.9 km
- Anan Café1.9 km
- Ceresia1.9 km
- Envies café1.9 km
- GoGo MaMa1.9 km
- Owl1.9 km
- Mother Roaster1.9 km
- Brave Roasters1.9 km
- Café at Bangkok1.9 km
- Sweet Peach Café1.9 km
- Pacamara1.9 km
- Sloth Coffee Bar1.9 km
- Sati Handcraft1.9 km
- Sweet Fruit1.9 km
- Cha Tra Mue1.9 km
- Roots2.0 km
- So Heng Thai cafe2.0 km
- La Cabra2.0 km
- Roastology2.0 km
- Photohostel and Photocafe2.0 km
- Tai Guan Cafe2.1 km
- Chao Doi2.1 km
- Café Amazon2.1 km
- Hong Sieng Kong2.1 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.1 km
- Café Amazon2.1 km
- Inthanin2.1 km
- Mana Craft2.1 km
- Queen’s Chula Cafe2.1 km
- Taiban Cafe2.2 km
- The Caffeeine2.2 km
- 511 Cafe2.2 km
- taiban2.2 km
- Starbucks2.2 km
- Café Amazon2.2 km
- Chanom2.2 km
- Penguin's Cafe2.2 km
- Wynn Tea2.3 km
- Chui Chaek490 m
- Belle’s Room492 m
- Craft495 m
- Café des stagiaires538 m
- Sky Bar584 m
- Revolucion Cocktailbar713 m
- Buddy’s Bar and Grill856 m
- Siwilai Sound Club896 m
- The Big Board921 m
- Jack's Bar980 m
- Attitude Fusion Tapas & Cocktail Bar1.0 km
- Old Other Place1.1 km
- Zoom Skybar & Restaurant1.1 km
- Mahaniyom Cocktail Bar1.2 km
- New Twilight Man Club1.3 km
- Super A1.4 km
- Alter Hours1.4 km
- Vesper1.5 km
- Bada Bing1.6 km
- Rainbow Dragon Silom1.6 km
- Fetish BB1.6 km
- Crystal Palace1.6 km
- The Strip1.6 km
- The Paddy Field1.6 km
- Glamour1.6 km
- Black Pagoda1.6 km
- Crowne Royal1.6 km
- Electricblue1.6 km
- Cosmos1.6 km
- King's Garden1.6 km
- Molly Malones1.6 km
- The Stranger Bar (House of Drag Queens)1.6 km
- Telephone Bar1.6 km
- Soy Sauce Factory1.6 km
- Fork & Cork Jazz Bar1.6 km
- Fresh Boys1.6 km
- Pink Panther1.6 km
- To More1.7 km
- Telephone Bar1.7 km
- Smalls1.7 km
- Junker and Bar1.7 km
- Taruto1.8 km
- Me wine shop1.9 km
- JJ’s Music Bar1.9 km
- Atmos1.9 km
- Foo John Jazz club1.9 km
- Mambo Mambo1.9 km
- Q&A Bar1.9 km
- Very Nice Bar2.1 km
- Surasak67 m
- Saint Louis562 m
- BTS Silom Line814 m
- Saphan Taksin829 m
- Chong Nonsi973 m
- BTS Silom Line1.4 km
- BTS Silom Line1.5 km
- BTS Silom Line1.5 km
- BTS Silom Line1.6 km
- MRT Blue Line1.7 km
- Sam Yan1.7 km
- Sala Daeng1.7 km
- Si Lom2.0 km
- Krung Thon Buri2.1 km
- Hua Lamphong2.1 km
- Surasak Station (Exit 3)78 m
- Bangkok Christian College233 m
- Baan Silom542 m
- Central Silom Tower562 m
- Opposite Pramuan Rd.584 m
- Wat Khaek618 m
- Lerdsin Hospital627 m
- Opposite Lerdsin Hospital644 m
- Opposite Central Bangrak668 m
- Robinson Bangrak673 m
- Opposite Wat Khaek683 m
- Chaloem Phan 53 Bridge747 m
- Opposite Narai Hotel776 m
- Opposite Wat Yannawa811 m
- Mahesak Intersection855 m
- Oriental Pier879 m
- Wat Yan Nawa881 m
- Decho Int.893 m
- Opposite Oriental Pier895 m
- Nelson Hays Library951 m
- Silom Plaza957 m
- Surawong - Naradhiwas1.1 km
- Wat Sutthi Wararam1.2 km
- Bangrak Police Station1.2 km
- Grand Postal Building1.2 km
- Wat Kaewjamfa1.4 km
- Song Phra1.4 km
- Bangkok Christian Hospital1.4 km
- Soi Wat Maha Phruettharam1.4 km
- Opposite Mittare Insurance1.4 km
- Soi Sathon 51.4 km
- Si Phraya Int.1.5 km
- Mittare Insurance1.5 km
- Si Phraya Pier1.5 km
- Soi Patpong1.5 km
- Opposite Soi Patpong1.5 km
- Soi Chinda Thawin1.5 km
- Convent Road1.6 km
- BTS Saladaeng Station1.6 km
- Masjid Bayan1.6 km
- Opposite Baan Piya Sathorn1.7 km
- Wat Maha Phruettharam1.7 km
- Baan Piya Sathorn1.7 km
- Ideo Q Chula-Samyan1.7 km
- Opposite Post Office Watprayakai1.7 km
- Suan Phlu Garden1.7 km
- Opposite Chamchuri Square1.7 km
- Talat Noi1.7 km
- Central Silom Complex1.7 km
- Soi Chulalongkorn 111.8 km
- Chamchuri Square1.8 km
- Sapan Luang Church1.8 km
- Samyan Market1.8 km
- QSMI (Snake Farm)1.8 km
- Suan Phlu Market1.8 km
- Opposite Thung Haha Mek Police Station1.8 km
- Samyan Mitrtown1.9 km
- Saphan Lueang Market1.9 km
- Baan Mai1.9 km
- Opposite Samyan Mitrtown1.9 km
- Chulalongkorn Hospital (Gate 1)1.9 km
- Opposite Chulalongkorn Hospital1.9 km
- Immigration Bureau1.9 km
- U-Center Dorms1.9 km
- Opposite Triam Udom Suksa Pattanakarn Yannawet School1.9 km
- Bangkok South Municipal Court1.9 km
- BTS Krung Thon Buri (Exit 3)1.9 km
- After Sapahn Lueang Intersection2.0 km
- The Thai Red Cross Society2.0 km
- Samyan Mitrtown2.0 km
- Opposite RMUTK (Nang Linchi)2.0 km
- The Central Labour Court2.0 km
- Opposite The Central Labour Court2.0 km
- RMUTK (Nang Linchi)2.0 km
- Chamchuri 9 Bldg.2.0 km
- Before Saphan Lueang Intersection2.0 km
- Taksin Hospital2.0 km
- Charoen Krung 852.0 km
- Soi Sathu Pradit 122.0 km
- Samyan Market2.0 km
- Opposite The Sukhothai Hotel2.0 km
- Chamchuri 9 Bldg.2.0 km
- MRT Hua Lamphong (Exit 4)2.1 km
- Song Wat2.1 km
- Sala Phra Kiew2.1 km
- CU Demo sch.2.1 km
- Chulalongkorn University (Faculty of Law)2.1 km
- Chulalongkorn University (Faculty of Science)2.1 km
- Faculty of Communication Arts2.1 km
- Chulalongkorn (Faculty of Political Science)2.1 km
- Thanon Chan Nuea2.1 km
- Sala Phra Kiew2.1 km
- Thanon Chan Nuea2.1 km
- Opposite Ramada Plaza Menam Hotel2.1 km
- Mahamakut Bldg.2.1 km
- Political Science Fac.2.1 km
- Khao Lam Road2.1 km
- MRT Hua Lamphong (Exit 3)2.1 km
- Sala Phra Kiew2.1 km
- Faculty of medicine2.2 km
- Sala Phra Kiew2.2 km
- Sala Phra Kiew2.2 km
- Soi Santon Phimon2.2 km
- Sport Complex2.2 km
- Ramada Plaza Riverside Hotel2.2 km
- King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital (Ratchadamri side)2.2 km
- Lumpini Park (West side)2.2 km
- BTS Krung Thon Buri (Exit 1)2.2 km
- 4, 25, 40, 53, 73, 507, 529, 5422.2 km
- Education Fac.2.3 km
- Charoen Nakhon1.6 km
- Pak Khlong San1.7 km
- Krung Thon Buri2.0 km
- Khlong San2.0 km
- Sathon Pier974 m
- Sathorn (Taksin)992 m
- Sathorn Pier1.0 km
- Oriental Pier1.0 km
- Taksin Pier1.2 km
- Wat Muang Kae1.2 km
- Wat Suwan Pier1.2 km
- Icon Siam Pier 21.4 km
- Si Phraya1.4 km
- Icon Siam Pier 41.5 km
- Si Phraya Pier (Gate 1)1.5 km
- Si Phraya Pier (Gate 2)1.5 km
- Khlong San Pier1.6 km
- Wat Sawetachat1.7 km
- Marine Department1.9 km
- Wat Worachanyawas1.9 km
- Silom Thai Cooking school505 m
- Chong Nonsi Skywalk968 m
- TRC on Monday 3-10-20161.2 km
- Captain Bush Lane (House No. 1)1.3 km
- Little Japan1.7 km
- Holy tree1.9 km
- The So Heng Tai Mansion2.0 km
- Holy tree2.0 km
- Old Car2.0 km
- Holy tree2.0 km
- Anjuman Green House929 m
- Bangkokian Museum1.1 km
- M.R. Kukrit's Heritage Home1.3 km
- Thai Red Cross Museum1.8 km
- Snake Museum2.0 km
- Museum of Geology2.0 km
- Kasin Suvatabundhu Herbarium2.0 km
- Living Plant Museum2.1 km
- Talad Noi Museum2.1 km
- Museum of Imaging Technology2.2 km
- Museum of Natural History2.3 km
- JAM Nightclub255 m
- The Club at Koi Nightclub905 m
- The Sun Tawan Club Nightclub1.4 km
Sentiment analysis
| Category | Score | Guest Sentiment |
|---|---|---|
| Cleanliness | 9.48 | Most reviews highlight nice, clean, and luxurious rooms. |
| Service | 9.99 | Staff described as amazing, friendly, and accommodating consistently. |
| Location | 9.69 | Conveniently located close to transport and sights. |
| Room Quality | 9.24 | Rooms are large with excellent amenities. |
| Amenities | 9.27 | Great amenities mentioned, though some comments on temperature. |
| Value for Money | 9.73 | Guests feel services received are excellent for the price. |
| Food and Beverage | 9.58 | Breakfast buffet highly praised; excellent dining options. |
| Overall Experience | 9.85 | Strong consensus of enjoyable stay; would return. |
Guest reviews
We analysed 151 reviews and found 70 containing specific, useful feedback about Eastin Grand Hotel Sathorn Bangkok. The feedback is organised by topic so you can quickly see what guests say about the property.Read all 70 relevant reviews →
Eastin Grand Hotel Sathorn Bangkok Compared With Other 5-Star Hotels in Bangkok
See how Eastin Grand Hotel Sathorn Bangkok compares with other 5-star hotels in Bangkok across room size, price and stay scores.
| Metric | Eastin Grand Hotel Sathorn Bangkok | 5-Star Bangkok Average | Position |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowest nightly room price | 4 518 THB | 6 328 THB | Below average |
| Price for 50 sqm rooms | 12 560 THB | 10 875 THB | Above average |
| Price for 100 sqm rooms | 28 728 THB | 25 531 THB | Above average |
| Guest Rating | 9.6 | 8.9 | — |
| Reviews | 151 | 1,994 | — |
| Couples Score | 7.4 | — | — |
| Wellness Score | 5.8 | — | — |
| Families Score | 0.0 | — | — |
| Business Score | 8.4 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
How many room types does Eastin Grand Hotel Sathorn Bangkok offer?
Eastin Grand Hotel Sathorn Bangkok offers 13 room types.
What is the price range for rooms at Eastin Grand Hotel Sathorn Bangkok?
Room prices range from 4,518 – 7,722 THB per night.
What is the average nightly price at Eastin Grand Hotel Sathorn Bangkok?
The average nightly room price is 5,961 THB.
What are the room sizes at Eastin Grand Hotel Sathorn Bangkok?
Room sizes range from 2 m2 to 762 m2.
What is the most affordable room at Eastin Grand Hotel Sathorn Bangkok?
The most affordable room at Eastin Grand Hotel Sathorn Bangkok is Superior Room, with prices from 3 652 THB per night.
What type of stay is Eastin Grand Hotel Sathorn Bangkok best suited for?
What facilities does Eastin Grand Hotel Sathorn Bangkok offer?
Eastin Grand Hotel Sathorn Bangkok offers a selection of facilities and services for a comfortable stay.
Can I book Eastin Grand Hotel Sathorn Bangkok through H5star?
Yes. You can check live room rates and availability and book your stay directly through H5star.
Which rooms at Eastin Grand Hotel Sathorn Bangkok have Executive level room?
The rooms with Executive level room are Executive Superior Sky Mahanakhon with Lounge Access, Executive Superior Sky with Lounge Access, Grand Executive Deluxe with Lounge Access, Executive Deluxe with Lounge Access, Premium Executive Deluxe with Lounge Access, Executive Suite with Lounge Access.
5 Hotels Near Eastin Grand Hotel Sathorn Bangkok
The five closest hotels to Eastin Grand Hotel Sathorn Bangkok, calculated by geographic distance.
5 Hotels With Similar Prices
Hotels in the same destination with the closest average nightly room prices to Eastin Grand Hotel Sathorn Bangkok.
5 Hotels With Similar Characteristics
Hotels in the same destination with the most similar Couples, Wellness, Families and Business profiles.

Tower Club at lebua
lebua at State Tower
Ascott Sathorn Bangkok
Shangri-La Bangkok
Grande Centre Point Surawong Bangkok
Jasmine City Hotel Asoke Bangkok
Centara Grand at Central Plaza Ladprao Bangkok
Cape House Hotel, Bangkok
Montraj Continent Sukhumvit Bangkok
Tastoria Collection Hotel Sukhumvit
Dusit Princess Srinakarin
Grand Mercure Bangkok Atrium
Valia Hotel Bangkok Sukhumvit
Montien Riverside Hotel Bangkok
Eastin Grand Hotel Phayathai