Eastin Grand Hotel Phayathai, Bangkok







































































































































































































Eastin Grand Hotel Phayathai, Bangkok offers 9 room types, ranging from 342 m2 to 3,702 m2. Nightly room prices range from 7,252 to 35,700 THB. Book your stay directly through H5star.
What Defines Eastin Grand Hotel Phayathai
494-room urban flagship
The property has 494 rooms and suites in a contemporary high-rise city hotel.
Accommodation from 34 to 370 square metres
Room and suite sizes range from 34 to 370 square metres, extending from standard categories to penthouse suites.
Rooftop pool views
The hotel has two outdoor pools, including a rooftop pool setting with city views, plus a separate children’s pool.
Spa on the 38th floor
The full-service spa is located on the 38th floor and includes massage treatment rooms and a relaxation lounge.
24-hour fitness centre
A 24-hour fitness centre provides around-the-clock access to gym facilities.
High-capacity event infrastructure
More than 15 meeting rooms range from 68 to 1,240 square metres.
900-seat grand ballroom
The high-tech Phaya Thai Grand Ballroom accommodates up to 900 guests for gala events.
1,000-square-metre event terrace
A 1,000-square-metre outdoor garden deck provides a pre-function terrace for receptions and events.
Named all-day restaurant
THE MARKET@5 is one of the hotel’s two restaurants.
Transport-connected Phaya Thai setting
The hotel is directly connected to the Phaya Thai transport interchange area, with access to central Bangkok.
Featured Facilities at Eastin Grand Hotel Phayathai, Bangkok
Which Type of Stay Is It Best For?
Rooftop pool views, lounge settings and spacious penthouse or premium suites provide a city base with room for privacy, while the full-service spa and skyline-oriented leisure areas add unhurried options for time together.
- ✓Rooftop terrace
- ✓Garden
- ✓Terrace
- ✓Concierge service
- ✓Shopping mall on site
- ✓Shopping on site
A full-service spa on the 38th floor includes massage treatment rooms and a relaxation lounge, while the 24-hour fitness centre supports flexible routines.
Two outdoor pools and rooftop views add space for recovery between treatments or workouts.
- ✓Fitness facilities
- ✓Full-service spa
- ✓24-hour fitness facilities
Two-bedroom and premium two-bedroom suite categories offer practical layouts for family stays, with the hotel’s on-site shopping mall and central transport connections helping simplify Bangkok days for groups.
No facilities listed.
More than 15 meeting rooms, the 900-seat Phaya Thai Grand Ballroom and a 1,000-square-metre outdoor garden deck support conferences, galas and receptions.
Direct access to the Phaya Thai transport interchange helps keep event travel efficient.
- ✓Conference space
- ✓Meeting rooms
- ✓Luggage storage
- ✓ATM/banking
- ✓Banquet hall
- ✓Free WiFi
- ✓Porter/bellhop
- ✓Safe-deposit box at front desk
Rooms & Rates at Eastin Grand Hotel Phayathai
Check rates and availability for all rooms at Eastin Grand Hotel Phayathai, then book securely with H5star.
8 photos




5 photos



6 photos




10 photos




8 photos




13 photos




6 photos




6 photos




9 photos




A vertically organised city hotel with an integrated event setting

Contemporary high-rise urban form
The property is conceived as a large contemporary city hotel with vertically arranged accommodation, rooftop leisure areas and a broad full-service programme. Its scale and integrated facilities position it for business travel, events and leisure stays rather than as a small specialist hotel.
Self-contained mixed-use environment
Common areas include lounge spaces, an executive lounge, a rooftop terrace, gardens and banquet facilities, while a shopping mall is located on site. The combination creates a self-contained setting for short city stays, meetings and event visits.
Panorama rooms and suites spanning 34 to 370 square metres

A broad accommodation range
The inventory includes superior rooms, superior panorama rooms, deluxe rooms, one-bedroom suites, premium one-bedroom suites, two-bedroom suites, premium two-bedroom suites and penthouse suites. This range covers compact city accommodation through substantially larger multi-bedroom and top-category options.
City and panorama-view categories
The naming of the accommodation distinguishes standard city-oriented rooms from superior panorama rooms, while the published size range of 34 to 370 square metres marks a significant difference between entry-level rooms and the largest suites.
All-day dining, poolside drinks and extended breakfast hours

THE MARKET@5 and the restaurant collection
THE MARKET@5 is one of the hotel’s two restaurants. The wider food-and-beverage offering also includes a coffee shop or cafe, a bar and lounge, and a poolside bar serving the hotel’s rooftop leisure areas.
Flexible in-room and morning dining
Twenty-four-hour room service provides in-room dining throughout the day and night. Buffet breakfast is available, with published service extending until 11:30, and breakfast is offered as a paid service.
Rooftop water, skyline views and a garden event deck

Two outdoor pools and a children’s pool
The hotel has two outdoor swimming pools and a separate children’s pool. At least one of the main pools is positioned in a rooftop setting, where the leisure deck is associated with views across Bangkok.
Poolside and garden outdoor spaces
A poolside bar and rooftop terrace extend the outdoor leisure area beyond the water. Elsewhere, the 1,000-square-metre outdoor garden deck functions as a pre-function terrace for receptions and events.
A 38th-floor spa alongside round-the-clock fitness

Massage and relaxation above the city
The full-service spa is located on the 38th floor and includes massage treatment rooms together with a spa lounge or relaxation area, creating a dedicated treatment setting within the high-rise property.
Facilities for extended city stays and events
The hotel also provides an executive lounge, concierge service, currency exchange, luggage storage, laundry facilities, ATMs and transportation service. These operational facilities complement its large-scale meetings and urban-stay format.
Directly linked to Bangkok’s Phaya Thai transport and shopping zone

Phaya Thai interchange access
The hotel is directly connected to the Phaya Thai transport interchange area in Bangkok’s inner city. The location provides strong access toward the Siam and Ratchathewi corridors and central Bangkok’s commercial areas.
Close to major shopping destinations
Nearby destinations specifically associated with the location include Pratunam Market, Siam Paragon, Platinum Fashion Mall and Siam Discovery, placing the hotel within one of Bangkok’s major shopping and transit zones.
What's near Eastin Grand Hotel Phayathai?
Eastin Grand Hotel Phayathai has 2 restaurants and 7 cafés within 200 metres. Nearby restaurants include Oh So-Maek and Garden Salad by Ms Chu, while cafés include Nom Nua, Starbucks Coffee, Mikawa Coffee, SL Café, Factory, Coco coffee and Café Anan.
Nearby transport options around Eastin Grand Hotel Phayathai include Station Phaya Thai just 34 metres from the hotel, with Subway Station Phaya Thai 65 metres away, Subway Station Ratchathewi 457 metres away, Bus Stop Krua Krungthep 150 metres away, Bus Stop Santirat Wittayalai School 261 metres away, Ferry Terminal Sapan Hua Chang 875 metres away, Ferry Terminal Pratunam 1.2 km away, Bus Station Victory Monument (beneath expressway) van station 1.3 km away and Bus Station Bangkok Station (Hua Lamphong) 2.6 km away.
- Oh So-Maek78 m
- Garden Salad by Ms Chu188 m
- Ban Busrin Homemade Food, Bakery and Ice cream213 m
- Chairoj216 m
- Porwa221 m
- Pe’ Aor422 m
- Tuk Tuk food stop 1425 m
- Valen Chicken Rice469 m
- Jae Koi Moo Jum478 m
- Eat Am Are496 m
- Muek Mun Kai Chicken Rice506 m
- TastyFood @ Bangkok520 m
- Madivian Dishes552 m
- Shuba Shabu Buffet552 m
- Samran553 m
- Thai Dishes554 m
- Hungry Nerd567 m
- Yee Chinese Noodles580 m
- Mandalay Food House601 m
- Honggi Sea Fiods640 m
- Burmese Food Villa665 m
- Isan rot det686 m
- Sabx2 Wonton Noodle732 m
- Sweety Restaurant737 m
- Kebab Corner738 m
- Ran Sa Art738 m
- Street Food744 m
- So Vegan - Phoenix Pratunam775 m
- The Place 168777 m
- Maedah Restaurant778 m
- Tom Yum815 m
- SabX2 Wonton Noodle819 m
- Shree Bhavan Pure South Indian Vegetarian Restaurant844 m
- Nai Huad Fish Ball889 m
- Chotivala956 m
- the stay cafe1.0 km
- Chanchalez1.1 km
- Taking Pling1.1 km
- Mango Garden1.1 km
- Jabir Halal Food1.1 km
- Veganerie Soul1.1 km
- Local food street1.1 km
- CIBO1.1 km
- ping noey1.1 km
- After you1.1 km
- My Kitchen1.1 km
- ruathong noodles1.2 km
- Ramen Ippudo1.2 km
- Five Star1.2 km
- Sizzler1.2 km
- Jay Klod Ratchawithi 10 noodle shop1.2 km
- Bonchon1.2 km
- Pratunam floating market1.2 km
- Best of the Best Boat Noodle1.2 km
- Auntie's Boat Noodle Victory Monument1.2 km
- Cofee me mead1.2 km
- MK Restaurants1.2 km
- Ruathong noodle1.2 km
- Vegan India1.2 km
- Kitchen w/Rabbit - Italian1.2 km
- Smoked Joint1.2 km
- Sushiro1.2 km
- Rod Dee Det1.2 km
- Go-Ang Pratunam Chicken Rice1.2 km
- the bibimbap1.2 km
- บางกอกหูฉลาม1.2 km
- Burn Whale1.3 km
- Shinkanzen Sushi1.3 km
- Katsuya1.3 km
- Saboten1.3 km
- Bamee Sawang1.3 km
- Doy kway teow reua. Boat noodle1.3 km
- Taking Pling1.3 km
- Krua-A-Roi1.3 km
- Toy Kuay Teow Ruea . . Boat noodle1.3 km
- Tenya1.3 km
- somboon seafood1.3 km
- Noodle House1.3 km
- Haidilao Hotpot1.3 km
- Soup MK at Thailand1.3 km
- Fatt chicken rice1.3 km
- Nara Thai Cuisine1.3 km
- Lim-Lao-Ngow Bistro1.3 km
- Thong Smith Boat Noodles1.3 km
- Khoad Yum1.3 km
- Chicken Noodle Khao Krung1.3 km
- Thai Style Noodles1.3 km
- Din Tai Fung1.3 km
- kyochon1.3 km
- MK Restaurants1.4 km
- Zen1.4 km
- Som Tam Nua1.4 km
- Tsuta Ramen1.4 km
- MK Restaurants1.4 km
- Jones Salad1.4 km
- Bar-B-Q Plaza1.4 km
- Black Canyon Coffee & Eatery1.4 km
- Inter1.4 km
- Tha Siam1.4 km
- abisensei1.4 km
- Fam Time Steak and Pasta1.4 km
- Go-Ang Pratunam Chicken Rice1.4 km
- MK Restaurants1.4 km
- See Fah1.4 km
- Suki Teenoi1.4 km
- Zense Gourmet Deck & Lounge Panorama1.4 km
- Kitchen Hub1.4 km
- Emigia1.4 km
- Sookdal Korean BBQ1.5 km
- Paste1.5 km
- Eat Am Are MBK Center1.5 km
- Tao Huai Jae Noi1.5 km
- Je Liab Seafood1.5 km
- Burger and Lobster1.5 km
- Isola by Signor Sassi1.5 km
- Khao Soi Lamduan Faham Chiang Mai1.5 km
- Tid Mans1.6 km
- Ginza Sushi Ichi1.6 km
- Somboon Seafood1.6 km
- Somboon Chinese1.7 km
- Chiang1.7 km
- Epia1.7 km
- Huong Vi Viet J Moon Restaurant1.8 km
- EauHuaSukiBoran1.8 km
- Ma Maison1.8 km
- Foodloft1.8 km
- Mang Sawirat1.8 km
- BonChon1.9 km
- Savoey Restaurant1.9 km
- Sushi-Oo1.9 km
- On The Table1.9 km
- Crêpe Hor Nai1.9 km
- Kalpapruek1.9 km
- Coffee Beans by Dao2.0 km
- Somboon Seafood(central embassy)2.0 km
- Jae O2.0 km
- Madame @Langsuan2.0 km
- Absolute Fit Food2.0 km
- Brassarie by Water Library2.0 km
- Seng2.0 km
- White flower2.0 km
- Audrey Cafe2.0 km
- Rong Mueang Khao Lao2.0 km
- Khun Nai Talay Dong2.0 km
- Yuutaro2.0 km
- Sarnies coffee roasters2.0 km
- EAT by Black Canyon2.0 km
- eathai2.0 km
- Broccoli Revolution2.1 km
- Hainan noodles Jae Wa - Jae Yong2.1 km
- Suki Teenoi2.1 km
- Ippudo Ramen2.1 km
- Jay Oi Somtam2.1 km
- Saneh Larb Koi2.1 km
- Rim Suan (Toh Som)2.1 km
- Din Tai Fung2.1 km
- E-San Bangkok2.1 km
- Streetfood2.1 km
- Yummy Tummy2.1 km
- Local Issan spot2.2 km
- Khao Soy Chiang Mai2.2 km
- Mae Play Boat Noodles2.2 km
- Elvis Suki2.2 km
- Na Aroon2.2 km
- Sanguan Sri2.2 km
- ThaNaKa2.2 km
- Wong Nai鱼粥2.2 km
- Sor Roong Roj2.3 km
- Afanti Halal Food2.3 km
- Xixi Mala2.3 km
- Khao Kaeng Ruttana2.3 km
- Jib Kee2.3 km
- Baan Ha Phandin2.4 km
- Osito2.4 km
- Baan Mae Yui2.4 km
- Breakfast Story Phloen Chit2.4 km
- Auan-Phom2.4 km
- Yangnoey samyan2.4 km
- Street food stalls2.4 km
- Café Tartine2.4 km
- Louk In Louk Jaan2.4 km
- Tubtim kitchen2.4 km
- Sea G Seafood Buffet2.4 km
- Wraptor2.5 km
- Tasty Vegetarian2.5 km
- Tan Kun2.5 km
- Domino pizza2.5 km
- Bangkok2.5 km
- Curry Boy2.5 km
- Grab Me2.5 km
- Luerjai2.5 km
- Saab-Bae Fish Ball Noodle2.5 km
- White Flower Cafe2.5 km
- CUT Raw & Grilled2.5 km
- Mr. PaeKaoTomPla2.5 km
- Kenny’s Pizza2.5 km
- Pa Tim's2.5 km
- Fidel Ethiopian Restaurant and Lounge2.5 km
- Skip2.5 km
- Sekai No Yamachan Izakaya2.5 km
- Kinlenn2.5 km
- Baan Daens2.5 km
- Mad Moa2.5 km
- Mian2.5 km
- Hai-Nakhon Phochana2.5 km
- Ohana Poké2.5 km
- Kajohn2.5 km
- Saphai Tai2.5 km
- Xile Hotpot2.5 km
- Smokin' Pug BBQ2.5 km
- Shiro-i Omagase2.6 km
- Lucky noodle2.6 km
- Pan Tiew2.6 km
- Thanee2.6 km
- Chicken Sauce Restaurant2.6 km
- CoCo Ichibanya2.6 km
- Hainanese Chicken Rice2.6 km
- Somtum Jay Daeng2.6 km
- Kong Tui2.6 km
- Khrua Nai Baan2.6 km
- Song Stewed Duck2.6 km
- Nang Leerng Fried Banana2.6 km
- Thawichai Restaurant2.6 km
- Soi 6 Pachana2.6 km
- Nai Sow2.6 km
- Chula 50 Kitchen2.6 km
- Taye Ethiopian Restaurant2.6 km
- Imjang2.6 km
- Neramit2.6 km
- Saab Kan Eang2.6 km
- Khao Man Kai Song Si2.6 km
- Kohub2.6 km
- Kokinaemsae2.6 km
- Mokthip2.6 km
- Ros Det Duck Noodle2.6 km
- Panda King2.6 km
- Ob Aun2.6 km
- Hua Seng Hong2.6 km
- Vietnam Food ngon-lam2.6 km
- Somtam Samros Chula2.6 km
- Chenggong2.6 km
- Nai Lao2.6 km
- Tue Huan Pu Phan Pi2.6 km
- E. Pochana2.6 km
- Phraya Phuket Kitchen2.6 km
- Tun Sui Heng Potchana2.6 km
- Lert Ros Roasted Chicken2.6 km
- Jojo Soba2.6 km
- Krua Siam2.6 km
- Mala Muay Muay2.6 km
- The Steakhouse2.6 km
- oopS egg2.6 km
- Phunlert2.6 km
- Ann Guay Tiew Kua Gai2.6 km
- Ruyi Vegetarian BKK2.6 km
- Jae Som Kitchen2.6 km
- Lim Kwong Meng2.6 km
- Suan Mali Chicken Fried noodles2.6 km
- Jo Noodle2.6 km
- Tom Yam Na Daeng2.6 km
- Cherry Hoytod2.7 km
- Zaab Nana2.7 km
- Samsen Villa2.7 km
- Shogun2.7 km
- Chicken Rice2.7 km
- Yentafo Khun Pa2.7 km
- Sushi Niwa2.7 km
- Al Hussain2.7 km
- Krua Luang2.7 km
- Uglydough2.7 km
- Supa2.7 km
- Laap Paak2.7 km
- Tang Jai2.7 km
- Thai Food Terrace2.7 km
- Hongkong Noodle2.7 km
- Seven n' Three2.7 km
- Charlie's2.7 km
- Ba hao 八號2.7 km
- Lyon2.8 km
- Bosphorus2.8 km
- Zaab2.8 km
- SAAN2.8 km
- Tokkuri2.8 km
- Khanom Jeen Sam Yan2.8 km
- Pun Suk - vegetarian food2.8 km
- Chef Bing Pizza2.8 km
- Cordonnier (French)2.8 km
- PaperButter The Burger2.8 km
- Dubai Restaurant2.8 km
- The Mani Bar And Grill2.8 km
- Tamnanthai Restaurant Ploenchit Nana2.8 km
- Ah Sang Fish Ball Noodles2.8 km
- Bombay Dreams2.8 km
- Hiea Tee Yai2.8 km
- Hong Jiu2.8 km
- Egyptian restaurant2.8 km
- Nai Hang Pheng2.8 km
- Osha2.8 km
- Pa Lek-Pa Yai Mango Sticky Rice2.8 km
- Hom Dee Wonton Noodle2.8 km
- V8 Diner2.8 km
- Delicious Democracy2.8 km
- Tanklar Facai2.8 km
- Nom Nua53 m
- Starbucks Coffee136 m
- Mikawa Coffee150 m
- SL Café151 m
- Factory166 m
- Coco coffee182 m
- Café Anan191 m
- Rich Coffee302 m
- Plant Workshop Café403 m
- Factory Coffee443 m
- Café Amazon487 m
- B-Story Cafe556 m
- Caturday Cat Cafe613 m
- Casa Lapin705 m
- Sam Café720 m
- Starbucks Coffee804 m
- Starbucks Coffee877 m
- Double U Coffee & Bakery902 m
- Baan Saen Saep956 m
- After You Dessert980 m
- Café Amazon980 m
- Let's say cafe1.1 km
- Peak Roaster Coffee1.1 km
- Fruit Lover1.1 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.1 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.1 km
- Boost Juice1.1 km
- Cafe at Ease1.1 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.1 km
- Paradai1.1 km
- Greyhound Café1.1 km
- Mo & Moshi1.1 km
- Art Café by Brown Sugar1.1 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.2 km
- Pablo Cheese Tarts!!1.2 km
- Gallery Drip Coffee1.2 km
- Brave roasters1.2 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.2 km
- The Mango Garden1.2 km
- iberry durian ice cream1.2 km
- true house1.2 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.2 km
- Wang Mai1.2 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.2 km
- Yuu Ban1.3 km
- høst x AMBER1.3 km
- After You Dessert Cafe1.3 km
- Earthy Roaster Coffee Specialty1.3 km
- Café de Norasingh1.3 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.3 km
- Café Amazon1.3 km
- KoKo1.3 km
- Café Amazon1.3 km
- Gelate1.4 km
- Luggaw Juice Bar1.4 km
- Café Amazon1.4 km
- Fire Tiger Coffee1.4 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.4 km
- S&P1.4 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.4 km
- House of Eden1.4 km
- Yenly Yours Dessert1.4 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.4 km
- Café Amazon1.4 km
- BIYY&Son Cafe1.4 km
- Café Amazon1.4 km
- host & Amber1.4 km
- Café Amazon1.5 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.7 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.7 km
- Café Amazon1.7 km
- BKK Bagel Bakery1.7 km
- Erawan tearoom1.7 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.7 km
- Fresh Up1.7 km
- Caviar Café1.8 km
- Sretsis Parlour1.8 km
- The Oriental Shop1.9 km
- Inthanin1.9 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.9 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.9 km
- Veganarie1.9 km
- Dean and Deluca2.0 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.0 km
- Harrods2.0 km
- Cafe Amazon2.0 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.0 km
- Sretsis Parlour2.0 km
- Mongkol Coffee (sp?) - great thai tea2.0 km
- Jae Nong2.0 km
- Café Amazon2.1 km
- Sretsis Parlour2.1 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.1 km
- Paul2.1 km
- Yellow Lane2.2 km
- Starbucks2.2 km
- Queen’s Chula Cafe2.3 km
- Wynn Tea2.3 km
- Inthanin2.3 km
- RISE Coffee2.3 km
- Rolling Coffee2.3 km
- Black Box Cafe & Bar2.4 km
- Café Amazon2.4 km
- Paper Butter2.4 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.4 km
- PM Cafe2.4 km
- Café Amazon2.4 km
- Little Sunshine2.4 km
- MTCH2.5 km
- Chuanpisamai Cafe2.5 km
- Sloth Coffee Bar2.5 km
- Lilou & Laliart2.5 km
- Sweet Peach Café2.5 km
- Brave Roasters2.5 km
- Owl2.5 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.5 km
- Sa-Ti Handcraft Coffee2.5 km
- Sati Handcraft2.6 km
- The Coffee Club2.6 km
- Embassy Coffee2.6 km
- Ann s Apple lab smart coffee2.6 km
- Puritan2.6 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.6 km
- Thongyoy Cafe2.6 km
- Doi Chang na Samyan2.6 km
- Café Amazon2.6 km
- Experiment Café2.6 km
- Deep Thought2.6 km
- Starbucks2.6 km
- Starbucks2.6 km
- Café Amazon2.6 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.6 km
- taiban2.6 km
- Laby Rinth2.6 km
- Sudrit Nan2.6 km
- Taiban Cafe2.7 km
- Fresco2.7 km
- Prani Cafe2.7 km
- Café Amazon2.7 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.7 km
- H Cafe2.7 km
- 511 Cafe2.7 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.7 km
- Café Amazon2.8 km
- Brainwake Cafe2.8 km
- Street food2.8 km
- Flower in hand2.8 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.8 km
- The Mustang Blu Café2.8 km
- Wallflowers Cafe2.8 km
- The Ground of Wallflowers2.8 km
- Café Amazon2.8 km
- Little Home Bakery2.8 km
- Laem Charoen Home Cafe2.8 km
- CityLight Coffee2.8 km
- Kaffle2.8 km
- Coffee no. 92.8 km
- Sweets Cafe2.8 km
- Bangkok Espresso Bar2.8 km
- Wanderlust2.8 km
- Wanderlust coffee and eatery2.9 km
- Skate Cafe - Couchsurfing meetup592 m
- 73 Bar611 m
- Red Sky Bar1.2 km
- Healthy Bar1.7 km
- The One by Renaissance1.8 km
- Speakeasy Rooftop Bar2.1 km
- Craft Beer House (So good.)2.2 km
- Hair of the Dog2.3 km
- Future Factory Bangkok2.4 km
- Schneider Haus2.5 km
- AsSajan2.5 km
- Stumble Inn2.7 km
- Lolipop2.7 km
- Straps2.7 km
- Havana Social2.7 km
- Billboard2.7 km
- Twister2.7 km
- Butterfly2.8 km
- Twister Rock'n Roll2.8 km
- Pi Jiu Bar - craft beer2.8 km
- Brewave x Ari2.8 km
- Ba Hao2.8 km
- Beer Bar2.8 km
- Telephone Bar2.8 km
- Brown Sugar2.8 km
- Shuushuu.hiddenplace2.8 km
- No Bar Wine Bar2.8 km
- O’Glee2.8 km
- The Tavern2.8 km
- Banmaitrachit2.8 km
- Phaya Thai65 m
- Ratchathewi457 m
- Ratchathewi571 m
- Pratunam698 m
- Victory Monument786 m
- Ratchaprarop994 m
- BTS Sukhumvit Line1.1 km
- Switch track from Sukhumvit line to Silom line1.2 km
- BTS Silom Line1.2 km
- National Stadium1.2 km
- Siam1.2 km
- BTS Silom Line1.3 km
- BTS Silom Line1.3 km
- BTS Silom Line1.3 km
- BTS Silom Line1.3 km
- Switch track from Silom line to Sukhumvit line1.4 km
- BTS Sukhumvit Line1.4 km
- BTS Silom Line1.4 km
- Yommarat1.6 km
- Chit Lom1.8 km
- Sanam Pao2.0 km
- Ratchadamri2.0 km
- Phloen Chit2.3 km
- Lan Luang2.4 km
- BTS Sukhumvit Line2.4 km
- BTS Sukhumvit Line2.6 km
- Din Daeng2.6 km
- Hua Lamphong2.8 km
- Sam Yan2.8 km
- MRT Blue Line2.8 km
- MRT Blue Line2.8 km
- BTS Silom Line2.8 km
- Ari2.8 km
- Krua Krungthep150 m
- Santirat Wittayalai School261 m
- bus ticket agent544 m
- #2598 m
- photu narm612 m
- Phayathai School616 m
- Century The Movie Plaza677 m
- Priest Hospital720 m
- Opposite Pantip Pratunam734 m
- Pantip Pratunam870 m
- Bus #2,511940 m
- Ratchaprarop Station965 m
- Indra Square Pratunam982 m
- Rang Nam Rd.992 m
- Victory Monument (Ratchawithi)996 m
- Inbound airport A31.0 km
- Opposite Indra Square1.0 km
- Bus 515 to OLD Southern Bus Terminal1.0 km
- Opposite Wat Taphan1.1 km
- Victory Monument (Phahonyothin Inside Island)1.1 km
- Siam Center1.2 km
- Siam Square1.2 km
- National Stadium1.3 km
- The Government Pharmaceutical Organization1.3 km
- BTS National Stadium (CU Pop Bus)1.3 km
- CentralWorld1.3 km
- Wat Pathum Wanaram1.3 km
- Chaloem Khao Junction CU Bus Stop1.3 km
- Big C Rajdamri1.3 km
- Lotus's Rama 11.3 km
- Opposite Lotus's Rama 11.4 km
- Suphachalasai Stadium Side1.4 km
- MBK Center1.4 km
- Royal Thai Police1.4 km
- Osotsala1.5 km
- Suphachalasai Stadium Side1.5 km
- Allied Health Sci. Fac.1.6 km
- Sports Science Fac.1.6 km
- Charoenphon Intersection1.6 km
- Wat Chai Mongkol1.6 km
- Neurological Institute of Thailand1.6 km
- Charoen Phon1.6 km
- Rajvithi Home of Girls1.6 km
- Chit Lom Station (Exit 1)1.6 km
- Chula Phat 13 Bldg.1.6 km
- Soi Suan Ngoen1.6 km
- Vanit Building1.6 km
- Opposite Soi Suan Ngoen1.7 km
- Sasin Graduate Institute1.7 km
- Soi Chulalongkorn 81.7 km
- 2, 11, 12, 23, 38, 58, 60, 62, 72, 93, 991.7 km
- Chamchuri 101.7 km
- BTS Chit Lom (Exit 2)1.7 km
- Opposite Soi Chulalongkorn 101.7 km
- Police General Hospital1.8 km
- Chulalongkorn (Residence of Chulalongkorn)1.8 km
- Opposite Anantanak Road1.8 km
- Triam Udom Suksa School1.8 km
- Suanluang Square1.9 km
- Anantanak Road1.9 km
- Cu Dormitories1.9 km
- Vidhayanives1.9 km
- Samsen Water Treatment Plant1.9 km
- CU Terrace1.9 km
- Architecture Fac.1.9 km
- Central Chit Lom1.9 km
- Patumwan Demonstration School1.9 km
- Opposite Piboon Prachasan School2.0 km
- Arts Fac.2.0 km
- Before Jaratmung Junction2.0 km
- Soi Ton Son2.0 km
- CU Offices2.0 km
- Ratchadamri Station (Exit 1)2.0 km
- After Jaratmung Junction2.0 km
- Banthat Thong Rd.2.0 km
- City bus #2,5,442.0 km
- Ratchadamri Station (Exit 2)2.0 km
- Piboon Prachasan School2.0 km
- Dharma Sathan2.0 km
- I'm Park2.1 km
- Chulalongkorn University (Two Kings Monument)2.1 km
- Debsirin School2.1 km
- Chulalongkorn University (Faculty of Education)2.1 km
- Din Daeng Flat (Building 5)2.1 km
- South Water Treatment Plant2.1 km
- North Water Treatment Plant2.1 km
- Education Fac.2.1 km
- Science Fac.2.1 km
- Indoor Stadium2.2 km
- Engineering Fac.2.2 km
- Sport Complex2.2 km
- Rajanukul Institute2.2 km
- Liab Khlong Phadung Krung Kasem Road2.2 km
- Din Daeng Flat (Building 7)2.3 km
- Chulalongkorn University Centennial Park2.3 km
- BTS Phloen Chit (Exit 3)2.3 km
- Faculty of Communication Arts2.3 km
- Before Nopphawong Int.2.3 km
- CU Demo sch.2.3 km
- Chulalongkorn University (Faculty of Science)2.3 km
- Chulalongkorn University (Faculty of Law)2.3 km
- Sala Phra Kiew2.3 km
- Mahamakut Bldg.2.3 km
- Wat Benchamabophit2.3 km
- After Nopphawong Int.2.3 km
- A4 to Don Mueang airport & City bus #2,52.3 km
- Chamchuri 9 Bldg.2.4 km
- Sala Phra Kiew2.4 km
- Soi Santon Phimon2.4 km
- Sala Phra Kiew2.4 km
- Samyan Market2.4 km
- Chamchuri 9 Bldg.2.4 km
- Sala Phra Kiew2.4 km
- Soi Pracha Songkhro 22.4 km
- Saipanya School2.4 km
- Soi Ratchakhru2.4 km
- Sala Phra Kiew2.5 km
- Samyan Mitrtown2.5 km
- Wat Plubplachai School2.5 km
- U-Center Dorms2.5 km
- Political Science Fac.2.5 km
- Opposite Soi Ratchakhru2.5 km
- Soi Pracha Songkhro 22.5 km
- Soi Phacha Songkhro 12.5 km
- Before Saphan Lueang Intersection2.5 km
- Phloen Chit Center2.5 km
- Bumrungrad Hospital2.5 km
- Opposite Lan Luang Post Office2.5 km
- Opposite Samyan Mitrtown2.5 km
- Chulalongkorn (Faculty of Political Science)2.6 km
- Samyan Mitrtown2.6 km
- 8, 15, 47, 492.6 km
- Soi Maen Si2.6 km
- After Sapahn Lueang Intersection2.6 km
- MBK Life Building2.6 km
- Opposite MBK Life Building2.6 km
- Hua Lamphong Bus Terminal2.6 km
- Wat Phlapphla Chai2.6 km
- Samyan Market2.6 km
- Soi Chulalongkorn 112.6 km
- Saphan Lueang Market2.6 km
- 22 Karakadakhom Circle (Maitri Chit Side)2.7 km
- Sapan Luang Church2.7 km
- Opposite The Central Labour Court2.7 km
- Army Region 12.7 km
- Faculty of medicine2.7 km
- Wat Sommanat Community2.7 km
- Ideo Q Chula-Samyan2.7 km
- The Central Labour Court2.7 km
- MRT Hua Lamphong (Exit 3)2.7 km
- Chamchuri Square2.7 km
- The Thai Red Cross Society2.7 km
- Front Bangkok Station (Hua Lamphong)2.7 km
- MRT Hua Lamphong (Exit 4)2.8 km
- Maitri Chit Junt.2.8 km
- Lang Suan Village2.8 km
- QSMI (Snake Farm)2.8 km
- Opposite Chamchuri Square2.8 km
- Opposite Langsuan Village2.8 km
- Ministry of Transport2.8 km
- King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital (Ratchadamri side)2.8 km
- Opposite Phan Fa Pier2.8 km
- Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives2.8 km
- Lumpini Park (West side)2.8 km
- Phan Fa Pier2.8 km
- Phaya Thai34 m
- Phaya Thai176 m
- Uruphong780 m
- Ratchaprarop946 m
- Ratchaprarop972 m
- Yommarat1.3 km
- Chitlada1.4 km
- Makkasan1.6 km
- Ramathibodi Hospital1.6 km
- Sam Sen2.6 km
- Bangkok2.6 km
- Sapan Hua Chang875 m
- Pratunam1.2 km
- Pratunam1.2 km
- Pratunam1.2 km
- Pratunam1.2 km
- Sapan Charoenpol1.2 km
- Chidlom1.5 km
- Wireless1.9 km
- Talad Bobae1.9 km
- Department of Energy Pier1.9 km
- Yotse Pier2.1 km
- Nakhon Sawan Pier2.2 km
- Nopphawong Pier2.3 km
- Nana Nua2.4 km
- Hua Lamphong Pier2.6 km
- Ratchadamnoen Nok Pier2.6 km
- Hua Lamphong Station Pier2.8 km
- Suan Pakkad Palace Museum474 m
- Street Food707 m
- Street market846 m
- Chaloem La 56 Bridge861 m
- Khlong Sean Saep (Walking Street)880 m
- Street Food & Shopping944 m
- Komodo Dragons1.1 km
- KidZania1.1 km
- Siam B.1.3 km
- Cheeze POP-Up Market1.4 km
- Mettique1.5 km
- Street market1.6 km
- Nai Lert's Car1.9 km
- Dragon town2.0 km
- Wat Benchamabophit Dusit Wanaram Ratchaworawihan2.4 km
- Precious Plastic Bangkok2.6 km
- Flashlight Market2.6 km
- Nana Plaza2.7 km
- Wang Suan Phakkat422 m
- Ban Krua Silk Factory925 m
- Jim Thompson House992 m
- Rock and mineral museum1.0 km
- Madame Tussaud's Bangkok1.1 km
- The Venerable Phra Achan Man Bhuridatto Museum at Wat Pathum Wanaram1.2 km
- Phaya Thai Palace1.3 km
- Herbs Museum1.5 km
- Human Body Museum1.5 km
- Bangkok Dolls Museum1.5 km
- Thailand Prime Ministers Museum1.5 km
- Thai Labour Museum1.8 km
- Nai Lert Park Heritage Home1.9 km
- Chulalongkorn University Museum1.9 km
- Thai Waterworks Museum2.0 km
- Debsirin School Museum2.2 km
- Varadis Palace Museum2.2 km
- Museum of Natural History2.2 km
- Memorial Hall of Chulalongkorn University2.2 km
- Museum of Imaging Technology2.2 km
- Buddhism Museum2.3 km
- Living Plant Museum2.4 km
- Museum of Geology2.4 km
- Kasin Suvatabundhu Herbarium2.4 km
- A.P.K. Memorial Museum2.4 km
- Snake Museum2.6 km
- Thai Red Cross Museum2.7 km
- Police Museum2.7 km
- Bamiyan Museum2.8 km
- Badshah Nightclub2.7 km
- Hillary 2 Nightclub2.8 km
- levels club,lounge&terrace Nightclub2.8 km
- Chinatown Yacht Club Nightclub2.8 km
- Insanity nightclub Nightclub2.8 km
Sentiment analysis
| Category | Score | Guest Sentiment |
|---|---|---|
| Cleanliness | 8.66 | There were cleanliness issues reported, which affected the overall satisfaction. |
| Service | 9.66 | Staff were generally friendly and accommodating, with specific praise for certain employees. |
| Location | 10 | Perfect location with excellent transport links, highly praised by multiple reviewers. |
| Room Quality | 9.16 | Rooms were described as spacious and comfortable, although some had issues. |
| Amenities | 9.66 | Modern facilities and a fantastic swimming pool, with a good range of offerings. |
| Value for Money | 9.66 | Overall quality of services and offerings justifies the price, positively viewed. |
| Food and Beverage | 10 | Diverse and delicious food options at the hotel, including a large buffet breakfast. |
| Overall Experience | 10 | The hotel was the highlight of the trip, with numerous positive mentions from guests. |
Guest reviews
We analysed 331 reviews and found 227 containing specific, useful feedback about Eastin Grand Hotel Phayathai. The feedback is organised by topic so you can quickly see what guests say about the property.Read all 227 relevant reviews →
Eastin Grand Hotel Phayathai, Bangkok Compared With Other 5-Star Hotels in Bangkok
See how Eastin Grand Hotel Phayathai, Bangkok compares with other 5-star hotels in Bangkok across room size, price and stay scores.
| Metric | Eastin Grand Hotel Phayathai, Bangkok | 5-Star Bangkok Average | Position |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowest nightly room price | 7 252 THB | 6 279 THB | Above average |
| Price for 50 sqm rooms | 12 108 THB | 10 797 THB | Above average |
| Price for 100 sqm rooms | 25 590 THB | 25 469 THB | Above average |
| Price for 150 sqm rooms | 39 222 THB | 45 385 THB | Below average |
| Price for 200 sqm rooms | 93 201 THB | 60 356 THB | Above average |
| Guest Rating | 9.6 | 8.9 | — |
| Reviews | 331 | 1,994 | — |
| Couples Score | 7.3 | — | — |
| Wellness Score | 6.8 | — | — |
| Families Score | 0.0 | — | — |
| Business Score | 7.5 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
How many room types does Eastin Grand Hotel Phayathai, Bangkok offer?
Eastin Grand Hotel Phayathai, Bangkok offers 9 room types.
What is the price range for rooms at Eastin Grand Hotel Phayathai, Bangkok?
Room prices range from 7,252 – 35,700 THB per night.
What is the average nightly price at Eastin Grand Hotel Phayathai, Bangkok?
The average nightly room price is 14,678 THB.
What are the room sizes at Eastin Grand Hotel Phayathai, Bangkok?
Room sizes range from 342 m2 to 3,702 m2.
What is the most affordable room at Eastin Grand Hotel Phayathai, Bangkok?
The most affordable room at Eastin Grand Hotel Phayathai, Bangkok is Superior, with prices from 6 067 THB per night.
What type of stay is Eastin Grand Hotel Phayathai, Bangkok best suited for?
What facilities does Eastin Grand Hotel Phayathai, Bangkok offer?
Eastin Grand Hotel Phayathai, Bangkok offers a selection of facilities and services for a comfortable stay.
Can I book Eastin Grand Hotel Phayathai, Bangkok through H5star?
Yes. You can check live room rates and availability and book your stay directly through H5star.
Which rooms at Eastin Grand Hotel Phayathai, Bangkok have Room service?
The rooms with Room service are Superior Panorama, Superior, Deluxe with Lounge Access, Premium Deluxe with Lounge Access, One Bedroom Suite with Lounge Access, Premium One Bedroom Suite with Lounge Access, Two Bedroom Suite with Lounge Access, Premium Two Bedroom Suite with Lounge Access, Penthouse Suite.
5 Hotels Near Eastin Grand Hotel Phayathai, Bangkok
The five closest hotels to Eastin Grand Hotel Phayathai, Bangkok, calculated by geographic distance.
5 Hotels With Similar Prices
Hotels in the same destination with the closest average nightly room prices to Eastin Grand Hotel Phayathai, Bangkok.
5 Hotels With Similar Characteristics
Hotels in the same destination with the most similar Couples, Wellness, Families and Business profiles.

The Sukosol Hotel
Pullman Bangkok King Power
VIE Hotel Bangkok – MGallery Collection
Chatrium Grand Bangkok
Akara Hotel
JW Marriott Hotel Bangkok
Sivatel Bangkok Hotel
COMO Metropolitan Bangkok
MUU Bangkok, Small Luxury Hotels of the World
SO/ Bangkok
Maple Hotel
Jasmine City
Valia Hotel Bangkok Sukhumvit
Jasmine 59
Jasmine Resort