King Room at Grand Hyatt Manila
King Room is a 45 sqm room at Grand Hyatt Manila, with an indicative average nightly price of 24 525 PHP.
Stay Specifications and Details
King Room Nightly Price Insights
Rates and availability for King Room
Check rates and availability for the King Room at Grand Hyatt Manila, then book securely with H5star.
Photo gallery of King Room

Grand Hyatt Manila King Room shows a modern hotel room with two beds, desk, seating area, and city view.

Grand Hyatt Manila King Room features modern marble bathroom, glass shower, illuminated vanity mirror, and wooden double drawer counter.

Grand Hyatt Manila King Room with Club Access offers a modern room featuring a bed, sitting area, and kitchenette corner.

Grand Hyatt Manila King Room offers a nighttime cityscape view with numerous lights and tall buildings across Manila.
About Grand Hyatt Manila

Facilities Featured
What defines this stay
461-key high-rise address
The hotel contains 461 rooms, suites and Grand Club accommodations in Bonifacio Global City, Taguig.
Residential-style material palette
Rooms feature honeyed wood paneling, maple hardwood floors and richly veined gray-white marble bathrooms with separate toilet areas.
Illume Spa treatment rooms
Illume Spa includes five treatment rooms, private treatment rooms, massage services and traditional Filipino hilot treatments.
Thermal wellness facilities
The wellness offering includes a sauna, steam room, hot tub or Jacuzzi and a heated pool.
24-hour fitness access
The property has a fitness center identified as operating 24 hours, alongside fitness and spa locker rooms.
Seven named dining venues
The dining portfolio includes The Grand Kitchen, NO. 8 China House, The Cellar, The Lounge, Pool House, The Peak and Florentine.
Pool House skyline setting
Pool House offers indoor and outdoor dining on the pool deck, with the city skyline as its backdrop.
Around-the-clock room service
24-hour room service extends the hotel's dining offer beyond its restaurants, bars and lounges.
Separate children’s pool
The outdoor pool complex includes a children’s pool and a second pool area; one pool area is described as heated.
Core Bonifacio Global City setting
The hotel is located in Bonifacio Global City, a modern Metro Manila district known for office towers, luxury retail, restaurants, nightlife and a walkable urban grid.
Equipment and Services Included in the Room
Room Highlights
BasicKing Room includes selected room highlights features.
Comfort & Climate Control
BasicKing Room includes selected comfort & climate control features.
Bathroom & Personal Care
BasicKing Room includes selected bathroom & personal care features.
Technology & Entertainment
BasicKing Room includes selected technology & entertainment features.
In-Room Dining & Refreshments
BasicKing Room includes selected in-room dining & refreshments features.
Safety & Storage
BasicKing Room includes selected safety & storage features.
Work & Productivity
BasicKing Room includes selected work & productivity features.
How does King Room compare with other rooms at Grand Hyatt Manila?
| Room name | Double Room With Two Double Beds | King Room(Current) | Deluxe King Room | Double Room With Two Double Beds – Club Access |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Photo | ![]() | ![]() | ![]() | ![]() |
| Average price | 24 516 PHP | 24 524 PHP | 29 134 PHP | 37 416 PHP |
| Room size | 45 sqm | 45 sqm | 50 sqm | 45 sqm |
| Bed type | Double bed | Extra-large double bed (Super-king size) | Extra-large double bed (Super-king size) | Double bed |
| Highlights | Seating Area | Seating Area | Seating Area | Seating Area |
| View room | Check Rates and Availability | View room | View room |
Frequently asked questions about King Room
How large is the King Room at Grand Hyatt Manila?
45 sqm It is the smallest room currently listed at the hotel.
How many guests can stay in the King Room at Grand Hyatt Manila?
The King Room at Grand Hyatt Manila accommodates a maximum of 3 adults and 2 children.
How much does the King Room at Grand Hyatt Manila cost per night?
The indicative average nightly price for the King Room at Grand Hyatt Manila is 24 525 PHP.




