Jasmine City Hotel Asoke Bangkok















































































































































































































































































Jasmine City Hotel Asoke Bangkok offers 7 room types, ranging from 34 sqm to 108 sqm. Nightly room prices range from 3,956 to 8,652 THB. Book your stay directly through H5star.
What Defines Jasmine City Hotel Asoke Bangkok
Apartment-style high-rise stay
A 208-room, 5-star urban hotel designed around spacious apartment-style accommodation, kitchens and longer-stay living.
Three-minute rail connection
BTS Asok and MRT Sukhumvit are a three-minute walk away, connecting the hotel directly with Bangkok's main rail network.
Panoramic Bangkok outlooks
Large windows provide panoramic city views from selected accommodation.
Saltwater outdoor pool
The year-round outdoor swimming pool uses saltwater and is surrounded by loungers, umbrellas and a poolside bar.
Outdoor jacuzzi
An outdoor hot tub or jacuzzi provides an additional water-relaxation feature beside the pool facilities.
Full-service urban spa
The spa offers aromatherapy, massages and body treatments, alongside a sauna, steam room and yoga classes.
Corporate event capacity
Meeting facilities include named spaces such as Grand Lily, Sakura, Royal Jasmine and Grand Orchid, with event capacity of up to 400 depending on layout.
13,473-square-foot event area
The hotel's meeting and event facilities are listed with a total area of 13,473 square feet.
Asian dining at Jasmine City
Jasmine City serves Asian cuisine for breakfast, lunch and dinner.
Central Asok setting
The hotel occupies the Asok-Sukhumvit 23 area of Wattana, surrounded by offices, shopping, restaurants, hotels, serviced apartments and nightlife.
Featured Facilities at Jasmine City Hotel Asoke Bangkok
- Free Parking
- Outdoor Pool
- Parking
- Restaurant
Which Type of Stay Is It Best For?
City-view rooms with living areas and apartment-style kitchens provide a more private, spacious base, while the outdoor jacuzzi, loungers and full-service spa create options for quiet downtime after exploring Bangkok together.
- ✓Room service
- ✓Sun terrace
- ✓Concierge service
- ✓Sun loungers or beach chairs
- ✓Bar
- ✓Food delivered to guest room
A full-service spa offers aromatherapy, massages and body treatments, complemented by a sauna, steam room, yoga classes and a fully equipped fitness centre.
The year-round outdoor pool adds a practical water-based pause in central Bangkok.
- ✓Fitness facilities
- ✓Swimming pool
- ✓Fitness center
- ✓Steam room
- ✓Yoga classes
- ✓Sauna
- ✓Barber/beauty shop
- ✓Salt-water pool
Triple room configurations, living areas and in-room kitchens or kitchenettes give families more practical space than a conventional hotel room.
The all-ages outdoor pool, year-round availability and on-site dining add straightforward convenience.
- ✓Family rooms
- ✓Babysitting/child services
- ✓Minimarket on site
Nine meeting rooms and event facilities support conferences and corporate gatherings, with named spaces including Grand Lily, Sakura, Royal Jasmine and Grand Orchid.
BTS Asok and MRT Sukhumvit are a three-minute walk away for citywide access.
- ✓Business center
- ✓Meeting/banquet facilities
- ✓Airport pick up
- ✓Airport shuttle
- ✓Luggage storage
- ✓Shuttle service
- ✓Airport drop off
- ✓ATM/cash machine on site
- ✓Breakfast takeaway containers
- ✓Currency exchange
- ✓Dry cleaning
- ✓Free WiFi
- ✓Ironing service
- ✓Laundry
- ✓Mobile app for room service
- ✓Safety deposit box
- ✓Valet parking
Rooms & Rates at Jasmine City Hotel Asoke Bangkok
Check rates and availability for all rooms at Jasmine City Hotel Asoke Bangkok, then book securely with H5star.
8 photos




16 photos




6 photos




14 photos




10 photos




10 photos




18 photos




High-Rise Apartment Living in Central Asok

A city hotel shaped for longer stays
The property combines 5-star urban-hotel positioning with a service-apartment approach, using spacious layouts, living areas and kitchen facilities to accommodate both short visits and longer stays. Its identity is closely tied to business travel and central Bangkok access.
Contemporary practical interiors
The interior language is contemporary and functional rather than resort-oriented, with large windows, practical layouts and apartment-style accommodation. Public areas include a bar, poolside bar, terraces, a corner shop, a hair salon and on-site shopping.
Panoramic Studios with Kitchens and Living Areas

Studio and suite-style accommodation
Accommodation categories include Superior Studios, Suites and Triple rooms. The studio-style product is built around apartment living, with living-room areas and fully equipped kitchens or kitchenettes rather than a purely bedroom-led layout.
Self-contained in-room facilities
Kitchen facilities include refrigerators and microwaves, supporting longer stays and self-catering. Selected rooms also feature large windows with panoramic city views, while soundproofing supports the property's position in Bangkok's dense Asok-Sukhumvit corridor.
Asian Dining and Poolside Refreshments

Jasmine City restaurant
Jasmine City is the principal restaurant and serves Asian cuisine across breakfast, lunch and dinner. Buffet breakfast is available daily from 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a surcharge.
Balcony Restaurant and hotel bars
Balcony Restaurant is described as a casual venue serving breakfast, lunch and dinner. The hotel also has a bar or lounge and a poolside bar offering drinks and snacks beside the outdoor swimming pool.
A Year-Round Saltwater Pool Terrace

Saltwater swimming in the city
The outdoor swimming pool is open year-round and uses saltwater. It is suitable for all ages and is arranged with sun loungers and pool umbrellas, creating the hotel's main outdoor leisure area.
Poolside relaxation facilities
The pool area includes a poolside bar serving drinks and snacks, while a separate outdoor hot tub or jacuzzi provides an additional water-relaxation feature connected with the hotel's outdoor leisure facilities.
Spa Treatments, Thermal Facilities and Urban Fitness

Full-service spa treatments
The full-service spa provides aromatherapy, massages and body treatments. Its offer is structured around accessible urban hotel treatments rather than a large destination-spa programme.
Sauna, steam room and yoga
Wellness facilities include a sauna, steam room, yoga classes and a fully equipped fitness centre or gym, giving the hotel a compact combination of treatment, thermal and exercise options.
Dedicated meeting and event infrastructure
The hotel supports meetings, conferences and corporate gatherings through substantial event facilities, including named rooms such as Grand Lily, Sakura, Royal Jasmine and Grand Orchid, breakout areas and pre-function spaces.
At the Commercial and Transit Heart of Asok

Asok-Sukhumvit 23 urban corridor
The hotel is in Wattana's Asok-Sukhumvit 23 area, a dense central Bangkok district defined by office towers, international hotels, serviced apartments, restaurants, shopping and nightlife.
Direct access to Bangkok's rail network
BTS Asok and MRT Sukhumvit are within a three-minute walk, placing the hotel beside one of Bangkok's major transit interchanges and simplifying travel between commercial, shopping and leisure districts.
Connected to major shopping destinations
The surrounding area provides access to major Bangkok destinations including Emporium and CentralWorld, with the immediate neighborhood offering a concentrated mix of retail, dining, offices and nightlife.
What's near Jasmine City Hotel Asoke Bangkok?
Jasmine City Hotel Asoke Bangkok has 12 restaurants and 6 cafés and 10 bars within 200 metres. Nearby restaurants include Little Italy, Pizzeria da Luigi, Chok Ruamchai, La Rueda, Guppy‘s, Baan Kanya, Love Scene, Pyongyang Okryu, For Fit’s Sake, Breakfast Story Asok, Bad Burger Bangkok and Lean on Tree, while cafés include Starbucks Coffee, Artis Coffee Roasters, SOKOZY - Cafe & Bowls Asoke Bangkok, Café Amazon, getfresh and Starbucks Coffee, while bars include Rio, Cockatoo Ladyboy Bar, Suzie Wong, shark, cowboy 2, Midnight Bar, Summer Smooth, Tiger, The Dollhouse and Long Gun.
Nearby transport options around Jasmine City Hotel Asoke Bangkok include Bus Stop Soi Prasanmit just 15 metres from the hotel, with Bus Stop Soi Sukhumvit 27 200 metres away, Subway Station Sukhumvit 265 metres away, Subway Station Asok 319 metres away, Bus Station Soi Sukhumvit 41 1.2 km away, Bus Station Khlong Toei Port 2.9 km away, Ferry Terminal Prasanmit 1.4 km away, Ferry Terminal Asok Pier 1.4 km away, Station Asok 1.6 km away and Station Makkasan 1.7 km away.
- Little Italy25 m
- Pizzeria da Luigi77 m
- Chok Ruamchai79 m
- La Rueda81 m
- Guppy‘s86 m
- Baan Kanya92 m
- Love Scene98 m
- Pyongyang Okryu103 m
- For Fit’s Sake152 m
- Breakfast Story Asok157 m
- Bad Burger Bangkok166 m
- Lean on Tree172 m
- Kaek Kao Kua210 m
- Kebab aur Sharaab213 m
- Amomo234 m
- Pala257 m
- Flash Back294 m
- Mahanaga304 m
- Puang Kaew319 m
- Cafe' Fish322 m
- Somtam326 m
- Chunky331 m
- Kamakura Udon333 m
- Wanakarm333 m
- Baimai Raroeng341 m
- Sushi Den345 m
- Tonkatsu Wako365 m
- tapasvino366 m
- Antonio’s The Italian Experience371 m
- Antonio’s The Italian Experience371 m
- MK Restaurants377 m
- Honey House382 m
- Salad Factory383 m
- Govinda (Italian vegetarian)384 m
- MIX Restaurant&Bar388 m
- Baanying Café & Meal390 m
- The Desk394 m
- It’s “Happened To Be”398 m
- Saras399 m
- Traditional Thai Restaurant451 m
- The Living Room452 m
- Cassia The Treehouse Restaurant455 m
- Harvest Restaurant468 m
- Second Edition478 m
- Cali’s Grill Ecuadorian488 m
- Home Work, Live to Eat501 m
- May Veggie Home506 m
- Saras519 m
- Rawabina Lebanese Food525 m
- Bao and Buns533 m
- Kenshin Izakaya Sukhumvit 33547 m
- Cabbages & Condoms549 m
- Noodles558 m
- Big Mama Italian562 m
- Sri Trat Restaurant & Bar576 m
- Big Mama Tapas (Spanish)581 m
- Silom Village594 m
- Rim Suan616 m
- JP French Restaurant626 m
- 5 YEN IZAKAYA664 m
- Viva Vino683 m
- Ramen Tei685 m
- Belga Rooftop Bar & Brasserie700 m
- Usman muslim thai restaurant706 m
- Prai Raya734 m
- Margarita Storm743 m
- Kinaree Venue760 m
- Lukchin Mu Nai Hang760 m
- Gaggan Anand770 m
- Vegetarian House774 m
- Social Noodles779 m
- Easy Health784 m
- Seed784 m
- Kub Kao Kub Pla792 m
- Kaisugi Ramen796 m
- Roast 餐廳 (EmQuartier)798 m
- Snoop’s Joint799 m
- NARA804 m
- Cocotte Farm Roast & Winery810 m
- Arito827 m
- Nong Yada833 m
- Pantaree833 m
- Usman Muslim Thai Restaurant Halal834 m
- Krua Khun Puk844 m
- Healthy Salad883 m
- Vesuvio Wood Oven Pizza887 m
- The Kiwi896 m
- New Zealand Snapper898 m
- Kushikatsu Ebisu Shoten909 m
- Masu Maki936 m
- Zanzibar941 m
- Veganerie946 m
- Dondon947 m
- Ramen Ichiban958 m
- Veganerie (Nana) Ambassador Hotel959 m
- Wine Connection963 m
- Bibimbap971 m
- At-Ta-Rote972 m
- Tiger sleep eat977 m
- Haoma981 m
- Im Chan988 m
- Bangkok Trading Post & Bistro Deli1.0 km
- naruto ramen1.0 km
- Ruam Sab Market1.0 km
- Vegetarian Food1.0 km
- Pad Thai Station1.1 km
- Ros Niyom1.1 km
- Totoya Japanese Restaurant1.1 km
- New Bukhara's Indian Restaurant1.1 km
- Vistro1.1 km
- KAUAI1.1 km
- Waki Waki Veggie Sushi1.1 km
- Italian Restsurant1.1 km
- Lenneper BigBull1.1 km
- Tony's1.1 km
- Breakfast Story1.1 km
- Satsuma1.1 km
- patissez1.1 km
- Egyptian restaurant1.1 km
- Rung Rueang Pork Noodles1.1 km
- Rung Rueang Pork Noodles (Left Shop)1.2 km
- Roasty1.2 km
- Ruen Mallika1.2 km
- Bombay Dreams1.2 km
- Dubai Restaurant1.2 km
- The Mani Bar And Grill1.2 km
- Burapa1.2 km
- Tokkuri1.2 km
- Artisan Craft Burgers1.2 km
- Tamnanthai Restaurant Ploenchit Nana1.2 km
- Bosphorus1.2 km
- Daniel Thaiger (Burgers)1.2 km
- aroon - Italian Restaurant1.2 km
- Zaab1.2 km
- Arabesque1.2 km
- SAAN1.2 km
- Brekkie Organic café1.2 km
- Charlie's1.2 km
- V8 Diner1.2 km
- Thai Food Terrace1.3 km
- Kram1.3 km
- Ramen Tei1.3 km
- Cordonnier (French)1.3 km
- Al Hussain1.3 km
- El Mercado1.3 km
- Zaab Nana1.3 km
- Chef Bing Pizza1.3 km
- Klang Soi1.4 km
- Taye Ethiopian Restaurant1.4 km
- Quince1.4 km
- Uglydough1.4 km
- Sushi Niwa1.4 km
- Lemon Farm1.4 km
- Get Fresh1.5 km
- Domino pizza1.5 km
- Organika Secret Spa1.5 km
- Lyon1.5 km
- Boon Tong Kee1.5 km
- Thon Krueng1.5 km
- Fidel Ethiopian Restaurant and Lounge1.5 km
- Kinlenn1.5 km
- Changwon Express1.5 km
- Cock-a-dooo Kitchen1.6 km
- Street food stalls1.6 km
- Tasty Vegetarian1.6 km
- Café Tartine1.6 km
- Ohana Poké1.6 km
- Street Dining1.6 km
- Breakfast Story Phloen Chit1.6 km
- Hass Bistro1.6 km
- Saeng Chai Pochana1.6 km
- Osito1.7 km
- Saeo1.7 km
- Jay Nai's Pork Satay1.7 km
- Yong Rad Na Moo Uum1.7 km
- Meng Noodles1.7 km
- Lek's Pork Rice1.7 km
- Yong Rad Na Moo Uum1.7 km
- Pad Thai Mae Am1.7 km
- Heng Chun Seng1.8 km
- Savoey Seafood1.8 km
- Yord Pad Thai1.8 km
- ThaNaKa1.8 km
- Osha1.8 km
- Sanguan Sri1.8 km
- An An Lao1.8 km
- Nagiya1.8 km
- Na Aroon1.8 km
- Duck noodle house1.8 km
- Burmese Food1.8 km
- R-HAAN1.9 km
- Spi Polo fried chicken1.9 km
- Shogun1.9 km
- Taper1.9 km
- Din Tai Fung1.9 km
- Little Beast1.9 km
- MK1.9 km
- Ippudo Ramen1.9 km
- E-San Bangkok2.0 km
- Broccoli Revolution2.0 km
- Baan2.0 km
- Tendo2.0 km
- eathai2.0 km
- Café Chilli2.0 km
- Sushiro2.0 km
- Yuutaro2.0 km
- Audrey Cafe2.0 km
- Oh Ka Jhu2.0 km
- Brassarie by Water Library2.0 km
- Baan Ying2.0 km
- paparazzi2.0 km
- Quilombo Argentinian Steakhouse2.0 km
- Tidmunz BBQ BUFFET2.0 km
- Khao Jao restaurant2.0 km
- Din Tai Fung2.0 km
- Smith & Co.2.0 km
- Issaya Siamese Club2.0 km
- Nice Two Meat U2.0 km
- Yummy Tummy2.0 km
- Gokfayuen2.0 km
- karuajiangmai2.1 km
- Joke Bangkok2.1 km
- Kope Hya Tai Kee2.1 km
- Somboon Seafood(central embassy)2.1 km
- Chandrphen Restaurant2.1 km
- Coffee Beans by Dao2.1 km
- Canvas Michelin Star 20252.1 km
- Hungry Poke2.1 km
- Hyde & Seek2.1 km
- The Lobster Lab2.1 km
- Sarnies coffee roasters2.1 km
- Nuer Koo2.1 km
- Honmono2.1 km
- Hou Yuu2.1 km
- 王春盛牛肉火锅2.1 km
- Wynd2.1 km
- Buay Pochana2.1 km
- Hoi Tod Chaw Lae2.2 km
- Park Sathorn2.2 km
- Louk In Louk Jaan2.2 km
- Seefah Restaurant2.2 km
- Ma Maison2.2 km
- Sway Urban Eatery2.2 km
- Kuang Pochana 2.2 km
- Hummus Heads2.2 km
- Absolute Fit Food2.2 km
- Kalpapruek2.2 km
- anotai2.2 km
- Madame @Langsuan2.2 km
- Baan Suan Sathorn2.2 km
- Savoey Restaurant2.2 km
- On The Table2.2 km
- Sushi-Oo2.2 km
- BonChon2.2 km
- Khrua Nai Baan2.2 km
- Foodloft2.2 km
- Smokin' Pug BBQ2.2 km
- Bamee Kon Sae Lee Noodles2.3 km
- Ror Rua2.3 km
- Fifty fifth2.3 km
- NOVEMBER2.3 km
- Zaew Tonglor Noodles2.3 km
- Nanase Ramen2.3 km
- Phuket Town2.3 km
- Ra Ran2.3 km
- Trajai Steak House2.3 km
- Salad Ville2.4 km
- Shibuya Shabu2.4 km
- Ăn Cơm Ăn Cá2.4 km
- Fran's2.4 km
- King Kong Yakiniku Buffet2.4 km
- Le Bouchon2.4 km
- Northeast2.5 km
- Mother May I Kitchen2.5 km
- Pasta Ama2.5 km
- Hokkaido Butadon Tokachi2.5 km
- Im Chang Tam Eaeng2.5 km
- Si Phraya Hakka Noodles2.5 km
- Xian2.5 km
- Haidilao Hot Pot2.5 km
- Tai He Xuan2.6 km
- Barefood Bangkok2.6 km
- Ginza Sushi Ichi2.6 km
- Sabaijai Kebtawan2.6 km
- Go-Ang Pratunam Chicken Rice2.6 km
- Isola by Signor Sassi2.6 km
- Here Hai2.6 km
- Burger and Lobster2.6 km
- Bobs Korean2.6 km
- Paste2.6 km
- Juice2.6 km
- Jones Salad2.6 km
- Spaghetti Factory2.6 km
- Yum Yum2.6 km
- Arunwan2.7 km
- Food Republic2.7 km
- Emigia2.7 km
- Mama Dolores2.7 km
- Golden state vegan sushi2.7 km
- MK Restaurants2.7 km
- Omu2.7 km
- Bitterman2.7 km
- Wattana Panich Restaurant2.7 km
- MK Restaurants2.7 km
- Pizzeria Mazzie2.7 km
- Bamee Sawang2.7 km
- Krua-A-Roi2.7 km
- Kon Dee cafe2.7 km
- Noodle with Beef2.7 km
- Hom Duan2.7 km
- La Tana2.7 km
- Go-Ang Pratunam Chicken Rice2.7 km
- Cha Cha An Restaurant2.7 km
- MK Restaurants2.8 km
- The Kitchen @ Yen - Akat2.8 km
- Yenakat Bristo2.8 km
- Tsuta Ramen2.8 km
- Bar-B-Q Plaza2.8 km
- Din Tai Fung2.8 km
- Cofee me mead2.8 km
- Nara Thai Cuisine2.8 km
- Zense Gourmet Deck & Lounge Panorama2.8 km
- Thong Smith Boat Noodles2.8 km
- Fatt chicken rice2.8 km
- Vivarium by chefs ministry2.8 km
- Pratunam floating market2.8 km
- Katsuya2.8 km
- Zen2.8 km
- Saboten2.8 km
- Seiryu Sushi2.8 km
- Haidilao Hotpot2.8 km
- Esan Seap Seap2.8 km
- Savoey Thai Food2.8 km
- AKART Bistro & Bar2.8 km
- Sukee Mala Hotpot2.8 km
- Mark Wiens spicy Pad Krakow restaurant2.8 km
- Sushiro2.8 km
- Cha Cha An Co., Ltd2.8 km
- Vertigo Moon Bar2.8 km
- Kang Thai2.8 km
- Panoi Tent Lek2.8 km
- Nhong Rim Klong2.9 km
- Touka Izakaya2.9 km
- Italian Bistro Restaurant2.9 km
- Taking Pling2.9 km
- So Vegan2.9 km
- Aubergine2.9 km
- Baan Somtam2.9 km
- Yuujou Ramen2.9 km
- Kaizen Coffee2.9 km
- Khun Churn2.9 km
- Jungle Cafe3.0 km
- Jo Noodle3.0 km
- Ñam Ñam Pasta3.0 km
- Sen Thong Eak3.0 km
- Me wine shop3.0 km
- Chicken Rice3.0 km
- Khing Khing Shrimp Wonton Noodles3.0 km
- Fish Ball Noodles3.0 km
- Savelberg3.0 km
- Cherry Hoytod3.0 km
- Yuan Ming Yuan3.0 km
- Upon A Tale3.0 km
- Taburete3.0 km
- Somtum Der3.0 km
- Tom Yam Na Daeng3.0 km
- Grilled Meatballs3.0 km
- Jae Som Kitchen3.0 km
- Long Khao Pad Pu3.0 km
- Kinza Gyoza3.0 km
- Starbucks Coffee18 m
- Artis Coffee Roasters38 m
- SOKOZY - Cafe & Bowls Asoke Bangkok142 m
- Café Amazon147 m
- getfresh148 m
- Starbucks Coffee150 m
- CPS Coffee338 m
- Antique Café & Cakes359 m
- 32 December Patisserie & Bistro364 m
- Starbucks Coffee381 m
- Sometimes I Feel388 m
- Pan’s Coffee - Restaurant393 m
- Starbucks Coffee393 m
- Easy Health395 m
- Zeno Cafe421 m
- Invisible Coffee Room423 m
- Starbucks Coffee455 m
- The Coffee Club463 m
- Asok Penthouse Cat Café501 m
- Bartels - Sandwich Cafe526 m
- Starbucks Coffee526 m
- E-motion534 m
- Warm Welcome534 m
- Doi Soi 12 Café538 m
- mezzo538 m
- Tattoo Cafe541 m
- Calderazzo (Italian)557 m
- Serendib Tea Room568 m
- Passion Cafe570 m
- Starbucks Coffee612 m
- Amour Coffeebar635 m
- Ceresia686 m
- Vivin Suk 22765 m
- Dean & Deluca EmQuartier779 m
- D’ARK785 m
- Starbucks835 m
- Starbucks Coffee872 m
- Starbucks Coffee877 m
- kadkokoa886 m
- Café Amazon912 m
- Coffeas928 m
- D’Ark Lab930 m
- Café Amazon934 m
- Starbucks950 m
- Vista986 m
- starbucks1.0 km
- Lucky Cup1.1 km
- Phufa Coffee Shop1.1 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.1 km
- Café Amazon1.1 km
- Café Amazon1.1 km
- Cafe Amazon1.1 km
- Fried rice 50thb1.1 km
- Chez LN1.2 km
- Starbucks1.2 km
- CityLight Coffee1.2 km
- Gourmet Gallery Bakery and Cafe1.2 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.2 km
- Brainwake Cafe1.2 km
- Baker Bricks1.3 km
- Starbucks1.3 km
- Café Amazon1.3 km
- Hello Mellow1.3 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.3 km
- Hello Strangers Cafe1.4 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.4 km
- Café Amazon1.4 km
- Café Amazon1.5 km
- Peace Oriental Teahouse1.5 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.5 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.5 km
- Bloomerangs1.5 km
- Crack (Desert, Brunch, Coffee)1.5 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.6 km
- Bartels, bread coffee juicery1.6 km
- Tom N Toms Coffee1.6 km
- Café Amazon1.6 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.6 km
- co-incidence1.6 km
- Black Box Cafe & Bar1.6 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.7 km
- Little Sunshine1.7 km
- RISE Coffee1.7 km
- Starbucks1.7 km
- IRIE Cafe1.7 km
- Patom Organic Living1.8 km
- Nature’s Charm Cafe1.8 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.8 km
- Paul1.9 km
- Everyday Thai Tea1.9 km
- Summer Bowl1.9 km
- Kamakura Thailand1.9 km
- Sretsis Parlour1.9 km
- Café Amazon2.0 km
- Café Amazon2.0 km
- Panini Mafia2.0 km
- Molly Tea2.0 km
- Sretsis Parlour2.0 km
- Brave Roasters2.0 km
- Harrods2.0 km
- Hachiban Ramen2.1 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.1 km
- Dean and Deluca2.1 km
- Street food2.1 km
- The Wireless Club2.1 km
- Roots2.1 km
- Dolly Churro2.1 km
- Starbucks2.1 km
- Monty’s2.1 km
- The Blooming Gallery2.1 km
- Treehouse Health Bar2.1 km
- Kurasu Bangkok Stand2.1 km
- Rise Coffee2.1 km
- AtCoco2.1 km
- Café Amazon2.2 km
- Caviar Café2.2 km
- Café Amazon2.2 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.2 km
- Veganarie2.2 km
- City Boy Coffee Stand2.2 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.2 km
- The Oriental Shop2.2 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.2 km
- Sretsis Parlour2.2 km
- Someday In Copenhagen2.3 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.3 km
- Ariya2.3 km
- Nescafe Street Cafe2.3 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.3 km
- Shades of Retro Cafe2.3 km
- ES/PE/RO Cafe2.3 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.3 km
- Hands and Heart Cafe2.4 km
- Granpa's TRANS AERO cafe2.4 km
- Chapter Thonglor 252.4 km
- BKK Bagel Bakery2.4 km
- F.I.X. Coffee Bangkok City2.5 km
- Fresh Up2.5 km
- Plantiful2.5 km
- Starbucks2.5 km
- Eureka2.5 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.5 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.5 km
- Almighty Healthy Juice2.5 km
- Jones Salad2.5 km
- Café Amazon2.5 km
- Erawan tearoom2.6 km
- Part-Time Tea Break2.6 km
- Ann s Apple lab smart coffee2.6 km
- The Caffeeine2.6 km
- Cone Number 92.6 km
- Moola2.6 km
- Juice Bar2.6 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.6 km
- Boost2.6 km
- Joy Coffee2.6 km
- Toby's on Sukhumvit 382.6 km
- Round about2.6 km
- BIYY&Son Cafe2.7 km
- Earthy Roaster Coffee Specialty2.7 km
- Café Amazon2.7 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.7 km
- Chao Doi2.7 km
- Ink & Lion2.7 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.7 km
- Roastology2.8 km
- host & Amber2.8 km
- Starbucks2.8 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.8 km
- House of Eden2.8 km
- Gelate2.8 km
- AKART Day2.8 km
- Crazy About Coffee2.8 km
- Roots2.8 km
- Café Amazon2.9 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.9 km
- Coffee Club2.9 km
- Luggaw Juice Bar2.9 km
- Sweet Fruit2.9 km
- Café Amazon2.9 km
- Fruit Lover2.9 km
- Ceresia2.9 km
- Starbucks Coffee3.0 km
- Café Amazon3.0 km
- Rio155 m
- Cockatoo Ladyboy Bar157 m
- Suzie Wong165 m
- shark169 m
- cowboy 2170 m
- Midnight Bar170 m
- Summer Smooth170 m
- Tiger170 m
- The Dollhouse176 m
- Long Gun191 m
- Murphy’s Irish Pub209 m
- Little Wine Bar278 m
- Grand Cafe the Green Parrot299 m
- Zest Bar & Terrace451 m
- Chao Siam457 m
- Alonetogether Bar480 m
- The Hangover Bangkok499 m
- Checkinn99538 m
- La Amistad BKK539 m
- Ruby Blues577 m
- Rumours829 m
- AIRE bar (Hyatt Place hotel)984 m
- New Victoria989 m
- Down Under Bar & Grill1.0 km
- Pickled liver1.0 km
- Salon du Japonisant by Bacchus1.0 km
- Lush Rooftop1.1 km
- Hillary 3 Bar1.1 km
- Champs Bar1.1 km
- BK Bar1.1 km
- Baobab Bar1.2 km
- The Tavern1.2 km
- Paradise1.2 km
- Twister Rock'n Roll1.2 km
- Butterfly1.2 km
- Q&A Bar1.2 km
- Twister1.2 km
- Billboard1.2 km
- Straps1.2 km
- Lolipop1.2 km
- Stumble Inn1.3 km
- Lemon Bangkok1.3 km
- Havana Social1.3 km
- Cul de Sac - Thonglor Rooftop Bar1.4 km
- Hair of the Dog1.7 km
- J.Boroski2.0 km
- Gosse Restaurant & Rooftop Bar2.0 km
- Find the locker room2.1 km
- 7th Street Bar & Bistro2.1 km
- The Old English Pub2.1 km
- T-Rex2.2 km
- Speakeasy Rooftop Bar2.2 km
- Wong's Place2.3 km
- HI-SO Rooftop Bar2.4 km
- The One by Renaissance2.4 km
- Healthy Bar2.5 km
- Cactus2.7 km
- Iron Balls Gin Destillery2.7 km
- Ekamai Beer House2.7 km
- Mambo Mambo2.9 km
- Dirty Rabbit Hidden Bar2.9 km
- Red Sky Bar2.9 km
- Sukhumvit265 m
- Asok319 m
- BTS Sukhumvit Line906 m
- Phrom Phong931 m
- Nana978 m
- BTS Sukhumvit Line1.2 km
- Queen Sirikit National Convention Centre1.5 km
- Phetchaburi1.5 km
- Phloen Chit1.7 km
- Khlong Toei1.8 km
- Thong Lo2.1 km
- Lumphini2.2 km
- Chit Lom2.3 km
- MRT Blue Line2.4 km
- Phra Ram 92.5 km
- Ratchadamri2.6 km
- MRTA2.8 km
- BTS Sukhumvit Line2.8 km
- Si Lom2.9 km
- Ekkamai3.0 km
- Switch track from Silom line to Sukhumvit line3.0 km
- Soi Prasanmit15 m
- Soi Sukhumvit 27200 m
- Soi Sai Nam Phueng222 m
- Soi Sukhumvit 16271 m
- Opposite Soi Sukhumvit 16329 m
- Terminal 21 Asok464 m
- Soi Sawatdi491 m
- EMSPHERE561 m
- Korean Town562 m
- Serm-Mit Tower586 m
- Soi Sukhumvit 15651 m
- Ocean Tower 1695 m
- Benchasiri Park747 m
- Chuvit Garden775 m
- Soi Sukhumvit 11/1838 m
- BTS Nana (Exit 1)991 m
- BTS Nana (Exit 2)1.0 km
- QSNCC1.1 km
- Opposite QSNCC1.4 km
- Philippines Embassy1.4 km
- Phloen Chit Center1.5 km
- 601.5 km
- Bumrungrad Hospital1.5 km
- Opposite SWU Prasanmit (Phetchaburi)1.5 km
- FYI Center1.6 km
- Bus Stop Don Bosco Technological College1.6 km
- 60, 931.6 km
- BTS Phloen Chit (Exit 3)1.7 km
- MEA Head Office1.8 km
- Soi Phai Singto1.8 km
- Lumpini Police Sta.1.9 km
- Bon Kai Community1.9 km
- Opposite Bon Kai Community1.9 km
- Lumphini Park (Gate 1)1.9 km
- Embassy of Japan2.0 km
- Opposite Langsuan Village2.0 km
- Lang Suan Village2.0 km
- Opposite Embassy of Japan2.0 km
- Big C Extra Rama 4 Bus Stop2.0 km
- 22.0 km
- Soi Ton Son2.0 km
- One Bangkok (Rama 4)2.1 km
- One Bangkok (Witthayu)2.1 km
- Opposite PAT Stadium2.1 km
- PAT Stadium (Stop 2)2.1 km
- Central Chit Lom2.1 km
- Lumphini Station (Exit 1)2.1 km
- Opposite One Bangkok (Witthayu)2.1 km
- PAT Stadium (Stop 1)2.2 km
- Soi Krua Phrik2.2 km
- Sunlakakon Intersection2.3 km
- 2, 11, 12, 23, 38, 58, 60, 62, 72, 93, 992.3 km
- Vanit Building2.3 km
- MBK Life Building2.4 km
- Tha Ruea Hospital (At Narong side)2.4 km
- Opposite MBK Life Building2.4 km
- BTS Chit Lom (Exit 2)2.5 km
- Soi Sathon 12.5 km
- Chit Lom Station (Exit 1)2.5 km
- Soi Sathon 22.5 km
- Port Authority of Thailand2.5 km
- The Customs Department2.5 km
- Lumphini Park (Gate 3)2.5 km
- U Chu Liang Building2.5 km
- Ratchadamri Station (Exit 2)2.6 km
- Ratchadamri Station (Exit 1)2.6 km
- #10192.6 km
- Police General Hospital2.6 km
- Klong Toei Flats 1-102.7 km
- Opposite Klong Toei Flats 1-102.7 km
- Big C Rajdamri2.7 km
- CentralWorld2.7 km
- Opposite The Sukhothai Hotel2.8 km
- Lumpini Park (West side)2.8 km
- King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital (Ratchadamri side)2.8 km
- Royal Thai Police2.9 km
- PAT (Engineering Department)2.9 km
- Soi Ratchadaphisek 32.9 km
- Faculty of medicine2.9 km
- Opposite Indra Square3.0 km
- Soi Pracha Songkhro 23.0 km
- Din Daeng Flat (Building 7)3.0 km
- Pattana Housing 4-5-63.0 km
- Asok1.6 km
- Makkasan1.7 km
- Mae Nam2.6 km
- Makkasan2.6 km
- Prasanmit1.4 km
- Asok Pier1.4 km
- Nana Chard1.5 km
- Italthai1.6 km
- Wat Mai Chonglom1.7 km
- Nana Nua1.7 km
- Wireless2.1 km
- Baan Don Mosque2.2 km
- Chidlom2.5 km
- Soi Thonglor2.6 km
- Pratunam2.8 km
- Pratunam2.8 km
- Pratunam2.8 km
- Pratunam2.8 km
- Charn Issara2.9 km
- Soi Cowboy179 m
- Soi Japan (soi 33)532 m
- The Bangkok City Model1.1 km
- Nana Plaza1.3 km
- Nai Lert's Car2.1 km
- Sundial2.4 km
- Maxx Hotel2.6 km
- House of Lucie Center for Photography2.6 km
- Mettique2.7 km
- Cheeze POP-Up Market2.7 km
- Food street2.9 km
- Kamthieng House Museum436 m
- The Siam Society446 m
- Benjakitti Park Museum1.2 km
- Nai Lert Park Heritage Home2.1 km
- The Wireless House2.1 km
- Museum of Thai Pharmacy2.2 km
- Thai Labour Museum2.4 km
- Kama Vijitra Erotic Art Museum2.5 km
- MRTA Learning Center2.8 km
- Health Learning Center2.8 km
- Kukrit Institute2.8 km
- The Venerable Phra Achan Man Bhuridatto Museum at Wat Pathum Wanaram3.0 km
- Kazy Kozi Nightclub151 m
- Izumo Green Nightclub427 m
- Tribe Beach Club Nightclub645 m
- Hillary 2 Nightclub1.2 km
- levels club,lounge&terrace Nightclub1.2 km
- Badshah Nightclub1.2 km
- Insanity nightclub Nightclub1.3 km
- Kush- The Lion® Nightclub Nightclub1.3 km
- La Belle Entertainment Comples Nightclub1.6 km
- Studio Lam Nightclub1.8 km
- Utopia Massage Nightclub2.2 km
- Beam Nightclub2.2 km
- Live RCA Nightclub2.4 km
- De Commune Nightclub2.6 km
- Illionaire Nightclub2.7 km
- Hollywood Nightclub2.9 km
Sentiment analysis
| Category | Score | Guest Sentiment |
|---|---|---|
| Cleanliness | 8.31 | Some reviews noted cleanliness issues with old facilities and other minor concerns. |
| Service | 9.78 | Staff mentioned positively with excellent service and helpfulness. |
| Location | 9.82 | Many reviews highlighted the great central location, convenient for travel. |
| Room Quality | 8.77 | Rooms were generally clean and comfortable, although some needed updates. |
| Amenities | 7.8 | A few amenities missing or not up to expectations, like washing machines. |
| Value for Money | 9.36 | The overall value was viewed positively, considering the location and service. |
| Food and Beverage | 7.31 | Breakfast quality and variety were highlighted as points needing improvement. |
| Overall Experience | 9.28 | Overall, guests had a positive experience with certain noted areas for improvement. |
Jasmine City Hotel Asoke Bangkok Compared With Other 5-Star Hotels in Bangkok
See how Jasmine City Hotel Asoke Bangkok compares with other 5-star hotels in Bangkok across room size, price and stay scores.
| Metric | Jasmine City Hotel Asoke Bangkok | 5-Star Bangkok Average | Position |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowest nightly room price | 3 956 THB | 6 330 THB | Below average |
| Price for 50 sqm rooms | 9 674 THB | 10 852 THB | Below average |
| Price for 100 sqm rooms | 27 550 THB | 25 530 THB | Above average |
| Price for 150 sqm rooms | 48 794 THB | 44 125 THB | Above average |
| Price for 200 sqm rooms | 93 470 THB | 61 827 THB | Above average |
| Guest Rating | 8.8 | 8.9 | — |
| Reviews | 2,038 | 1,994 | — |
| Couples Score | 7.1 | — | — |
| Wellness Score | 8.2 | — | — |
| Families Score | 7.9 | — | — |
| Business Score | 8.5 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
How many room types does Jasmine City Hotel Asoke Bangkok offer?
Jasmine City Hotel Asoke Bangkok offers 7 room types.
What is the price range for rooms at Jasmine City Hotel Asoke Bangkok?
Room prices range from 3,956 – 8,652 THB per night.
What is the average nightly price at Jasmine City Hotel Asoke Bangkok?
The average nightly room price is 5,918 THB.
What are the room sizes at Jasmine City Hotel Asoke Bangkok?
Room sizes range from 34 sqm to 108 sqm.
What is the most affordable room at Jasmine City Hotel Asoke Bangkok?
The most affordable room at Jasmine City Hotel Asoke Bangkok is Superior Studio, with prices from 3 641 THB per night.
What type of stay is Jasmine City Hotel Asoke Bangkok best suited for?
What facilities does Jasmine City Hotel Asoke Bangkok offer?
Jasmine City Hotel Asoke Bangkok offers a selection of facilities and services for a comfortable stay.
Can I book Jasmine City Hotel Asoke Bangkok through H5star?
Yes. You can check live room rates and availability and book your stay directly through H5star.
5 Hotels Near Jasmine City Hotel Asoke Bangkok
The five closest hotels to Jasmine City Hotel Asoke Bangkok, calculated by geographic distance.
5 Hotels With Similar Prices
Hotels in the same destination with the closest average nightly room prices to Jasmine City Hotel Asoke Bangkok.
5 Hotels With Similar Characteristics
Hotels in the same destination with the most similar Couples, Wellness, Families and Business profiles.

Jasmine City
Montraj Continent Sukhumvit Bangkok
The Continent Hotel Sukhumvit – Asok BTS Bangkok
Radisson Blu Plaza Bangkok
Carlton Hotel Bangkok Sukhumvit
Centara Grand at Central Plaza Ladprao Bangkok
Cape House Hotel, Bangkok
Tastoria Collection Hotel Sukhumvit
The Sukosol Hotel
Metropole, Bangkok, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Grande Centre Point Sukhumvit 55 Thong Lo
Bangkok Palace Hotel
Oakwood Suites Bangkok
Urbana Langsuan Hotel