Jasmine City, Bangkok























































































































































































































































Jasmine City, Bangkok offers 7 room types, ranging from 342 m2 to 1,082 m2. Nightly room prices range from 3,923 to 8,132 THB. Book your stay directly through H5star.
What Defines Jasmine City
Mixed-Use Tower Setting
The hotel occupies part of the Jasmine City complex, a modern high-rise mixed-use development in Bangkok’s Wattana district.
208 City-View Rooms
The accommodation inventory comprises 208 rooms with large windows and views across Bangkok.
Asoke Interchange Access
The property is a short walk from both BTS Asok and MRT Sukhumvit, at one of Bangkok’s principal transport interchanges.
Elevated Outdoor Pool
An open-air swimming pool forms part of the hotel’s rooftop or elevated leisure area, with sun loungers and umbrellas.
Outdoor Jacuzzi
The outdoor leisure area includes a separate Jacuzzi alongside the swimming pool.
Thai Spa Treatments
The spa offers Thai massage, aromatherapy and body treatments, with daily operation described for the facility.
Gym Yoga Programme
The fitness centre is described as fully equipped and offers yoga classes.
Jasmine City Dining
The on-site Jasmine City restaurant serves Asian cuisine across breakfast, lunch and dinner.
Poolside Bar
A poolside bar complements the hotel’s outdoor swimming and leisure facilities.
Family Support Service
Babysitting is listed among the hotel’s services, adding a practical family-oriented facility to the urban hotel offering.
Featured Facilities at Jasmine City, Bangkok
Which Type of Stay Is It Best For?
An outdoor pool, open-air Jacuzzi, sauna and steam rooms create several ways to unwind after exploring Bangkok.
Spa treatments including Thai massage, aromatherapy and body treatments, plus a poolside bar, add relaxed options for an urban couple’s stay.
- ✓Terrace
- ✓Concierge service
- ✓Pool sun loungers
- ✓Tours/ticket assistance
- ✓Wedding services
- ✓Pool umbrellas
- ✓Shopping on site
Daily access to a gym, sauna, steam rooms and outdoor pool supports a varied routine, while the spa offers Thai massage, aromatherapy and body treatments.
Yoga classes at the gym provide an additional structured fitness option during a city stay.
- ✓Fitness facilities
- ✓Full-service spa
- ✓Steam room
- ✓Sauna
Babysitting is listed among the hotel’s services, while spacious rooms and in-room refrigerators and microwaves support longer family stays.
The outdoor pool adds an accessible leisure option within the centrally located mixed-use complex.
No facilities listed.
The hotel stands a short walk from BTS Asok and MRT Sukhumvit, linking a major commercial node with Bangkok’s central corridors.
City-view rooms, free Wi-Fi and parking add practical support for work-focused stays in the mixed-use tower.
- ✓Conference space
- ✓Luggage storage
- ✓ATM/banking
- ✓Banquet hall
- ✓Free newspapers in lobby
- ✓Free WiFi
- ✓Limo or town car service available
- ✓Multilingual staff
- ✓Porter/bellhop
- ✓Safe-deposit box at front desk
Rooms & Rates at Jasmine City
Check rates and availability for all rooms at Jasmine City, then book securely with H5star.
9 photos




6 photos




10 photos




8 photos




8 photos




8 photos




19 photos




A High-Rise Stay, Work and Lifestyle Hub

Integrated Into Jasmine City
Jasmine City Hotel forms part of the Jasmine City complex on Sukhumvit 23 in Wattana, a dense urban district of offices, hotels, serviced residences, restaurants, nightlife and retail. Its identity is that of a modern high-rise city hotel within a larger mixed-use building.
Compact Full-Service City Design
The property concentrates its public facilities around a lobby, restaurant, bar, elevated outdoor pool, gym, sauna and steam facilities. Large windows, city-centre views and a business-hotel-style interior concept support a practical urban stay rather than a low-rise resort experience.
Large Windows and Bangkok City Views

A 208-Room Urban Accommodation Block
The hotel has 208 rooms in a tower-format accommodation block. Rooms are described as spacious, with large windows and city views, creating a distinctly urban outlook across the Bangkok skyline.
Work-Friendly Extended-Stay Details
The room product is oriented toward practical city stays, with sound-insulated walls and laptop-compatible safes. Refrigerators and microwaves are also listed, giving selected room accommodation useful extended-stay functionality.
Asian All-Day Dining and Poolside Drinks

Jasmine City Restaurant
The on-site Jasmine City restaurant specialises in Asian cuisine and serves breakfast, lunch and dinner, providing the hotel’s main dining venue within the mixed-use city setting.
Breakfast, Bar and Poolside Service
Breakfast is available as a buffet from 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM for an additional charge. The hotel also includes a bar or lounge described in official marketing as a bar, together with a poolside bar serving the elevated leisure area.
Elevated Open-Air Leisure Above Asoke

Outdoor Pool with City-Hotel Setting
An open-air swimming pool occupies a rooftop or elevated part of the property, with sun loungers and pool umbrellas. It provides outdoor water leisure within the high-rise urban complex rather than within landscaped resort grounds.
Jacuzzi and Poolside Bar
The outdoor area includes a separate Jacuzzi and a poolside bar, combining water leisure with a place to order drinks. Pool-area operating information places access within the hotel’s daily leisure schedule.
Thai Treatments, Steam and Everyday Fitness

Full-Service Spa Treatments
The spa offers Thai massage, aromatherapy and body treatments. The facility is described as operating daily, adding a treatment-led wellness element to the hotel’s otherwise compact urban leisure provision.
Gym, Sauna and Steam Facilities
Wellness facilities include a fully equipped gym, sauna and steam rooms, with yoga classes listed at the gym. The property also provides practical urban services including babysitting, a convenience store or grocery component, terrace access and room service.
At the Centre of Asoke’s Transit and Nightlife Network

Sukhumvit 23 and the Asoke Corridor
The hotel is positioned at the entrance to Sukhumvit Soi 23 in Wattana, within a central Bangkok district known for office towers, international restaurants, nightlife, hotels, retail and heavy pedestrian activity.
BTS, MRT and Central Shopping Links
A short walk connects the property with BTS Asok and MRT Sukhumvit, providing access to central Sukhumvit, Silom connections via the BTS and MRT network, and the retail corridors around Asoke. Emporium and CentralWorld are cited as nearby shopping destinations.
What's near Jasmine City?
Jasmine City has 14 restaurants and 6 cafés and 11 bars within 200 metres. Nearby restaurants include Little Italy, Pizzeria da Luigi, Chok Ruamchai, Guppy‘s, Baan Kanya, Love Scene, La Rueda, Pyongyang Okryu, For Fit’s Sake, Breakfast Story Asok, Bad Burger Bangkok, Lean on Tree, Kaek Kao Kua and Kebab aur Sharaab, while cafés include Starbucks Coffee, Artis Coffee Roasters, Café Amazon, SOKOZY - Cafe & Bowls Asoke Bangkok, getfresh and Starbucks Coffee, while bars include Rio, Cockatoo Ladyboy Bar, Tiger, shark, Suzie Wong, Midnight Bar, cowboy 2, The Dollhouse, Summer Smooth, Long Gun and Murphy’s Irish Pub.
Nearby transport options around Jasmine City include Bus Stop Soi Prasanmit just 37 metres from the hotel, with Bus Stop Soi Sukhumvit 27 201 metres away, Subway Station Sukhumvit 261 metres away, Subway Station Asok 323 metres away, Bus Station Soi Sukhumvit 41 1.2 km away, Bus Station Khlong Toei Port 2.9 km away, Ferry Terminal Prasanmit 1.3 km away, Ferry Terminal Asok Pier 1.4 km away, Station Asok 1.6 km away and Station Makkasan 1.7 km away.
- Little Italy32 m
- Pizzeria da Luigi71 m
- Chok Ruamchai72 m
- Guppy‘s78 m
- Baan Kanya83 m
- Love Scene87 m
- La Rueda102 m
- Pyongyang Okryu106 m
- For Fit’s Sake158 m
- Breakfast Story Asok163 m
- Bad Burger Bangkok173 m
- Lean on Tree189 m
- Kaek Kao Kua190 m
- Kebab aur Sharaab196 m
- Amomo251 m
- Pala258 m
- Puang Kaew298 m
- Mahanaga303 m
- Flash Back304 m
- Somtam309 m
- Chunky310 m
- Wanakarm313 m
- Cafe' Fish324 m
- Kamakura Udon333 m
- Sushi Den345 m
- tapasvino349 m
- Antonio’s The Italian Experience357 m
- Antonio’s The Italian Experience358 m
- Baimai Raroeng361 m
- Tonkatsu Wako364 m
- MK Restaurants375 m
- It’s “Happened To Be”376 m
- Salad Factory384 m
- MIX Restaurant&Bar387 m
- Honey House389 m
- Govinda (Italian vegetarian)390 m
- Baanying Café & Meal392 m
- The Desk406 m
- Saras409 m
- Traditional Thai Restaurant432 m
- Cassia The Treehouse Restaurant437 m
- Harvest Restaurant449 m
- Second Edition457 m
- The Living Room458 m
- Cali’s Grill Ecuadorian470 m
- Home Work, Live to Eat481 m
- May Veggie Home489 m
- Rawabina Lebanese Food508 m
- Bao and Buns513 m
- Saras533 m
- Kenshin Izakaya Sukhumvit 33547 m
- Big Mama Italian549 m
- Sri Trat Restaurant & Bar558 m
- Cabbages & Condoms559 m
- Big Mama Tapas (Spanish)567 m
- Noodles567 m
- Silom Village572 m
- JP French Restaurant604 m
- Rim Suan631 m
- 5 YEN IZAKAYA663 m
- Ramen Tei682 m
- Viva Vino695 m
- Belga Rooftop Bar & Brasserie701 m
- Usman muslim thai restaurant717 m
- Margarita Storm744 m
- Prai Raya745 m
- Lukchin Mu Nai Hang746 m
- Gaggan Anand748 m
- Vegetarian House754 m
- Easy Health767 m
- Kinaree Venue767 m
- Seed767 m
- Kaisugi Ramen778 m
- Snoop’s Joint783 m
- Kub Kao Kub Pla790 m
- Social Noodles791 m
- Cocotte Farm Roast & Winery792 m
- Roast 餐廳 (EmQuartier)795 m
- NARA799 m
- Arito806 m
- Nong Yada837 m
- Pantaree837 m
- Krua Khun Puk846 m
- Usman Muslim Thai Restaurant Halal846 m
- Healthy Salad867 m
- Vesuvio Wood Oven Pizza891 m
- The Kiwi900 m
- New Zealand Snapper902 m
- Kushikatsu Ebisu Shoten911 m
- Masu Maki930 m
- Zanzibar942 m
- Dondon944 m
- Veganerie944 m
- At-Ta-Rote954 m
- Tiger sleep eat955 m
- Veganerie (Nana) Ambassador Hotel957 m
- Haoma959 m
- Ramen Ichiban960 m
- Wine Connection961 m
- Bibimbap972 m
- Bangkok Trading Post & Bistro Deli986 m
- Im Chan988 m
- Ruam Sab Market1.0 km
- naruto ramen1.0 km
- Vegetarian Food1.0 km
- KAUAI1.1 km
- Totoya Japanese Restaurant1.1 km
- Pad Thai Station1.1 km
- New Bukhara's Indian Restaurant1.1 km
- Ros Niyom1.1 km
- Vistro1.1 km
- Waki Waki Veggie Sushi1.1 km
- Italian Restsurant1.1 km
- Tony's1.1 km
- patissez1.1 km
- Breakfast Story1.1 km
- Satsuma1.1 km
- Lenneper BigBull1.1 km
- Roasty1.1 km
- Egyptian restaurant1.1 km
- Rung Rueang Pork Noodles1.2 km
- Rung Rueang Pork Noodles (Left Shop)1.2 km
- Ruen Mallika1.2 km
- Bombay Dreams1.2 km
- Dubai Restaurant1.2 km
- Burapa1.2 km
- The Mani Bar And Grill1.2 km
- Artisan Craft Burgers1.2 km
- Tokkuri1.2 km
- Tamnanthai Restaurant Ploenchit Nana1.2 km
- Bosphorus1.2 km
- Daniel Thaiger (Burgers)1.2 km
- Brekkie Organic café1.2 km
- aroon - Italian Restaurant1.2 km
- Zaab1.2 km
- Kram1.2 km
- Ramen Tei1.2 km
- SAAN1.2 km
- V8 Diner1.2 km
- Arabesque1.2 km
- Charlie's1.2 km
- Thai Food Terrace1.3 km
- Cordonnier (French)1.3 km
- Al Hussain1.3 km
- El Mercado1.3 km
- Zaab Nana1.3 km
- Chef Bing Pizza1.3 km
- Klang Soi1.4 km
- Taye Ethiopian Restaurant1.4 km
- Quince1.4 km
- Uglydough1.4 km
- Lemon Farm1.4 km
- Get Fresh1.4 km
- Sushi Niwa1.4 km
- Organika Secret Spa1.5 km
- Thon Krueng1.5 km
- Boon Tong Kee1.5 km
- Domino pizza1.5 km
- Lyon1.5 km
- Fidel Ethiopian Restaurant and Lounge1.5 km
- Changwon Express1.5 km
- Kinlenn1.5 km
- Street food stalls1.6 km
- Tasty Vegetarian1.6 km
- Cock-a-dooo Kitchen1.6 km
- Café Tartine1.6 km
- Street Dining1.6 km
- Ohana Poké1.6 km
- Hass Bistro1.6 km
- Breakfast Story Phloen Chit1.6 km
- Saeng Chai Pochana1.6 km
- Saeo1.7 km
- Osito1.7 km
- Jay Nai's Pork Satay1.7 km
- Yong Rad Na Moo Uum1.7 km
- Meng Noodles1.7 km
- Lek's Pork Rice1.7 km
- Yong Rad Na Moo Uum1.7 km
- Pad Thai Mae Am1.7 km
- Heng Chun Seng1.8 km
- ThaNaKa1.8 km
- Savoey Seafood1.8 km
- Yord Pad Thai1.8 km
- Osha1.8 km
- Na Aroon1.8 km
- Sanguan Sri1.8 km
- An An Lao1.8 km
- Nagiya1.8 km
- R-HAAN1.8 km
- Taper1.9 km
- Duck noodle house1.9 km
- Burmese Food1.9 km
- Shogun1.9 km
- Spi Polo fried chicken1.9 km
- Little Beast1.9 km
- Din Tai Fung1.9 km
- Ippudo Ramen1.9 km
- MK1.9 km
- E-San Bangkok2.0 km
- Broccoli Revolution2.0 km
- Tendo2.0 km
- eathai2.0 km
- Baan2.0 km
- Yuutaro2.0 km
- Café Chilli2.0 km
- Sushiro2.0 km
- Audrey Cafe2.0 km
- paparazzi2.0 km
- Quilombo Argentinian Steakhouse2.0 km
- Khao Jao restaurant2.0 km
- Brassarie by Water Library2.0 km
- Oh Ka Jhu2.0 km
- Tidmunz BBQ BUFFET2.0 km
- Baan Ying2.0 km
- Gokfayuen2.0 km
- Yummy Tummy2.0 km
- karuajiangmai2.1 km
- Joke Bangkok2.1 km
- Din Tai Fung2.1 km
- Smith & Co.2.1 km
- Nice Two Meat U2.1 km
- Issaya Siamese Club2.1 km
- Hungry Poke2.1 km
- The Lobster Lab2.1 km
- Canvas Michelin Star 20252.1 km
- Honmono2.1 km
- Somboon Seafood(central embassy)2.1 km
- Coffee Beans by Dao2.1 km
- Nuer Koo2.1 km
- Kope Hya Tai Kee2.1 km
- Sarnies coffee roasters2.1 km
- Chandrphen Restaurant2.1 km
- Hyde & Seek2.1 km
- Buay Pochana2.1 km
- Wynd2.1 km
- Hou Yuu2.1 km
- 王春盛牛肉火锅2.1 km
- Hoi Tod Chaw Lae2.2 km
- Seefah Restaurant2.2 km
- Sway Urban Eatery2.2 km
- Ma Maison2.2 km
- Hummus Heads2.2 km
- Park Sathorn2.2 km
- Louk In Louk Jaan2.2 km
- anotai2.2 km
- Kuang Pochana 2.2 km
- Absolute Fit Food2.2 km
- Kalpapruek2.2 km
- Madame @Langsuan2.2 km
- Savoey Restaurant2.2 km
- On The Table2.2 km
- Baan Suan Sathorn2.2 km
- Sushi-Oo2.2 km
- BonChon2.2 km
- Foodloft2.2 km
- Ror Rua2.2 km
- Khrua Nai Baan2.2 km
- Bamee Kon Sae Lee Noodles2.3 km
- Smokin' Pug BBQ2.3 km
- Fifty fifth2.3 km
- Zaew Tonglor Noodles2.3 km
- Nanase Ramen2.3 km
- Phuket Town2.3 km
- NOVEMBER2.3 km
- Ra Ran2.3 km
- Salad Ville2.3 km
- Trajai Steak House2.4 km
- Shibuya Shabu2.4 km
- King Kong Yakiniku Buffet2.4 km
- Ăn Cơm Ăn Cá2.4 km
- Fran's2.4 km
- Le Bouchon2.5 km
- Mother May I Kitchen2.5 km
- Northeast2.5 km
- Haidilao Hot Pot2.5 km
- Pasta Ama2.5 km
- Hokkaido Butadon Tokachi2.5 km
- Si Phraya Hakka Noodles2.5 km
- Im Chang Tam Eaeng2.5 km
- Xian2.5 km
- Tai He Xuan2.5 km
- Barefood Bangkok2.6 km
- Sabaijai Kebtawan2.6 km
- Ginza Sushi Ichi2.6 km
- Go-Ang Pratunam Chicken Rice2.6 km
- Here Hai2.6 km
- Isola by Signor Sassi2.6 km
- Spaghetti Factory2.6 km
- Bobs Korean2.6 km
- Burger and Lobster2.6 km
- Juice2.6 km
- Yum Yum2.6 km
- Arunwan2.6 km
- Paste2.6 km
- Jones Salad2.6 km
- Food Republic2.6 km
- Golden state vegan sushi2.7 km
- Emigia2.7 km
- Wattana Panich Restaurant2.7 km
- MK Restaurants2.7 km
- Omu2.7 km
- Pizzeria Mazzie2.7 km
- Mama Dolores2.7 km
- MK Restaurants2.7 km
- Bamee Sawang2.7 km
- Krua-A-Roi2.7 km
- Bitterman2.7 km
- Kon Dee cafe2.7 km
- Noodle with Beef2.7 km
- La Tana2.7 km
- Cha Cha An Restaurant2.7 km
- Hom Duan2.7 km
- Go-Ang Pratunam Chicken Rice2.7 km
- MK Restaurants2.7 km
- The Kitchen @ Yen - Akat2.8 km
- Tsuta Ramen2.8 km
- Yenakat Bristo2.8 km
- Bar-B-Q Plaza2.8 km
- Cofee me mead2.8 km
- Din Tai Fung2.8 km
- Nara Thai Cuisine2.8 km
- Zense Gourmet Deck & Lounge Panorama2.8 km
- Thong Smith Boat Noodles2.8 km
- Pratunam floating market2.8 km
- Fatt chicken rice2.8 km
- Vivarium by chefs ministry2.8 km
- Savoey Thai Food2.8 km
- Sukee Mala Hotpot2.8 km
- Katsuya2.8 km
- Zen2.8 km
- Saboten2.8 km
- Haidilao Hotpot2.8 km
- Cha Cha An Co., Ltd2.8 km
- Kang Thai2.8 km
- Seiryu Sushi2.8 km
- Mark Wiens spicy Pad Krakow restaurant2.8 km
- Sushiro2.8 km
- Esan Seap Seap2.8 km
- Nhong Rim Klong2.8 km
- AKART Bistro & Bar2.8 km
- Vertigo Moon Bar2.9 km
- Panoi Tent Lek2.9 km
- So Vegan2.9 km
- Taking Pling2.9 km
- Touka Izakaya2.9 km
- Italian Bistro Restaurant2.9 km
- Aubergine2.9 km
- Kaizen Coffee2.9 km
- Yuujou Ramen2.9 km
- Baan Somtam2.9 km
- Khun Churn2.9 km
- Jo Noodle3.0 km
- Fish Ball Noodles3.0 km
- Chicken Rice3.0 km
- Cherry Hoytod3.0 km
- Tom Yam Na Daeng3.0 km
- Jungle Cafe3.0 km
- Jae Som Kitchen3.0 km
- Ñam Ñam Pasta3.0 km
- Sen Thong Eak3.0 km
- Me wine shop3.0 km
- Khing Khing Shrimp Wonton Noodles3.0 km
- Starbucks Coffee12 m
- Artis Coffee Roasters59 m
- Café Amazon145 m
- SOKOZY - Cafe & Bowls Asoke Bangkok157 m
- getfresh165 m
- Starbucks Coffee168 m
- CPS Coffee339 m
- Antique Café & Cakes353 m
- Sometimes I Feel380 m
- Starbucks Coffee382 m
- 32 December Patisserie & Bistro386 m
- Starbucks Coffee388 m
- Easy Health412 m
- Pan’s Coffee - Restaurant415 m
- Zeno Cafe443 m
- Invisible Coffee Room445 m
- The Coffee Club445 m
- Starbucks Coffee477 m
- Asok Penthouse Cat Café497 m
- Warm Welcome518 m
- Tattoo Cafe519 m
- mezzo523 m
- Bartels - Sandwich Cafe527 m
- Starbucks Coffee529 m
- Calderazzo (Italian)535 m
- E-motion536 m
- Doi Soi 12 Café546 m
- Serendib Tea Room546 m
- Passion Cafe556 m
- Starbucks Coffee610 m
- Amour Coffeebar613 m
- Ceresia681 m
- Dean & Deluca EmQuartier771 m
- Vivin Suk 22777 m
- D’ARK783 m
- Starbucks837 m
- Starbucks Coffee861 m
- kadkokoa864 m
- Starbucks Coffee871 m
- Café Amazon896 m
- Coffeas906 m
- Café Amazon926 m
- D’Ark Lab949 m
- Starbucks952 m
- Vista970 m
- starbucks1.0 km
- Lucky Cup1.1 km
- Phufa Coffee Shop1.1 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.1 km
- Café Amazon1.1 km
- Cafe Amazon1.1 km
- Café Amazon1.1 km
- Starbucks1.2 km
- Fried rice 50thb1.2 km
- Chez LN1.2 km
- Gourmet Gallery Bakery and Cafe1.2 km
- CityLight Coffee1.2 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.2 km
- Brainwake Cafe1.2 km
- Baker Bricks1.2 km
- Starbucks1.2 km
- Hello Mellow1.3 km
- Café Amazon1.3 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.3 km
- Hello Strangers Cafe1.4 km
- Café Amazon1.4 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.4 km
- Peace Oriental Teahouse1.5 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.5 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.5 km
- Bloomerangs1.5 km
- Café Amazon1.5 km
- Crack (Desert, Brunch, Coffee)1.5 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.6 km
- Bartels, bread coffee juicery1.6 km
- Tom N Toms Coffee1.6 km
- Café Amazon1.6 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.6 km
- co-incidence1.6 km
- Black Box Cafe & Bar1.6 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.7 km
- Little Sunshine1.7 km
- Starbucks1.7 km
- RISE Coffee1.7 km
- IRIE Cafe1.7 km
- Patom Organic Living1.8 km
- Nature’s Charm Cafe1.8 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.8 km
- Paul1.9 km
- Summer Bowl1.9 km
- Sretsis Parlour2.0 km
- Everyday Thai Tea2.0 km
- Kamakura Thailand2.0 km
- Panini Mafia2.0 km
- Café Amazon2.0 km
- Café Amazon2.0 km
- Sretsis Parlour2.0 km
- Brave Roasters2.0 km
- Molly Tea2.0 km
- Harrods2.1 km
- Dean and Deluca2.1 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.1 km
- Starbucks2.1 km
- Roots2.1 km
- Hachiban Ramen2.1 km
- Dolly Churro2.1 km
- Monty’s2.1 km
- Street food2.1 km
- The Blooming Gallery2.1 km
- Kurasu Bangkok Stand2.1 km
- The Wireless Club2.1 km
- Treehouse Health Bar2.1 km
- Rise Coffee2.1 km
- AtCoco2.1 km
- Café Amazon2.2 km
- Café Amazon2.2 km
- Caviar Café2.2 km
- City Boy Coffee Stand2.2 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.2 km
- Veganarie2.2 km
- The Oriental Shop2.2 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.2 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.2 km
- Sretsis Parlour2.2 km
- Nescafe Street Cafe2.3 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.3 km
- Someday In Copenhagen2.3 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.3 km
- Ariya2.3 km
- Shades of Retro Cafe2.3 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.3 km
- ES/PE/RO Cafe2.3 km
- Granpa's TRANS AERO cafe2.3 km
- Hands and Heart Cafe2.4 km
- Chapter Thonglor 252.4 km
- BKK Bagel Bakery2.4 km
- Fresh Up2.5 km
- Starbucks2.5 km
- Plantiful2.5 km
- F.I.X. Coffee Bangkok City2.5 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.5 km
- Almighty Healthy Juice2.5 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.5 km
- Jones Salad2.5 km
- Eureka2.5 km
- Café Amazon2.5 km
- Erawan tearoom2.6 km
- Part-Time Tea Break2.6 km
- Ann s Apple lab smart coffee2.6 km
- Cone Number 92.6 km
- Juice Bar2.6 km
- Moola2.6 km
- The Caffeeine2.6 km
- Boost2.6 km
- Round about2.6 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.6 km
- Toby's on Sukhumvit 382.7 km
- Joy Coffee2.7 km
- BIYY&Son Cafe2.7 km
- Earthy Roaster Coffee Specialty2.7 km
- Café Amazon2.7 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.7 km
- Ink & Lion2.7 km
- Chao Doi2.8 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.8 km
- Starbucks2.8 km
- host & Amber2.8 km
- Roastology2.8 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.8 km
- House of Eden2.8 km
- Gelate2.8 km
- Crazy About Coffee2.8 km
- AKART Day2.9 km
- Roots2.9 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.9 km
- Café Amazon2.9 km
- Coffee Club2.9 km
- Café Amazon2.9 km
- Luggaw Juice Bar2.9 km
- Fruit Lover2.9 km
- Sweet Fruit2.9 km
- Ceresia3.0 km
- Starbucks Coffee3.0 km
- Café Amazon3.0 km
- Café Amazon3.0 km
- Rio142 m
- Cockatoo Ladyboy Bar145 m
- Tiger155 m
- shark156 m
- Suzie Wong156 m
- Midnight Bar157 m
- cowboy 2161 m
- The Dollhouse164 m
- Summer Smooth168 m
- Long Gun186 m
- Murphy’s Irish Pub192 m
- Little Wine Bar259 m
- Grand Cafe the Green Parrot297 m
- Zest Bar & Terrace453 m
- Alonetogether Bar459 m
- Chao Siam466 m
- The Hangover Bangkok508 m
- La Amistad BKK517 m
- Checkinn99534 m
- Ruby Blues565 m
- Rumours834 m
- New Victoria990 m
- AIRE bar (Hyatt Place hotel)991 m
- Down Under Bar & Grill1.0 km
- Salon du Japonisant by Bacchus1.0 km
- Pickled liver1.0 km
- Lush Rooftop1.1 km
- Hillary 3 Bar1.1 km
- Champs Bar1.1 km
- BK Bar1.1 km
- Baobab Bar1.2 km
- The Tavern1.2 km
- Paradise1.2 km
- Q&A Bar1.2 km
- Twister Rock'n Roll1.2 km
- Butterfly1.2 km
- Twister1.2 km
- Billboard1.2 km
- Straps1.2 km
- Lolipop1.2 km
- Stumble Inn1.3 km
- Lemon Bangkok1.3 km
- Havana Social1.3 km
- Cul de Sac - Thonglor Rooftop Bar1.4 km
- Hair of the Dog1.7 km
- Gosse Restaurant & Rooftop Bar2.0 km
- J.Boroski2.0 km
- Find the locker room2.1 km
- 7th Street Bar & Bistro2.1 km
- T-Rex2.1 km
- The Old English Pub2.1 km
- Speakeasy Rooftop Bar2.2 km
- Wong's Place2.4 km
- The One by Renaissance2.4 km
- HI-SO Rooftop Bar2.4 km
- Healthy Bar2.5 km
- Iron Balls Gin Destillery2.7 km
- Cactus2.7 km
- Ekamai Beer House2.7 km
- Mambo Mambo2.9 km
- Red Sky Bar3.0 km
- Dirty Rabbit Hidden Bar3.0 km
- Sukhumvit261 m
- Asok323 m
- BTS Sukhumvit Line916 m
- Phrom Phong931 m
- Nana980 m
- BTS Sukhumvit Line1.2 km
- Queen Sirikit National Convention Centre1.5 km
- Phetchaburi1.5 km
- Phloen Chit1.7 km
- Khlong Toei1.8 km
- Thong Lo2.1 km
- Lumphini2.2 km
- Chit Lom2.3 km
- MRT Blue Line2.4 km
- Phra Ram 92.5 km
- Ratchadamri2.6 km
- MRTA2.7 km
- BTS Sukhumvit Line2.8 km
- Si Lom2.9 km
- Ekkamai3.0 km
- Switch track from Silom line to Sukhumvit line3.0 km
- Soi Prasanmit37 m
- Soi Sukhumvit 27201 m
- Soi Sai Nam Phueng225 m
- Soi Sukhumvit 16292 m
- Opposite Soi Sukhumvit 16350 m
- Terminal 21 Asok467 m
- Soi Sawatdi490 m
- EMSPHERE561 m
- Korean Town565 m
- Serm-Mit Tower572 m
- Soi Sukhumvit 15653 m
- Ocean Tower 1716 m
- Benchasiri Park747 m
- Chuvit Garden777 m
- Soi Sukhumvit 11/1840 m
- BTS Nana (Exit 1)993 m
- BTS Nana (Exit 2)1.0 km
- QSNCC1.1 km
- Opposite QSNCC1.4 km
- Philippines Embassy1.4 km
- Phloen Chit Center1.5 km
- 601.5 km
- Bumrungrad Hospital1.5 km
- Opposite SWU Prasanmit (Phetchaburi)1.5 km
- 60, 931.6 km
- Bus Stop Don Bosco Technological College1.6 km
- FYI Center1.6 km
- BTS Phloen Chit (Exit 3)1.7 km
- MEA Head Office1.8 km
- Soi Phai Singto1.8 km
- Lumpini Police Sta.1.9 km
- Bon Kai Community1.9 km
- Opposite Bon Kai Community2.0 km
- Lumphini Park (Gate 1)2.0 km
- Embassy of Japan2.0 km
- Opposite Langsuan Village2.0 km
- Lang Suan Village2.0 km
- 22.0 km
- Opposite Embassy of Japan2.0 km
- Big C Extra Rama 4 Bus Stop2.0 km
- Soi Ton Son2.1 km
- One Bangkok (Rama 4)2.1 km
- Central Chit Lom2.1 km
- One Bangkok (Witthayu)2.1 km
- Opposite PAT Stadium2.1 km
- PAT Stadium (Stop 2)2.1 km
- Lumphini Station (Exit 1)2.1 km
- Opposite One Bangkok (Witthayu)2.2 km
- PAT Stadium (Stop 1)2.2 km
- Soi Krua Phrik2.3 km
- Sunlakakon Intersection2.3 km
- 2, 11, 12, 23, 38, 58, 60, 62, 72, 93, 992.3 km
- Vanit Building2.3 km
- MBK Life Building2.4 km
- Tha Ruea Hospital (At Narong side)2.4 km
- Opposite MBK Life Building2.5 km
- BTS Chit Lom (Exit 2)2.5 km
- Chit Lom Station (Exit 1)2.5 km
- Soi Sathon 12.5 km
- Soi Sathon 22.5 km
- Port Authority of Thailand2.5 km
- The Customs Department2.5 km
- Lumphini Park (Gate 3)2.5 km
- U Chu Liang Building2.5 km
- Ratchadamri Station (Exit 2)2.6 km
- #10192.6 km
- Ratchadamri Station (Exit 1)2.6 km
- Police General Hospital2.6 km
- Klong Toei Flats 1-102.7 km
- Opposite Klong Toei Flats 1-102.7 km
- Big C Rajdamri2.7 km
- CentralWorld2.8 km
- Lumpini Park (West side)2.8 km
- Opposite The Sukhothai Hotel2.8 km
- King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital (Ratchadamri side)2.8 km
- Royal Thai Police2.9 km
- PAT (Engineering Department)2.9 km
- Soi Ratchadaphisek 32.9 km
- Faculty of medicine3.0 km
- Soi Pracha Songkhro 23.0 km
- Opposite Indra Square3.0 km
- Din Daeng Flat (Building 7)3.0 km
- Pattana Housing 4-5-63.0 km
- Asok1.6 km
- Makkasan1.7 km
- Mae Nam2.6 km
- Makkasan2.6 km
- Prasanmit1.3 km
- Asok Pier1.4 km
- Nana Chard1.5 km
- Italthai1.6 km
- Wat Mai Chonglom1.7 km
- Nana Nua1.7 km
- Wireless2.1 km
- Baan Don Mosque2.2 km
- Chidlom2.5 km
- Soi Thonglor2.6 km
- Pratunam2.8 km
- Pratunam2.8 km
- Pratunam2.8 km
- Pratunam2.8 km
- Charn Issara2.9 km
- Soi Cowboy171 m
- Soi Japan (soi 33)527 m
- The Bangkok City Model1.1 km
- Nana Plaza1.3 km
- Nai Lert's Car2.1 km
- Sundial2.4 km
- Maxx Hotel2.5 km
- House of Lucie Center for Photography2.6 km
- Mettique2.7 km
- Cheeze POP-Up Market2.7 km
- Food street2.8 km
- Kamthieng House Museum426 m
- The Siam Society437 m
- Benjakitti Park Museum1.2 km
- Nai Lert Park Heritage Home2.1 km
- The Wireless House2.1 km
- Museum of Thai Pharmacy2.2 km
- Thai Labour Museum2.4 km
- Kama Vijitra Erotic Art Museum2.5 km
- MRTA Learning Center2.7 km
- Health Learning Center2.8 km
- Kukrit Institute2.8 km
- Kazy Kozi Nightclub137 m
- Izumo Green Nightclub413 m
- Tribe Beach Club Nightclub650 m
- Hillary 2 Nightclub1.2 km
- levels club,lounge&terrace Nightclub1.2 km
- Badshah Nightclub1.2 km
- Insanity nightclub Nightclub1.2 km
- Kush- The Lion® Nightclub Nightclub1.3 km
- La Belle Entertainment Comples Nightclub1.6 km
- Studio Lam Nightclub1.8 km
- Utopia Massage Nightclub2.1 km
- Beam Nightclub2.2 km
- Live RCA Nightclub2.3 km
- De Commune Nightclub2.6 km
- Illionaire Nightclub2.7 km
- Hollywood Nightclub2.9 km
Sentiment analysis
| Category | Score | Guest Sentiment |
|---|---|---|
| Cleanliness | 8.66 | I enjoyed the convenience and cleanliness of the property. |
| Service | 9.13 | And nice to see Ploy again, friendly front desk girl. |
| Location | 9.17 | Jamine City hotel is in a convenient area, close to shopping, dining, transport and nightlife. |
| Room Quality | 8.62 | Nice and comfortable and spacious. |
| Amenities | 8.65 | Standard quality for this hotel tier. |
| Value for Money | 8.61 | Standard quality for this hotel tier. |
| Food and Beverage | 8.66 | The restaurant food and staff was excellent. |
| Overall Experience | 8.93 | Overall positive experience highlighted in the reviews. |
Jasmine City, Bangkok Compared With Other 5-Star Hotels in Bangkok
See how Jasmine City, Bangkok compares with other 5-star hotels in Bangkok across room size, price and stay scores.
| Metric | Jasmine City, Bangkok | 5-Star Bangkok Average | Position |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowest nightly room price | 3 923 THB | 6 323 THB | Below average |
| Price for 50 sqm rooms | 11 738 THB | 10 856 THB | Above average |
| Price for 100 sqm rooms | 31 411 THB | 25 531 THB | Above average |
| Price for 150 sqm rooms | 57 863 THB | 44 125 THB | Above average |
| Price for 200 sqm rooms | 93 470 THB | 61 827 THB | Above average |
| Guest Rating | 8.0 | 8.9 | — |
| Reviews | 117 | 1,994 | — |
| Couples Score | 7.1 | — | — |
| Wellness Score | 7.4 | — | — |
| Families Score | 0.0 | — | — |
| Business Score | 7.4 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
How many room types does Jasmine City, Bangkok offer?
Jasmine City, Bangkok offers 7 room types.
What is the price range for rooms at Jasmine City, Bangkok?
Room prices range from 3,923 – 8,132 THB per night.
What is the average nightly price at Jasmine City, Bangkok?
The average nightly room price is 5,516 THB.
What are the room sizes at Jasmine City, Bangkok?
Room sizes range from 342 m2 to 1,082 m2.
What is the most affordable room at Jasmine City, Bangkok?
The most affordable room at Jasmine City, Bangkok is Superior Studio, with prices from 3 044 THB per night.
What type of stay is Jasmine City, Bangkok best suited for?
What facilities does Jasmine City, Bangkok offer?
Jasmine City, Bangkok offers a selection of facilities and services for a comfortable stay.
Can I book Jasmine City, Bangkok through H5star?
Yes. You can check live room rates and availability and book your stay directly through H5star.
5 Hotels Near Jasmine City, Bangkok
The five closest hotels to Jasmine City, Bangkok, calculated by geographic distance.
5 Hotels With Similar Prices
Hotels in the same destination with the closest average nightly room prices to Jasmine City, Bangkok.
5 Hotels With Similar Characteristics
Hotels in the same destination with the most similar Couples, Wellness, Families and Business profiles.

Jasmine City Hotel Asoke Bangkok
Montraj Continent Sukhumvit Bangkok
Radisson Blu Plaza Bangkok
The Continent Hotel Sukhumvit – Asok BTS Bangkok
Carlton Hotel Bangkok Sukhumvit
Dusit Princess Srinakarin
Eastin Grand Hotel Sathorn Bangkok
Jasmine Resort
Avani Sukhumvit Bangkok Hotel
Evergreen Laurel Hotel Bangkok
Eastin Grand Hotel Phayathai
Jasmine 59
Valia Hotel Bangkok Sukhumvit