Miloft Sathorn Hotel, Bangkok



































































































Miloft Sathorn Hotel, Bangkok offers 5 room types, ranging from 32 sqm to 72 sqm. Nightly room prices range from 1,652 to 4,750 THB. Book your stay directly through H5star.
What Defines Miloft Sathorn Hotel
Four-star hotel identity
The property presents itself on its own website as a 4-star hotel.
Charoenkrung 63 setting
The hotel is located on Charoenkrung 63 in Yannawa, Sathorn, Bangkok.
Rooftop swimming pool
A rooftop swimming pool is confirmed by the hotel.
Elevated pool views
The rooftop pool is described as offering a spectacular view.
Morning pool hours
The rooftop pool is open daily from 7:00 a.m. to 10:00 a.m.
ASIATIQUE access
ASIATIQUE The Riverfront is approximately a 5-minute drive from the hotel.
BTS connection on foot
Saphan Taksin BTS station is approximately a 10-minute walk away.
Round-the-clock reception
The hotel confirms 24-hour staff and reception service.
Featured Facilities at Miloft Sathorn Hotel, Bangkok
- Free Parking
- Outdoor Pool
- Parking
- Restaurant
- Rooftop Pool
Which Type of Stay Is It Best For?
The rooftop swimming pool, described as offering a spectacular view, provides a simple shared outdoor pause above Bangkok.
The Charoenkrung setting also places couples about five minutes by car from ASIATIQUE.
- ✓Private check-in/check-out
- ✓Rooftop pool
- ✓Room service
- ✓Pool with view
- ✓Terrace
- ✓Sun loungers or beach chairs
- ✓Bar
- ✓Food delivered to guest room
The rooftop swimming pool, open daily from 7:00 a.m.
to 10:00 a.m., provides the hotel’s verified wellness-related option for a short morning swim and a quiet start to the day above Bangkok.
- ✓Swimming pool
- ✓Access to health care professionals
- ✓Barber/beauty shop
- ✓Lockers
The rooftop swimming pool is open daily from 7:00 a.m.
to 10:00 a.m., offering families a defined morning activity.
The central Charoenkrung setting also places ASIATIQUE about five minutes away by car.
- ✓Family rooms
- ✓Minimarket on site
Sathorn’s Charoenkrung corridor puts Saphan Taksin BTS about a 10-minute walk away, while 24-hour staff and reception service provide practical support for travellers managing arrivals, departures or schedules beyond daytime hours.
- ✓Express check-in/check-out
- ✓Airport pick up
- ✓Airport shuttle
- ✓Luggage storage
- ✓Shuttle service
- ✓Airport drop off
- ✓Breakfast takeaway containers
- ✓Free WiFi
- ✓Ironing service
- ✓Laundry
- ✓Safety deposit box
- ✓Soundproof rooms
Rooms & Rates at Miloft Sathorn Hotel
Check rates and availability for all rooms at Miloft Sathorn Hotel, then book securely with H5star.
11 photos




9 photos




8 photos




6 photos




8 photos




A Four-Star Base on Charoenkrung 63

Sathorn’s Charoenkrung corridor
Miloft Sathorn Hotel presents itself as a 4-star hotel on Charoenkrung 63 in Yannawa, Sathorn. Its setting places the property within central Bangkok’s Charoenkrung corridor, close to the Chao Phraya riverside and riverfront leisure destinations.
A Rooftop Pool Above Bangkok

Daily morning rooftop swimming
The hotel’s confirmed outdoor leisure facility is a rooftop swimming pool described as offering a spectacular view. It is open daily from 7:00 a.m. to 10:00 a.m., creating a defined morning swimming period above the city.
Around-the-Clock Guest Service

24-hour staff and reception
The hotel confirms 24-hour staff and reception service. This provides an around-the-clock staffed point of contact for guests using the property as a base near Charoenkrung, the riverfront and Saphan Taksin BTS.
Riverfront Bangkok with BTS Access

ASIATIQUE and Saphan Taksin nearby
The hotel sits in Yannawa, Sathorn, along Charoenkrung Road, linking central-city movement with the Chao Phraya riverside. ASIATIQUE The Riverfront is approximately a 5-minute drive away, while Saphan Taksin BTS station is about a 10-minute walk.
A practical river-access base
The surrounding Charoenkrung corridor provides access to riverfront dining, ferry connections and BTS transport, with onward movement towards Bangkok’s central shopping districts. The location is also positioned for exploring the riverside area and nearby leisure destinations.
What's near Miloft Sathorn Hotel?
Miloft Sathorn Hotel has 6 restaurants within 500 metres. Nearby restaurants include Nopnam Vegan, Chinese Food, Cafe 56, Mr Joe Crispy Pork, Veg Japan and Kurissara.
Nearby transport options around Miloft Sathorn Hotel include Bus Stop Wat Sutthi Wararam just 291 metres from the hotel, with Bus Stop Wat Yan Nawa 448 metres away, Subway Station BTS Silom Line 694 metres away, Subway Station Saphan Taksin 701 metres away, Ferry Terminal Sathorn Pier 709 metres away, Ferry Terminal Sathorn (Taksin) 753 metres away, Station Krung Thon Buri 1.6 km away, Station Charoen Nakhon 1.7 km away, Bus Station Sathorn 1.9 km away and Bus Station Arkan Songkhro 1.9 km away.
- Nopnam Vegan131 m
- Chinese Food288 m
- Cafe 56293 m
- Mr Joe Crispy Pork404 m
- Veg Japan442 m
- Kurissara487 m
- Kurissara Thai Cuisine508 m
- Enjoy Bkk Bistro Bar612 m
- Best dim sum in Bangkok621 m
- Kurissara Thai Cuisine646 m
- Hia Wan Khao Tom Pla700 m
- princess terrace746 m
- MK Restaurants753 m
- Thai food - best in Bangkok755 m
- Nalin Kitchen778 m
- Tuang Dim Sum794 m
- Laab Udon838 m
- Red Argosy club854 m
- Prachak pet Yang862 m
- Guangdong Wonton Noodle895 m
- Baan Phadthai 泰菜餐廳907 m
- Ler Lert Boar Noodle912 m
- Khraw Tani920 m
- Somtum Lang Sornor932 m
- Sarnies941 m
- MK Restaurants961 m
- Mazzaro boutique and restaurant969 m
- Soup noodle994 m
- Bar Mee Noodle1.0 km
- Thong Far Thai Restaurant1.0 km
- Tiewtue1.0 km
- Baan Somtum1.0 km
- Baan Chiang1.1 km
- Nuea Tun Bang Rak1.1 km
- Ocharos1.1 km
- Mitr Pochana1.1 km
- Charoen Saeng Silom1.1 km
- French St.1.2 km
- Thongchai Pad Thai1.2 km
- Lot Chong Singapore Pichet1.2 km
- Kha Mucharoensang Silom1.2 km
- Than Ying1.2 km
- Kuay Jap Je Ngo1.3 km
- Phochana Sathorn Tai1.3 km
- Krua Silom 191.3 km
- Nai Keng1.3 km
- The Verandah1.3 km
- The Pasta House1.3 km
- All Good Cacao Bistro1.3 km
- Lo Strabacco1.3 km
- Tuang Dim Sum1.3 km
- Kallapaphruek1.3 km
- Taling Pling1.3 km
- Oi Phochana1.3 km
- Kare-San1.3 km
- Yum Ros Sap1.4 km
- Fu Mala1.4 km
- Sala Rimnam1.4 km
- Good Thymes1.4 km
- Tieaw Pa Olive1.4 km
- Larb Yaso1.4 km
- Thaiditional1.4 km
- Meng Chicken Rice1.4 km
- Opus Italian Wine Bar & Restaurant1.4 km
- Cream Restaurant1.4 km
- Ros Lert Fishball Noodles1.4 km
- Pa krua tuan1.4 km
- House of Joy1.4 km
- Eat Me1.4 km
- Yai Yaa Thai1.4 km
- Sugam Indian Vegeterian1.5 km
- Salad & Juice Bar1.5 km
- Tuk and Ting's1.5 km
- Wok Me Up1.5 km
- Annapurna1.5 km
- Suananda Vegetarian Restaurant1.5 km
- Taste of Persia1.5 km
- Indian hut1.5 km
- Restaurant Ibu1.5 km
- Ros Gaeng Tai1.5 km
- Harmonique1.5 km
- Bonita Cafe and Social club1.5 km
- ASAI1.5 km
- Kai New Zealand1.5 km
- Day to Night1.5 km
- Ting Tai Fu1.6 km
- Roongcharoen1.6 km
- Restaurant Vatel1.6 km
- Siam House1.6 km
- Jae Sri Madam Suzy1.6 km
- Mama Mia Bangkok1.6 km
- Lady Brett1.6 km
- Jub Jub Yen tau foo1.6 km
- Wat Kheak kway chap1.6 km
- Paddy Reilly’s1.6 km
- Crispy pork rice1.6 km
- Cetara1.6 km
- Charm1.6 km
- Al-Kabana Restaurant1.6 km
- Khao Kaeng Jae Som1.6 km
- Local Thai1.6 km
- Silom Halal Food1.6 km
- Mango Tango1.6 km
- Ginger Farm Kitchen1.7 km
- Charm1.7 km
- Gonan1.7 km
- Tamil Nadu - best Indian food in Bangkok1.7 km
- Tiew Silom1.7 km
- Sam Sao Siam Food1.7 km
- Sorrento1.7 km
- Revolucion Cocktail1.7 km
- (not just) Another Cup1.7 km
- Anis Kitchen1.7 km
- Oysterman1.7 km
- Sushiro1.7 km
- Zoot Zaab Northern Thai Food1.7 km
- Marcel French Bistro1.7 km
- Terra-Sathon1.7 km
- Mohsen Restaurant1.7 km
- Supanniga Eating Room, Sathorn1.7 km
- Madison Dunang & Alepa1.7 km
- The Running Dog Cafe1.7 km
- BBQ Delight1.8 km
- BBQ Delight Halal1.8 km
- Sutunthip Vegan Restaurant1.8 km
- Bombay Palace1.8 km
- Supanninga Eating Room1.8 km
- Shree Ganesh1.8 km
- mohsen iran restaurant1.8 km
- Gallery Cafe1.8 km
- Farm Factory1.8 km
- 100 Mahaseth1.9 km
- Aunglo1.9 km
- Jomhod Delivery Chan-Sathu branch1.9 km
- 9 San Laan1.9 km
- Krua Prapas1.9 km
- Kruwn1.9 km
- Phed Phed Hey!1.9 km
- Napha1.9 km
- Maison du Vin1.9 km
- Washin Ramen1.9 km
- Avril Gourmet1.9 km
- vilas1.9 km
- El'mar1.9 km
- Tee Yen Ta Fo1.9 km
- Jek Meng Chicken Rice1.9 km
- Panoi's Som Tum1.9 km
- Isabella Italian Rotisserie1.9 km
- Maverick Suki1.9 km
- Boonlert1.9 km
- Nai Ek Roll Noodle1.9 km
- Lukkaew Kitchen1.9 km
- Feng Zhu - Gyoza and dumplings1.9 km
- Mara Chicken Noodle1.9 km
- Baan Ped Sukjai1.9 km
- Khao Keang Thong Fa1.9 km
- Hanaya1.9 km
- The Never Ending Summer1.9 km
- Je Ngor1.9 km
- Nam Tao Huu Yong He Restaurant1.9 km
- KwanRean Kitchen - Tasty Thai Restaurant2.0 km
- Kannika2.0 km
- SALADee2.0 km
- Madam Jim2.0 km
- Sam Lor2.0 km
- Hakka Noodle Si Phraya2.0 km
- Shangarila Restaurant2.0 km
- Prow2.0 km
- Katsu Togo2.0 km
- TigerMala2.0 km
- Ros Vises2.0 km
- Yok Yor restaurant2.0 km
- Ayong Khao Moo Deang2.0 km
- Lucky Panda - American Chinese Eats (Sathorn)2.0 km
- Le Du2.0 km
- 80 202.1 km
- The Local Canteen2.1 km
- Jay Fern Ayutthaya Boat Noodles2.1 km
- Sortrel2.1 km
- Krua Krok Yai2.1 km
- Yogi Spicy Cafe2.1 km
- Krua Nong Dao2.1 km
- Everyday MooKrata2.1 km
- S Yunnan Pork Noodles2.1 km
- Seven Flavours2.1 km
- They Aoey2.1 km
- Ama's2.1 km
- Le Cabanon2.1 km
- Mihara Tofuten2.1 km
- Somboon Seafood2.1 km
- Tuna Ichiban2.1 km
- Lust Ramen2.1 km
- Sutra - Indian Restaurant2.1 km
- Lon Lon by The Local Canteen2.1 km
- Tang Ke Tiang2.1 km
- Ahan Tamsang2.1 km
- Khao Phra Rama Long Song2.1 km
- Opal Kitchen Thai Food2.1 km
- Ran Saap2.1 km
- Norang Narang Korean restaurant2.2 km
- Trattoria Pizzeria Ristorante II2.2 km
- The House2.2 km
- Baan Oui Pak Mo Noodles2.2 km
- Fovid-192.2 km
- IL Bolognese Trattoria & Pizzaria2.2 km
- Jiang Fish Balls2.2 km
- Shin Emon2.2 km
- Primo22.2 km
- The Factory Live2.2 km
- Jae Pha2.2 km
- Khaokeang Patai Nakhon Si Thammarat2.2 km
- Lui Suan Noodles Silom2.2 km
- Salmon Republic2.2 km
- Shu Guo Yin Xiang Mala Hotpot2.2 km
- Song Mae Look2.2 km
- San Nae Deul2.2 km
- Beef Noodle Si Praya2.2 km
- Chor Kitchen2.2 km
- Hok Shark-Fins2.2 km
- Surawong restaurant2.2 km
- Larp 32.2 km
- Larp Silom 32.2 km
- AiSake2.2 km
- Matupayas2.2 km
- Napassorn Restaurant2.2 km
- Pongchuros2.2 km
- 88 Eatery and Bar2.2 km
- CharlieAdvisor® Best North of Thailand Food Restaurant2.2 km
- Somtam Ha Yaek2.2 km
- Makao Express2.2 km
- Steak Lung Nuad2.3 km
- Charmgang2.3 km
- Hong Teong Long2.3 km
- Star Curry2.3 km
- Mokkori Ramen2.3 km
- Ped Tunn Jao Tha2.3 km
- Via Emilia2.3 km
- Charlie's Steak2.3 km
- Take A Bao2.3 km
- Sam's Fish & Chips2.3 km
- Summer Bangkok Wonton Noodles2.3 km
- Som Tam Jay So2.3 km
- The Shack Bangkok2.3 km
- Entree2.3 km
- Baan Rim Naam Talat Noi2.3 km
- Bowl Journey2.3 km
- Markintiny Restaurant2.4 km
- Nai Chart Tale of stewed pork (Thai rice noodle since 1996)2.4 km
- Sasaya2.4 km
- Aoi2.4 km
- Saha Shark Fin2.4 km
- Je Noi Yentafo2.4 km
- Tasty Salad2.4 km
- Ebisu Shabu2.4 km
- Mango Tree2.4 km
- Brasserie 92.4 km
- Coca2.4 km
- Jay Houng Talat Noi2.4 km
- Nat Kanma2.4 km
- Ramentei2.4 km
- Sawang Bami Kam Pu2.4 km
- Khwan Sew Kee Restaurant2.4 km
- Daimasu2.4 km
- Katsushin2.4 km
- Padthai Sombun Panya2.4 km
- Original Thai Holy Basil2.4 km
- Charmkrung2.4 km
- Wang Hoy Tod2.5 km
- Eat Me Restaurant2.5 km
- Nai Kao Noodles2.5 km
- Pa On2.5 km
- Penguin Ich2.5 km
- Delicious Democracy2.5 km
- Plu2.5 km
- Yellow Rice2.5 km
- The Moon Under Water2.5 km
- Wawa Noodle2.5 km
- Sizzler2.5 km
- MotherBKK2.5 km
- Taste of Siam2.5 km
- Hiea Tee Yai2.5 km
- Pad Thai Narok Taek2.5 km
- Indigo2.5 km
- Viphawan's2.5 km
- La Dotta2.5 km
- Nai Hang Pheng2.5 km
- "HAI" Somtam Convent2.5 km
- Kuay Teow Khae2.5 km
- Kaprow Pung Kung2.5 km
- Tang Jai2.5 km
- Nai Harng2.5 km
- Baan Khanitha2.6 km
- Nara restaurant2.6 km
- Thainiyom2.6 km
- Khrua Khun Wech2.6 km
- Fantastic fried chicken!2.6 km
- Hainanese Pork Rice2.6 km
- Khanom Jeen Sam Yan2.6 km
- Ka Prow Nua2.6 km
- Ruen Urai2.6 km
- Sripa Phochana2.6 km
- Souvlaki2.6 km
- Lots of street food stalls2.6 km
- Kalamansi Kafe2.6 km
- Tonkatsu Kazan Ramen2.6 km
- G’s Bangkok The Embassy of beer2.6 km
- June's Kitchen2.6 km
- Took Lae Dee Park Silom2.6 km
- Beirut Restaurant2.6 km
- Somsak Claypot Crab2.6 km
- Kaphao Khun Chang2.6 km
- Indian Food2.6 km
- MoMo Cafe2.6 km
- Mae Yui Chicken Rice2.6 km
- Yentafo Khun Pa2.6 km
- Mee Yum Chareon2.6 km
- Uncle John2.6 km
- Krua Luang2.6 km
- Sureephon2.6 km
- Jonglert Roasted Duck2.6 km
- Headcorner2.6 km
- Nantei Yakitori2.6 km
- Local Pad Thai2.6 km
- Pad Thai Ros Derm By Jae Aey2.6 km
- El Mercado2.6 km
- Kuay Jap Yuan Suan Phlu2.6 km
- Yor Kan Yum2.6 km
- Khaotom Lao Tang Sakha 22.6 km
- Roux’s2.6 km
- Ann Tha Din Daeng2.7 km
- Tun Sui Heng Potchana2.7 km
- Vegan Restaurant2.7 km
- Jojo Soba2.7 km
- Kenzo Suisan2.7 km
- Krua Siam2.7 km
- Mala Muay Muay2.7 km
- NAAM 16082.7 km
- Chenggong2.7 km
- Nai Lao2.7 km
- Tue Huan Pu Phan Pi2.7 km
- oopS egg2.7 km
- Tang Chua Li2.7 km
- The Steakhouse2.7 km
- Phraya Phuket Kitchen2.7 km
- Vietnam Food ngon-lam2.7 km
- Jones Salad2.7 km
- Hua Seng Hong2.7 km
- Street food restaurant2.7 km
- Local Noodle Fish Balls2.7 km
- Mokthip2.7 km
- Somtam Samros Chula2.7 km
- Im Tem Suk2.7 km
- Took Took Kor Kao Soi Café2.7 km
- Panda King2.7 km
- Street Food2.7 km
- Lim Kwong Meng2.7 km
- Kokinaemsae2.7 km
- Jae vegan restaurant2.7 km
- Arunee2.7 km
- Lots of street food stalls2.7 km
- Ob Aun2.7 km
- Seven n' Three2.7 km
- Sticky rice mango lady stall2.7 km
- Street food soup restaurant2.7 km
- Kitchen Nando2.7 km
- Soi 6 Pachana2.7 km
- Ros Det Duck Noodle2.7 km
- Kohub2.7 km
- Hainanese Chicken Rice2.7 km
- Khao Man Kai Song Si2.7 km
- E. Pochana2.7 km
- Song Stewed Duck2.7 km
- Saab Kan Eang2.7 km
- Neramit2.7 km
- Imjang2.7 km
- Kong Tui2.7 km
- Baan Turtle2.7 km
- Lucky noodle2.7 km
- Veganerie Silom2.7 km
- Somtum Jay Daeng2.7 km
- Shiro-i Omagase2.7 km
- Chula 50 Kitchen2.7 km
- Chong Kee Mu Satay2.7 km
- Pan Tiew2.7 km
- Bridge Art Space540 m
- Abracadabra concept store554 m
- Starbucks Coffee794 m
- True838 m
- Sarnies Sourdough954 m
- Starbucks Coffee960 m
- RiRi Teahouse965 m
- Hearth Art Cafe1.0 km
- Café Amazon1.0 km
- The Coffee Club1.0 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.1 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.1 km
- Mango Mania1.1 km
- Addict1.2 km
- HAS Cafe1.3 km
- Kudos Coffee Bar1.3 km
- Warutti Botanica Cafe1.3 km
- NOB Cafe1.3 km
- Bliss1.3 km
- Café Amazon1.3 km
- Se7en Cups1.3 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.3 km
- Tung Ting1.4 km
- Nong Gun1.4 km
- My Space1.4 km
- Café Amazon1.4 km
- All Good in the Hood1.4 km
- Bonita Café1.4 km
- KrueBion1.4 km
- 135 coffee bar1.5 km
- Rocket Cafe1.5 km
- GLAZZIQ1.5 km
- PunThai Coffee1.6 km
- Café Vatel1.6 km
- Warm Up Coffee1.6 km
- On Air1.6 km
- Sweet Pista1.7 km
- Baan Plan1.7 km
- Coffee Roaster1.7 km
- Not Just Another Cup1.7 km
- Kumi1.7 km
- Feelsogood Cafe1.7 km
- Miffy Cafe1.7 km
- Moko1.8 km
- The Coffee Place1.8 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.8 km
- Palam Palam1.8 km
- Monochrome1.8 km
- Kaffee Baan Tuk1.9 km
- Starbucks1.9 km
- Airy Coffee1.9 km
- Cha Tra Mue1.9 km
- Delicafé1.9 km
- Intown1.9 km
- Other Café1.9 km
- Bellea Bristro House1.9 km
- li-bra-ry Café2.0 km
- Penguin's Cafe2.0 km
- Starbucks2.0 km
- Café Amazon2.0 km
- Starbucks2.0 km
- CHUQ tea2.0 km
- Mohu Mohu Cat Cafe2.0 km
- Café Amazon2.0 km
- Jae Moom Tuk Café2.0 km
- Suksawat Coffee2.1 km
- A Clay Cafe2.1 km
- Craftsman2.1 km
- Letter52 Cafe2.1 km
- HUG Tea & Bakery Silom2.1 km
- Inthanin2.1 km
- Café Amazon2.2 km
- Café Amazon2.2 km
- Tazzina2.2 km
- Café Amazon2.2 km
- -273 Coffee2.2 km
- Banja Phol2.3 km
- Mother Roaster2.3 km
- Li Bing Waffle2.3 km
- Fin Sheep Coffee2.3 km
- Feng Huang2.3 km
- Cafe Mes amis2.3 km
- So Heng Thai cafe2.4 km
- Envies café2.4 km
- Plern Chai2.4 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.4 km
- Tang Cafe2.4 km
- Casa Lapin2.4 km
- Kefi2.4 km
- Pan Thai Coffee2.4 km
- The Animal Cafe2.5 km
- Photohostel and Photocafe2.5 km
- Café Amazon2.5 km
- Tai Guan Cafe2.5 km
- La Cabra2.5 km
- Srichong2.5 km
- Café Amazon2.5 km
- Hong Sieng Kong2.5 km
- ChaTraMue2.6 km
- Pana ice coffee and chocolate2.6 km
- Bartels2.6 km
- GoGo MaMa2.6 km
- Café Amazon2.6 km
- Prani Cafe2.6 km
- Coffee-Cha2.6 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.6 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.6 km
- Inthanin2.6 km
- Sudrit Nan2.7 km
- Café Amazon2.7 km
- D'Oro2.7 km
- Laby Rinth2.7 km
- Mana Craft2.7 km
- Café Amazon2.7 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.7 km
- Deep Thought2.7 km
- Experiment Café2.7 km
- Doi Chang na Samyan2.7 km
- Starbucks2.7 km
- Sky Bar974 m
- Jack's Bar1.1 km
- Craft1.2 km
- Belle’s Room1.2 km
- Chui Chaek1.3 km
- Siwilai Sound Club1.3 km
- Attitude Fusion Tapas & Cocktail Bar1.5 km
- Café des stagiaires1.5 km
- Revolucion Cocktailbar1.7 km
- Zoom Skybar & Restaurant1.8 km
- Buddy’s Bar and Grill1.8 km
- Mahaniyom Cocktail Bar1.8 km
- The Big Board1.9 km
- Old Other Place2.0 km
- Soy Sauce Factory2.1 km
- To More2.2 km
- New Twilight Man Club2.3 km
- Super A2.3 km
- Alter Hours2.4 km
- Q&A Bar2.4 km
- Foo John Jazz club2.4 km
- Vesper2.5 km
- Bada Bing2.5 km
- Rainbow Dragon Silom2.5 km
- Fetish BB2.5 km
- Crystal Palace2.5 km
- The Paddy Field2.5 km
- The Strip2.5 km
- Glamour2.5 km
- Black Pagoda2.6 km
- Crowne Royal2.6 km
- Electricblue2.6 km
- Cosmos2.6 km
- Molly Malones2.6 km
- King's Garden2.6 km
- Smalls2.6 km
- Junker and Bar2.6 km
- The Stranger Bar (House of Drag Queens)2.6 km
- Very Nice Bar2.6 km
- Telephone Bar2.6 km
- Fork & Cork Jazz Bar2.6 km
- Fresh Boys2.6 km
- Pink Panther2.6 km
- Telephone Bar2.7 km
- BTS Silom Line694 m
- Saphan Taksin701 m
- Surasak989 m
- BTS Silom Line1.2 km
- BTS Silom Line1.2 km
- Saint Louis1.5 km
- Krung Thon Buri1.7 km
- Chong Nonsi2.0 km
- BTS Silom Line2.2 km
- BTS Silom Line2.2 km
- BTS Silom Line2.3 km
- Wongwian Yai2.4 km
- BTS Silom Line2.6 km
- MRT Blue Line2.7 km
- Sam Yan2.7 km
- Sala Daeng2.7 km
- Wat Sutthi Wararam291 m
- Wat Yan Nawa448 m
- Opposite Wat Yannawa516 m
- Masjid Bayan658 m
- Chaloem Phan 53 Bridge690 m
- Opposite Post Office Watprayakai729 m
- Opposite Central Bangrak846 m
- Baan Mai901 m
- Robinson Bangrak909 m
- Bangkok South Municipal Court962 m
- Surasak Station (Exit 3)1.0 km
- Charoen Krung 851.0 km
- Lerdsin Hospital1.1 km
- Opposite Lerdsin Hospital1.1 km
- Opposite Ramada Plaza Menam Hotel1.1 km
- Ramada Plaza Riverside Hotel1.2 km
- Bangkok Christian College1.2 km
- Central Silom Tower1.3 km
- Oriental Pier1.3 km
- Opposite Wat Ratcha Singkhorn1.3 km
- Baan Silom1.4 km
- Opposite Oriental Pier1.4 km
- Wat Ratcha Singkhorn1.4 km
- Opposite Pramuan Rd.1.4 km
- Wat Khaek1.5 km
- Opposite Asiatique1.6 km
- BTS Krung Thon Buri (Exit 3)1.6 km
- Mahesak Intersection1.6 km
- Asiatique The Riverfront1.6 km
- Opposite Wat Khaek1.6 km
- Opposite Narai Hotel1.7 km
- Grand Postal Building1.7 km
- BTS Krung Thon Buri (Exit 1)1.8 km
- Soi Chalaem Nimit 61.8 km
- Soi Chalaem Nimit 51.8 km
- Opposite Wat Phraya Krai Police Station1.8 km
- Nelson Hays Library1.8 km
- Decho Int.1.9 km
- Opposite Triam Udom Suksa Pattanakarn Yannawet School1.9 km
- Silom Plaza1.9 km
- Si Phraya Pier1.9 km
- Soi Sathu Pradit 121.9 km
- Si Phraya Int.2.0 km
- Soi Wat Maha Phruettharam2.0 km
- Surawong - Naradhiwas2.1 km
- Wat Kaewjamfa2.1 km
- Opposite Soi Wat Lat Bua Khao2.1 km
- Bangrak Police Station2.1 km
- Soi Wat Lat Bua Khao2.1 km
- Taksin Hospital2.2 km
- Song Phra2.2 km
- Wat Maha Phruettharam2.2 km
- Talat Noi2.2 km
- Opposite Mittare Insurance2.3 km
- Mittare Insurance2.4 km
- Soi Sathon 52.4 km
- Bangkok Christian Hospital2.4 km
- Sarasas Pittaya School2.4 km
- Opposite Bang Kho Laem Market2.4 km
- Bang Kho Laem Market2.4 km
- Soi Chinda Thawin2.4 km
- Thanon Chan Nuea2.5 km
- Thanon Chan Nuea2.5 km
- Soi Patpong2.5 km
- Opposite Soi Patpong2.5 km
- Convent Road2.6 km
- Song Wat2.6 km
- Suan Phlu Garden2.6 km
- Opposite Baan Piya Sathorn2.6 km
- Baan Piya Sathorn2.6 km
- Suan Phlu Market2.6 km
- After Krungthep Bridge2.6 km
- Sapan Luang Church2.6 km
- Ideo Q Chula-Samyan2.6 km
- BTS Saladaeng Station2.6 km
- Opposite RMUTK (Nang Linchi)2.6 km
- Opposite Thung Haha Mek Police Station2.6 km
- RMUTK (Nang Linchi)2.6 km
- Samyan Market2.6 km
- Soi Chulalongkorn 112.6 km
- Before Krungthep Bridge2.6 km
- Saphan Lueang Market2.7 km
- Immigration Bureau2.7 km
- The Central Labour Court2.7 km
- Khao Lam Road2.7 km
- Tha Din Daeng Market2.7 km
- Opposite The Central Labour Court2.7 km
- Opposite Tha Din Daeng Market2.7 km
- Opposite Chamchuri Square2.7 km
- MRT Hua Lamphong (Exit 4)2.7 km
- Central Silom Complex2.7 km
- Krung Thon Buri1.6 km
- Charoen Nakhon1.7 km
- Pak Khlong San1.9 km
- Khlong San2.1 km
- Sathorn Pier709 m
- Sathorn (Taksin)753 m
- Sathon Pier792 m
- Wat Sawetachat886 m
- Taksin Pier933 m
- Wat Worachanyawas982 m
- Oriental Pier1.2 km
- Wat Suwan Pier1.3 km
- Wat Rajsingkorn1.4 km
- Wat Muang Kae1.5 km
- Icon Siam Pier 21.6 km
- Icon Siam Pier 41.7 km
- Asiatique1.7 km
- Si Phraya1.8 km
- Khlong San Pier1.9 km
- Si Phraya Pier (Gate 1)1.9 km
- Si Phraya Pier (Gate 2)1.9 km
- Marine Department2.2 km
- Wat Thong Thammachat Pier2.6 km
- Sawatdi Pier2.7 km
- TRC on Monday 3-10-2016929 m
- Silom Thai Cooking school1.5 km
- Captain Bush Lane (House No. 1)1.8 km
- Chong Nonsi Skywalk1.9 km
- Holy tree2.3 km
- The So Heng Tai Mansion2.4 km
- Holy tree2.4 km
- Old Car2.4 km
- Holy tree2.4 km
- Lhong 19192.5 km
- Little Japan2.7 km
- Anjuman Green House1.3 km
- Bangkokian Museum1.7 km
- M.R. Kukrit's Heritage Home2.1 km
- Talad Noi Museum2.5 km
- Samphanthawong Museum2.7 km
- JAM Nightclub734 m
- The Club at Koi Nightclub1.9 km
- The Sun Tawan Club Nightclub2.4 km
- River Club Nightclub2.5 km
Sentiment analysis
| Category | Score | Guest Sentiment |
|---|---|---|
| Cleanliness | 7.08 | The rooms were clean, but the negative feedback on breakfast affected the score. |
| Service | 8.07 | Overall friendly staff, but some experiences indicate inconsistency in service quality. |
| Location | 7.58 | Location is not central, but shuttle service is provided. |
| Room Quality | 8.57 | Rooms are spacious and well-furnished, generally positive feedback. |
| Amenities | 7.58 | Amenities include a rooftop pool and breakfast, but food options were limited. |
| Value for Money | 8.07 | Some disappointment with value due to breakfast and holiday pricing. |
| Food and Beverage | 6.58 | Breakfast selection and dinner quality received negative responses. |
| Overall Experience | 8.07 | Enjoyable stay despite some issues; would consider staying again. |
Miloft Sathorn Hotel, Bangkok Compared With Other 5-Star Hotels in Bangkok
See how Miloft Sathorn Hotel, Bangkok compares with other 5-star hotels in Bangkok across room size, price and stay scores.
| Metric | Miloft Sathorn Hotel, Bangkok | 5-Star Bangkok Average | Position |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowest nightly room price | 1 652 THB | 6 329 THB | Below average |
| Price for 50 sqm rooms | 9 933 THB | 10 852 THB | Below average |
| Price for 100 sqm rooms | 27 814 THB | 25 530 THB | Above average |
| Price for 150 sqm rooms | 50 390 THB | 44 125 THB | Above average |
| Price for 200 sqm rooms | 93 470 THB | 61 827 THB | Above average |
| Guest Rating | 7.7 | 8.9 | — |
| Reviews | 1,706 | 1,994 | — |
| Couples Score | 7.9 | — | — |
| Wellness Score | 6.4 | — | — |
| Families Score | 7.2 | — | — |
| Business Score | 7.8 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
How many room types does Miloft Sathorn Hotel, Bangkok offer?
Miloft Sathorn Hotel, Bangkok offers 5 room types.
What is the price range for rooms at Miloft Sathorn Hotel, Bangkok?
Room prices range from 1,652 – 4,750 THB per night.
What is the average nightly price at Miloft Sathorn Hotel, Bangkok?
The average nightly room price is 2,467 THB.
What are the room sizes at Miloft Sathorn Hotel, Bangkok?
Room sizes range from 32 sqm to 72 sqm.
What is the most affordable room at Miloft Sathorn Hotel, Bangkok?
The most affordable room at Miloft Sathorn Hotel, Bangkok is Deluxe Double or Twin Room with Balcony, with prices from 1 504 THB per night.
What type of stay is Miloft Sathorn Hotel, Bangkok best suited for?
What facilities does Miloft Sathorn Hotel, Bangkok offer?
Miloft Sathorn Hotel, Bangkok offers a selection of facilities and services for a comfortable stay.
Can I book Miloft Sathorn Hotel, Bangkok through H5star?
Yes. You can check live room rates and availability and book your stay directly through H5star.
Which rooms at Miloft Sathorn Hotel, Bangkok have Terrace?
The rooms with Terrace are Deluxe Double or Twin Room with Balcony, Deluxe Suite, Junior Suite, Presidential Suite.
5 Hotels Near Miloft Sathorn Hotel, Bangkok
The five closest hotels to Miloft Sathorn Hotel, Bangkok, calculated by geographic distance.
5 Hotels With Similar Prices
Hotels in the same destination with the closest average nightly room prices to Miloft Sathorn Hotel, Bangkok.
5 Hotels With Similar Characteristics
Hotels in the same destination with the most similar Couples, Wellness, Families and Business profiles.

Capella Bangkok
Four Seasons Hotel Bangkok at Chao Phraya River
Shangri-La Bangkok
Eastin Grand Hotel Sathorn Bangkok
The Salil Hotel Riverside Bangkok
Bangkok Palace Hotel
JC Kevin Sathorn Bangkok Hotel
Jasmine Grande Residence Suite Bangkok
Town in Town Hotel Bangkok
Bangkok Inter Place
Chatrium Grand Bangkok
Tastoria Collection Sukhumvit
DE Phanakron Boutique Hotel
Siam At Siam Design Hotel Bangkok