Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Bangkok Menam Riverside





















































































































































Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Bangkok Menam Riverside offers 31 room types, ranging from 26 sqm to 170 sqm. Nightly room prices range from 4,467 to 10,776 THB. Book your stay directly through H5star.
What Defines Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Bangkok Menam Riverside
Chao Phraya riverfront setting
The hotel stands alongside the Chao Phraya in Bangkok’s Wat Phraya Krai area, with river-facing accommodations and common areas.
Contemporary Thai-style interiors
Interiors combine contemporary Thai-style design with elegant furnishings across the lobby, shared spaces and leisure areas.
Large outdoor pool complex
The outdoor pool area includes a children’s pool, sun loungers, umbrellas, a poolside bar and river-view pool facilities.
Two named wellness operations
The property’s wellness facilities are identified as Massira Wellness Spa by Wyndham and Heavena Wellness & Spa in current online descriptions.
Thermal-style spa facilities
The third-floor wellness area includes steam and sauna facilities, a Jacuzzi, foot bath, public bath, massage chair and relaxation lounge.
River-view accommodation
The hotel offers rooms with views over the Chao Phraya, making the river setting a defining feature of its accommodation.
Multi-venue dining operation
Dining descriptions include five international restaurants and three bars, with other restaurant information identifying Asian, Thai and Chinese cuisines.
Conference-scale event facilities
The hotel has 18 meeting rooms and can accommodate up to 600 conference or banquet guests.
Family leisure infrastructure
Family facilities include a kids’ club, children’s pool, children’s play area, babysitting services, family rooms and cribs.
Structured fitness programme
The fitness offering includes a fully equipped cardio area, yoga classes, fitness classes and access to personal trainers.
Featured Facilities at Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Bangkok Menam Riverside
- Hot spring bath
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Massage services
- Outdoor Pool
- Parking
- Pool bar
- Restaurant
- Spa
Which Type of Stay Is It Best For?
River-view rooms create a distinctive Bangkok backdrop, while spa treatments, the Jacuzzi, sauna, steam facilities and relaxation areas provide options for unhurried time together after sightseeing.
- ✓Breakfast in the room
- ✓Pool bar
- ✓Private check-in/check-out
- ✓Room service
- ✓Wine/champagne
- ✓Garden
- ✓Live music/performance
- ✓Pool with view
- ✓Sun terrace
- ✓Themed dinner nights
- ✓Concierge service
- ✓Cooking class
- ✓Happy hour
- ✓Outdoor furniture
- ✓Plunge pool
- ✓Sun loungers or beach chairs
- ✓Tour/class on local culture
- ✓Bar
- ✓Food delivered to guest room
- ✓Karaoke
- ✓Sun umbrellas
- ✓Tour desk
Wellness facilities bring together massage treatments, steam and sauna rooms, a Jacuzzi, foot bath, public bath, relaxation lounge, cardio equipment, yoga and fitness classes.
- ✓Fitness facilities
- ✓Spa/wellness center
- ✓Swimming pool
- ✓Fitness center
- ✓Hot spring bath
- ✓Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- ✓Massage services
- ✓Steam room
- ✓Yoga classes
- ✓Fitness classes
- ✓Sauna
- ✓Fitness/spa locker rooms
- ✓Access to health care professionals
- ✓Fruits
- ✓Public Bath
- ✓Special diet menus - on request
Families have access to a kids’ club, children’s pool, play area, babysitting services, family rooms and cribs, creating practical support for stays with younger children and multi-generational groups.
- ✓Family rooms
- ✓Kids' club
- ✓Indoor play area
- ✓Kid meals
- ✓Kid-friendly buffet
- ✓Kids' pool
- ✓Entertainment staff
- ✓Minimarket on site
- ✓Shallow end
- ✓Snack bar
With 18 meeting rooms and capacity for up to 600 conference or banquet guests, the hotel can support substantial events while offering onsite dining, accommodation, reception and concierge services.
- ✓Business center
- ✓Meeting/banquet facilities
- ✓Express check-in/check-out
- ✓Airport pick up
- ✓Airport shuttle
- ✓Luggage storage
- ✓Shuttle service
- ✓Airport drop off
- ✓ATM/cash machine on site
- ✓Breakfast takeaway containers
- ✓Car hire
- ✓Coffee Shop on site
- ✓Contactless check-in/check-out
- ✓Currency exchange
- ✓Dry cleaning
- ✓Electric vehicle charging station
- ✓Free WiFi
- ✓Invoice provided
- ✓Ironing service
- ✓Laundry
- ✓Packed lunches
- ✓Safety deposit box
- ✓Soundproof rooms
- ✓Valet parking
Rooms & Rates at Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Bangkok Menam Riverside
Check rates and availability for all rooms at Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Bangkok Menam Riverside, then book securely with H5star.
4 photos


4 photos


6 photos




4 photos


5 photos



5 photos



4 photos


6 photos




5 photos



5 photos



5 photos



4 photos


5 photos



4 photos


5 photos



4 photos


4 photos


5 photos



4 photos


4 photos


7 photos




5 photos



4 photos


4 photos


4 photos


4 photos


5 photos



4 photos


1 photos
5 photos



6 photos




A Contemporary Thai-Style Riverside Resort

Leisure, events and riverfront circulation
The property is conceived as a full-service city resort on the Chao Phraya, combining river-facing accommodation with a lobby, café, garden, terrace and sundeck areas. Its shared spaces connect leisure, dining, wellness and conference functions rather than following a small boutique format.
Established urban-resort character
Contemporary Thai-style interiors and elegant furnishings define the public areas, while the broad programming—pool terrace, food and beverage venues, wellness facilities and event spaces—supports the hotel’s mixed business-and-leisure identity.
River-Facing Accommodation for City Stays

Accommodation oriented towards the Chao Phraya
The hotel’s clearest accommodation characteristic is its river-facing room stock, with views over the Chao Phraya repeatedly forming part of the property’s room descriptions. The contemporary Thai-style design language continues from the public areas into the accommodation.
Family-ready room formats
Alongside standard guestrooms, the property offers larger room formats and family-room configurations. Crib availability and private bathrooms with walk-in showers support practical stays for families and groups.
A Multi-Venue Dining Collection beside the River

International, Asian, Thai and Chinese cuisine
The hotel’s dining operation spans multiple restaurants and bars. Descriptions identify five international restaurants and three bars, while other restaurant information lists four restaurants serving Asian, Thai and Chinese cuisines.
All-day formats and riverside leisure service
Food and beverage facilities include breakfast service, café service, lounge and bar service, and a poolside bar. The programme also includes themed dinners and dining connected with live music or performance.
Pool Terrace Leisure on the Chao Phraya

Outdoor swimming with family facilities
The main outdoor pool area is supported by a children’s pool, sun loungers and pool umbrellas. Pool descriptions also identify a pool with a view, placing swimming within the hotel’s wider riverside leisure setting.
Gardens, terraces and poolside service
Outdoor shared spaces include a garden, terrace and sundeck areas, with a poolside bar serving the swimming zone. The property’s outdoor plan also includes leisure areas and, in one resort description, a barbecue area.
Massira and Heavena Wellness Facilities

Third-floor spa and thermal facilities
The third-floor wellness area is identified as Massira Wellness Spa by Wyndham in one description and Heavena Wellness & Spa in another. Facilities include massage and treatment services, steam and sauna rooms, a Jacuzzi, foot bath, public bath, massage chair and spa lounge.
Fitness, classes and personal training
The fitness centre includes a fully equipped cardio area, with yoga classes, fitness classes and personal trainer access extending the programme beyond independent exercise.
Leisure and family support
Additional facilities and activities include a kids’ club, children’s play area, babysitting, karaoke, cooking classes, live music or performances, themed dinners, local-culture activities, a gift shop and a grocery or convenience store.
Wat Phraya Krai on Bangkok’s Riverside Corridor

A riverside base in Bang Khlo
The hotel is in Wat Phraya Krai, Bang Khlo, within Bangkok’s Bang Kho Laem district. The area forms part of the city’s eastern riverside corridor, associated with river traffic and older residential-commercial neighbourhoods.
Access towards heritage Bangkok
Its position alongside the Chao Phraya places the property within the city’s river transport and riverside-sightseeing geography, with access towards destinations including the Yaowarat Chinatown Heritage Center and Wat Arun.
What's near Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Bangkok Menam Riverside?
Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Bangkok Menam Riverside has 13 restaurants within 1000 metres. Nearby restaurants include Tuang Dim Sum, Guangdong Wonton Noodle, Tuang Dim Sum, Pa krua tuan, Kurissara Thai Cuisine, Best dim sum in Bangkok, Mango Tango, Kurissara Thai Cuisine, Kurissara, Sutunthip Vegan Restaurant, Mr Joe Crispy Pork, princess terrace and Veg Japan.
Nearby transport options around Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Bangkok Menam Riverside include Bus Stop Opposite Ramada Plaza Menam Hotel just 181 metres from the hotel, with Bus Stop Ramada Plaza Riverside Hotel 191 metres away, Ferry Terminal Wat Worachanyawas 232 metres away, Ferry Terminal Wat Rajsingkorn 276 metres away, Subway Station BTS Silom Line 1.4 km away, Station Krung Thon Buri 1.5 km away, Station Charoen Nakhon 2.1 km away, Bus Station Rama III Bridge 1.7 km away and Bus Station Charoenrat 1.9 km away.
- Tuang Dim Sum283 m
- Guangdong Wonton Noodle284 m
- Tuang Dim Sum373 m
- Pa krua tuan389 m
- Kurissara Thai Cuisine509 m
- Best dim sum in Bangkok527 m
- Mango Tango542 m
- Kurissara Thai Cuisine635 m
- Kurissara656 m
- Sutunthip Vegan Restaurant873 m
- Mr Joe Crispy Pork909 m
- princess terrace923 m
- Veg Japan971 m
- Cafe 561.0 km
- Chinese Food1.1 km
- Soup noodle1.1 km
- Tiewtue1.1 km
- Nopnam Vegan1.2 km
- Thong Far Thai Restaurant1.2 km
- Red Argosy club1.3 km
- Hia Wan Khao Tom Pla1.4 km
- MK Restaurants1.6 km
- Enjoy Bkk Bistro Bar1.7 km
- Roongcharoen1.7 km
- Nalin Kitchen1.7 km
- MK Restaurants1.7 km
- Kuay Jap Je Ngo1.7 km
- Thai food - best in Bangkok1.8 km
- Phochana Sathorn Tai1.8 km
- Sarnies1.8 km
- Baan Phadthai 泰菜餐廳1.8 km
- Prachak pet Yang1.8 km
- Good Thymes1.8 km
- Nai Keng1.8 km
- Tieaw Pa Olive1.8 km
- Larb Yaso1.8 km
- Thaiditional1.8 km
- Meng Chicken Rice1.8 km
- Mazzaro boutique and restaurant1.8 km
- Cream Restaurant1.9 km
- Fu Mala1.9 km
- Yum Ros Sap1.9 km
- Laab Udon1.9 km
- Ler Lert Boar Noodle2.0 km
- Khraw Tani2.0 km
- French St.2.0 km
- Somtum Lang Sornor2.0 km
- Sala Rimnam2.0 km
- Nuea Tun Bang Rak2.0 km
- The Verandah2.0 km
- Ocharos2.0 km
- Mitr Pochana2.0 km
- Charoen Saeng Silom2.1 km
- Original Thai Holy Basil2.1 km
- Bar Mee Noodle2.1 km
- Baan Somtum2.1 km
- Baan Chiang2.1 km
- Kha Mucharoensang Silom2.1 km
- Ginger Farm Kitchen2.2 km
- Oi Phochana2.2 km
- Sushiro2.2 km
- The View Bar & Restaurant2.2 km
- Baan Klang Nam2.2 km
- Thongchai Pad Thai2.3 km
- Lot Chong Singapore Pichet2.3 km
- Lots of street food stalls2.3 km
- Krua Silom 192.3 km
- The Pasta House2.3 km
- Than Ying2.3 km
- All Good Cacao Bistro2.3 km
- Harmonique2.3 km
- Lo Strabacco2.3 km
- Restaurant Vatel2.3 km
- Kare-San2.4 km
- Pad Thai Narok Taek2.4 km
- Ting Tai Fu2.4 km
- Taling Pling2.4 km
- Indian hut2.4 km
- Somsak Claypot Crab2.4 km
- Eat Me2.4 km
- Kallapaphruek2.4 km
- Local Pad Thai2.4 km
- Ros Lert Fishball Noodles2.4 km
- Local Noodle Fish Balls2.4 km
- Al-Kabana Restaurant2.4 km
- Sticky rice mango lady stall2.5 km
- Lots of street food stalls2.5 km
- Bamii Gai Grop Latya2.5 km
- Anis Kitchen2.5 km
- Wok Me Up2.5 km
- Yai Yaa Thai2.5 km
- The Never Ending Summer2.5 km
- Tuk and Ting's2.5 km
- Opus Italian Wine Bar & Restaurant2.5 km
- Im Tem Suk2.5 km
- Arunee2.5 km
- House of Joy2.5 km
- Restaurant Ibu2.6 km
- Bonita Cafe and Social club2.6 km
- Sugam Indian Vegeterian2.6 km
- Annapurna2.6 km
- Ros Gaeng Tai2.6 km
- Day to Night2.6 km
- Taste of Persia2.6 km
- Krua Krok Yai2.6 km
- Suananda Vegetarian Restaurant2.6 km
- Yok Yor restaurant2.6 km
- Gallery Cafe2.6 km
- Salad & Juice Bar2.6 km
- Feng Zhu - Gyoza and dumplings2.6 km
- Vegan Restaurant2.6 km
- Krua Prapas2.6 km
- Local Thai restaurant2.6 km
- Jomhod Delivery Chan-Sathu branch2.6 km
- Siam House2.6 km
- Jae Sri Madam Suzy2.6 km
- BBQ Delight2.6 km
- MK Restaurants2.6 km
- Jub Jub Yen tau foo2.6 km
- Mama Mia Bangkok2.6 km
- Madam Jim2.6 km
- Dairy Queen2.7 km
- BBQ Delight Halal2.7 km
- Mae Sri Ruen2.7 km
- Wat Kheak kway chap2.7 km
- Delipizza2.7 km
- ASAI2.7 km
- Crispy pork rice2.7 km
- Kai New Zealand2.7 km
- Local Thai Food2.7 km
- Local Thai restaurant2.7 km
- Khao Kaeng Jae Som2.7 km
- Silom Halal Food2.7 km
- Kannika2.7 km
- KwanRean Kitchen - Tasty Thai Restaurant2.7 km
- Gonan2.7 km
- Bombay Palace2.7 km
- Tiew Silom2.7 km
- Lady Brett2.7 km
- Sam Lor2.7 km
- 100 Mahaseth2.7 km
- Paddy Reilly’s2.7 km
- Sam Sao Siam Food2.7 km
- Lots of street foods stalls2.7 km
- Hanaya2.7 km
- Cetara2.7 km
- Zoot Zaab Northern Thai Food2.7 km
- Charm2.7 km
- Local Thai2.8 km
- Mohsen Restaurant2.8 km
- Shree Ganesh2.8 km
- Tamil Nadu - best Indian food in Bangkok2.8 km
- Charm2.8 km
- Hakka Noodle Si Phraya2.8 km
- Je Ngor2.8 km
- 80 202.8 km
- mohsen iran restaurant2.8 km
- Sorrento2.8 km
- Revolucion Cocktail2.8 km
- (not just) Another Cup2.8 km
- They Aoey2.8 km
- Ann Tha Din Daeng2.8 km
- Oysterman2.8 km
- Tang Ke Tiang2.8 km
- Primo22.8 km
- Jae Pha2.9 km
- Marcel French Bistro2.9 km
- The House2.9 km
- Terra-Sathon2.9 km
- Chor Kitchen2.9 km
- Supanniga Eating Room, Sathorn2.9 km
- Madison Dunang & Alepa2.9 km
- The Running Dog Cafe2.9 km
- Supanninga Eating Room2.9 km
- Aunglo2.9 km
- Ped Tunn Jao Tha2.9 km
- Baan Rim Naam Talat Noi2.9 km
- Mara Chicken Noodle3.0 km
- Khao Keang Thong Fa3.0 km
- Washin Ramen3.0 km
- Charmgang3.0 km
- Panoi's Som Tum3.0 km
- Farm Factory3.0 km
- Lukkaew Kitchen3.0 km
- Nai Chart Tale of stewed pork (Thai rice noodle since 1996)3.0 km
- Baan Ped Sukjai3.0 km
- Lots of street food stalls3.0 km
- Take A Bao3.0 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.3 km
- Mango Mania1.3 km
- Bridge Art Space1.5 km
- Abracadabra concept store1.6 km
- Starbucks1.7 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.7 km
- Café Amazon1.7 km
- The Coffee Club1.7 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.7 km
- Tung Ting1.8 km
- Café Amazon1.8 km
- Sarnies Sourdough1.8 km
- Cafe Mes amis1.9 km
- True1.9 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.0 km
- RiRi Teahouse2.0 km
- Hearth Art Cafe2.0 km
- Café Amazon2.1 km
- Warutti Botanica Cafe2.1 km
- The Coffee Club2.2 km
- Nong Gun2.2 km
- Addict2.3 km
- Kudos Coffee Bar2.3 km
- 135 coffee bar2.3 km
- Café Vatel2.3 km
- HAS Cafe2.3 km
- NOB Cafe2.4 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.4 km
- Bliss2.4 km
- Sweet Pista2.4 km
- Se7en Cups2.4 km
- Coffee Roaster2.4 km
- Penguin's Cafe2.5 km
- li-bra-ry Café2.5 km
- Starbucks2.5 km
- Moma’s Bubble Tea Bar2.5 km
- Rin Rin Bubble Tea2.5 km
- KrueBion2.5 km
- The Coffee Place2.5 km
- My Space2.5 km
- Carousel Coffee2.5 km
- Bonita Café2.5 km
- Inthanin2.5 km
- All Good in the Hood2.5 km
- Café Amazon2.6 km
- GLAZZIQ2.6 km
- Rocket Cafe2.6 km
- Starbucks2.6 km
- PunThai Coffee2.6 km
- Airy Coffee2.6 km
- Craftsman2.6 km
- Warm Up Coffee2.7 km
- On Air2.7 km
- Intown2.7 km
- Bellea Bristro House2.7 km
- BBB Coffee2.7 km
- Baan Plan2.8 km
- Not Just Another Cup2.8 km
- Kumi2.8 km
- Palam Palam2.8 km
- Feelsogood Cafe2.9 km
- Miffy Cafe2.9 km
- Kaffee Baan Tuk2.9 km
- Café Amazon2.9 km
- Moko2.9 km
- Mother Roaster2.9 km
- Monochrome2.9 km
- Starbucks Coffee3.0 km
- Li Bing Waffle3.0 km
- Banja Phol3.0 km
- So Heng Thai cafe3.0 km
- Starbucks3.0 km
- Attitude Cocktail Bar1.6 km
- Jack's Bar1.8 km
- Sky Bar1.9 km
- Siwilai Sound Club2.2 km
- Craft2.2 km
- Belle’s Room2.2 km
- Attitude Fusion Tapas & Cocktail Bar2.3 km
- Chui Chaek2.3 km
- U Bar2.6 km
- Café des stagiaires2.6 km
- Mahaniyom Cocktail Bar2.7 km
- Revolucion Cocktailbar2.8 km
- Soy Sauce Factory2.8 km
- Buddy’s Bar and Grill2.9 km
- Zoom Skybar & Restaurant2.9 km
- To More2.9 km
- BTS Silom Line1.4 km
- BTS Silom Line1.4 km
- Saphan Taksin1.5 km
- BTS Silom Line1.5 km
- Krung Thon Buri1.5 km
- BTS Silom Line1.8 km
- BTS Silom Line1.8 km
- Wongwian Yai1.9 km
- Somdech Phra Pinklao Hospital2.0 km
- Surasak2.1 km
- Wongwian Yai2.4 km
- Pho Nimit2.5 km
- Saint Louis2.7 km
- Dao Khanong2.9 km
- Opposite Ramada Plaza Menam Hotel181 m
- Ramada Plaza Riverside Hotel191 m
- Charoen Krung 85212 m
- Bangkok South Municipal Court227 m
- Baan Mai280 m
- Opposite Wat Ratcha Singkhorn288 m
- Wat Ratcha Singkhorn339 m
- Opposite Post Office Watprayakai423 m
- Opposite Asiatique474 m
- Masjid Bayan493 m
- Asiatique The Riverfront511 m
- Opposite Wat Phraya Krai Police Station738 m
- Wat Sutthi Wararam923 m
- Opposite Soi Wat Lat Bua Khao997 m
- Soi Wat Lat Bua Khao1.0 km
- Soi Chalaem Nimit 61.2 km
- Soi Chalaem Nimit 51.3 km
- Opposite Bang Kho Laem Market1.3 km
- Wat Yan Nawa1.3 km
- Bang Kho Laem Market1.3 km
- Opposite Wat Yannawa1.4 km
- After Krungthep Bridge1.5 km
- Before Krungthep Bridge1.5 km
- BTS Krung Thon Buri (Exit 3)1.5 km
- Chaloem Phan 53 Bridge1.6 km
- BTS Krung Thon Buri (Exit 1)1.6 km
- Opposite Central Bangrak1.8 km
- Robinson Bangrak1.8 km
- Charoen Krung Hospital2.0 km
- Terminal 21 Rama III2.0 km
- Opposite Somdech Phra Pinklao Hospital2.0 km
- Lerdsin Hospital2.0 km
- Thanon Tok Bus Station2.0 km
- Somdech Phra Pinklao Hospital2.1 km
- Opposite Lerdsin Hospital2.1 km
- Surasak Station (Exit 3)2.1 km
- Oriental Pier2.2 km
- Opposite Oriental Pier2.2 km
- Central Silom Tower2.3 km
- Bangkok Christian College2.3 km
- Opposite Saengthong Television School2.4 km
- Baan Silom2.4 km
- Saengthong Television School2.4 km
- Wat Dao Khanong2.4 km
- Opposite Wat Dao Khanong2.5 km
- Opposite Pramuan Rd.2.5 km
- Grand Postal Building2.5 km
- Mahesak Intersection2.5 km
- Taksin Hospital2.6 km
- Opposite Big C Daokhanong2.6 km
- Wat Khaek2.6 km
- Big C Daokhanong2.6 km
- Opposite Triam Udom Suksa Pattanakarn Yannawet School2.6 km
- Soi Sathu Pradit 122.6 km
- Si Phraya Pier2.7 km
- Opposite Wat Khaek2.7 km
- Si Phraya Int.2.7 km
- Soi Ratburana 112.7 km
- Soi Ratburana 62.8 km
- Soi Wat Maha Phruettharam2.8 km
- Wat Bangpakok (Ratburana side)2.8 km
- Opposite Narai Hotel2.8 km
- Opposite Daokhanong Market2.8 km
- Daokhanong Market2.8 km
- Nelson Hays Library2.9 km
- Tha Din Daeng Market2.9 km
- Opposite Tha Din Daeng Market2.9 km
- Sarasas Pittaya School2.9 km
- Talat Noi2.9 km
- Decho Int.3.0 km
- Wat Kaewjamfa3.0 km
- Wat Maha Phruettharam3.0 km
- Krung Thon Buri1.5 km
- Charoen Nakhon2.1 km
- Pak Khlong San2.4 km
- Wongwian Yai2.5 km
- Khlong San2.5 km
- Wat Worachanyawas232 m
- Wat Rajsingkorn276 m
- Asiatique565 m
- Wat Sawetachat577 m
- Sathorn Pier1.4 km
- Sathorn (Taksin)1.4 km
- Taksin Pier1.5 km
- Sathon Pier1.5 km
- Siam Charoen Nakhon Pier1.8 km
- Oriental Pier1.9 km
- Wat Suwan Pier1.9 km
- Icon Siam Pier 22.2 km
- Wat Muang Kae2.2 km
- Icon Siam Pier 42.3 km
- Si Phraya2.4 km
- Khlong San Pier2.5 km
- Si Phraya Pier (Gate 1)2.5 km
- Si Phraya Pier (Gate 2)2.5 km
- Marine Department2.8 km
- TRC on Monday 3-10-20161.4 km
- Captain Bush Lane (House No. 1)2.5 km
- Silom Thai Cooking school2.6 km
- Holy tree3.0 km
- Lhong 19193.0 km
- The So Heng Tai Mansion3.0 km
- Holy tree3.0 km
- Anjuman Green House2.2 km
- Bangkokian Museum2.6 km
- River Club Nightclub1.3 km
- JAM Nightclub1.9 km
Sentiment analysis
| Category | Score | Guest Sentiment |
|---|---|---|
| Cleanliness | 7.75 | Some reviewers noted issues with room cleanliness and outdated bathrooms. |
| Service | 9.25 | Overall friendly and welcoming staff mentioned; however, service seems to have declined slightly according to some reviews. |
| Location | 9.25 | Great location by the river with nice views and good access to local transport. |
| Room Quality | 7.75 | Mixed reviews on room quality; some found rooms outdated and ordinary. |
| Amenities | 8.75 | Amenities such as the gym and sauna received positive mentions. |
| Value for Money | 7.75 | Some reviewers indicated prices were high compared to other options in the area. |
| Food and Beverage | 8.75 | Breakfast and food options were well-received; buffet breakfast praised. |
| Overall Experience | 8.75 | Overall positive experiences with some specific critiques. |
Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Bangkok Menam Riverside Compared With Other 5-Star Hotels in Bangkok
See how Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Bangkok Menam Riverside compares with other 5-star hotels in Bangkok across room size, price and stay scores.
| Metric | Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Bangkok Menam Riverside | 5-Star Bangkok Average | Position |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowest nightly room price | 4 467 THB | 6 330 THB | Below average |
| Price for 50 sqm rooms | 9 740 THB | 10 852 THB | Below average |
| Price for 100 sqm rooms | 27 550 THB | 25 530 THB | Above average |
| Price for 150 sqm rooms | 48 794 THB | 44 125 THB | Above average |
| Price for 200 sqm rooms | 93 470 THB | 61 827 THB | Above average |
| Guest Rating | 8.5 | 8.9 | — |
| Reviews | 5,611 | 1,994 | — |
| Couples Score | 9.5 | — | — |
| Wellness Score | 9.3 | — | — |
| Families Score | 9.4 | — | — |
| Business Score | 9.0 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
How many room types does Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Bangkok Menam Riverside offer?
Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Bangkok Menam Riverside offers 31 room types.
What is the price range for rooms at Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Bangkok Menam Riverside?
Room prices range from 4,467 – 10,776 THB per night.
What is the average nightly price at Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Bangkok Menam Riverside?
The average nightly room price is 6,554 THB.
What are the room sizes at Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Bangkok Menam Riverside?
Room sizes range from 26 sqm to 170 sqm.
What is the most affordable room at Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Bangkok Menam Riverside?
The most affordable room at Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Bangkok Menam Riverside is Superior Twin Room, with prices from 4 031 THB per night.
What type of stay is Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Bangkok Menam Riverside best suited for?
What facilities does Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Bangkok Menam Riverside offer?
Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Bangkok Menam Riverside offers a selection of facilities and services for a comfortable stay.
Can I book Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Bangkok Menam Riverside through H5star?
Yes. You can check live room rates and availability and book your stay directly through H5star.
Which rooms at Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Bangkok Menam Riverside have Terrace?
The rooms with Terrace are King Suite with Terrace, One-Bedroom King Suite with Terrace, Executive Queen Suite with Terrace, Executive King Suite with Terrace, Two-Bedroom Presidential Suite.
5 Hotels Near Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Bangkok Menam Riverside
The five closest hotels to Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Bangkok Menam Riverside, calculated by geographic distance.
5 Hotels With Similar Prices
Hotels in the same destination with the closest average nightly room prices to Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Bangkok Menam Riverside.
5 Hotels With Similar Characteristics
Hotels in the same destination with the most similar Couples, Wellness, Families and Business profiles.

The Salil Hotel Riverside Bangkok
Four Seasons Hotel Bangkok at Chao Phraya River
Capella Bangkok
Miloft Sathorn Hotel
Grand Howard Hotel Bangkok
Hotel Indigo Bangkok Wireless Road by IHG
Akara Hotel
Crowne Plaza Bangkok Lumpini Park by IHG
Courtyard by Marriott Bangkok Sukhumvit 20
Amari Bangkok
Siam Kempinski Hotel Bangkok
Carlton Hotel Bangkok Sukhumvit
Mövenpick BDMS Wellness Resort Bangkok
The Athenee Hotel, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bangkok