The Continent Hotel Sukhumvit – Asok BTS Bangkok









































































































































































































































































































































The Continent Hotel Sukhumvit – Asok BTS Bangkok offers 11 room types, ranging from 2 m2 to 562 m2. Nightly room prices range from 4,224 to 8,063 THB. Book your stay directly through H5star.
What Defines The Continent Hotel Sukhumvit – Asok BTS Bangkok
153-room vertical city hotel
A 153-room high-rise property in Bangkok’s Asoke/Sukhumvit corridor, with public spaces distributed across upper floors.
Skyline-led upper-floor layout
Medinii occupies the 35th floor, Axis & Spin the 38th, Bangkok Heightz the 39th, and the H2O pool the 37th.
37th-floor H2O pool
The H2O outdoor swimming pool, also described as an infinity pool, provides panoramic Bangkok views and is paired with loungers and a poolside bar.
Thai rooftop dining at 39 floors
Bangkok Heightz Rooftop Restaurant & Bar presents Thai cuisine from the hotel’s highest named dining venue, on the 39th floor.
Panorama dining on the 35th floor
Medinii Panorama Restaurant serves fusion cuisine, also described as Asian cuisine, from its 35th-floor setting.
Rooftop sky lounge
Axis & Spin Rooftop Sky Lounge & Bar is located on the 38th floor.
33rd-floor meeting space
GMT is a city-view meeting and networking space designed for business meetings, team-building sessions and teaching courses.
Private dining formats
Medinii includes a private room, movable partitions and exclusive dining cabanas for private dinners, special occasions and functions.
Onsite massage spa
The spa offers massage services including head massage, hand massage and foot massage.
Terminal 21 nearby
Terminal 21 Mall is approximately 350 metres from the hotel in the Asoke/Wattana section of Sukhumvit.
Featured Facilities at The Continent Hotel Sukhumvit – Asok BTS Bangkok
Which Type of Stay Is It Best For?
Medinii’s private room and exclusive dining cabanas create options for special-occasion meals, while Bangkok Heightz and Axis & Spin place skyline views above Sukhumvit; the 37th-floor pool and onsite massage services add quieter shared downtime.
- ✓Concierge service
- ✓Pool sun loungers
- ✓Tours/ticket assistance
The H2O outdoor pool occupies the 37th floor beside loungers and a poolside bar, while the onsite spa provides massage, head, hand and foot treatments.
A fitness centre adds dedicated space for workouts during a city stay.
- ✓Fitness facilities
- ✓Full-service spa
The outdoor 37th-floor pool offers a shared leisure setting, and Medinii’s private room, movable partitions and dining cabanas allow meals or functions to be arranged in separated spaces within the high-rise property.
No facilities listed.
The 33rd-floor GMT space combines modern meeting facilities with city views for business meetings, team-building sessions and teaching courses.
Medinii adds movable partitions, a private room and exclusive dining cabanas for functions.
- ✓Computer station
- ✓Express check-in/check-out
- ✓Meeting rooms
- ✓Luggage storage
- ✓Banquet hall
- ✓Free valet parking
- ✓Free WiFi
- ✓Free wired internet
- ✓Internet access in public areas - high speed
- ✓Limo or town car service available
- ✓Multilingual staff
- ✓Safe-deposit box at front desk
- ✓Snack bar/deli
Rooms & Rates at The Continent Hotel Sukhumvit – Asok BTS Bangkok
Check rates and availability for all rooms at The Continent Hotel Sukhumvit – Asok BTS Bangkok, then book securely with H5star.
10 photos




6 photos




10 photos




6 photos




9 photos




10 photos




10 photos




11 photos




11 photos




8 photos




13 photos




A Vertical Bangkok Concept Built Around Elevated Views

Public life distributed through the tower
The hotel’s identity is organised around height and outlook rather than a single ground-level hub. Dining, leisure, pool and meeting functions occupy upper floors, creating a vertical sequence of city-facing spaces across the Bangkok tower.
Sky dining and elevated social spaces
The common-area concept centres on skyline dining and high-floor leisure, with Medinii on the 35th floor, the pool on the 37th, Axis & Spin on the 38th and Bangkok Heightz on the 39th.
153 Rooms Framed by Bangkok Skyline Views

City-facing accommodation
The hotel comprises 153 air-conditioned rooms and suites, with the hotel’s own descriptions highlighting magnificent views of Bangkok’s skyline. The accommodation is arranged within the high-rise property’s broader vertical, outlook-focused concept.
Three Named Venues Above Sukhumvit

Medinii Panorama Restaurant
Medinii Panorama Restaurant occupies the 35th floor and serves fusion cuisine, also described as Asian cuisine. It hosts breakfast, with listed service windows of 6:30–10:30 and, in buffet listings, 6:00–12:00. Room service is available during limited hours.
Thai cuisine at Bangkok Heightz
Bangkok Heightz Rooftop Restaurant & Bar is positioned on the 39th floor and presents Thai cuisine alongside skyline dining, making it the highest of the hotel’s named restaurant and bar venues.
Axis & Spin private-event flexibility
Axis & Spin Rooftop Sky Lounge & Bar occupies the 38th floor. Medinii extends the dining offer with movable partitions, a private room and exclusive dining cabanas for private dinners, special occasions and functions.
The H2O Pool Above Bangkok’s Skyline

37th-floor panoramic swimming
The H2O outdoor swimming pool is located on the 37th floor and is also described as an infinity pool. Its elevated position provides panoramic Bangkok views, with loungers arranged around the pool.
Poolside bar and rooftop leisure
The pool area includes a poolside bar and sits alongside the fitness centre and other rooftop leisure facilities, combining outdoor swimming with elevated refreshment and city outlooks.
Massage, Fitness and City-View Meeting Space

Onsite spa treatments
The onsite spa provides massage services, including head massage, hand massage and foot massage. These treatments form the property’s defined wellness offering alongside its pool and fitness facilities.
Dedicated fitness centre
A gym or fitness centre with a workout room is available within the property, positioned near the 37th-floor pool and rooftop leisure areas.
GMT meetings on the 33rd floor
GMT is a city-view meeting and networking space with modern meeting facilities. It is used for business meetings, team-building sessions and teaching courses, extending the hotel’s upper-floor programme beyond leisure and dining.
Asoke Access in Bangkok’s Sukhumvit Corridor

A central mixed-use Bangkok district
The hotel sits in the Asoke/Wattana section of Sukhumvit, an area known for shopping, office towers, nightlife, transit access and large mixed-use retail centres. Sukhumvit Road and the Asok BTS area shape its central-city connections.
Terminal 21 and major city destinations
Terminal 21 Mall is approximately 350 metres away. The hotel is also positioned close to Nana Square and the Queen Sirikit National Convention Center, placing retail, dining, entertainment and convention destinations within the wider Sukhumvit corridor.
What's near The Continent Hotel Sukhumvit – Asok BTS Bangkok?
The Continent Hotel Sukhumvit – Asok BTS Bangkok has 10 restaurants and 5 cafés and 11 bars within 200 metres. Nearby restaurants include Chok Ruamchai, Guppy‘s, Baan Kanya, Love Scene, Little Italy, Pala, La Rueda, Amomo, Kebab aur Sharaab and Pizzeria da Luigi, while cafés include Café Amazon, getfresh, Starbucks Coffee, Starbucks Coffee and Artis Coffee Roasters, while bars include Summer Smooth, Long Gun, cowboy 2, Suzie Wong, Cockatoo Ladyboy Bar, Rio, The Dollhouse, Midnight Bar, shark, Tiger and Murphy’s Irish Pub.
Nearby transport options around The Continent Hotel Sukhumvit – Asok BTS Bangkok include Bus Stop Soi Prasanmit just 119 metres from the hotel, with Bus Stop Soi Sukhumvit 16 234 metres away, Subway Station Sukhumvit 162 metres away, Subway Station Asok 202 metres away, Ferry Terminal Asok Pier 1.3 km away, Ferry Terminal Prasanmit 1.3 km away, Bus Station Soi Sukhumvit 41 1.4 km away, Bus Station Khlong Toei Port 2.9 km away, Station Asok 1.6 km away and Station Makkasan 1.7 km away.
- Chok Ruamchai72 m
- Guppy‘s75 m
- Baan Kanya78 m
- Love Scene86 m
- Little Italy94 m
- Pala143 m
- La Rueda158 m
- Amomo163 m
- Kebab aur Sharaab191 m
- Pizzeria da Luigi194 m
- Cafe' Fish206 m
- Kamakura Udon219 m
- Pyongyang Okryu220 m
- Sushi Den232 m
- Lean on Tree251 m
- Tonkatsu Wako252 m
- For Fit’s Sake264 m
- MK Restaurants266 m
- Salad Factory267 m
- Breakfast Story Asok269 m
- Baanying Café & Meal274 m
- MIX Restaurant&Bar276 m
- Bad Burger Bangkok279 m
- Baimai Raroeng292 m
- Kaek Kao Kua295 m
- Somtam295 m
- Wanakarm321 m
- tapasvino327 m
- Puang Kaew333 m
- The Living Room335 m
- Chunky350 m
- Flash Back397 m
- Mahanaga422 m
- It’s “Happened To Be”435 m
- Cabbages & Condoms438 m
- Cali’s Grill Ecuadorian452 m
- May Veggie Home462 m
- Antonio’s The Italian Experience475 m
- Rawabina Lebanese Food476 m
- Antonio’s The Italian Experience478 m
- The Desk488 m
- Honey House490 m
- Big Mama Italian491 m
- Govinda (Italian vegetarian)493 m
- Saras498 m
- Big Mama Tapas (Spanish)509 m
- Rim Suan522 m
- Second Edition533 m
- Traditional Thai Restaurant536 m
- Cassia The Treehouse Restaurant546 m
- Harvest Restaurant553 m
- Home Work, Live to Eat574 m
- Belga Rooftop Bar & Brasserie584 m
- Bao and Buns606 m
- Saras606 m
- Silom Village617 m
- Prai Raya624 m
- Margarita Storm626 m
- Kinaree Venue643 m
- JP French Restaurant651 m
- Noodles658 m
- Kenshin Izakaya Sukhumvit 33664 m
- Sri Trat Restaurant & Bar667 m
- Lukchin Mu Nai Hang696 m
- Nong Yada715 m
- Pantaree716 m
- Krua Khun Puk727 m
- Easy Health728 m
- Snoop’s Joint741 m
- Vegetarian House754 m
- Vesuvio Wood Oven Pizza769 m
- Viva Vino776 m
- The Kiwi778 m
- New Zealand Snapper780 m
- 5 YEN IZAKAYA781 m
- Kushikatsu Ebisu Shoten793 m
- Usman muslim thai restaurant802 m
- Gaggan Anand803 m
- Ramen Tei803 m
- Arito810 m
- Healthy Salad825 m
- Zanzibar825 m
- Veganerie832 m
- Veganerie (Nana) Ambassador Hotel847 m
- Wine Connection850 m
- Social Noodles870 m
- Seed876 m
- Kaisugi Ramen882 m
- Cocotte Farm Roast & Winery898 m
- Kub Kao Kub Pla910 m
- Roast 餐廳 (EmQuartier)916 m
- NARA921 m
- Usman Muslim Thai Restaurant Halal923 m
- Ruam Sab Market960 m
- New Bukhara's Indian Restaurant963 m
- Ros Niyom976 m
- Vegetarian Food984 m
- Tiger sleep eat992 m
- Haoma996 m
- Lenneper BigBull1.0 km
- Italian Restsurant1.0 km
- Breakfast Story1.0 km
- Tony's1.0 km
- Egyptian restaurant1.0 km
- KAUAI1.0 km
- Masu Maki1.1 km
- Bombay Dreams1.1 km
- At-Ta-Rote1.1 km
- Dondon1.1 km
- Dubai Restaurant1.1 km
- Ramen Ichiban1.1 km
- The Mani Bar And Grill1.1 km
- Bibimbap1.1 km
- Tokkuri1.1 km
- Tamnanthai Restaurant Ploenchit Nana1.1 km
- Bangkok Trading Post & Bistro Deli1.1 km
- Bosphorus1.1 km
- Burapa1.1 km
- Im Chan1.1 km
- Artisan Craft Burgers1.1 km
- Zaab1.1 km
- Roasty1.1 km
- SAAN1.1 km
- Arabesque1.1 km
- Charlie's1.1 km
- Daniel Thaiger (Burgers)1.1 km
- naruto ramen1.1 km
- Thai Food Terrace1.1 km
- V8 Diner1.1 km
- Pad Thai Station1.1 km
- Al Hussain1.2 km
- Cordonnier (French)1.2 km
- Vistro1.2 km
- Totoya Japanese Restaurant1.2 km
- Zaab Nana1.2 km
- Waki Waki Veggie Sushi1.2 km
- Chef Bing Pizza1.2 km
- Ruen Mallika1.2 km
- patissez1.2 km
- Satsuma1.2 km
- Rung Rueang Pork Noodles1.3 km
- Taye Ethiopian Restaurant1.3 km
- Rung Rueang Pork Noodles (Left Shop)1.3 km
- Kram1.3 km
- Ramen Tei1.3 km
- Uglydough1.3 km
- Sushi Niwa1.3 km
- Brekkie Organic café1.3 km
- El Mercado1.3 km
- aroon - Italian Restaurant1.3 km
- Domino pizza1.4 km
- Lyon1.4 km
- Lemon Farm1.4 km
- Get Fresh1.4 km
- Fidel Ethiopian Restaurant and Lounge1.4 km
- Kinlenn1.4 km
- Street food stalls1.5 km
- Klang Soi1.5 km
- Café Tartine1.5 km
- Tasty Vegetarian1.5 km
- Changwon Express1.5 km
- Ohana Poké1.5 km
- Breakfast Story Phloen Chit1.5 km
- Cock-a-dooo Kitchen1.5 km
- Quince1.5 km
- Osito1.5 km
- Thon Krueng1.6 km
- Organika Secret Spa1.6 km
- Boon Tong Kee1.6 km
- ThaNaKa1.7 km
- Jay Nai's Pork Satay1.7 km
- Yong Rad Na Moo Uum1.7 km
- Meng Noodles1.7 km
- Sanguan Sri1.7 km
- Lek's Pork Rice1.7 km
- Osha1.7 km
- Yong Rad Na Moo Uum1.7 km
- Pad Thai Mae Am1.7 km
- Na Aroon1.7 km
- Street Dining1.7 km
- Hass Bistro1.8 km
- Shogun1.8 km
- Saeng Chai Pochana1.8 km
- Heng Chun Seng1.8 km
- Saeo1.8 km
- Spi Polo fried chicken1.8 km
- Din Tai Fung1.8 km
- Ippudo Ramen1.8 km
- E-San Bangkok1.8 km
- Broccoli Revolution1.8 km
- eathai1.9 km
- Duck noodle house1.9 km
- Yord Pad Thai1.9 km
- Yuutaro1.9 km
- Savoey Seafood1.9 km
- Baan1.9 km
- Audrey Cafe1.9 km
- Burmese Food1.9 km
- Brassarie by Water Library1.9 km
- An An Lao1.9 km
- Café Chilli1.9 km
- Yummy Tummy1.9 km
- Sushiro1.9 km
- Nagiya1.9 km
- Oh Ka Jhu2.0 km
- Somboon Seafood(central embassy)2.0 km
- Coffee Beans by Dao2.0 km
- Baan Ying2.0 km
- Sarnies coffee roasters2.0 km
- R-HAAN2.0 km
- Taper2.0 km
- Din Tai Fung2.0 km
- Smith & Co.2.0 km
- Nice Two Meat U2.0 km
- Kope Hya Tai Kee2.0 km
- Little Beast2.0 km
- Hyde & Seek2.0 km
- MK2.0 km
- Chandrphen Restaurant2.0 km
- Issaya Siamese Club2.0 km
- Hou Yuu2.0 km
- Ma Maison2.1 km
- Louk In Louk Jaan2.1 km
- Absolute Fit Food2.1 km
- Tendo2.1 km
- Kalpapruek2.1 km
- Madame @Langsuan2.1 km
- Savoey Restaurant2.1 km
- On The Table2.1 km
- Sushi-Oo2.1 km
- BonChon2.1 km
- Foodloft2.1 km
- paparazzi2.1 km
- Khrua Nai Baan2.1 km
- Khao Jao restaurant2.1 km
- Quilombo Argentinian Steakhouse2.1 km
- Smokin' Pug BBQ2.1 km
- Tidmunz BBQ BUFFET2.1 km
- Park Sathorn2.1 km
- 王春盛牛肉火锅2.2 km
- Gokfayuen2.2 km
- karuajiangmai2.2 km
- Joke Bangkok2.2 km
- Hungry Poke2.2 km
- Honmono2.2 km
- The Lobster Lab2.2 km
- anotai2.2 km
- Canvas Michelin Star 20252.2 km
- Baan Suan Sathorn2.2 km
- Nuer Koo2.2 km
- Buay Pochana2.2 km
- Wynd2.2 km
- Hoi Tod Chaw Lae2.3 km
- NOVEMBER2.3 km
- Seefah Restaurant2.3 km
- Sway Urban Eatery2.3 km
- Hummus Heads2.3 km
- Kuang Pochana 2.3 km
- Trajai Steak House2.3 km
- Ra Ran2.3 km
- Salad Ville2.3 km
- Ăn Cơm Ăn Cá2.3 km
- Fran's2.3 km
- Ror Rua2.4 km
- Bamee Kon Sae Lee Noodles2.4 km
- Shibuya Shabu2.4 km
- Northeast2.4 km
- Fifty fifth2.4 km
- Le Bouchon2.4 km
- Zaew Tonglor Noodles2.4 km
- King Kong Yakiniku Buffet2.4 km
- Nanase Ramen2.4 km
- Phuket Town2.4 km
- Pasta Ama2.4 km
- Si Phraya Hakka Noodles2.4 km
- Hokkaido Butadon Tokachi2.4 km
- Im Chang Tam Eaeng2.4 km
- Xian2.4 km
- Ginza Sushi Ichi2.5 km
- Go-Ang Pratunam Chicken Rice2.5 km
- Isola by Signor Sassi2.5 km
- Haidilao Hot Pot2.5 km
- Burger and Lobster2.5 km
- Paste2.5 km
- Jones Salad2.5 km
- Emigia2.5 km
- MK Restaurants2.6 km
- Mother May I Kitchen2.6 km
- Bamee Sawang2.6 km
- Krua-A-Roi2.6 km
- Spaghetti Factory2.6 km
- Bitterman2.6 km
- Go-Ang Pratunam Chicken Rice2.6 km
- Food Republic2.6 km
- Tai He Xuan2.6 km
- Tsuta Ramen2.7 km
- Mama Dolores2.7 km
- Bar-B-Q Plaza2.7 km
- Din Tai Fung2.7 km
- Cofee me mead2.7 km
- Nara Thai Cuisine2.7 km
- Zense Gourmet Deck & Lounge Panorama2.7 km
- Thong Smith Boat Noodles2.7 km
- Fatt chicken rice2.7 km
- Pratunam floating market2.7 km
- Barefood Bangkok2.7 km
- Katsuya2.7 km
- Zen2.7 km
- Saboten2.7 km
- Sabaijai Kebtawan2.7 km
- Haidilao Hotpot2.7 km
- Sushiro2.7 km
- Here Hai2.7 km
- The Kitchen @ Yen - Akat2.7 km
- Yenakat Bristo2.7 km
- Seiryu Sushi2.7 km
- Bobs Korean2.7 km
- Esan Seap Seap2.7 km
- Juice2.8 km
- Taking Pling2.8 km
- Yum Yum2.8 km
- Arunwan2.8 km
- Panoi Tent Lek2.8 km
- Vertigo Moon Bar2.8 km
- Touka Izakaya2.8 km
- Golden state vegan sushi2.8 km
- Wattana Panich Restaurant2.8 km
- MK Restaurants2.8 km
- Kang Thai2.8 km
- Italian Bistro Restaurant2.8 km
- Savoey Thai Food2.8 km
- Aubergine2.8 km
- Sukee Mala Hotpot2.8 km
- Omu2.8 km
- AKART Bistro & Bar2.8 km
- Pizzeria Mazzie2.8 km
- Noodle with Beef2.8 km
- Kon Dee cafe2.8 km
- La Tana2.8 km
- Cha Cha An Restaurant2.9 km
- Hom Duan2.9 km
- MK Restaurants2.9 km
- Ñam Ñam Pasta2.9 km
- Sen Thong Eak2.9 km
- Jo Noodle2.9 km
- Jungle Cafe2.9 km
- Vivarium by chefs ministry2.9 km
- Me wine shop2.9 km
- Yuan Ming Yuan2.9 km
- Chicken Rice2.9 km
- Khing Khing Shrimp Wonton Noodles2.9 km
- Grilled Meatballs2.9 km
- Cherry Hoytod2.9 km
- Somtum Der2.9 km
- Taburete2.9 km
- Long Khao Pad Pu2.9 km
- Kinza Gyoza2.9 km
- Tom Yam Na Daeng2.9 km
- Phra Nakhon Boat Noodles2.9 km
- Jae Som Kitchen2.9 km
- Jea Jong Fried Pork2.9 km
- MK Gold2.9 km
- Pig Lock Crispy Pork2.9 km
- Bangkok Shokudo2.9 km
- Shiko Udon Bar2.9 km
- Linlin2.9 km
- Sang Hai Chicken Rice2.9 km
- Tato Ocha2.9 km
- A Ramen2.9 km
- Maijiao Express2.9 km
- Nhong Rim Klong2.9 km
- Mark Wiens spicy Pad Krakow restaurant2.9 km
- Tao2.9 km
- Cha Cha An Co., Ltd2.9 km
- Chotivala2.9 km
- Le Siam3.0 km
- S&P3.0 km
- Baan Turtle3.0 km
- Benjarong3.0 km
- Jeffer Steak3.0 km
- Savelberg3.0 km
- Thien Duong3.0 km
- So Vegan3.0 km
- Upon A Tale3.0 km
- Café Amazon58 m
- getfresh89 m
- Starbucks Coffee96 m
- Starbucks Coffee112 m
- Artis Coffee Roasters127 m
- CPS Coffee223 m
- SOKOZY - Cafe & Bowls Asoke Bangkok237 m
- Starbucks Coffee267 m
- Starbucks Coffee291 m
- 32 December Patisserie & Bistro375 m
- Asok Penthouse Cat Café394 m
- Pan’s Coffee - Restaurant407 m
- Starbucks Coffee408 m
- Bartels - Sandwich Cafe410 m
- E-motion417 m
- Doi Soi 12 Café423 m
- The Coffee Club423 m
- Invisible Coffee Room441 m
- Zeno Cafe441 m
- Starbucks Coffee449 m
- Easy Health467 m
- Antique Café & Cakes476 m
- mezzo477 m
- Sometimes I Feel504 m
- Tattoo Cafe559 m
- Serendib Tea Room574 m
- Calderazzo (Italian)603 m
- Warm Welcome631 m
- Amour Coffeebar664 m
- Passion Cafe675 m
- Starbucks Coffee729 m
- Ceresia804 m
- Starbucks Coffee820 m
- Café Amazon850 m
- Vivin Suk 22857 m
- Dean & Deluca EmQuartier895 m
- D’ARK903 m
- kadkokoa905 m
- Vista930 m
- Lucky Cup937 m
- Coffeas942 m
- Starbucks949 m
- Phufa Coffee Shop957 m
- D’Ark Lab974 m
- starbucks981 m
- Starbucks Coffee990 m
- Café Amazon994 m
- Starbucks Coffee996 m
- Café Amazon1.1 km
- CityLight Coffee1.1 km
- Chez LN1.1 km
- Starbucks1.1 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.1 km
- Cafe Amazon1.1 km
- Starbucks1.1 km
- Brainwake Cafe1.1 km
- Café Amazon1.2 km
- Fried rice 50thb1.2 km
- Café Amazon1.2 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.2 km
- Hello Mellow1.2 km
- Gourmet Gallery Bakery and Cafe1.3 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.3 km
- Baker Bricks1.3 km
- Starbucks1.3 km
- Café Amazon1.4 km
- Bloomerangs1.5 km
- Café Amazon1.5 km
- Hello Strangers Cafe1.5 km
- Café Amazon1.5 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.5 km
- Black Box Cafe & Bar1.5 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.6 km
- Little Sunshine1.6 km
- RISE Coffee1.6 km
- Peace Oriental Teahouse1.6 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.6 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.6 km
- Crack (Desert, Brunch, Coffee)1.6 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.6 km
- Tom N Toms Coffee1.7 km
- Bartels, bread coffee juicery1.7 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.7 km
- Starbucks1.7 km
- co-incidence1.7 km
- Paul1.8 km
- IRIE Cafe1.8 km
- Sretsis Parlour1.8 km
- Patom Organic Living1.9 km
- Everyday Thai Tea1.9 km
- Sretsis Parlour1.9 km
- Kamakura Thailand1.9 km
- Nature’s Charm Cafe1.9 km
- Café Amazon1.9 km
- Café Amazon1.9 km
- Harrods1.9 km
- Dean and Deluca1.9 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.9 km
- Molly Tea1.9 km
- Street food2.0 km
- The Wireless Club2.0 km
- Summer Bowl2.0 km
- Caviar Café2.0 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.1 km
- Veganarie2.1 km
- The Oriental Shop2.1 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.1 km
- Starbucks2.1 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.1 km
- Panini Mafia2.1 km
- Sretsis Parlour2.1 km
- Brave Roasters2.1 km
- Hachiban Ramen2.1 km
- Roots2.2 km
- Dolly Churro2.2 km
- Monty’s2.2 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.2 km
- Ariya2.2 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.2 km
- The Blooming Gallery2.2 km
- Kurasu Bangkok Stand2.2 km
- Café Amazon2.2 km
- Treehouse Health Bar2.2 km
- Rise Coffee2.2 km
- AtCoco2.2 km
- Someday In Copenhagen2.2 km
- ES/PE/RO Cafe2.3 km
- Café Amazon2.3 km
- City Boy Coffee Stand2.3 km
- Granpa's TRANS AERO cafe2.3 km
- BKK Bagel Bakery2.3 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.4 km
- Fresh Up2.4 km
- Nescafe Street Cafe2.4 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.4 km
- F.I.X. Coffee Bangkok City2.4 km
- Shades of Retro Cafe2.4 km
- Café Amazon2.4 km
- Eureka2.4 km
- Erawan tearoom2.4 km
- Starbucks2.5 km
- Ann s Apple lab smart coffee2.5 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.5 km
- Hands and Heart Cafe2.5 km
- Chapter Thonglor 252.5 km
- Almighty Healthy Juice2.5 km
- Jones Salad2.5 km
- The Caffeeine2.5 km
- BIYY&Son Cafe2.5 km
- Earthy Roaster Coffee Specialty2.6 km
- Part-Time Tea Break2.6 km
- Joy Coffee2.6 km
- Boost2.6 km
- Plantiful2.6 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.6 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.6 km
- host & Amber2.7 km
- Chao Doi2.7 km
- Roastology2.7 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.7 km
- Juice Bar2.7 km
- House of Eden2.7 km
- Gelate2.7 km
- Cone Number 92.7 km
- Moola2.7 km
- Café Amazon2.8 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.8 km
- Round about2.8 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.8 km
- Toby's on Sukhumvit 382.8 km
- Luggaw Juice Bar2.8 km
- Roots2.8 km
- Fruit Lover2.8 km
- Sweet Fruit2.8 km
- AKART Day2.8 km
- Café Amazon2.8 km
- Café Amazon2.8 km
- Ink & Lion2.9 km
- Ceresia2.9 km
- Starbucks2.9 km
- After You Dessert2.9 km
- Café Amazon2.9 km
- Pacamara2.9 km
- Cha Tra Mue2.9 km
- Nescafé Street Café2.9 km
- Anan Café2.9 km
- Dusit Gourmet2.9 km
- Café at Bangkok2.9 km
- Saladrank2.9 km
- Café Amazon3.0 km
- Crazy About Coffee3.0 km
- Inthanin3.0 km
- Coffee Club3.0 km
- D'Oro3.0 km
- Summer Smooth72 m
- Long Gun100 m
- cowboy 2102 m
- Suzie Wong104 m
- Cockatoo Ladyboy Bar115 m
- Rio119 m
- The Dollhouse122 m
- Midnight Bar126 m
- shark127 m
- Tiger141 m
- Murphy’s Irish Pub185 m
- Little Wine Bar262 m
- Zest Bar & Terrace335 m
- Grand Cafe the Green Parrot416 m
- Ruby Blues498 m
- Alonetogether Bar550 m
- La Amistad BKK557 m
- Chao Siam562 m
- The Hangover Bangkok604 m
- Checkinn99655 m
- Rumours711 m
- New Victoria872 m
- Down Under Bar & Grill891 m
- Pickled liver899 m
- Lush Rooftop971 m
- Champs Bar1.0 km
- Hillary 3 Bar1.0 km
- BK Bar1.0 km
- The Tavern1.1 km
- Baobab Bar1.1 km
- AIRE bar (Hyatt Place hotel)1.1 km
- Paradise1.1 km
- Twister Rock'n Roll1.1 km
- Butterfly1.1 km
- Twister1.1 km
- Billboard1.1 km
- Straps1.1 km
- Salon du Japonisant by Bacchus1.1 km
- Lolipop1.1 km
- Stumble Inn1.1 km
- Q&A Bar1.2 km
- Havana Social1.2 km
- Lemon Bangkok1.4 km
- Cul de Sac - Thonglor Rooftop Bar1.5 km
- Hair of the Dog1.6 km
- Gosse Restaurant & Rooftop Bar2.0 km
- Speakeasy Rooftop Bar2.1 km
- J.Boroski2.1 km
- Find the locker room2.2 km
- The One by Renaissance2.2 km
- 7th Street Bar & Bistro2.3 km
- The Old English Pub2.3 km
- T-Rex2.3 km
- HI-SO Rooftop Bar2.3 km
- Wong's Place2.3 km
- Healthy Bar2.4 km
- Cactus2.7 km
- Mambo Mambo2.8 km
- Iron Balls Gin Destillery2.8 km
- Red Sky Bar2.8 km
- Ekamai Beer House2.8 km
- Atmos2.9 km
- Dirty Rabbit Hidden Bar2.9 km
- Me wine shop2.9 km
- JJ’s Music Bar3.0 km
- Taruto3.0 km
- Sukhumvit162 m
- Asok202 m
- Nana861 m
- BTS Sukhumvit Line1.0 km
- Phrom Phong1.0 km
- BTS Sukhumvit Line1.3 km
- Phetchaburi1.5 km
- Queen Sirikit National Convention Centre1.5 km
- Phloen Chit1.6 km
- Khlong Toei1.8 km
- Lumphini2.1 km
- Thong Lo2.2 km
- Chit Lom2.2 km
- MRT Blue Line2.3 km
- Phra Ram 92.4 km
- Ratchadamri2.5 km
- BTS Sukhumvit Line2.7 km
- MRTA2.8 km
- Si Lom2.8 km
- Switch track from Silom line to Sukhumvit line2.9 km
- Soi Prasanmit119 m
- Soi Sukhumvit 16234 m
- Opposite Soi Sukhumvit 16283 m
- Soi Sukhumvit 27316 m
- Soi Sai Nam Phueng336 m
- Terminal 21 Asok347 m
- Korean Town444 m
- Serm-Mit Tower519 m
- Soi Sukhumvit 15534 m
- Soi Sawatdi607 m
- Chuvit Garden657 m
- EMSPHERE677 m
- Ocean Tower 1710 m
- Soi Sukhumvit 11/1721 m
- Benchasiri Park864 m
- BTS Nana (Exit 1)874 m
- BTS Nana (Exit 2)910 m
- QSNCC1.1 km
- Phloen Chit Center1.3 km
- Bumrungrad Hospital1.4 km
- Opposite QSNCC1.4 km
- 601.5 km
- Opposite SWU Prasanmit (Phetchaburi)1.5 km
- Bus Stop Don Bosco Technological College1.5 km
- Philippines Embassy1.5 km
- BTS Phloen Chit (Exit 3)1.6 km
- 60, 931.6 km
- FYI Center1.6 km
- MEA Head Office1.8 km
- Lumpini Police Sta.1.8 km
- Soi Phai Singto1.8 km
- Lumphini Park (Gate 1)1.9 km
- Bon Kai Community1.9 km
- Embassy of Japan1.9 km
- Opposite Langsuan Village1.9 km
- Lang Suan Village1.9 km
- Opposite Bon Kai Community1.9 km
- Opposite Embassy of Japan1.9 km
- Soi Ton Son1.9 km
- Central Chit Lom2.0 km
- One Bangkok (Rama 4)2.0 km
- One Bangkok (Witthayu)2.0 km
- Opposite One Bangkok (Witthayu)2.1 km
- Lumphini Station (Exit 1)2.1 km
- Big C Extra Rama 4 Bus Stop2.1 km
- 22.1 km
- PAT Stadium (Stop 2)2.2 km
- Opposite PAT Stadium2.2 km
- PAT Stadium (Stop 1)2.2 km
- 2, 11, 12, 23, 38, 58, 60, 62, 72, 93, 992.2 km
- Vanit Building2.2 km
- Soi Krua Phrik2.3 km
- Sunlakakon Intersection2.3 km
- MBK Life Building2.3 km
- BTS Chit Lom (Exit 2)2.3 km
- Opposite MBK Life Building2.3 km
- Chit Lom Station (Exit 1)2.4 km
- Soi Sathon 12.4 km
- Soi Sathon 22.4 km
- Ratchadamri Station (Exit 2)2.4 km
- Lumphini Park (Gate 3)2.4 km
- U Chu Liang Building2.5 km
- Ratchadamri Station (Exit 1)2.5 km
- Police General Hospital2.5 km
- Tha Ruea Hospital (At Narong side)2.5 km
- Port Authority of Thailand2.6 km
- The Customs Department2.6 km
- Big C Rajdamri2.6 km
- CentralWorld2.6 km
- #10192.7 km
- Lumpini Park (West side)2.7 km
- King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital (Ratchadamri side)2.7 km
- Opposite The Sukhothai Hotel2.7 km
- Klong Toei Flats 1-102.7 km
- Royal Thai Police2.8 km
- Opposite Klong Toei Flats 1-102.8 km
- Faculty of medicine2.9 km
- Opposite Indra Square2.9 km
- Soi Ratchadaphisek 32.9 km
- Soi Pracha Songkhro 22.9 km
- Din Daeng Flat (Building 7)2.9 km
- Indra Square Pratunam2.9 km
- Wat Pathum Wanaram2.9 km
- Opposite Chulalongkorn Hospital2.9 km
- PAT (Engineering Department)3.0 km
- Patumwan Demonstration School3.0 km
- Rajanukul Institute3.0 km
- Chulalongkorn Hospital (Gate 1)3.0 km
- Asok1.6 km
- Makkasan1.7 km
- Makkasan2.5 km
- Mae Nam2.6 km
- Asok Pier1.3 km
- Prasanmit1.3 km
- Nana Chard1.4 km
- Nana Nua1.6 km
- Italthai1.7 km
- Wat Mai Chonglom1.7 km
- Wireless2.0 km
- Baan Don Mosque2.3 km
- Chidlom2.3 km
- Pratunam2.6 km
- Pratunam2.7 km
- Pratunam2.7 km
- Pratunam2.7 km
- Soi Thonglor2.7 km
- Charn Issara3.0 km
- Soi Cowboy106 m
- Soi Japan (soi 33)650 m
- The Bangkok City Model1.1 km
- Nana Plaza1.1 km
- Nai Lert's Car1.9 km
- Sundial2.3 km
- Mettique2.6 km
- Maxx Hotel2.6 km
- Cheeze POP-Up Market2.6 km
- House of Lucie Center for Photography2.7 km
- Food street2.8 km
- Street Food & Shopping2.9 km
- Kamthieng House Museum351 m
- The Siam Society361 m
- Benjakitti Park Museum1.2 km
- Nai Lert Park Heritage Home2.0 km
- The Wireless House2.0 km
- Museum of Thai Pharmacy2.3 km
- Thai Labour Museum2.3 km
- Kama Vijitra Erotic Art Museum2.6 km
- Health Learning Center2.8 km
- Kukrit Institute2.8 km
- MRTA Learning Center2.8 km
- The Venerable Phra Achan Man Bhuridatto Museum at Wat Pathum Wanaram2.9 km
- Kazy Kozi Nightclub125 m
- Izumo Green Nightclub360 m
- Tribe Beach Club Nightclub757 m
- Hillary 2 Nightclub1.1 km
- Badshah Nightclub1.1 km
- levels club,lounge&terrace Nightclub1.1 km
- Insanity nightclub Nightclub1.2 km
- Kush- The Lion® Nightclub Nightclub1.4 km
- La Belle Entertainment Comples Nightclub1.5 km
- Studio Lam Nightclub1.9 km
- Utopia Massage Nightclub2.1 km
- Beam Nightclub2.3 km
- Live RCA Nightclub2.4 km
- De Commune Nightclub2.7 km
- Illionaire Nightclub2.8 km
- Hollywood Nightclub2.9 km
Sentiment analysis
| Category | Score | Guest Sentiment |
|---|---|---|
| Cleanliness | 7.14 | The rooms were clean, but some facilities showed wear and tear. |
| Service | 9.11 | Staff was consistently friendly and helpful, with particular praise for Great and Cookie. |
| Location | 9.15 | Great location next to Asok station and nearby restaurants. |
| Room Quality | 6.6 | Room condition was below expectation with old furniture and stains. |
| Amenities | 8.13 | The hotel offered good breakfast although some amenities could be improved. |
| Value for Money | 7.59 | High prices for food and drinks made the stay feel less valuable. |
| Food and Beverage | 8.14 | Breakfast was excellent, but not enough data on other meals. |
| Overall Experience | 8.11 | Overall a solid experience but with some issues that need addressing. |
The Continent Hotel Sukhumvit – Asok BTS Bangkok Compared With Other 5-Star Hotels in Bangkok
See how The Continent Hotel Sukhumvit – Asok BTS Bangkok compares with other 5-star hotels in Bangkok across room size, price and stay scores.
| Metric | The Continent Hotel Sukhumvit – Asok BTS Bangkok | 5-Star Bangkok Average | Position |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowest nightly room price | 4 224 THB | 6 323 THB | Below average |
| Price for 50 sqm rooms | 11 623 THB | 10 856 THB | Above average |
| Price for 100 sqm rooms | 31 411 THB | 25 531 THB | Above average |
| Price for 150 sqm rooms | 57 863 THB | 44 125 THB | Above average |
| Price for 200 sqm rooms | 93 470 THB | 61 827 THB | Above average |
| Guest Rating | 8.0 | 8.9 | — |
| Reviews | 159 | 1,994 | — |
| Couples Score | 6.1 | — | — |
| Wellness Score | 6.7 | — | — |
| Families Score | 0.0 | — | — |
| Business Score | 8.1 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
How many room types does The Continent Hotel Sukhumvit – Asok BTS Bangkok offer?
The Continent Hotel Sukhumvit – Asok BTS Bangkok offers 11 room types.
What is the price range for rooms at The Continent Hotel Sukhumvit – Asok BTS Bangkok?
Room prices range from 4,224 – 8,063 THB per night.
What is the average nightly price at The Continent Hotel Sukhumvit – Asok BTS Bangkok?
The average nightly room price is 6,010 THB.
What are the room sizes at The Continent Hotel Sukhumvit – Asok BTS Bangkok?
Room sizes range from 2 m2 to 562 m2.
What is the most affordable room at The Continent Hotel Sukhumvit – Asok BTS Bangkok?
The most affordable room at The Continent Hotel Sukhumvit – Asok BTS Bangkok is Continent King Room, with prices from 3 217 THB per night.
What type of stay is The Continent Hotel Sukhumvit – Asok BTS Bangkok best suited for?
What facilities does The Continent Hotel Sukhumvit – Asok BTS Bangkok offer?
The Continent Hotel Sukhumvit – Asok BTS Bangkok offers a selection of facilities and services for a comfortable stay.
Can I book The Continent Hotel Sukhumvit – Asok BTS Bangkok through H5star?
Yes. You can check live room rates and availability and book your stay directly through H5star.
Which rooms at The Continent Hotel Sukhumvit – Asok BTS Bangkok have Executive level room?
The rooms with Executive level room are Continent Skyline King Room, Deluxe Skyline King Room, Panorama Skyline King Room.
5 Hotels Near The Continent Hotel Sukhumvit – Asok BTS Bangkok
The five closest hotels to The Continent Hotel Sukhumvit – Asok BTS Bangkok, calculated by geographic distance.
5 Hotels With Similar Prices
Hotels in the same destination with the closest average nightly room prices to The Continent Hotel Sukhumvit – Asok BTS Bangkok.
5 Hotels With Similar Characteristics
Hotels in the same destination with the most similar Couples, Wellness, Families and Business profiles.

Montraj Continent Sukhumvit Bangkok
Jasmine City Hotel Asoke Bangkok
Jasmine City
Grande Centre Point Hotel Terminal21
Radisson Blu Plaza Bangkok
Cape House Hotel, Bangkok
Tastoria Collection Hotel Sukhumvit
The Sukosol Hotel
Centara Grand at Central Plaza Ladprao Bangkok
LiT BANGKOK Hotel
The Landmark Bangkok
SILQ Hotel And Residence
Dusit Princess Srinakarin
Eastin Grand Hotel Phayathai