HomeUnited Arab EmiratesDubaiThe H DubaiPremium Room

Premium Room at The H Dubai

Premium Room is a 50 m2 room at The H Dubai, with an indicative average nightly price of 1 440 AED.

Stay Specifications and Details

Room size50 m2
Bed typeKing bed
Bed size151-180 cm wide
Max adults3
Max children2
Max occupancy3

Premium Room Nightly Price Insights

Price range845 – 2 029 AED
Average price1 440 AED
Price per m228.79 AED / m2

Rates and availability for Premium Room

Check rates and availability for the Premium Room at The H Dubai, then book securely with H5star.

About The H Dubai

8.0107Reviews

A Sheikh Zayed Road Tower Combining Serviced Suites, Major Events, Mandara Spa and Rooftop Dining

The H Dubai
AddressOne Sheikh Zayed Road, Opposite Dubai World Trade Centre, Dubai, 125511
Stars5
Reviews107
Rating8.0
Full-service spaGolfing nearby
142.6-Metre Vertical Landmark

The property occupies a 142.6-metre high-rise tower on Sheikh Zayed Road.

Mixed Hotel and Serviced-Suite Inventory

The accommodation portfolio comprises 236 rooms, suites and fully serviced suites.

Directly Opposite Dubai World Trade Centre

The hotel stands directly opposite Dubai World Trade Centre, on the edge of DIFC and the Trade Centre district.

Dedicated 16-Space Meeting Centre

The second floor contains 16 dynamic meeting spaces accommodating between 2 and 250 people.

Mandara Spa Couples’ Suites

Mandara Spa includes 10 treatment rooms, including two couples’ suites.

Thermal and Hydrotherapy Facilities

The spa provides steam chambers, saunas, a whirlpool and experiential showers, alongside aromatherapy and hydrotherapy treatments.

The Excelsior Event Room

The Excelsior measures 230 square metres, with dimensions of 23 by 10 by 3.6 metres.

40th-Floor Cocktail Lounge

The dining collection includes a rooftop cocktail lounge located on the 40th floor.

Poolside Middle Eastern Dining

Glow is described as a poolside bar and hookah lounge serving Middle Eastern dishes and cocktails.

Outdoor Pool with Published Hours

The hotel has an outdoor pool, with reported access hours of 9:00 AM to 7:00 PM.

Equipment and Services Included in the Room

Room Highlights

Fully Equipped

Premium Room offers the most complete room highlights setup available at The H Dubai.

Change of bed sheets (on request)In-room childcare (surcharge)Room service (24 hours)Wheelchair accessible

Comfort & Climate Control

Very Well Equipped

Premium Room has one of the most complete comfort & climate control setups available at The H Dubai.

Air conditioningBedsheets providedBlackout drapes/curtainsDaily housekeepingDown comforterHypo-allergenic bedding availablePremium beddingSeparate bedroomSleep Number by Select Comfort mattress
Available as an upgrade
×Separate sitting area

Bathroom & Personal Care

Fully Equipped

Premium Room offers the most complete bathroom & personal care setup available at The H Dubai.

BathrobeBidetChange of towels (on request)Designer toiletriesHair dryerHand-held showerheadPrivate bathroomRainfall showerheadSeparate bathtub and showerSlippers

Technology & Entertainment

Fully Equipped

Premium Room offers the most complete technology & entertainment setup available at The H Dubai.

Electrical adapters/chargersFree WiFiHDTVSatellite channelsTelephoneTV

In-Room Dining & Refreshments

Basic

Premium Room includes selected in-room dining & refreshments features.

Bottle of waterCoffee/tea makerElectric kettleMinibar
Available as an upgrade
×Dining table×Dishwasher

Safety & Storage

Fully Equipped

Premium Room offers the most complete safety & storage setup available at The H Dubai.

Free cribs/infant bedsInterconnected room(s) availableLever door handlesVisual fire alarm

Work & Productivity

Fully Equipped

Premium Room offers the most complete work & productivity setup available at The H Dubai.

DeskLaptop-friendly workspace

How does Premium Room compare with other rooms at The H Dubai?

Room name

Suite (sky)

Premium Room

(Current)

Family Room (deluxe)

Suite (diplomatic)

PhotoSuite (Sky) at The H DubaiPremium Room at The H DubaiFamily Room (Deluxe) at The H DubaiSuite (Diplomatic) at The H Dubai
Average price1 413 AED1 440 AED1 446 AED1 453 AED
Room size270 m250 m2100 m2110 m2
Bed typeKing bedKing bedKing bed, Twin bedKing bed
HighlightsChange of bed sheets (on request), In-room childcare (surcharge), Room service (24 hours)Change of bed sheets (on request), In-room childcare (surcharge), Room service (24 hours), Wheelchair accessibleChange of bed sheets (on request), In-room childcare (surcharge), Room service (24 hours)Change of bed sheets (on request), In-room childcare (surcharge), Room service (24 hours)
View roomCheck Rates and AvailabilityView roomView room
View all rooms at The H Dubai

Frequently asked questions about Premium Room

How large is the Premium Room at The H Dubai?

50 m2 It is the smallest room currently listed at the hotel.

How many guests can stay in the Premium Room at The H Dubai?

The Premium Room at The H Dubai accommodates a maximum of 3 adults and 2 children.

How much does the Premium Room at The H Dubai cost per night?

The indicative average nightly price for the Premium Room at The H Dubai is 1 440 AED.

5-Star Rooms with similar prices in Dubai