AETAS lumpini, Bangkok





































































































































































AETAS lumpini, Bangkok offers 14 room types, ranging from 42 sqm to 522 sqm. Nightly room prices range from 3,525 to 18,105 THB. Book your stay directly through H5star.
What Defines AETAS lumpini
Compact 203-key city hotel
A 5-star high-rise hotel with 203 rooms in Bangkok’s Sathorn/Lumpini area.
Named meeting and event collection
Event spaces include Infinity 1, Infinity 2, Turquoise, Quartz, Horizon, The Hourglass, GMT Lounge, One 80 and Splash.
Events for up to 250
The Hourglass supports event setups for up to 250 people, with banquet, theatre, classroom and cocktail formats available across the venue collection.
Bangkok skyline outlooks
Guest accommodations and selected common areas are oriented towards broad city views, with an executive lounge described as offering panoramic outlooks.
Saltwater outdoor pool
The outdoor pool is described as a saltwater pool with city views, loungers, a poolside bar, a built-in hot tub and a children’s wading area.
In-room jacuzzi feature
The official site highlights a large jacuzzi within the room inventory, with selected room types also described as having upgraded bathing facilities.
Couples’ massage menu
Massage services include couples’ massage as well as hand, neck, head, back, full-body and foot massage.
All-day Thai and international dining
Hourglass Restaurant serves Thai and international cuisine throughout the day and offers buffet breakfast.
Time-and-navigation venue theme
Venue names including The Hourglass and GMT Lounge create a recurring time-and-navigation identity across the hotel’s dining, lounge and events spaces.
Sathorn and Lumpini position
The hotel is located on Rama IV Road in the Thungmahamek/Sathorn area, near Bangkok’s business district and within practical reach of Terminal 21 and CentralWorld.
Featured Facilities at AETAS lumpini, Bangkok
- Free Parking
- Heated pool
- Indoor Pool
- Massage services
- Parking
- Pool bar
- Restaurant
- Spa
Which Type of Stay Is It Best For?
Couples can combine city-view accommodation and selected rooms with large jacuzzis with couples’ massage, a saltwater pool, poolside bar and lounge settings for relaxed time together.
- ✓Breakfast in the room
- ✓Pool bar
- ✓Room service
- ✓Wine/champagne
- ✓Concierge service
- ✓Sun loungers or beach chairs
- ✓Bar
- ✓Food delivered to guest room
Wellness stays can centre on the fitness centre, sauna, steam room and massage menu, which includes couples’, full-body, back, foot, head, neck and hand treatments alongside the outdoor pool.
- ✓Fitness facilities
- ✓Indoor pool
- ✓Spa/wellness center
- ✓Swimming pool
- ✓Fitness center
- ✓Massage services
- ✓Steam room
- ✓Sauna
- ✓Access to health care professionals
- ✓Fruits
- ✓Salt-water pool
- ✓Special diet menus - on request
Families have access to an outdoor pool with a children’s wading area, and one listing identifies a dedicated children’s pool.
King or twin room configurations provide additional flexibility for family or companion stays.
- ✓Family rooms
- ✓Babysitting/child services
- ✓Snack bar
- ✓Swimming pool toys
Business travellers can use nine named event spaces, audiovisual support and capacities reaching 250 at The Hourglass, while the Sathorn location provides access to Bangkok’s offices and commercial districts.
- ✓Meeting/banquet facilities
- ✓Express check-in/check-out
- ✓Luggage storage
- ✓Breakfast takeaway containers
- ✓Coffee Shop on site
- ✓Currency exchange
- ✓Dry cleaning
- ✓Free WiFi
- ✓Ironing service
- ✓Laundry
Rooms & Rates at AETAS lumpini
Check rates and availability for all rooms at AETAS lumpini, then book securely with H5star.
6 photos




7 photos




8 photos




7 photos




8 photos




8 photos




11 photos




8 photos




6 photos




6 photos




8 photos




7 photos




7 photos




7 photos




A Contemporary High-Rise Built Around Time and the City

Urban high-rise with a business-and-leisure programme
The property combines a contemporary Bangkok high-rise setting with guestrooms, all-day dining, lounge areas, wellness facilities and a substantial events programme. Its city-facing configuration and skyline-oriented common areas give the hotel an urban rather than resort-style character.
The Hourglass, GMT Lounge and a dedicated events cluster
A recurring time-and-navigation theme appears in names such as The Hourglass and GMT Lounge. The hotel also has a dedicated concentration of event rooms, including Infinity 1, Infinity 2, Turquoise, Quartz, Horizon, One 80 and Splash, supported by audiovisual equipment.
City-View Rooms with Selected Jacuzzi-Led Bathing Features

A 203-room city-view inventory
The hotel has 203 rooms, with guestroom descriptions emphasising oversized windows and broad Bangkok city views. Selected categories are also associated with sofa seating and a more spacious contemporary layout.
Large jacuzzis in selected accommodation
The official site highlights a large jacuzzi within the room inventory. Other descriptions refer to luxurious bathtubs and a large stylish jacuzzi in selected room types, alongside private bathrooms with separate bathtubs and showers.
Hourglass Dining and Poolside Drinks

Thai and international all-day dining
Hourglass Restaurant is the hotel’s clearly identified all-day dining venue, serving Thai and international cuisine. Its offering includes buffet breakfast and broader daylong dining, giving the property a principal restaurant for both morning and later meals.
Café, lounge and poolside bar settings
Additional food-and-drink settings include a coffee shop or café, a bar/lounge and a poolside bar. The lounge and poolside venues extend the hotel’s dining offer beyond the main restaurant into indoor and outdoor spaces.
A Saltwater Pool with Skyline Views and a Children’s Area

Outdoor saltwater swimming
The outdoor pool is described as a saltwater pool with a view. Its surrounding area includes loungers and a poolside bar, supporting longer daytime use of the water and outdoor deck.
Hot tub and younger-swimmer facilities
The pool area is also associated with a built-in hot tub and a wading area suitable for children. One listing specifically identifies a children’s pool alongside the main pool.
A City Wellness Setup with Sauna, Steam and Massage

Fitness, sauna and steam facilities
The wellness offering includes a fitness centre or gym, sauna and steam room, with fitness and spa locker rooms also described as part of the setup. These facilities form the core of the hotel’s non-pool leisure programme.
A broad massage treatment menu
Massage services cover couples’ massage, hand, neck, head, back, full-body and foot massage. The range supports both targeted treatments and longer relaxation sessions within the hotel’s city-based wellness offer.
Multi-format meetings and social events
The hotel’s event programme spans Infinity 1, Infinity 2, Turquoise, Quartz, Horizon, The Hourglass, GMT Lounge, One 80 and Splash. Audiovisual support is available, with formats ranging from smaller breakout meetings to receptions and events for up to 250 people.
Rama IV Access Between Sathorn Offices and Bangkok Retail

On the edge of Sathorn and Lumpini
The hotel sits on Rama IV Road in the Thungmahamek/Sathorn area, placing it near one of Bangkok’s principal business districts. The surrounding Sathorn and Lumpini area is associated with offices, embassies, upscale dining and central urban infrastructure.
Reach to shopping and central city corridors
Terminal 21 Shopping Mall and CentralWorld are repeatedly referenced as accessible from the property. The location also provides practical reach to Bangkok’s wider commercial, retail and nightlife corridors through the city’s central road network.
What's near AETAS lumpini?
AETAS lumpini has 6 restaurants and 5 cafés within 200 metres. Nearby restaurants include Chandrphen Restaurant, Oh Ka Jhu, Sushiro, Baan Ying, Nice Two Meat U and Café Chilli, while cafés include Café Amazon, Kamakura Thailand, Molly Tea, Everyday Thai Tea and Café Amazon.
Nearby transport options around AETAS lumpini include Bus Stop One Bangkok (Rama 4) just 112 metres from the hotel, with Bus Stop Lumphini Station (Exit 1) 137 metres away, Subway Station Lumphini 216 metres away, Subway Station MRT Blue Line 576 metres away, Station Mae Nam 1.4 km away, Bus Station Arkan Songkhro 1.8 km away and Bus Station Sathorn 1.9 km away.
- Chandrphen Restaurant47 m
- Oh Ka Jhu113 m
- Sushiro120 m
- Baan Ying127 m
- Nice Two Meat U154 m
- Café Chilli177 m
- Smith & Co.239 m
- Din Tai Fung260 m
- Kope Hya Tai Kee291 m
- Hyde & Seek352 m
- Hou Yuu353 m
- Ăn Cơm Ăn Cá369 m
- Fran's377 m
- Le Bouchon380 m
- Trajai Steak House416 m
- Cock-a-dooo Kitchen490 m
- Pasta Ama620 m
- Northeast657 m
- Issaya Siamese Club659 m
- Im Chang Tam Eaeng671 m
- Hokkaido Butadon Tokachi676 m
- Si Phraya Hakka Noodles684 m
- Park Sathorn685 m
- Xian694 m
- Baan701 m
- Baan Suan Sathorn717 m
- Ra Ran733 m
- Bitterman850 m
- Vertigo Moon Bar856 m
- Spi Polo fried chicken859 m
- Mama Dolores864 m
- Yenakat Bristo929 m
- Seiryu Sushi933 m
- Italian Bistro Restaurant938 m
- The Kitchen @ Yen - Akat939 m
- Esan Seap Seap942 m
- Yong Rad Na Moo Uum942 m
- Jay Nai's Pork Satay954 m
- Heng Chun Seng962 m
- Pad Thai Mae Am962 m
- Meng Noodles976 m
- Lek's Pork Rice978 m
- Yong Rad Na Moo Uum979 m
- AKART Bistro & Bar989 m
- Touka Izakaya994 m
- Jungle Cafe1.0 km
- NOVEMBER1.0 km
- Baan Turtle1.0 km
- Duck noodle house1.0 km
- Aubergine1.1 km
- Kitchen Nando1.1 km
- Jae vegan restaurant1.1 km
- Panoi Tent Lek1.1 km
- Me wine shop1.1 km
- Osha1.1 km
- Kalamansi Kafe1.1 km
- Kuay Jap Yuan Suan Phlu1.1 km
- Pad Thai Ros Derm By Jae Aey1.1 km
- Yor Kan Yum1.1 km
- Uncle John1.1 km
- MoMo Cafe1.2 km
- Khing Khing Shrimp Wonton Noodles1.2 km
- Fantastic fried chicken!1.2 km
- Indian Food1.2 km
- Kaphao Khun Chang1.2 km
- Ka Prow Nua1.2 km
- Mae Yui Chicken Rice1.2 km
- Thainiyom1.2 km
- Mee Yum Chareon1.2 km
- Sureephon1.2 km
- Jonglert Roasted Duck1.2 km
- MK Gold1.2 km
- Le Siam1.2 km
- Hainanese Pork Rice1.2 km
- Khrua Khun Wech1.2 km
- Baan Khanitha1.2 km
- Ros Niyom1.2 km
- Took Took Kor Kao Soi Café1.2 km
- Taburete1.2 km
- Somtum Der1.2 km
- Benjarong1.2 km
- Pa On1.3 km
- El Mercado1.3 km
- Plu1.3 km
- The Moon Under Water1.3 km
- Shogun1.3 km
- Thien Duong1.3 km
- Khrua Nai Baan1.3 km
- Sripa Phochana1.3 km
- Smokin' Pug BBQ1.3 km
- Ñam Ñam Pasta1.3 km
- Sen Thong Eak1.3 km
- Savelberg1.3 km
- Grilled Meatballs1.4 km
- Tao1.4 km
- Yuan Ming Yuan1.4 km
- Long Khao Pad Pu1.4 km
- Kinza Gyoza1.4 km
- Jeffer Steak1.4 km
- Bangkok Shokudo1.4 km
- Shiko Udon Bar1.4 km
- A Ramen1.4 km
- Jea Jong Fried Pork1.4 km
- Phra Nakhon Boat Noodles1.4 km
- Sang Hai Chicken Rice1.4 km
- Pig Lock Crispy Pork1.4 km
- Maijiao Express1.4 km
- Linlin1.4 km
- S&P1.4 km
- Farm Factory1.4 km
- Tato Ocha1.4 km
- Homduan1.4 km
- Meng Noodle (Silom-Saladang)1.4 km
- Lyon1.4 km
- Roux’s1.4 km
- Yellow Rice1.4 km
- Krua Chern Ssap1.4 km
- Veganerie Silom1.4 km
- Khoad Yum1.4 km
- Wawa Noodle1.4 km
- Louk In Louk Jaan1.5 km
- Eat Me Restaurant1.5 km
- Upon A Tale1.5 km
- El Mercado1.5 km
- Took Lae Dee Park Silom1.5 km
- Jones Salad1.5 km
- Brasserie 91.5 km
- Kenzo Suisan1.5 km
- Burmese Food1.5 km
- Momotarou Ramen House1.5 km
- La Dotta1.5 km
- Arabesque1.5 km
- Kuay Teow Khae1.5 km
- Chef Bing Pizza1.5 km
- Edoya1.6 km
- Rim Suan1.6 km
- Sühring1.6 km
- "HAI" Somtam Convent1.6 km
- Via Emilia1.6 km
- Izakaya Naihua1.6 km
- IL Bolognese Trattoria & Pizzaria1.6 km
- Trattoria Pizzeria Ristorante II1.6 km
- Indigo1.6 km
- Beirut Restaurant1.6 km
- The Factory Live1.6 km
- Sushi Niwa1.6 km
- Som Tam Jay So1.6 km
- Ohana Poké1.6 km
- Sam's Fish & Chips1.6 km
- Taste of Siam1.6 km
- Prai Raya1.6 km
- Smokehouse & Grill1.6 km
- Mihara Tofuten1.6 km
- G’s Bangkok The Embassy of beer1.6 km
- Uchidaya Ramen1.6 km
- Penguin Ich1.6 km
- Souvlaki1.6 km
- Sizzler1.7 km
- Le Cabanon1.7 km
- Lenneper BigBull1.7 km
- Ruen Mallika1.7 km
- 432 Sumbi Yakiniku1.7 km
- Larp Silom 31.7 km
- Baimai Raroeng1.7 km
- Larp 31.7 km
- 王春盛牛肉火锅1.7 km
- Cabbages & Condoms1.7 km
- Pongchuros1.7 km
- Rongsi Pochana1.7 km
- CharlieAdvisor® Best North of Thailand Food Restaurant1.8 km
- Kinaree Venue1.8 km
- Kinlenn1.8 km
- Tamnanthai Restaurant Ploenchit Nana1.8 km
- 88 Eatery and Bar1.8 km
- Tasty Salad1.8 km
- Norang Narang Korean restaurant1.8 km
- Lucky Panda - American Chinese Eats (Sathorn)1.8 km
- Yogi Spicy Cafe1.8 km
- Chillerz Ice Cream1.8 km
- Lust Ramen1.8 km
- The Mani Bar And Grill1.8 km
- Lon Lon by The Local Canteen1.8 km
- Tonkatsu Kazan Ramen1.8 km
- Nantei Yakitori1.8 km
- Kaprow Pung Kung1.8 km
- SAAN1.8 km
- Sortrel1.8 km
- Bok choy noodles1.8 km
- Amomo1.8 km
- Nong Yada1.8 km
- Bombay Dreams1.8 km
- Yummy Tummy1.8 km
- Aoi1.9 km
- Dubai Restaurant1.9 km
- The Local Canteen1.9 km
- New Zealand Snapper1.9 km
- Bowl Journey1.9 km
- Detsadueng Khao Rad Kaeng1.9 km
- The Living Room1.9 km
- Vesuvio Wood Oven Pizza1.9 km
- Zaab1.9 km
- Entree1.9 km
- The Kiwi1.9 km
- Breakfast Story Phloen Chit1.9 km
- Pantaree1.9 km
- Pad Thai Station1.9 km
- Saras1.9 km
- Café Tartine1.9 km
- Ramentei1.9 km
- Yord Pad Thai1.9 km
- Charlie's1.9 km
- Mango Tree1.9 km
- Daimasu1.9 km
- Coca1.9 km
- Margarita Storm1.9 km
- Katsushin1.9 km
- Sanguan Sri1.9 km
- Krua Khun Puk2.0 km
- June's Kitchen2.0 km
- Lean on Tree2.0 km
- Usman Muslim Thai Restaurant Halal2.0 km
- Shin Emon2.0 km
- Ruen Urai2.0 km
- Sasaya2.0 km
- Kushikatsu Ebisu Shoten2.0 km
- Prow2.0 km
- Le Du2.0 km
- Social Noodles2.0 km
- Baanying Café & Meal2.0 km
- Tee Lunkchin Pla2.0 km
- Viva Vino2.0 km
- Belga Rooftop Bar & Brasserie2.0 km
- The Desk2.0 km
- Osito2.0 km
- Salad Factory2.0 km
- Cafe' Fish2.0 km
- Absolute Fit Food2.0 km
- La Rueda2.0 km
- Madame @Langsuan2.0 km
- Zaab Nana2.0 km
- Farm Factory2.0 km
- Sarnies coffee roasters2.0 km
- Pala2.0 km
- New Bukhara's Indian Restaurant2.0 km
- Kamakura Udon2.0 km
- Sushi Den2.0 km
- Tonkatsu Wako2.0 km
- Usman muslim thai restaurant2.0 km
- Saras2.0 km
- E-San Bangkok2.0 km
- Egyptian restaurant2.0 km
- Flash Back2.0 km
- MIX Restaurant&Bar2.0 km
- Street food stalls2.0 km
- Zanzibar2.0 km
- Khaokeang Patai Nakhon Si Thammarat2.0 km
- Isabella Italian Rotisserie2.0 km
- MK Restaurants2.0 km
- Tee Yen Ta Fo2.0 km
- Jek Meng Chicken Rice2.0 km
- Lui Suan Noodles Silom2.0 km
- vilas2.0 km
- Maverick Suki2.0 km
- Mokkori Ramen2.0 km
- Boonlert2.0 km
- Noodles2.0 km
- Avril Gourmet2.0 km
- Nai Ek Roll Noodle2.0 km
- El'mar2.0 km
- Nam Tao Huu Yong He Restaurant2.0 km
- Makao Express2.0 km
- Little Italy2.0 km
- Domino pizza2.0 km
- 9 San Laan2.1 km
- Kruwn2.1 km
- Napha2.1 km
- Maison du Vin2.1 km
- Phed Phed Hey!2.1 km
- Star Curry2.1 km
- For Fit’s Sake2.1 km
- Bad Burger Bangkok2.1 km
- Breakfast Story Asok2.1 km
- Chok Ruamchai2.1 km
- Bosphorus2.1 km
- Guppy‘s2.1 km
- Honey House2.1 km
- Pyongyang Okryu2.1 km
- Baan Kanya2.1 km
- Al Hussain2.1 km
- Love Scene2.1 km
- Govinda (Italian vegetarian)2.1 km
- Veganerie2.1 km
- The Shack Bangkok2.1 km
- Pizzeria da Luigi2.1 km
- Taye Ethiopian Restaurant2.1 km
- Hong Teong Long2.1 km
- Din Tai Fung2.1 km
- Ippudo Ramen2.1 km
- On The Table2.1 km
- Tokkuri2.1 km
- Tuna Ichiban2.1 km
- Wine Connection2.1 km
- Sushi-Oo2.1 km
- Kalpapruek2.1 km
- Veganerie (Nana) Ambassador Hotel2.1 km
- BonChon2.1 km
- Supanninga Eating Room2.1 km
- Brassarie by Water Library2.1 km
- zab and seafood2.1 km
- AiSake2.1 km
- eathai2.1 km
- Broccoli Revolution2.1 km
- Savoey Restaurant2.1 km
- Thai Food Terrace2.1 km
- Sutra - Indian Restaurant2.1 km
- SALADee2.2 km
- Somboon Seafood(central embassy)2.2 km
- (not just) Another Cup2.2 km
- Sorrento2.2 km
- TigerMala2.2 km
- Yuutaro2.2 km
- Audrey Cafe2.2 km
- Coffee Beans by Dao2.2 km
- Madison Dunang & Alepa2.2 km
- Oysterman2.2 km
- Mahanaga2.2 km
- Shangarila Restaurant2.2 km
- The Running Dog Cafe2.2 km
- Napassorn Restaurant2.2 km
- Revolucion Cocktail2.2 km
- Kebab aur Sharaab2.2 km
- Marcel French Bistro2.2 km
- Terra-Sathon2.2 km
- Surawong restaurant2.2 km
- Supanniga Eating Room, Sathorn2.2 km
- Jiang Fish Balls2.2 km
- Hok Shark-Fins2.2 km
- San Nae Deul2.2 km
- Viphawan's2.2 km
- Waki Waki Veggie Sushi2.2 km
- Foodloft2.2 km
- Vistro2.2 km
- Everyday MooKrata2.2 km
- Shu Guo Yin Xiang Mala Hotpot2.3 km
- Kaek Kao Kua2.3 km
- Khanom Jeen Sam Yan2.3 km
- Nai Hang Pheng2.3 km
- Seven Flavours2.3 km
- Ginza Sushi Ichi2.3 km
- Savoey Seafood2.3 km
- Somtam2.3 km
- Kenshin Izakaya Sukhumvit 332.3 km
- Breakfast Story2.3 km
- Somboon Seafood2.3 km
- An An Lao2.3 km
- tapasvino2.3 km
- CoCo Ichibanya2.3 km
- Wanakarm2.3 km
- Charm2.3 km
- Tony's2.3 km
- Salad & Juice Bar2.3 km
- Italian Restsurant2.3 km
- Big Mama Italian2.3 km
- ASAI2.3 km
- Ebisu Shabu2.3 km
- Local Thai2.3 km
- Puang Kaew2.3 km
- 5 YEN IZAKAYA2.3 km
- MK2.3 km
- Lady Brett2.3 km
- Big Mama Tapas (Spanish)2.3 km
- Charm2.3 km
- Paddy Reilly’s2.3 km
- Kai New Zealand2.3 km
- Burger and Lobster2.4 km
- Chunky2.4 km
- Antonio’s The Italian Experience2.4 km
- Cetara2.4 km
- Isola by Signor Sassi2.4 km
- Song Mae Look2.4 km
- Antonio’s The Italian Experience2.4 km
- Krua Luang2.4 km
- Delicious Democracy2.4 km
- Lim Kwong Meng2.4 km
- Ama's2.4 km
- E. Pochana2.4 km
- May Veggie Home2.4 km
- Rawabina Lebanese Food2.4 km
- Matupayas2.4 km
- Padthai Sombun Panya2.4 km
- Cali’s Grill Ecuadorian2.4 km
- Panoi's Som Tum2.4 km
- Hiea Tee Yai2.4 km
- Ramen Tei2.4 km
- Paste2.4 km
- Lukkaew Kitchen2.4 km
- Chula 50 Kitchen2.4 km
- Baan Ped Sukjai2.4 km
- Aunglo2.4 km
- Tamil Nadu - best Indian food in Bangkok2.4 km
- Cordonnier (French)2.4 km
- Ma Maison2.4 km
- Washin Ramen2.4 km
- Ramen Ichiban2.4 km
- Burapa2.4 km
- It’s “Happened To Be”2.4 km
- Kub Kao Kub Pla2.4 km
- Zense Gourmet Deck & Lounge Panorama2.4 km
- Artisan Craft Burgers2.4 km
- Bibimbap2.4 km
- Khao Phra Rama Long Song2.4 km
- Imjang2.5 km
- Fidel Ethiopian Restaurant and Lounge2.5 km
- Neramit2.5 km
- Katsu Togo2.5 km
- Daniel Thaiger (Burgers)2.5 km
- Saab Kan Eang2.5 km
- V8 Diner2.5 km
- Ros Vises2.5 km
- Emigia2.5 km
- Charlie's Steak2.5 km
- Khao Man Kai Song Si2.5 km
- Tan Kun2.5 km
- Kohub2.5 km
- Ros Det Duck Noodle2.5 km
- Cassia The Treehouse Restaurant2.5 km
- naruto ramen2.5 km
- Traditional Thai Restaurant2.5 km
- Curry Boy2.5 km
- Roast 餐廳 (EmQuartier)2.5 km
- Lukchin Mu Nai Hang2.5 km
- oopS egg2.5 km
- Harvest Restaurant2.5 km
- S Yunnan Pork Noodles2.5 km
- Bar-B-Q Plaza2.5 km
- Nagiya2.5 km
- Rung Rueang Pork Noodles2.5 km
- Ob Aun2.5 km
- Krua Nong Dao2.5 km
- Tsuta Ramen2.5 km
- House of Joy2.5 km
- NARA2.5 km
- Sawang Bami Kam Pu2.5 km
- Im Chan2.5 km
- Second Edition2.5 km
- Zen2.5 km
- Somtum Jay Daeng2.5 km
- Café Amazon139 m
- Kamakura Thailand153 m
- Molly Tea158 m
- Everyday Thai Tea163 m
- Café Amazon180 m
- ES/PE/RO Cafe265 m
- The Wireless Club273 m
- Starbucks Coffee331 m
- Ariya336 m
- Joy Coffee596 m
- F.I.X. Coffee Bangkok City671 m
- Eureka681 m
- Café Amazon739 m
- The Caffeeine762 m
- Someday In Copenhagen826 m
- Chao Doi832 m
- Roastology900 m
- Starbucks Coffee954 m
- Roots981 m
- AKART Day1.0 km
- Sweet Fruit1.0 km
- Ceresia1.0 km
- D'Oro1.1 km
- Street food1.1 km
- Inthanin1.1 km
- Bartels1.1 km
- Café Amazon1.2 km
- Coffee-Cha1.2 km
- Café Amazon1.2 km
- ChaTraMue1.2 km
- Dusit Gourmet1.2 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.2 km
- GoGo MaMa1.3 km
- Nescafé Street Café1.3 km
- Anan Café1.3 km
- Saladrank1.4 km
- Pacamara1.4 km
- Inthanin1.4 km
- Cha Tra Mue1.4 km
- Café at Bangkok1.4 km
- Bear House1.4 km
- Ann s Apple lab smart coffee1.4 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.4 km
- Pana ice coffee and chocolate1.5 km
- Café Amazon1.5 km
- D’Ark Lab1.5 km
- Part-Time Tea Break1.6 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.6 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.6 km
- Fried rice 50thb1.6 km
- Café Amazon1.6 km
- Kahava1.7 km
- Café Amazon1.7 km
- Invisible Coffee Room1.7 km
- Zeno Cafe1.7 km
- Pan’s Coffee - Restaurant1.7 km
- Tazzina1.7 km
- 32 December Patisserie & Bistro1.7 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.8 km
- -273 Coffee1.8 km
- Little Sunshine1.8 km
- A Clay Cafe1.8 km
- Mona Café1.8 km
- Doi Soi 12 Café1.8 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.8 km
- Eva1.8 km
- Starbucks1.8 km
- CityLight Coffee1.8 km
- Brainwake Cafe1.9 km
- Easy Health1.9 km
- Delicafé1.9 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.9 km
- RISE Coffee1.9 km
- Srichong1.9 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.9 km
- Casa Lapin1.9 km
- getfresh1.9 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.9 km
- Suksawat Coffee1.9 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.9 km
- E-motion1.9 km
- Nobicha2.0 km
- Bartels - Sandwich Cafe2.0 km
- Café Amazon2.0 km
- Vivin Suk 222.0 km
- Starbucks2.0 km
- Black Box Cafe & Bar2.0 km
- Café Amazon2.0 km
- CPS Coffee2.0 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.0 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.0 km
- Café Amazon2.0 km
- SOKOZY - Cafe & Bowls Asoke Bangkok2.0 km
- Phufa Coffee Shop2.0 km
- Tang Cafe2.0 km
- Artis Coffee Roasters2.0 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.0 km
- Lucky Cup2.0 km
- Other Café2.0 km
- Fresco2.0 km
- Café Amazon2.0 km
- Café Amazon2.0 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.0 km
- Cha Tra Mue2.0 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.1 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.1 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.1 km
- Café Amazon2.1 km
- Asok Penthouse Cat Café2.1 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.1 km
- Veganarie2.1 km
- Paul2.1 km
- Moko2.1 km
- Fin Sheep Coffee2.1 km
- Sretsis Parlour2.1 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.1 km
- Harrods2.1 km
- HUG Tea & Bakery Silom2.1 km
- Sretsis Parlour2.1 km
- Fresh Up2.1 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.1 km
- Not Just Another Cup2.2 km
- Miffy Cafe2.2 km
- Kumi2.2 km
- Baan Plan2.2 km
- Dean and Deluca2.2 km
- Erawan tearoom2.2 km
- Feelsogood Cafe2.2 km
- Sretsis Parlour2.2 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.2 km
- The Oriental Shop2.2 km
- Café Amazon2.2 km
- BKK Bagel Bakery2.2 km
- Inthanin2.2 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.3 km
- Antique Café & Cakes2.3 km
- The Coffee Club2.3 km
- Starbucks2.3 km
- IRIE Cafe2.3 km
- All Good in the Hood2.3 km
- Sometimes I Feel2.3 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.3 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.3 km
- Letter52 Cafe2.3 km
- Starbucks2.3 km
- Café Amazon2.4 km
- mezzo2.4 km
- The Coffee Club2.4 km
- Hello Strangers Cafe2.4 km
- Hachiban Ramen2.4 km
- Chez LN2.4 km
- Monochrome2.4 km
- Starbucks2.4 km
- Tom N Toms Coffee2.4 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.4 km
- Rocket Cafe2.4 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.4 km
- Caviar Café2.4 km
- host & Amber2.4 km
- Ceresia2.5 km
- D’ARK2.5 km
- Se7en Cups2.5 km
- Sloth Coffee Bar2.5 km
- Brave Roasters2.5 km
- Laby Rinth2.5 km
- BIYY&Son Cafe2.5 km
- Sudrit Nan2.5 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.5 km
- Experiment Café2.5 km
- House of Eden2.5 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.5 km
- Deep Thought2.5 km
- CHUQ tea2.5 km
- Pan Thai Coffee2.5 km
- Luggaw Juice Bar2.5 km
- Owl2.5 km
- Plern Chai2.5 km
- Gelate2.5 km
- Café Amazon2.5 km
- Kefi2.5 km
- Passion Cafe2.5 km
- Wong's Place382 m
- HI-SO Rooftop Bar484 m
- Cactus882 m
- Mambo Mambo1.1 km
- Smalls1.2 km
- Junker and Bar1.2 km
- Dirty Rabbit Hidden Bar1.3 km
- Me wine shop1.4 km
- Taruto1.4 km
- Atmos1.4 km
- JJ’s Music Bar1.4 km
- Vesper1.5 km
- Molly Malones1.5 km
- Telephone Bar1.6 km
- BK Bar1.6 km
- Fork & Cork Jazz Bar1.7 km
- The Stranger Bar (House of Drag Queens)1.7 km
- Fetish BB1.7 km
- The Strip1.7 km
- Electricblue1.7 km
- The Paddy Field1.7 km
- Crowne Royal1.7 km
- Bada Bing1.7 km
- Champs Bar1.7 km
- Rainbow Dragon Silom1.7 km
- Crystal Palace1.7 km
- Glamour1.7 km
- Black Pagoda1.7 km
- Cosmos1.7 km
- King's Garden1.7 km
- Fresh Boys1.8 km
- Pink Panther1.8 km
- Speakeasy Rooftop Bar1.8 km
- The Tavern1.8 km
- Rumours1.8 km
- Alter Hours1.8 km
- Butterfly1.9 km
- Super A2.0 km
- Zoom Skybar & Restaurant2.0 km
- Straps2.0 km
- Zest Bar & Terrace2.0 km
- Billboard2.0 km
- Twister Rock'n Roll2.0 km
- Twister2.0 km
- Stumble Inn2.0 km
- Lolipop2.0 km
- Telephone Bar2.0 km
- New Victoria2.0 km
- Hair of the Dog2.0 km
- Down Under Bar & Grill2.0 km
- Summer Smooth2.0 km
- New Twilight Man Club2.0 km
- The Big Board2.1 km
- Chao Siam2.1 km
- Long Gun2.1 km
- The Hangover Bangkok2.1 km
- Pickled liver2.1 km
- cowboy 22.1 km
- Suzie Wong2.1 km
- The Dollhouse2.1 km
- Cockatoo Ladyboy Bar2.1 km
- Rio2.1 km
- Midnight Bar2.1 km
- shark2.1 km
- Tiger2.1 km
- Grand Cafe the Green Parrot2.2 km
- Murphy’s Irish Pub2.2 km
- Revolucion Cocktailbar2.2 km
- The One by Renaissance2.2 km
- Healthy Bar2.2 km
- AIRE bar (Hyatt Place hotel)2.2 km
- Lush Rooftop2.2 km
- Little Wine Bar2.3 km
- Hillary 3 Bar2.3 km
- Ruby Blues2.3 km
- Checkinn992.3 km
- Café des stagiaires2.3 km
- Buddy’s Bar and Grill2.4 km
- Baobab Bar2.4 km
- Old Other Place2.4 km
- Paradise2.4 km
- Havana Social2.5 km
- Alonetogether Bar2.5 km
- Lumphini216 m
- MRT Blue Line576 m
- Khlong Toei796 m
- Si Lom1.2 km
- Queen Sirikit National Convention Centre1.4 km
- Sala Daeng1.5 km
- Ratchadamri1.9 km
- Asok2.0 km
- Nana2.0 km
- Chong Nonsi2.0 km
- MRT Blue Line2.0 km
- Phloen Chit2.0 km
- Sam Yan2.0 km
- Sukhumvit2.1 km
- BTS Sukhumvit Line2.1 km
- BTS Silom Line2.2 km
- Chit Lom2.2 km
- BTS Silom Line2.3 km
- Saint Louis2.3 km
- BTS Sukhumvit Line2.4 km
- BTS Sukhumvit Line2.5 km
- Phrom Phong2.5 km
- BTS Silom Line2.5 km
- One Bangkok (Rama 4)112 m
- Lumphini Station (Exit 1)137 m
- Bon Kai Community192 m
- Opposite Bon Kai Community221 m
- One Bangkok (Witthayu)450 m
- Opposite One Bangkok (Witthayu)482 m
- Soi Sathon 1539 m
- Soi Sathon 2577 m
- Opposite Embassy of Japan677 m
- Embassy of Japan692 m
- U Chu Liang Building773 m
- Lumphini Park (Gate 3)803 m
- Lumphini Park (Gate 1)804 m
- Opposite The Sukhothai Hotel841 m
- Lumpini Police Sta.883 m
- MEA Head Office921 m
- Opposite Langsuan Village1.1 km
- Lang Suan Village1.1 km
- Suan Phlu Market1.1 km
- Suan Phlu Garden1.2 km
- Opposite Thung Haha Mek Police Station1.2 km
- Baan Piya Sathorn1.2 km
- Immigration Bureau1.2 km
- Opposite Baan Piya Sathorn1.2 km
- Convent Road1.2 km
- Opposite MBK Life Building1.3 km
- MBK Life Building1.3 km
- Lumpini Park (West side)1.3 km
- King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital (Ratchadamri side)1.3 km
- FYI Center1.4 km
- QSNCC1.4 km
- Opposite RMUTK (Nang Linchi)1.4 km
- Opposite QSNCC1.4 km
- Soi Sathon 51.4 km
- RMUTK (Nang Linchi)1.4 km
- Opposite Chulalongkorn Hospital1.4 km
- Central Silom Complex1.5 km
- Ocean Tower 11.5 km
- Chulalongkorn Hospital (Gate 1)1.5 km
- Soi Phai Singto1.5 km
- Faculty of medicine1.6 km
- BTS Saladaeng Station1.6 km
- PAT Stadium (Stop 2)1.6 km
- Opposite PAT Stadium1.7 km
- The Thai Red Cross Society1.7 km
- Opposite Soi Sukhumvit 161.7 km
- PAT Stadium (Stop 1)1.8 km
- Chulalongkorn (Faculty of Political Science)1.8 km
- Soi Sukhumvit 161.8 km
- Bangkok Christian Hospital1.8 km
- QSMI (Snake Farm)1.8 km
- Ratchadamri Station (Exit 2)1.8 km
- Political Science Fac.1.9 km
- Ratchadamri Station (Exit 1)1.9 km
- Korean Town1.9 km
- Chuvit Garden1.9 km
- Opposite Soi Patpong1.9 km
- Soi Sukhumvit 151.9 km
- Soi Patpong1.9 km
- Opposite Chamchuri Square1.9 km
- Terminal 21 Asok1.9 km
- Soi Sukhumvit 11/12.0 km
- BTS Nana (Exit 2)2.0 km
- BTS Nana (Exit 1)2.0 km
- Sunlakakon Intersection2.0 km
- Phloen Chit Center2.0 km
- Sala Phra Kiew2.0 km
- Chamchuri Square2.0 km
- Soi Prasanmit2.0 km
- Soi Krua Phrik2.0 km
- Sala Phra Kiew2.0 km
- BTS Phloen Chit (Exit 3)2.1 km
- Sala Phra Kiew2.1 km
- Sala Phra Kiew2.1 km
- Sala Phra Kiew2.1 km
- Soi Sai Nam Phueng2.1 km
- Soi Ton Son2.1 km
- Soi Sukhumvit 272.1 km
- Police General Hospital2.1 km
- Engineering Fac.2.1 km
- Patumwan Demonstration School2.1 km
- Central Chit Lom2.1 km
- Mahamakut Bldg.2.2 km
- Thanon Chan Nuea2.2 km
- Silom Plaza2.2 km
- Thanon Chan Nuea2.2 km
- Arts Fac.2.2 km
- Port Authority of Thailand2.2 km
- Soi Sawatdi2.2 km
- BTS Chit Lom (Exit 2)2.2 km
- Opposite Samyan Mitrtown2.3 km
- EMSPHERE2.3 km
- The Customs Department2.3 km
- Science Fac.2.3 km
- Samyan Mitrtown2.3 km
- Chit Lom Station (Exit 1)2.3 km
- Decho Int.2.3 km
- Chulalongkorn University (Faculty of Science)2.3 km
- Samyan Mitrtown2.3 km
- Chulalongkorn University (Faculty of Law)2.4 km
- Benchasiri Park2.4 km
- Serm-Mit Tower2.4 km
- Surawong - Naradhiwas2.4 km
- Tha Ruea Hospital (At Narong side)2.4 km
- Big C Extra Rama 4 Bus Stop2.4 km
- Bumrungrad Hospital2.4 km
- Opposite Narai Hotel2.4 km
- Chulalongkorn University (Two Kings Monument)2.4 km
- Architecture Fac.2.4 km
- Faculty of Communication Arts2.4 km
- Royal Thai Police2.5 km
- Chulalongkorn University (Faculty of Education)2.5 km
- PAT (Engineering Department)2.5 km
- Soi Chinda Thawin2.5 km
- Ideo Q Chula-Samyan2.5 km
- Education Fac.2.5 km
- CU Offices2.5 km
- U-Center Dorms2.5 km
- Mae Nam1.4 km
- Sundial906 m
- The Bangkok City Model1.1 km
- Little Japan1.6 km
- Chong Nonsi Skywalk1.9 km
- Nana Plaza2.0 km
- Soi Cowboy2.1 km
- Soi Japan (soi 33)2.4 km
- Nai Lert's Car2.4 km
- Mettique2.4 km
- Cheeze POP-Up Market2.5 km
- Silom Thai Cooking school2.5 km
- The Wireless House278 m
- Health Learning Center757 m
- Kukrit Institute771 m
- Benjakitti Park Museum973 m
- M.R. Kukrit's Heritage Home1.6 km
- Snake Museum1.8 km
- Thai Red Cross Museum1.9 km
- Kong Thiang Museum1.9 km
- Kasin Suvatabundhu Herbarium2.2 km
- Memorial Hall of Chulalongkorn University2.2 km
- Kamthieng House Museum2.2 km
- Living Plant Museum2.2 km
- The Siam Society2.2 km
- Museum of Geology2.3 km
- Chulalongkorn University Museum2.3 km
- Museum of Imaging Technology2.4 km
- Museum of Natural History2.4 km
- Nai Lert Park Heritage Home2.4 km
- Human Body Museum2.5 km
- Hillary 2 Nightclub1.9 km
- Badshah Nightclub1.9 km
- The Sun Tawan Club Nightclub1.9 km
- The Club at Koi Nightclub2.0 km
- Kazy Kozi Nightclub2.1 km
- Tribe Beach Club Nightclub2.2 km
- Izumo Green Nightclub2.3 km
- levels club,lounge&terrace Nightclub2.4 km
- Kush- The Lion® Nightclub Nightclub2.4 km
- Insanity nightclub Nightclub2.5 km
Sentiment analysis
| Category | Score | Guest Sentiment |
|---|---|---|
| Cleanliness | 8.89 | Very clean and comfortable. |
| Service | 9.36 | Service was unique and exemplary across various departments. |
| Location | 9.4 | Location perfect for business and near metro station. |
| Room Quality | 8.85 | Room was upgraded to a corner suite; some rooms described as old. |
| Amenities | 8.88 | Nice gym and pool; some amenities like sauna not working. |
| Value for Money | 8.84 | Good breakfast and decent value for money. |
| Food and Beverage | 8.39 | Breakfast was good, but dinner options could be improved. |
| Overall Experience | 9.36 | Overall a very positive experience with only minor issues. |
Guest reviews
We analysed 1,606 reviews and found 482 containing specific, useful feedback about AETAS lumpini. The feedback is organised by topic so you can quickly see what guests say about the property.
Rooms: What guests say
340 relevant reviewsRooms are repeatedly described as exceptionally spacious, comfortable, clean, and well-equipped, often with excellent Bangkok views, large beds, jacuzzis, and complimentary minibar items. Recurring drawbacks include dated furnishings, worn or stained surfaces, occasional bathroom cleanliness and odor problems, noisy air conditioning or street traffic, and some maintenance defects such as leaks, weak toilets, and damaged fixtures.
See the evidence
Huge room with a jacuzzi and a great view of the city.
The room design is outdated, but everything is well-maintained, very clean, huge rooms, comfortable bed, good, quiet air conditioning.
On the 17th floor you can hear every siren, motorcycle and big truck - I’m a light sleeper and was woken up by street noise.
the dead cockroach in the bathroomSee all reviews about rooms
Location: What guests say
307 relevant reviewsThe hotel’s strongest feature is its strategic location: the Lumphini MRT station is typically 2–3 minutes away, One Bangkok shopping mall is directly opposite, and Lumphini Park is within a 5–10-minute walk. Guests mention abundant dining, 7-Eleven, airport access, and city connectivity, though traffic noise and difficult road crossing recur.
See the evidence
The location is perfect, just a 10-minute walk from Lumpini Park, the metro is right at the hotel, and the One Bangkok shopping center is directly across the street.
A classic Thai local hotel located near Lumpini Park, across from the brand new business district One Bangkok, and very close to the Lumphini MRT station; just take exit 1, and transfer at Makassan if coming from Suvarnabhumi Airport.
The location was excellent, with a 7-Eleven right next to the hotel and a large shopping mall just across the road.
On a very busy road so it is noisy until later in the evening.See all reviews about location
Staff: What guests say
273 relevant reviewsStaff are the hotel’s most consistently praised feature: guests describe them as exceptionally friendly, kind, professional, attentive, and quick to help across reception, concierge, restaurant, housekeeping, and pool services. Specific highlights include Ani’s outstanding concierge support, rapid resolution of requests, multilingual receptionists, and birthday surprises. A few guests found reception less welcoming or unresponsive before check-in.
See the evidence
The staff is incredibly friendly, kind, and always willing to help, from the reception to the maids. Always with a smile and very approachable, which makes the stay even more enjoyable.
The only saving grace was Ani the concierge who patiently answered my questions and helped get my laundry done. He set it up with the cleaner and went above and beyond. Ani needs a raise.
For everything we requested, they immediately attended to it within 10 minutes.
Hotel representatives did not respond to my messages before check-in, neither on booking nor via email.See all reviews about staff
Overall: What guests say
171 relevant reviewsMost guests describe AETAS Lumpini as clean, comfortable, quiet, well-serviced, conveniently located near public transport and good value, with strong breakfasts, views, pool and lounge amenities. However, several reviews cite dated decor, old furniture or carpets, average breakfast, maintenance issues, and one dirty pool; isolated complaints mention unhelpful staff and unresolved lost laundry.
See the evidence
The hotel is clean, the rooms are comfortable, and the staff were friendly and helpful throughout our visit. The location is also convenient, and many aspects of the hotel met our expectations.
Top hotel, we have already booked for our next stay.
Definitely not 5 stars, at most 4, old furniture and carpets like from 50 years ago
Had our washing done by the hotel (at quite expensive rates) who lost some items, they were going to try and find them and send them to our next hotel. They have since ghosted us and not replied through the 3 different forums that I have contacted them onSee all reviews about overall
Breakfast: What guests say
211 relevant reviewsBreakfast is repeatedly praised as plentiful, diverse, and high quality, with Thai, Western, Chinese, and European choices, fresh eggs, fruit, noodles, and even ice cream. Recurring criticisms include bland Thai dishes, some hot food being lukewarm or overcooked, and the basement dining room feeling dark. Breakfast may be costly when not included.
See the evidence
Breakfast is diverse, with Thai, Western, and Chinese options, and the fruit and noodle station is quite good.
Breakfast is plentiful and fresh, and there are also fresh egg dishes.
The hot dishes were mostly lukewarm or cold.
Breakfast was served (only) in the basement of the hotel (floor B1) and finishes at 11am.See all reviews about breakfast
Facilities: What guests say
106 relevant reviewsGuests often praise the clean common areas, attractive rooftop pool, well-equipped gym, and generous lounge perks, including daily replenished snacks, drinks, minibar, and excellent afternoon tea. Recurring concerns include aging décor, dirty bathroom grout, incomplete cleaning, strong sewage odors in public restrooms, and occasional pool, gym, or spa closures with poor renovation communication.
See the evidence
The strong sewage smell was mainly noticeable in the lobby area and in the public restrooms.
All hotel facilities (pool, kids club, etc) are closed for renovation until October.
Afternoon tea and cocktail hour offering were very generous and tasty, with dishes rotated daily.
The furniture in the bathroom is old, scratched, and the grout is dirty.See all reviews about facilities
Pool: What guests say
129 relevant reviewsThe pool is often praised as a heated ninth-floor indoor/outdoor space with city views, a bar, and hot tub, but several guests found it small, cold, gloomy, or short on loungers. The dominant issue is prolonged closure for maintenance or earthquake damage, frequently without advance notice, disappointing guests who booked specifically for the pool.
See the evidence
The pool was closed and we had no idea prior to coming to the hotel
I had chosen this hotel for the pool and we were disappointed to learn that it had been closed for repairs for several weeks.
Breathtaking pool with a view of the Bangkok skyscrapers and a fabulous hot tub after a day of walking.
The pool is small, the water is cold, and there is no sun in the pool.See all reviews about pool
Check-in / Check-out: What guests say
50 relevant reviewsEarly check-in is inconsistent: some guests received it or upgrades, while others waited until 2 PM despite prior requests or club benefits. Late checkout is often accommodated, but extensions can be expensive. Check-in is usually quick for some, yet others report 20–60-minute queues, room-card failures, unclear benefit communication, and a cash deposit requirement.
See the evidence
We had to wait till 2PM, about 4 hours later than was promised to us.
Check-in was dreadfully slow. They make you wait until 2pm to check in, then there is a queue of people and only two staff checking in.
Very accomodating on early checking and late checkout, welcomed access to pool and showers after checkout.
Came back 1hr late, at 1pm to check out and they want to charge 2000 baht!!!!See all reviews about check-in / check-out
Restaurant: What guests say
34 relevant reviewsHotel dining is generally praised for tasty Thai, Western, fusion, and European food at reasonable prices, with a varied breakfast buffet and a notable 9th-floor restaurant. Recurring drawbacks include limited vegetarian and lunch/dinner choices, repetitive or meager lounge food, expensive coffee, and a bar closing at 10 PM.
See the evidence
Tip for new guests: DO NOT MISS THE RESTAURANT ON THE 9TH FLOOR... it is magnificent!
the restaurant serves tasty Thai and Western meals at very reasonable prices.
The Hourglass restaurant, located in the basement of the hotel, serves breakfast with a wide selection of buffet items and hot dishes.
Unfortunately, there were very few options for vegetarians.See all reviews about restaurant
Transport: What guests say
19 relevant reviewsLumpini MRT is repeatedly praised as seconds or a few steps from the hotel, making airport and city travel convenient, including via Makkasan and the Blue Line. Taxis and Bolts are readily available, but Bangkok traffic causes delays. Airport shuttles are not free, and one prearranged 6 a.m. taxi failed to arrive.
See the evidence
The metro is 30 seconds walking from the hotel.
It was very convenient to take the airport rail line to Makkasan station and transfer to the MRT Blue line to Lumpini station.
Transportation is not easy due to a very congested avenue, so journeys take longer than expected.
Only to find ourselves without a taxi at 6am on new year's day.See all reviews about transport
Gym: What guests say
19 relevant reviewsGuests often praise the gym as well-equipped, functional, and more substantial than a basic fitness room, with sauna and changing rooms as added benefits. However, others describe it as small, limited, or dated, and repeated complaints mention prolonged gym and pool renovations without advance notice.
See the evidence
The gym is functional with all the essentials plus a sauna and changing rooms.
Gym is an actual gym, not just a tiny room with couple of dumbells.
The gym is pretty small and the equipment old.
We were also not informed ahead of time that their gym and pool was shut down for prolonged maintenance for all 3 days.See all reviews about gym
AETAS lumpini, Bangkok Compared With Other 5-Star Hotels in Bangkok
See how AETAS lumpini, Bangkok compares with other 5-star hotels in Bangkok across room size, price and stay scores.
| Metric | AETAS lumpini, Bangkok | 5-Star Bangkok Average | Position |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowest nightly room price | 3 525 THB | 6 325 THB | Below average |
| Price for 50 sqm rooms | 12 516 THB | 10 866 THB | Above average |
| Price for 100 sqm rooms | 25 947 THB | 25 531 THB | Above average |
| Price for 150 sqm rooms | 40 920 THB | 44 125 THB | Below average |
| Price for 200 sqm rooms | 93 470 THB | 61 827 THB | Above average |
| Guest Rating | 9.0 | 8.9 | — |
| Reviews | 1,606 | 1,994 | — |
| Couples Score | 8.0 | — | — |
| Wellness Score | 8.8 | — | — |
| Families Score | 8.0 | — | — |
| Business Score | 7.7 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
How many room types does AETAS lumpini, Bangkok offer?
AETAS lumpini, Bangkok offers 14 room types.
What is the price range for rooms at AETAS lumpini, Bangkok?
Room prices range from 3,525 – 18,105 THB per night.
What is the average nightly price at AETAS lumpini, Bangkok?
The average nightly room price is 6,040 THB.
What are the room sizes at AETAS lumpini, Bangkok?
Room sizes range from 42 sqm to 522 sqm.
What is the most affordable room at AETAS lumpini, Bangkok?
The most affordable room at AETAS lumpini, Bangkok is Deluxe Double Room, with prices from 2 679 THB per night.
What type of stay is AETAS lumpini, Bangkok best suited for?
What facilities does AETAS lumpini, Bangkok offer?
AETAS lumpini, Bangkok offers a selection of facilities and services for a comfortable stay.
Can I book AETAS lumpini, Bangkok through H5star?
Yes. You can check live room rates and availability and book your stay directly through H5star.
Which room at AETAS lumpini, Bangkok has Terrace?
The room with Terrace is Lumpini Suite.
5 Hotels Near AETAS lumpini, Bangkok
The five closest hotels to AETAS lumpini, Bangkok, calculated by geographic distance.
5 Hotels With Similar Prices
Hotels in the same destination with the closest average nightly room prices to AETAS lumpini, Bangkok.
5 Hotels With Similar Characteristics
Hotels in the same destination with the most similar Couples, Wellness, Families and Business profiles.
Booking & Transparency
H5star brings together hotel information, pricing data, guest reviews and in-depth analysis to help you make an informed booking decision. For your reservation at AETAS lumpini, Bangkok, you can select a room and check rates here, or choose between Booking.com and H5star’s booking platform.

SO/ Bangkok
U Sathorn Bangkok
The Sukhothai Bangkok
Banyan Tree Bangkok
COMO Metropolitan Bangkok
Cape House Hotel, Bangkok
Tastoria Collection Hotel Sukhumvit
The Sukosol Hotel
Jasmine City Hotel Asoke Bangkok
Centara Grand at Central Plaza Ladprao Bangkok
Lancaster Bangkok
JC Kevin Sathorn Bangkok Hotel
Hansar Bangkok Hotel
Grand Mercure Bangkok Asoke Residence
