Metropole, Bangkok, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel







































































Metropole, Bangkok, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel offers 20 room types, ranging from 27 sqm to 282 sqm. Nightly room prices range from 2,977 to 4,954 THB. Book your stay directly through H5star.
What Defines Metropole, Bangkok, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Tribute Portfolio identity
A 116-key urban lifestyle hotel operating under Marriott’s Tribute Portfolio brand.
1920s Shanghai inspiration
The design draws on a 1920s Shanghai aesthetic, creating a heritage-inflected identity within a contemporary city hotel.
Studio-led accommodation
The inventory comprises 113 Studios, two Studio Executive Suites and one One-Bedroom Suite.
Residential-style room concept
Guest accommodation includes kitchenettes, supporting the hotel’s residential-style and extended-stay positioning.
Cold onsen and sauna access
Special guest privileges include access to a cold onsen and sauna alongside the fitness center and outdoor pool.
24-hour fitness center
The fitness center operates 24 hours a day and includes cardiovascular equipment, exercise bikes and treadmills.
Single outdoor pool
The outdoor pool is open daily from 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM.
Compact dining format
The hotel has one on-site restaurant rather than a multi-venue dining program.
Thonglor setting
The property is located in Bangkok’s Thonglor and New Phetchaburi Road area, close to a district known for dining, cafés, nightlife and wellness.
Family-room availability
Secondary accommodation listings identify family rooms among the available room configurations.
Featured Facilities at Metropole, Bangkok, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
- Free Parking
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Outdoor Pool
- Parking
- Restaurant
Which Type of Stay Is It Best For?
Sauna, hot tub or jacuzzi references, spa and massage services, and an outdoor pool provide several ways to build a private-feeling urban break.
The One-Bedroom Suite is the property’s most distinct accommodation category for couples.
- ✓Room service
- ✓Terrace
- ✓Concierge service
- ✓Bar
- ✓Food delivered to guest room
- ✓Sun umbrellas
- ✓Tour desk
Wellness facilities combine a 24-hour fitness center with cardiovascular equipment, a sauna, cold onsen access, outdoor swimming, and reported spa and massage services, allowing exercise and recovery to remain part of a Bangkok stay.
- ✓Fitness facilities
- ✓Swimming pool
- ✓Fitness center
- ✓Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- ✓Sauna
- ✓Access to health care professionals
- ✓Lockers
Family rooms are identified in secondary listings, while the hotel’s studio-led accommodation includes kitchenettes and dining areas.
These practical layouts can support parents and children during a city stay, particularly when preparing simple meals.
- ✓Family rooms
The Thonglor and New Phetchaburi Road setting connects business travellers with inner-Bangkok commercial and entertainment areas.
A 24-hour fitness center, room-service options, on-site parking and a reported banquet hall add practical support.
- ✓Business center
- ✓Meeting/banquet facilities
- ✓Airport pick up
- ✓Airport shuttle
- ✓Luggage storage
- ✓Shuttle service
- ✓Airport drop off
- ✓ATM/cash machine on site
- ✓Car hire
- ✓Dry cleaning
- ✓Free WiFi
- ✓Ironing service
- ✓Laundry
- ✓Safety deposit box
- ✓Valet parking
Rooms & Rates at Metropole, Bangkok, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Check rates and availability for all rooms at Metropole, Bangkok, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel, then book securely with H5star.
4 photos


6 photos




4 photos


4 photos


4 photos


4 photos


4 photos


4 photos


4 photos


3 photos

6 photos




2 photos
2 photos
6 photos




6 photos




6 photos




6 photos




7 photos




6 photos




4 photos


Tribute Portfolio Style with a 1920s Shanghai Influence

A boutique urban identity
The hotel follows a boutique, design-led city concept within a contemporary mid-rise lodging structure. Its 116-key scale, Tribute Portfolio affiliation and compact amenity set create a more intimate format than a large city resort.
Heritage-inflected contemporary interiors
The design draws on 1920s Shanghai, giving the property a stylistic identity rooted in an atmospheric historical reference rather than a generic corporate hotel aesthetic. Common areas are organized around the lodging tower, restaurant, wellness level and outdoor leisure deck.
Studio Accommodation with Residential-Style Features

A 116-key studio-led inventory
The accommodation mix consists of 113 Studios, two Studio Executive Suites and one One-Bedroom Suite. The predominance of studios supports the hotel’s residential-style, extended-stay and business-leisure positioning.
Kitchenettes and flexible in-room living
Public room descriptions identify kitchenettes in each room, alongside dining tables, room service and food delivery to guest accommodation. Secondary listings also identify family rooms among the available configurations.
The most distinct suite category
The One-Bedroom Suite is the highest-category accommodation publicly identified, complemented by two Studio Executive Suites within the otherwise studio-focused room inventory.
A Focused Single-Restaurant Dining Format

One on-site restaurant
The property’s verified dining offer centers on one on-site restaurant. The available information supports a concise, single-venue format rather than a broad collection of restaurants and specialty outlets.
In-room dining flexibility
Room service is referenced for guest accommodation, and food delivery to rooms is also noted. A separate bar or lounge is mentioned in secondary listings but is not established as a distinct current venue.
One Outdoor Pool on Bangkok’s Urban Leisure Deck

Daily outdoor swimming
The hotel has one outdoor pool, available to guests and open daily from 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM. It forms part of the property’s outdoor leisure area rather than a multi-pool resort complex.
Compact city-hotel outdoor space
The pool is located outdoors on a leisure deck associated with the central hotel structure. The property’s outdoor offering is focused on swimming and relaxation within its urban setting.
Cold-Onsen Recovery and Around-the-Clock Fitness

A 24-hour training facility
The fitness center operates 24 hours a day, seven days a week, with cardiovascular equipment, exercise bikes and treadmills. Its round-the-clock schedule extends the hotel’s wellness provision beyond daytime leisure hours.
Thermal and restorative facilities
Special guest privileges include a cold onsen and sauna, while secondary listings also reference spa services, massage and a hot tub or jacuzzi. Together, these facilities provide options for thermal recovery and treatment.
Practical city-hotel services
On-site parking, concierge services and a reported banquet hall or event space complement the core leisure facilities. These services support both short urban stays and small corporate or event requirements.
Thonglor Nightlife and Inner-Bangkok Connections

A Thonglor urban base
The hotel sits in Bangkok’s Thonglor and New Phetchaburi Road area, within the east-central urban fabric. Thonglor is associated with upscale dining, nightlife, cafés, wellness businesses and residential high-rise development.
Access to Bangkok entertainment districts
The surrounding area provides practical reach to Thonglor’s nightlife as well as the lively Sukhumvit 11 and nearby Nana destinations. Huai Khwang and the New Phetchaburi corridor connect the property with wider inner-Bangkok movement.
What's near Metropole, Bangkok, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel?
Metropole, Bangkok, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel has 10 restaurants and 6 cafés within 1000 metres. Nearby restaurants include Fish Ball Noodles, Nhong Rim Klong, Noodle with Beef, Tai He Xuan, Kaizen Coffee, Kon Dee cafe, La Tana, Honmono, Ror Rua and paparazzi, while cafés include Juice Bar, Starbucks, Chapter Thonglor 25, Starbucks Coffee, Shades of Retro Cafe and Patom Organic Living.
Nearby transport options around Metropole, Bangkok, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel include Ferry Terminal Soi Thonglor just 118 metres from the hotel, with Ferry Terminal Charn Issara 321 metres away, Bus Stop #1019 156 metres away, Bus Stop 60, 113, 206 1.5 km away, Station Khlong Tan 385 metres away, Station Ramkhamhaeng 1.5 km away, Subway Station Wat Phra Ram 9 1.1 km away, Subway Station MRTA 1.5 km away, Bus Station Soi Sukhumvit 41 2.3 km away and Bus Station Bangkok Bus Terminal (Eastern) 2.8 km away.
- Fish Ball Noodles343 m
- Nhong Rim Klong436 m
- Noodle with Beef514 m
- Tai He Xuan533 m
- Kaizen Coffee634 m
- Kon Dee cafe640 m
- La Tana646 m
- Honmono790 m
- Ror Rua800 m
- paparazzi966 m
- Arunwan1.0 km
- Khao Jao restaurant1.1 km
- Hungry Poke1.1 km
- The Lobster Lab1.1 km
- Wattana Panich Restaurant1.1 km
- Thon Krueng1.3 km
- Little Beast1.3 km
- Taper1.3 km
- Buay Pochana1.3 km
- Sway Urban Eatery1.4 km
- Nuer Koo1.4 km
- Hummus Heads1.4 km
- Klang Soi1.4 km
- Ramen Tei1.5 km
- Gokfayuen1.5 km
- Golden state vegan sushi1.5 km
- Brekkie Organic café1.5 km
- R-HAAN1.5 km
- Kram1.6 km
- Here Hai1.6 km
- Joke Bangkok1.6 km
- Cha Cha An Restaurant1.6 km
- patissez1.6 km
- karuajiangmai1.6 km
- Sabaijai Kebtawan1.6 km
- Golden state vegan sushi1.7 km
- Bangkok Trading Post & Bistro Deli1.7 km
- Cha Cha An Co., Ltd1.7 km
- At-Ta-Rote1.7 km
- Chua Kim Heng1.7 km
- Boon Tong Kee1.7 km
- Bonchon1.7 km
- Organika Secret Spa1.8 km
- Canvas Michelin Star 20251.8 km
- Mélangé1.8 km
- Cocotte Farm Roast & Winery1.9 km
- Phuket Town1.9 km
- Kaisugi Ramen1.9 km
- Quilombo Argentinian Steakhouse1.9 km
- Seed1.9 km
- Zao Ekkamai1.9 km
- Wynd1.9 km
- anotai2.0 km
- Haoma2.0 km
- King Kong Yakiniku Buffet2.0 km
- Tiger sleep eat2.0 km
- Shibuya Shabu2.0 km
- Seefah Restaurant2.0 km
- Gaggan Anand2.0 km
- Japan Buffet2.1 km
- Juice2.1 km
- Bobs Korean2.1 km
- Masu Maki2.1 km
- Sri Trat Restaurant & Bar2.1 km
- Yum Yum2.1 km
- Bao and Buns2.1 km
- JP French Restaurant2.2 km
- Home Work, Live to Eat2.2 km
- Harvest Restaurant2.2 km
- Silom Village2.2 km
- Hass Bistro2.2 km
- NARA2.2 km
- Tawan deng esan2.2 km
- Cassia The Treehouse Restaurant2.2 km
- Second Edition2.2 km
- Traditional Thai Restaurant2.2 km
- Dondon2.2 km
- Saeo2.2 km
- Quince2.2 km
- Roast 餐廳 (EmQuartier)2.3 km
- Arito2.3 km
- Tendo2.3 km
- Barefood Bangkok2.3 km
- Hom Duan2.3 km
- Street Dining2.3 km
- aroon - Italian Restaurant2.3 km
- Saeng Chai Pochana2.3 km
- Vegetarian House2.3 km
- Im Chan2.3 km
- Hoi Tod Chaw Lae2.3 km
- Kub Kao Kub Pla2.3 km
- Ramen Tei2.3 km
- Totoya Japanese Restaurant2.3 km
- Antonio’s The Italian Experience2.3 km
- Satsuma2.3 km
- It’s “Happened To Be”2.3 km
- Antonio’s The Italian Experience2.3 km
- Omu2.3 km
- Kuang Pochana 2.4 km
- Mother May I Kitchen2.4 km
- naruto ramen2.4 km
- 5 YEN IZAKAYA2.4 km
- Pizzeria Mazzie2.4 km
- Bibimbap2.4 km
- Bamee Kon Sae Lee Noodles2.4 km
- Get Fresh2.4 km
- Ramen Ichiban2.4 km
- Fifty fifth2.4 km
- Zaew Tonglor Noodles2.4 km
- Nanase Ramen2.4 km
- Rung Rueang Pork Noodles (Left Shop)2.4 km
- Lemon Farm2.4 km
- Kenshin Izakaya Sukhumvit 332.4 km
- Chunky2.4 km
- Rung Rueang Pork Noodles2.4 km
- Savoey Thai Food2.4 km
- Puang Kaew2.5 km
- Sukee Mala Hotpot2.5 km
- Kaek Kao Kua2.5 km
- MK Restaurants2.5 km
- Roasty2.5 km
- Cali’s Grill Ecuadorian2.5 km
- Wanakarm2.5 km
- Mahanaga2.5 km
- Changwon Express2.5 km
- Tidmunz BBQ BUFFET2.5 km
- May Veggie Home2.5 km
- MK Restaurants2.5 km
- Easy Health2.5 km
- Rawabina Lebanese Food2.5 km
- Healthy Salad2.5 km
- KAUAI2.6 km
- Somtam2.6 km
- Snoop’s Joint2.6 km
- tapasvino2.6 km
- Kebab aur Sharaab2.6 km
- Govinda (Italian vegetarian)2.6 km
- Haidilao Hot Pot2.6 km
- Salad Ville2.6 km
- Lukchin Mu Nai Hang2.6 km
- Vegetarian Food2.6 km
- Pizzeria da Luigi2.6 km
- Honey House2.6 km
- Ruam Sab Market2.6 km
- Pyongyang Okryu2.6 km
- Bad Burger Bangkok2.6 km
- Breakfast Story Asok2.6 km
- For Fit’s Sake2.6 km
- Big Mama Tapas (Spanish)2.7 km
- Big Mama Italian2.7 km
- Love Scene2.7 km
- Flash Back2.7 km
- Mark Wiens spicy Pad Krakow restaurant2.7 km
- Baan Kanya2.7 km
- Guppy‘s2.7 km
- Chok Ruamchai2.7 km
- Noodles2.7 km
- Saras2.7 km
- Little Italy2.7 km
- Vistro2.7 km
- Food Republic2.7 km
- Spaghetti Factory2.7 km
- Yuujou Ramen2.7 km
- The Desk2.7 km
- So Vegan2.7 km
- La Rueda2.7 km
- Khun Churn2.7 km
- MK Restaurants2.7 km
- Waki Waki Veggie Sushi2.7 km
- Lean on Tree2.7 km
- Usman muslim thai restaurant2.7 km
- Viva Vino2.8 km
- Saras2.8 km
- Tim Ho Wan2.8 km
- Meng Jai Pork Knuckle2.8 km
- Pala2.8 km
- Social Noodles2.8 km
- Kamakura Udon2.8 km
- MK Restaurants2.8 km
- Sushi Den2.8 km
- Usman Muslim Thai Restaurant Halal2.9 km
- Tonkatsu Wako2.9 km
- Cafe' Fish2.9 km
- MIX Restaurant&Bar2.9 km
- Salad Factory2.9 km
- CQK Maka Hotpot2.9 km
- Baanying Café & Meal2.9 km
- Amomo2.9 km
- Wraptor2.9 km
- Kang Thai2.9 km
- Hawon3.0 km
- Nathong Terrace Bar and Restaurant3.0 km
- HO Kitchen Restaurant3.0 km
- The Living Room3.0 km
- Juice Bar52 m
- Starbucks153 m
- Chapter Thonglor 25308 m
- Starbucks Coffee710 m
- Shades of Retro Cafe853 m
- Patom Organic Living976 m
- Café Amazon1.0 km
- Cone Number 91.0 km
- Monty’s1.1 km
- Roots1.1 km
- Dolly Churro1.1 km
- Round about1.3 km
- Kurasu Bangkok Stand1.3 km
- Brave Roasters1.3 km
- Panini Mafia1.3 km
- Summer Bowl1.3 km
- Crack (Desert, Brunch, Coffee)1.4 km
- Starbucks1.4 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.5 km
- Starbucks1.5 km
- Baker Bricks1.5 km
- Gourmet Gallery Bakery and Cafe1.6 km
- The Blooming Gallery1.6 km
- Café Amazon1.6 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.6 km
- Moola1.6 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.7 km
- Peace Oriental Teahouse1.8 km
- Featherstone1.8 km
- Rise Coffee1.8 km
- City Boy Coffee Stand1.9 km
- Starbucks1.9 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.0 km
- kadkokoa2.0 km
- Coffeas2.0 km
- Café Amazon2.0 km
- Treehouse Health Bar2.1 km
- Dean & Deluca EmQuartier2.1 km
- Amour Coffeebar2.2 km
- Passion Cafe2.2 km
- Warm Welcome2.2 km
- Plantiful2.2 km
- Calderazzo (Italian)2.2 km
- co-incidence2.2 km
- Nature’s Charm Cafe2.2 km
- AtCoco2.2 km
- Ceresia2.3 km
- Tattoo Cafe2.3 km
- Serendib Tea Room2.3 km
- Bartels, bread coffee juicery2.3 km
- D’ARK2.3 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.3 km
- Ink & Lion2.3 km
- Café Amazon2.3 km
- Nescafe Street Cafe2.3 km
- Sometimes I Feel2.4 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.4 km
- starbucks2.4 km
- Antique Café & Cakes2.4 km
- Starbucks2.4 km
- Starbucks2.5 km
- Bloomerangs2.5 km
- Starbucks2.5 km
- Cafe Amazon2.5 km
- Café Amazon2.5 km
- Hello Mellow2.5 km
- The Coffee Club2.5 km
- Vista2.5 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.5 km
- Café Amazon2.5 km
- Café Amazon2.6 km
- mezzo2.6 km
- Hands and Heart Cafe2.6 km
- Jones Salad2.7 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.7 km
- Coffee Club2.7 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.7 km
- Crazy About Coffee2.7 km
- Starbucks2.7 km
- Boost2.7 km
- SOKOZY - Cafe & Bowls Asoke Bangkok2.7 km
- Artis Coffee Roasters2.7 km
- Café Amazon2.7 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.7 km
- Café Amazon2.7 km
- Starbucks2.7 km
- Almighty Healthy Juice2.7 km
- Granpa's TRANS AERO cafe2.8 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.8 km
- Hello Strangers Cafe2.8 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.8 km
- Vivin Suk 222.8 km
- getfresh2.8 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.8 km
- Easy Health2.8 km
- Mango Mania2.8 km
- Living Juice2.8 km
- CPS Coffee2.9 km
- Asok Penthouse Cat Café2.9 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.9 km
- Yuya Coffee2.9 km
- Tom N Toms Coffee2.9 km
- 32 December Patisserie & Bistro3.0 km
- Toby's on Sukhumvit 383.0 km
- Bartels - Sandwich Cafe3.0 km
- Café Amazon3.0 km
- Pan’s Coffee - Restaurant3.0 km
- T-Rex1.3 km
- Find the locker room1.3 km
- Cul de Sac - Thonglor Rooftop Bar1.4 km
- 7th Street Bar & Bistro1.4 km
- Gosse Restaurant & Rooftop Bar1.7 km
- J.Boroski1.7 km
- Salon du Japonisant by Bacchus1.7 km
- Lemon Bangkok2.2 km
- Alonetogether Bar2.2 km
- La Amistad BKK2.3 km
- Ekamai Beer House2.3 km
- Iron Balls Gin Destillery2.3 km
- The Old English Pub2.4 km
- Checkinn992.4 km
- Grand Cafe the Green Parrot2.5 km
- Little Wine Bar2.5 km
- Q&A Bar2.6 km
- Murphy’s Irish Pub2.6 km
- Tiger2.6 km
- Chao Siam2.6 km
- The Hangover Bangkok2.6 km
- Rio2.7 km
- shark2.7 km
- AIRE bar (Hyatt Place hotel)2.7 km
- Midnight Bar2.7 km
- Cockatoo Ladyboy Bar2.7 km
- The Dollhouse2.7 km
- Suzie Wong2.7 km
- cowboy 22.7 km
- Ruby Blues2.7 km
- Long Gun2.7 km
- Summer Smooth2.7 km
- Zest Bar & Terrace2.9 km
- Wat Phra Ram 91.1 km
- MRTA1.5 km
- Brake Test Track2.3 km
- Phrom Phong2.3 km
- Brake Test Track2.3 km
- Thong Lo2.4 km
- Phetchaburi2.5 km
- BTS Sukhumvit Line2.6 km
- Phra Ram 92.7 km
- Ramkhamhaeng 122.7 km
- Ekkamai2.7 km
- Sukhumvit2.8 km
- BTS Sukhumvit Line2.8 km
- Asok2.9 km
- Thailand Cultural Centre3.0 km
- #1019156 m
- 60, 113, 2061.5 km
- 60, 99, 2061.5 km
- 60, 931.7 km
- 1, 3, 12, 17, 18, 19, 22, 40, 58, 60, 71, 92, 93, 99, 109, 113, 1261.7 km
- 1, 3, 4, 6, 8, 9, 11, 17, 19, 18, 22, 92, 93, 109, 113, 1261.8 km
- Opposite SWU Prasanmit (Phetchaburi)2.1 km
- 602.1 km
- Philippines Embassy2.3 km
- 22.3 km
- Benchasiri Park2.4 km
- 22, 93, 52.4 km
- EMSPHERE2.5 km
- Soi Sawatdi2.5 km
- Soi Sukhumvit 272.6 km
- Soi Sai Nam Phueng2.6 km
- Serm-Mit Tower2.6 km
- Soi Prasanmit2.7 km
- 1,12,14,21,22,58,60,61,71,92,93,95,109,113,115,122,126,1372.8 km
- 58, 60,71,92,137,168,173,182,207,5012.8 km
- Soi Ratchadaphisek 32.9 km
- Esplanade Cineplex Ratchadaphisek2.9 km
- Soi Sukhumvit 162.9 km
- Bus Stop Don Bosco Technological College3.0 km
- Terminal 21 Asok3.0 km
- Khlong Tan385 m
- Ramkhamhaeng1.5 km
- Asok2.4 km
- Makkasan2.8 km
- Soi Thonglor118 m
- Charn Issara321 m
- Baan Don Mosque486 m
- Vijit School930 m
- Wat Mai Chonglom1.3 km
- Sapan Klongtun1.4 km
- Italthai1.4 km
- Ramnueng1.4 km
- Prasanmit2.2 km
- Asok Pier2.5 km
- The Mall Ram2.7 km
- Nana Chard2.9 km
- Maxx Hotel1.6 km
- House of Lucie Center for Photography1.9 km
- Soi Japan (soi 33)2.3 km
- Soi Cowboy2.7 km
- Food street2.9 km
- MRTA Learning Center1.5 km
- Museum of Thai Pharmacy2.5 km
- Kamthieng House Museum2.7 km
- The Siam Society2.7 km
- De Commune Nightclub177 m
- Live RCA Nightclub558 m
- Beam Nightclub1.1 km
- Illionaire Nightclub1.5 km
- La Belle Entertainment Comples Nightclub2.2 km
- Studio Lam Nightclub2.2 km
- Utopia Massage Nightclub2.4 km
- Tribe Beach Club Nightclub2.5 km
- Izumo Green Nightclub2.6 km
- Kazy Kozi Nightclub2.6 km
- Hollywood Nightclub2.7 km
- Kush- The Lion® Nightclub Nightclub2.7 km
Sentiment analysis
| Category | Score | Guest Sentiment |
|---|---|---|
| Cleanliness | 5.74 | Issues with cleanliness noted, including dirty room and missing towels. |
| Service | 8.71 | Friendly service from front desk, but some issues with restaurant policies. |
| Location | 8.55 | Convenient location, though some inconveniences noted in getting around. |
| Room Quality | 6.2 | Room showed signs of wear, with issues like squeaky beds and faulty amenities. |
| Amenities | 7.23 | Limited and unsatisfactory amenities, with significant complaints about quality. |
| Value for Money | 8.19 | Price was attractive, but quality did not always meet expectations. |
| Food and Beverage | 5.74 | Breakfast was generally disappointing with limited choices. |
| Overall Experience | 8.01 | A mixed experience with noted positives and significant areas for improvement. |
Metropole, Bangkok, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel Compared With Other 5-Star Hotels in Bangkok
See how Metropole, Bangkok, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel compares with other 5-star hotels in Bangkok across room size, price and stay scores.
| Metric | Metropole, Bangkok, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel | 5-Star Bangkok Average | Position |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowest nightly room price | 2 977 THB | 6 331 THB | Below average |
| Price for 50 sqm rooms | 10 389 THB | 10 856 THB | Below average |
| Price for 100 sqm rooms | 30 652 THB | 25 530 THB | Above average |
| Price for 150 sqm rooms | 52 089 THB | 44 125 THB | Above average |
| Price for 200 sqm rooms | 93 470 THB | 61 827 THB | Above average |
| Guest Rating | 7.3 | 8.9 | — |
| Reviews | 260 | 1,994 | — |
| Couples Score | 7.1 | — | — |
| Wellness Score | 7.9 | — | — |
| Families Score | 7.1 | — | — |
| Business Score | 8.4 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
How many room types does Metropole, Bangkok, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel offer?
Metropole, Bangkok, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel offers 20 room types.
What is the price range for rooms at Metropole, Bangkok, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel?
Room prices range from 2,977 – 4,954 THB per night.
What is the average nightly price at Metropole, Bangkok, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel?
The average nightly room price is 3,609 THB.
What are the room sizes at Metropole, Bangkok, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel?
Room sizes range from 27 sqm to 282 sqm.
What is the most affordable room at Metropole, Bangkok, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel?
The most affordable room at Metropole, Bangkok, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel is Studio, 2 Twin Beds, Kitchen, with prices from 1 927 THB per night.
What type of stay is Metropole, Bangkok, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel best suited for?
What facilities does Metropole, Bangkok, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel offer?
Metropole, Bangkok, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel offers a selection of facilities and services for a comfortable stay.
Can I book Metropole, Bangkok, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel through H5star?
Yes. You can check live room rates and availability and book your stay directly through H5star.
Which room at Metropole, Bangkok, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel has Terrace?
The room with Terrace is Studio Premier Room.
5 Hotels Near Metropole, Bangkok, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
The five closest hotels to Metropole, Bangkok, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel, calculated by geographic distance.
5 Hotels With Similar Prices
Hotels in the same destination with the closest average nightly room prices to Metropole, Bangkok, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel.
5 Hotels With Similar Characteristics
Hotels in the same destination with the most similar Couples, Wellness, Families and Business profiles.

Grande Centre Point Sukhumvit 55 Thong Lo
MUU Bangkok, Small Luxury Hotels of the World
Grand Mercure Bangkok Atrium
Al Meroz Bangkok
Lancaster Bangkok
The Salil Sukhumvit 57 – Thonglor
Twin Towers Hotel
Amari Don Muang Airport Bangkok
The Duchess Hotel
The Raweekanlaya Bangkok Wellness Cuisine Resort
Jasmine City Hotel Asoke Bangkok
Grande Centre Point Ploenchit
Oakwood Suites Bangkok
Bangkok Palace Hotel