Grande Centre Point Sukhumvit 55 Thong Lo, Bangkok





































































































































Grande Centre Point Sukhumvit 55 Thong Lo, Bangkok offers 8 room types, ranging from 36 sqm to 110 sqm. Nightly room prices range from 6,405 to 16,505 THB. Book your stay directly through H5star.
What Defines Grande Centre Point Sukhumvit 55 Thong Lo
Dedicated Japanese Onsen Floor
A full-service Let’s Relax Spa & Onsen operates on a dedicated hotel floor as a Japanese urban onsen.
434-Room Urban Property
The hotel has 434 rooms, including double or twin rooms, suites and family rooms.
Bangkok Skyline Sunset Pool
An outdoor sunset pool overlooks Bangkok’s skyline and is open daily from 7:00 AM to 9:00 PM.
Indoor and Sunset Jacuzzis
Water facilities include a sunset jacuzzi beside the outdoor pool and a separate indoor jacuzzi.
Full-Service Spa Treatments
Verified treatments include Thai massage, body wraps, body scrubs, hot stone massage and facials.
24-Hour Fit Club
The branded Fit Club fitness centre is reported as open 24 hours.
BlueSpice Nutritious Cuisine
BlueSpice’s restaurant and café programme serves international cuisine and is associated with the hotel’s signature nutritious cuisine.
Daily Kids Club
The complimentary Kids Club is open daily from 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM, alongside an arcade or game room.
Five Named Meeting Spaces
Meeting facilities include Grande Thonglo, Thonglo 1, Thonglo 2, Thonglo 3 and Thonglo Boardroom, with stated capacities from 12 to 80 people.
Thong Lo Sukhumvit Setting
The hotel is in Thong Lo, an upscale Sukhumvit subdistrict known for restaurants, nightlife, cafés and residential urban living.
Featured Facilities at Grande Centre Point Sukhumvit 55 Thong Lo, Bangkok
- Free Parking
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Massage services
- Outdoor Pool
- Parking
- Restaurant
- Spa
Which Type of Stay Is It Best For?
Couples can combine Bangkok skyline views from the sunset pool with time in the sunset or indoor jacuzzi, then choose Thai massage, hot stone massage or body treatments at the onsen.
- ✓Room service
- ✓Terrace
- ✓Concierge service
- ✓Food delivered to guest room
Wellness stays centre on the dedicated Let’s Relax Spa & Onsen floor, with hot spring access, sauna and steam rooms, relaxation areas, massage treatments, and a Fit Club reported open around the clock.
- ✓Fitness facilities
- ✓Spa/wellness center
- ✓Swimming pool
- ✓Fitness center
- ✓Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- ✓Massage services
- ✓Steam room
- ✓Sauna
Family rooms and larger room categories provide practical accommodation choices, while the daily Kids Club and arcade or game room give children dedicated recreational spaces during a Thong Lo stay.
- ✓Family rooms
- ✓Kids' club
Business travellers have a lounge, private computer station, printer, fax and photocopier access, plus five named meeting spaces ranging from a 12-person boardroom to an 80-person room.
- ✓Business center
- ✓Meeting/banquet facilities
- ✓Airport pick up
- ✓Airport shuttle
- ✓Luggage storage
- ✓Shuttle service
- ✓Airport drop off
- ✓ATM/cash machine on site
- ✓Coffee Shop on site
- ✓Contactless check-in/check-out
- ✓Currency exchange
- ✓Free WiFi
- ✓Laundry
- ✓Vending machine - drinks
- ✓Vending machine - snacks
Rooms & Rates at Grande Centre Point Sukhumvit 55 Thong Lo
Check rates and availability for all rooms at Grande Centre Point Sukhumvit 55 Thong Lo, then book securely with H5star.
4 photos


6 photos




7 photos




9 photos




16 photos




14 photos




9 photos




10 photos




An Urban Wellness Concept Shaped Around Thong Lo Skyline Living

Wellness Integrated into a City Hotel
The property combines a large upper-upscale urban hotel with a strong Japanese-onsen identity, positioning wellness, city views and urban relaxation alongside residential-style accommodation, dining and business facilities.
Modern Shared Spaces and Skyline Leisure
The building’s modern programme includes skyline-facing leisure areas, a rooftop-style pool setting, multiple dining spaces under the BlueSpice and The Fifty Fifth names, a business lounge and a wellness level.
Lobby Beverage Stations and Guest-Facing Common Areas
Common areas include complimentary lobby stations serving coffee, tea and herbal drinks, together with the pool terrace, dining spaces, business lounge and spa-led wellness floor.
Residential-Style Rooms, Suites and Family Accommodation

Room Categories for Couples, Families and Longer Urban Stays
The accommodation inventory includes double or twin rooms, suites and family rooms within a 434-room property. Booking descriptions also identify residential-style layouts, sitting areas, dining tables and room categories oriented towards families.
Terraces and Selected Private Outdoor Space
Terrace-equipped room categories are documented, with some rooms also offering balconies or other private outdoor space. These features extend selected accommodation layouts beyond the interior living area.
BlueSpice Dining and The Fifty Fifth Lounge

BlueSpice’s International Restaurant and Café Programme
BlueSpice comprises the BlueSpice Café and BlueSpice Dining Room. The on-site international-cuisine restaurant serves breakfast, lunch and dinner, while the hotel presents its dining approach through the phrase “signature nutritious cuisine.”
Buffet Breakfast from Early Morning
Breakfast is documented as a buffet served daily from 6:00 AM to 10:30 AM. The property also has a coffee-shop or café function within its dining programme.
The Fifty Fifth Executive Lounge
The Fifty Fifth is identified as an executive-lounge-style venue and forms part of the hotel’s core dining and lounge offering alongside BlueSpice Café and BlueSpice Dining Room.
Sunset Pool Views Across Bangkok’s Skyline

Outdoor Sunset Pool and Jacuzzi
The main outdoor pool is designed as a view-oriented leisure space overlooking Bangkok’s skyline rather than as a lap pool. A sunset jacuzzi complements the pool terrace, with pool access documented daily from 7:00 AM to 9:00 PM.
Indoor Water Relaxation
A separate indoor jacuzzi adds a weather-independent water facility to the outdoor pool and sunset jacuzzi arrangement.
Garden and Terrace Areas
The hotel’s outdoor programme also includes a garden and terrace, extending the property’s leisure spaces beyond the pool setting.
Let’s Relax Spa, Onsen Rituals and Fit Club Training

Japanese Urban Onsen with Thermal Facilities
The dedicated Let’s Relax Spa & Onsen floor operates as a Japanese urban onsen with hot spring access, sauna, steam room, relaxation areas and spa-lounge functions. Hot spring access is reported from 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM.
Massage and Body Treatment Menu
The full-service spa documents Thai massage, body wraps, body scrubs, hot stone massage and facials. Treatment hours are reported daily from 10:00 AM to 8:00 PM.
Fit Club and Dedicated Children’s Recreation
The Fit Club provides the hotel’s fitness component and is reported as open 24 hours. A Kids Club operates daily from 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM, with an arcade or game room adding a separate recreational facility.
Thong Lo’s Restaurants, Cafés and Sukhumvit Nightlife

An Upscale Sukhumvit Subdistrict
Thong Lo, also known as Sukhumvit Soi 55, is one of Bangkok’s established upscale subdistricts, combining residential and expat-oriented urban living with restaurants, cafés and nightlife.
Base for the Sukhumvit Dining Corridor
The neighbourhood is used as a base for access to Sukhumvit’s restaurant and nightlife corridor, giving the hotel a setting defined by dining, evening venues and city neighbourhood life.
Local Area Shuttle Support
A free area shuttle is documented, providing local transport support for moving around the Sukhumvit and Thong Lo area.
What's near Grande Centre Point Sukhumvit 55 Thong Lo?
Grande Centre Point Sukhumvit 55 Thong Lo has 7 restaurants and 1 cafés and 1 bars within 200 metres. Nearby restaurants include Gokfayuen, Nuer Koo, Hummus Heads, Joke Bangkok, Sway Urban Eatery, Buay Pochana and karuajiangmai, while cafés include The Blooming Gallery, while bars include 7th Street Bar & Bistro.
Nearby transport options around Grande Centre Point Sukhumvit 55 Thong Lo include Bus Stop 2 just 873 metres from the hotel, with Bus Stop Philippines Embassy 1.0 km away, Subway Station Thong Lo 900 metres away, Subway Station Phrom Phong 1.3 km away, Bus Station Soi Sukhumvit 41 1.1 km away, Bus Station Bangkok Bus Terminal (Eastern) 1.4 km away, Ferry Terminal Soi Thonglor 1.4 km away, Ferry Terminal Baan Don Mosque 1.4 km away, Station Khlong Tan 1.6 km away and Station Ramkhamhaeng 2.3 km away.
- Gokfayuen65 m
- Nuer Koo82 m
- Hummus Heads108 m
- Joke Bangkok109 m
- Sway Urban Eatery122 m
- Buay Pochana137 m
- karuajiangmai174 m
- R-HAAN242 m
- Little Beast307 m
- Taper309 m
- Canvas Michelin Star 2025339 m
- The Lobster Lab373 m
- Hungry Poke388 m
- Khao Jao restaurant412 m
- Quilombo Argentinian Steakhouse423 m
- Phuket Town443 m
- Wynd458 m
- Sabaijai Kebtawan495 m
- Here Hai507 m
- Seefah Restaurant546 m
- paparazzi566 m
- Golden state vegan sushi579 m
- Boon Tong Kee607 m
- Organika Secret Spa622 m
- Cha Cha An Restaurant643 m
- Ror Rua672 m
- Wattana Panich Restaurant691 m
- Arunwan709 m
- Bobs Korean734 m
- Juice736 m
- Honmono738 m
- Cha Cha An Co., Ltd743 m
- Yum Yum788 m
- Tendo821 m
- Thon Krueng829 m
- Hoi Tod Chaw Lae838 m
- Hass Bistro853 m
- Klang Soi854 m
- Barefood Bangkok869 m
- Saeo872 m
- Kuang Pochana 899 m
- Golden state vegan sushi914 m
- Mother May I Kitchen925 m
- Bamee Kon Sae Lee Noodles928 m
- Fifty fifth935 m
- Zaew Tonglor Noodles937 m
- Saeng Chai Pochana938 m
- Nanase Ramen940 m
- Street Dining943 m
- Hom Duan950 m
- Omu965 m
- Brekkie Organic café987 m
- Quince987 m
- Tai He Xuan987 m
- Pizzeria Mazzie1.0 km
- Kon Dee cafe1.0 km
- La Tana1.0 km
- Tidmunz BBQ BUFFET1.1 km
- Mélangé1.1 km
- patissez1.1 km
- MK Restaurants1.1 km
- MK Restaurants1.1 km
- Noodle with Beef1.1 km
- aroon - Italian Restaurant1.1 km
- Masu Maki1.2 km
- Satsuma1.2 km
- Zao Ekkamai1.2 km
- Kaizen Coffee1.2 km
- Totoya Japanese Restaurant1.2 km
- Dondon1.2 km
- Rung Rueang Pork Noodles (Left Shop)1.3 km
- Bangkok Trading Post & Bistro Deli1.3 km
- Im Chan1.3 km
- Mark Wiens spicy Pad Krakow restaurant1.3 km
- Rung Rueang Pork Noodles1.3 km
- At-Ta-Rote1.3 km
- Nhong Rim Klong1.3 km
- naruto ramen1.3 km
- So Vegan1.3 km
- Yuujou Ramen1.3 km
- NARA1.3 km
- Khun Churn1.3 km
- Bibimbap1.3 km
- Ramen Ichiban1.4 km
- Roast 餐廳 (EmQuartier)1.4 km
- Kub Kao Kub Pla1.4 km
- Seed1.4 km
- Cocotte Farm Roast & Winery1.4 km
- Tim Ho Wan1.4 km
- Kaisugi Ramen1.5 km
- Ramen Tei1.5 km
- 5 YEN IZAKAYA1.5 km
- Japan Buffet1.6 km
- Vistro1.6 km
- Ramen Tei1.6 km
- Baan Somtam1.6 km
- Waki Waki Veggie Sushi1.6 km
- Sri Trat Restaurant & Bar1.6 km
- Kenshin Izakaya Sukhumvit 331.6 km
- Kram1.7 km
- Bonchon1.7 km
- Cassia The Treehouse Restaurant1.7 km
- Harvest Restaurant1.7 km
- Bao and Buns1.7 km
- Traditional Thai Restaurant1.7 km
- Antonio’s The Italian Experience1.7 km
- Nagiya1.7 km
- Antonio’s The Italian Experience1.7 km
- Home Work, Live to Eat1.7 km
- Fish Ball Noodles1.8 km
- Usman muslim thai restaurant1.8 km
- Noodles1.8 km
- Mahanaga1.8 km
- Social Noodles1.8 km
- Govinda (Italian vegetarian)1.8 km
- Viva Vino1.8 km
- Second Edition1.8 km
- Usman Muslim Thai Restaurant Halal1.8 km
- Honey House1.8 km
- Gaggan Anand1.9 km
- KinKao1.9 km
- Theera healthy bake room1.9 km
- Saras1.9 km
- Pad Thai Station1.9 km
- Vivarium by chefs ministry1.9 km
- The Desk1.9 km
- Saras1.9 km
- JP French Restaurant1.9 km
- Flash Back1.9 km
- Kaek Kao Kua1.9 km
- It’s “Happened To Be”1.9 km
- Silom Village2.0 km
- Savoey Seafood2.0 km
- Haoma2.0 km
- Tiger sleep eat2.0 km
- Bad Burger Bangkok2.0 km
- Breakfast Story Asok2.0 km
- An An Lao2.0 km
- For Fit’s Sake2.0 km
- InGreenDiet2.0 km
- Wraptor2.0 km
- Pyongyang Okryu2.0 km
- Pizzeria da Luigi2.0 km
- Chunky2.0 km
- MK2.0 km
- Puang Kaew2.0 km
- Lean on Tree2.1 km
- MyFood2.1 km
- La Rueda2.1 km
- Wanakarm2.1 km
- Little Italy2.1 km
- MK Restaurants2.1 km
- Love Scene2.1 km
- Kebab aur Sharaab2.1 km
- Chok Ruamchai2.1 km
- Guppy‘s2.1 km
- Baan Kanya2.1 km
- Ruen Mallika2.2 km
- Somtam2.2 km
- Arito2.2 km
- Street Food (western food)2.2 km
- Vegetarian House2.2 km
- tapasvino2.2 km
- Naiipa Art Complex2.2 km
- Cali’s Grill Ecuadorian2.2 km
- May Veggie Home2.3 km
- Tinto2.3 km
- Rawabina Lebanese Food2.3 km
- Yooida2.3 km
- Yord Pad Thai2.3 km
- Chili Bowl2.3 km
- The Corner By Annie (Skewer & Appetizers)2.3 km
- Amomo2.3 km
- Myanmar Foods2.3 km
- Pala2.3 km
- Chua Kim Heng2.3 km
- Baimai Raroeng2.4 km
- Big Mama Italian2.4 km
- Cafe' Fish2.4 km
- El Mercado2.4 km
- Kamakura Udon2.4 km
- Big Mama Tapas (Spanish)2.4 km
- Domon Sushi2.4 km
- Sushi Den2.4 km
- Tonkatsu Wako2.4 km
- Easy Health2.4 km
- MK Restaurants2.4 km
- MIX Restaurant&Bar2.4 km
- Snoop’s Joint2.4 km
- Salad Factory2.4 km
- Baanying Café & Meal2.5 km
- Lukchin Mu Nai Hang2.5 km
- Healthy Salad2.5 km
- Dong Du Sea2.5 km
- Mona's Burmese Kitchen2.5 km
- The Living Room2.5 km
- Roasty2.6 km
- KAUAI2.6 km
- Mango Sticky Rice2.6 km
- Ruam Sab Market2.6 km
- Vegetarian Food2.6 km
- Cabbages & Condoms2.6 km
- Tawan deng esan2.7 km
- Get Fresh2.7 km
- Lemon Farm2.7 km
- Rim Suan2.7 km
- Chef Gae Moo Krob2.7 km
- Burmese Food2.7 km
- anotai2.7 km
- Belga Rooftop Bar & Brasserie2.7 km
- Margarita Storm2.8 km
- 王春盛牛肉火锅2.8 km
- Changwon Express2.8 km
- Prai Raya2.8 km
- King Kong Yakiniku Buffet2.9 km
- Kinaree Venue2.9 km
- Shibuya Shabu2.9 km
- Krua Khun Puk2.9 km
- Pantaree2.9 km
- Nong Yada2.9 km
- Veganerie (Nana) Ambassador Hotel2.9 km
- Veganerie2.9 km
- Vesuvio Wood Oven Pizza3.0 km
- Kushikatsu Ebisu Shoten3.0 km
- Wine Connection3.0 km
- The Kiwi3.0 km
- New Zealand Snapper3.0 km
- Zanzibar3.0 km
- Meng Noodles3.0 km
- The Blooming Gallery111 m
- Brave Roasters209 m
- Kurasu Bangkok Stand217 m
- Panini Mafia228 m
- Summer Bowl255 m
- Rise Coffee373 m
- Dolly Churro388 m
- Roots393 m
- Monty’s394 m
- City Boy Coffee Stand395 m
- Moola528 m
- Round about604 m
- Treehouse Health Bar617 m
- Starbucks Coffee625 m
- Shades of Retro Cafe626 m
- Peace Oriental Teahouse640 m
- Starbucks Coffee657 m
- Cone Number 9668 m
- Starbucks Coffee695 m
- Crack (Desert, Brunch, Coffee)705 m
- Plantiful746 m
- AtCoco767 m
- Nature’s Charm Cafe818 m
- Patom Organic Living836 m
- co-incidence845 m
- Café Amazon849 m
- Nescafe Street Cafe855 m
- Bartels, bread coffee juicery956 m
- Ink & Lion960 m
- Gourmet Gallery Bakery and Cafe1.0 km
- Café Amazon1.1 km
- Hands and Heart Cafe1.1 km
- Café Amazon1.1 km
- Café Amazon1.2 km
- Chapter Thonglor 251.2 km
- Featherstone1.2 km
- Coffee Club1.3 km
- Crazy About Coffee1.3 km
- Dean & Deluca EmQuartier1.3 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.3 km
- Café Amazon1.4 km
- D’ARK1.4 km
- Starbucks1.4 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.4 km
- Juice Bar1.4 km
- Ceresia1.4 km
- Starbucks1.5 km
- Starbucks1.5 km
- Mango Mania1.5 km
- Living Juice1.5 km
- Toby's on Sukhumvit 381.5 km
- Hello Strangers Cafe1.5 km
- Passion Cafe1.5 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.5 km
- Starbucks1.6 km
- Warm Welcome1.6 km
- Baker Bricks1.6 km
- Tom N Toms Coffee1.6 km
- Sometimes I Feel1.7 km
- Antique Café & Cakes1.7 km
- Starbucks Coffee1.8 km
- Vivin Suk 221.8 km
- Calderazzo (Italian)1.8 km
- IRIE Cafe1.9 km
- Amour Coffeebar1.9 km
- Starbucks1.9 km
- kadkokoa1.9 km
- Café Amazon2.0 km
- VistaCafe2.0 km
- Coffeas2.0 km
- Tattoo Cafe2.0 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.0 km
- Serendib Tea Room2.0 km
- Easy Health2.0 km
- SOKOZY - Cafe & Bowls Asoke Bangkok2.0 km
- Moma's Bubble Tea Bat2.1 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.1 km
- Artis Coffee Roasters2.1 km
- Single Lane Specialty Coffee2.1 km
- Hachiban Ramen2.1 km
- Café Amazon2.1 km
- Fried rice 50thb2.2 km
- Phra Khanong Nomsod2.2 km
- Café Amazon2.2 km
- The Coffee Club2.2 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.2 km
- getfresh2.2 km
- Zeno Cafe2.2 km
- 32 December Patisserie & Bistro2.3 km
- Invisible Coffee Room2.3 km
- Pan’s Coffee - Restaurant2.3 km
- D’Ark Lab2.3 km
- Bun Me2.3 km
- Ninive Games Store2.3 km
- mezzo2.3 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.3 km
- Domin Sushi2.4 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.4 km
- CPS Coffee2.4 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.4 km
- starbucks2.4 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.4 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.5 km
- Asok Penthouse Cat Café2.5 km
- Vista2.5 km
- Café Amazon2.5 km
- Bartels - Sandwich Cafe2.6 km
- Cafe Amazon2.6 km
- E-motion2.6 km
- Starbucks Coffee2.6 km
- Starbucks2.6 km
- Doi Soi 12 Café2.6 km
- Starbucks2.6 km
- Hello Mellow2.7 km
- Bloomerangs2.8 km
- Café Amazon2.8 km
- BEANS2.9 km
- Green Geek2.9 km
- Starbucks2.9 km
- Café Amazon2.9 km
- Easy Health2.9 km
- 7th Street Bar & Bistro86 m
- J.Boroski204 m
- Find the locker room208 m
- T-Rex223 m
- Cul de Sac - Thonglor Rooftop Bar886 m
- The Old English Pub892 m
- Ekamai Beer House964 m
- Iron Balls Gin Destillery965 m
- Lemon Bangkok1.0 km
- Salon du Japonisant by Bacchus1.2 km
- AIRE bar (Hyatt Place hotel)1.6 km
- Checkinn991.6 km
- Alonetogether Bar1.8 km
- The Hangover Bangkok1.8 km
- Chao Siam1.8 km
- Grand Cafe the Green Parrot1.8 km
- Wishbeer1.9 km
- La Amistad BKK2.0 km
- Little Wine Bar2.1 km
- Murphy’s Irish Pub2.1 km
- Tiger2.2 km
- Rio2.2 km
- Cockatoo Ladyboy Bar2.2 km
- shark2.2 km
- Midnight Bar2.2 km
- The Dollhouse2.2 km
- Suzie Wong2.2 km
- cowboy 22.2 km
- Summer Smooth2.2 km
- Long Gun2.2 km
- The Black Cabin2.3 km
- Slim Pig2.3 km
- Gosse Restaurant & Rooftop Bar2.4 km
- Ruby Blues2.4 km
- Arcadia2.5 km
- Zest Bar & Terrace2.5 km
- 23 bar & gallery2.6 km
- Q&A Bar2.7 km
- Rumours2.9 km
- Thong Lo900 m
- Phrom Phong1.3 km
- Ekkamai1.4 km
- BTS Sukhumvit Line1.4 km
- BTS Sukhumvit Line1.7 km
- Phra Khanong2.1 km
- Sukhumvit2.3 km
- Asok2.4 km
- Wat Phra Ram 92.6 km
- Queen Sirikit National Convention Centre2.6 km
- MRTA2.7 km
- Phetchaburi2.8 km
- BTS Sukhumvit Line2.9 km
- BTS Sukhumvit Line2.9 km
- 2873 m
- Philippines Embassy1.0 km
- #10191.3 km
- Benchasiri Park1.5 km
- EMSPHERE1.6 km
- Soi Sawatdi1.7 km
- Soi Sai Nam Phueng1.9 km
- Soi Sukhumvit 271.9 km
- Big C Extra Rama 4 Bus Stop2.0 km
- Soi Prasanmit2.1 km
- 60, 932.1 km
- Opposite Bangkok University (Gate 2)2.1 km
- 60, 99, 2062.2 km
- 60, 113, 2062.2 km
- Opposite Pattana Housing 4-5-62.2 km
- Pattana Housing 4-5-62.2 km
- Bangkok University (Gate 2)2.3 km
- Soi Sukhumvit 162.3 km
- Opposite Soi Sukhumvit 162.4 km
- Ocean Tower 12.4 km
- Serm-Mit Tower2.4 km
- Klong Toei Flats 1-102.4 km
- Opposite Klong Toei Flats 1-102.4 km
- 1, 3, 12, 17, 18, 19, 22, 40, 58, 60, 71, 92, 93, 99, 109, 113, 1262.4 km
- QSNCC2.4 km
- Opposite SWU Prasanmit (Phetchaburi)2.5 km
- Opposite QSNCC2.5 km
- 602.5 km
- Terminal 21 Asok2.5 km
- Tha Ruea Hospital (At Narong side)2.5 km
- 1, 3, 4, 6, 8, 9, 11, 17, 19, 18, 22, 92, 93, 109, 113, 1262.6 km
- Korean Town2.6 km
- Soi Phai Singto2.6 km
- FYI Center2.7 km
- Soi Krua Phrik2.7 km
- Sunlakakon Intersection2.7 km
- Soi Sukhumvit 152.7 km
- The Customs Department2.8 km
- Port Authority of Thailand2.8 km
- PAT Stadium (Stop 1)2.8 km
- Chuvit Garden2.8 km
- Opposite PAT Stadium2.8 km
- Soi Sukhumvit 11/12.9 km
- PAT Stadium (Stop 2)2.9 km
- Khlong Tan1.6 km
- Ramkhamhaeng2.3 km
- Asok2.8 km
- Soi Thonglor1.4 km
- Baan Don Mosque1.4 km
- Charn Issara1.4 km
- Vijit School1.7 km
- Wat Mai Chonglom1.8 km
- Italthai1.8 km
- Sapan Klongtun2.1 km
- Ramnueng2.3 km
- Prasanmit2.5 km
- Asok Pier2.7 km
- House of Lucie Center for Photography615 m
- Soi Japan (soi 33)1.6 km
- Soi Cowboy2.2 km
- Maxx Hotel2.6 km
- The Bangkok City Model2.7 km
- Museum of Thai Pharmacy1.0 km
- Kama Vijitra Erotic Art Museum1.5 km
- Kamthieng House Museum2.4 km
- The Siam Society2.4 km
- MRTA Learning Center2.7 km
- Benjakitti Park Museum2.8 km
- Beam Nightclub367 m
- Illionaire Nightclub630 m
- Studio Lam Nightclub831 m
- De Commune Nightclub1.3 km
- Kush- The Lion® Nightclub Nightclub1.5 km
- Tribe Beach Club Nightclub1.6 km
- Live RCA Nightclub1.7 km
- Kazy Kozi Nightclub2.2 km
- Izumo Green Nightclub2.3 km
- La Belle Entertainment Comples Nightclub2.6 km
Sentiment analysis
| Category | Score | Guest Sentiment |
|---|---|---|
| Cleanliness | 9.35 | The hotel is described as very clean and well-maintained. |
| Service | 9.85 | Staff was described as friendly, polite, and provided excellent service. |
| Location | 8.85 | A great place in a very nice location, though some found it a bit far from BTS. |
| Room Quality | 9.35 | Rooms were noted to be comfortable and spacious. |
| Amenities | 9.35 | Fantastic facilities including a gym, pool, and free mini bar. |
| Value for Money | 8.35 | While the amenities and service were excellent, some found certain food offerings lacking. |
| Food and Beverage | 8.35 | Breakfast was praised, but some food options were mentioned as not the best. |
| Overall Experience | 9.35 | Overall, guests had a delightful experience with many highlights. |
Grande Centre Point Sukhumvit 55 Thong Lo, Bangkok Compared With Other 5-Star Hotels in Bangkok
See how Grande Centre Point Sukhumvit 55 Thong Lo, Bangkok compares with other 5-star hotels in Bangkok across room size, price and stay scores.
| Metric | Grande Centre Point Sukhumvit 55 Thong Lo, Bangkok | 5-Star Bangkok Average | Position |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowest nightly room price | 6 405 THB | 6 323 THB | Above average |
| Price for 50 sqm rooms | 11 007 THB | 10 856 THB | Above average |
| Price for 100 sqm rooms | 30 654 THB | 25 531 THB | Above average |
| Price for 150 sqm rooms | 52 089 THB | 44 125 THB | Above average |
| Price for 200 sqm rooms | 93 470 THB | 61 827 THB | Above average |
| Guest Rating | 9.1 | 8.9 | — |
| Reviews | 2,288 | 1,994 | — |
| Couples Score | 6.8 | — | — |
| Wellness Score | 8.5 | — | — |
| Families Score | 7.9 | — | — |
| Business Score | 8.4 | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
How many room types does Grande Centre Point Sukhumvit 55 Thong Lo, Bangkok offer?
Grande Centre Point Sukhumvit 55 Thong Lo, Bangkok offers 8 room types.
What is the price range for rooms at Grande Centre Point Sukhumvit 55 Thong Lo, Bangkok?
Room prices range from 6,405 – 16,505 THB per night.
What is the average nightly price at Grande Centre Point Sukhumvit 55 Thong Lo, Bangkok?
The average nightly room price is 10,477 THB.
What are the room sizes at Grande Centre Point Sukhumvit 55 Thong Lo, Bangkok?
Room sizes range from 36 sqm to 110 sqm.
What is the most affordable room at Grande Centre Point Sukhumvit 55 Thong Lo, Bangkok?
The most affordable room at Grande Centre Point Sukhumvit 55 Thong Lo, Bangkok is Signature, with prices from 5 328 THB per night.
What type of stay is Grande Centre Point Sukhumvit 55 Thong Lo, Bangkok best suited for?
What facilities does Grande Centre Point Sukhumvit 55 Thong Lo, Bangkok offer?
Grande Centre Point Sukhumvit 55 Thong Lo, Bangkok offers a selection of facilities and services for a comfortable stay.
Can I book Grande Centre Point Sukhumvit 55 Thong Lo, Bangkok through H5star?
Yes. You can check live room rates and availability and book your stay directly through H5star.
5 Hotels Near Grande Centre Point Sukhumvit 55 Thong Lo, Bangkok
The five closest hotels to Grande Centre Point Sukhumvit 55 Thong Lo, Bangkok, calculated by geographic distance.
5 Hotels With Similar Prices
Hotels in the same destination with the closest average nightly room prices to Grande Centre Point Sukhumvit 55 Thong Lo, Bangkok.
5 Hotels With Similar Characteristics
Hotels in the same destination with the most similar Couples, Wellness, Families and Business profiles.

MUU Bangkok, Small Luxury Hotels of the World
Jasmine 59
Madi Paidi Bangkok, Autograph Collection (Marriott International)
Hotel Nikko Bangkok
The Salil Sukhumvit 57 – Thonglor
Renaissance Bangkok Ratchaprasong Hotel
Avani Plus Riverside Bangkok Hotel
Grande Centre Point Hotel Terminal21
W Bangkok Hotel
Banyan Tree Bangkok
Jasmine City Hotel Asoke Bangkok
Hansar Bangkok Hotel
Metropole, Bangkok, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Urbana Langsuan Hotel
Grande Centre Point Ploenchit