HomeSingaporeSingaporeArtyzen SingaporeDeluxe Balcony Connecting (1 King Room, 1 Twin Room)

Deluxe Balcony Connecting (1 King Room, 1 Twin Room) at Artyzen Singapore

Deluxe Balcony Connecting (1 King Room, 1 Twin Room) is a 96 m2 room at Artyzen Singapore, with an indicative average nightly price of —.

Stay Specifications and Details

Room size96 m2
Bed typeKing bed, Twin bed
Bed size151-180 cm wide, 90-99 cm wide
Max adults4
Max children2
Max occupancy6

Deluxe Balcony Connecting (1 King Room, 1 Twin Room) Nightly Price Insights

Price range
Average price
Price per m2

Rates and availability for Deluxe Balcony Connecting (1 King Room, 1 Twin Room)

Check rates and availability for the Deluxe Balcony Connecting (1 King Room, 1 Twin Room) at Artyzen Singapore, then book securely with H5star.

About Artyzen Singapore

9490 reviews

A vertical tropical urban resort with all-balcony rooms and a cantilevered rooftop infinity pool

Artyzen Singapore
Massage servicesOutdoor poolParkingPool barRestaurantRooftop poolSpa/wellness centerSwimming pool
Vertical urban-resort concept

A 20-storey hotel with accommodation from the eighth to the twentieth floors, combining tropical landscaping, rooftop leisure spaces and a city-hotel plan.

Balconies across every room

All 142 rooms and suites include private balconies, making outdoor space a core part of the accommodation concept.

Four-metre room ceilings

Rooms and suites are designed with four-metre ceilings, generous proportions, polished concrete and timber accents.

448-square-metre penthouse

The accommodation collection includes a penthouse reported at up to 448 square metres.

Cantilevered rooftop infinity pool

The roof garden contains a 25-metre cantilevered infinity pool with skyline views and opening hours from 6:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.

Fifth-floor wellness level

A dedicated wellness floor includes a Technogym fitness centre, yoga pavilions and spa treatment rooms.

Tropical heritage design

The design interprets Singapore's layered heritage through tropical living, planted common areas, urban views, greenery and natural ventilation.

Victor Liong dining concept

Quenino by Victor Liong forms part of the hotel's named dining collection alongside Café Quenino and The Roof Garden.

Orchard and Cuscaden setting

The hotel is positioned in Singapore's established luxury retail and hospitality district, close to major malls and a short walk from ION Orchard Mall.

Private-balcony urban views

The accommodation concept pairs private balconies and skyline views with a more residential, greenery-oriented edge around Cuscaden Road.

Equipment and Services Included in the Room

Room Highlights

Basic

Deluxe Balcony Connecting (1 King Room, 1 Twin Room) includes selected room highlights features.

Room service (24 hours)
Available as an upgrade
×Access to private pool×Concierge services

Comfort & Climate Control

Fully Equipped

Deluxe Balcony Connecting (1 King Room, 1 Twin Room) offers the most complete comfort & climate control setup available at Artyzen Singapore.

Air conditioningBedsheets providedBlackout drapes/curtainsCeiling fanDaily housekeepingHardwood or parquet floorsSeparate sitting areaTurndown service

Bathroom & Personal Care

Very Well Equipped

Deluxe Balcony Connecting (1 King Room, 1 Twin Room) has one of the most complete bathroom & personal care setups available at Artyzen Singapore.

BathrobeDesigner toiletriesHair dryerPrivate bathroomRainfall showerheadShampooShowerSlippersSoapToilet paperToilet with electronic bidetToothbrush and toothpaste available
Available as an upgrade
×Body soap×Conditioner

Technology & Entertainment

Well Equipped

Deluxe Balcony Connecting (1 King Room, 1 Twin Room) offers a strong technology & entertainment setup.

Electrical adapters/chargersFree WiFiLED light bulbs
Available as an upgrade
×Alarm clock×Satellite channels

In-Room Dining & Refreshments

Well Equipped

Deluxe Balcony Connecting (1 King Room, 1 Twin Room) offers a strong in-room dining & refreshments setup.

Bottle of waterChampagne serviceElectric kettleEspresso makerMinibar
Available as an upgrade
×Dining table×Coffee machine

Safety & Storage

Basic

Deluxe Balcony Connecting (1 King Room, 1 Twin Room) includes selected safety & storage features.

Energy-saving switchesWardrobe or closet
Available as an upgrade
×Clothes rack×Cots

Work & Productivity

Fully Equipped

Deluxe Balcony Connecting (1 King Room, 1 Twin Room) offers the most complete work & productivity setup available at Artyzen Singapore.

DeskDesk chairLaptop-friendly workspace

How does Deluxe Balcony Connecting (1 King Room, 1 Twin Room) compare with other rooms at Artyzen Singapore?

Room name

Grand Terrace King – Non Smoking

Deluxe Balcony Connecting (1 King Room, 1 Twin Room)

(Current)

2-bedroom Suite – Non Smoking

Terrace Suite King

PhotoGrand Terrace King – Non Smoking at Artyzen SingaporeDeluxe Balcony Connecting (1 King Room, 1 Twin Room) at Artyzen Singapore2-Bedroom Suite – Non Smoking at Artyzen SingaporeTerrace Suite King at Artyzen Singapore
Average price2 065 SGD2 017 SGD
Room size88 sqm96 m2136 sqm178 m2
Bed typeExtra-large double bed (Super-king size)King bed, Twin bedExtra-large double bed (Super-king size)King bed
HighlightsAccess to private pool, Concierge services, Free gym access, Outdoor dining area, Seating Area, TerraceRoom service (24 hours)Access to private pool, Concierge services, Free gym access, Outdoor dining area, Seating Area, TerraceRoom service (24 hours)
View roomCheck Rates and AvailabilityView roomView room
View all rooms at Artyzen Singapore

Frequently asked questions about Deluxe Balcony Connecting (1 King Room, 1 Twin Room)

How large is the Deluxe Balcony Connecting (1 King Room, 1 Twin Room) at Artyzen Singapore?

96 m2 Its size places it between the hotel’s smallest and most spacious rooms.

How many guests can stay in the Deluxe Balcony Connecting (1 King Room, 1 Twin Room) at Artyzen Singapore?

The Deluxe Balcony Connecting (1 King Room, 1 Twin Room) at Artyzen Singapore accommodates a maximum of 4 adults and 2 children.

How much does the Deluxe Balcony Connecting (1 King Room, 1 Twin Room) at Artyzen Singapore cost per night?

The indicative average nightly price for the Deluxe Balcony Connecting (1 King Room, 1 Twin Room) at Artyzen Singapore is —.